Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Cologne

Mon 27 Aug at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra in Cologne
Buy tickets
Mozart, Symphony no. 35 in D major, K385 "Haffner”
Liszt, Piano Concerto no. 2 in A major, S 125
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
Yefim Bronfman, Piano
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Sat 1 Sep at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Cameron Carpenter
Bach, Die Kunst der Fuge (The Art of Fugue), BWV1080, Contrapunctus IX
Bach, In dulci jubilo (Orgel-Büchlein) in A Major, BWV608
Bach, Fantasia and Fugue "Grand" in G Minor, BWV542
Bach, Prelude and Fugue in A minor, BWV543
Bach, Toccata and Fugue in D minor, BWV565
Hanson, Symphony no 2 "Romantic", Op.30
Cameron Carpenter, Organ
Fri 7 Sep at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Igor Levit spielt Brahms
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Schoenberg, Pelleas und Melisande, Op.5
Igor Levit, Piano
WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne
Jukka-Pekka Saraste, Conductor
Sun 9 Sep at 11:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Gürzenich Orchestra: Gala Concert at the Opening of the Season
Buy tickets
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Lalo, Cello concerto in D minor
Reger, Variation and Fugue on a theme of Johann Adam Hiller, Op.100
Bonian Tian, Cello
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Sun 9 Sep at 16:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Beethoven 5: by heart
Mozart, Idomeneo, rè di Creta, K366: Ballet
Gruber, Frankenstein!!
Beethoven, Symphony no. 5 in C minor, Op.67 (from memory)
Marcus Farnsworth, Baritone
Aurora Orchestra
Nicholas Collon, Conductor
Sun 9 Sep at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Anna Netrebko & Yusif Eyvazov
Die schönsten Arien und Duette der Oper ,
Anna Netrebko, Soprano
Yusif Eyvazov, Tenor
TBC, Orchester
Michelangelo Mazza, Conductor
Mon 10 Sep at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Maurizio Pollini
Schoenberg, 3 Pieces for piano, Op.11
Schoenberg, Six Little Piano Pieces Op.19
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 8 in C minor "Pathétique", Op.13
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 29 in B flat major "Hammerklavier", Op.106
Maurizio Pollini, Piano
Tue 11 Sep at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Mahler Chamber Orchestra & Gustavo Dudamel
Schubert, Symphony no. 3 in D major, D.200
Mahler, Symphony no. 4 in G major
Golda Schultz, Soprano
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Gustavo Dudamel, Conductor
Wed 12 Sep at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Mahler Chamber Orchestra & Gustavo Dudamel
Schubert, Symphony no. 5 in B flat major, D.485
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Gustavo Dudamel, Conductor
Fri 14 Sep at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Benjamin Appl
Schubert, Der Winterabend (Leitner), D.938
Schubert, Drang in die Ferne (Leitner), D.770
Schubert, Der Wanderer an den Mond (Seidl), D.870
Schubert, Die Taubenpost (Siedl), D.965a
Schubert, Abendstern (Mayrhofer), D.806
Schubert, Memnon (Mayrhofer), D.541
Schubert, Alinde (Rochlitz), D.904
Schubert, An die Laute (Rochlitz), D.905
Schubert, Wehmut (M. v. Collin), D.772
Schubert, Der Zwerg (M. v. Collin), D.771
Schumann, Fünf Lieder, Op.40 (Märzveilchen, Muttertraum, Der Soldat, Der Spielmann, Verratene Liebe)
Pintscher, Canto I, for baritone and piano
Grieg, 6 Songs, Op.48
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
James Baillieu, Piano
Sat 15 Sep at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Il giardino dei sospiri
Handel, Agrippina: Sinfonia
Handel, Armida abbandonata, HWV 105: Dietro l'orme fuggaci
Vinci, Oratorio di Maria dolorata: Sinfonia
Gasparini, Atalia: Ombre care sospetti
Marcello, Arianna abbandonata, S.98
Sarro, Didone abbandonata: Introduzzione
Leo, Angelica e Medoro
Handel, Ero e Leandro / Qual ti rivegio, oh Dio, HWV 150
Magdalena Kožená, Mezzo-soprano
Václav Luks, Conductor
Sep 16, 22, 29, Oct 07, 10, 13, 17, 19, 21, 25

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 1, Cologne

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Oper Köln
Claude Schnitzler, Conductor
Lydia Steier, Director
fettFILM, Set Designer, Video Artist
Ursula Kudrna, Costume Designer
Catherine Foster, Turandot
Erika Sunnegårdh, Turandot
Martin Muehle, Calaf
Ivana Rusko, Liù
Yitian Luan, Liù
Önay Köse, Timur
Lucas Singer, Timur
Alexander Fedin, Emperor Altoum
Wolfgang Stefan Schwaiger, Ping
Hoeup Choi, Ping
Jeongki Cho, Pang
Young Woo Kim, Pong
Martin Koch, Pong
Insik Choi, Mandarin
Michael Mrosek, Mandarin
Andreas Grüter, Lighting Designer
Georg Kehren, Dramaturgy
Mädchen und Knaben des Kölner Domchores
Extrachor der Oper Köln
Chor der Oper Köln
Sun 16 Sep at 18:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
Stravinsky, Jeu de cartes
Stravinsky, Violin Concerto in D major
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op.64
Leonidas Kavakos, Violin
Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
Gustavo Gimeno, Conductor
Fri 21 Sep at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream Op.61: suite
Britten, Les Illuminations, for soprano or tenor and strings, Op.18
Lutosławski, Concerto for Orchestra
Christina Landshamer, Soprano
WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Sat 22 Sep at 15:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Kammerkonzert: Schumann / Bernstein / Dohnanyi
Buy tickets
Schumann C., Piano Trio in G minor, Op.17
Bernstein, Piano Trio
Dohnányi, Piano Quintet in C minor, Op.1
Dylan Naylor, Violin
Toshiko Tamayo, Violin
Maria Scheid, Viola
Georg Heimbach, Cello
Stefan Irmer, Piano
Sat 22 Sep at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Remix Ensemble Casa da Música
Kurtág, ...quasi una fantasia..., Op.27 no.1
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 14 in C sharp minor "Moonlight", Op.27 no.2
Moreira, Beethoven quasi una fantasia
Mozart, Fantasia for Piano in C minor, KV475
Anderson, Alhambra Fantasy
Andreas Staier, Harpsichord
Jonathan Ayerst, Piano
Remix Ensemble Casa da Música
Peter Rundel, Conductor
Sep 23, 26, 28, 30, Oct 03

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 3, Cologne

Mare Nostrum
New production
Kagel, Mare Nostrum
Oper Köln
Arnaud Arbet, Conductor
Valentin Schwarz, Director, Set Designer
Astrid Eisenberger, Costume Designer
Nicol Hungsberg, Lighting Designer
Tanja Fasching, Dramaturgy
Georg Kehren, Dramaturgy
Kai Wessel, Countertenor
Miljenko Turk, Baritone
Sun 23 Sep at 11:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Kölner Kammerorchester
Beethoven, The Creatures of Prometheus, Op.43: Overture
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 22 in E flat, K482
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Martin Helmchen, Piano
Kölner Kammerorchester
Christoph Poppen, Conductor
Sun 23 Sep at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Freiburger Barockorchester
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream: overture, Op.21
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.11
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op.61 (excerpts)
Beethoven, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.61
Isabelle Faust, Violin
Freiburger Barockorchester
Pablo Heras-Casado, Conductor
Sep 30 mat, Oct 01, 02

Philharmonie, Cologne

Gürzenich Orchestra: Symphony Concert 1
Buy tickets
Mahler, Symphony no. 3 in D minor
Sara Mingardo, Alto
Schola Heidelberg
Walter Nussbaum, Choirmaster / chorus director
Mädchen und Knaben des Kölner Domchores
Eberhard Metternich, Choirmaster / chorus director
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Sun 30 Sep at 16:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Quatuor Arod
Haydn, String Quartet no. 65 in E flat major, Op.76 no.6, Hob III:80
Attahir, Kompositionsauftrag von BOZAR Brussels und European Concert Hall Organisation (ECHO)
Zemlinsky, String Quartet no. 2 in A minor, Op. 15
Quatuor Arod
Jordan Victoria, Violin
Alexandre Vu, Violin
Tanguy Parisot, Viola
Samy Rachid, Cello
Thu 4 Oct at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Pierre-Laurent Aimard & Tamara Stefanovich
Bartók, Mikrokosmos
Ravel, Sites auriculaires
Birtwistle, Keyboard Engine (German première)
Messiaen, Visions de l'amen, for two pianos
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Piano
Tamara Stefanovich, Piano
Fri 5 Oct at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

La traviata (konzertante Aufführung)
Verdi, La traviata (Concert performance)
Teodor Currentzis, Conductor
Nadezhda Pavlova, Violetta Valéry
TBC, Alfredo Germont
Dimitris Tiliakos, Giorgio Germont
Nataliia Liaskova, Flora Bervoix
Nikolai Fedorov, Gastone de Letorières
Viktor Shapovalov, Baron Douphol
Elena Yurchenko, Annina
Aleksei Svetov, Marquis d'Obigny
Vladimir Taisaev, Dr Grenvil
musicAeterna Chamber Choir
musicAeterna
Sat 6 Oct at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Isabelle Faust
Rochberg, Caprice Variations
Guillemain, Amusement pour le violon seul composé de plusieurs airs variés de différens auteurs […] avec douze caprices […] œuvre XVIIIe
Holliger, Drei kleine Szenen
Pisendel, Sonata for solo violin in A minor
Benjamin, Three Miniatures for Solo Violin
Biber, Passacaglia in G minor for solo violin
Isabelle Faust, Violin
Sun 7 Oct at 18:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Aida (konzertante Aufführung)
Verdi, Aida (Concert performance)
Teodor Currentzis, Conductor
Zarina Abaeva, Aida
TBC, Amneris
Mika Kares, Ramfis
musicAeterna Chamber Choir
musicAeterna
Tue 9 Oct at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

B. Fink, N. Mönkemeyer, A. Spiri
Schumann, In Der Fremde, Op.39 no.1
Schumann, Märchenbilder, Op.113: Nicht schnell
Schumann, Waldesgespräch, Op.39 no.3
Schumann, Märchenbilder, Op.113: Lebhaft
Schumann, Zwielicht, Op.39 no.10
Schumann, Märchenbilder, Op.113: Rasch
Schumann, Mondnacht, Op.39 no.5
Schumann, Märchenbilder, Op.113: Langsam. Mit melancholischem Ausdruck
Dvořák, In Folk Tone (V národním tónu) Slavonic and Czech folk-songs, Op.73
Brahms, Two Songs for Alto Voice, Viola and Piano , Op.91
Lajovic, Mesec v izbi
Ipavec, Božji volek
Ipavec, V spominsko knjigo
Škerjanc, Beli Oblaki (White Clouds)
Škerjanc, Večerja impresija
Škerjanc, Pomladni dan (Spring day)
Marx, Durch Einsamkeiten
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 3 in F major
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 1 in G minor
Brahms, 11 Gypsy Songs (Zigeunerlieder) for Voice and Piano, Op.103
Bernarda Fink, Mezzo-soprano
Nils Mönkemeyer, Viola
Anthony Spiri, Piano
Wed 10 Oct at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Artemis Quartett
Haydn, String Quartet no. 59 in G minor, "The Rider", Op.74 no.3, Hob III:74
Bartók, String Quartet no. 2 in A minor, Sz.67, Op.17
Mozart, String Quartet no. 19 in C major "Dissonance", K465
Artemis Quartet
Vineta Sareika, Violin
Anthea Kreston, Violin
Gregor Sigl, Violin
Eckart Runge, Cello
Oct 14, 18, 20, 24, 26, 28, Nov 04, 07, 10, 16, 18

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 2, Cologne

Salome
New production
Strauss R., Salome
Oper Köln
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Ted Huffman, Director
Ben Baur, Set Designer
Annemarie Woods, Costume Designer
Ingela Brimberg, Salome
Kristiane Kaiser, Salome
Angela Denoke, Herodias
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
John Heuzenroeder, Herodes
Dino Lüthy, Narraboth
Alfred Walker, Jochanaan
Markus Marquardt, Jochanaan
Judith Thielsen, Herodias's Page
Martin Koch, 1st Jew
Jan Rusko, 2nd Jew
William Goforth, 3rd Jew
Alexander Fedin, 4th Jew
Nicolas Legoux, 5th Jew
Luke Stoker, 1st Nazarene
Anton Kuzenok, 2nd Nazarene
Matthias Hoffmann, 1st Soldier
Lucas Singer, 2nd Soldier
Yunus Schahinger, Cappadocian
Andreas Grüter, Lighting Designer
Sam Pinkleton, Choreography
Georg Kehren, Dramaturgy
Sun 14 Oct at 16:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Concerto Köln & Valer Sabadus
Caldara, La morte d'Abel: Sinfonia
Caldara, La morte d'Abel: Quel buon pastor
Caldara, La morte d'Abel: Questi al cor fin ora ignoti
Porpora, Sinfonia in G Major for Strings and Continuo, Op.2 no.1
Porpora, Angelica e Medoro: Il pie s’allontana
Giacomelli, Adriano in Siria: Amor, dover, rispetto
Porpora, Angelica e Medoro: Symphonie in G major
Porpora, Angelica e Medoro: Non giova il sospirar
Porpora, Polifemo: Alto giove
Veracini, Overture in G Minor
Broschi, Artaserse: Se al labbro mio non credi
Porpora, Il Polifemo: Senti il fato
Valer Sabadus, Countertenor
Concerto Köln
Sat 27 Oct at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

BRSO, Igor Levit & Franz Welser-Möst
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 5 in E flat major "Emperor", Op.73
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 3 in C minor, Op.44
Igor Levit, Piano
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Franz Welser-Möst, Conductor
Oct 28 mat, 29, 30

Philharmonie, Cologne

Gürzenich Orchestra: Symphony Concert 2
Buy tickets
Wagner, Die Feen (The Fairies): overture
Schumann, Liebesverrat, Songs and duets for voices and orchestra arranged by Stefano Gervasoni (World première)
Schubert, Symphony no. 1 in D major, D.82
Camilla Tilling, Soprano
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tenor
Stephan Genz, Baritone
Philipp von Steinaecker, Conductor
Sun 28 Oct at 18:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Bamberger Symphoniker – Hrůša – Hannigan
Buy tickets
Abrahamsen, let me tell you
Bruckner, Symphony no. 4 in E flat major, "Romantic", WAB 104
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Barbara Hannigan, Soprano
Thu 1 Nov at 18:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Russische Nationalphilharmonie
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op.64
Nikolai Tokarew, Piano
National Philharmonic of Russia
Vladimir Spivakov, Conductor
Fri 2 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Musik der Zeit – Ongaku
Daigo, The Northern Camellia
Takemitsu, Autumn
Hosokawa, Sen VI
Fujikura, Glorious Clouds
Kaoru Kaizaki, Shakuhachi
Kakujo Nakamura, Biwa
Isao Nakamura, Percussion
WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne
Péter Eötvös, Conductor
Sun 4 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Tzimon Barto
Liszt, Grandes études de Paganini, S 141
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Paganini, Op.35
Liebermann, Nocturne no. 8, Op.85
Chopin, Andante spianato et Grande Polonaise brillante, Op.22
Tzimon Barto, Piano
Mon 5 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Sabine Meyer
Wagner, Siegfried Idyll
Weber, Clarinet concerto no. 1 in F minor, Op.73
Mendelssohn, Concert piece no. 1 in F minor, for clarinet, basset horn and orchestra, Op.113
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 4 in A major "The Italian", Op.90
Sabine Meyer, Clarinet
Rainer Wehle, Basset Horn
Kammerakademie Potsdam
Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Wed 7 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Webern, Haydn, Schubert
Webern, 6 Bagatelles for string quartet, Op.9
Haydn, String Quartet no. 34 in B flat major, Op.33 no.4, Hob III:40
Webern, 6 Bagatelles for string quartet, Op.9
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Lorenzo Coppola, Clarinet
Javier Zafra, Bassoon
Teunis van der Zwart, French horn
Isabelle Faust, Violin
Anne Katharina Schreiber, Violin
Danusha Waskiewicz, Viola
Kristin von der Goltz, Cello
James Munro, Double Bass
Thu 8 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra (konzertant)
Hasse, Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra (Concert performance)
Ottavio Dantone, Conductor, Harpsichord
Valer Sabadus, Marc'Antonio
Delphine Galou, Cleopatra
Accademia Bizantina
Sat 10 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

WDR Sinfonieorchester & Alban Gerhardt
Shostakovich, Cello Concerto no. 2 in G major, Op.126
Bruckner, Symphony no. 6 in A major, WAB 106
Alban Gerhardt, Cello
WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne
Jukka-Pekka Saraste, Conductor
Nov 11 mat, 12, 13

Philharmonie, Cologne

Gürzenich Orchestra: Symphony Concert 3
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Serenade for strings in C major, Op.48
Glière, Harp Concerto in E flat major, Op.74
Scriabin, Le poème de l'extase (The Poem of Ecstasy), Op.54
Xavier de Maistre, Harp
WDR Rundfunkchor Köln
Dmitrij Kitajenko, Conductor
Thu 15 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra & Janine Jansen
Pettersson, Symfonisk Sats (Symphonic Movement)
Sibelius, Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Berlioz, Roméo et Juliette, choral symphony (Auszüge für Orchester)
Janine Jansen, Violin
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Fri 16 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Kölner Kammerorchester & Aurélien Pascal
Haydn, Symphony no. 59 in A major "Fire Symphony"
Schumann, Cello concerto in A minor, Op.129
Beethoven, Symphony no. 6 in F major "Pastoral", Op.68
Aurélien Pascal, Cello
Kölner Kammerorchester
Christoph Poppen, Conductor
Sun 18 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden in Köln
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Herbert Blomstedt, Conductor
Mon 19 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Arcadi Volodos
Schubert, Fragments of Sonata no. 11 in F minor, D.625
Schubert, Adagio in D flat major, D.505
Schubert, Six moments musicaux, D.780
Rachmaninov, Prelude in C sharp minor for piano, Op.3 no.2
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G flat major, Op.23 no.10
Rachmaninov, Prelude in B minor, Op.32 no.10
Rachmaninov, How fair this spot (Zdes' khorosho), Op.21 no.7
Rachmaninov, Serenade for piano, Op.3 no.5
Rachmaninov, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.19: Andante
Scriabin, Mazurka in E minor, Op.25 no.3
Scriabin, Flammes sombres, Op.73 no.2
Scriabin, En rêvant, Op.71 no.2
Scriabin, Piano Sonata no. 5 in F sharp major, Op.53
Arcadi Volodos, Piano
Wed 21 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

DSO Berlin & Ticciati in Köln
Beethoven, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.61
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Vilde Frang, Violin
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Thu 22 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen & Christian Tetzlaff
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Paavo Järvi, Conductor
Fri 23 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Hagen Quartett
Haydn, String Quartet no. 47 in B flat major, Op.55 no.3, Hob III:62
Schubert, String Quartet no. 9 in G minor, D.173
Schumann, String quartet in A minor, Op.41 no.1
Hagen Quartet
Lukas Hagen, Violin
Rainer Schmidt, Violin
Veronika Hagen, Viola
Clemens Hagen, Cello
Nov 25, 28, 30, Dec 02, 06, 08

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 1, Cologne

Peter Grimes
New production
Britten, Peter Grimes
Oper Köln
Nicholas Collon, Conductor
Frederic Wake-Walker, Director
Anna Jones, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marco Jentzsch, Peter Grimes
Ivana Rusko, Ellen Orford
Peter Sidhom, Captain Balstrode
Malgorzata Walewska, Auntie
Dino Lüthy, Bob Boles
Monica Dewey, First Niece
Kathrin Zukowski, Second Niece
Darren Jeffery, Hobson
Philip Sheffield, Rev Horace Adams
Lucas Singer, Swallow
Rebecca de Pont Davies, Mrs Sedley
Wolfgang Stefan Schwaiger, Ned Keene
Andreas Grüter, Lighting Designer
Tanja Fasching, Dramaturgy
Georg Kehren, Dramaturgy
Extrachor der Oper Köln
Chor der Oper Köln
Sun 25 Nov at 11:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Mozart
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A major, K622
Mozart, Requiem in D minor, K626
Marlies Klumpenaar, Clarinet
Myung-Hee Hyun, Soprano
Seda Amir-Karayan, Contralto
Tamas Tarjányi, Tenor
Georg Gadker, Baritone
Cologne Philharmonic Choir
Cologne Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra
Horst Meinardus, Conductor
Sun 25 Nov at 18:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Mahler Chamber Orchestra &
Martinů, Double Concerto for two string orchestras, piano and timpani, H 271
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 3 in G major, "Strassburg", K216
Strauss R., Ein Heldenleben (A Hero's Life), Op.40
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian, Violin
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Conductor