Bachtrack logo

Find ballet and dance listings | today

Feb 23, 24, 25 mat

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Voces (Ballet Flamenco Sara Baras)
Buy tickets
Voces (Sara Baras)
Ballet Flamenco Sara Baras
Feb 23, 24, 25

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

Compañía Antonio Gades
Buy tickets
Compañía Antonio Gades
Feb 23, 27, Mar 03 mat, 06
Puur (Wim Vandekeybus)
Royal Swedish Ballet
Feb 23, Apr 16

Nationaltheater, Munich

The Taming of the Shrew
The Taming of the Shrew
Buy tickets
The Taming of the Shrew (John Cranko)
Myron Romanul, Conductor
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Feb 23, 24, 25 mat, 28, Mar 02, 03, 04 mat
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa, Alexei Ratmansky)
Marzio Conti, Conductor
Jérôme Kaplan, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Feb 23, 24 mat, eve

Place des Arts: Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montreal

Eifman Ballet of St. Petersburg: Spiritual Masterpieces
Requiem (Boris Eifman)
Mozart Requiem (Boris Eifman)
Boris Eifman Ballet
Feb 23, 24

Théâtre Maisonneuve, Montreal

Martha Graham Dance Company
Martha Graham Dance Company
Feb 23, 24 mat, eve, 25 mat

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Grand Theatre, Hong Kong

Zurich Ballet: Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina (Christian Spuck)
Feb 23, 24 mat

Fringe Upstairs, Fringe Club, Hong Kong

Asia Pacific Dance Platform: Michikazu Matsune
Dance if you want to enter my country (Michikazu Matsune)
Feb 23

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

María Pagés: Yo Carmen
Yo, Carmen (Maria Pagés)
María Pagés Compañía
Feb 23, 24

Battersea Arts Centre, London

Lost Dog: Juliet and Romeo: A Guide to Long Life and Happy Marriage
Juliet and Romeo - A Guide to London Life and Happy Marriage (Ben Duke)
Lost Dog
Feb 23, eve, 24, 25, 26

Espace Pierre Cardin, Paris

Wang Ramirez: Dystopian Dream
Dystopian Dream (Ch: Wang Ramirez) (Wang Ramirez)
Feb 23

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

José Montalvo: Carmen(s)
Carmen(s) (José Montalvo)
Feb 23, 24, 27, Mar 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, 08, 10, 13, 15, 16, 19, 21, 22, 24

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Benjamin Millepied/ Maurice Béjart
Daphnis et Chloé (Benjamin Millepied)
Boléro (Maurice Béjart)
Maxime Pascal, Conductor
Daniel Buren, Set Designer
Holly Hynes, Costume Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Feb 23, 24, 25 mat, 27, 28, Mar 01, 02, 03, 05, 06, 07

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Onéguine
Onegin (John Cranko)
James Tuggle, Conductor
John Cranko, Director
Jürgen Rose, Set Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Ludmila Pagliero, Dancer
Mathieu Ganio, Dancer
Myriam Ould Braham, Dancer
Mathias Heymann, Dancer
Feb 23, 25 mat

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Distinctly SF Ballet
On a Theme of Paganini (Helgi Tomasson)
Ibsen's House (Val Caniparoli)
Ghost in the Machine (Myles Thatcher)
San Francisco Ballet
Feb 23, 24 mat, eve

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Sir Peter Wright)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Feb 23, 25 mat

Harris Theater, Millennium Park, Chicago

ABT: Her Notes / Other Dances / I Feel the Earth Moves / Serenade After Plato's Symposium
Her Notes (Jessica Lang)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
I Feel the earth move (Benjamin Millepied)
Serenade after Plato's Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
American Ballet Theatre