Find opera listings | on 27-Jan

Jan 27, Feb 01, 10, 18

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Die Gezeichneten (The Branded)
New Production
Buy tickets
Schreker, Die Gezeichneten (The Branded)
Stefan Soltesz, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Vocalconsort Berlin
Jan 24, 27 mat, 30, Feb 04 mat
Strauss R., Elektra
Royal Swedish Opera
Simone Young, Conductor
Staffan Valdemar Holm, Director
Bente Lykke Møller, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Iréne Theorin, Elektra
Katarina Dalayman, Klytaemnestra
Cornelia Beskow, Chrysothemis
Ola Eliasson, Orest
Jonas Degerfeldt, Aegisth
Lennart Forsén, Orest's Tutor
Kristina Martling, Maid 1
Susann Végh, Maid 2
Marie-Louise Granström, Maid 3
Sara Olsson, Maid 4
Vivianne Holmberg, Maid 5
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Jan 24, 27, 30

Nationaltheater, Munich

Madama Butterfly
Buy tickets
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Daniele Callegari, Conductor
Wolf Busse, Director
Otto Stich, Set Designer
Silvia Strahammer, Costume Designer
Maria José Siri, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Alexey Dolgov, Pinkerton
Levente Molnár, Sharpless
Okka von der Damerau, Suzuki
Peter Lobert, The Bonze
Sean Michael Plumb, Prince Yamadori
Matthew Grills, Goro
Boris Prýgl, The Imperial Commissioner
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Jan 24, 26, 27 mat, eve

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Phantom of the Opera
Buy tickets
Lloyd Webber, The Phantom of the Opera
Sofie Asplund, Christine Daaé
Frida Engström, Christine Daaé
Liina Vosa, Christine Daaé
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Jan 24 mat, 27 mat, 28 mat
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus
New National Theatre
Alfred Eschwé, Conductor
Heinz Zednik, Director
Olaf Zombeck, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Adrian Eröd, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Elisabeth Flechl, Rosalinde
Frank Blees, Frank
Stephanie Atanasov, Prince Orlofsky
Kota Murakami, Alfred
Klemens Sander, Dr Falke
Mitsuya Okubo, Dr Blind
Jennifer O'Loughlin, Adele
Eri Unoki, Ida
Franz Suhrada, Frosch
New National Theatre Chorus
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
Jan 27, 30, Feb 16, 18, 23, Mar 06, 14, 23, Apr 11, 20

Stadttheater, Bern

Verdi, Il trovatore
Stadttheater Bern
Jochen Hochstenbach, Conductor
Markus Bothe, Director
Kathrin Frosch, Set Designer
Justina Klimczyk, Costume Designer
Jan 26, 27

St Mark’s Lutheran Church, Baltimore

Trouble in Tahiti
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti
Stillpointe Theatre
Ben Shaver, Conductor
David Schweitzer, Director
Jan 27, 31, Feb 02

Wortham Theater Center: Houston Grand Opera, Houston

Strauss R., Elektra
Patrick Summers, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
John Macfarlane, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Christine Goerke, Elektra
Michaela Martens, Klytaemnestra
Tamara Wilson, Chrysothemis
Greer Grimsley, Orest
Chad Shelton, Aegisth
Nick Sandys, Revival director
Jennifer Tipton, Lighting Designer
Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
Houston Grand Opera Chorus
Richard Bado, Piano
Jan 27, Jun 23

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Puccini, Turandot
Matthias Foremny, Conductor
Balázs Kovalik, Director
Heike Scheele, Set Designer
Sebastian Ellrich, Costume Designer
Jennifer Wilson, Turandot
Derek Taylor, The Unknown Prince (Calaf)
Olena Tokar, Liù
Gal James, Liù
Randall Jakobsh, Timur
Martin Petzold, Emperor Altoum
Jonathan Michie, Ping
Patrick Vogel, Pang
Dan Karlström, Pong
Sejong Chang, Mandarin
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Kinderchor der Oper Leipzig
Zusatzchor der Oper Leipzig
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Jan 24, 27, Feb 04, 10
Bizet, Carmen
Ivan Repušić, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Clémentine Margaine, Carmen
Charles Castronovo, Don José
Markus Brück, Escamillo
Heidi Stober, Micaëla
Tobias Kehrer, Zuniga
Philipp Jekal, Moralès
Nicole Haslett, Frasquita
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Mercédès
Dean Murphy, Le Dancaïre
Paul Kaufmann, Le Remendado
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Jan 27, Feb 03, 08, 11 mat, 15, 18 mat

Dorothy Chandler Pavilion, Los Angeles

Bernstein, Candide
James Conlon, Conductor
Francesca Zambello, Director
James Noone, Set Designer
Jennifer Moeller, Costume Designer
Erin Morley, Cunegonde
Jack Swanson, Candide
LA Opera Chorus
LA Opera Orchestra
Jan 27, 28, Feb 01, 08

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Porgy and Bess
Buy tickets
Gershwin, Porgy and Bess
István Dénes, Conductor
András Almási-Toth, Director
Sebastian Hannak, Set Designer
Krisztina Lisztopád, Costume Designer
András Palerdi, Porgy
Marcell Bakonyi, Porgy
Orsolya Sáfár, Bess
Gabriella Létay Kiss, Bess
Péter Balczó, Sportin’ Life
Boldizsár László, Sportin’ Life
Csaba Szegedi, Crown
Zsolt Haja, Jake
Máté Fülep, Jake
Orsolya Hajnalka Rőser, Clara
Beatrix Fodor, Clara
Gabriella Fodor, Serena
Anikó Bakonyi, Serena
Andrea Szántó, Maria
Andrea Meláth, Maria
Ferenc Kristofori, Peter
Lajos Geiger, Frazier
Sat 27 Jan at 18:00

Royal Festival Hall, London

London Philharmonic Orchestra: Das Rheingold
Buy tickets
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Vladimir Jurowski, Conductor
Matthias Goerne, Wotan
Maxim Paster, Loge
Stephen Gadd, Donner
Allan Clayton, Froh
Robert Hayward, Alberich
Adrian Thompson, Mime
Michelle DeYoung, Fricka
Lyubov Petrova, Freia
Matthew Rose, Fasolt
Brindley Sherratt, Fafner
Rowan Hellier, Wellgunde
Sofia Fomina, Woglinde
Lucie Spickova, Flosshilde
Anna Larsson, Erda

Teatru Manoel, Valletta

La Liberazione di Ruggiero
Buy tickets
Caccini, La Liberazione di Ruggiero
Huelgas Ensemble
Jan 23, 25, 27, 29, 31, Feb 02, 04

Bockenheimer Depot, Frankfurt am Main

Enrico
New production
Trojahn, Enrico
Oper Frankfurt
Roland Böer, Conductor
Tobias Heyder, Director
Britta Tönne, Set Designer
Verena Polkowski, Costume Designer
Holger Falk, Enrico
Juanita Lascarro, Marchesa Matilda Spina
Angela Vallone, Frida
Theo Lebow, Carlo di Nolli
Sebastian Geyer, Barone Tito Belcredi
Dietrich Volle, Dottore
Peter Marsh, Landolfo
Samuel Levine, Bertoldo
Björn Bürger, Arialdo
Frederic Jost, Ordulfo
Dogus Güney, Giovanni
Mareike Wink, Dramaturgy
Marcel Heyde, Lighting Designer
Christina Becker, Video Artist
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Jan 27, Feb 03, Apr 05, 14, May 13, Jul 01

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Don Pasquale
New Production
Donizetti, Don Pasquale
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Jonathan Brandani, Conductor
Davide Crescenzi, Conductor
Jesse Wong, Conductor
Rolando Villazón, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Costume Designer
Lucio Gallo, Don Pasquale
Thorsten Grümbel, Don Pasquale
Günes Gürle, Don Pasquale
Elena Sancho Pereg, Norina
Luiza Fatyol, Norina
Lavinia Dames, Norina
Dmitri Vargin, Dr Malatesta
Richard Sveda, Dr Malatesta
Ioan Hotea, Ernesto
Leonardo Ferrando, Ernesto
Ibrahim Yesilay, Ernesto
Daniel Djambazian, A Notary
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Jan 27, 30

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Antonino Fogliani, Conductor
Joan Anton Rechi, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Mercè Paloma, Costume Designer
Liana Aleksanyan, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Zoran Todorovich, Pinkerton
Bogdan Baciu, Sharpless
Emma Sventelius, Suzuki
Peter Nikolaus Kante, The Bonze
Peter Aisher, Prince Yamadori
Johannes Preißinger, Goro
Sebastià Peris, The Imperial Commissioner
Maria Boiko, Kate Pinkerton
Volker Weinhart, Lighting Designer
Christoph Kurig, Choirmaster / chorus director
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgy
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Jan 25, 27

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Iwan Sussanin
Glinka, A Life for the Tsar
Oper Frankfurt
Justin Brown, Conductor
Harry Kupfer, Director
Hans Schavernoch, Set Designer
Yan Tax, Costume Designer
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Ivan Susanin
Kateryna Kasper, Antonida
Katharina Magiera, Vanya
Anton Rositskiy, Bogdan Sobinin
Thomas Faulkner, Commander of the Polish Detachment
TBC, A Polish courier, Commander of the Russian Detachment
Thomas Reimer, Video Artist
Tilman Michael, Choirmaster / chorus director
Norbert Abels, Dramaturgy
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Extrachor der Oper Frankfurt
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Jan 25, 27

Queen Elizabeth Theatre, Vancouver

L'elisir d'amore
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Vancouver Opera
Jonathan Darlington, Conductor
James Robinson, Director
Ying Fang, Adina
Andrew Haji, Nemorino
Jan 27, Feb 03, 09, Mar 10, 17, 22, Apr 06, 13, 18, May 15, 25, 31, Jun 06, 08
Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Michael Hofstetter, Conductor
Martin Lyngbo, Director
Rikke Juellund, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Jan 24, 27 mat, 28 mat, 30, 31

Teatro Carlo Felice, Genoa

Norma
Bellini, Norma
Teatro Carlo Felice
Andrea Battistoni, Conductor
Luigi Di Gangi, Director
Federica Parolini, Set Designer
Daniela Cernigliaro, Costume Designer
Mariella Devia, Norma
Desirée Rancatore, Norma
Annalisa Stroppa, Adalgisa
Valentina Boi, Adalgisa
Stefan Pop, Pollione
Luciano Ganci, Pollione
Riccardo Fassi, Oroveso
Mihailo Šljivić, Oroveso
Orchestra del Teatro Carlo Felice
Coro del Teatro Carlo Felice
Jan 26, 27

Royal Conservatoire: New Athenaeum Theatre, Glasgow

Sāvitri and The Emperor of Atlantis
Holst, Sāvitri
Ullmann, The Emperor of Atlantis (Der Kaiser von Atlantis)
Royal Conservatoire of Scotland
Lionel Friend, Conductor
Caroline Clegg, Director
Louie Whitemore, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Rebecca Godley, Sāvitri
Thomas Kinch, Satyavān
Mark Nathan, Death
Joanna Harries, Drummer
David Lynn, Harlequin
Colin Murray, Emperor Overall
Pedro Ometto, Loudspeaker
Jerome Knox, Death
Jan 27, 30, Feb 02, 08

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Berg, Lulu
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Adrian Marthaler, Director
Anna Viebrock, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Barbara Hannigan, Lulu
Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Dr. Schön / Jack the Ripper
Angela Denoke, Countess Geschwitz
Matthias Klink, Alwa
Sergei Leiferkus, Schigolch, an old man
Denis Velev, Theatre manager
Jürgen Sacher, Prince
Peter Lodahl, The Painter
Marta Swiderska, Theatrical Dresser
Peter Lohdal, Negro
Ivan Ludlow, Animal Tamer, Athlete
Martin Gebhardt, Lighting Designer
Malte Ubenauf, Dramaturgy
Hamburg Philharmonic
Jan 26, 27, 28 mat, 30, Feb 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, 09

Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Liège

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Speranza Scappucci, Conductor
Henning Brockhaus, Director
Nino Surguladze, Carmen
Gala El Hadidi, Carmen
Marc Laho, Don José
Mickael Spadaccini, Don José
Lionel Lhote, Escamillo
Silvia Dalla Benetta, Micaëla
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Jan 23, 25, 27, 28, 30, 31

Teatro Massimo, Palermo

Guillaume Tell
Rossini, Guillaume Tell (William Tell)
Gabriele Ferro, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Roberto Frontali, Guillaume Tell (William)
Davide Damiani, Guillaume Tell (William)
Dmitry Korchak, Arnold Melchthal
Enea Scala, Arnold Melchthal
Marco Spotti, Walter Furst
Emanuele Cordaro, Melchthal senior
Anna Maria Sarra, Jemmy
Nino Machaidze, Mathilde
Salome Jicia, Mathilde
Enkelejda Shkosa, Hedwige
Matteo Mezzaro, Rodolphe
Pietro Adaini, Ruodi
Luca Tittoto, Gesler
Paolo Maria Orecchia, Leuthold
Coro del Teatro Massimo
Orchestra del Teatro Massimo
Jan 24, 27

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Orphée aux enfers (Orpheus in the Underworld)
Offenbach, Orphée aux enfers (Orpheus in the Underworld)
Oper Stuttgart
Hans Christoph Bünger, Conductor
Armin Petras, Director
Susanne Schuboth, Set Designer
Dinah Ehm, Costume Designer
Daniel Kluge, Orphée
Yuko Kakuta, Cupidon
Catriona Smith, Diane
Josefin Feiler, Eurydice
André Jung, John Styx
Maria Theresa Ullrich, Junon
Michael Ebbecke, Jupiter
Stine Maria Fischer, L'Opinion Publique
Max Simonischek, Mars, Bacchus
Heinz Göhrig, Mercure
André Morsch, Pluton
Esther Dierkes, Venus
Rebecca Riedel, Video Artist
Reinhard Traub, Lighting Designer
Christoph Heil, Choirmaster / chorus director
Malte Ubenauf, Dramaturgy
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Jan 27, 28 mat, 30, Feb 01, 03

Ordway Center for the Performing Arts: Music Theater, Saint Paul

Dead Man Walking
Heggie, Dead Man Walking
Minnesota Opera
Michael Christie, Conductor
Joel Ivany, Director
Erhard Rom, Set Designer
Sheila White, Costume Designer
Catherine Martin, Sister Helen Prejean
Seth Carico, Joseph De Rocher
Emily Pulley, Mrs. Patrick De Rocher
Karen Slack, Sister Rose
Robb Asklof, Howard Boucher
Victoria Vargas, Jade Boucher
Andrew Wilkowske, Owen Hart
Mary Evelyn Hangley, Kitty Hart
Dennis Petersen, Father Grenville
Benjamin Sieverding, George Benton
Andres Acosta, A Motor Cop
Jan 27, Feb 01, 04 mat, 06, 09, 11 mat, 17, 21, 23

Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Canadian Opera Company
Stephen Lord, Conductor
Christopher Alden, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Roland Wood, Rigoletto
Anna Christy, Gilda
Stephen Costello, The Duke of Mantua
Joshua Guerrero, The Duke of Mantua
Goderdzi Janelidze, Sparafucile
Carolyn Sproule, Maddalena
Megan Latham, Giovanna
Robert Pomakov, Monterone
Canadian Opera Company Chorus
Canadian Opera Company Orchestra
Jan 24, 27, 31, Feb 03, 07, 10 mat, 14, 17

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

L'Elisir d'amore
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Domingo Hindoyan, Conductor
Bartlett Sher, Director
Michael Yeargan, Set Designer
Catherine Zuber, Costume Designer
Pretty Yende, Adina
Matthew Polenzani, Nemorino
Davide Luciano, Belcore
Ildebrando D'Arcangelo, Dulcamara
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Jan 27, 30, Feb 01, 03

Place des Arts: Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montreal

Little, JFK
Opéra de Montréal
Steven Osgood, Conductor
Thaddeus Strassberger, Director
Mattie Ullrich, Costume Designer
Matthew Worth, John F Kennedy
Daniela Mack, Jacqueline Kennedy
Daniel Okulitch, Lyndon B Johnson
Katharine Goeldner, Jacqueline Onassis
John Mac Master, Nikita Khrushchev
Choeur de l'Opéra de Montréal
Jan 23, 27 mat

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Tosca
New production
Puccini, Tosca
Emmanuel Villaume, Conductor
Gareth Morrell, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
John Macfarlane, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Sonya Yoncheva, Floria Tosca
Jennifer Rowley, Floria Tosca
Vittorio Grigòlo, Mario Cavaradossi
Željko Lučić, Baron Scarpia
Patrick Carfizzi, Sacristan
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Jan 24, 27, 30, Feb 01, 04 mat, 07, 09, 13, 16

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Riccardo Frizza, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Silvia Aymonino, Costume Designer
Olga Kulchynska, Rosina
Levy Sekgapane, Count Almaviva
René Barbera, Count Almaviva
Florian Sempey, Figaro
Massimo Cavalletti, Figaro
Simone Del Savio, Dr. Bartolo
Julie Boulianne, Berta
Nicolas Testé, Don Basilio
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jan 24, 26, 27

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Seattle Opera
Paul Daniel, Conductor
Jonathan Miller, Director
Laura Tătulescu, Despina
Marina Costa-Jackson, Fiordiligi
Marjukka Tepponen, Fiordiligi
Ginger Costa-Jackson, Dorabella
Hanna Hipp, Dorabella
Ben Bliss, Ferrando
Tuomas Katajala, Ferrando
Kevin Burdette, Don Alfonso
Craig Verm, Guglielmo
Michael Adams, Guglielmo
Jan 23, 25, 27, Feb 01, 04 mat, 07

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Only The Sound Remains
Saariaho, Only The Sound Remains
Ernest Martinez Izquierdo, Conductor
Peter Sellars, Director
Julie Mehretu, Set Designer
Robby Duiveman, Costume Designer
Philippe Jaroussky, Spirit, Angel
Davóne Tines, Priest, Fisherman
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jan 27

Civic Opera House, Chicago

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Sir Andrew Davis, Conductor
Robert Tweten, Conductor
Rob Kearley, Director
Allan Charles Klein, Set Designer
Amber Wagner, Turandot
Stefano La Colla, The Unknown Prince (Calaf)
Maria Agresta, Liù
Janai Brugger, Liù
Andrea Silvestrelli, Timur
Chicago Lyric Opera Chorus
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Jan 24, 27, 31, Feb 03, 07, 17 mat, 19, 22, 26, Mar 03 mat

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Tosca
Puccini, Tosca
Royal Opera
Dan Ettinger, Conductor
Plácido Domingo, Conductor
Jonathan Kent, Director
Paul Brown, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Adrianne Pieczonka, Floria Tosca
Angela Gheorghiu, Floria Tosca
Martina Serafin, Floria Tosca
Joseph Calleja, Mario Cavaradossi
Riccardo Massi, Mario Cavaradossi
Massimo Giordano, Mario Cavaradossi
Gerald Finley, Baron Scarpia
Marco Vratogna, Baron Scarpia
Simon Shibambu, Cesare Angelotti
Aled Hall, Spoletta
Hubert Francis, Spoletta
Jihoon Kim, Sciarrone
Jeremy White, Sacristan
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jan 27

Mainfranken Theater Würzburg, Würzburg

Cosi fan tutte
New Production
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Enrico Calesso, Conductor
Martina Veh, Director
Momme Hinrichs, Set Designer
Torge Møller, Costume Designer
Silke Evers, Fiordiligi
Marzia Marzo, Dorabella
Roberto Ortiz, Ferrando
Daniel Fiolka, Guglielmo
Taiyu Uchiyama, Don Alfonso
Akiho Tsujii, Despina
Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
Opernchor des Mainfranken Theaters
Jan 23, 27, 31, Feb 02, 04

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

I masnadieri
Verdi, I masnadieri
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Roberto Abbado, Conductor
Massimo Popolizio, Director
Sergio Tramonti, Set Designer
Silvia Aymonino, Costume Designer
Riccardo Zanellato, Massimiliano, Count Moor
Roberta Mantegna, Amalia
Stefano Secco, Carlo
Andeka Gorrotxategi, Carlo
Artur Ruciński, Francesco
Saverio Fiore, Arminio
Pietro Picone, Rolla
Dario Russo, Moser
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Jan 23, 25, 27 mat

Teatro La Fenice, Venice

Le metamorfosi di Pasquale
New production
Spontini, Le metamorfosi di Pasquale
Teatro La Fenice
Gianluca Capuano, Conductor
Bepi Morassi, Director
Irina Dubrovskaya, Costanza
Giorgio Misseri, Il marchese
Jan 27, Feb 02

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Alessandro De Marchi, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Maria Bengtsson, Donna Anna
Dorothea Röschmann, Donna Elvira
Anna Prohaska, Zerlina
Christopher Maltman, Don Giovanni
Mikhail Petrenko, Leporello
Paolo Fanale, Don Ottavio
Grigory Shkarupa, Masetto
Jan Martiník, The Commendatore
Olaf Winter, Lighting Designer
Ramses Sigl, Choreography
Staatskapelle Berlin
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Jan 27 mat, 28 mat

Théâtre de la Sinne, Mulhouse

Mouton
Kassies, Mouton
Opéra National du Rhin
Benoît Haller, Conductor
Rogier Hardeman, Director
Anna Stolze, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Julien Freymuth, Tenor
Anaïs Yvoz, Soprano
Sébastien Dutrieux, Actor
Yoann Moulin, Cimbalom
Marie Bournisien, Harp
Elodie Peudepiece, Double Bass
La Chapelle Rhénane
Jan 23, 25, 27

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Brussels

Il Prigioniero
New Production
Dallapiccola, Il Prigioniero
Rihm, Das Gehege
De Munt | La Monnaie
Franck Ollu, Conductor
Andrea Breth, Director
Martin Zehetgruber, Set Designer
Jacques Reynaud, Costume Designer
Angeles Blancas Gulín, La Madre (the mother)
John Graham-Hall, Grand Inquisitor, Il Carceriere (the jailer)
Georg Nigl, Il Prigioniero (the Prisoner)
Jan 23, 24, 25, 27, 28

Teatro Comunale, Bologna

La bohème
New Production
Puccini, La bohème
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Michele Mariotti, Conductor
Graham Vick, Director
Richard Hudson, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Mariangela Sicilia, Mimì
Alessandra Marianelli, Mimì
Francesco Demuro, Rodolfo
Vincenzo Costanzo, Rodolfo
Nicola Alaimo, Marcello
Sergio Vitale, Marcello
Hasmik Torosyan, Musetta
Ruth Iniesta, Musetta
Andrea Vincenzo Bonsignore, Schaunard
Evgeny Stavinsky, Colline
Bruno Lazzaretti, Benoît, Alcindoro
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Sat 27 Jan at 19:00

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Giuletta e Romeo
Zingarelli, Giulietta e Romeo (in concert)
Theater an der Wien
George Petrou, Conductor
Max Emanuel Cenčić, Romeo
Ann Hallenberg, Giulietta
Daniel Behle, Everardo
Xavier Sabata, Gilberto
Irini Karaianni, Matilde
Armonia Atenea
Arnold Schoenberg Choir