Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Hamburg

Mon 22 Oct at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

© Cheryl Mazak
Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest - Geigenlegende
Buy tickets
Bloch, Hiver - Printemps
Bruch, Violin Concerto no. 1 in G minor, Op.26
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Pinchas Zukerman, Violin
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Lahav Shani, Conductor
Oct 23

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Il turco in Italia
Rossini, Il turco in Italia (The Turk in Italy)
Hamburg State Opera
Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Herbert Murauer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Albina Shagimuratova, Fiorilla
Ruzana Grigorian, Zaida
Dongwon Kang, Albazar
Levy Sekgapane, Don Narciso
Kartal Karagedik, Prosdocimo
Tigran Martirossian, Selim
Paolo Bordogna, Don Geronio
Reinhard Traub, Lighting Designer
Christian Günther, Director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
Thu 25 Oct at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

© Michiel Hendrycks
Mozart: Requiem - Ein letztes Meisterwerk
Buy tickets
Mozart, Requiem in D minor, K626
Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
Philippe Herreweghe, Conductor
Collegium Vocale Gent
Emőke Baráth, Soprano
Eva Zaïcik, Mezzo-soprano
Maximilian Schmitt, Tenor
Florian Boesch, Baritone
Thu 25 Oct at 19:30

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

1. VielHarmonie-Konzert »Mein brausend Fühlen«
Mahler, Symphony no. 10 in F sharp major: Adagio
Ruzicka, Spiral, concerto for horn quartet and orchestra
Beethoven, Symphony no. 5 in C minor, Op.67
Leipziger Hornquartett, French horn
Hamburg Symphony Orchestra
Peter Ruzicka, Conductor
Fri 26 Oct at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

musicAeterna Chor und Ensemble / »Tristia«
Hersant, Tristia
musicAeterna Chamber Choir
musicAeterna
Teodor Currentzis, Conductor
Sat 27 Oct at 18:00

Hauptkirche St Michaelis, Hamburg

Mozart & Bernstein
Buy tickets
Mozart, Mass no.18 in C minor "Great", K427 (K417a)
Bernstein, Chichester Psalms
Choir St Michaelis
Orchestra St Michaelis
Christoph Schoener, Conductor
Oct 28, 31, Nov 03, 06, 09, 14, 17

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Szenen aus Goethes Faust
New production
Schumann, Szenen aus Goethes Faust
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Achim Freyer, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Christina Gansch, Gretchen
Elbenita Kajtazi, Marthe
Norbert Ernst, Ariel
Christian Gerhaher, Faust
Liang Li, Mefisto
Amanda Freyer, Costume Designer
Sebastian Alphons, Lighting Designer
Jakob Klaffs, Video Artist
Hugo Reis, Video Artist
Klaus-Peter Kehr, Dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
Mon 29 Oct at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

I, Culture Orchestra / Carolin Widmann / Kirill Karabits
Penderecki, Polonaise
Szymanowski, Violin Concerto no. 1, Op.35
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring)
Carolin Widmann, Violin
I Culture Orchestra
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
Oct 30, Nov 04

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
James Rutherford, Wotan
Kay Stiefermann, Donner
Oleksiy Palchykov, Froh
Jürgen Sacher, Loge
Werner Van Mechelen, Alberich
Jörg Schneider, Mime
Tigran Martirossian, Fasolt
Alexander Roslavets, Fafner
Katja Pieweck, Fricka
Iulia Maria Dan, Freia
Doris Soffel, Erda
Katharina Konradi, Woglinde
Ida Aldrian, Wellgunde
Nadezhda Karyazina, Flosshilde
Wolfgang Göbbel, Lighting Designer
Hella Bartnig, Dramaturgy
Hamburg Philharmonic
Tue 30 Oct at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Klavierabend Michail Lifits
Chopin, 24 Preludes, Op.28
Shostakovich, 24 Preludes for piano, Op.34
Michail Lifits, Piano
Tue 30 Oct at 20:00

Laeiszhalle: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Duo Arp / Frantz
Bach, Cello Sonata no. 3 in G minor, BWV1029
Kurtág, Hommage à John Cage
Kurtág, Blumen die Menschen, nur Blumen...
Beethoven, Cello Sonata no. 4 in C major, Op.102 no.1
Webern, Three Little Pieces for cello and piano, Op.11
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Motschmann, Elegies and Dances
Mendelssohn, Cello Sonata no. 2 in D Major, Op 58
Julian Arp, Cello
Caspar Frantz, Piano
Wed 31 Oct at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Kolja Blacher / Torleif Thedéen / Elisaveta Blumina
Prokofiev, Sonata for Cello and Piano in C major, Op.119
Weill, Die Dreigroschenoper (The Threepenny Opera): excerpts
Nordheim, Clamavi for solo cello
Gershwin, Porgy and Bess: It ain't necessarily so
Gershwin, Porgy and Bess: There's a boat that's livin soon for New York
Kancheli, 33 Miniatures from Music for Stage and Screen
Mendelssohn, Piano Trio no. 1 in D minor, Op.49
Kolja Blacher, Violin
Torleif Thedéen, Cello
Elisaveta Blumina, Piano
Thu 1 Nov at 19:30

Laeiszhalle: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

1. Kammerkonzert: Konzertmeister – Recital
Schubert, Violin sonata in A major, D.574
Enescu, Violin Sonata no. 2 in F minor, Op.6
Brahms, Violin Sonata no. 3 in D minor, Op.108
Sarasate, Zigeunerweisen (Gypsy Airs), Op.20
Adrian Iliescu, Violin
Alina Azario, Piano
Fri 2 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

© Helge Strauss
Sabine Meyer - Inspirationsquelle
Buy tickets
Wagner, Siegfried Idyll
Weber, Clarinet concerto no. 1 in F minor, Op.73
Mendelssohn, Concert piece no. 2 in D minor, for clarinet, basset horn and orchestra , Op.114
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 3 in A minor, "Scottish", Op.56
Kammerakademie Potsdam
Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Sabine Meyer, Clarinet
Rainer Wehle, Basset Horn
Fri 2 Nov at 20:00

Laeiszhalle: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Quatuor Ebène
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 5 in A major, Op.18 no.5
Brahms, String Quartet in C minor, Op.51 no.1
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 16 in F major, Op.135
Quatuor Ébène
Pierre Colombet, Violin
Gabriel Le Magadure, Violin
Marie Chilemme, Viola d'amore
Raphael Merlin, Cello
Sat 3 Nov at 20:00

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

andenken
Kreek, Requiem
Bach, Messe in h-Moll, BWV232: Sanctus
Zeisl, Requiem Ebraico
Sebastian Seitz, Baritone
Franz-Schubert-Chor
Hamburg Symphony Orchestra
Christiane Hrasky, Conductor
Sat 3 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen / Constantinos Carydis
Shostakovich, Chamber Symphony in C minor (arr. Rudolf Barshai), Op.110a
Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C minor for piano, trumpet and string orchestra, Op.35
Mozart, Meistermusik, K477 (K479a)
Mozart, Adagio and Fugue for Strings in C minor, K546
Mozart, Symphony no. 41 in C major, "Jupiter”, K551
Anna Vinnitskaya, Piano
Christopher Dicken, Trumpet
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Constantinos Carydis, Conductor
Nov 04 mat, 05

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

3. Philharmonisches Konzert
Ligeti, Atmosphères
Wagner, Lohengrin: overture
Widmann, Con Brio, concert overture for orchestra
Beethoven, Symphony no. 6 in F major "Pastoral", Op.68
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Hamburg Philharmonic
Sun 4 Nov at 11:00

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Klassische Philharmonie Bonn / Wiener Klassik
Mozart, Idomeneo, rè di Creta, K366: overture
Schumann, Cello concerto in A minor, Op.129
Mozart, Symphony no. 39 in E flat major, K543
Valentino Worlitzsch, Cello
Bonn Classical Philharmonic
Heribert Beissel, Conductor
Sun 4 Nov at 18:00

Hauptkirche St Jacobi, Hamburg

Verdi Requiem
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
TBC, Soprano
Michaela Schuster, Mezzo-soprano
Alfred Kim, Tenor
Christof Fischesser, Bass
Kantorei St. Jacobi
Vokalensemble St. Jacobi
Hamburg Symphony Orchestra
Gerhard Löffler, Conductor
Sun 4 Nov at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Apollon Musagète Quartett
Panufnik, String Quartet no. 2
Szymanowski, String quartet no. 2, Op.56
Penderecki, String Quartet no. 3
Lutosławski, String Quartet
Apollon Musagète Quartet
Pawel Zalejski, Violin
Bartosz Zachlod, Violin
Piotr Szumiel, Viola
Piotr Skweres, Cello
Sun 4 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen / Constantinos Carydis
Mozart, Contredanse in D, K. 603 No. 1
Mozart, Contredanse in D, K. 603 No. 3
Mozart, Contredanse in D, K. 565a
Mozart, Don Giovanni, K527: overture
Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 2 in F major, Op.102
Shostakovich, Two pieces, Op.11
Mozart, Symphony no. 38 in D major, K504 "Prague”
Anna Vinnitskaya, Piano
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Constantinos Carydis, Conductor
Mon 5 Nov at 20:00

Laeiszhalle: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Hamburger Kammermusik
Rossini, Duetto for cello and double bass
Ysaÿe, Violin Sonata no. 1 in G minor, Op.27 no.1
Hauta-Aho, Cadenza for solo double bass
Paganini, Caprice no. 24 for solo violin in A minor, Op.1 no.24
Halvorsen, Passacaglia for violin and cello (after Handel)
Schubert, Piano Quintet in A major, "The Trout", D.667
Dmitry Udovichenko, Violin
Benedict Mitterbauer, Viola
Jeremias Fliedl, Cello
Dominik Wagner, Double Bass
Mara Mednik, Piano
Tue 6 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

© Yann Orhan
Russische Nationalphilharmonie - Mutig und hochbegabt
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Piano Concerto no. 1 in B flat minor, Op.23
Stravinsky, The Fairy's Kiss (Le baiser de la fée): divertimento
Tchaikovsky, Sleeping Beauty: Suite
Russian National Orchestra
Vladimir Spivakov, Conductor
Lucas Debargue, Piano
Wed 7 Nov at 20:00

Laeiszhalle: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Hamburger Kammermusik
Bach, Cello suite no. 2 in D minor, BWV1008
Villa-Lobos, Bachinias Brasilieras no. 5
Vivaldi, Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione: Violin Concerto in G minor, Op.8 no. 2, RV 315 "L'estate" (Summer)
Kreisler, Recitativo and scherzo caprice, Op.6
Kancheli, Eine kleine Daneliade
Schnittke, Gogol Suite (Auszüge)
Piazzolla, Le Grand Tango
Noé Inui, Violin
Alexander Hülshoff, Cello
Roman Yusipey, Accordion
Thu 8 Nov at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Hamburger Kammermusik
Bach, Die Kunst der Fuge (The Art of Fugue), BWV1080, Contrapunctus VIII
Bach, Die Kunst der Fuge (The Art of Fugue), BWV1080, Contrapunctus XIII
Piazzolla, Tango Etudes
Schubert, String Trio in B flat major, D.471
Bach, Die Kunst der Fuge (The Art of Fugue), BWV1080, Contrapunctus II
Bach, Die Kunst der Fuge (The Art of Fugue), BWV1080, Contrapunctus IV
Vasks, Grāmata čellam (The Book of Cello)
Penderecki, String Trio
Oscar Bohorquez, Violin
Gareth Lubbe, Viola
Claudio Bohórquez, Cello
Thu 8 Nov at 20:00

Laeiszhalle: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Fischer / Mönkemeyer / Müller-Schott
Beethoven, String Trio in C minor, Op.9 no.3
Martinů, String Trio no. 2
Schubert, String Trio in B flat major, D.471
Schubert, String Trio in B flat major, D.581
Julia Fischer, Violin
Nils Mönkemeyer, Viola
Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Fri 9 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Hamburger Camerata
Rebel, Les Élémens
Saint-Saëns, Cello Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.33
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Milhaud, Le Bœuf sur le toit (The Ox on the Roof), Op.58
Jens Peter Maintz, Cello
Hamburger Camerata
Simon Gaudenz, Conductor
Fri 9 Nov at 20:00

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra (konzertante Aufführung)
Hasse, Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra (Concert performance)
Ottavio Dantone, Conductor, Harpsichord
Delphine Galou, Cleopatra
Valer Sabadus, Marc'Antonio
Accademia Bizantina
Sat 10 Nov at 19:30

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Händel: Der Messias
Handel, Messiah
Lydia Teuscher, Soprano
Julia Böhme, Mezzo-soprano
Tilman Lichdi, Tenor
Konstantin Wolff, Bass
Carl-Philipp-Emanuel-Bach-Chor Hamburg
Lautten Compagney
Hansjörg Albrecht, Conductor
Sat 10 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Written on Skin (Semiszenische Aufführung)
Benjamin, Written on Skin (Semi-staged performance)
Sir George Benjamin, Conductor
Benjamin Davis, Director
Georgia Jarman, Agnès
Evan Hughes, The Protector
Bejun Mehta, Boy / Angel 1
Victoria Simmonds, Marie / Angel 2
Robert Murray, John / Angel 3
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Nov 11, 16

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Die Walküre
Wagner, Die Walküre
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Robert Dean Smith, Siegmund
Liang Li, Hunding
John Lundgren, Wotan
Jennifer Holloway, Sieglinde
Lise Lindstrom, Brünnhilde
Mihoko Fujimura, Fricka
Maida Hundeling, Helmwige
Hellen Kwon, Gerhilde
Gabriele Rossmanith, Ortlinde
Irmgard Vilsmaier, Waltraute
Katja Pieweck, Siegrune
Ida Aldrian, Rossweisse
Ann-Beth Solvang, Grimgerde
Marta Swiderska, Schwertleite
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Hella Bartnig, Dramaturgy
Hamburg Philharmonic
Sun 11 Nov at 17:00

Laeiszhalle: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Klavierabend Burak Çebi
Works by Chopin
Burak Çebi, Piano
Sun 11 Nov at 19:00

Hauptkirche St Petri, Hamburg

Bach: h-moll Messe
Bach, Mass in B minor, BWV232
Hamburger Bachchor St. Petri
Göttinger Barockorchester
Thomas Dahl, Conductor
Hanna Zumsande, Soprano
Mirko Ludwig, Tenor
Andreas Heinemeyer, Bass
Mon 12 Nov at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

© Emil Matvee
Nikita Mndoyants
Buy tickets
Haydn, Piano Sonata in E major, Hob XVI:31
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 32 in C minor, Op.111
Mndoyants, Intermezzo
Brahms, Piano Sonata no. 3 in F minor, Op.5
Nikita Mndoyants, Piano
Mon 12 Nov at 20:00

Laeiszhalle: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Hamburger Kammermusik
Bach, Trio sonata in E Flat Major, BWV525
Weinberg, Five pieces for flute and piano
Yusupov, Haifa, for clarinet, bassoon and piano
Thuille, Sextet for piano and wind quintet in B flat major, Op.6
Pirmin Grehl, Flute
Clara Dent, Oboe
Tibor Reman, Clarinet
Mathias Baier, Bassoon
Radek Baborák, French horn
Elisaveta Blumina, Piano
Mon 12 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Iveta Apkalna / Kremerata Baltica
Vasks, Symphony for strings, "Voices"
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 1 in D minor, BWV1052
Sumera, Symphōnē for orchestra and percussion
Bach, Violin partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004: Chaconne
Ešenvalds, Okeāna balss
Iveta Apkalna, Organ
Kremerata Baltica
Tue 13 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

© Helge Strauss
Sabine Meyer - Inspirationsquelle
Buy tickets
Wagner, Siegfried Idyll
Weber, Clarinet concerto no. 1 in F minor, Op.73
Mendelssohn, Concert piece no. 2 in D minor, for clarinet, basset horn and orchestra , Op.114
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 3 in A minor, "Scottish", Op.56
Kammerakademie Potsdam
Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Sabine Meyer, Clarinet
Rainer Wehle, Basset Horn
Nov 13, 20, 29

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Manon Lescaut
Puccini, Manon Lescaut
Hamburg State Opera
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Philipp Himmelmann, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Gesine Völlm, Costume Designer
Maria José Siri, Manon Lescaut
Jorge de Léon, Chevalier des Grieux
Kartal Karagedik, Lescaut
Tigran Martirossian, Geronte di Ravoir
Oleksiy Palchykov, Edmondo
Shin Yeo, Innkeeper
Gabriele Rossmanith, Musician
Dongwon Kang, Dancing master
Jóhann Kristinsson, Sergeant of archers
Hiroshi Amako, Lamplighter
Ang Du, Naval commander
Bernd Purkrabek, Lighting Designer
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
Tue 13 Nov at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Hamburger Kammermusik
Grieg, String Quartet in G minor, Op.27
Vivaldi, La fida ninfa, RV 714: Cor ritroso
Weinberg, Sonata no. 3 for cello solo, Op.106 (Presto)
Raschke, Schubertiaden-Feeling
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Tibor Reman, Clarinet
Mathias Baier, Bassoon
Radek Baborák, French horn
Jiyoon Lee, Violin
Marta Murvai, Violin
Máté Szücs, Viola
Emil Rovner, Cello
Fritjof-Martin Grabner, Double Bass
Wed 14 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

© Sammy Hart
Trio Batiashvili / Capucon / Thibaudet - Traumtrio
Buy tickets
Shostakovich, Piano Trio no. 1 in C minor, Op.8
Mendelssohn, Piano Trio no. 2 in C minor, Op.66
Ravel, Piano Trio in A minor
Lisa Batiashvili, Violin
Gautier Capuçon, Cello
Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Piano
Thu 15 Nov at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Klavierabend Dmitry Masleev
Works by Chopin
Works by Beethoven
Works by Liszt
Dmitry Masleev, Piano
Thu 15 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

NFM Wrocław Philharmonic / Giancarlo Guerrero
Bruckner, String Quintet in F major, WAB 112: Adagio
Chopin, Piano Concerto no. 2 in F minor, Op.21
Lutosławski, Symphony no. 3
Yulianna Avdeeva, Piano
NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
Giancarlo Guerrero, Conductor
Fri 16 Nov at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Kammersymphonie Berlin
Laks, Sinfonietta
Panufnik, Violin Concerto
Kulenty, Breathe
Rathaus, Music for strings
Tansman, Triptyque
Piotr Plawner, Violin
Kammersymphonie Berlin
Jürgen Bruns, Conductor
Fri 16 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Daniel Harding
Pettersson, Symfonisk Sats (Symphonic Movement)
Schumann, Violin Concerto in D minor
Berlioz, Roméo et Juliette, choral symphony (Extracts)
Alina Ibragimova, Violin
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Sat 17 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester / Krzysztof Urbański
Szymanowski, Symphony no.4, ''Symphonie Concertante'', for piano and orchestra, Op.60
Górecki, Symphony no.3 "Symphony of Sorrowful Songs", Op.36
Barbora Kabátková, Soprano
Justyna Steczkowska, Soprano
Grażyna Auguścik, Soprano
Piotr Anderszewski, Piano
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Krzysztof Urbański, Conductor
Nov 18, 23

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Siegfried
Wagner, Siegfried
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Andreas Schager, Siegfried
Jürgen Sacher, Mime
John Lundgren, Der Wanderer
Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Alberich
Alexander Roslavets, Fafner
Doris Soffel, Erda
Lise Lindstrom, Brünnhilde
Elbenita Kajtazi, Waldvogel (the woodbird)
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Hella Bartnig, Dramaturgy
Hamburg Philharmonic
Sun 18 Nov at 19:00

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

3. Symphoniekonzert: Bilder einer Ausstellung
Paganini, Violin Concerto no. 1 in D major, Op.6
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition
Ilya Gringolts, Violin
Hamburg Symphony Orchestra
Kahchun Wong, Conductor
Mon 19 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Il Giardino Armonico / Giovanni Antonini
Vivaldi, Concerto for strings in G minor, RV 157
Francesconi, Neues Werk
Vivaldi, Violin Concerto in D major, RV 191
Movio, Incanto XIX
Scelsi, L'Âme ouverte
Vivaldi, Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione: Violin Concerto in E flat major, Op.8 no. 5, RV 253 "La tempesta di mare"
Cattaneo, Neues Werk
Vivaldi, L'estro armonico: Concerto for 4 violins, cello and strings in E minor, Op.3 no. 4, RV 550
Stroppa, Neues Werk
Vivaldi, Violin Concerto in D major, RV 208 "Il Grosso Mogul"
Sollima, Neues Werk
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violin
Il giardino armonico
Giovanni Antonini, Conductor
Tue 20 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

NDR Chor / Kaspars Putniņš
Penderecki, Benedicamus Domino
Penderecki, Veni creator
Laks, String Quartett no. 5
Padlewski, Stabat Mater
Penderecki, Song of the Cherubim
Szymanowski, Piesni Kurpiowskie
Meccore String Quartet
Jaraslow Nadrzycki, Violin
Wojciech Koprowski, Violin
Michał Bryła, Viola
Karol Marianowski, Cello
NDR Chor
Kaspars Putniņš, Conductor