Bachtrack logo

Find ballet and dance listings | today

Feb 24, 25

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

Compañía Antonio Gades
Buy tickets
Compañía Antonio Gades
Feb 24 mat, 25 mat
ST/LL (Shiro Takatani)
Shiro Takatani, Director
Feb 24, 25 mat

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Voces (Ballet Flamenco Sara Baras)
Buy tickets
Voces (Sara Baras)
Ballet Flamenco Sara Baras
Feb 24, 25 mat, 28, Mar 02, 03, 04 mat
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa, Alexei Ratmansky)
Marzio Conti, Conductor
Jérôme Kaplan, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Feb 24

Battersea Arts Centre, London

Lost Dog: Juliet and Romeo: A Guide to Long Life and Happy Marriage
Juliet and Romeo - A Guide to London Life and Happy Marriage (Ben Duke)
Lost Dog
Feb 24, 25 mat

UC Berkeley, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley

Company Wang Ramirez: Borderline
Borderline (Compagnie Wang Ramirez)
Company Sébastien Ramirez & Honji Wang
Feb 24 mat, eve

Place des Arts: Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montreal

Eifman Ballet of St. Petersburg: Spiritual Masterpieces
Requiem (Boris Eifman)
Mozart Requiem (Boris Eifman)
Boris Eifman Ballet
Feb 24 mat

Fringe Upstairs, Fringe Club, Hong Kong

Asia Pacific Dance Platform: Michikazu Matsune
Dance if you want to enter my country (Michikazu Matsune)
Feb 24

Harris Theater, Millennium Park, Chicago

ABT: Songs of Bukovina / The Leaves are Fading / Don Quixote / Thirteen Diversions
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
The Leaves are Fading (Pas de Deux) (Antony Tudor)
Don Quixote: pas de deux (Marius Petipa)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
Feb 24 mat, eve, 25 mat

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Grand Theatre, Hong Kong

Zurich Ballet: Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina (Christian Spuck)
Feb 24

Théâtre Maisonneuve, Montreal

Martha Graham Dance Company
Martha Graham Dance Company
Feb 24 mat, 27, Mar 01, 03, 04 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Stravinsky & Balanchine
Le Baiser de la Fée (George Balanchine)
Agon (George Balanchine)
Duo Concertant (George Balanchine)
Symphony in Three Movements (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Feb 24 mat, eve, 28, Mar 05, 13, 20, 21

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

The Winter's Tale
The Winter's Tale (Christopher Wheeldon)
Royal Ballet
Alondra de la Parra, Conductor
Bob Crowley, Set Designer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Lauren Cuthbertson, Dancer
Ryoichi Hirano, Dancer
Sarah Lamb, Dancer
Vadim Muntagirov, Dancer
Laura Morera, Dancer
Matthew Ball, Dancer
Feb 24, 27, Mar 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, 08, 10, 13, 15, 16, 19, 21, 22, 24

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Benjamin Millepied/ Maurice Béjart
Daphnis et Chloé (Benjamin Millepied)
Boléro (Maurice Béjart)
Maxime Pascal, Conductor
Daniel Buren, Set Designer
Holly Hynes, Costume Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Feb 24, 25, 26

Espace Pierre Cardin, Paris

Wang Ramirez: Dystopian Dream
Dystopian Dream (Ch: Wang Ramirez) (Wang Ramirez)
Feb 24, 25 mat, 27, 28, Mar 01, 02, 03, 05, 06, 07

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Onéguine
Onegin (John Cranko)
James Tuggle, Conductor
John Cranko, Director
Jürgen Rose, Set Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Ludmila Pagliero, Dancer
Mathieu Ganio, Dancer
Myriam Ould Braham, Dancer
Mathias Heymann, Dancer
Feb 24 mat, eve

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Bright Fast Cool Blue
Serenade (George Balanchine)
The Chairman Dances (Millepied) (Benjamin Millepied)
Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes (Justin Peck)
San Francisco Ballet
Feb 24 mat, eve

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Sir Peter Wright)
Birmingham Royal Ballet