Find opera listings | on 15-Jan

Jun 02

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Anthony Bramall, Conductor
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Director
Dieter Richter, Set Designer
Renate Schmitzer, Costume Designer
Eleonore Marguerre, Konstanze
Danae Kontora, Blondchen
Sergey Pisarev, Belmonte
Dan Karlström, Pedrillo
Runi Brattaberg, Osmin
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Mon 9 Jan - Fri 20 Jan

Staatsoper, Vienna

Die Tote Stadt
Korngold, Die tote Stadt (The Dead City)
Vienna State Opera
Mikko Franck, Conductor
Willy Decker, Director
Wolfgang Gussmann, Set Designer
Klaus Florian Vogt, Paul
Camilla Nylund, Marietta
Adrian Eröd, Frank, Fritz
Monika Bohinec, Brigitta
Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Sun 15 Jan - Sun 22 Jan

Nationaltheater, Munich

Don Carlo
Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Paolo Carignani, Conductor
Jürgen Rose, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ildar Abdrazakov, Philip II
Yonghoon Lee, Don Carlo
Christian Gerhaher, Rodrigo
Günther Groissböck, Grand Inquisitor
Rafał Siwek, Grand Inquisitor
Tamara Wilson, Elisabetta di Valois
Nadia Krasteva, Princess Eboli
Peter Lobert, A Monk
Eri Nakamura, Tebaldo
Galeano Salas, The Count of Lerma
Golda Schultz, A Voice from Heaven
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Sat 14 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Barbican Hall, London

Le Grand Macabre
Ligeti, Le Grand Macabre
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Peter Sellars, Director
Michelle Bradbury, Costume Designer
Ronnita Miller, Amando
Peter Hoare, Piet the Pot
Pavlo Hunka, Nekrozar
Elizabeth Watts, Amanda
Frode Olsen, Astradamors
Audrey Luna, Chief of the Gepopo, Venus
Heidi Melton, Mescalina
Anthony Roth Costanzo, Prince Go-Go
Peter Tantsits, White-Party Minister
Fabian Langguth, Schobiack
Joshua Bloom, Black-Party Minister
Christian Valle, Ruffiack
Benson Wilson, Schabernack
London Symphony Chorus
Fri 13 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Wolf-Ferrari, Sly
TBC, Conductor
Pál Göttinger, Director
Péter Horgas, Set Designer
Nóra Bujdosó, Costume Designer
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Apr 23 mat, eve

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Die Fledermaus
Buy tickets
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus
Latvian National Opera
Normunds Vaicis, Conductor
Jānis Liepiņš, Director
Mārtiņš Vilkārsis, Set Designer
Ilze Vītoliņa, Costume Designer
Nauris Puntulis, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Juris Jope, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Jānis Apeinis, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Sonora Vaice, Rosalinde
Margarita Vilsone, Rosalinde
Rihards Mačanovskis, Prince Orlofsky
Kalvis Kalniņš, Prince Orlofsky
Rihards Millers, Dr Falke
Juris Ādamsons, Dr Falke
Jevgeņijs Vinogradovs, Lighting Designer
Apr 04

Stadttheater, Bern

Reise nach Tripiti (Journey to Tripiti)
Buy tickets
Künzli, Reise nach Tripiti (Journey to Tripiti)
Stadttheater Bern
Zsolt Czetner, Conductor
Nina Russi, Director
Ralph Zeger, Set Designer
Marianna Helen Meyer, Costume Designer
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Musikschule Köniz Kinderchor
Sun 15 Jan - Thu 26 Jan
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Daniel Cohen, Conductor
Roland Schwab, Director
Piero Vinciguerra, Set Designer
Renée Listerdal, Costume Designer
Davide Luciano, Don Giovanni
Laura Aikin, Donna Anna
Jana Kurucová, Donna Elvira
Adriana Ferfezka, Zerlina
Seth Carico, Leporello
Matthew Newlin, Don Ottavio
Andrew Harris, Masetto
Ievgen Orlov, The Commendatore
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Sun 15 Jan - Sat 4 Feb

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Werther
Massenet, Werther
Alain Altinoglu, Conductor
Willy Decker, Director, Set Designer
Wolfgang Gussmann, Costume Designer
Piotr Beczała, Werther
Josep Bros, Werther
Anna Caterina Antonacci, Charlotte
Nora Gubisch, Charlotte
Joan Martín-Royo, Albert
Carlos Daza, Albert
Elena Sancho Pereg, Sophie
Sonia de Munck, Sophie
Stefano Palatchi, Le Bailli
Antoni Comas, Schmidt
Marc Canturri, Johann
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Fri 13 Jan - Thu 26 Jan
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Jérémie Rhorer, Conductor
Johan Simons, Director
Bert Neumann, Set Designer
Nina von Mechow, Costume Designer
Lenneke Ruiten, Konstanze
Paul Appleby, Belmonte
Peter Rose, Osmin
Siobhan Stagg, Blondchen
David Portillo, Pedrillo
Steven Van Watermeulen, Bassa Selim
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Netherlands Chamber Orchestra
Fri 25 Nov - Sat 25 Feb

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Karen Kamensek, Conductor
Tecwyn Evans, Conductor
Eva Ollikainen, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Michael Vale, Set Designer
Sue Blanc, Costume Designer
Katarina Giotas, Carmen
Géraldine Chauvet, Carmen
Joakim Bäckström, Don José
Noah Stewart, Don José
Daniel Hällström, Escamillo
Julia Sporsen, Micaëla
Mattias Ermedahl, Le Dancaïre
Markus Pettersson, Le Remendado
Anders Lorentzson, Zuniga
Mats Persson, Zuniga
Åke Zetterström, Moralès
Mia Karlsson, Frasquita
Ann-Kristin Jones, Mercédès
Marie Lambert, Revival Director
Göteborg Children's Chorus
Göteborg Opera Chorus
Göteborg Opera Orchestra

Teatru Manoel, Valletta

Atys (Parody with Puppets)
Lully, Atys (Parody with Puppets)
Jean-Philippe Desrousseaux, Director
Antoine Fontaine, Set Designer
Centre de musique baroque de Versailles
Marie Lenormand, Mezzo-soprano
Arnaud Marzorati, Baritone
Alain Buet, Baritone
La Clique des Lunaisiens
Sat 7 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Janáček Theatre (Janáčkovo divadlo), Brno

Marko Ivanović - Enchantia
Ivanović, Enchantia (Čarokraj)
Marko Ivanović, Conductor
Ondrej Olos, Conductor
Matěj Forman, Set Designer
Andrea Sodomková, Costume Designer
Marta Reichelová, Penelope
Lucie Silkenová, Penelope
Dalibor Tolaš, Parrot
Daniela Straková-Šedrlová, Book
Tereza Merklová Kyzlinková, Book
Jan Šťáva, Junketbury
David Nykl, Chief Cockatrice
Zoltán Korda, Chief Werewolf
Kids event
Sat 14 Jan - Sat 28 Jan

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Seattle Opera
Stefano Ranzani, Conductor
Peter Konwitschny, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Joachim Klein, Costume Designer
Corinne Winters, Violetta Valéry
Angel Blue, Violetta Valéry
Stefano Secco, Alfredo Germont
Zach Borichevsky, Alfredo Germont
Weston Hurt, Giorgio Germont
Stephen Powell, Giorgio Germont
Maya Lahyani, Flora Bervoix
Eric Neuville, Gastone de Letorières
Barry Johnson, Baron Douphol
Karen Early Evans, Annina
Jonathan Silvia, Marquis d'Obigny
Charles Robert Austin, Dr Grenvil
Mon 9 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Fundación Juan March, Madrid

Le cinesi. Ópera de salón de Manuel García sobre libreto de Pietro Metastasio
García, Le cinesi (ópera de salón)
Rubén Fernández Aguirre, Conductor
Bárbara Lluch, Set Designer
Marina Monzó, Soprano
Cristina Toledo, Soprano
Marifé Nogales, Mezzo-soprano
José Manuel Zapata, Tenor
Wed 11 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Théâtre National, Brussels

Daral Shaga
Defoort, Daral Shaga
De Munt | La Monnaie
Fabrice Murgia, Director
Philippe de Coen, Set Designer
Sat 14 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Lovinger Theatre, New York City

Sir John in Love
Vaughan Williams, Sir John in Love
Bronx Opera Company
Michael Spierman, Conductor
Eric Kramer, Conductor
Benjamin Spierman, Director
Meganne George, Set Designer
Maureen Klein, Costume Designer
Benjamin Bloomfield, Sir John Falstaff
C. David Morrow, Sir John Falstaff
Hannah Spierman, Alice Ford
Caroline Tye, Alice Ford
Barbee Monk, Anne Page
Emily Kate Naydeck, Anne Page
Mary-Hollis Hundley, Meg Page
Elisabeth Slaten, Meg Page
Noragh Devlin, Mistress Quickly
Leslie Swanson, Mistress Quickly
Albert Neal, Bardolph
Eric Lamp, Bardolph
Ernest Jackson, Doctor Caius
Tay, David Charles, Doctor Caius
Mulder, Tom, Fenton
Georgetti, Chris, Fenton
Feltkamp, Kim, Master Slender
Jeffers, Brian, Master Slender
Vitagliano, Max, Simple
Berman, Will, Corporal Nym
Brian Alvarado, Corporal Nym
Nick Miller, Master George Page
Jay Lucas Chacon, Master George Page
Christopher Trapani, Robert Shallow
Michael Celentano, Robert Shallow
John Callison, Sir Hugh Evans
Shane Brown, Sir Hugh Evans
Paul Khoury, The Host of the 'Garter Inn'
Nathaniel Thompson, Ancient Pistol
Peter Ludwig, Ancient Pistol
Jack Anderson White, Frank Ford
Jonathan Hare, Frank Ford
Nathan Murphy, Rugby
Sun 8 Jan - Sun 5 Mar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny
Weill, Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny
Julien Salemkour, Conductor
Paul Brown [Set], Set Designer
Allan Watkins, Costume Designer
Anke Briegel, Jenny Smith
Randi Stene, Leocadia Begbick
Jens Christian Tvilum, Fatty
Magnus Gislason, Jacky O'Brien
Michael Kristensen, Jimmy Mahoney
Lars Bo Ravnbak, Tobby Higgins
Palle Knudsen, Billy
Lars Møller, Joe
Sten Byriel, Trinity Moses
Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera Chorus
Fri 6 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Lincoln Center: Rose Theater, New York City

Candide
Bernstein, Candide
New York City Opera
Harold Prince, Director
Meghan Picerno, Cunegonde
Jay Armstrong Johnson, Candide
Jessica Tyler Wright, Paquette
Linda Lavin, Old Lady
Gregg Edelman, Governor, Doctor Pangloss
Keith Phares, Maximilian
Chip Zien, Vocals
Brooks Ashmanskas, Actor
Fri 13 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Kennedy Center: Family Theater, Washington

The Dictator's Wife
Fairouz, The Dictator's Wife
Nicole Paiement, Conductor
Ethan McSweeny, Director
Allegra De Vita, First Lady
Ariana Wehr, Ms Holy
Hunter Enoch, ADC
Leah Hawkins, I will sell my children Mom
Rexford Tester, Protestor
Timothy J. Bruno, Death row Dad
Wed 11 Jan - Sun 22 Jan

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

Onegin
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Polish National Opera
Andriy Yurkevych, Conductor
Mariusz Treliński, Director
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Joanna Klimas, Costume Designer
Mariusz Kwiecień, Eugene Onegin
Olga Busuioc, Tatyana
Alisa Kolosova, Olga
Dovlet Nurgeldiyev, Lensky
Oleg Tsybulko, Prince Gremin
Joanna Krasuska-Motulewicz, Madame Larina
Emil Wesołowski, Choreography
Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki
Chorus of the Teatr Wielki
Thu 12 Jan - Sun 15 Jan
Lully, Le bourgeois gentilhomme
Thibault Vinçon, Cléonte, Le Maître de danse
Julien Campani, Dorante, Le Maître de musique
Bénédicte Guilbert, Dorimène
Marc Labonnette, Le Grand Mufti, Tenor
Alexandre Steiger, Le Maître tailleur
Leslie Menu, Lucile
Pascal Rénéric, Monsieur Jourdain
Cécile Granger, Soprano
Francisco Manalich, Vocals
Ensemble La Révérence
Christophe Coin, Director
Wed 11 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Bolshoi Opera
William Lacey, Conductor
Evgeny Pisarev, Director
Zinovy Margolin, Set Designer
Viktoria Sevryukova, Costume Designer
Andrei Bondarenko, Count Almaviva
Konstantin Shushakov, Count Almaviva
Anastasia Kalagina, Countess Almaviva
Ekaterina Morozova, Countess Almaviva
Alexander Miminoshvili, Figaro
Alexander Vinogradov, Figaro
Anna Aglatova, Susanna
Olga Kulchinskaya, Susanna
Alexandra Kadurina, Cherubino
Yulia Mazurova, Cherubino
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Sun 8 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Teatre Martin I Soler, Valencia

Philemon und Baucis: a puppet performance
Haydn, Philemon und Baucis
Fabio Biondi, Conductor
Tue 10 Jan - Sat 11 Feb

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Hamburg State Opera
Michele Gamba, Conductor
Stefan Herheim, Director
Christof Hetzer, Set Designer
Gesine Völlm, Costume Designer
Alexey Bogdanchikov, Count Almaviva
Iulia Maria Dan, Countess Almaviva
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Figaro
Hayoung Lee, Susanna
Dorottya Láng, Cherubino
Fabrizio Beggi, Doctor Bartolo
Katja Pieweck, Marcellina
Peter Galliard, Don Curzio
Jürgen Sacher, Don Basilio
Franz Mayer, Antonio
Narea Son, Barbarina
Alexander Meier-Dörzenbach, Dramaturgy
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
Wed 11 Jan - Thu 2 Feb

Kammeroper, Vienna

Der Kaiser von Atlantis oder Die Tod-Verweigerung
Neuproduktion
Ullmann, The Emperor of Atlantis (Der Kaiser von Atlantis)
Theater an der Wien
Julien Vanhoutte, Conductor
Rainer Vierlinger, Director
Susanne Boehm, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Frederikke Kampmann, Bubikopf
Anna Marshaniya, Drummer
Thomas Birch, Harlequin, Soldier
Matteo Loi, Emperor Overall
Dumitru Madarasan, Death
Unnsteinn Àrnason, Loudspeaker
Franz Tscheck, Lighting Designer
Vienna Chamber Orchestra
Cosimo Miorelli, Video Artist
Wed 11 Jan - Sat 21 Jan

Opera Vlaanderen, Ghent, Ghent

The Magic Flute
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Opera Vlaanderen
Jan Schweiger, Conductor
David Hermann, Director
Christof Hetzer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Hulkar Sabirova, Queen of the Night
Hasmik Torosyan, Queen of the Night
Kenneth Tarver, Tamino
Adam Smith, Tamino
Mirella Hagen, Pamina
Lore Binon, Pamina
Josef Wagner, Papageno
Morgane Heyse, Papagena
Michael Scott, Monostatos
Hanne Roos, First Lady
Tineke Van Ingelgem, Second Lady
Raehann Bryce-Davis, Third Lady
Stephan Adriaens, First Armoured Man, Second Priest
Evgeny Solodovnikov, First Priest, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), Second Armoured Man
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Fri 11 Nov - Sun 15 Jan

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Hänsel und Gretel
Humperdinck, Hänsel und Gretel
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Conductor
Wen-Pin Chien, Conductor
Lukas Beikircher, Conductor
Andreas Meyer-Hanno, Director
Gerda Zientek, Set Designer
Inge Diettrich, Costume Designer
Bruno Balmelli, Peter / Father
Stefan Heidemann, Peter / Father
Anooshah Golesorkhi, Peter / Father
Romana Noack, Gertrude / Mother
Sarah Ferede, Gertrude / Mother
Katarzyna Kuncio, Hänsel
Iryna Vakula, Hänsel
Maria Kataeva, Hänsel
Annika Kaschenz, Hänsel
Inga-Britt Andersson, Gretel
Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Gretel
Anke Krabbe, Gretel
Lavinia Dames, Gretel
Johannes Preißinger, Witch
Cornel Frey, Witch
Morenike Fadayomi, Witch
Monika Rydz, Dew Fairy, Sandman
Dimitra Kotidou, Dew Fairy
Maria Boiko, Sandman
Mathias Staut, Choirmaster / chorus director
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Kids event
Mar 31, Jun 16

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Der Graf von Luxemburg
Neuproduktion
Lehár, The Count of Luxembourg (Der Graf von Luxemburg)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Patrick Francis Chestnut, Conductor
Lukas Beikircher, Conductor
Jens-Daniel Herzog, Director
Mathis Neidhardt, Set Designer
Sybille Gädeke, Costume Designer
Juliane Banse, Angèle Didier
Romana Noack, Angèle Didier
Astrid Kessler, Angèle Didier
Florian Simson, Armand Brissard
Cornel Frey, Armand Brissard
Lavinia Dames, Juliette Vermont
Monika Rydz, Juliette Vermont
Bruce Rankin, Prince Basil Basilowitsch
Renée Morloc, Countess Stasa Kokozow
Susan Maclean, Countess Stasa Kokozow
Luis Fernando Piedra, Pawel von Pawlowitsch
Karl Walter Sprungala, Pélégrin
Bo Skovhus, René, Graf von Luxemburg
Kay Stiefermann, René, Graf von Luxemburg
David Jerusalem, Sergei Mentschikoff
Volker Weinhart, Lighting Designer
Christoph Kurig, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kati Farkas, Choreography
Hans-Peter Frings, Dramaturgy
Anne do Paço, Dramaturgy
Michal Maciejewkski, Dancer
Ivan Keim, Dancer
David Laera, Dancer
Yoko El-Edrisi, Choreography, Dancer
Giulia Fabris, Dancer
Hinako Sakuraoka, Dancer
Olena Yalyeyeva, Dancer
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Sun 15 Jan - Sun 22 Jan

Staatsoper at Schiller Theater, Berlin

King Arthur
New Production
Purcell, King Arthur
René Jacobs, Conductor
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Director
Julian Crouch, Set Designer
Kevin Pollard, Costume Designer
Robin Johannsen, Honour, She
Anett Fritsch, Philidel
Johannes Weisser, Grimbald
Benno Schachtner, He
Oliver Stokowski, Osmond
Olaf Freese, Lighting Designer
Joshua Higgason, Video Artist
Martin Wright, Choirmaster / chorus director
Detlef Giese, Dramaturgy
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Sun 8 Jan - Sun 29 Jan

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Xerxes
Premiere
Handel, Serse (Xerxes)
Oper Frankfurt
Constantinos Carydis, Conductor
Tilmann Köhler, Director
Karoly Risz, Set Designer
Susanne Uhl, Costume Designer
Gaëlle Arquez, Xerxes
Elizabeth Sutphen, Romilda
Lawrence Zazzo, Arsamenes
Louise Alder, Atalanta
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Amastris
Thomas Faulkner, Elviro
Brandon Cedel, Ariodantes
Joachim Klein, Lighting Designer
Zsolt Horpácsy, Dramaturgy
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Wed 11 Jan - Sun 22 Jan

Teatro Regio, Turin

Pagliacci
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Conductor
Gabriele Lavia, Director
Paolo Ventura, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Erika Grimaldi, Nedda
Davinia Rodríguez, Nedda
Fabio Sartori, Canio
Francesco Anile, Canio
Roberto Frontali, Tonio
Gabriele Viviani, Tonio
Juan José de León, Beppe
Andrzej Filonczyk, Silvio
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Apr 08, May 20

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Wolfgang Wengenroth, Conductor
Christian Pade, Director
Alexander Lintl, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Estelle Kruger, Lucia
Irakli Kakhidze, Edgardo
Evez Abdulla, Enrico
Ludovica Bello, Alisa
David Lee, Arturo
Christopher Diffey, Normanno
Sung Ha, Raimondo
Bernard Häusermann, Lighting Designer
Anselm Dalferth, Dramaturgy
Daniel Schindler, Dramaturgy
Dani Juris, Choirmaster / chorus director
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Opernchor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
Sun 15 Jan - Tue 31 Jan

opera stabile, Hamburg

¡Gesualdo!
neue Produktion
Works by Gesualdo
Rolf Lislevand, Lute, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director, Set Designer
Rebekka Zimlich, Costume Designer
Ute Vollmar, Dramaturgy
Hellen Kwon, Soprano
Gabriele Rossmanith, Soprano
Renate Spingler, Mezzo-soprano
Viktor Rud, Baritone
Zak Kariithi, Baritone
Jun 04, 08, 10

Semperoper, Dresden

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Dresden State Opera
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Conductor
Christine Mielitz, Director
Peter Heilein, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Benjamin Bernheim, Rodolfo
Maija Kovalevska, Mimì
Markus Butter, Marcello
Emily Dorn, Musetta
Evan Hughes, Schaunard
Martin-Jan Nijhof, Colline
Hans-Joachim Ketelsen, Benoît
Bernd Zettisch, Alcindoro
Frank Blümel, Parpignol
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Kinderchor der Sächsischen Staatsoper Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Cornelius Volke, Choirmaster / chorus director
Matthias Rank, Dramaturgy
Thu 12 Jan - Fri 24 Mar

Oper Graz, Graz

La rondine
neue Produktion
Puccini, La rondine
Oper Graz
Marco Comin, Conductor
Rolando Villazón, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Sophia Brommer, Magda
Tatjana Miyus, Lisette
Mickael Spadaccini, Ruggero
Pavel Petrov, Prunier
Anna Brull, Bianca
Yuan Zhang, Suzy
Sonja Sarić, Yvette
Wilfried Zelinka, Rambaldo
Konstantin Sfiris, A butler
Dariusz Perczak, Périchaud
Taylan Reinhard, Gobin
David McShane, Crébillon
Silke Sense, Choreography
Chor der Oper Graz
Extrachor der Oper Graz
Grazer Philharmoniker
Wed 30 Nov - Sat 21 Jan

Theater Heidelberg: Marguerre-Saal, Heidelberg

Giulietta e Romeo
neue Produktion
Zingarelli, Giulietta e Romeo
Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Felice Venanzoni, Conductor
Davide Perniceni, Conductor
Nadja Loschky, Director
Daniela Kerck, Set Designer
Violaine Thel, Costume Designer
Kangmin Justin Kim, Romeo
Emilie Renard, Giulietta
Zachary Wilder, Everardo
Nicholas Scott, Everardo
Terry Wey, Gilberto
Rinnat Moriah, Matilde
Nam Won Huh, Teobaldo
Chor des Theaters und Orchesters Heidelberg
Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg