Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 31 January 2020View it hereDismiss
Sign in
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site
Concerts home
EventsReviewsArticlesVideo

Live, On demand, Streamed event: Concerts

(Soundtrack) Final Fantasy VI: Symphonic Poem
© Andreas Hanson
Uematsu, Final Fantasy VI: Symphonic Poem
Andreas Hanson, Conductor
Bruckner's Symphony no. 8 in C minor
© Peter Hundert
Bruckner, Symphony no. 8 in C minor, WAB 108
Shostakovich's Symphony no. 5 in D minor
© Benjamin Ealovega
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
Stenhammar's Symphony no. 1 in F major
© Benjamin Ealovega
Stenhammar, Symphony no.1 in F major
Mozart's Symphony no. 40
© Benjamin Ealovega
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Elgar, Cockaigne (In London Town) - overture for orchestra, Op.40
When the clowns met the orchestra
Falla, The Three-Cornered Hat
Traditional Scandinavian, Vi äro musikanter
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Borodin, Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances
Ravel, Daphnis and Chloé, orchestral suite no. 2
Strauss R., Also sprach Zarathustra, Op.30
Strauss II, An der schönen blauen Donau (The Blue Danube), Op.314
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Traditional Scandinavian, Vi äro musikanter
Ketil Hvoslef's Jubeljahr (1765) mit dem Haydnsignal
© Benjamin Ealovega
Hvoslef, Jubeljahr (1765) mit dem Haydnsignal
Mozart, Mass no.18 in C minor "Great", K427 (K417a)
Nathalie Stutzmann, Conductor
Kiera Duffy, Soprano
Emőke Baráth, Soprano
John Mark Ainsley, Tenor
Leon Košavić, Baritone
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
Beethoven's Fantasia in C minor
© Mat Hennek
Beethoven, Fantasia in C minor for piano, chorus, and orchestra 'Choral Fantasy', Op.80
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Conductor
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Tchaikovsky's Symphony no. 6 in B minor
© Benjamin Ealovega
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 6 in B minor, "Pathétique", Op.74
Tarrodi, Akacia
Lola Torrente, Violin
Hanna Dahlkvist, Cello
Anna Christensson, Piano
Concert Club: Themes and Variations
Concert Club: Themes and Variations
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.83
Strauss R., Don Quixote, Op.35
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Philippe Herreweghe, Conductor
Michael Schønwandt, Conductor
Ronald Brautigam, Piano
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Konstantin Pfiz, Cello
Ilze Klava, Viola
Concert Club: The War of the Romantics
Concert Club: The War of the Romantics
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Brahms, Symphony no. 3 in F major, Op.90
Karel Mark Chichon, Conductor
Leonidas Kavakos, Violin
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Concert Club: Schoenberg before Serialism
Concert Club: Schoenberg before Serialism
Schoenberg, Gurre-Lieder (I. parts 1 - 3 only)
Schoenberg, Verklarte Nacht (Transfigured Night), Op. 4 (arr. E. Steuermann for piano trio)
Schoenberg, Pierrot Lunaire
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Osiris Trio
Andreas Alin, Flute, Piccolo
Mats Allard, Clarinet
Joakim Wendel, Violin
Daniel Holst, Cello
Stefan Lindgren, Piano
Anne Pajunen, Vocals
Shostakovich's Symphony no. 10 in E minor
© Benjamin Ealovega
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 10 in E minor, Op.93
Nielsen's Wind Quintet
© Mats Lundqvist
Nielsen, Wind Quintet, Op.43
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Martin Fröst's Genesis
© Sony Music Entertainment
Hillborg, Incantation
of Bingen, Ancient Suite (arr. Jonas Forssell)
Telemann, Presto from Concerto for recorder, flute, strings and harpsichord (arr. Jonas Forssell)
Piazzolla, La muerte del ángel
Dominique, Duo nos. 1 and 2 for clarinets
Schumann, Mit Humor "Vanis Vanitatum" from 5 Stücke im Volkston, Op.102 no.1
Traditional, Roligs-Pers Polska (arr. Hans Ek)
Dominique, Duo no. 3 for clarinets
Lutosławski, Symphonic Variations
Jennefelt, Virita Criosa (excerpts)
Traditional, Jag vet en dejlig rosa (arr. Hans Ek)
Messiaen, Les Offrandes oubliées
Hillborg, Primal Blues
Fröst, Klezmer Dance no. 2
Bartók, Romanian Folk Dances III-IV
Dominique, Duo no. 4 for clarinets
Traditional, Let's Be Happy (arr Göran Fröst)
Hillborg, Hyper Exit
Martin Fröst, Conductor, Clarinet
Cecilie Løkken, Flute
Sara Cazzanelli, Clarinet
Magnus Holmander, Clarinet
Sandra Ibarreche, Clarinet
Olof Wendel, Cimbalom
Adolf Fredriks Gosskör
Karin Bäckström, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ambra Succi, Choreography
Linus Fellbom, Lighting Designer
Franck's Piano Quintet in F minor
Franck, Piano Quintet in F minor
Patrik Swedrup, Violin
Johannes Lörstad, Violin
Grop Mikael Sjögren, Viola
Mikael Sjögren, Cello
Stefan Lindgren, Piano
Chabrier's Overture to the opera Gwendoline
Chabrier, Gwendoline: overture
Neeme Järvi, Conductor
Grieg's Symphony no. 1 in C minor
Grieg, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, EG 119
Neeme Järvi, Conductor
Haydn's Cello Concerto no. 1 in C major
Haydn, Cello Concerto no. 1 in C major, Hob VIIb:1
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Truls Mørk, Cello
Dvořák's Symphony no. 8
© Benjamin Ealovega
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Dvořák's Symphony no. 7 in D minor
© Priska Ketterer
Dvořák, Symphony no. 7 in D minor, Op.70
David Zinman, Conductor
(Soundtrack) Final Fantasy VIII - Mono no aware
© Aleksey Vylegzhanin
Uematsu, Final Fantasy VIII: Mono no aware (arr. Roger Wanamo)
Giedrė Šlekytė, Conductor
Bartók's The Miraculous Mandarin suite
© Benjamin Ealovega
Bartók, The Miraculous Mandarin, Op.19: suite
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
Knussen's Flourish with Fireworks
© Benjamin Ealovega
Knussen, Flourish with Fireworks, Op.22
Stravinsky, Feu d'artifice (Fireworks), Op.4
Ravel, Daphnis and Chloé, orchestral suite no. 2
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
Edvard Grieg Choir
Britten's Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings
© Marco Borggreve
Britten, Serenade for tenor, horn and strings, song cycle, Op.31
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Martin Owen, French horn
Mark Padmore, Tenor
Mozart's Piano Concerto no. 20
© Gregor Hohenberg
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 20 in D minor, K466
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano, Conductor
Schubert's Symphony no 8 in B minor
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Bergen Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Kjell Seim, Conductor
Tchaikovsky's Symphony no. 6 in B minor
© Benjamin Ealovega
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 6 in B minor, "Pathétique", Op.74
Arnold Schoenberg's Gurre-Lieder
© Sim Canetty-Clarke
Schoenberg, Gurre-Lieder
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Alwyn Mellor, Soprano
Anna Larsson, Mezzo-soprano
James Creswell, Bass
Mendelssohn's The Hebrides (Ouverture)
© Priska Ketterer
Mendelssohn, Hebrides Overture "Fingal's Cave", Op.26
David Zinman, Conductor
Sibelius, Luonnotar, symphonic poem for soprano and orchestra, op.70
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Lise Davidsen, Soprano
Until Tue 30 Jun
Beethoven: Piano Concerto no. 3
Beethoven: Piano Concerto no. 3
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 3 in C minor, Op.37
Mariss Jansons, Conductor
Emanuel Ax, Piano
Young Artists' Concert 2018: Kristina Vårlid
Rodrigo, Concierto de Aranjuez (second movement)
Lars-Thomas Holm, Conductor
Kristina Vårlid, Guitar
Sunday Morning Concerts: Beethoven
Sunday Morning Concerts: Beethoven
Beethoven, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.61
Kammerakademie Potsdam
Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Liza Ferschtman, Violin
(Encore) Look out little Ruth with Martin Grubinger
© Simon Pauly
Engel, Look out, little Ruth, Ragtime for marimba, percussion and piano ((Arr Peter Sadlo))
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Conductor
Martin Grubinger, Percussion
Sunday Morning Concerts: Mozart
Sunday Morning Concerts: Mozart
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 23 in A major, K488
Orkest van het Oosten
Jan Willem de Vriend, Conductor
Dejan Lazić, Piano
Sunday Morning Concerts: Elgar
Sunday Morning Concerts: Elgar
Elgar, Cello Concerto in E minor, Op.85
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Truls Mørk, Cello
Sunday Morning Concerts: Smetana
Sunday Morning Concerts: Smetana
Smetana, Má vlast: Šárka
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Krzysztof Urbański, Conductor
Sunday Morning Concerts: Beethoven
Sunday Morning Concerts: Beethoven
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Aga Mikolaj, Soprano
Kristina Hammarström, Mezzo-soprano
Zoltán Nyári, Tenor
Tareq Nazmi, Bass
Sunday Morning Concerts: Smetana
Sunday Morning Concerts: Smetana
Smetana, Má vlast: Vltava (The Moldau)
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Krzysztof Urbański, Conductor
Sunday Morning Concerts: Grieg
Sunday Morning Concerts: Grieg
Grieg, Peer Gynt (Selection)
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Ann-Helen Moen, Soprano
Sunday Morning Concerts: Fauré
Sunday Morning Concerts: Fauré
Fauré, Requiem, Op.48
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Laurence Guillod, Soprano
Thomas Tatzl, Baritone
Prokofiev's Symphony no. 5 in B flat major
© Marco Borggreve
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 5 in B flat major, Op.100
Daniel Blendulf, Conductor
Haydn's Sinfonia Concertante
© Marco Borggreve
Haydn, Sinfonia Concertante in B flat major for oboe, bassoon, violin and cello, Hob I:105
Luca Guglielmi, Conductor
Andrej Power, Violin
Johannes Rostamo, Cello
Jesper Harryson, Oboe
Jens-Christoph Lemke, Bassoon