Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Berlin

homepages
Berlin, Germany
Wed 27 Sep at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie
Saariaho, Laterna Magica
Prokofiev, Piano Concerto no. 3 in C major, Op.26
Nielsen, Symphony no. 4, "The Inextinguishable," Op.29
Nikolai Lugansky, Piano
Jukka-Pekka Saraste, Conductor
Junge Deutsche Philharmonie
Sep 28, 29, 30

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Hindemith, Brahms
Hindemith, Mathis der Maler
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Berliner Philharmoniker
Daniele Gatti, Conductor
Thu 28 Sep at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Kleiner Saal, Berlin

Kammermusik des Konzerthausorchesters
Stravinsky, Octet for winds
Schulhoff, 5 Pieces for string quartet
Works by Chopin
Works by Smetana
Works by Ellington
Mitglieder des Konzerthausorchesters Berlin
Thu 28 Sep at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Klassische Philharmonie Bonn
Telemann, Water Music in C major, "Hamburger Ebb and Fluth", TWV 55:C3
Mozart, Oboe Concerto in C major, K314
Vivaldi, L'estro armonico: Concerto Grosso in F major, Op.3 no.7, RV 567
Haydn, Symphony no. 73 in D major “La chasse”
Juri Schmahl, Oboe
Heribert Beissel, Conductor
Bonn Classical Philharmonic
Sep 29, Oct 02, 07
Verdi, Aida
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Conductor
Benedikt von Peter, Director
Katrin Wittig, Set Designer
Lene Schwind, Costume Designer
Anna Smirnova, Amneris
Tatiana Serjan, Aida
Jorge de Léon, Radamès
Noel Bouley, Amonasro
Ante Jerkunica, King of Egypt
Ievgen Orlov, Ramfis
Marrero Meechot, Priestess
Robert Watson, A messenger
Gideon Poppe, A messenger
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Sep 29 mat, Oct 03, 13 mat, 22, Nov 26 mat, eve, Dec 01 mat, 07 mat, 10 mat, eve, 11 mat, 12 mat, 18 mat, 26 mat

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

The Town Musicians of Bremen | Bremen Mızıkacıları
New Production
Buy tickets
Şendil, The Town Musicians of Bremen | Bremen Mızıkacıları
Ivo Hentschel, Conductor
Tobias Ribitzki, Director
Alfred Peter, Set Designer
Kathrin-Susann Brose, Costume Designer
Sep 29, Oct 02, 06, 13, Nov 06, 15, 16

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Shechter | Duato
The Art of Not Looking Back (Hofesh Shechter)
Erde (Nacho Duato)
Sep 29, 30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Andrey Boreyko
Stravinsky, Funeral Song
Tchaikovsky, Piano Concerto no. 1 in B flat minor, Op.23
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 11 in G minor "The year 1905", Op.103
Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Andrey Boreyko, Conductor
Anna Vinnitskaya, Piano
Fri 29 Sep at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Kleiner Saal, Berlin

Ein Abend mit Julian Prégardien
Brahms, Die schöne Magelone, Romances for voice and piano, Op.33
Julian Prégardien, Tenor
Christoph Schnackertz, Piano
Johannes Held, Speaker
Fri 29 Sep at 20:00

Philharmonie: Kammermusiksaal, Berlin

Fazil Say & Serenad Bagcan / Taner Akyol Trio
Akyol, Kompositionen von Taner Akyol & Uraufführungen neuer Stücke
Fazıl Say, Piano
Taner Akyol Trio
Taner Akyol
Antonis Anissegos, Piano
Sebastian Flaig, Percussion
Serenad Bağcan, Vocals
Sep 30, Oct 13, Nov 28, Dec 27, 2018 Feb 23, Mar 11, May 26, Jun 14
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Ido Arad, Conductor
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
TBC, Conductor, Queen of the Night, First Lady, Third Lady, Monostatos, First Armoured Man
Günter Krämer, Director
Andreas Reinhardt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Attilio Glaser, Tamino
Matthew Newlin, Tamino
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the Night
Tuuli Takala, Queen of the Night
Hulkar Sabirova, Queen of the Night
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Siobhan Stagg, Pamina
Philipp Jekal, Papageno, First Priest
Simon Pauly, Papageno
John Chest, Papageno
Seth Carico, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Dong-Hwan Lee, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Stephen Bronk, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), First Priest
Federica Lombardi, First Lady
Annika Schlicht, Second Lady
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Second Lady
Ronnita Miller, Third Lady
Alexandra Hutton, Papagena
Nicole Haslett, Papagena
Marrero Meechot, Papagena
Burkhard Ulrich, Monostatos
James Kryshak, Monostatos
Clemens Bieber, First Armoured Man
Paul Kaufmann, First Armoured Man
Andrew Harris, Second Armoured Man
Thomas Lehman, First Priest
Jörg Schörner, Second Priest
Gideon Poppe, Second Priest
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Sep 30, Oct, Nov 19, 24, Dec 01, 13, 28, 2018 Jan, Feb 16 mat, 19 mat

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Petrushka / L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Buy tickets
Ravel, L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Stravinsky, Petrushka
Jordan De Souza, Conductor
Suzanne Andrade, Director
Pia Leong, Set Designer
1927, Costume Designer
Esme Appleton, Director
Katrin Kath, Costume Designer
Paul Barritt, Video Artist
Vocalconsort Berlin
Sep 30, Oct 04, 07, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25, 28

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Viva Passionata - Italienische Meisterwerke
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Pergolesi
Works by Marcello
Works by Monteverdi
Works by Handel
Berliner Residenz Orchester
Sat 30 Sep at 17:00

Bebelplatz, Berlin

Staatsoper für alle
Programme to be announced
Staatskapelle Berlin
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Oct 01, 06, Dec 26, 30, 2018 Jan 13
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Buy tickets
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Ido Arad, Conductor
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
Katharina Thalbach, Director
Momme Röhrbein, Set Designer
Guido Maria Kretschmer, Costume Designer
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Rosina
Jana Kurucová, Rosina
Matthew Newlin, Count Almaviva
TBC, Count Almaviva, Dr. Bartolo, Don Basilio
Thomas Lehman, Figaro
Mikheil Kiria, Dr. Bartolo
Ievgen Orlov, Don Basilio
Dong-Hwan Lee, Don Basilio
Seyoung Park, Berta
Sam Roberts-Smith, Officer
Dean Murphy, Fiorello
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Oct 01, 08, 14, 29, Nov 01, 18, 25, Dec 19, 25

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

La Belle Hélène
Buy tickets
Offenbach, La Belle Hélène
Henrik Nánási, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Rufus Didwiszus, Set Designer
Buki Shiff, Costume Designer
Oct 03, 06, Dec 14, 17

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

Szenen aus Goethes Faust
New production
Schumann, Szenen aus Goethes Faust
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Vinzenz Weissenburger, Conductor
Jürgen Flimm, Director
Markus Lüpertz, Set Designer
Ursula Kudrna, Costume Designer
Elsa Dreisig, Gretchen
Katharina Kammerloher, Marthe
Stephan Rügamer, Ariel
Roman Trekel, Faust
René Pape, Mefisto
Gail Skrela, Choreography
Olaf Freese, Lighting Designer
Martin Wright, Choirmaster / chorus director
Detlef Giese, Dramaturgy
Staatskapelle Berlin
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden
Oct 03, 09, 10, 15
The Sleeping Beauty (Nacho Duato)
Sleeping Beauty (Nacho Duato)
Wed 4 Oct at 19:30

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

Abonnementkonzert I
Widmann, Zweites Labyrinth
Schumann, Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.54
Debussy, Images, for orchestra
Staatskapelle Berlin
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Maurizio Pollini, Piano
Thu 5 Oct at 20:00

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Abonnementkonzert I
Widmann, Zweites Labyrinth
Schumann, Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.54
Debussy, Images, for orchestra
Staatskapelle Berlin
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Maurizio Pollini, Piano
Oct 06, 07

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Mozart, Walton
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 27 in B flat major, K595
Walton, Viola Concerto (Revised Version from 1962)
Berliner Philharmoniker
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Dame Mitsuko Uchida, Piano
Amihai Grosz, Viola
Oct 07, 20, Nov 04

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Eine Frau, die weiss, was sie will (A woman who knows what she wants)
Buy tickets
Straus, Eine Frau, die weiss, was sie will (A woman who knows what she wants)
Adam Benzwi, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Katrin Kath, Costume Designer
Sat 7 Oct at 18:00

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

Zu Gast: Wiener Philharmoniker I
Brahms, Tragische Ouverture - Tragic Overture for Orchestra, Op.81
Haydn, Sinfonia Concertante in B flat major for oboe, bassoon, violin and cello, Hob I:105
Bartók, Concerto for Orchestra, Sz 116
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Zubin Mehta, Conductor
Rainer Honeck, Violin
Robert Nagy, Cello
Martin Gabriel, Oboe
Sophie Dartigalongue, Bassoon
Oct 08, 18, 22, 25, 31
L'Invisible
World première
Buy tickets
Reimann, L'Invisible
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Vasily Barkhatov, Director
Zinovy Margolin, Set Designer
Olga Shaishmelashvili, Costume Designer
Rachel Harnisch, Ursula / Marie / Ygraine
Annika Schlicht, Marthe / Bellangère
Ronnita Miller, Handmaiden
Stephen Bronk, Grandfather / An old man / Aglovale
Thomas Blondelle, Uncle / Stranger
Tim Severloh, 1st Servant
Martin Wölfel, 2nd Servant
Matthew Shaw, 3rd Servant
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Tue 10 Oct at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin - The China Story
Ye, Mount Emei, vor violin percussion and orchestra
Ye, Scent of Green Mango, for piano and orchestra
Ye, The Song of the Earth, Op.47
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Yongyan Hu, Conductor
Lu Wei, Violin
Hu Shengnan, Percussion
Amir Katz, Piano
Yitian Luan, Soprano
Zhengzhong Zhou, Baritone
Wed 11 Oct at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Zelenka, Hipocondrie à 7 in A major
Fasch, Sinfonia für Streicher und Basso continuo g-Moll
Zelenka, Sinfonia a 8 concertanti in A minor
Vivaldi, The Four Seasons, Op.8 no.1-4
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Amandine Beyer, Violin
Oct 12, 13, 14

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

The Cunning Little Vixen
Janáček, The Cunning Little Vixen
Berliner Philharmoniker
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Gerald Finley, Bass-baritone
Burkhard Ulrich, Tenor
Hanno Müller-Brachmann, Baritone
Angela Denoke, Soprano
Lucy Crowe, Soprano
Sir Willard White, Bass-baritone
Anna Lapkovskaja, Mezzo-soprano
Vocalconsort Berlin
Fri 13 Oct at 20:00

Piano Salon Christophori, Berlin

Bach, Haydn, de Falla, Schumann
Buy tickets
Bach, English Suite no. 4 in F major, BWV809
Haydn, Piano Sonata in B minor, Hob XVI:32
de Falla, 4 Piezas españolas
Schumann, Faschingsschwank aus Wien (Carnival of Vienna), Op.26
Juan Carlos Rodríguez, Piano
Oct 13, 14, 15

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Giovanni Antonini
Haydn, Symphony no. 49 in F minor "La Passione"
Haydn, Symphony no. 101 in D major "The Clock"
Schubert, Symphony no. 4 in C minor, "Tragic", D 417
Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Giovanni Antonini, Conductor
Giovanni Sollima, Cello
Oct 14, 20, 28
The Love for Three Oranges
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, The Love for Three Oranges
Nicholas Carter, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Buki Shiff, Costume Designer
Derek Welton, King of Clubs
Thomas Blondelle, Prince
Annika Schlicht, Princesse Clarissa
Noel Bouley, Leandro
Andrew Dickinson, Truffaldino
Thomas Lehman, Pantalone
Ievgen Orlov, Tchelio
Francesca Mondanaro, Fata Morgana
Seth Carico, Farfarello
Andrew Harris, Cook
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Princess Linetta
Marrero Meechot, Princess Nicoletta
Sandra Hamaoui, Ninetta
Irene Roberts, Smeraldina
Jörg Schörner, Master of Ceremonies
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Sat 14 Oct at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Kleiner Saal, Berlin

Vogler Quartett
Schubert, String Quartet in C minor "Quartettsatz" D.703
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 8 in E major, Op.80
Busch, Quintet for Saxophone and String Quartet in E flat major, Op.34
Vogler Quartet
Christoph Enzel, Saxophone
Oct 15, 21, 28, Nov 17, Dec 02, 14, 23

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Pelléas et Mélisande
New Production
Buy tickets
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Jordan De Souza, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Klaus Grünberg, Set Designer
Dina Ehm, Costume Designer
Sun 15 Oct at 16:00

Pierre Boulez Saal, Berlin

Schumann, Widmann, Mozart
Schumann, Märchenerzählungen, Op.132
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Widmann, Es war einmal... - 5 Stücke im Märchenton für Klarinette, Viola und Klavier
Schumann, Märchenbilder for viola and piano, Op.113
Mozart, Trio in E flat for Piano, Clarinet and Viola, "Kegelstatt", K498
Jörg Widmann, Clarinet
Tabea Zimmermann, Viola
Dénes Várjon, Piano
Sun 15 Oct at 18:00

Haus der Berliner Festspiele, Berlin

Mondparsifal Beta 9–23
Lang, Bernhard, MONDPARSIFAL BETA 9–23
Simone Young, Conductor
Jonathan Meese, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Magdalena Anna Hofmann, Kundry
Daniel Gloger, Parsifal
Tomás Tómasson, Amfortas
Martin Winkler, Klingsor
Wolfgang Bankl, Gurnemanz
Klangforum Wien
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Mon 16 Oct at 20:00

Deutsche Oper Berlin: Tischlerei, Berlin

Chamber Music I: Homage to Aribert Reimann
Buy tickets
Works by Reimann
Works by Brahms
Works by Schumann
Works by Blacher
Marrero Meechot, Soprano
Soloists of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Wed 18 Oct at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Best of Tschaikowsky
Tchaikovsky, Piano Concerto no. 1 in B flat minor, Op.23
Tchaikovsky, Eugen Onegin, Op. 24: Auszüge
Tchaikovsky, Der Nussknacker, Op.71: Auszüge
Tchaikovsky, Schwanensee: Auszüge
Matthias Georg Kendlinger, Conductor
Wed 18 Oct at 20:00

Philharmonie: Kammermusiksaal, Berlin

Anna Vinnitskaya
Prokofiev, Piano Sonata no. 4 in C minor, Op.29
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 6: Des pas sur la neige
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 7: Ce qu'a vu le vent d'ouest
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 8: La fille aux cheveux de lin (The girl with the flaxen hair)
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 2 no. 7: La terrasse des audiences du clair de lune
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 2 no. 12: Feux d'artifice
Debussy, L'Isle joyeuse, Op.26
Chopin, 24 Preludes, Op.28
Anna Vinnitskaya, Piano
Oct 19, 26, 30
Strauss R., Elektra
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Kirsten Harms, Director
Bernd Damovsky, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Catherine Foster, Elektra
Doris Soffel, Klytaemnestra
Allison Oakes, Chrysothemis
Tobias Kehrer, Orest
Clemens Bieber, Aegisth
Seth Carico, Orest's Tutor
Sandra Hamaoui, Confidante
Alexandra Hutton, Trainbearer
Stephen Bronk, Old Servant
Paul Kaufmann, Young Servant
Annika Schlicht, Maid 1
Irene Roberts, Maid 2
Jana Kurucová, Maid 3
Fionnuala McCarthy, Maid 4
Marrero Meechot, Maid 5
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Oct 19, 20, 21

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Brahms German Requiem
Bach C.P.E., Heilig, Wq.217: Heilig, heilig ist Gott
Brahms, Ein Deutsches Requiem - A German Requiem, Op.45
Berliner Philharmoniker
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars, Choirmaster / chorus director
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Contralto
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Soprano
Markus Werba, Baritone
Fri 20 Oct at 19:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Faszination Oper
Works by Donizetti
Works by Mozart
Works by Verdi
Works by Rossini
Andrea Chudak, Soprano
Tobias B. de Oliveira-Hagge, Baritone
Ulrich Paetzholdt, Conductor
Chorvereinigung Spandau
Vogtland Philharmonie
Oct 21, 24, 2018 Jan 05, 12, Feb 08, Mar 21, 24
Puccini, Tosca
John Fiore, Conductor
Evan Rogister, Conductor
Boleslaw Barlog, Director
Filippo Sanjust, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Liudmyla Monastyrska, Floria Tosca
Monica Zanettin, Floria Tosca
Catherine Naglestad, Floria Tosca
Tatiana Serjan, Floria Tosca
Jorge de Léon, Mario Cavaradossi
Brian Jagde, Mario Cavaradossi
Robert Watson, Mario Cavaradossi
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Mario Cavaradossi
Željko Lučić, Baron Scarpia
Ambrogio Maestri, Baron Scarpia
Samuel Youn, Baron Scarpia
Alexander Krasnov, Baron Scarpia
Derek Welton, Cesare Angelotti
Byung Gil Kim, Cesare Angelotti, Sciarrone
Noel Bouley, Sacristan
Mikheil Kiria, Sacristan
Seth Carico, Sacristan
James Kryshak, Spoletta
Jörg Schörner, Spoletta
Andrew Harris, Sciarrone, A jailer
Sam Roberts-Smith, A jailer
Dong-Hwan Lee, A jailer
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Oct 21, 22

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Jonathan Cohen
Handel, Occasional Oratorio, HWV 62
Haydn, Symphony no. 94 in G major "Surprise"
Mozart, Thamos, König in Ägypten, KV345: Entr'actes
Handel, Concerto Grosso in E minor, Op.6 no.3, HWV 321
Haydn, Piano Concerto in D major, Hob XVIII:11
Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Jonathan Cohen, Conductor
Annika Treutler, Piano
Sun 22 Oct at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski
Dean, Testament
Schoenberg, Piano Concerto, Op.42
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Marc-André Hamelin, Piano
Vladimir Jurowski, Conductor
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mon 23 Oct at 20:00
Mahler, Symphony no. 2 in C minor 'Resurrection'
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Elena Tsallagova, Soprano
Ronnita Miller, Mezzo-soprano
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Oct 26, 27, 28

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Bach Mass in B minor
Bach, Mass in B minor, BWV232
Berliner Philharmoniker
Ton Koopman, Conductor
Lenneke Ruiten, Soprano
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Contralto
Tilman Lichdi, Tenor
Klaus Mertens, Bass
RIAS Kammerchor
Justin Doyle, Choirmaster / chorus director
Oct 27, Nov 18
Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Buy tickets
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Ido Arad, Conductor
Christian Spuck, Director
Rufus Didwiszus, Set Designer
Emma Ryott, Costume Designer
Josef Wagner, Dutchman
Alexander Krasnov, Dutchman
Ante Jerkunica, Daland
Tobias Kehrer, Daland
Martina Welschenbach, Senta
Robert Watson, Erik
Clemens Bieber, Erik
Ronnita Miller, Mary
Attilio Glaser, The Steersman
Paul Kaufmann, The Steersman
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Oct 27, 31, Nov 02, 05, 10

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Satyagraha
New Production
Buy tickets
Glass, Satyagraha
Jonathan Stockhammer, Conductor
Henrik Ahr, Set Designer
Jan-Jan Van Essche, Costume Designer
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Choreography
Fri 27 Oct at 20:00

Piano Salon Christophori, Berlin

Klavierabend: Fantasien
Buy tickets
Bach C.P.E., Fantasia in F sharp minor, Wq 67
Schumann, Fantasy in C major for piano, Op.17
Mozart, Fantasie in D minor, K397
Brahms, Seven Fantasies for Piano, Op.116 ((5 aus 7 Fantasien))
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage, Deuxième année, Italie: Après une lecture du Dante. Fantasia quasi sonata, S.161 no.7
Konstantin Lapshin, Piano
Oct 29, Nov 01, 2018 Jan 06, 14, May 20, 24
Verdi, Nabucco
Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli, Conductor
Keith Warner, Director
Tilo Steffens, Set Designer
Julia Müer, Costume Designer
Željko Lučić, Nabucco
Ivan Inverardi, Nabucco
Anna Smirnova, Abigaille
Liudmyla Monastyrska, Abigaille
Ekaterina Metlova, Abigaille
Ronnita Miller, Fenena
Irene Roberts, Fenena
Robert Watson, Ismaele
Attilio Glaser, Ismaele
Gaston Rivero, Ismaele
Orlin Anastassov, Zaccaria
Ievgen Orlov, Zaccaria
Liang Li, Zaccaria
Dong-Hwan Lee, High Priest
Gideon Poppe, Abdallo
Seyoung Park, Anna
Federica Lombardi, Anna
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Sun 29 Oct at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Kleiner Saal, Berlin

Organo con stromenti
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 4 in A major, BWV1055
Bach, Trio sonata in D Minor, BWV527
Bach, Trio sonata in G Major, BWV530
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 2 in E major, BWV1053
Cameron Carpenter, Organ
Konzerthaus Kammerorchester Berlin