Find ballet and dance listings | on 23-Feb

Feb 23, 27, 28, Mar 04, 07

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Verführung
Uraufführung
New Work (Katarzyna Kozielska)
Faun (Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui)
Le Spectre de la Rose (Marco Goecke)
Boléro (Maurice Béjart)
Stuttgart Ballet
Thomas Lempertz, Costume Designer
Hussein Chalayan, Costume Designer
Adam Carée, Lighting Designer
Michaela Springer, Costume Designer
Udo Haberland, Lighting Designer
John van der Heyden, Lighting Designer
Feb 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve

Barbican Theatre, London

Bianca Li dance company: Robot
Robot (Blanca Li)
Bianca Li Dance Comany
Feb 23, 24

Southbank Centre, Blue room, London

Pieter Ampe: So You Can Feel
Pieter Ampe, Dancer
Feb 23, 24, 25, 26 mat, 28, Mar 01, 02, 03

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Saburo Teshigawara & Ensemble intercontemporain: Flexible Silence
Flexible Silence (Saburo Teshigawara, Saburo Teshigawara)
Ensemble intercontemporain (Teshigawara)
Feb 22, 23

Zuiderstrandtheater, The Hague

Scapino ballet: Pablo
Pablo (Marcos Morau)
Scapino Ballet
Sinfonia Rotterdam
Feb 23

Opera Wrocławska, Wrocław

The Nutcracker
The Nutcracker (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Bożena Klimczak)
Opera Wroclawska Ballet
Marcin Nalecz - Niesiolowski, Conductor
Małgorzata Słoniowska, Set Designer
Feb 21, 22, 23 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve

Theatre Royal, Norwich

The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne's New Adventures)
The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Feb 23, 24, 25, 26 mat, 28, Mar 01, 02, 03, 04

Kaaitheater, Brussels

A Love Supreme
A Love Supreme (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)
José Paulo dos Santos, Dancer
Bilal El had, Dancer
Jason Respilieux, Dancer
Thomas Vantuycom, Dancer
Feb 21, 22, 23, 24

Joyce Theater, New York City

Martha Graham Dance Company
Martha Graham Company
Feb 21 mat, eve, 22, 23 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

Cinderella
Cinderella (David Bintley)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Conductor
John Macfarlane, Set Designer
Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Feb 20, 21, 22, 23

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Tree of Codes
Tree of Codes (Wayne McGregor)
Olafur Eliasson, Set Designer
Company Wayne McGregor
Feb 21, 23, 25 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

NYCB: All Robbins
Glass Pieces (Jerome Robbins)
Moves (Jerome Robbins)
The Concert (Jerome Robbins)
New York City Ballet
Feb 21, 22, 23, 25, 26 mat

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Frankenstein (North American Première)
Frankenstein (Liam Scarlett)
San Francisco Ballet
Feb 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26

Place des Arts: Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montreal

Perm Opera Ballet: Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
Perm Opera Ballet
Les Grands Ballets Canadiens Orchestra
Feb 22, 23, Mar 01

La Scala, Milan

Stravinsky Night
Le Sacre du printemps (Glen Tetley)
Petrushka (Michel Fokine)
Teatro alla Scala Ballet Company
Zubin Mehta, Conductor
Nadine Baylis, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Aleksandr Benois, Set Designer
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Feb 20, 22, 23, 25 mat, eve, 28, Mar 01, 03, 04 mat, eve, 07, 10, 13, 14

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Sir Frederick Ashton, Christopher Wheeldon)
Royal Ballet
Valery Ovsyanikov, Conductor
Sarah Lamb, Dancer
Vadim Muntagirov, Dancer
Kristen McNally, Dancer
Francesca Hayward, Dancer
Yuhui Choe, Dancer
Yasmine Naghdi, Dancer
Claire Calvert, Dancer
Paul Kay, Dancer
Leticia Stock, Dancer
Alexander Campbell, Dancer
Eric Underwood, Dancer
Romany Pajdak, Dancer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Peter Schulmeister, Violin
Thu 23 Feb at 20:00

Barbican Hall, London

Danza Contemporánea de Cuba
New works (George Céspedes, Annabelle Lopez Ochoa, Theo Clinkard)
Danza Contemporánea de Cuba