Find ballet and dance listings | today

Oct 21, 27, 28, 29 mat, 30, Nov 01, 02, 03
Mata Hari (Ted Brandsen)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Oct 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, 24

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Kader Belarbi)
Ballet du Capitole
Nathan Fifield, Conductor
Thierry Bosquet, Set Designer
Olivier Bériot, Costume Designer
Chœur du Capitole
Oct 21, 22 mat

Hong Kong City Hall: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Hong Kong Sinfonietta: Transfigured Night
Buy tickets
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 9 in E flat major, "Jeunehomme", K271
Schoenberg, Verklärte Nacht (Transfigured Night) for orchestra, Op.4
Christoph Poppen, Conductor
Sophie Pacini, Piano
Hong Kong Sinfonietta
Yuri Ng, Choreography
Li, Justyne, Choreography
Leung, Vivian, Dancer
Mak, Kelvin, Dancer
Ma, Alice, Dancer
Yang, Jing-xian, Dancer
Oct 21, 24

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

China National Peking Opera: A River All Red
Buy tickets
A River All Red (Unknown)
China National Peking Opera Company
Oct 21, 22 mat, 26, 27, 28

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Antwerp

L'Oiseau de Feu
Buy tickets
Ten Duets on a Theme of Rescue (Crystal Pite)
Orfeo part 1 (Édouard Lock)
L'Oiseau de Feu (Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui)
Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
Philipp Pointner, Conductor
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Oct 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, eve, 2018 Jan 20 mat, eve, 21 mat, eve, 26 mat, eve, 28 mat, eve

Müpa: Festival Theatre, Budapest

LOL
New production
Buy tickets
5 Tangos (Hans van Manen)
Trois Gnossiennes (Hans van Manen)
Black Cake (Hans van Manen)
Hungarian National Ballet
Hans van Manen, Set Designer
Joop Stokvis, Costume Designer
Oct 21 mat, eve

Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes

ENB: Song of the Earth / La Sylphide
Buy tickets
Song of the Earth (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
La Sylphide (Bournonville) (August Bournonville)
Sat 21 Oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

new Ratmansky / Symphonic Variations / Other Dances / Serenade after Plato's Symposium
Buy tickets
Songs of Bukovina (World premiere) (Alexei Ratmansky)
Symphonic Variations (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Serenade after Plato's Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
American Ballet Theatre
Sat 21 Oct at 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Serenade after Plato's Symposium / New Ratmansky / Thirteen Diversions
Buy tickets
Serenade after Plato's Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
Oct 21, 22 mat, eve, 2018 Jan 10, 30, Feb 21, Apr 08

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Giselle
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa)
Mariinsky Ballet
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Oct 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Academy of Music, Philadelphia

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Angel Corella)
Pennsylvania Ballet
Oct 21, 26, 27, 28

Théâtre Maisonneuve, Montreal

Les Grands Ballets Canadiens: Stabat Mater
Stabat Mater (Edward Clug)
7th symphony (Uwe Scholz)
Les Grands Ballets Canadiens
Oct 21, 22, 2018 Jan 02

Teatros del Canal, Madrid

Daniel Abreu: La Desnudez
La Desnudez (Daniel Abreu)
Oct 21

The Culver Studios, Los Angeles

Akram Kham: Until the Lions
Until the Lions (Akram Khan)
Akram Khan Company
Oct 21

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Marc Bamuthi Joseph Premieres /peh-LO-tah/
/peh-LO-tah/ (Marc Bamuthi)
Garces, Michael John, Director
Szlasa, David, Set Designer
Bamuthi Joseph, Marc, Dancer
Oct 21

Hull New Theatre, Hull

Northern Ballet: The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas
The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (Daniel de Andrade)
Northern Ballet
Mark [Designer] Bailey, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Oct 21 mat, eve, 23, 28

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Christopher Wheeldon)
Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Conductor
Bob Crowley, Set Designer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Lauren Cuthbertson, Dancer
Edward Watson, Dancer
Laura Morera, Dancer
Steven McRae, Dancer
Federico Bonelli, Dancer
Gary Avis, Dancer
Oct 21

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Boris Charmatz / Musée de la Danse: 10000 Gestes
10000 Gestes (Boris Charmatz)
CCN de Rennes et de Bretagne
Oct 21

Lincoln Hall, Portland

NW Dance Project - Fall Performances
At Some Hour You Return (Jiri Pokorny) (Jiri Pokorny)
Unknown (Wen Wei Wang) (Unknown)
World Premiere (Luca Signoretti) (David Fonnegra)
NW Dance Project
Oct 21, 22

Espace Pierre Cardin, Paris

Jérôme Bel: Cédric Andrieux
Cédric Andrieux (Jérôme Bel)