Find ballet and dance listings | on 25-Feb

Sun 12 Feb - Fri 3 Mar
Made in Amsterdam: Programme 2
Concerto Concordia (Christopher Wheeldon)
Citizen Nowhere (David Dawson)
Souvenir d’un lieu cher (Alexei Ratmansky)
Moving Rooms (Krzysztof Pastor)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Dutch Ballet Orchestra
May 20

Vidmarhallen 1, Bern

LSD - Laboratoire Suisse de la Danse
Buy tickets
Tanzcompagnie Konzert Theater Bern
Estefania Miranda, Director
Lucie Machan, Dramaturgy
Norikazu Aoki, Dancer
Winston Ricardo Arnon, Dancer
Carmel Barkan, Dancer
Angela Demattè, Dancer
Berkay Kuskonmaz, Dancer
Dafna Dudovich, Dancer
Naomi Matsuoka, Dancer
Evan Schwarz, Dancer
Marieke Monquil, Dancer
Fri 17 Feb - Fri 17 Mar
Sharon Eyal and provocateur Olivier Dubois
Royal Swedish Ballet
Fri 24 Feb - Sun 26 Feb
Hong Kong Arts Festival

Kwai Tsing Theatre: Auditorium, Hong Kong

Dance Off
Fri 24 Feb - Sat 25 Feb
Hong Kong Arts Festival

HKAPA: Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong

ETM: Double Down
ETM: Double Down (Asian Première) (Michelle Dorrance, Nicholas Van Young)
Dorrance Dance
Thu 19 Jan - Mon 27 Feb

Staatsoper, Vienna

La Fille mal gardée
La Fille mal gardée
Vienna State Ballet
Simon Hewett, Conductor
Jun 28, Jul 01

Opernhaus, Zürich

Anna Karenina
Buy tickets
Anna Karenina (Christian Spuck)
Paul Connelly, Conductor
Christian Spuck, Set Designer
Emma Ryott, Costume Designer
Jörg Zielinski, Set Designer
Zurich Junior Ballet
Philharmonia Zürich
Judith Schmid, Mezzo-soprano
Adrian Oetiker, Piano
Deniz Uzun, Mezzo-soprano
Katja Wünsche, Dancer
William Moore, Dancer
Giulia Tonelli, Dancer
Wed 22 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Barbican Theatre, London

Bianca Li dance company: Robot
Robot (Blanca Li)
Bianca Li Dance Comany
Thu 23 Feb - Fri 3 Mar

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Saburo Teshigawara & Ensemble intercontemporain: Flexible Silence
Flexible Silence (Saburo Teshigawara, Saburo Teshigawara)
Ensemble intercontemporain (Teshigawara)
Fri 24 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh

Moscow City Ballet - The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa)
Moscow City Ballet
Tue 21 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Wilton's Music Hall, London

DeNada dance Theatre: Ham & Passion
Ham & Passion (Carlos Pons Guerra)
DeNada Dance Theatre
Thu 23 Feb - Sat 4 Mar

Kaaitheater, Brussels

A Love Supreme
A Love Supreme (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)
José Paulo dos Santos, Dancer
Bilal El had, Dancer
Jason Respilieux, Dancer
Thomas Vantuycom, Dancer
Fri 24 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Ivan The Terrible
Ivan the Terrible (Yuri Grigorovich)
Bolshoi Ballet
Pavel Klinichev, Conductor
Simon Virsaladze, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Mikhail Lobukhin, Dancer
Svetlana Zakharova, Dancer
Denis Rodkin, Dancer
Tue 21 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Theatre Royal, Norwich

The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne's New Adventures)
The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Wed 22 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

Place des Arts: Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montreal

Perm Opera Ballet: Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
Perm Opera Ballet
Les Grands Ballets Canadiens Orchestra
Fri 17 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Frankenstein (North American Première)
Frankenstein (Liam Scarlett)
San Francisco Ballet
Joseph Walsh, Dancer
Frances Chung, Dancer
Vitor Luiz, Dancer
Wed 15 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

Cinderella
Cinderella (David Bintley)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Conductor
John Macfarlane, Set Designer
Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Wed 21 Dec - Tue 14 Mar

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Sir Frederick Ashton, Christopher Wheeldon)
Royal Ballet
Valery Ovsyanikov, Conductor
Sarah Lamb, Dancer
Vadim Muntagirov, Dancer
Kristen McNally, Dancer
Francesca Hayward, Dancer
Yuhui Choe, Dancer
Yasmine Naghdi, Dancer
Claire Calvert, Dancer
Paul Kay, Dancer
Leticia Stock, Dancer
Alexander Campbell, Dancer
Eric Underwood, Dancer
Romany Pajdak, Dancer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Peter Schulmeister, Violin
Fri 24 Feb - Sun 26 Feb

Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo, Manila

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Nonoy Froilan)
Ballet Philippines
Philippine Philharmonic Orchestra
Tue 21 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

NYCB: All Robbins
Glass Pieces (Jerome Robbins)
Moves (Jerome Robbins)
The Concert (Jerome Robbins)
New York City Ballet