Find ballet and dance listings | on 22-Feb

Fri 17 Feb - Fri 17 Mar
Sharon Eyal and provocateur Olivier Dubois
Royal Swedish Ballet
Tue 21 Feb - Wed 22 Feb
Hong Kong Arts Festival

HKAPA: Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong

Bayerisches Staatsballet II
Allegro Brillante (George Balanchine)
Jardí Tancat (Nacho Durato)
3 Preludes (Siegal) (Richard Siegal)
The Triadic Ballet (Gerhard Bohner, Oskar Schlemmer)
Bayerisches Staatsballett II
Sun 12 Feb - Fri 3 Mar
Made in Amsterdam: Programme 2
Concerto Concordia (Christopher Wheeldon)
Citizen Nowhere (David Dawson)
Souvenir d’un lieu cher (Alexei Ratmansky)
Moving Rooms (Krzysztof Pastor)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Dutch Ballet Orchestra
Jun 28, Jul 01

Opernhaus, Zürich

Anna Karenina
Buy tickets
Anna Karenina (Christian Spuck)
Paul Connelly, Conductor
Christian Spuck, Set Designer
Emma Ryott, Costume Designer
Jörg Zielinski, Set Designer
Zurich Junior Ballet
Philharmonia Zürich
Judith Schmid, Mezzo-soprano
Adrian Oetiker, Piano
Deniz Uzun, Mezzo-soprano
Katja Wünsche, Dancer
William Moore, Dancer
Giulia Tonelli, Dancer
Tue 21 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Theatre Royal, Norwich

The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne's New Adventures)
The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Tue 14 Feb - Fri 24 Feb

Joyce Theater, New York City

Martha Graham Dance Company
Martha Graham Company
Wed 22 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Barbican Theatre, London

Bianca Li dance company: Robot
Robot (Blanca Li)
Bianca Li Dance Comany
Tue 21 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Wilton's Music Hall, London

DeNada dance Theatre: Ham & Passion
Ham & Passion (Carlos Pons Guerra)
DeNada Dance Theatre
Wed 22 Feb - Thu 23 Feb

Zuiderstrandtheater, The Hague

Scapino ballet: Pablo
Pablo (Marcos Morau)
Scapino Ballet
Sinfonia Rotterdam
Sat 11 Feb - Wed 1 Mar

La Scala, Milan

Stravinsky Night
Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring) (Glen Tetley)
Petrushka (Michel Fokine)
Teatro alla Scala Ballet Company
Zubin Mehta, Conductor
Nadine Baylis, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Aleksandr Benois, Set Designer
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Mon 6 Feb - Thu 23 Feb

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Tree of Codes
Tree of Codes (Wayne McGregor)
Olafur Eliasson, Set Designer
Company Wayne McGregor
Wed 21 Dec - Tue 14 Mar

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Sir Frederick Ashton, Christopher Wheeldon)
Royal Ballet
Valery Ovsyanikov, Conductor
Sarah Lamb, Dancer
Vadim Muntagirov, Dancer
Kristen McNally, Dancer
Francesca Hayward, Dancer
Yuhui Choe, Dancer
Yasmine Naghdi, Dancer
Claire Calvert, Dancer
Paul Kay, Dancer
Leticia Stock, Dancer
Alexander Campbell, Dancer
Eric Underwood, Dancer
Romany Pajdak, Dancer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Peter Schulmeister, Violin
Wed 15 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

Cinderella
Cinderella (David Bintley)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Conductor
John Macfarlane, Set Designer
Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Wed 22 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

NYCB: Rodgers, Broadway to Ballet
Carousel (Christopher Wheeldon)
Thou Swell (Peter Martins)
Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Apr 12, 17, May 11, 22, 30, Jun 01
Die Brautschminkerin
neue Produktion
Buy tickets
Die Brautschminkerin (Mei Hong Lin)
Ballett des Landestheaters Linz
Mei Hong Lin, Director
Dirk Hofacker, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ira Goldbecher, Dramaturgy
Wed 22 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

Place des Arts: Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montreal

Perm Opera Ballet: Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
Perm Opera Ballet
Les Grands Ballets Canadiens Orchestra
Fri 17 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Frankenstein (North American Première)
Frankenstein (Liam Scarlett)
San Francisco Ballet
Joseph Walsh, Dancer
Frances Chung, Dancer
Vitor Luiz, Dancer
Wed 22 Feb at 20:30

Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam

Conny Janssen Danst: Home
Home
Conny Janssen Danst