Find opera listings | on 26-Feb

Badisches Staatstheater: Großes Haus, Karlsruhe

Arminio
Handel, Arminio
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
George Petrou, Conductor
Max Emanuel Cenčić, Director, Arminio
Helmut Stürmer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer
Lauren Snouffer, Tusnelda
Gaia Petrone, Ramise
Juan Sancho, Varo
Pavel Kudinov, Segeste
Owen Willetts, Tullio
Vince Yi, Sigismondo
Corina Gramosteano, Costume Designer
Etienne Guiol, Video Artist
Arnaud Pottier, Video Artist
Michael Fichtenholz, Dramaturgy
Armonia Atenea
Fri 17 Feb - Sun 5 Mar

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Il trittico
Puccini, Suor Angelica
Puccini, Il tabarro
Puccini, Suor Angelica
Puccini, Gianni Schicchi
TBC, Conductor
Ferenc Anger, Director
Gergely Zöldy, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Michele Kalmandy, Michele
Károly Szemerédy, Michele
Eszter Sümegi, Giorgetta
Csilla Boross, Giorgetta, Suor Angelica
Attila Fekete, Luigi
János Szerekován, Tinca, Gherardo
Gábor Géza, Talpa
Bernadett Wiedemann, La Frugola, Zita
Illés Rácz, Song Vendor
János Novák, A lover (tenor)
Edina Kersák, A lover (soprano)
Gabriella Létay Kiss, Suor Angelica
Ildikó Komlósi, La zia principessa
Veronika Dobi-Kiss, La badessa
Annamária Kovács, La suora zelatrice
Mária Farkasréti, La maestra delle novizie, La Ciesca
Ágnes Molnár, Suor Genovieffa
Márta Kempf, Suor Osmina
Mónika Budai-Langermann, Suor Dolcina
Szilvia Vörös, La suora infermiera
Zsuzsanna Bazsinka, Una cercatrice 1
Erika Markovics, Una cercatrice 2
Peter Kálmán, Gianni Schicchi
Orsolya Sáfár, Lauretta
Péter Balczó, Rinuccio
Borbála Keszei, Nella
Botond Takács, Gherardino
András Kiss, Betto di Signa
Tamás Szüle, Simone
Tamás Busa, Marco
Gábor Németh, Maestro Spinelloccio
Zoltán Bátki Fazekas, Ser Amantio di Nicolao
Álmos Gyarmati, Pinellino
Szentimrei László, Guccio
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Tue 7 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

Andrea Chénier
Giordano, Andrea Chénier
Pinchas Steinberg, Conductor
György Selmeczi, Director
Edit Zeke, Set Designer
Rita Velich, Costume Designer
Attila Fekete, Andrea Chénier
Kamen Chanev, Andrea Chénier
Michele Kalmandy, Carlo Gérard
Alexandru Agache, Carlo Gérard
Gyöngyi Lukács, Maddalena de Coigny
Szilvia Rálik, Maddalena de Coigny
Mária Farkasréti, La comtesse de Coigny
Lúcia Megyesi Schwartz, La comtesse de Coigny
Szilvia Vörös, Bersi
Zsófia Kálnay, Bersi
Lajos Geiger, Pietro Fléville
Tamás Busa, Mathieu
Máté Fülep, Mathieu
László Beöthy-Kiss, The Abbé
Tamás Kóbor, L'Incredible
Antal Cseh, Roucher
Éva Balatoni, Madelon
László Szvétek, Fouquier-Tinville
Máté Hámori, Conductor
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Hungarian State Opera Chorus
Apr 07, 18, 20, 26

Stadttheater, Bern

Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Buy tickets
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Stadttheater Bern
Kevin John Edusei, Conductor
Markus Bothe, Director
Kathrin Frosch, Set Designer
Justina Klimczyk, Costume Designer
Todd Boyce, Count Almaviva
Sophie Gordeladze, Countess Almaviva
Matias Tosi, Figaro
Oriane Pons, Susanna
Eleonora Vacchi, Cherubino
Stephen Owen, Doctor Bartolo
Claude Eichenberger, Marcellina
Cloete Andries, Don Basilio
Kai Wegner, Antonio
Daniela Ruth Stoll, Barbarina
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Tue 7 Feb - Sun 26 Feb
Borodin, Prince Igor
Stanislav Kochanovsky, Conductor
Dmitri Tcherniakov, Director, Set Designer
Elena Zaitseva, Costume Designer
Ildar Abdrazakov, Igor Svyatoslavich, Prince of Novgorod-Seversky
Oksana Dyka, Yaroslavna
Pavel Černoch, Vladimir Igorevich
Dmitry Ulyanov, Galitsky, Konchak
Agunda Kulaeva, Konchakovna
Vasily Efimov, Ovlur
Andrei Popov, Yeroshka
Vladimir Ognovenko, Skula
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Sat 18 Feb - Sat 25 Mar

Sarasota Opera House, Sarasota

L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Anthony Barrese, Conductor
Mark Freiman, Director
Michael Schweikardt, Set Designer
Howard Tsvi Kaplan, Costume Designer
Tara Venditti, Isabella
Hak Soo Kim, Lindoro
Harold Wilson, Mustafà
Bruno Taddia, Taddeo
Sun 12 Feb - Fri 3 Mar

Nationaltheater, Munich

Semiramide
New production
Rossini, Semiramide
Michele Mariotti, Conductor
David Alden, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Buki Shiff, Costume Designer
Joyce DiDonato, Semiramide
Alex Esposito, Assur
Daniela Barcellona, Arsace
Lawrence Brownlee, Idreno
Elsa Benoit, Azema
Simone Alberghini, Oroe
Galeano Salas, Mitrane
Igor Tsarkov, Nino's ghost
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Mon 5 Dec - Sun 26 Feb

Staatsoper, Vienna

L'Elisir d'Amore
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Vienna State Opera
Pavel Baleff, Conductor
Otto Schenk, Director
Jürgen Rose, Set Designer
Aida Garifullina, Adina
Jinxu Xiahou, Nemorino
Pietro Spagnoli, Belcore
Sir Bryn Terfel, Dulcamara
Lauren Michelle, Giannetta
Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Sun 12 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Don Pasquale
Donizetti, Don Pasquale
Gábor Káli, Conductor
Csaba Káel, Director
Éva Szendrényi, Set Designer
Anikó Németh, Costume Designer
Tamás Szüle, Don Pasquale
László Szvétek, Don Pasquale
Zita Szemere, Norina
Orsolya Sáfár, Norina
Zoltán Kelemen, Dr Malatesta
András Káldi Kiss, Dr Malatesta
Tibor Szappanos, Ernesto
Istvan Horvath, Ernesto
László Beöthy-Kiss, Carlotto
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Hungarian State Opera Chorus
Mon 20 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

Teatro Real, Madrid

La ciudad de las mentiras
Mendoza, La Ciudad de las Mentiras (City of Lies)
Titus Engel, Conductor
Matthias Rebstock, Director
Bettina Meyer, Set Designer
Sabine Hilscher, Costume Designer
Katia Guedes, Gracia
Anne Landa, Carmen
Anna Spina, Moncha
Laia Falcón, Señora
Michael Pflumm, Jorge
Graham Valentine, Díaz Grey
David Luque, Risso
Elena Mendoza, Director
IÍñigo Giner Miranda, Piano
Miguel Pérez Iñesta, Clarinet
Martín Posegga, Saxophone
Matthias Jann, Trombone
Wojciech Garbowski, Violin
Erik Borgir, Cello
Sun 26 Feb - Fri 24 Mar

Opernhaus, Zürich

Orest
New production
Trojahn, Orest
Erik Nielsen, Conductor
Hans Neuenfels, Director
Katrin Connan, Set Designer
Andrea Schmidt-Futterer, Costume Designer
Claudia Boyle, Helena
Claire de Sévigné, Hermione
Ruxandra Donose, Elektra
Airam Hernandez, Apollo
Raymond Very, Menelaos
Georg Nigl, Orest
Franck Evin, Lighting Designer
Ernst Raffelsberger, Choirmaster / chorus director
Fabio Dietsche, Dramaturgy
Philharmonia Zürich
Chorzuzüger der Oper Zürich
Wed 22 Feb - Fri 3 Mar

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Quartett
Francesconi, Quartett
Peter Rundel, Conductor
Àlex Ollé, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Lluc Castells, Costume Designer
Robin Adams, Vicomte de Valmont
Allison Cook, Marquise de Merteuil
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Sun 26 Feb at 18:00

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

Kronbruden
Rangström, Kronbruden (In concert)
Henrik Schaefer, Conductor
Markus Pettersson, Mats
Elisabet Strid, Kersti
Katarina Karnéus, Kersti's Mother
Mattias Ermedahl, Soldier, Kersti's Father, Forskarlen (Water Sprite)
Iwar Bergkwist, Sexton, Kersti's Grandfather
Annalena Persson, Brita, Mat's sister
Mats Almgren, Mats' Grandfather
Ingemar Anderson, Mats' Father
Mia Karlsson, Mats' Mother
Frida Engström, Anna
Åke Zetterström, Sheriff
Mats Persson, Pastor
Ann-Kristin Jones, Jordegumman (Midwife)
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Göteborg Opera Descant Choir
Wed 8 Feb - Sat 18 Mar

King's Head Theatre, Islington, London

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Paul Higgins, Director
Becca Marriott, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Stephanie Edwards, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Sarah Denbee, Suzuki
Holly Marie Bingham, Suzuki
Matthew Kimble, Pinkerton
Arthur Swan, Pinkerton
Samuel Pantcheff, Sharpless
David Rees-Jones, Sharpless
Sophie Goldrick, Kate Pinkerton
Panaretos Kyriatzidis, Director
Sun 26 Feb - Wed 22 Mar

Salzburger Landestheater, Salzburg

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Salzburger Landestheater
Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Conductor
Andreas Gergen, Director
fettFILM, Set Designer, Video Artist
Regina Schill, Costume Designer
Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Thu 16 Feb - Thu 2 Mar

Teatro La Fenice, Venice

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Teatro La Fenice
Stefano Ranzani, Conductor
Francesco Micheli, Director
Edoardo Sanchi, Set Designer
Silvia Aymonino, Costume Designer
Matteo Lippi, Rodolfo
Iván Ayón Rivas, Rodolfo
Francesca Dotto, Mimì
Mattia Olivieri, Marcello
Irina Dubrovskaya, Musetta
Rosanna Lo Greco, Musetta
William Corrò, Schaunard
Luca Dall’Amico, Colline
Francesco Milanese, Colline
Matteo Ferrara, Benoît
Andrea Snarski, Alcindoro
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Sat 25 Feb - Sat 11 Mar

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

Káťa Kabanová
Janáček, Káťa Kabanová
Seattle Opera
Oliver von Dohnányi, Conductor
Patrick Nolan, Director
Genevieve Blanchett, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Melody Moore, Káťa
Joseph Dennis, Boris
Scott Quinn, Boris
Victoria Livengood, Kabanicha
Nicky Spence, Tichon
Stefan Szkafarowsky, Dikoi
Joshua Kohl, Kudriash
Maya Lahyani, Varvara
Joseph Lattanzi, Kuligin
Fri 24 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

Teatro Comunale Luciano Pavarotti, Modena

La Wally
Catalani, La Wally
Anna Pirozzi, Wally
Serena Gamberoni, Walter
Carlotta Vichi, Afra
Zoran Todorovich, Hagenbach
Claudio Sgura, Gellner
Mattia Denti, II Pedone
Giovanni Battista Parodi, Stromminger
Orchestra Regionale dell’Emilia Romagna
Coro del Teatro Municipale di Piacenza
Mar 28, Apr 01, 15, 17, 23

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Première
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Guido Johannes Rumstadt, Conductor
Laura Scozzi, Director
Natacha Le Guen de Kerneizon, Set Designer
Tal Shaham, Costume Designer
Ina Yoshikawa, Elvira
Irina Maltseva, Zulma
Ida Aldrian, Isabella
Martin Platz, Lindoro
Wonyong Kang, Haly
Marcell Bakonyi, Mustafà
Levent Bakirci, Taddeo
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Sun 26 Feb - Sun 5 Mar

Opéra Comédie, Montpellier

Armida
Rossini, Armida
Opéra national Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
Michele Gamba, Conductor
Mariame Clément, Director
Karine Deshayes, Armida
Darío Schmunck, Carlo, Goffredo
Mark Van Arsdale, Eustazio
Edoardo Milletti, Gernando, Ubaldo
Enea Scala, Rinaldo
Daniel Grice, Astarotte, Idraote
Jean-Michel Criqui, Revival Director
Chœur de l’Opéra national Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
Orchestre national de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
Fri 24 Feb - Thu 2 Mar

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

Billy Budd
Britten, Billy Budd
Bolshoi Opera
William Lacey, Conductor
David Alden, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Constance Hoffman, Costume Designer
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Fri 24 Feb - Fri 3 Mar

Taube Atrium Theater, San Francisco

The Source
Hearne, The Source
San Francisco Opera
Daniel Fish, Director
Nathan Koci, Keyboard
Jennifer Choi, Violin
Mellissa Hughes, Voice
Samia Mounts, Voice
Isaiah Robinson, Voice
Jonathan Woody, Voice
Jim Findlay, Director
Sun 19 Feb - Tue 28 Feb

Teatro Massimo, Palermo

Norma
Bellini, Norma
Teatro Massimo
Gabriele Ferro, Conductor
Luigi Di Gangi, Director
Federica Parolini, Set Designer
Mariella Devia, Norma
Yolanda Auyanet, Norma
Carmela Remigio, Adalgisa
Marina de Liso, Adalgisa
John Osborn, Pollione
Rubens Pelizzari, Pollione
Maria Miro, Clotilde
Manuel Pierattelli, Flavio
Luca Tittoto, Oroveso
Evgeny Stavinsky, Oroveso
Ugo Giacomazzi, Director
Sun 26 Feb - Mon 20 Mar

Civic Opera House, Chicago

Eugene Onegin
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Alejo Pérez, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Mariusz Kwiecień, Eugene Onegin
Ana María Martínez, Tatyana
Charles Castronovo, Lensky
Alisa Kolosova, Olga
Jill Grove, Filippyevna
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Prince Gremin
Paula Suozzi, Revival Director
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Sun 19 Feb - Sun 26 Mar

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Les Troyens
Premiere
Berlioz, The Trojans (Les Troyens)
Oper Frankfurt
Dylan Corlay, Conductor
Eva-Maria Höckmayr, Director
Jens Kilian, Set Designer
Saskia Rettig, Costume Designer
Judita Nagyová, Anna
Elizabeth Reiter, Ascagne
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Cassandre
Claudia Mahnke, Didon
Bryan Register, Énée
Michael Porter, Hylas, Helenus
Martin Mitterrutzner, Iopas
Gordon Bintner, Chorèbe
Daniel Miroslaw, Panthée
Alfred Reiter, Narbal
Britta Stallmeister, Hecuba
Dietrich Volle, Priam
Olaf Winter, Lighting Designer
Norbert Abels, Dramaturgy
Tilman Michael, Choirmaster / chorus director
Extrachor der Oper Frankfurt
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Frankfurt Opera Children's Choir
Markus Ehmann, Choirmaster / chorus director
Irene Kleinbauer, Dancer
Gal Feffermann, Dancer
Martin Dvořák, Dancer
May 11

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Der Graf von Luxemburg
Neuproduktion
Lehár, The Count of Luxembourg (Der Graf von Luxemburg)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Patrick Francis Chestnut, Conductor
Lukas Beikircher, Conductor
Jens-Daniel Herzog, Director
Mathis Neidhardt, Set Designer
Sybille Gädeke, Costume Designer
Juliane Banse, Angèle Didier
Romana Noack, Angèle Didier
Astrid Kessler, Angèle Didier
Florian Simson, Armand Brissard
Cornel Frey, Armand Brissard
Lavinia Dames, Juliette Vermont
Monika Rydz, Juliette Vermont
Bruce Rankin, Prince Basil Basilowitsch
Renée Morloc, Countess Stasa Kokozow
Susan Maclean, Countess Stasa Kokozow
Luis Fernando Piedra, Pawel von Pawlowitsch
Karl Walter Sprungala, Pélégrin
Bo Skovhus, René, Graf von Luxemburg
Kay Stiefermann, René, Graf von Luxemburg
David Jerusalem, Sergei Mentschikoff
Volker Weinhart, Lighting Designer
Christoph Kurig, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kati Farkas, Choreography
Hans-Peter Frings, Dramaturgy
Anne do Paço, Dramaturgy
Michal Maciejewkski, Dancer
Ivan Keim, Dancer
David Laera, Dancer
Yoko El-Edrisi, Choreography, Dancer
Giulia Fabris, Dancer
Hinako Sakuraoka, Dancer
Olena Yalyeyeva, Dancer
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Sun 26 Feb - Sun 19 Mar

Staatsoper at Schiller Theater, Berlin

Tannhäuser
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Simone Young, Conductor
Sasha Waltz, Director, Set Designer
Pia Maier Schriever, Set Designer
Bernd Skodzig, Costume Designer
Anne Schwanewilms, Elisabeth
Marina Prudenskaya, Venus
Burkhard Fritz, Tannhäuser
Wolfgang Koch, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Sónia Grané, Shepherd Boy
Miloš Bulajić, Heinrich der Schreiber
Grigory Shkarupa, Biterolf
René Pape, Landgraf Hermann
Jan Martiník, Reinmar von Zweter
David Finn, Lighting Designer
Martin Wright, Choirmaster / chorus director
Jens Schroth, Dramaturgy
Staatskapelle Berlin
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Wed 22 Feb - Sun 5 Mar

Staatsoper at Schiller Theater: Werkstatt, Berlin

Originale
Stockhausen, Originale
Max Renne, Conductor
Georg Schütky, Director
Roman Reeger, Dramaturgy
Adrian Heger, Piano
Ni Fan, Percussion
Thomas Goerge
May 11, 13, 28

Semperoper, Dresden

Otello
neue Produktion
Verdi, Otello
Dresden State Opera
Christian Thielemann, Conductor
Vincent Boussard, Director
Vincent Lemaire, Set Designer
Christian Lacroix, Costume Designer
Dorothea Röschmann, Desdemona
Andrzej Dobber, Iago
George Petean, Iago
Stephen Gould, Otello
Christa Mayer, Emilia
Jelena Kordić, Emilia
Antonio Poli, Cassio
Merto Sungu, Cassio
Simeon Esper, Roderigo
Georg Zeppenfeld, Lodovico
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Lodovico
Martin-Jan Nijhof, Montano
Robert Schwaighofer, Costume Designer
Guido Levi, Lighting Designer
Isabel Robson, Choirmaster / chorus director
Stefan Ulrich, Dramaturgy
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Sun 12 Feb - Wed 1 Mar

Kasino am Schwarzenbergplatz, Vienna

Limonen aus Sizilien
neue Produktion
Trojahn, Der Schraubstock
Trojahn, Limonen aus Sizilien
Trojahn, Eine Freundschaft
Volksoper
Gerrit Prießnitz, Conductor
Mascha Pörzgen, Director
Dietlind Konold, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Mar 28, Apr 15, May 02, 20

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Vladimír Morávek, Director
Miroslav Huptych, Set Designer
Tomáš Kypta, Costume Designer
Jiří Sulženko, Sarastro
Jan Šťáva, Sarastro
Pavel Vančura, Sarastro
Jaroslav Březina, Tamino
Richard Samek, Tamino
Martin Šrejma, Tamino
Olga Jelinkova, Queen of the Night
Jana Sibera, Queen of the Night
Marie Fajtová, Pamina
Kateřina Kněžíková, Pamina
Yukiko Šrejmová Kinjo, Pamina
Jiří Brückler, Papageno
Jiří Hájek, Papageno
Miloš Horák, Papageno
David Švec, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Apr 16, May 14

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

My Fair Lady
Loewe, My Fair Lady
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Matthew Toogood, Conductor
Helmut Baumann, Director
Katrin Kegler-Fritsch, Set Designer
Uta Loher, Costume Designer
Vera-Lotte Böcker, Eliza Doolittle
Katharina Göres, Eliza Doolittle
Thomas Jesatko, Professor Henry Higgins
Axel Herrig, Professor Henry Higgins
Joachim Goltz, Alfred P. Doolittle
Rolf Germeroth, Colonel Hugh Pickering
Pascal Herington, Freddy Eynsford-Hill
Petra Welteroth, Mrs Pearce
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Jürg Burth, Director, Choreography
Julia Gabriele Kleemann, Dramaturgy
Conny Lüders, Set Designer
Dani Juris, Choirmaster / chorus director
Thu 23 Feb - Sat 4 Mar

Theatre Royal, Glasgow

Pelléas et Mélisande
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Scottish Opera
Stuart Stratford, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Rae Smith, Set Designer
Andrei Bondarenko, Pelléas
Carolyn Sampson, Mélisande
Roland Wood, Golaud
Alastair Miles, Arkel
Anne Mason, Geneviève
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
Sun 22 Jan - Wed 8 Mar

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Elektra
Strauss R., Elektra
Oper Stuttgart
Ulf Schirmer, Conductor
Peter Konwitschny, Director
Hans-Joachim Schlieker, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Rebecca Teem, Elektra
Doris Soffel, Klytaemnestra
Simone Schneider, Chrysothemis
Shigeo Ishino, Orest
Torsten Hofmann, Aegisth
Catriona Smith, Overseer
Stine Maria Fischer, Maid 1
Josy Santos, Maid 2
Maria Theresa Ullrich, Maid 3
Esther Dierkes, Maid 4
Mandy Fredrich, Maid 5
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Fri 13 Jan - Sun 26 Mar

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Der Kongress tanzt
Heymann, Der Kongress tanzt
Volksoper
Robert Meyer, Director
Eva-Maria Schwenkel, Set Designer
Gertrude Rindler-Schantl, Costume Designer
Florian Hurler, Choreography
Sun 26 Feb at 19:00

Mariinsky II, St Petersburg

Götterdämmerung
Wagner, Götterdämmerung
Mariinsky Opera
Valery Gergiev, Conductor
George Tsypin, Director, Set Designer
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra