Bachtrack logo

Find ballet and dance listings | today

Apr 21, May 11

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Antonija #Silmači
Antonija #Silmači
New Production
Buy tickets
Antonija #Silmači (Aivars Leimanis)
Latvian National Opera Ballet
Jānis Liepiņš, Conductor
Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Director
Mārtiņš Vilkārsis, Set Designer
Anna Heinrihsone, Costume Designer
Apr 21 mat, eve

Barbican Theatre, London

Kenneth MacMillan: Steps Back in Time
Buy tickets
House of Birds (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Danses Concertantes (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Laiderette (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Ballet Black
Lauren Cuthbertson, Dancer
Edward Watson, Dancer
Francesca Hayward, Dancer
Akane Takada, Dancer
Dancers of Scottish Ballet, Dancer
José Alves, Dancer
Benjamin Ella, Dancer
Apr 21

VIDMARhallen, Liebefeld

Tabula Rasa
Tabula Rasa (James Wilton, Ishan Rustem, Estefania Miranda)
Tanzcompagnie Konzert Theater Bern
Apr 21

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Playlist (Track 1, 2) © Laurent Liotardo
Voices of America
Buy tickets
Playlist (Track 1, 2) (William Forsythe)
Approximate Sonata (William Forsythe)
The Cage (Jerome Robbins)
Fantastic Beings (Aszure Barton)
English National Ballet Philharmonic
Aaron Robinson, Dancer
Alina Cojocaru, Dancer
Jurgita Dronina, Dancer
Apr 21, May 27

Nationaltheater, Munich

Spartacus
Spartacus (Yuri Grigorovich)
Karen Durgaryan, Conductor
Simon Virsaladze, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Apr 21, 22 mat, 24

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Antwerp

© Kati Heck | Courtesy Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp
Selon désir (Andonis Foniadakis)
L'après-midi d'un faune (Vaslav Nijinsky)
Les Noces (Edward Clug)
Orfeo part 2 (Édouard Lock)
Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
Yannis Pouspourikas, Conductor
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Apr 21

Teatro Real, Madrid

Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company
Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company
Buy tickets
Metamorphers (Jacopo Godani)
Echoes from a Restless Soul (Jacopo Godani)
Postgenoma (Jacopo Godani)
Moto perpetuo (Jacopo Godani)
Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company
Sat 21 Apr at 20:00

Scheldetheater, Terneuzen

Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Buy tickets
Grimm (Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet's Junior Company
Apr 21, 22 mat

Dorothy Chandler Pavilion, Los Angeles

Complexions Contemporary Ballet: Mixed Bill
Complexions Contemporary Ballet
Apr 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Lar Lubovitch Dance Company
New Work (Lar Lubovitch)
Lar Lubovitch Dance Company
Apr 21 mat, eve, 23

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Murphy: A tribute to Australia's iconic dancemaker
The Silver Rose (Graeme Murphy)
Shéhérazade (Graeme Murphy)
Air and Other Invisible Forces (Graeme Murphy)
Ellipse (Graeme Murphy)
Grand (Graeme Murphy)
The Firebird (Michel Fokine, Graeme Murphy)
Australian Ballet
Apr 21, eve

Z Space, San Francisco

Sean Dorsey: Boys in Trouble
Boys in Trouble (Sean Dorsey)
Sean Dorsey Dance
Apr 21, 22 mat

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

Emergence
Little mortal jump (Alejandro Cerrudo)
RAkU (Yuri Possokhov)
Emergence (Crystal Pite)
Pacific Northwest Ballet
Apr 21 mat, eve

Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes

The Little Mermaid (World Première)
The Little Mermaid (David Nixon)
Northern Ballet
Apr 21

Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris

Shechter II: Clowns / Show
Clowns (Hofesh Shechter)
Other
Show (Hofesh Shechter)
Shechter II
Apr 21, 25, 29 mat, May 04

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

SFB: Unbound (B)
New Work (Myles Thatcher)
Snowblind (Cathy Marston)
Anima Animus (David Dawson)
San Francisco Ballet
Apr 21, 25, 29, Jul 17

Schauspielhaus, Stuttgart

The Fab Five
Under the Surface (Roman Novitzky)
Or Noir (Fabio Adorisio)
Take Your Pleasure Seriously (Katarzyna Kozielska)
Skinny (Louis Stiens)
Almost Blue (Marco Goecke)
Stuttgart Ballet