Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Moscow

homepages
Moscow, Russia
Sep 12, 13, 14

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Boris Godunov
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Igor Ushakov, Director
Alyona Pikalova, Set Designer
Elena Zaytseva, Costume Designer
Rafał Siwek, Boris Godunov
Mikhail Kazakov, Boris Godunov
Elena Manistina, Marina
Anna Bondarevskaya, Marina
Svetlana Shilova, Marina
Oleg Dolgov, Grigory
Sergei Radchenko, Grigory
Alexander Naumenko, Pimen
Pyotr Migunov, Pimen
Albina Latipova, Xenia
Xenia Dezhneva, Xenia
Roman Muravitsky, Prince Shuisky
Maxim Paster, Prince Shuisky
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Sep 14, 15

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

Otello
New production
Verdi, Otello
Antonello Allemandi, Conductor
Nadine Duffaut, Director
Emmanuelle Favre, Set Designer
Katia Duflot, Costume Designer
Carl Tanner, Otello
Marina Costa-Jackson, Desdemona
Elia Fabbian, Iago
Anna Danik, Emilia
Joska Lehtinen, Cassio
Ilkka Hämäläinen, Roderigo
Kihwan Sim, Lodovico
Niklas Spångberg, Montano
Juha Pikkarainen, Herald
Savonlinna Opera Festival Orchestra
Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir
Sep 14, 15, 16

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

War and Peace
Prokofiev, War and Peace (Revival)
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer
Olga Polikarpova, Costume Designer
Elena Bezgodkova, Natasha Rostova
Elena Guseva, Natasha Rostova
Natalia Petrozhitskaya, Natasha Rostova
Dmitry Zuev, Prince Andrei Bolkonsky
Evgeny Kachurovsky, Prince Andrei Bolkonsky
Nikolay Erokhin, Count Pierre Bezukhov
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Count Pierre Bezukhov
Dmitry Ulyanov, Field-Marshal Mikhail Kutuzov
Anton Zaraev, Napoleon Bonaparte
Denis Makarov, Count Ilya Rostov
Ksenia Dudnikova, Hélène Bezukhova
Natalia Zimina, Hélène Bezukhova
Vladimir Dmitruk, Anatole Kuragin
Kirill Matveev, Anatole Kuragin
Larisa Andreeva, Sonya
Anastasia Khoroshilova, Sonya
Roman Ulybin, Dolokhov
Natalia Vladimirskaya, Maria Dmitrievna Akhrosimova, Princess Marya Bolkonskaya
Irina Chistyakova, Maria Dmitrievna Akhrosimova
Andrey Baturkin, Colonel Vasska Denisov
Chinghis Ayusheev, Platon Karataev
Leonid Zimnenko, Prince Nikolai Bolkonsky
Olga Guryakova, Madame Peronskaya
Veronika Vyatkina, Princess Marya Bolkonskaya
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Sep 15, 16, Nov 13, 14, 15

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

The Tsar's Bride
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Tsar's Bride
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Julia Pevzner, Director
Alyona Pikalova, Set Designer
Elena Zaitseva, Costume Designer
Olga Seliverstova, Marfa
Guzel Sharipova, Marfa
TBC, Marfa
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Sep 18, 19

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

The Stone Guest
Dargomyzhsky, The Stone Guest
Bolshoi Opera
Anton Grishanin, Conductor
Dmitry Belyanushkin, Director
Victor Shilkrot, Set Designer
Irena Belousova, Costume Designer
Sergei Radchenko, Don Juan
Giorgi Sturua, Don Juan
Pyotr Migunov, Leporello
Mikhail Kazakov, Leporello
Anna Nechaeva, Donna Anna
Ekaterina Scherbachenko, Donna Anna
Alexander Miminoshvili, Don Carlos
Nikolai Kazansky, Don Carlos
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Sep 21, 22

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Isadora
Isadora (Vladimir Varnava)
Mikhailovsky Ballet
Pavel Sorokin, Conductor
Galya Solodovnikova, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Natalia Osipova, Dancer
Veronika Part, Dancer
Vladimir Dorokhin, Dancer
Sep 21, 22, 23

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Bolshoi Opera
Evgeny Pisarev, Director
Zinovy Margolin, Set Designer
Viktoria Sevryukova, Costume Designer
Zoltan Nagy, Count Almaviva
Vasily Ladyuk, Count Almaviva
Ekaterina Morozova, Countess Almaviva
Erika Grimaldi, Countess Almaviva
Alexander Miminoshvili, Figaro
Pyotr Migunov, Figaro
Olga Seliverstova, Susanna
Anna Aglatova, Susanna
Yulia Mazurova, Cherubino
Ekaterina Vorontsova, Cherubino
Alexander Naumenko, Doctor Bartolo
Nikolai Kazansky, Doctor Bartolo
Irina Rubtsova, Marcellina
Maria Gavrilova, Marcellina
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Sep 23, Nov 24

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Eugene Onegin
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
David Borovsky, Set Designer
Olga Polikarpova, Costume Designer
Elena Bezgodkova, Tatyana
Elena Guseva, Tatyana
Natalia Petrozhitskaya, Tatyana
Larisa Andreeva, Olga
Ksenia Dudnikova, Olga
Natalia Zimina, Olga
Vladimir Dmitruk, Lensky
Alexander Nesterenko, Lensky
Dmitry Zuev, Eugene Onegin
Stanislav Li, Eugene Onegin
Denis Makarov, Prince Gremin
Dmitry Ulyanov, Prince Gremin
Roman Ulybin, Prince Gremin
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Sep 24, Nov 07

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Maria Makeeva, Violetta Valéry
Liparit Avetisyan, Alfredo Germont
Alexander Nesterenko, Alfredo Germont
Andrey Baturkin, Giorgio Germont
Evgeny Polikanin, Giorgio Germont
Alexey Shishlyaev, Giorgio Germont
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Sep 29, 30, Nov 25

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Bernstein, Candide
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Alexei Frandetti, Director
Timofei Ryabushinsky, Set Designer
Viktoria Sevryukova, Costume Designer
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Sat 29 Sep at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

The Love for Three Oranges
Prokofiev, The Love for Three Oranges
Stanislavsky Opera
Alexander Lazarev, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Leonid Zimnenko, King of Clubs
Roman Ulybin, King of Clubs
Dmitry Kondratkov, Farfarello
Alexey Shishlyaev, Farfarello
Felix Kudryavtsev, Cook
Maxim Osokin, Cook
Veronika Vyatkina, Princess Linetta
Anastasia Khoroshilova, Princess Nicoletta
Larisa Andreeva, Smeraldina, Princesse Clarissa
Ella Feyginova, Smeraldina
Evgeny Polikanin, Pantalone
Natalia Muradymova, Fata Morgana
Irina Vashchenko, Fata Morgana
Denis Makarov, Tchelio
Natalia Zimina, Princesse Clarissa
Lilia Gaisina, Ninetta
Maria Makeeva, Ninetta
Daria Terekhova, Ninetta
Andrey Baturkin, Leandro
Anton Zaraev, Leandro
Valery Mikitsky, Truffaldino
Dmitry Polkopin, Truffaldino
Alexander Nesterenko, Prince
Chinghis Ayusheev, Master of Ceremonies
Evgeny Liberman, Master of Ceremonies
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Oct 03, 04, 05, 06, 07

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Un ballo in maschera
Verdi, Un ballo in maschera
Bolshoi Opera
Giacomo Sagripanti, Conductor
Davide Livermore, Director
Alessandra Premoli, Set Designer
Mariana Fracasso, Costume Designer
Oleg Dolgov, Riccardo
Dmytro Popov, Riccardo
TBC, Renato
Gevorg Hakobyan, Renato
Anna Nechaeva, Amelia
Dinara Alieva, Amelia
Elena Manistina, Ulrica
Nadezhda Serdyuk, Ulrica
Nina Minasyan, Oscar
Damiana Mizzi, Oscar
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Wed 3 Oct at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

The Queen of Spades (Pique-Dame)
Tchaikovsky, The Queen of Spades (Pique-Dame)
Stanislavsky Opera
Alexander Lazarev, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Sergei Barkhin, Set Designer
Maria Danilova, Costume Designer
Ksenia Dudnikova, Polina
Natalia Zimina, Polina
Elena Bezgodkova, Lisa
Elena Guseva, Lisa
Nikolay Erokhin, Hermann
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Hermann
Oksana Kornievskaya, The Countess
Elena Zaremba, The Countess
Alexey Shishlyaev, Tomsky
Anton Zaraev, Tomsky
Stanislav Li, Yeletsky
Evgeny Kachurovsky, Yeletsky
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Oct 04, Nov 25

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Tosca
Puccini, Tosca
Stanislavsky Opera
Vyacheslav Volich, Conductor
Ludmila Naletova, Director
Elena Stepanova, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Natalia Muradymova, Floria Tosca
Irina Vashchenko, Floria Tosca
Nikolay Erokhin, Mario Cavaradossi
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Mario Cavaradossi
Evgeny Polikanin, Baron Scarpia
Alexey Shishlyaev, Baron Scarpia
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Oct 07, Nov 28

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

L'elisir d'amore
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Conductor
Ludmila Naletova, Director
Viktor Arkhipov, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Lilia Gaisina, Adina
Daria Terekhova, Adina
Nurlan Bekmukhambetov, Nemorino
Andrey Baturkin, Belcore
Alexey Shishlyaev, Belcore
Roman Ulybin, Dulcamara
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Sun 7 Oct at 12:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

The Tale of Tsar Saltan
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Tale of Tsar Saltan
Stanislavsky Opera
Evgeny Brazhnik, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Yuri Ustinov, Set Designer
Irina Akimova, Costume Designer
Denis Makarov, Tsar Saltan
Roman Ulybin, Tsar Saltan
Maria Makeeva, Tsaritsa Militrisa
Irina Vashchenko, Tsaritsa Militrisa
Larisa Andreeva, Tkachikha (Weaver)
Anastasia Khoroshilova, Tkachikha (Weaver)
Veronika Vyatkina, Tkachikha (Weaver)
Natalia Zimina, Tkachikha (Weaver), Babarikha (Old Woman)
Evgenia Afanasieva, Povarikha (Cook), The Swan Princess
Lilia Gaisina, Povarikha (Cook), The Swan Princess
Olga Lutsiv-Ternovskaya, Povarikha (Cook)
Valeria Zaitseva, Povarikha (Cook)
Ella Feyginova, Babarikha (Old Woman)
Irina Chistyakova, Babarikha (Old Woman)
Vladimir Dmitruk, Tsarevich Gvidon
Alexander Nesterenko, Tsarevich Gvidon
Daria Terekhova, The Swan Princess
Mikhail Golovushkin, Skomorokh
Kirill Kapachinskikh, Skomorokh
Felix Kudryavtsev, Skomorokh
Vladimir Svistov, Skomorokh
Chinghis Ayusheev, Old man
Evgeny Liberman, Old man
Andrey Baturkin, Messenger
Dmitry Zuev, Messenger
Dmitry Kondratkov, Messenger
Ilya Pavlov, Messenger
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Oct 08, 10, 12, 14

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Small Stage, Moscow

Il trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno, HWV 46a
Handel, Il trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno, HWV 46a
Stanislavsky Opera
Philipp Chizhevsky, Conductor
Konstantin Bogomolov, Director
Larisa Lomakina, Set Designer
Alexander Terekhov, Costume Designer
Philipp Mathmann, Bellezza
Vince Yi, Piacere
David DQ Lee, Disinganno
Juan Sancho, Tempo
Questa Musica
Mon 8 Oct at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Stanislavsky Opera
Vyacheslav Volich, Conductor
Ludmila Naletova, Director
Elena Stepanova, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Elena Guseva, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Irina Vashchenko, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Nikolay Erokhin, Pinkerton
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Pinkerton
Andrey Baturkin, Sharpless
Evgeny Polikanin, Sharpless
Alexey Shishlyaev, Sharpless
Ksenia Dudnikova, Suzuki
Natalia Vladimirskaya, Suzuki
Veronika Vyatkina, Suzuki
Ella Feyginova, Suzuki
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Oct 09, 10, 11

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Floris Visser, Director
Gideon Davey, Set Designer
Dieuweke van Reij, Costume Designer
Olga Seliverstova, Fiordiligi
Ekaterina Morozova, Fiordiligi
Ekaterina Vorontsova, Dorabella
Yulia Mazurova, Dorabella
Bogdan Volkov, Ferrando
Yuri Gorodetsky, Ferrando
Alexander Miminoshvili, Guglielmo
Ilya Kutyukhin, Guglielmo
Nikolai Kazansky, Don Alfonso
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Wed 10 Oct at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Stanislavsky Opera
Timur Zangiev, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Yuri Ustinov, Set Designer
Irina Akimova, Costume Designer
Chinghis Ayusheev, Rodolfo
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Rodolfo
Alexander Nesterenko, Rodolfo
Hibla Gerzmava, Mimì
Elena Guseva, Mimì
Natalia Petrozhitskaya, Mimì
Alexey Shishlyaev, Marcello
Dmitry Zuev, Marcello
Irina Vashchenko, Musetta
Inna Klochko, Musetta
Andrey Baturkin, Schaunard
Denis Makarov, Colline
Maxim Osokin, Colline
Roman Ulybin, Colline
Vladimir Svistov, Benoît, Alcindoro
Sergei Nikolaev, Parpignol
Kirill Zolochevsky, Parpignol
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Sat 13 Oct at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Stanislavsky Opera
Evgeny Brazhnik, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Larisa Andreeva, Carmen
Ksenia Dudnikova, Carmen
Nikolay Erokhin, Don José
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Don José
Andrey Baturkin, Escamillo
Alexey Shishlyaev, Escamillo
Anton Zaraev, Escamillo
Elena Guseva, Micaëla
Natalia Petrozhitskaya, Micaëla
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Oct 17, 19, 21, 23

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

Alcina
Handel, Alcina
Bolshoi Opera
Andrea Marcon, Conductor
Katie Mitchell, Director
Chloe Lamford, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Heather Engebretson, Alcina
Anna Gorbacheva, Alcina
David Hansen, Ruggiero
Katarina Bradić, Bradamante
Anna Aglatova, Morgana
Fabio Trümpy, Oronte
Grigory Shkarupa, Melisso
Alexei Korenevsky, Oberto
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Wed 17 Oct at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann)
Offenbach, Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann)
Stanislavsky Opera
Evgeny Brazhnik, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Valery Leventhal, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Chinghis Ayusheev, Hoffmann
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Hoffmann
Lilia Gaisina, Olympia
Daria Terekhova, Olympia
Elena Bezgodkova, Antonia, Stella
Elena Guseva, Antonia, Stella
Natalia Petrozhitskaya, Antonia, Giulietta, Stella
Irina Vashchenko, Giulietta
Larisa Andreeva, Nicklausse
Ksenia Dudnikova, Nicklausse
Dmitry Ulyanov, Lindorf, Coppélius, Miracle, Dappertutto
Sergei Nikolaev, Andres, Cochenille, Frantz, Pitichinaccio
Denis Makarov, Crespel
Mikhail Golovushkin, Hermann
Maxim Osokin, Hermann
Vladimir Svistov, Luther
Alexey Shishlyaev, Luther
Roman Ulybin, Luther
Valery Mikitsky, Spalanzani
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Fri 19 Oct at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Betrothal in a Monastery
Prokofiev, Betrothal in a Monastery
Stanislavsky Opera
Alexander Lazarev, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Inna Klochko, Louisa
Maria Makeeva, Louisa
Larisa Andreeva, Clara d'Almanza
Irina Vashchenko, Clara d'Almanza
Elena Manistina, Duenna
Natalia Zimina, Duenna
Vladimir Dmitruk, Don Antonio
Alexander Nesterenko, Don Antonio
Valery Mikitsky, Don Jerome
Roman Muravitsky, Don Jerome
Dmitry Zuev, Don Ferdinand
Denis Makarov, Mendoza
Roman Ulybin, Mendoza
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Oct 23, 24

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Bolshoi Opera
Pavel Klinichev, Conductor
Francesca Zambello, Director
Peter J. Davison, Set Designer
Tanya McCallin, Costume Designer
Dinara Alieva, Violetta Valéry
Oxana Shilova, Violetta Valéry
Otar Jorjikia, Alfredo Germont
Ramë Lahaj, Alfredo Germont
Alexey Markov, Giorgio Germont
Vasily Ladyuk, Giorgio Germont
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Fri 26 Oct at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Conductor
Adolf Shapiro, Director
Andris Freibergs, Set Designer
Elena Stepanova, Costume Designer
Andrey Baturkin, Enrico
Dmitry Zuev, Enrico
Evgenia Afanasieva, Lucia
Hibla Gerzmava, Lucia
Daria Terekhova, Lucia
Chinghis Ayusheev, Edgardo
Roman Ulybin, Raimondo
Dmitry Ulyanov, Raimondo
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Wed 31 Oct at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Macbeth
Verdi, Macbeth
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Conductor
Kama Ginkas, Director
Sergei Barkhin, Set Designer
Maria Danilova, Costume Designer
Andrey Baturkin, Macbeth
Alexey Shishlyaev, Macbeth
Anton Zaraev, Macbeth
Larisa Andreeva, Lady Macbeth
Natalia Muradymova, Lady Macbeth
Felix Kudryavtsev, Banquo
Denis Makarov, Banquo
Chinghis Ayusheev, Macduff
Vladimir Dmitruk, Macduff
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Nov 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
New production
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Bolshoi Opera
Pier Giorgio Morandi, Conductor
Evgeny Pisarev, Director
Zinovy Margolin, Set Designer
Olga Shaishmelashvili, Costume Designer
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Sat 3 Nov at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Jenůfa
Janáček, Jenůfa
Stanislavsky Opera
Timur Zangiev, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer
Elena Stepanova, Costume Designer
Elena Bezgodkova, Jenůfa
Elena Guseva, Jenůfa
Olga Guryakova, Kostelnička
Natalia Muradymova, Kostelnička
Evgeny Liberman, Števa Buryja
Dmitry Polkopin, Števa Buryja
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Števa Buryja
Nikolay Erokhin, Laca Klemeň
Kirill Matveev, Laca Klemeň
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Nov 07, 08, 09, 10

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Manon Lescaut
Puccini, Manon Lescaut
Bolshoi Opera
Anton Grishanin, Conductor
Adolf Shapiro, Director
Maria Tregubova, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anna Nechaeva, Manon Lescaut
Ainhoa Arteta, Manon Lescaut
Yusif Eyvazov, Chevalier des Grieux
Riccardo Massi, Chevalier des Grieux
Elchin Azizov, Lescaut
Dalibor Jenis, Lescaut
Otar Kunchulia, Geronte di Ravoir
Vyacheslav Pochapsky, Geronte di Ravoir
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Wed 7 Nov at 19:00

Kremlin, Moscow

The 60 Years of Music Tour
Works by Morricone
Ennio Morricone, Conductor
Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Susanna Rigacci, Soprano
Dulce Pontes, Soprano
Thu 8 Nov at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Stanislavsky Opera
Timur Zangiev, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Adomas Jacovskis, Set Designer
Maria Danilova, Costume Designer
Dmitry Zuev, Don Giovanni
Denis Makarov, Leporello
Maria Makeeva, Donna Anna
Elena Guseva, Donna Elvira
Natalia Petrozhitskaya, Donna Elvira
Evgenia Afanasieva, Zerlina
Inna Klochko, Zerlina
Daria Terekhova, Zerlina
Felix Kudryavtsev, The Commendatore
Maxim Osokin, Masetto
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Nov 14, 16

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Small Stage, Moscow

Frau Schindler
Morse, Frau Schindler (Russian premiere)
Stanislavsky Opera
Timur Zangiev, Conductor
Vladimir Alenikov, Director
Simon Pastukh, Set Designer
Thu 15 Nov at 19:30

Tchaikovsky Conservatory: Rachmaninov Hall, Moscow

István Várdai Performs Ligeti, Bach and Kodály
Ligeti, Sonata for solo cello
Bach, Cello suite no. 5 in C minor, BWV1011
Kodály, Sonata for solo cello, Op.8
István Várdai, Cello
Nov 16, 17 mat, eve, 18

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Alexei Borodin, Director
Stanislav Benediktov, Set Designer
Valentina Komolova, Costume Designer
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Nov 20, 21, 22, 23, 24

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

The Queen of Spades (Pique-Dame)
Tchaikovsky, The Queen of Spades (Pique-Dame)
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Rimas Tuminas, Director
Adomas Jacovskis, Set Designer
Maria Danilova, Costume Designer
Yusif Eyvazov, Hermann
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Hermann
Anna Nechaeva, Lisa
Maria Lobanova, Lisa
Larissa Diadkova, The Countess
Elena Manistina, The Countess
Elchin Azizov, Tomsky
Gevorg Hakobyan, Tomsky
Igor Golovatenko, Yeletsky
Aluda Todua, Yeletsky
Olesya Petrova, Polina
TBC, Polina
Anželika Cholina, Choreography
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Fri 23 Nov at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Small Stage, Moscow

Orfeo ed Euridice
Gluck, Orfeo ed Euridice
Stanislavsky Opera
Timur Zangiev, Conductor
Irina Lychagina, Director
Karina Avtandilova, Set Designer
Lilia Gaisina, Amore
Inna Klochko, Euridice
Anastasia Khoroshilova, Orfeo
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Mon 26 Nov at 20:00

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Verdi Gala
Verdi, Arias from opera
Anna Netrebko, Soprano
Yusif Eyvazov, Tenor
Dolora Zajick, Mezzo-soprano
Elchin Azizov, Baritone
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Michelangelo Mazza, Conductor
Fri 15 Feb 2019 at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

The Devil in Love
Vustin, The Devil in Love (World Premiere)
Stanislavsky Opera
Vladimir Jurowski, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer
Sat 30 Mar 2019 at 20:00

Tchaikovsky Conservatory, Great Hall, Moscow

Santa Cecilia on tour
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 3 in C minor, Op.37
Beethoven, Symphony no. 5 in C minor, Op.67
Francesco Piemontesi, Piano
Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Sun 31 Mar 2019 at 20:00

Tchaikovsky Conservatory, Great Hall, Moscow

Santa Cecilia on tour
Mahler, Symphony no. 6 in A minor "Tragic"
Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
2019 May 30, 31, Jun 01

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Otello
Verdi, Otello (New Production)
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Conductor
Andrei Konchalovsky, Director
Matt Deely, Set Designer
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus