Find ballet and dance listings | tomorrow

Oct 20, 29 mat, Nov 03, 10, 11, Dec 09, 12, 15, 17, 2018 Feb 02, 03, 28, Mar 16, 17, Apr 13, 15

Opernhaus, Zürich

The Nutcracker and the Mouse King
New Production
The Nutcracker (Christian Spuck)
Paul Connelly, Conductor
Yannis Pouspourikas, Conductor
Rufus Didwiszus, Set Designer
Buki Shiff, Costume Designer
Philharmonia Zürich
Giulia Tonelli, Dancer
Anna Khamzina, Dancer
Michelle Willems, Dancer
Viktorina Kapitonova, Dancer
Melissa Ligurgo, Dancer
William Moore, Dancer
Dominik Slavkovsky, Dancer
Oct 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, 24

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Kader Belarbi)
Ballet du Capitole
Nathan Fifield, Conductor
Thierry Bosquet, Set Designer
Olivier Bériot, Costume Designer
Chœur du Capitole
Oct 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 26, 27, 28

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Antwerp

L'Oiseau de Feu
Buy tickets
Ten Duets on a Theme of Rescue (Crystal Pite)
Orfeo part 1 (Édouard Lock)
L'Oiseau de Feu (Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui)
Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
Philipp Pointner, Conductor
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Oct 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, eve, 2018 Jan 20 mat, eve, 21 mat, eve, 26 mat, eve, 28 mat, eve

Müpa: Festival Theatre, Budapest

LOL
New production
Buy tickets
5 Tangos (Hans van Manen)
Trois Gnossiennes (Hans van Manen)
Black Cake (Hans van Manen)
Hungarian National Ballet
Hans van Manen, Set Designer
Joop Stokvis, Costume Designer
Oct 19 mat, eve, 20, 21 mat, eve

Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes

ENB: Song of the Earth / La Sylphide
Buy tickets
Song of the Earth (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
La Sylphide (Bournonville) (August Bournonville)
Oct 20, 21, 22

Espace Pierre Cardin, Paris

Jérôme Bel: Cédric Andrieux
Cédric Andrieux (Jérôme Bel)
Oct 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Academy of Music, Philadelphia

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Angel Corella)
Pennsylvania Ballet
Oct 19, 20, 21, 22, 2018 Jan 02

Teatros del Canal, Madrid

Daniel Abreu: La Desnudez
La Desnudez (Daniel Abreu)
Oct 19, 20

Sadler's Wells: Lilian Baylis Studio, London

Jan Martens: Rule of Three
Rule of Three (Jan Martens)
Oct 19, 20, 21

The Culver Studios, Los Angeles

Akram Kham: Until the Lions
Until the Lions (Akram Khan)
Akram Khan Company
Oct 19, 20, Nov 22, 2018 Feb 13, Mar 20

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

The Fountain of Bakhchisarai
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Rostislav Zakharov)
Mariinsky Ballet
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Oct 19, 20, 21

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Marc Bamuthi Joseph Premieres /peh-LO-tah/
/peh-LO-tah/ (Marc Bamuthi)
Garces, Michael John, Director
Szlasa, David, Set Designer
Bamuthi Joseph, Marc, Dancer
Oct 19, 20, 21

Hull New Theatre, Hull

Northern Ballet: The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas
The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (Daniel de Andrade)
Northern Ballet
Mark [Designer] Bailey, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Oct 19, 20, 21

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Boris Charmatz / Musée de la Danse: 10000 Gestes
10000 Gestes (Boris Charmatz)
CCN de Rennes et de Bretagne
Oct 19, 20

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Lyon Opera Ballet: Trois Grandes Fugues
New works (Lucinda Childs, Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Maguy Marin)
Ballet de l'Opéra de Lyon
Oct 19, 20, 21

Lincoln Hall, Portland

NW Dance Project - Fall Performances
At Some Hour You Return (Jiri Pokorny) (Jiri Pokorny)
Unknown (Wen Wei Wang) (Unknown)
World Premiere (Luca Signoretti) (David Fonnegra)
NW Dance Project
Fri 20 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

new Ratmansky / Her Notes / Thirteen Diversions
New Work (Alexei Ratmansky)
Her Notes (Jessica Lang)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre