Find on-demand concerts

Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op.64
Peter Oundjian, Conductor
At Home Concert Club VII: Rimsky-Korsakov – Orchestral Magician
Rimsky-Korsakov, Russian Easter Festival Overture, Op.36
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh: suite
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
Stefan Blunier, Conductor
Philharmonie Zuidnederland
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Sir Mark Elder, Conductor
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Claus Peter Flor, Conductor
Rimsky-Korsakov - The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh: suite
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Sir Mark Elder, Conductor
Stravinsky, Feu d'artifice (Fireworks), Op.4
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto no. 2
Shostakovich, Violin Concerto no. 2 in C sharp minor, Op.129
Anders Nilsson, Violin
Hans Petter Mæhle, Conductor
Sibelius: Symphony no. 2 (excerpt)
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Gustavo Dudamel, Conductor
At Home Concert Club II: Schoenberg before Serialism
Schoenberg, Gurrelieder (I. parts 1 - 3 only)
Schoenberg, Verklarte Nacht (Transfigured Night), Op. 4 (arr. E. Steuermann for piano trio)
Schoenberg, Pierrot Lunaire
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Osiris Trio
Andreas Alin, Flute, Piccolo
Mats Allard, Clarinet
Joakim Wendel, Violin
Daniel Holst, Cello
Stefan Lindgren, Piano
Anne Pajunen, Voice
Prokofiev - Overture on Hebrew Themes
Prokofiev, Overture on Hebrew Themes, Op.34
Lahav Shani, Conductor
Daria van den Bercken plays Handel
Handel, Suite de pièce in D minor, Vol 1 no. 3, HWV 428
Handel, Suite de pièce in F major, Vol 1 no. 2, HWV 427
Daria van den Bercken, Piano
Borisova-Ollas - Labyrinths of Time
Borisova-Ollas, Symphony no. 2
Andrey Boreyko, Conductor
Uematsu: Final Fantasy VIII – Mono no aware
Uematsu, Final Fantasy VIII: Mono no aware (arr. Roger Wanamo)
Giedré Slekyté, Conductor
Hector Berlioz - Symphonie Fantastique
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Bruckner - Symphony No. 8
Bruckner, Symphony no. 8 in C minor, WAB 108
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Bizet, L’Arlésienne Suite No. 1 & 2
Bizet, L'Arlésienne - Suite no. 1
Bizet, L'Arlésienne - Suite no. 2
Nathalie Stutzmann, Conductor
Anton Bruckner Symphony No 6
Bruckner, Symphony no. 6 in A major, WAB 106
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Laman, Requiem Songs
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Antony Hermus, Conductor
Katrien Baerts, Soprano
Detlef Roth, Baritone
Mahler, Symphony no. 4 in G major
Juanjo Mena, Conductor
Sally Matthews, Soprano
Lachenmann - Tableau, for orchestra
Lachenmann, Tableau, for orchestra
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Schumann, Manfred Overture, Op.115
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Franz Tscherne, Narrator
Prokofiev Symphony No. 5 (May 2013)
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 5 in B flat major, Op.100
Daniel Blendulf, Conductor
Tarrodi, Akacia for piano trio
Lola Torrente, Violin
Hanna Dahlkvist, Cello
Anna Christensson, Piano
Mozart, Symphony no. 38 in D major, K504 “Prague”
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Leonidas Kavakos, Conductor, Violin
Stravinsky - Funeral Song
Utrecht Early Music Festival 2014 Opening Concert
Fux, Te Deum, K270
Tůma, Stabat Mater Dolorosa
Zelenka, Missa Divi Xaverii ZWV 12
Collegium Vocale 1704
Václav Luks, Conductor
On demand: Stenhammar Symphony No 1 (March 2014)
Stenhammar, Symphony no.1 in F major
Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral"
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
Masaaki Suzuki, Conductor
Ann-Helen Moen, Soprano
Virpi Räisänen, Mezzo-soprano
Benjamin Bruns, Tenor
Christian Immler, Baritone
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
Boulanger - Psalm 130 “Du fond de l'abime"
Boulanger, Psalm 130 "Du fond de l'abime"
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Judit Kutasi, Mezzo-soprano
Fabio Trümpy, Tenor
Richard Strauss - Don Quixote
Strauss R., Don Quixote, Op.35
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Konstantin Pfiz, Cello
Ilze Klava, Viola
Final Fantasy VI: Symphonic Poem
Uematsu, Final Fantasy VI: Symphonic Poem
Andreas Hanson, Conductor
European Union Baroque Orchestra performs Händel
Handel, Concerto Grosso in B flat major, Op.3 No.2, HWV 313
Handel, Ode for the Birthday of Queen Anne, HWV 74
European Union Baroque Orchestra
Choir of Clare College Cambridge
Lars Ulrik Mortensen, Harpsichord
Alex Potter, Countertenor
Rachmaninov - Symphony no. 2
Rachmaninov, Symphony no. 2 in E minor, Op.27
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Conductor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Requiem
Mozart, Requiem in D minor, K626
Thierry Fischer, Conductor
Ann-Helen Moen, Soprano
Kristina Hammarström, Mezzo-soprano
Thorbjørn Gulbrandsøy, Baritone
Leon Košavić, Baritone
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
When the clowns met the orchestra
de Falla, The Three-Cornered Hat
Traditional Swedish, Vi äro musikanter
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Borodin, Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances
Ravel, Daphnis and Chloé, orchestral suite no. 2
Strauss R., Also sprach Zarathustra, Op.30
Strauss II, An der schönen blauen Donau (The Blue Danube), Op.314
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Traditional Swedish, Vi äro musikanter
Britten, Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings
Britten, Serenade for tenor, horn and strings, song cycle, Op.31
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Martin Owen, French horn
Mark Padmore, Tenor
Grieg - Peer Gynt Suite no. 1
Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite no. 1, Op.46
Limburg Symphony Orchestra
Otto Tausk, Conductor
Nielsen Symphony No. 2 (October 2013)
Nielsen, Symphony no. 2, "The Four Temperaments", Op.16
Elgar - Cockaigne (November 2013)
Elgar, Cockaigne (In London Town) - overture for orchestra, Op.40
Edvard Grieg: Symphony in C minor
Grieg, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, EG 119
Neeme Järvi, Conductor
Vivaldi - Concerto for strings
Vivaldi, Concerto for strings in G minor, RV 156
Concerto Köln
Peter Dijkstra, Choirmaster / chorus director
Maier-Röntgen, Violin Concerto
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
Claudia Bonfiglioli, Violin
Schubert, Winterreise (W. Müller), D.911
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Saskia Giorgini, Piano
Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin suite
Bartók, The Miraculous Mandarin, Op.19: suite
Mozart, Mass no.18 in C minor "Great", K427 (K417a)
Nathalie Stutzmann, Conductor
Kiera Duffy, Soprano
Emőke Baráth, Soprano
John Mark Ainsley, Tenor
Leon Košavić, Baritone
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
Vivaldi's Four Seasons: rearranged
Vivaldi, Four seasons: arranged by Erik Bosgraaf and DJ DNA
Erik Bosgraaf, Recorder
Residentie Orkest
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
John Storgårds, Conductor
Bach: Bach Cantata BWV 101 & Motet BWV 226
Bach, Prelude in C Major, BWV545
Bach, Nimm von uns, Herr, du treuer Gott - Cantata, BWV101
Bach, Der Geist hilft unser Schwachheit auf - motet, BWV226
Bach, Vater unser im Himmelreich - chorale prelude, BWV737
Bach, Fugue in C Major, BWV545
Musica Amphion
Gesualdo Consort
Wolfgang Zerer, Organ
Pieter-Jan Belder, Keyboard
Harry van der Kamp, Bass
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
Rachmaninov: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 3 in D-Minor
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Natasha Paremski, Piano
Verdi, I vespri siciliani: Quattro stagioni
Martucci, Notturno
Respighi, Pines of Rome (Pini di Roma)
Verdi, La forza del destino (The Force of Destiny): Overture
Riccardo Muti, Conductor
Rossini - The Barber of Seville (Three Arias)
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville) (Three arias, arr. for bassoon)
Freek Sluijs, Bassoon
Jos Lammerse, Bassoon