Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | London

Tue 20 Feb at 10:30

Royal Court Theatre, London

Opera Prelude:Zwischenfach: Stuck in the Middle with You – Shades of Grey in a Black-and-White Industry
Opera Prelude:Zwischenfach: Stuck in the Middle with You – Shades of Grey in a Black-and-White Industry
Tue 20 Feb at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Mozart
Mozart, Divertimento in E flat, K563
Anern Trio
Lisa Ueda, Violin
Ian Byrne Brito, Viola
Nigel Blomiley, Cello
Tue 20 Feb at 19:00

Barbican Hall, London

Joyce DiDonato in Dead Man Walking
UK première
Buy tickets
Heggie, Dead Man Walking
Mark Wigglesworth, Conductor
Leonard Foglia, Director
Measha Brueggergosman, Sister Rose
Maria Zifchak, Mrs. Patrick De Rocher
Joyce DiDonato, Sister Helen Prejean
Michael Mayes, Joseph De Rocher
Susan Bickley, Jade Boucher
Susan Bullock, Kitty Hart
Toni Marsol, Owen Hart
Michael Bracegirdle, Father Grenville
Mark Le Brocq, Howard Boucher
James Creswell, George Benton
BBC Singers
Singers from Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Finchley Children's Music Group
Tue 20 Feb at 19:30
Kleptomania: Pilfered Piano
Buy tickets
Debussy, Preludes (arr. for brass septet)
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition (arr. for brass septet)
Septura Brass Septet
Feb 20, 21, 22, 23, 24

Battersea Arts Centre, London

Lost Dog: Juliet and Romeo: A Guide to Long Life and Happy Marriage
Juliet and Romeo - A Guide to London Life and Happy Marriage (Ben Duke)
Lost Dog
Feb 20, 23, 27, Mar 03, 06, 08, 12, 16

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Carmen
New Production
Bizet, Carmen
Royal Opera
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Christopher Willis, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Katrin Lea Tag, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anna Goryachova, Carmen
Gaëlle Arquez, Carmen
Francesco Meli, Don José
Andrea Carè, Don José
Kostas Smoriginas, Escamillo
Alexey Markov, Escamillo
Kristina Mkhitaryan, Micaëla
Susanna Hurrell, Micaëla
David Soar, Zuniga
David Shipley, Zuniga
Jacquelyn Stucker, Frasquita
Lee Haegee, Frasquita
Aigul Akhmetshina, Mercédès
Adèle Charvet, Mercédès
Gyula Nagy, Moralès
Dominic Sedgwick, Moralès
Pierre Doyen, Le Dancaïre
Jean-Paul Fouchécourt, Le Remendado
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Tue 20 Feb at 18:30

Handel & Hendrix, London

Telemann's Lost Fantasias
Telemann, 12 Fantasias for viola da gamba
Richard Boothby, Viol
Tue 20 Feb at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, London

National Youth Chamber Choir - Twenty Somethings
Monteverdi, Rimante in pace
Ramsey, Sleep, fleshly birth
Weelkes, The Triumphs of Oriana: As Vesta was from Latmos Hill descending
Purcell, Hear my prayer, O Lord, Z 15
Vaughan Williams, Sonnet 71, No longer mourn for me
Britten, Hymn to the Virgin
Campbell, Ave Maria
Leighton, God's Grandeur
Hamilton, Caliban’s Song
Swingle, It was a lover
Traditional American, Shenandoah
Traditional, Star of the County Down
Sting, Fields of Gold
Joel, Lullaby
Various, Various pieces
National Youth Chamber Choir
Ben Parry, Director
Tue 20 Feb at 19:45
Bach, Handel, Hallam, Frost, Schumann, Farrenc
Bach C.P.E., Trio Sonata in C major, W149
Handel, Trio Sonata in F major, HWV 383
Hallam, Dance Suite
Frost, Sextet, for piano and wind
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Farrenc, Sextet for piano and winds in C minor, op. 40
Janna Hüneke, Flute
Sarah Devonald, Oboe
Wed 21 Feb at 13:05
'My Music' with Sir Trevor McDonald
Buy tickets
Orchestra of St John's
John Lubbock, Conductor
Wed 21 Feb at 19:30
European Union Chamber Orchestra
Buy tickets
Haydn, Little Organ Mass
Mozart, Litaniae Lauretanae BVM in B flat, K109 (K74e)
Mozart, Motet in D, "Ave verum Corpus", K618
Mozart, Symphony no. 29 in A major, K201 (K186a)
Mozart, Horn Concerto no. 4 in E flat major, K495
European Union Chamber Orchestra
Hans-Peter Hofmann, Director
Gresham's Schola Cantorum
John Bowley, Conductor
Fellows of the National Youth Choir
Ben Goldscheider, French horn
Wed 21 Feb at 19:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: The Rite of Spring
London Philharmonic Orchestra: The Rite of Spring
Buy tickets
Debussy, Printemps
Ravel, Piano Concerto in D major for the left hand
Delius, Idylle de Printemps, RTvi/5
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring)
Juanjo Mena, Conductor
Benedetto Lupo, Piano
Feb 21, 23, 24 mat, 28, Mar 03, 09, 17, 23, 27, Apr 02 mat, 07

The London Coliseum, London

Iolanthe
New Production
Sullivan, Iolanthe
English National Opera
Timothy Henty, Conductor
Chris Hopkins, Conductor
Cal McCrystal, Director
Paul Brown, Set Designer
Samantha Price, Iolanthe
Llio Evans, Celia
Ellie Laugharne, Phyllis
Joanne Appleby, Leila
Yvonne Howard, Queen of the Fairies
Andrew Shore, The Lord Chancellor
Ben Johnson, Earl Tolloller
Ben McAteer, Earl of Mountararat
Marcus Farnsworth, Strephon
Barnaby Rea, Private Willis
Chorus of English National Opera
English National Opera Orchestra
Feb 21, Mar 01, 02, 09

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Giselle
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Sir Peter Wright)
Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Conductor
John Macfarlane, Set Designer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Marianela Núñez, Dancer
Federico Bonelli, Dancer
Bennet Gartside, Dancer
Heap Tierney, Dancer
Anna Rose O’Sullivan, Dancer
Beatriz Stix-Brunell, Dancer
Alexander Campbell, Dancer
Yasmine Naghdi, Dancer
Olivia Cowley, Dancer
Wed 21 Feb at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Steven Isserlis; Alexander Melnikov
Shostakovich, Cello Sonata in D minor, Op.40
Pletnev, Cello Sonata
Kissin, Cello Sonata
Rachmaninov, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.19
Steven Isserlis, Cello
Alexander Melnikov, Piano
Wed 21 Feb at 19:30

St Katharine Cree, London

Brahms Requiem
Finzi, Lo, the full final Sacrifice, Op.26
Brahms, Ein Deutsches Requiem - A German Requiem, Op.45 (arr. Iain Farrington)
Choir of St. Mary's, Wimbledon
Max Barley, Conductor
Lenon, Andrew, Organ
Thu 22 Feb at 13:05
Thursday Lunchtime Concerts, Organ Series, Americana '18
Buy tickets
Cochereau, Triptych Symphony for organ in four movements
Bolcom, Gospel Preludes (‘Amazing Grace’ only)
Alain, Deuxième Fantaisie
Alain, Variations sur un thème de Clément Janequin, for organ, JA118
Unknown, Improvisations
Alexander Mason, Organ
Thu 22 Feb at 19:00

1901 Arts Club, London

Cristian Sandrin (piano) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
Cristian Sandrin (piano) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 17 in D minor "Tempest", Op.31 no.2
Debussy, Images, Set 2 no. 2: Et la lune descend sur le temple qui fut, for piano
Sciarrino, Notturno no. 3
Ravel, Miroirs: Noctuelles (Night Moths)
Ravel, Miroirs: Oiseaux tristes
Ravel, Miroirs: Une barque sur l'océan
Chopin, Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op.60
Cristian Sandrin, Piano
Thu 22 Feb at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Daphne and Chloé
Buy tickets
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Dutilleux, Métaboles
Ravel, Daphnis and Chloé, orchestral suite no. 2
Lionel Bringuier, Conductor
Alina Ibragimova, Violin
Thu 22 Feb at 19:30
Rutter Requiem: Into Night Time
Buy tickets
Byrd, Christe qui lux es et dies
Tallis, O nata lux
MacMillan, Strathclyde Motets Set 2: O Radiant Dawn
Kodály, Evening Song
Rutter, Birthday Madrigals ('Draw on, sweet night' only )
Park, New Work (world première)
Whitacre, Sleep
Whitacre, Lux Aurumque
Lauridsen, Nocturnes
Rutter, Requiem
London Choral Sinfonia
Michael Waldron, Organ
Kim-Lillian Strebel, Soprano
Thu 22 Feb at 19:30

Hackney Empire, London

© Jane Hobson
Rossini: Fireworks!
Buy tickets
Rossini, Otello (Excerpts)
Rossini, La donna del lago (The Lady of the Lake) (Excerpts)
Rossini, Maometto II (Excerpts)
Rossini, Elisabetta, regina d'Inghilterra (Excerpts)
Rossini, Ermione (Excerpts)
John Andrews, Conductor
Luciano Botelho, Tenor
Catherine Carby, Mezzo-soprano
John-Colyn Gyeantey, Tenor
Gillian Ramm, Soprano
Elena Xanthoudakis, Soprano
English Touring Opera Orchestra
Feb 22, 26, Mar 03 mat

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Tosca
Puccini, Tosca
Royal Opera
Dan Ettinger, Conductor
Plácido Domingo, Conductor
Jonathan Kent, Director
Paul Brown, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Adrianne Pieczonka, Floria Tosca
Angela Gheorghiu, Floria Tosca
Martina Serafin, Floria Tosca
Joseph Calleja, Mario Cavaradossi
Riccardo Massi, Mario Cavaradossi
Massimo Giordano, Mario Cavaradossi
Gerald Finley, Baron Scarpia
Marco Vratogna, Baron Scarpia
Simon Shibambu, Cesare Angelotti
Aled Hall, Spoletta
Hubert Francis, Spoletta
Jihoon Kim, Sciarrone
Jeremy White, Sacristan
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Feb 22, 27

The London Coliseum, London

Satyagraha
Glass, Satyagraha
English National Opera
Karen Kamensek, Conductor
Phelim McDermott, Director
Julian Crouch, Set Designer
Kevin Pollard, Costume Designer
Toby Spence, Gandhi
Charlotte Beament, Miss Schlesen
Anna-Clare Monk, Mrs Naidoo
Stephanie Marshall, Kasturbai
Nicholas Folwell, Mr. Kallenbach
Brindley Sherratt, Parsi Rustomji
Chorus of English National Opera
English National Opera Orchestra
Thu 22 Feb at 13:05

London School of Economics: Shaw Library, London

Olga Stezhko piano - Free lunchtime recital at the LSE
Busoni, Berceuse élégiaque
Scriabin, Two Dances, Op.73
Poulenc, Trois Pièces
Debussy, Six Épigraphes antiques
Ravel, Miroirs: Oiseaux tristes
Ravel, Miroirs: Alborada del gracioso
Olga Stezhko, Piano
Thu 22 Feb at 18:00

St John's, Waterloo, London

Rush Hour #2: Prodigies
Carreno, Serenade for String Orchestra (Two Movements)
Mozart, Bassoon Concerto in B flat major, K191 (K186e)
Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite
Southbank Sinfonia
Natalia Luis-Bassa, Conductor
Izabela Musial, Bassoon
Thu 22 Feb at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Doric String Quartet
Haydn, String Quartet no. 48 in C major, Op.64 no.1, Hob III:65
Haydn, String Quartet no. 49 in B minor, Op.64 no.2, Hob III:68
Haydn, String Quartet no. 50 in B flat, Op.64 no.3, Hob III:67
Doric String Quartet
Thu 22 Feb at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, London

London Chamber Orchestra - Exploring Emotions: Empathy
Haydn, Symphony no. 64 in A major "Tempora mutantur"
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 17 in G major, K453
Schubert, Symphony no. 5 in B flat major, D.485
London Chamber Orchestra
Freddy Kempf, Piano
Christopher Warren-Green, Conductor
Fri 23 Feb at 13:00

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, London

BBC Radio Lunchtime concert:Michael Collins and friends
Buy tickets
Mozart, Trio in E flat for Piano, Clarinet and Viola, "Kegelstatt", K498
Schumann, Märchenerzählungen, Op.132
Brahms, Clarinet Trio in A minor, Op.114
Michael Collins, Clarinet
Lawrence Power, Viola
Michael McHale, Piano
Fri 23 Feb at 13:00

Charlton House, London

Lunchtime Recital - Haeun Kim (cello) Linhan Sung (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Haeun Kim (cello) Linhan Sung (piano)
Schubert, Sonata in A minor "Arpeggione", D.821
Schumann, Adagio and Allegro in A flat major, Op.70
Kim, Haeun, Cello
Sung, Linhan, Piano
Fri 23 Feb at 13:00

Regent Hall, London

Lunchtime Concert - ‘Celebrating Centenaries’
Lunchtime Concert - ‘Celebrating Centenaries’
Stravinsky, L'Histoire du soldat
Band of the RAF Regiment Chamber Ensemble
Rodda, Tom, Conductor
Giddings, James, Narrator
Read, Jono, Narrator
Smit, Ellie, Narrator
Fri 23 Feb at 13:00

Foundling Museum, Brunswick Square, London

© Gerald Coke Handel Foundation
Talk: Handel’s Giulio Cesare
Fri 23 Feb at 19:00

Foundling Museum, Brunswick Square, London

© Adam Summerhayes
Red Priest: Handel in the Wind
Buy tickets
Handel, Messiah (suite)
Handel, Largo and Passacaglia in G minor
Handel, Suite de pièce in E major, Vol 1 no. 5 (aka "The Harmonious Blacksmith" or "Air and Variations in E major"), HWV 430
Handel, Improvisation on Lascia Ch’io Pianga
Handel, Recorder Sonata in B minor
Red Priest
Fri 23 Feb at 19:30

Royal Academy of Music: David Josefowitz Recital Hall, London

Harp Recital with Sasha Boldachev
Harp Recital with Sasha Boldachev
Buy tickets
Works by Chopin
Works by Debussy
Works by Rimsky-Korsakov
Works by Stravinsky
Works by Tchaikovsky
Works by Prokofiev
Sasha Boldachev, Harp
Fri 23 Feb at 19:30
Works by Biber
Works by Schmelzer
Works by Muffat
Works by Krieger
The Brook Street Band
Fri 23 Feb at 19:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Once upon a time
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Once upon a time
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Le chant du rossignol (Song of the Nightingale)
Elgar, Cello Concerto in E minor, Op.85
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
Vasily Petrenko, Conductor
Andreas Brantelid, Cello
Fri 23 Feb at 19:30
© Peter Dibdin Photography
Prophecy: Scottish Ensemble with Karen Cargill and Matthew Truscott
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Apollo (Apollon musagète): suite
Haydn, Arianna a Naxos, cantata, Hob XXVIb:2
Purcell, Timon of Athens, Z 632: Curtain Tune
Berlioz, Trojans (Les Troyens): Les Grecs ont disparu … Malheureux roi!
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas Z 626: overture
Berlioz, The Trojans (Les Troyens): Ah! Ah! Je vais mourir! … Adieu, fière cité
Purcell, Fantasy upon One Note for 5 viols in F major, Z 745
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas, Z 626: Dido's Lament "When I am laid in earth"
Karen Cargill, Mezzo-soprano
Scottish Ensemble
Matthew Truscott, Director
Fri 23 Feb at 19:30

St James's Church, Piccadilly, London

Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Complete Beethoven Piano Trios [2]
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Complete Beethoven Piano Trios [2]
Buy tickets
Hummel, Piano Trio in F major, Op.22
Beethoven, Piano Trio no. 3 in C minor, Op.1 no.3
Muhly, Common Ground
Rachmaninov, Piano Trio no. 1 in G minor "Trio Élégiaque"
Beethoven, Piano Trio no. 8 in E flat major, WoO 38
Ilyoung Chae, Violin
Tim Lowe, Cello
Warren Mailley-Smith, Piano
Fri 23 Feb at 18:30

National Portrait Gallery, London

Amor et vitute - songs linked to Walter Raleigh, with Musicke in the Ayre
Dowland, Time stands still
Dowland, Now, O now I needs must part
Hume, Tobacco
Dowland, Can she excuse my wrongs? The Earl of Essex's Galliard
Dowland, O sweet woods
Dowland, It was a time when silly bees could speak
Coprario, O grief
Campion, All looks be pale
Ramsey, What tears, dear Prince
Lanier, Like hermit poor
Gibbons, What is our Life?
Dowland, My thoughts are winged with hopes, Sir John Souch's Galliard
Jones, Now what is love
Arañés, Un sarao de la Chacona
de Bailly, Airs de cour: Yo soy la locura
Musicke in the Ayre
Gillian Wormley, Soprano
Din Ghani, Lute
Fri 23 Feb at 19:00

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, London

Beethoven
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Guildhall Chamber Orchestra
Fri 23 Feb at 19:30

The Sherriff Centre, London

Heath Quartet, Carolyn Sampson, and Tom Poster : Ravel, Widmann, and Schumann
Ravel, String Quartet in F major
Widmann, String Quartet no. 5 "'Versuch über die Fuge"
Schumann, Piano Quintet in E flat major, Op.44
Heath Quartet
Carolyn Sampson, Soprano
Fri 23 Feb at 19:30

St Paul's Church, Covent Garden, London

Angelic Voices
Coombes, Godolphin Missa Brevis: Gloria (London premirere)
Weir, The King of France
Chilcott, Like a singing bird
Coombes, How a little girl danced (London premiere)
Gardner, Tomorrow shall be my dancing day
Respighi, 3 preludi sopra melodie gregoriane: Molto lento, no. 1
Traditional, Brother James's Air (arr. Gordon Jacob)
Schutte, Hear I am, Lord
Britten, Missa Brevis: Gloria
Vaughan Williams, Hymn tune prelude on Song 13
Chilcott, For Him all stars have shone
Jones, All Shall be Well (London premiere)
Sparkhall, Lux Aeterna (World premiere)
Respighi, 3 preludi sopra melodie gregoriane: Lento, no. 3
Hadley, I sing of a maiden
Barratt, Praise the Lord
Godolphin Vocal Ensemble
Christopher Guild, Piano
Olivia Sparkhall, Conductor
Fri 23 Feb at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

All the World's a Stage
Phibbs, New work (World première)
Haydn, Der Greis, Hob XXVc:5
Schubert, Der Knabe (F. v. Schlegel), D.692
Schubert, Die Knabenzeit (Hölty), D.400
Schubert, An die Laute (Rochlitz), D.905
Schubert, Greisengesang (Rückert), D.778
Schubert, Der Wallensteiner Lanzknecht beim Trunk (Leitner), D.931
Schumann, Schlußlied des Narren, Op.127 no.5
Schumann, Die wandelnde Glocke, Op.79 no. 17
Schumann, Vier Duette für Sopran und Tenor, Op.78 Nr.2:er und sie
Brahms, Vier ernste Gesänge: Ich wandte mich, und sahe an alle, Op.121 no.2
Brahms, Heimweh III - Homesickness III , Op.63 no.9
Wolf, Sie blasen zum Abmarsch
Wolf, Ihr jungen Leute, die ihr zieht ins Feld
Wolf, Eichendorff-Lieder: Der Soldat I
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Lob des hohen Verstandes
Sullivan, Trial by Jury: When I, Good Friends, Was Called to the Bar
Duparc, Au pays où se fait la guerre
Poulenc, La courte paille: Le sommeil
Poulenc, Chansons Villageoises: Le retour du sergent
Britten, A Charm of Lullabies: A Charm
Britten, Who are these children?: Black day, Op.84 no.4
Coward, Sail Away: Bronxville Darby and Joan
Ailish Tynan, Soprano
Anna Huntley, Mezzo-soprano
Ilker Arcayürek, Tenor
Stephan Loges, Bass-baritone
Graham Johnson, Piano
Sat 24 Feb at 10:30
Works by Muffat
The Brook Street Band
Sat 24 Feb at 19:00

Holy Trinity Church, Rotherhithe, London

Connexion Italien
Connexion Italien
Buy tickets
Works by Rossi
Cavalli, Ercole Amante (Hercules in Love) (Extracts)
Lully, Le bourgeois gentilhomme (Extracts)
Jessica Eucker, Soprano
Sabbat, Joachim, Bass
Wallis, William, Tenor
William Summers, Flute
Yu-Wei Hu, Flute
Tamsin Lewis, Violin
Timpanaro, Andrea, Baroque Violin
Esha Neogy, Bass Viol
Richard MacKenzie, Baroque Guitar
Peter Martin, Theorbo
Doyle, Oliver, Harpsichord
Sat 24 Feb at 19:30
Works by Muffat
Works by Lully
Works by Handel
Works by Fischer
Works by Bach
The Brook Street Band
Feb 24 mat, eve, 28, Mar 05, 13, 20, 21

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

The Winter's Tale
The Winter's Tale (Christopher Wheeldon)
Royal Ballet
Alondra de la Parra, Conductor
Bob Crowley, Set Designer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Lauren Cuthbertson, Dancer
Ryoichi Hirano, Dancer
Sarah Lamb, Dancer
Vadim Muntagirov, Dancer
Laura Morera, Dancer
Matthew Ball, Dancer
Sat 24 Feb at 19:00

Cadogan Hall, London

Mosè in Egitto
Rossini, Mosè in Egitto (Concert performance)
Chelsea Opera Group
Robin Newton, Conductor
James Platt, Mosè
Ji Hyun Kim, Aronne
Nico Darmanin, Osiride
Anush Hovhannisyan, Amaltea
Catherine Carby, Elcia
Daniel Grice, Faraone
Chelsea Opera Group Chorus
Chelsea Opera Group Orchestra
Sat 24 Feb at 19:30

All Souls Langham Place, London

Light Eternal - An Evening Of Inspirational Orchestral Music
Shostakovich, Festive Overture in A major for orchestra, Op.96
Stroh, Rob, Awaken The Dawn (World Première)
Mozart, Exsultate, jubilate, KV165: Alleluja
Handel, Samson, HWV 57: Let the bright Seraphim
Richards, Let There Be Light (World Première)
Desmond, Peter, Shine Like The Sun (World Première)
Malabar, Clive, Lux Aeterna (World Première)
April Fredrick, Soprano
With a specially assembled virtuoso orchestra
Sat 24 Feb at 19:30

St. Dominic's Priory, London

Biber: The Sorrowful Mysteries
Biber, Rosary or "Mystery" Sonatas
The Bach Players
Nicolette Moonen, Violin
Pawel Siwczak, Chamber organ
Sat 24 Feb at 19:30

St James's Church, Piccadilly, London

An Evening of Armenian, Serbian and Bulgarian Music
Works by Babadjanian
Works by Vladigerov
Works by Božić
Tatevik Khachatryan, Violin
Madlen Stokić-Vasiljević, Violin
Joseph Spooner, Cello
Nataša Šarčević, Piano