Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find ballet and dance listings | New York City

Aug 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

The Saratosa Ballet: Program A
Monotones I and II (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Symphony of Sorrows (Ricardo Graziano)
There where she loved
Sarasota Ballet
Sat 18 Aug at 14:00 and 20:00

Joyce Theater, New York City

Sarasota Ballet: Program B
There where she loved (Christopher Wheeldon)
Monotones I and II (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Divertissements (by Sir Frederick Ashton) (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Sarasota Ballet
Sep 18, 19, 20, 22 mat, 23 mat, 25

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jewels
Emeralds (George Balanchine)
Rubies (George Balanchine)
Diamonds (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Sep 21, 22, 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

All Balanchine
Concerto Barocco (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Le Palais de Cristal) (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Sep 24, 25, 26, 27, 28

Joyce Theater, New York City

John Jasperse Projects
Hinterland (John Jasperse)
John Jasperse Projects
Thu 27 Sep at 19:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Fall Gala
New works (Matthew Neenan, Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Sep 28, Oct 04, 06

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers 1
New work (Kyle Abraham)
In Vento (Mauro Bigonzetti)
New works (Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Sep 29 mat, eve, 30 mat, Oct 02, 03

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

La Sylphide
Allegro Brillante (George Balanchine)
Easy (Justin Peck)
Carousel (Christopher Wheeldon)
Sylphide, La (August Bournonville, Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Sep 29, 30 mat, eve, Oct 01

Joyce Theater, New York City

A.I.M Dearest Home
Dearest Home (Kyle Abraham, Abraham.In.Motion)
Abraham.In.Motion
Oct 01, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat

Park Avenue Armory, New York City

The Six Brandenburg Concertos
Buy tickets
Bach, Les six concertos brandebourgeois
Rosas
Amandine Beyer, Conductor
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Choreography
Oct 02, 03, 06 mat, eve

Joyce Theater, New York City

Rashaun Mitchell + Silas Riener
New Work (Rashaun Mitchell, Silas Riener)
Oct 04, 05, 07 mat, eve

Joyce Theater, New York City

Beth Gill
New Work (Beth Gill)
Oct 05, 06 mat, 07 mat, 09

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers II
Pulcinella Variations (Justin Peck)
This Bitter Earth (Christopher Wheeldon)
Concerto DSCH (Alexei Ratmansky)
Fearful Symmetries (Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Oct 10, 13

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Short Stories
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
West Side Story Suite (Jerome Robbins, Peter Gennaro)
New York City Ballet
Oct 10, 11, 12, 13

Joyce Theater, New York City

Donna Uchizono Company
New Work (Donna Uchizono)
Donna Uchizono Company
Oct 11, 12, 13 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Robbins 100
Afternoon of a Faun (Jerome Robbins)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Moves (Jerome Robbins)
Something to Dance About (Jerome Robbins, Warren Carlyle)
New York City Ballet
Sun 14 Oct at 15:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Joaquín De Luz Farewell
New York City Ballet
Oct 17, 18, 19, 20 mat, eve, 21 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Sankofa Danzafro
The City of Others (Sankofa Danzafro)
Sankofa Danzafro
Wed 17 Oct at 18:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

ABT Fall Gala
Le Jeune (Lauren Lovette)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
American Ballet Theatre Studio Company
Thu 18 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Fri 19 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Songs of Bukovina / Jessica Lang Premiere / In the Upper Room
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Jessica Lang)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
Sat 20 Oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Jessica Lang Premiere / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Sat 20 Oct at 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Other Dances / In the Upper Room
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
Sun 21 Oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Songs of Bukovina / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Oct 23, 24

Joyce Theater, New York City

Pontus Lidberg Dance: Siren
Siren (Pontus Lidberg)
Pontus Lidberg Dance
Tue 23 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / In the Upper Room
New works (Michelle Dorrance)
In the Upper Room (Twyla Tharp)
American Ballet Theatre
Wed 24 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Songs of Bukonica / Afterite
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Thu 25 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Songs of Bukovina / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / Afterite
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Fri 26 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Other Dances / Afterite
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Oct 27, 28 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Jonah Bokaer wih Charles Renfro
New works (Charles Renfro, Jonah Bokaer)
Sat 27 Oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Le Jeune / Fancy Free
Le Jeune (Lauren Lovette)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
American Ballet Theatre Studio Company
Sat 27 Oct at 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / In the Upper Room
New works (Michelle Dorrance, Jessica Lang)
In the Upper Room (Twyla Tharp)
American Ballet Theatre
Sun 28 Oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Other Dances / Afterite
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Oct 30, 31, Nov 01, 02, 03 mat, eve

Joyce Theater, New York City

Garth Fagan Dance
New Work
Garth Fagan Dance
Nov 06, 07, 08

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Rudi van Dantzig, Toer van Schayk)
Hungarian National Ballet
Balázs Kocsár, Conductor
Toer van Schayk, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Nov 06, 07, 08, 09, 10 mat, eve, 11 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

James Whiteside in The Tenant
The Tenant (Arthur Pita)
James Whiteside, Dancer
Nov 09, 10

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa, Mikhail Messerer, Kasyan Goleizovsky, Alexander Gorsky)
Hungarian National Ballet
Gergely Kesselyák, Conductor
István Rózsa, Set Designer
Nóra Rományi, Costume Designer
Sun 11 Nov at 14:00 and 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Trois Gnossiennes / 5 Tangos / Black Cake
Trois Gnossiennes / 5 Tangos / Black Cake
Buy tickets
Trois Gnossiennes (Hans van Manen)
5 Tangos (Hans van Manen)
Black Cake (Hans van Manen)
Hungarian National Ballet
Nov 14, 15, 16, 17 mat, eve, 18 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Twyla Tharp Dance
Minimalism and Me (Twyla Tharp)
Tank Dive (Twyla Tharp)
The History of Up and Down (Twyla Tharp)
Eight Jelly Rolls (Twyla Tharp)
Dec 11, 12, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 23 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo (A)
Swan Lake (Act II ) (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
The Little Humpbacked Horse (Alexei Ratmansky)
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
Dec 13, 14, 15 mat, eve, 16 mat, 18, 19, 27

Joyce Theater, New York City

Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo (B)
Stars and Stripes Forever (Robert LaFosse)
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
2019 Jan 03, 07

Joyce Theater, New York City

Stephen Petronio Company & Martha Graham Dance company
Stephen Petronio Company
Martha Graham Dance Company
2019 Jan 22, 24, 26, Feb 01, 02 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Stravinsky & Balanchine
Apollo (George Balanchine)
Orpheus (George Balanchine)
Agon (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Jan 23, 25, 26 mat, 27 mat, 29, 30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Tchaikovsky & Balanchine
Serenade (George Balanchine)
Mozartiana (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no. 2 (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Jan 31, Feb 03 mat, 09 mat, 10 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

New Combinations
New works (Emma Portner)
Herman Schmerman (William Forsythe)
New Work (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 02, 06, 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Classic NYCB
In Vento (Mauro Bigonzetti)
After the Rain: pas de deux (Christopher Wheeldon)
Variations pour une Porte et un Soupir (George Balanchine)
Duo Concertant (George Balanchine)
The Times are Racing (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 05, 07, 09, Mar 03 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Robbins: A Master At Work
Interplay (Jerome Robbins)
In The Night (Jerome Robbins)
NY Export: Opus Jazz (Jerome Robbins)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, eve, 17 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Peter Martins, George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 28, Mar 01, 02 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

All Balanchine
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
Liebeslieder Walzer (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Apr 23, 25, 26, 27

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers I
Pictures at an Exhibition (Ratmansky) (Alexei Ratmansky)
Oltremare (Mauro Bigonzetti)
Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet