Find ballet and dance listings | on 27-Oct

Oct 24, 27, Nov 01, 02
Sharon Eyal and provocateur Olivier Dubois
Buy tickets
De l'origine (Olivier Dubois)
Half life (Sharon Eyal)
Royal Swedish Ballet
Oct 25, 26 mat, eve, 27, 28 mat, eve

Liverpool Empire Theatre, Liverpool

Akram Khan's Giselle
Buy tickets
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Akram Khan)
Oct 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 26, 27, 28

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Antwerp

L'Oiseau de Feu
Buy tickets
Ten Duets on a Theme of Rescue (Crystal Pite)
Orfeo part 1 (Édouard Lock)
L'Oiseau de Feu (Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui)
Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
Philipp Pointner, Conductor
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Oct 19, 21, 27, 28, 29 mat, 30, Nov 01, 02, 03
Mata Hari (Ted Brandsen)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Oct 27, 28 mat, eve

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Jasmin Vardimon: Pinocchio
Pinocchio (Jasmin Vardimon)
Jasmin Vardimon Company
Oct 24, 25 mat, eve, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat, mat, 30, 31, Nov 02, 03 mat, eve, 04 mat

Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris

Akram Khan : Chotto Desh
Chotto Desh (Akram Khan)
Akram Khan Company
Oct 19, 21, 26, 27, 28

Théâtre Maisonneuve, Montreal

Les Grands Ballets Canadiens: Stabat Mater
Stabat Mater (Edward Clug)
7th symphony (Uwe Scholz)
Les Grands Ballets Canadiens
Oct 25, eve, 26, 27, eve, 28, eve, eve

Hackney Downs Studios: Hackney Showroom, London

Under Glass
Under Glass (Clod Ensemble)
Clod Ensemble
Oct 25, 27, Nov 12 mat

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

La Sylphide (Bournonville)
La Sylphide (Bournonville) (August Bournonville, Elsa Marianne von Rosen)
Mariinsky Ballet
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Oct 25, 26, 27, 28

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

ODC Dance: Boulders and Bones
boulders and bones (Brenda Way, KT Nelson)
ODC Dance
Oct 25, 26 mat, eve, 27, 28 mat, eve

Theatre Royal, Plymouth, Plymouth

Aladdin
Aladdin (David Bintley)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Oct 26, 27

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Kenneth MacMillan: a National Celebration (Programme 3)
Gloria (Northern Ballet) (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
The Judas Tree (The Royal Ballet) (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Elite Syncopations (Mixed) (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Conductor
Tom Seligman, Conductor
Northern Ballet
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Scottish Ballet
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Oct 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 31, Nov 02, 03, 04, 07, 11, 12 mat, 14, 16

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Balanchine/ Teshigawara/ Bausch
Agon (George Balanchine)
Grand miroir (World première) (Saburo Teshigawara)
Le Sacre (Pina Bausch)
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Conductor
Benjamin Shwartz, Conductor
Akiko Suwanai, Violin
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Oct 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat, 31, Nov 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05 mat, eve

New York City Center, New York City

Matthew Bourne's New Adventures - "Red Shoes"
The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne)
Fri 27 Oct at 13:00

Theatre Royal, Plymouth, Plymouth

First Steps: A child's Aladdin
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Fri 27 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

new Ratmansky / new Millepied / Other Dances / Serenade after Plato's Symposium
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
I Feel the earth move (Benjamin Millepied)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Serenade after Plato's Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
American Ballet Theatre