Find ballet and dance listings | on 24-Feb

Sat 11 Feb - Sat 4 Mar
Made in Amsterdam: Programme 1
Other
Romance (Ton Simons)
Frank Bridge Variations (Hans van Manen)
Humo Ludens (Juanjo Arqués)
In Transit (Ernst Meisner)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Dutch Ballet Orchestra
Fri 24 Feb - Sun 26 Feb
Hong Kong Arts Festival

Kwai Tsing Theatre: Auditorium, Hong Kong

Dance Off
Fri 24 Feb - Sat 25 Feb
Hong Kong Arts Festival

HKAPA: Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong

ETM: Double Down
ETM: Double Down (Asian Première) (Michelle Dorrance, Nicholas Van Young)
Dorrance Dance
Apr 30, May 01, 12, 19, Jun 09

Opernhaus, Zürich

Zurich Ballet: Mixed Bill
New production
Buy tickets
Kammerballett (Hans van Manen)
Rituals from another When (Jacopo Godani)
Quintett by Forsythe (William Forsythe)
Keso Dekker, Set Designer
Mélanie Borel, Dancer
Giulia Tonelli, Dancer
Katja Wünsche, Dancer
Daniel Mulligan, Dancer
Wed 22 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Barbican Theatre, London

Bianca Li dance company: Robot
Robot (Blanca Li)
Bianca Li Dance Comany
Thu 23 Feb - Fri 24 Feb

Southbank Centre, Blue room, London

Pieter Ampe: So You Can Feel
Pieter Ampe, Dancer
Thu 23 Feb - Fri 3 Mar

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Saburo Teshigawara & Ensemble intercontemporain: Flexible Silence
Flexible Silence (Saburo Teshigawara, Saburo Teshigawara)
Ensemble intercontemporain (Teshigawara)
Fri 24 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Ivan The Terrible
Ivan the Terrible (Yuri Grigorovich)
Bolshoi Ballet
Pavel Klinichev, Conductor
Simon Virsaladze, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Mikhail Lobukhin, Dancer
Svetlana Zakharova, Dancer
Denis Rodkin, Dancer
Thu 23 Feb - Sat 4 Mar

Kaaitheater, Brussels

A Love Supreme
A Love Supreme (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)
José Paulo dos Santos, Dancer
Bilal El had, Dancer
Jason Respilieux, Dancer
Thomas Vantuycom, Dancer
Fri 24 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh

Moscow City Ballet - The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa)
Moscow City Ballet
Tue 21 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Theatre Royal, Norwich

The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne's New Adventures)
The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Tue 14 Feb - Fri 24 Feb

Joyce Theater, New York City

Martha Graham Dance Company
Martha Graham Company
Mon 3 Oct - Fri 24 Feb
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
neue Produktion
Die kleine Meerjungfrau (Mei Hong Lin)
Ballett des Landestheaters Linz
Dennis Russell Davies, Conductor
Mei Hong Lin, Director
Dirk Hofacker, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ira Goldbecher, Dramaturgy
Wed 22 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

Place des Arts: Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montreal

Perm Opera Ballet: Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
Perm Opera Ballet
Les Grands Ballets Canadiens Orchestra
Wed 15 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

Cinderella
Cinderella (David Bintley)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Conductor
John Macfarlane, Set Designer
Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Wed 22 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

NYCB: Rodgers, Broadway to Ballet
Carousel (Christopher Wheeldon)
Thou Swell (Peter Martins)
Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Fri 24 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo, Manila

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Nonoy Froilan)
Ballet Philippines
Philippine Philharmonic Orchestra
Fri 24 Feb at 19:30

UB Center for the Arts, Buffalo

An American Siddartha: World Premiere
LehrerDance
JoAnn Falletta, Conductor
Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra