Find opera listings | today

Nov 17

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

L'elisir d'amore
Buy tickets
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Gábor Káli, Conductor
Sándor Palcsó, Director
Attila Csikós, Set Designer
Judit Beda, Costume Designer
Zita Szemere, Adina
Zita Váradi, Adina
Szabolcs Brickner, Nemorino
Daniel Pataky, Nemorino
Róbert Rezsnyák, Belcore
Lajos Geiger, Belcore
Tamás Szüle, Dulcamara
László Szvétek, Dulcamara
Nov 17, 20

Staatsoper, Vienna

L'elisir d'amore
Buy tickets
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Vienna State Opera
Guillermo García Calvo, Conductor
Otto Schenk, Director
Jürgen Rose, Set Designer
Andrea Carroll, Adina
Vittorio Grigòlo, Nemorino
Orhan Yildiz, Belcore
Erwin Schrott, Dulcamara
Hila Fahima, Giannetta
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Nov 17, 21, 25, 29, Dec 03 mat, 06

Opera Vlaanderen, Ghent, Ghent

Le Duc d'Albe
Buy tickets
Donizetti, Le Duc d'Albe
Andriy Yurkevych, Conductor
Carlos Wagner, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
A.F. Vandevorst, Costume Designer
Anna Jeruc-Kopec, Hélène d'Egmont
Dalibor Jenis, Le Duc d'Albe
Denzil Delaere, Carlos
Enea Scala, Henri de Bruges
Markus Suihkonen, Daniel
David Shipley, Sandoval
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Nov 17, 18, 21, 24, 26 mat

La Scala, Milan

Ti vedo, ti sento, mi perdo
Buy tickets
Sciarrino, Ti vedo, ti sento, mi perdo (World première)
Teatro alla Scala
Maxime Pascal, Conductor
Jürgen Flimm, Director
Laura Aikin, La cantatrice
Charles Workman, Musico
Otto Katzameier, Letterato
Sónia Grané, Pasquozza
Lena Haselmann, Chiappina
Thomas Lichtenecker, Solfetto
Christian Oldenburg, Finocchio
Emanuele Cordaro, Minchiello
Ramiro Maturana, Giovane cantore
Gudrun Hartmann, Director
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Nov 17, 19 mat, 21, 24, 26 mat

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

Puccini, La rondine
Paolo Arrivabeni, Conductor
Alfonso Caiani, Conductor
Nicolas Joël, Director
Ezio Frigerio, Set Designer
Franca Squarciapino, Costume Designer
Keri Alkema, Magda
Elena Galitskaya, Lisette
Dmytro Popov, Ruggero
Luca Lombardo, Prunier
Aurélie Ligerot, Bianca
Romie Esteves, Suzy
Norma Nahoun, Yvette
Yuri Kissin, Crebillon
Gezim Myshketa, Rambaldo
Benjamin Mayenobe, Périchaud
Vincent Ordonneau, Gobin
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Nov 17, 18 mat, eve, 19

Jacksons Lane Theatre, London

The Enchanted Pig
Buy tickets
Dove, The Enchanted Pig
Hampstead Garden Opera
Hannah Quinn, Conductor
Laura Attridge, Director
Isa Shaw-Abulafia, Set Designer
Rebecca Hardwick, Dot/Day/Chorus 2
Rebekah Smith, Dot/Day/Chorus 2
Anna Cavaliero, Mab/Adelaide/Chorus 1
Rosanna Harris, Mab/Adelaide/Chorus 1
Flora Macdonald, Flora/Chorus 3
Hannah Bennett, Flora/Chorus 3
Christie Cook, Book of Fate/Old Woman/Mrs Northwind/Chorus 4
Stephanie Wake-Edwards, Book of Fate/Old Woman/Mrs Northwind/Chorus 4
David Horton, King of the East/Moon/Chorus 5
Alex Haigh, King of the East/Moon/Chorus 5
Lars Fischer, King of the West/Sun/Chorus 6
Benjamin Durrant, King of the West/Sun/Chorus 6
Thomas Asher, King Hildebrand/North Wind/Chorus 7
Julian Chou-Lambert, King Hildebrand/North Wind/Chorus 7
Daniel D'Souza, Pig/Chorus 8
Jack Lawrence-Jones, Pig/Chorus 8
Hampstead Garden Opera Orchestra
Kids event
Nov 17, 18, 20, 22, 24, 25

Wilton's Music Hall, London

The Rake's Progress
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, The Rake's Progress
OperaGlass Works
Laurence Cummings, Conductor
Selina Cadell, Director
Tom Piper, Set Designer
Rosalind Ebbutt, Costume Designer
Robert Murray, Tom Rakewell
Susanna Hurrell, Anne Trulove
Jonathan Lemalu, Nick Shadow
Victoria Simmonds, Baba the Turk
Harry Nicoll, Sellem
Penelope Cousland, Mother Goose
Stephen Richardson, Trulove
Southbank Sinfonia
Singers from Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Nov 17, 18, 19

Belfast Grand Opera House, Belfast

Così fan tutte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Northern Ireland Opera
Nicholas Chalmers, Conductor
Adele Thomas, Director
Hannah Clark, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Kiandra Howarth, Fiordiligi
Heather Lowe, Dorabella
Sam Furness, Ferrando
Samuel Dale Johnson, Guglielmo
John Molloy, Don Alfonso
Aoife Miskelly, Despina
Nov 17

Teatro Real, Madrid

Bizet, Carmen
Marc Piollet, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Mercè Paloma, Costume Designer
Anna Goryachova, Carmen
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Carmen
Gaëlle Arquez, Carmen
Francesco Meli, Don José
Andrea Carè, Don José
Leonardo Caimi, Don José
Kyle Ketelsen, Escamillo
Fernando Javier Radó, Escamillo
Eleonora Buratto, Micaëla
Olga Busuioc, Micaëla
Jean Teitgen, Zuniga
Isaac Galán, Moralès
Olivia Doray, Frasquita
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Mercédès
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Le Remendado
Borja Quiza, Le Dancaïre
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
Nov 17, 18

Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol

Die Fledermaus
Buy tickets
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus
James Southall, Conductor
John Copley, Director
Judith Howarth, Rosalinde
Mark Stone, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Ben McAteer, Dr Falke
Rhian Lois, Adele
Anna Harvey, Prince Orlofsky
Paul Charles Clarke, Alfred
James Cleverton, Frank
Joe Roche, Dr Blind
Angharad Morgan, Ida
Steve Speirs, Frosch
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Sarah Crisp, Revival Director
Nov 17, 27, Dec 01, 04, 07
Borisova-Ollas, Dracula
Royal Swedish Opera
Karen Kamensek, Conductor
Linus Fellbom, Director
Dan Potra, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Elisabeth Meyer, Mina
Joel Annmo, Jonathan
Ola Eliasson, Dracula
Katarina Leoson, Elizabetha
Sanna Gibbs, Lucy
Susann Végh, Mrs Westenra
Kristian Flor, Holmwood
Johan Edholm, Dr. Seward
Lars Arvidsson, Dr. Van Helsing
Jonas Degerfeldt, Renfield
Jon Nilsson, Quincey
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Nov 17

Nationaltheater, Munich

Tosca
Puccini, Tosca
Daniele Callegari, Conductor
Luc Bondy, Director
Richard Peduzzi, Set Designer
Milena Canonero, Costume Designer
Anja Harteros, Floria Tosca
Joseph Calleja, Mario Cavaradossi
Željko Lučić, Baron Scarpia
Alexander Milev, Cesare Angelotti
Kevin Conners, Spoletta
Christian Rieger, Sciarrone
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Nov 17, 19, 22, 24

Opernhaus, Zürich

Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny)
New Production
Buy tickets
Weill, Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Sebastian Baumgarten, Director
Barbara Ehnes, Set Designer
Joki Tewes, Costume Designer
Karita Mattila, Leokadia Begbick
Annette Dasch, Jenny Smith
Christopher Purves, Trinity Moses
Michael Laurenz, Fatty
Iain Milne, Jacky O'Brien
Christopher Ventris, Jimmy Mahoney
Jonathan Abernethy, Tobby Higgins
Cheyne Davidson, Billy
Ruben Drole, Joe
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Nov 17, Dec 02, 14, 23

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Pelléas et Mélisande
New Production
Buy tickets
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Jordan De Souza, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Klaus Grünberg, Set Designer
Dinah Ehm, Costume Designer
Nadja Mchantaf, Mélisande
Dominik Köninger, Pelléas
Günter Papendell, Golaud
Jens Larsen, Arkel
Nadine Weissmann, Geneviève
Nov 17, 18 mat, eve, 20, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve

Wales Millennium Centre: Donald Gordon Theatre, Cardiff

James, Tiger Bay the Musical
Nov 17, 18 mat, 22, 26, 29, Dec 07, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10, 27, 28, 29, 31, 2018 Jan 02, 10, 11, 13, 14 mat, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 27 mat, eve

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Phantom of the Opera
Buy tickets
Lloyd Webber, The Phantom of the Opera
Sofie Asplund, Christine Daaé
Frida Engström, Christine Daaé
Liina Vosa, Christine Daaé
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Fri 17 Nov at 16:00

Theatre Royal, Norwich

Dean, Hamlet
Glyndebourne on Tour
Duncan Ward, Conductor
Neil Armfield, Director
David Butt Philip, Hamlet
Jennifer France, Ophelia
Louise Winter, Gertrude
William Dazeley, Claudius
Jeffrey Lloyd-Roberts, Polonius
Rupert Charlesworth, Laertes
Rupert Enticknap, Rosencrantz
James Hall, Guildenstern
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Fri 17 Nov at 19:15

The Lowry, Salford

Trouble in Tahiti / Trial by Jury
New Production
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti
Sullivan, Trial by Jury
Oliver Rundell, Conductor
Matthew Eberhardt, Director
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Hannah Clark, Costume Designer
Quirijn de Lang, Sam
Wallis Giunta, Dinah
Fflur Wyn, Soprano Chorus
Nicholas Butterfield, Baritone Chorus
Joseph Shovelton, Tenor Chorus
Amy Freston, The Plantiff
Nicholas Watts, The Defendant
Claire Pascoe, The Learned Judge
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
John Savournin, Director

Dragon Theatre, Gwynedd

Walton, The Bear
Mid Wales Opera
Jonathan Lyness, Conductor
Richard Studer, Director
Carolyn Dobbin, Popova
Adam Green, Smirnov
Matthew Buswell, Luka
Fri 17 Nov at 19:30

Good Shepherd Episcopal Church, New York City

Modern-Day World Premiere of Domenico Freschi’s 1705 oratorio, Giuditta
Buy tickets
Freschi, Giuditta (Modern-Day World Premiere)
Academy of Sacred Drama
Jeremy Rhizor, Conductor
Emily Misch, Giuditta
Nils Neubert, Testo
Peter Walker [Bass-baritone], Ozia
Daniel Moody, Olofernes
Sarah Hawkey, Vagao, Eunuch of Olofernes
Daniel McCarthy
Ana Kim, Baroque Cello
Arash Noori, Theorbo
Patrick Jones, Harpsichord
Lewis Baratz, Recorder
Maureen Murchie, Baroque Violin
Fri 17 Nov at 19:30

Northcott Theatre, Exeter

Dardanus
New Production
Buy tickets
Rameau, Dardanus
Jonathan Williams, Conductor
Douglas Rintoul, Director
Cordelia Chisholm, Set Designer
Galina Averina, Iphise
Anthony Gregory, Dardanus
Timothy Nelson, Anténor
Grant Doyle, Teucer
Alessandro Fisher, Arcas
Frederick Long, Isménor
Mark Howland, Lighting Designer
Nov 17, 24, Dec 01

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Le Nozze di Figaro (Die Hochzeit des Figaro)
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Oper Stuttgart
Uwe Sandner, Conductor
Nigel Lowery, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ronan Collett, Count Almaviva
Mandy Fredrich, Countess Almaviva
David Steffens, Figaro
Yuko Kakuta, Susanna
Fiorella Hincapié, Cherubino
Roland Bracht, Doctor Bartolo
Maria Theresa Ullrich, Marcellina
Moritz Kallenberg, Don Curzio
Heinz Göhrig, Don Basilio
Mark Munkittrick, Antonio
Aoife Gibney, Barbarina
Pat Collins, Lighting Designer
Juliane Votteler, Dramaturgy
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Nov 17, 18 mat, eve, 19 mat, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve

Arts Centre Melbourne: State Theatre, Melbourne

The Merry Widow
Lehár, The Merry Widow (Die Lustige Witwe)
Opera Australia
Vanessa Scammell, Conductor
Graeme Murphy, Director
Michael Scott-Mitchell, Set Designer
Jennifer Irwin, Costume Designer
Danielle de Niese, Hanna Glawari
Julie Lea Goodwin, Hanna Glawari
Stacey Alleaume, Valencienne
TBC, Count Danilo Danilovich
David Whitney, Baron Mirko Zeta
Jane Ede, Sylvane
Dominica Matthews, Olga
John Longmuir, Camille de Rosillon
Graeme Macfarlane, Raoul de St Brioche
Christopher Hillier, Bogdanovich
Richard Anderson, Kromow
Benjamin Rasheed, Njegus
Luke Gabbedy, Vicomte Cascada
Orchestra Victoria
Opera Australia Chorus
Nov 17, 19 mat

Shirley Welsh Ryan Opera Theatre, Evanston

“Moments of Mortality: Three One-Act Operas” at Bienen School of Music
Vaughan Williams, Riders to the Sea
Milhaud, Le pauvre matelot
Holst, Sāvitri
Joachim Schamberger, Director
Nov 17 mat, eve

Lilian Baylis House, London

Formations 2017
Mosley, Mad King Suibhne
Ward, Hunger
Coenen-Rowe, The Storm
Helios Collective
Ella Marchment, Director
Ricardo Panela, Suibhne
Henry Grant Kerswell, Lynshechan
Isolde Roxby, Eorann
Jennifer Parker, Witch
Iúnó Connolly, Woman at Well
Kieran White, Guaire
Katie Sazanova, Blackbird
Özlem Çelik, Stag
Eleanor Garside, The Artist
Rosie Middleton, The Impresario
Jezz James, Watcher 1
Callum Speed, Watcher 2
Geoff Williams [Bass], Watcher 3
Monaghan Laura, Bibi
Dominic Stewart, Alcee Laballiere
Jolyon Loy, Bobinot
Isabella Cheevers, Calixta
Yara Zeitoun, Soprano
Anna Marie McLachlan, Mezzo-soprano
Madeleine Joyce, Mezzo-soprano
Kathleen Greene, Soprano
Charlotte North, Soprano
Olivia Martin, Voice
Nov 17, 21 mat, 23, 28, 30, Dec 08, 13, 15, 21, 28, 30 mat

Finnish National Opera: Main Hall (Suomen Kansallisoopera: päänäyttämö), Helsinki

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Kurt Kopecky, Conductor
Suzanne Andrade, Director
Kristel Pärtna, Pamina
Iida Antola, Pamina
Aleksandra Olczyk, Queen of the Night
Matias Haakana, Tamino
Jussi Myllys, Tamino
Ville Rusanen, Papageno
Jussi Merikanto, Papageno
Jyrki Korhonen, Sarastro
Koit Soasepp, Sarastro
Margarita Nacér, Papagena
Johanna Isokoski, Papagena
Klaus Mäkelä, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Nov 17, Dec 01, 2018 Jan 18

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Antonino Fogliani, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Herbert Murauer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Laimonas Pautienius, Enrico
Bogdan Baciu, Enrico
Adela Zaharia, Lucia
Ovidiu Purcel, Edgardo
Bryan López Gonzáles, Arturo
Martin Koch, Normanno
Iryna Vakula, Alisa
Bogdan Talos, Raimondo
Christoph Kurig, Choirmaster / chorus director
Esther Mertel, Revival Director
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Nov 17, eve, 19

St John's, Waterloo, London

Riders to the Sea
Vaughan Williams, Riders to the Sea
Walton, Henry V: A Shakespeare Scenario
The Orchestra and Chorus of Midsummer Opera
David Roblou, Conductor
Lynne McAdam, Director
Katherine Williamson, Cathleen
Leilani Barratt, Nora
Siân Woodling, Maurya
Oskar McCarthy, Bartley
John Upperton, Tenor
Nov 17, 18, 19 mat

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Don Carlo
Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Bolshoi Opera
Giacomo Sagripanti, Conductor
Adrian Noble, Director
Tobias Hoheisel, Set Designer
Moritz Junge, Costume Designer
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Philip II
Rafał Siwek, Philip II
Oleg Dolgov, Don Carlo
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Don Carlo
Igor Golovatenko, Rodrigo
Elchin Azizov, Rodrigo
Pyotr Migunov, Grand Inquisitor
Vyacheslav Pochapsky, Grand Inquisitor
Kristin Lewis, Elisabetta di Valois
Anna Nechaeva, Elisabetta di Valois
Ekaterina Gubanova, Princess Eboli
Agunda Kulaeva, Princess Eboli
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Nov 17, 22, Dec 01, 14, 17 mat, 20, 22, 2018 Jan 01

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Oper Frankfurt
Rory MacDonald, Conductor
Nikolai Petersen, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Herbert Murauer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Juanita Lascarro, Fiordiligi
Karen Vuong, Fiordiligi
Cecelia Hall, Dorabella
Nina Tarandek, Dorabella
Ben Bliss, Ferrando
Michael Porter, Ferrando
Daniel Schmutzhard, Guglielmo
Iurii Samoilov, Guglielmo
Simon Bailey, Don Alfonso
Louise Alder, Despina
Malte Krasting, Dramaturgy
Olaf Winter, Lighting Designer
Tilman Michael, Choirmaster / chorus director
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Nov 17, 18, 19, 23, 25, 29, Dec 01, 03

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 2, Cologne

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Oper Köln
Matthias Foremny, Conductor
Benjamin Schad, Director
Tobias Flemming, Set Designer
Ingrid Erb, Costume Designer
Marina Costa-Jackson, Violetta Valéry
Olesya Golovneva, Violetta Valéry
Vlada Borovko, Violetta Valéry
David Junghoon Kim, Alfredo Germont
Jeongki Cho, Alfredo Germont
Liparit Avetisyan, Alfredo Germont
Lucio Gallo, Giorgio Germont
Nicholas Pallesen, Giorgio Germont
Adriana Bastidas Gamboa, Flora Bervoix
Young Woo Kim, Gastone de Letorières
Insik Choi, Baron Douphol
Judith Thielsen, Annina
Matthias Hoffmann, Marquis d'Obigny
Igor Bakan, Dr Grenvil
Alexander Fedin, Giuseppe
Nicol Hungsberg, Lighting Designer
Tanja Fasching, Dramaturgy
Chor der Oper Köln
Andrew Ollivant, Choirmaster / chorus director
Nov 17, 21, Dec 01, 2018 Mar 30, Apr 03, May 25, 30, Jun 03, 05, 08

Semperoper, Dresden

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Dresden State Opera
Eun Sun Kim, Conductor
Francesco Lanzillotta, Conductor
Nikolaus Lehnhoff, Director
Raimund Bauer, Set Designer
Bettina Walter, Costume Designer
Markus Marquardt, Rigoletto
George Petean, Rigoletto
Elena Gorshunova, Gilda
Tuuli Takala, Gilda
Yosep Kang, The Duke of Mantua
Stephen Costello, The Duke of Mantua
Nicolai Karnolsky, Sparafucile
Scott Conner, Sparafucile
Georg Zeppenfeld, Sparafucile
Tichina Vaughn, Maddalena
Christa Mayer, Maddalena
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Nov 17, 27, 29, Dec 02 mat

The London Coliseum, London

Aida
New Production
Verdi, Aida
English National Opera
Keri-Lynn Wilson, Conductor
Christian Baldini, Conductor
Phelim McDermott, Director
Tom Pye, Set Designer
Kevin Pollard, Costume Designer
Michelle DeYoung, Amneris
Dana Beth Miller, Amneris
Gwyn Hughes Jones, Radamès
Musa Ngqungwana, Amonasro
Latonia Moore, Aida
Morenike Fadayomi, Aida
Matthew Best, King of Egypt
Robert Winslade Anderson, Ramfis
Brindley Sherratt, Ramfis
Eleanor Dennis, Priestess
David Webb, A messenger
Chorus of English National Opera
English National Opera Orchestra
Nov 17, 25, Dec 09, 13, 21, 26, 2018 Jan 13, 17, 27

Mainfranken Theater Würzburg, Würzburg

Cosi fan tutte
New Production
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Enrico Calesso, Conductor
Martina Veh, Director
Momme Hinrichs, Set Designer
Torge Møller, Costume Designer
Silke Evers, Fiordiligi
Marzia Marzo, Dorabella
Roberto Ortiz, Ferrando
Daniel Fiolka, Guglielmo
Taiyu Uchiyama, Don Alfonso
Akiho Tsujii, Despina
Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
Opernchor des Mainfranken Theaters
Nov 17, 18, 19

Normansfield Theatre, Teddington

Handel's Hercules
Handel, Hercules
Richmond Opera
Lindsay Bramley, Conductor
Green, Lucy, Director
Nov 17, 18, 19 mat, 21 mat, 22, 26 mat

Teatro Regio Torino: Sala Maria Callas, Turin

Falstaff
Verdi, Falstaff
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Donato Renzetti, Conductor
Daniele Abbado, Director
Graziano Gregori, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Carlos Álvarez, Sir John Falstaff
Carlo Lepore, Sir John Falstaff
Tommi Hakala, Ford
Simone Del Savio, Ford
Erika Grimaldi, Alice Ford
Rocío Ignacio, Alice Ford
Valentina Farcaş, Nannetta
Laura Giordano, Nannetta
Francesco Marsiglia, Fenton
Iván Ayón Rivas, Fenton
Sonia Prina, Mistress Quickly
Monica Bacelli, Meg Page
Clarissa Leonardi, Meg Page
Patrizio Saudelli, Bardolph
Deyan Vatchkov, Pistol
Andrea Giovannini, Dr Caius
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Nov 17, 19 mat

Kennedy Center: Eisenhower Theater, Washington

Alcina
Handel, Alcina
Washington National Opera
Jane Glover, Conductor
Anne Bogart, Director
Neil Patel, Set Designer
James Schuette, Costume Designer
Angela Meade, Alcina
Ying Fang, Morgana
Daniela Mack, Bradamante
Elizabeth DeShong, Ruggiero
Washington National Opera Chorus
Washington National Opera Orchestra
Nov 17, 20

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Jader Bignamini, Conductor
Anthony Minghella, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Han Feng, Costume Designer
Hui He, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Roberto Aronica, Pinkerton
David Bižić, Sharpless
Dwayne Croft, Sharpless
Maria Zifchak, Suzuki
Tony Stevenson, Goro
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Fri 17 Nov at 19:00

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Prince Igor
Borodin, Prince Igor
Mariinsky Opera
Pavel Smelkov, Conductor
Irkin Gabitov, Director
Vyacheslav Okunev, Set Designer
Evgeny Nikitin, Igor Svyatoslavich, Prince of Novgorod-Seversky
Yekaterina Shimanovich, Yaroslavna
Natalia Yevstafieva, Konchakovna
Sergei Skorokhodov, Vladimir Igorevich
Alexander Morozov, Galitsky
Sergei Aleksashkin, Konchak
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra