Find opera listings | today

Jun 23

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

Verdi, Rigoletto
Péter Halász, Conductor
Miklós Szinetár, Director
Attila Csikós, Set Designer
Rita Velich, Costume Designer
Ambrogio Maestri, Rigoletto
Rita Rácz, Gilda
Istvan Horvath, The Duke of Mantua
Gábor Géza, Sparafucile
Atala Schöck, Maddalena
Kornélia Bakos, Giovanna
Tamás Szüle, Count Ceprano
Ágnes Molnár, Countess Ceprano
Péter Kiss, Borsa
Sándor Egri, Monterone
András Káldi Kiss, Marullo
Jun 23, 26, Jul 01, 03, 09

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

L'Orfeo (Orpheus), SV318
Buy tickets
Monteverdi, L'Orfeo (Orpheus), SV318
André de Ridder, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Katrin Lea Tag, Set Designer
Katharina Tasch, Costume Designer
Otto Pichler, Choreography
Alexander Koppelmann, Lighting Designer
Jun 23

Holland Park Theatre, London

Puccini, La rondine
Opera Holland Park
Matthew Kofi Waldren, Conductor
Martin Lloyd-Evans, Director
takis, Set Designer
Elizabeth Llewellyn, Magda
Matteo Lippi, Ruggero
Tereza Gevorgyan, Lisette
Stephen Aviss, Prunier
Alice Rose Privett, Bianca
Sophie Dicks, Suzy
Pia Harris, Yvette
David Stephenson, Rambaldo
Henry Grant Kerswell, Périchaud
Timothy Langston, Gobin
Alistair Sutherland, Crébillon
Opera Holland Park Chorus
City of London Sinfonia
Steve Elias, Choreography
Jun 23, 25 mat, 27, 30, Jul 02 mat

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

Le Prophète
New production
Buy tickets
Meyerbeer, Le Prophète
Claus Peter Flor, Conductor
Stefano Vizioli, Director
Alessandro Ciammarughi, Set Designer, Costume Designer
John Osborn, Jean de Leyde
Ekaterina Gubanova, Fidès
Sofia Fomina, Berthe
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Jonas
Thomas Dear, Mathisen
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Zacharie
Leonardo Estévez, Oberthal
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Maîtrise du Capitole
Alfonso Caiani, Choirmaster / chorus director
Jun 23, 25

Nationaltheater, Munich

Dvořák, Rusalka
Andris Nelsons, Conductor
Martin Kušej, Director
Martin Zehetgruber, Set Designer
Heidi Hackl, Costume Designer
Dmytro Popov, Prince
Günther Groissböck, Vodník, the water goblin
Helena Zubanovich, Ježibaba, the Witch
Nadia Krasteva, Foreign Princess
Ulrich Reß, Gamekeeper
Tara Erraught, Kitchen Boy
Sean Michael Plumb, The Hunter
Evgeniya Sotnikova, First Wood Sprite
Rachael Wilson, Second Wood Sprite
Okka von der Damerau, Third Wood Sprite
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester

Rabozaal, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam

The Naked Shit Songs
Buy tickets
Huba, The Naked Shit Songs
Marien Jongewaard, Director
Xander van Vledder, Actor

Residenz: Kaisersaal, Würzburg

Mozart, Don Giovanni
Wolfgang Katschner, Conductor
Erica Eloff, Donna Anna
Nina Bernsteiner, Donna Elvira
Hanna Herfurtner, Zerlina
Frédéric Cornille, Don Giovanni
Simon Robinson, Leporello
Patrick Grahl, Don Ottavio
Magnus Piontek, Masetto, The Commendatore
Lautten Compagney
Vokalensemble Capella Angelica
Jun 23, 24

Teatro de la Zarzuela, Madrid

Arrieta, Marina
Teatro de La Zarzuela de Madrid
Ramón Tebar, Conductor
Ignacio Garcia, Director
Juan Sanz, Set Designer
Pepe Corzo, Costume Designer
Olena Stroia, Marina
Leonor Bonilla, Marina
Alejandro del Cerro, Jorge
Eduardo Aladrén, Jorge
Damián del Castillo, Roque
Ivo Stanchev, Pascual
David Oller, Alberto
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Coro del Teatro de La Zarzuela
Paco Ariza, Lighting Designer
Jun 23, 26

Staatsoper, Vienna

Strauss R., Elektra
Vienna State Opera
Michael Boder, Conductor
Uwe-Eric Laufenberg, Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Nina Stemme, Elektra
Waltraud Meier, Klytaemnestra
Regine Hangler, Chrysothemis
Alan Held, Orest
Herbert Lippert, Aegisth
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jun 23, 28, 30, Jul 08
The Grange Festival

The Grange, Alresford

Bizet, Carmen
The Grange Festival
Jean-Luc Tingaud, Conductor
Annabel Arden, Director
Joanna Parker, Set Designer
Na'ama Goldman, Carmen
Leonardo Capalbo, Don José
Phillip Rhodes, Escamillo
Shelley Jackson, Micaëla
Grigory Soloviov, Zuniga
Toby Girling, Moralès
Marianne Croux, Frasquita
Filipa van Eck, Mercédès
Christophe Poncet de Solages, Le Remendado
Tiago Matos, Le Dancaïre
Aicha Kossoko, Actor
Tonderai Munyevu, Actor
Jun 23, 29, Jul 02 mat, 05, 08
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Hipermestra
New Production
Buy tickets
Cavalli, Hipermestra
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
William Christie, Conductor
Graham Vick, Director
Stuart Nunn, Set Designer
Emőke Baráth, Hipermestra
Raffaele Pè, Linceo
Renato Dolcini, Danao
Ana Quintans, Elisa
Benjamin Hulett, Arbante
Alessandro Fisher, Alindo, Delmiro
Jun 23, 27, Jul 01, 04, 07
Boris Godunov
New production
Buy tickets
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Miriam Buether, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Robert Watson, Grigory
Ain Anger, Boris Godunov
Ante Jerkunica, Pimen
Alexandra Hutton, Xenia
Abigail Levis, Feodor
Annika Schlicht, The Innkeeper
Ronnita Miller, Xenia's nurse
Jörg Schörner, Missail
Burkhard Ulrich, Prince Shuisky
Matthew Newlin, Simpleton
Markus Brück, Shchelkalov
Dong-Hwan Lee, Shchelkalov
Stephen Bronk, Mityukha
Andrew Harris, Nikitich
Ievgen Orlov, Varlaam
Noel Bouley, Varlaam
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Jun 23, 25 mat

Teatro Comunale, Bologna

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Michele Mariotti, Conductor
Lorenzo Mariani, Director
Maurizio Balo, Set Designer
Silvia Aymonino, Costume Designer
Markus Werba, Enrico
Simone Alberghini, Enrico
Irina Lungu, Lucia
Celso Abelo, Edgardo
Stefan Pop, Edgardo
Alessandro Luciano, Arturo
Gianluca Floris, Normanno
Evgeny Stavinsky, Raimondo
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Andrea Faidutti, Choirmaster / chorus director
Jun 23, 24, 25, 30, Jul 01, 02

Opera Wrocławska, Wrocław

Faust
Gounod, Faust
Wroclaw Opera
Beata Redo-Dobber, Set Designer
Jun 23, Jul 06, 08

The Theatre in the Woods, West Horsley

Jenůfa
Janáček, Jenůfa
Grange Park Opera
William Lacey, Conductor
Katie Mitchell, Director
Vicki Mortimer, Set Designer
Natalya Romaniw, Jenůfa
Susan Bullock, Kostelnička
Nicky Spence, Števa Buryja
Peter Hoare, Laca Klemeň
Anne-Marie Owens, Grandmother Buryjovka
Alexandra Lowe, Barena
Jihoon Kim, Mayor
Hanna-Liisa Kirchin, Mayor's wife
Eleanor Garside, Jano
Amy Lyddon, Pastuchyňa
Heather Ireson, Karolka
Harry Thatcher, Stárek, Mill foreman
Robin Tebbutt, Revival Director
BBC Concert Orchestra
Grange Park Opera Chorus
Jun 23

Staatstheater Darmstadt, Darmstadt

Eugene Onegin
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Daniela Musca, Conductor
Vasily Barkhatov, Director
Zinovy Margolin, Set Designer
Olga Shaishmelashvili, Costume Designer
Asmik Grigorian, Tatyana
Aaron Cawley, Lensky
Christopher Bolduc, Eugene Onegin
Wolf Matthias Friedrich, Prince Gremin
Silvia Hauer, Olga
Anna Maria Dur, Filippyevna
Romina Boscolo, Madame Larina
Erik Biegel, Monsieur Triquet
Christian Balzer, Zaretsky
Orchester des Staatstheater Darmstadt
Jun 23, 24, 27, 28, 30, Jul 01

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon

Barber of Seville
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Jun 23, 24, 30, Jul 01, 07, 08

The Muse, Brooklyn, New York City

LoftOpera: Stabat Mater and Selections of Vivaldi
Pergolesi, Stabat Mater and Selections of Vivaldi
LoftOpera
Gilling, Brian, Conductor
Joy, Christian, Costume Designer
Heather Buck, Soprano
Randall Scotting, Countertenor
Jun 23, 25 mat, 27, 29, Jul 01, 06, 08

Aronoff Center for the Arts: Jarson-Kaplan Theater, Cincinnati

Frida
Rodriguez, Frida
Cincinnati Opera
Andres Cladera, Conductor
Monika Essen, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Catalina Cuervo, Soprano
Ricardo Herrera, Bass-baritone
Jun 23, 25 mat, 28, Jul 01

Wolf Trap, Vienna

Touchstone, Rossini
Rossini, La Pietra del paragone
Wolf Trap Opera
Antony Walker, Conductor
E Loren Meeker, Director
Erhard Rom, Set Designer
Erik Teague, Costume Designer
Megan Samarin, Baroness Aspasia
Zoie Reams, Clarice
Summer Hassan, Donna Fulvia
Alasdair Kent, Giocondo
Kihun Yoon, Macrobio
Richard Ollarsaba, Counst Asdrubale
Anthony Schneider, Fabrizio
Jun 23, 24

Electric Theatre, Guildford

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
The Black Cat Opera Company
Peter Ford, Conductor
Broom, Fred, Director
Latsos, Konstantinos, Rodolfo
Lynsey Docherty, Mimì
Pauls Putnins, Marcello
Raphaela Papadakis, Musetta
Boylan, Sean, Schaunard
Matthew Tomko, Colline
Broom, Fred, Benoît
Broom, Fred, Alcindoro
Ólafur Rúnarsson, Parpignol
Julie Aherne, Piano
Jun 23, 25, 28, 30

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Polish National Opera
Piotr Staniszewski, Conductor
Mariusz Treliński, Director
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Paweł Grabarczyk, Costume Designer
Karah Son, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Arnold Rutkowski, Pinkerton
Andrzej Dobber, Sharpless
Bernadetta Grabias, Suzuki
Jun 23, 24

The Garage, New York City

La mère coupable
US première
Milhaud, La mère coupable (The Guilty Mother)
On Site Opera
Geoffrey McDonald, Conductor
Eric Einhorn, Director
Cameron Anderson, Set Designer
Beth Goldenberg, Costume Designer
Adam Cannedy, Count Almaviva
Jennifer Black, Rosine
Amy Owens, Florestine
Marie Lenormand, Suzanne
Andrew Owens, Chevalier Léon
Matthew Burns, Bégearss
Marcus DeLoach, Figaro
Christian Zaremba, Master Fal
International Contemporary Ensemble
Shawn Kaufman, Lighting Designer
Jun 23, 24, 28

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Pelléas et Mélisande
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Charles Dutoit, Conductor
Michaela Selinger, Mélisande
Elliot Madore, Pelléas
Marc Barrard, Golaud
Jérôme Varnier, Arkel
Julie Mathevet, Yniold
Anna Dowsley, Geneviève
Simon Lobelson, Shepherd
Daniel Sumegi, A Doctor
Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Jun 23, 29, Jul 07, 12, 15, 18, Aug 04, 09, 12, 18, 23, 26

Arena di Verona, Verona

Nabucco
Verdi, Nabucco
Jun 23, 26

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

I puritani
Bellini, I puritani
Oper Stuttgart
Manlio Benzi, Conductor
Jossi Wieler, Director
Anna Viebrock, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Roland Bracht, Lord Gualtiero Valton
Adam Palka, Sir Giorgio Valton
Edgardo Rocha, Lord Arturo Talbo
Gezim Myshketa, Sir Riccardo Forth
Heinz Göhrig, Sir Bruno Robertson
Diana Haller, Enrichetta
Mirella Bunoaica, Elvira
Sergio Morabito, Director
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Jun 23, 25

La Filature, Mulhouse

Cavalleria rusticana
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana (New production)
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci (New production)
Opéra National du Rhin
Daniele Callegari, Conductor, Director
Bruno de Lavenère, Set Designer
Gabriele Heimann, Costume Designer
Géraldine Chauvet, Santuzza
Lamia Beuque, Lola
Stefania Toczyska, Mamma Lucia
Stefano La Colla, Turiddu, Canio
Elia Fabbian, Alfio, Tonio
Brigitta Kele, Nedda
Enrico Casari, Beppe
Vito Priante, Silvio
Chœur de l’Opéra national du Rhin
Petits Chanteurs de Strasbourg
Maîtrise de l’Opéra national du Rhin
Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg
Jun 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, Jul 01, 02

Bockenheimer Depot, Frankfurt am Main

Betulia liberata
Premiere
Mozart, Betulia liberata, KV118 (KV74c)
Oper Frankfurt
Titus Engel, Conductor
Jan Philipp Gloger, Director
Franziska Bornkamm, Set Designer
Katharina Tasch, Costume Designer
Theo Lebow, Ozia
Michael Porter, Ozia
Ezgi Kutlu, Giuditta
Brandon Cedel, Achior
Ensemble Barock vokal der Hochschule für Musik Mainz
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Zsolt Horpácsy, Dramaturgy
Christian Rohrbach, Choirmaster / chorus director
Jan Hartmann, Lighting Designer
Jun 23, 27

Semperoper, Dresden

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Dresden State Opera
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Conductor
Axel Köhler, Director
Arne Walther, Set Designer
Henrike Bromber, Costume Designer
Clémentine Margaine, Carmen
Yonghoon Lee, Don José
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Zuniga
Bernhard Hansky, Moralès
Menna Cazel, Frasquita
Angela Liebold, Mercédès
Tom Martinsen, Le Dancaïre
Timothy Oliver, Le Remendado
Fabio Antoci, Lighting Designer
Katrin Wolfram, Choreography
Cornelius Volke, Choirmaster / chorus director
Anne Gerber, Dramaturgy
Nora Schmid, Dramaturgy
Kinderchor der Sächsischen Staatsoper Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Jun 23, 25, 29, Jul 02, 12, 14, 16 mat

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Das Rheingold
Premiere
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Conductor
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Director
Dieter Richter, Set Designer
Renate Schmitzer, Costume Designer
Sylvia Hamvasi, Freia
Maria Kataeva, Wellgunde
Anke Krabbe, Woglinde
Susan Maclean, Erda
Ramona Zaharia, Flosshilde
Renée Morloc, Fricka
Ovidiu Purcel, Froh
Norbert Ernst, Loge
Cornel Frey, Mime
Michael Kraus, Alberich
Torben Jürgens, Donner
Simon Neal, Wotan
Thorsten Grümbel, Fafner
Bogdan Talos, Fasolt
Volker Weinhart, Lighting Designer
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgy
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Jun 23, 29, Jul 01

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Don Carlo
Premiere
Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Andriy Yurkevych, Conductor
Lukas Beikircher, Conductor
Giordano Bellincampi, Conductor
Guy Joosten, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Eva Krämer, Costume Designer
Liang Li, Philip II
Adrian Sâmpetrean, Philip II
Gianluca Terranova, Don Carlo
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Don Carlo
Laimonas Pautienius, Rodrigo
Bogdan Baciu, Rodrigo
Sami Luttinen, Grand Inquisitor
Olesya Golovneva, Elisabetta di Valois
Celine Byrne, Elisabetta di Valois
Ramona Zaharia, Princess Eboli
Sarah Ferede, Princess Eboli
Günes Gürle, A Monk
Bogdan Talos, A Monk
Dimitra Kotidou, Tebaldo
Bryan López Gonzáles, The Count of Lerma
Luiza Fatyol, A Voice from Heaven
Heidi Elisabeth Meier, A Voice from Heaven
Lisa Griffith, A Voice from Heaven
Manfred Voss, Lighting Designer
Gerhard Michalski, Choirmaster / chorus director
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgy
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Extrachor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Jun 23, 25 mat, 30, Jul 02, 06, 08, 11, 13

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

La Cenerentola
New Production
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Cinderella)
Ottavio Dantone, Conductor
Guillaume Gallienne, Director
Éric Ruf, Set Designer
Olivier Bériot, Costume Designer
Jorge de Léon, Don Ramiro
Alessio Arduini, Dandini, valet to Ramiro
Maurizio Muraro, Don Magnifico
Chiara Skerath, Clorinda
Isabelle Druet, Tisbe
Teresa Iervolino, Angelina (Cinderella)
Roberto Tagliavini, Alidoro
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jun 23, 25, 27, 30, Jul 04

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Royal Opera
Maurizio Benini, Conductor
Christopher Willis, Conductor
Richard Eyre, Director
Bob Crowley, Set Designer
Ekaterina Bakanova, Violetta Valéry
Corinne Winters, Violetta Valéry
Atalla Ayan, Alfredo Germont
Nicola Alaimo, Giorgio Germont
George Petean, Giorgio Germont
Angela Simkin, Flora Bervoix
Samuel Sakker, Gastone de Letorières
Gyula Nagy, Baron Douphol
Sarah Pring, Annina
Jeremy White, Marquis d'Obigny
David Shipley, Dr Grenvil
Neil Gillespie, Giuseppe
Michael Lessiter, Flora's servant
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jun 23, 25, 29, 30

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Fürst Igor
Borodin, Prince Igor
Volksoper
Thomas Schulte-Michels, Director, Set Designer
Renate Schmitzer, Costume Designer
Teresa Rotemberg, Choreography
Holger Kristen, Choirmaster / chorus director
Jun 23

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Britten, A Midsummer Night's Dream
Hamburg State Opera
Yves Abel, Conductor
Simon Phillips, Director
Es Devlin, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Iulia Maria Dan, Helena
Hayoung Lee, Tytania
Dorottya Láng, Hermia
Katja Pieweck, Hippolyta
Oleksiy Palchykov, Lysander
Peter Galliard, Snout
Kartal Karagedik, Demetrius
Viktor Rud, Starveling
Alin Anca, Bottom
Alexander Roslavets, Quince
Denis Velev, Snug
Nicolas Schließer, Lighting Designer
Jürgen Luhn, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hamburger Alsterspatzen
Hamburg Philharmonic
Jun 23, 25 mat, 29, Jul 02 mat

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
San Francisco Opera
Carlo Montanaro, Conductor
John Caird, Director
Arturo Chacón-Cruz, Rodolfo
Erika Grimaldi, Mimì
Julie Adams, Mimì
Ellie Dehn, Musetta
Audun Iversen, Marcello
Scott Conner, Colline
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
San Francisco Opera Chorus
Jun 23, 25, 27, 29, Jul 01

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

Tancredi
Rossini, Tancredi
Roberto Abbado, Conductor
Emilio Sagi, Director
Daniel Bianco, Set Designer
Pepa Ojanguren, Costume Designer
Daniela Barcellona, Tancredi
Jessica Pratt, Amenaide
Shi Yijie, Argirio
Pietro Spagnoli, Orbazzano
Martina Belli, Isaura
Rita Marques, Roggiero
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Cor de la Generalitat Valenciana
Jun 23 mat, Jul 19 mat

Theater Heidelberg: Marguerre-Saal, Heidelberg

Die Zauberflöte für Kinder
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Davide Perniceni, Conductor
Maximilian von Mayenburg, Director
Tanja Hofmann, Set Designer
Sophie du Vinage, Costume Designer
Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
Kids event
Jun 23

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Jiří Heřman, Director
Jaroslav Bönisch, Set Designer
Alexandra Grusková, Costume Designer
Dana Burešová, Rusalka
Maria Kobielska, Rusalka
Piotr Beczała, Prince
Peter Berger, Prince
Aleš Briscein, Prince
Richard Samek, Prince
Štefan Kocán, Vodník, the water goblin
Jiří Sulženko, Vodník, the water goblin
František Zahradníček, Vodník, the water goblin
Jolana Fogašová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Veronika Hajnová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Denisa Hamarová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Prague National Opera Company Orchestra
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Jun 23

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

Il trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Prague State Opera
Jan Latham-Koenig, Conductor
Lubor Cukr, Director
Josef Jelínek, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Miguelangelo Cavalcanti, Il conte di Luna
Richard Haan, Il conte di Luna
Svatopluk Sem, Il conte di Luna
Anda-Louise Bogza, Leonora
Christina Vasileva, Leonora
Petra Šimková-Alvarez, Leonora
Veronika Hajnová, Azucena
Kateřina Jalovcová, Azucena
Jana Sýkorová, Azucena
Michal Lehotský, Manrico
Gianluca Zampieri, Manrico
Miloš Horák, Ferrando
Roman Vocel, Ferrando
Prague State Opera Chorus
Prague State Opera Orchestra
Jun 23, 25 mat
Vivaldi, Arsilda, regina di Ponto
Václav Luks, Conductor
David Radok, Director
Ivan Theimer, Set Designer
Zuzana Jezková, Costume Designer
Olivia Vermeulen, Arsilda
Lisandro Abadie, Cisardo
Fernando Guimarães, Tamese
Kangmin Justin Kim, Barzane
Lenka Máčiková, Mirinda
Lucile Richardot, Lisea
Collegium Vocale 1704
Jun 23, 26, 29, Jul 01

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Norma
Bellini, Norma
Grand Théâtre de Genève
John Fiore, Conductor
Jossi Wieler, Director
Anna Viebrock, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marco Spotti, Oroveso
Alexandra Deshorties, Norma
Ruxandra Donose, Adalgisa
Mary Feminear, Clotilde
Migran Agadzhanyan, Flavio
Sergio Morabito, Director
Grand Théâtre Opera Chorus
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Jun 23, 24 mat, eve, 25 mat, 27 mat, 28 mat, eve, 29, 30, Jul 01 mat, eve, 02 mat, 04 mat, 05 mat, eve, 06, 07, 08 mat, eve

Regent Theatre, Melbourne

My Fair Lady
Loewe, My Fair Lady
Opera Australia
Julie Andrews, Director
Oliver Smith, Set Designer
Cecil Beaton, Costume Designer