Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find ballet and dance listings | New York City

Jun 23 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
American Ballet Theatre
Jun 23 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Sean Dorsey Dance
Sean Dorsey Dance
Jun 23

Joyce Theater, New York City

Madboots Dance
Madboots Dance
Jun 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa)
American Ballet Theatre
Isabella Boylston, Dancer
Daniil Simkin, Dancer
Hee Seo, Dancer
James Whiteside, Dancer
Jun 26, 27

Joyce Theater, New York City

Dimensions Dance Theatre of Miami
Dimensions Dance Theatre of Miami
Jun 28, 29

Joyce Theater, New York City

Joshua Beamish / Move the Company
The Masque of the Red Death (Joshua Beamish)
MOVE: the company
Jun 30, Jul 01 mat, eve

Joyce Theater, New York City

BalletX
BalletX
Jul 02, 03, 05

Joyce Theater, New York City

The Ashley Bouder Project
New works (Lauren Lovette, Abdul Latif)
In pursuit of (Ashley Bouder)
Ashley Bouder Project
Jul 02, 03, 04 mat, 05, 06 mat, eve, 07 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: Whipped Cream
Whipped Cream (Alexei Ratmansky)
American Ballet Theatre
Daniil Simkin, Dancer
Stella Abrera, Dancer
Sarah Lane, Dancer
Jul 06, 07

Joyce Theater, New York City

Barack Ballet
Barack Ballet
Jul 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15 mat, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Batsheva Young Ensemble: Naharin's Virus
Naharin's virus (Ohad Naharin)
Batsheva Ensemble
Jul 12, 13

Lincoln Center: Rose Theater, New York City

Lucinda Childs Dance Company: Available Light
Available Light (Lucinda Childs)
Lucinda Childs Dance Company
Frank Gehry, Set Designer
Aug 09, 10, 11, 12

Lincoln Center: Rose Theater, New York City

Mark Morris Dance Group:
I don't want to love (Mark Morris)
Love Song Waltzes (Mark Morris)
The Trout
Aug 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

The Saratosa Ballet: Program A
Monotones I and II (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Symphony of Sorrows (Ricardo Graziano)
There where she loved
Sarasota Ballet
Sat 18 Aug at 14:00 and 20:00

Joyce Theater, New York City

Sarasota Ballet: Program B
There where she loved (Christopher Wheeldon)
Monotones I and II (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Divertissements (by Sir Frederick Ashton) (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Sarasota Ballet
Sep 18, 19, 20, 22 mat, 23 mat, 25

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jewels
Emeralds (George Balanchine)
Rubies (George Balanchine)
Diamonds (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Sep 21, 22, 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

All Balanchine
Concerto Barocco (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Le Palais de Cristal) (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Thu 27 Sep at 19:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Fall Gala
New works (Matthew Neenan, Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Sep 28, Oct 04, 06

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers 1
New work (Kyle Abraham)
In Vento (Mauro Bigonzetti)
New works (Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Sep 29 mat, eve, 30 mat, Oct 02, 03

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

La Sylphide
Allegro Brillante (George Balanchine)
Easy (Justin Peck)
Carousel (Christopher Wheeldon)
Sylphide, La (August Bournonville, Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Oct 01, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat

Park Avenue Armory, New York City

The Six Brandenburg Concertos
Buy tickets
Bach, Les six concertos brandebourgeois
Rosas
Amandine Beyer, Conductor
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Choreography
Oct 05, 06 mat, 07 mat, 09

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers II
Pulcinella Variations (Justin Peck)
This Bitter Earth (Christopher Wheeldon)
Concerto DSCH (Alexei Ratmansky)
Fearful Symmetries (Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Oct 10, 13

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Short Stories
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
West Side Story Suite (Jerome Robbins, Peter Gennaro)
New York City Ballet
Oct 11, 12, 13 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Robbins 100
Afternoon of a Faun (Jerome Robbins)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Moves (Jerome Robbins)
Something to Dance About (Jerome Robbins, Warren Carlyle)
New York City Ballet
Sun 14 Oct at 15:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Joaquín De Luz Farewell
New York City Ballet
Nov 06, 07, 08

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Rudi van Dantzig, Toer van Schayk)
Hungarian National Ballet
Balázs Kocsár, Conductor
Toer van Schayk, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Nov 09, 10

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa, Mikhail Messerer, Kasyan Goleizovsky, Alexander Gorsky)
Hungarian National Ballet
Gergely Kesselyák, Conductor
István Rózsa, Set Designer
Nóra Rományi, Costume Designer
Sun 11 Nov at 14:00 and 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Trois Gnossiennes / 5 Tangos / Black Cake
Trois Gnossiennes / 5 Tangos / Black Cake
Buy tickets
Trois Gnossiennes (Hans van Manen)
5 Tangos (Hans van Manen)
Black Cake (Hans van Manen)
Hungarian National Ballet
2019 Jan 22, 24, 26, Feb 01, 02 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Stravinsky & Balanchine
Apollo (George Balanchine)
Orpheus (George Balanchine)
Agon (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Jan 23, 25, 26 mat, 27 mat, 29, 30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Tchaikovsky & Balanchine
Serenade (George Balanchine)
Mozartiana (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no. 2 (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Jan 31, Feb 03 mat, 09 mat, 10 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

New Combinations
New works (Emma Portner)
Herman Schmerman (William Forsythe)
New Work (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 02, 06, 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Classic NYCB
In Vento (Mauro Bigonzetti)
After the Rain: pas de deux (Christopher Wheeldon)
Variations pour une Porte et un Soupir (George Balanchine)
Duo Concertant (George Balanchine)
The Times are Racing (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 05, 07, 09, Mar 03 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Robbins: A Master At Work
Interplay (Jerome Robbins)
In The Night (Jerome Robbins)
NY Export: Opus Jazz (Jerome Robbins)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, eve, 17 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Peter Martins, George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 28, Mar 01, 02 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

All Balanchine
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
Liebeslieder Walzer (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Apr 23, 25, 26, 27

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers I
Pictures at an Exhibition (Ratmansky) (Alexei Ratmansky)
Oltremare (Mauro Bigonzetti)
Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 Apr 24, 27 mat, 28 mat, May 01

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers II
New work (Matthew Neenan)
Hallelujah Junction (Peter Martins)
Herman Schmerman (William Forsythe)
Concerto DSCH (Alexei Ratmansky)
New York City Ballet
2019 Apr 30, May 04 mat, 08

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

All Balanchine I
Scotch Symphony (George Balanchine)
Le tombeau de Couperin (Balanchine) (George Balanchine)
Sonatine George Balanchine (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Thu 2 May 2019 at 19:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Spring Gala
New Work (Justin Peck)
Tschaikovsky Suite No.3 (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 May 03, 05 mat, 07

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Bach, Barber & Broadway
Brandenburg (Jerome Robbins)
Barber Violin Concerto (Peter Martins)
Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 May 04, 09, 11 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Classic NYCB I
Valse-Fantasie (George Balanchine)
A Suite of Dances (Jerome Robbins)
New Work (Justin Peck)
Western Symphony (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 May 10, 14, 16, 18

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Balanchine meets Peck
New Work (Justin Peck)
Symphony in Three Movements (George Balanchine)
The Times are Racing (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet