Find opera listings | from 23-May

Select the categories of event
Select the type of listing
Search
Loading...
Select a country
Or choose a country by typing some of its name
Select a region/state
Or choose a region/state by typing some of its name
Select a city
Or choose a city by typing some of its name
Select a venue
Or choose a venue by typing some of its name
Loading...
Selected composer: Change...
Most performed titles
Or choose a title by typing some text from its name
Composers with most performances
More composers
Or choose a composer by typing some text from their name
Loading...
Selected performer:
Choose a performer
Or choose a performer by typing some text from their name
Clear search and start again
Aug 04, 05
Iford Arts

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon

Handel, Agrippina
Iford Arts
Christopher Bucknall, Conductor
Bruno Ravella, Director
Kimm Kovac, Set Designer
Kozári Alinka, Agrippina
Ciara Hendrick, Nerone, Nero
Louise Kemeny, Poppea
Rupert Enticknap, Ottone
Bradley Travis, Lesbo
Andrew Slater, Claudius
Gareth Brynmor John, Pallante
Tom Verney, Narcissus
Iford Festival Baroque Orchestra
Aug 04, 10, 15, 19, 25, 28
Santa Fe Opera

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

Verdi, Rigoletto
Santa Fe Opera
Jader Bignamini, Conductor
Lee Blakeley, Director
Adrian Linford, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Georgia Jarman, Gilda
Nicole Piccolomini, Maddalena
Bruce Sledge, The Duke of Mantua
Bryan Hymel, The Duke of Mantua
Quinn Kelsey, Rigoletto
Peixin Chen, Sparafucile
Robert Pomakov, Monterone
4 August at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 25: Monteverdi – Orfeo
Buy tickets
Monteverdi, L'Orfeo (Orpheus), SV318
Krystian Adam, Tenor
Francesca Aspromonte, Soprano
Francesca Boncompagni, Soprano
Gianluca Buratto, Bass
Mariana Flores, Soprano
Nicholas Mulroy, Tenor
David Shipley, Bass
Andrew Tortise, Tenor
Gareth Treseder, Tenor
The Montiverdi Choir
English Baroque Soloists
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Conductor
Esther Brazil, Mezzo-soprano
James Hall, Countertenor
Aug 04, 10

Felsenreitschule, Salzburg

Die Eroberung von Mexiko
Rihm, Die Eroberung von Mexico (mit deutschen und englischen Übertiteln)
Ingo Metzmacher, Conductor
Peter Konwitschny, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Angela Denoke, Montezuma
Bo Skovhus, Cortez
Susanna Andersson, Soprano
Marie-Ange Todorovitch, Mezzo-soprano
Stephan Rehm, Speaker
Peter Pruchniewitz, Speaker
Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra
Aug 04, 07, 15 mat

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre (formerly Opera Theatre), Sydney

Don Carlos
Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Opera Australia
Andrea Licata, Conductor
Elijah Moshinsky, Director
Paul Brown, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Diego Torre, Don Carlo
Latonia Moore, Elisabetta di Valois
Milijana Nikolic, Princess Eboli
Ferruccio Furlanetto, Philip II
José Carbó, Rodrigo
Daniel Sumegi, Grand Inquisitor
Roger Press, Revival Director
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Opera Australia Chorus
Aug 04, 07, 10, 13, 16, 19

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Fidelio
Beethoven, Fidelio
Franz Welser-Möst, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Adrianne Pieczonka, Leonore
Olga Bezsmertna, Marzelline
Jonas Kaufmann, Florestan
Norbert Ernst, Jaquino
Tomasz Konieczny, Don Pizarro
Ludovic Tézier, Don Fernando
Hans-Peter König, Rocco
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Aug 04, 09, 14, 19

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Festival 2015: The Rape of Lucretia
Britten, The Rape of Lucretia
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Leo Hussain, Conductor
Fiona Shaw, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Nicky Gallibrand, Costume Designer
Kate Royal, Female Chorus
Louise Alder, Lucia
Catherine Wyn-Rogers, Bianca
Christine Rice, Lucretia
Allan Clayton, Male Chorus
Duncan Rock, Tarquinius
Matthew Rose, Collatinus
Michael Sumuel, Junius
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Aug 04, 05, 07, 08

Arcola Theatre Studio 1, London

Grimeborn 2015: La bohème
Puccini, La bohème (In English arr. John Farndon)
Opera 24
Nick Fletcher, Conductor
Lewis Reynolds, Director
Heather Caddick, Mimì
Danae Eleni, Musetta
Ian Helm, Marcello
Giles Davies, Schaunard
Leon Berger, Alcindoro, Benoît
Giuseppe Pellingra, Colline
James Scarlett, Tenor
Edward Saklatvala, Tenor
Aug 04, 05, 06, 07, 08

Arcola Theatre Studio 2, London

Grimeborn 2015: The Clown of Clowns
Schoenberg, Pierrot Lunaire
Geyer, Sideshows
Leo Geyer, Conductor
Joel Fisher, Director
Seb Freeburn, Costume Designer
Sarah Bennett, Flute
Antanas Makstutis, Clarinet
Ash Longshaw, Dancer
Rachel Maby, Soprano
Michael Newman, Cello
Tim Rathbone, Violin
Jeremy So, Piano
Alfred Taylor-Gaunt, Choreography
Matt Petty, Dancer
James Pullum, Dancer
Aug 04, 06, 08, 10

La Scala, Milan

Il barbiere di Siviglia
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Teatro alla Scala
Massimo Zanetti, Conductor
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Leo Nucci, Figaro
Massimo Cavalletti, Figaro
Ruggero Raimondi, Don Basilio
Lilly Jorstad, Rosina
Edoardo Milletti, Count Almaviva
Giovanni Romeo, Dr. Bartolo
Fatma Said, Berta
Petro Ostapenko, Officer
Michele Nani, Ambrogio
Kwanghyun Kim, Fiorello
Teatro alla Scala Academy Orchestra
Lorenza Cantini, Revival Director
Aug 04

Théâtre Antique, Orange

Il Trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Bertrand de Billy, Conductor
Charles Roubaud, Director
Dominique Lebourges, Set Designer
Katia Duflot, Costume Designer
George Petean, Count di Luna
Roberto Alagna, Manrico
Hui He, Leonora
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Azucena
Ludivine Gombert, Ines
Julien Dran, Ruiz
Nicolas Testé, Ferrando
Jacques Rouveyrollis, Lighting Designer
Camille Lebourges, Video Artist
Choeur de l'Opéra Grand Avignon
Chœur de l'Opéra de Nice
Choeur de l'Opéra de Toulon Provence-Méditerranée
Aug 04, 06, 08, 10, 12, 14, 16

Drottningholms Slottsteater, Drottningholm

La nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Marc Minkowski, Conductor
Ivan Alexandre, Director
Antoine Fontaine, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Camilla Tilling, Countess Almaviva
Lenneke Ruiten, Susanna
Ingeborg Gillebo, Cherubino
Florian Sempey, Count Almaviva
Robert Gleadow, Figaro
Paolo Battaglia, Doctor Bartolo, Antonio
Hannah Husáhr, Barbarina
Miriam Treichl, Marcellina
Anders Dahlin, Don Basilio, Don Curzio
Royal Theatre of Drottningholm Choir
Drottningholm Theatre Orchestra
Aug 04, 16, 20, 27

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Lohengrin
Wagner, Lohengrin
Alain Altinoglu, Conductor
Hans Neuenfels, Director
Reinhard von der Thannen, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Heinrich der Vogler
Klaus Florian Vogt, Lohengrin
Annette Dasch, Elsa von Brabant
Jukka Rasilainen, Friedrich von Telramund
Petra Lang, Ortrud
Samuel Youn, The King's Herald
Stefan Heibach, 1st Nobleman of Brabant
Willem Van der Heyden, 2nd Nobleman of Brabant
Rainer Zaun, 3rd Nobleman of Brabant
Christian Tschelebiew, 4th Nobleman of Brabant
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Bayreuth Festival Chorus
Aug 04

Palazzo Ducale, Martina Franca

Medea in Corinto
Mayr, Medea in Corinto
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Benedetto Sicca, Director
Maria Paola di Francesco, Set Designer
Tommaso Lagattolla, Costume Designer
Mihaela Marcu, Creusa
Davinia Rodríguez, Medea
Enea Scala, Egeo
Paolo Cauteruccio, Evandro
Michael Spyres, Giasone
Roberto Lorenzi, Creonte
Chiara Ameglio, Dancer
Cesare Benedetti, Dancer
Choeur de la Philharmonie de Cluj
Orchestra Internazionale d'Italia
Cornel Groza, Choirmaster / chorus director
Aug 05, 14, 17, 22
Santa Fe Opera

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

Cold Mountain
Buy tickets
Higdon, Cold Mountain
Santa Fe Opera
Miguel Harth-Bedoya, Conductor
Leonard Foglia, Director
Robert Brill, Set Designer
David C. Woolard, Costume Designer
Isabel Leonard, Mezzo-soprano
Emily Fons, Soprano
Deborah Nansteel, Mezzo-soprano
Jay Hunter Morris, Tenor
Roger Honeywell, Tenor
Nathan Gunn, Baritone
Anthony Michaels-Moore, Baritone
Robert Pomakov, Bass-baritone
Kevin Burdette, Bass
Aug 05 mat, 13 mat, 15 mat, 19 mat, 22 mat

Old University: Great Hall, Salzburg

Der Barbier von Sevilla für Kinder
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Duncan Ward, Conductor
Elena Tsavara, Director
Conrad Moritz Reinhardt, Set Designer
Elisabeth Vogetseder, Costume Designer
Andrew Haji, Count Almaviva
Rafael Fingerlos, Figaro
Ivan Thirion, Dr. Bartolo
Adriana Ferfecka, Rosina
Gordon Bintner, Don Basilio
Kids event
Aug 05, 09, 12, 15 mat, 18

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Dan Ettinger, Conductor
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Director
Mark Bouman, Costume Designer
Alex Eales, Set Designer
Anett Fritsch, Countess Almaviva
Martina Jankova, Susanna
Margarita Gritskova, Cherubino
Luca Pisaroni, Count Almaviva
Adam Plachetka, Figaro
Carlos Chausson, Doctor Bartolo
Christina Gansch, Barbarina
Ann Murray, Marcellina
Paul Schweinester, Don Basilio
Franz Supper, Don Curzio
Erik Anstine, Antonio
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor
Ernst Raffelsberger, Choirmaster / chorus director
Aug 05, 12, 24

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Siegfried
Wagner, Siegfried
Kirill Petrenko, Conductor
Frank Castorf, Director
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costume Designer
Aleksandar Denić, Set Designer
Stefan Vinke, Siegfried
Andreas Conrad, Mime
Wolfgang Koch, Wanderer
Albert Dohmen, Alberich
Andreas Hörl, Fafner
Nadine Weissmann, Erda
Catherine Foster, Brünnhilde
Mirella Hagen, Waldvogel (the woodbird)
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Aug 05, 08 mat, 12, 16 mat, 19, 22, 25, 28

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre (formerly Opera Theatre), Sydney

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Opera Australia
Christian Badea, Conductor
Benjamin Northey, Conductor
Graeme Murphy, Director
Kristian Fredrikson, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Lise Lindstrom, Turandot
Zara Barrett, Turandot
Yonghoon Lee, The Unknown Prince (Calàf)
Rosario La Spina, The Unknown Prince (Calàf)
Jud Arthur, Timur
Pelham Andrews, Timur
Hyeseoung Kwon, Liù
Daria Masiero, Liù
Luke Gabbedy, Ping
Graeme Macfarlane, Pang
John Longmuir, Pong
Benjamin Rasheed, Emperor Altoum
Gennadi Dubinsky, Mandarin
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Opera Australia Chorus
Aug 06, 11, 18, 27
Santa Fe Opera

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

Strauss R., Salome
Santa Fe Opera
David Robertson, Conductor
Daniel Slater, Director
Leslie Travers, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Alexandrina Pendatchanska, Salome
Michaela Martens, Herodias
Robert Brubaker, Herod
Brian Jagde, Narraboth
Ryan McKinny, Jochanaan
6 August at 19:30

Wilton's Music Hall, London

Gluck's “Il Parnaso Confuso"
Buy tickets
Gluck, Il Parnaso confuso
Les Bougies Baroques
Ian Peter Bugeja, Conductor
Anna Pool, Director
Maciej Mathias Krajewski, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Daire Halpin, Apollo
Louisa Petais, Melpomene
Cenk Karaferya, Erato
Alison Manifold, Euterpe
Edmund Taylor, Leader
Aug 06, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 27, 29

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Festival 2015: Saul
Handel, Saul
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Ivor Bolton, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Katrin Lea Tag, Set Designer
Lucy Crowe, Merab
Sophie Bevan, Michal
Benjamin Hulett, High Priest
Paul Appleby, Jonathan
John Graham-Hall, Witch of Endor
Christopher Purves, Saul
Henry Waddington, Saul
Iestyn Davies, David
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Glyndebourne Chorus
Otto Pichler, Choreography
Aug 06, 07

Kings Place: Hall Two, London

Tête à Tête: Mix
Groves, Mix
Aug 06, 07

Kings Place: Hall Two, London

Tête à Tête: Opera with a Title
Lambert, Opera with a Title
The Music Troupe
Aug 06, 07

Kings Place: Hall One, London

Tête à Tête: The Doll Behind the Curtain/ Thousand Furs
Tafreshipour, The Doll Behind the Curtain
Betteridge, Thousand Furs
Tête à Tête
Aug 06, 07

Kings Place: Hall One, London

Tête à Tête: The Electrictionary
Bennett, The Electrictionary
Tête à Tête
Aug 06, 07

Kings Place: St Pancras Room, London

Tête à Tête: They Heavily Vanish
Thornton, They Heavily Varnish
Ensemble Lagan
The Blackburn Company
Aug 06 mat, mat, 07 mat, mat

Kings Place: St Pancras Room, London

Tête à Tête: Waxwings
Ives, Waxwings
English Touring Opera
Aug 06, 08, 11, 13, 14, 15, 18, 20, 21, 22 mat, 23 mat, 26, 27, 29 mat, eve

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre (formerly Opera Theatre), Sydney

The Marriage of Figaro
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Opera Australia
Jonathan Darlington, Conductor
Anthony Legge, Conductor
David McVicar, Director
Jenny Tiramani, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Andrei Bondarenko, Count Almaviva
Shane Lowrencev, Count Almaviva
Nicole Car, Countess Almaviva
Jane Ede, Countess Almaviva
Taryn Fiebig, Susanna
Julie Goodwin, Susanna
Paolo Bordogna, Figaro
Andrew Jones, Figaro
Anna Dowsley, Cherubino
Sian Pendry, Cherubino
Richard Anderson, Doctor Bartolo
Jacqueline Dark, Marcellina
Dominica Matthews, Marcellina
Benjamin Rasheed, Don Basilio
Eva Kong, Barbarina
Graeme Macfarlane, Don Curzio
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Opera Australia Chorus
Aug 06, 08

Teatro Avenida, Buenos Aires

Werther
Massenet, Werther
Pedro-Pablo Prudencio, Director
Crystal Manich, Set Designer
María Laura Sangiorgio, Sophie
Florencia Machado, Charlotte
Buenos Aires Lírica
6 August at 18:40

Kings Place: St Pancras Room, London

Tête à Tête: Hearing Voices
Pook, Hearing Voices
Melanie Pappenheim, Mezzo-soprano
6 August at 21:25

Kings Place: Hall Two, London

Tête à Tête: Thousand Furs
Betteridge, Thousand Furs
Unknown
Aug 07, 13, 21
Santa Fe Opera

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

La finta giardiniera
Buy tickets
Mozart, La finta giardiniera
Santa Fe Opera
Harry Bicket, Conductor
Tim Albery, Director
Hildegard Bechtler, Set Designer
Jon Morrell, Costume Designer
Susanna Phillips, Arminda
Heidi Stober, Sandrina
Joel Prieto, Belfiore
William Burden, Don Anchise
Laura Tătulescu, Serpetta
Cecelia Hall, Ramiro
Joshua Hopkins, Roberto
Aug 07, 10

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Festival 2015: Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
David McVicar, Director
Vicki Mortimer, Set Designer
Sally Matthews, Konstanze
Edgaras Montvidas, Belmonte
Tobias Kehrer, Osmin
Mari Eriksmoen, Blondchen
Brenden Gunnell, Pedrillo
Franck Saurel, Bassa Selim
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Glyndebourne Chorus
Aug 07, 13, 18, 23

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Tristan und Isolde
Wagner, Tristan and Isolde
Vienna State Opera
Christian Thielemann, Conductor
Katharina Wagner, Director
Frank Philipp Schlössmann, Set Designer
Thomas Kaiser, Costume Designer
Stephen Gould, Tristan
Georg Zeppenfeld, King Marke
Evelyn Herlitzius, Isolde
Iain Paterson, Kurwenal
Raimund Nolte, Melot
Christa Mayer, Brangäne
Tansel Akzeybek, Shepherd, Young seaman
Kay Stiefermann, Helmsman
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Bayreuth Festival Chorus
7 August at 18:55

Kings Place: Hall One, London

Tête à Tête: Anxiety Fanfare and Variations
Pook, Anxiety Fanfare and Variations
7 August at 19:00

St Endellion Church, Port Isaac

Boris Godunov
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov
John Tomlinson, Boris Godunov
Martyn Brabbins, Conductor
7 August at 21:15

Wolf Trap, Vienna

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Wolf Trap Opera
Grant Gershon, Conductor
Tara Faircloth, Director
Rooth Varland, Costume Designer
Zane Pihlstrom, Set Designer
Alexandra Loutsion, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
J’nai Bridges, Suzuki
Robert Watson, Pinkerton
Joo Won Kang, Sharpless
Grace Newberry, Kate Pinkerton
David Margulis, Goro
Ian Koziara, Prince Yamadori
Evan Boyer, The Bonze
National Symphony Orchestra
The Choral Arts Society of Washington
Aug 08, 12, 20, 26, 29
Santa Fe Opera

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

Daughter of the Regiment
Buy tickets
Donizetti, La Fille du régiment
Santa Fe Opera
Speranza Scappucci, Conductor
Ned Canty, Director
Allen Moyer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Anna Christy, Marie
Phyllis Pancella, Marquise de Birkenfeld
Alek Shrader, Tonio
Kevin Burdette, Sulpice
Judith Christin, The Duchess of Krakenthorp

Grand Théâtre De Québec: Louis-Fréchette Hal, Quebec

L'Amour de loin
Buy tickets
Saariaho, L'Amour de loin
Opera de Quebec
Ernest Martinez Izquierdo, Conductor
Robert Lepage, Director
Michael Curry, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Erin Wall, Clémence
Tamara Mumford, The Pilgrim
Philip Addis, Jaufré
Ex Machina
Orchestre symphonique de Québec
Opera de Quebec Chorus
Sybille Wilson, Director
Kevin Adams, Lighting Designer
Aug 08, 15, 19, 28

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Der fliegende Holländer
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Axel Kober, Conductor
Jan Philipp Gloger, Director
Karin Jud, Costume Designer
Christof Hetzer, Set Designer
Kwangchul Youn, Daland
Ricarda Merbeth, Senta
Tomislav Mužek, Erik
Christa Mayer, Mary
Benjamin Bruns, The Steersman
Samuel Youn, Dutchman
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Bayreuth Festival Chorus
Aug 08, 11, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 28, 30

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Festival 2015: L’heure espagnole & L’enfant et les sortilèges
Ravel, L'heure espagnole
Ravel, L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Laurent Pelly, Director, Costume Designer
Barbara de Limburg, Set Designer
Danielle de Niese, Concepcion, The Child
Cyrille Dubois, Gonzalve
François Piolino, Torquemada, Little old man, Tree frog, Wedgwood teapot
Étienne Dupuis, Ramiro, Cat (male), Clock
Lionel Lhote, Don Iñigo Gomez, Chair, Tree
Sabine Devieilhe, Fire, Nightingale, Princess
Hanna Hipp, Cat (female), Squirrel
Elodie Méchain, China Cup, Dragonfly, Mother
Caroline Ginet, Set Designer
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Aug 08, 11, 14, 17

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Il trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Gianandrea Noseda, Conductor
Alvis Hermanis, Director, Set Designer
Eva Dessecker, Costume Designer
Anna Netrebko, Leonora
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Azucena
Francesco Meli, Manrico
Artur Ruciński, Count di Luna
Diana Haller, Ines
Adrian Sâmpetrean, Ferrando
Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Aug 08, 09 mat, 12, 14, 15, 19, 22

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

Nabucco
Verdi, Nabucco
Seattle Opera
Mary Elizabeth Williams, Abigaille
Raffaella Angeletti, Abigaille
Jamie Barton, Fenena
Russell Thomas, Ismaele
Gordon Hawkins, Nabucco
Weston Hurt, Nabucco
Karen Early Evans, Anna
Eric Neuville, Abdallo
Jonathan Silvia, High Priest
Christian Van Horn, Zaccaria
Andreas Bauer, Zaccaria
Aug 08, 09 mat

Kings Place: St Pancras Room, London

Tête à Tête: Storm's Eye
Henry, Storm's Eye
Unknown
Aug 08 mat, 09 mat

Kings Place: St Pancras Room, London

Tête à Tête: The Fisherman and his Wife/ Storm's Eye/ Moonlight/ The Last Seed
Fernandez, The Fisherman and his Wife
Henry, Storm's Eye
Treacher, Moonlight
Zisser, The Last Seed
Tête à Tête
Aug 08, 09 mat

Kings Place: Hall One, London

Tête à Tête: The Homosexual Necrophiliac Duck Opera
Gillingwater, The Homosexual Necrophiliac Duck Opera
Red & Ginger Productions
Aug 08, 10, 11, 12

Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh

The Last Hotel
Dennehy, The Last Hotel
Wide Open Opera
André de Ridder, Conductor
Crash Ensemble
Aug 08, eve, 09 mat, mat

Kings Place: Limehouse Room, London

The Lion Faced Man
Lester, The Lion-Faced Man
OperaUndone
8 August at 21:10

Kings Place: Hall One, London

Tête à Tête: Panic Room
Lixenberg, Panic Room