Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Paris

homepages
Paris, France
Sat 17 Feb at 11:00

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

© ONDIF/Belleville
L'Île indigo
Buy tickets
Le Hérissier, L'Île indigo
Christophe Mangou, Conductor
Kids event
Feb 17, 18 mat, 19

Espace Pierre Cardin, Paris

Robyn Orlin: Oh Louis... We move from the ballroom to hell while we have to tell ourselves stories at night so that we can sleep
Oh Louis ... (Robyn Orlin)
Benjamin Pech, Dancer
Feb 17, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, 27, 28, Mar 01, 02, 03, 05, 06, 07

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Onéguine
Onegin (John Cranko)
James Tuggle, Conductor
John Cranko, Director
Jürgen Rose, Set Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Ludmila Pagliero, Dancer
Mathieu Ganio, Dancer
Myriam Ould Braham, Dancer
Mathias Heymann, Dancer
Feb 17, 20, 21, 22, 23

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

José Montalvo: Carmen(s)
Carmen(s) (José Montalvo)
Feb 17, 21, 25 mat, 28

Opéra Bastille, Paris

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Dan Ettinger, Conductor
Benoît Jacquot, Director
Sylvain Chauvelot, Set Designer
Christian Gasc, Costume Designer
Anna Netrebko, Violetta Valéry
Marina Rebeka, Violetta Valéry
Charles Castronovo, Alfredo Germont
Ramë Lahaj, Alfredo Germont
Plácido Domingo, Giorgio Germont
Vitaliy Bilyy, Giorgio Germont
Virginie Verrez, Flora Bervoix
Julien Dran, Gastone de Letorières
Philippe Rouillon, Baron Douphol
Isabelle Druet, Annina
Tiago Matos, Marquis d'Obigny
Tomislav Lavoie, Dr Grenvil
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Sat 17 Feb at 15:00

Salle Cortot, Paris

Messiaen
Messiaen, Quatuor pour la fin du temps (Quartet for the End of Time)
Deborah Nemtanu, Violin
Florent Pujuila, Clarinet
Livia Stanese, Cello
François-Frédéric Guy, Piano
Sat 17 Feb at 20:30

La Seine Musicale, Paris

Beethoven, Farrenc
Beethoven, Triple Concerto for violin, cello, and piano in C major, Op.56
Farrenc, Symphony no. 3 in G minor
Insula Orchestra
Laurence Equilbey, Conductor
Alexandra Conunova, Violin
Natalie Clein, Cello
David Kadouch, Piano
Sat 17 Feb at 20:30

Salle Cortot, Paris

Mozart, Beethoven, Schubert
Mozart, Fantasia for Piano in C minor, KV475
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 32 in C minor, Op.111
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 21 in B flat major, D.960
Maria Perrotta, Piano
Sun 18 Feb at 14:30, 15:30 and 17:30

La Seine Musicale, Paris

De Montgéroult
Works by De Montgéroult
Edna Stern, Piano
Sun 18 Feb at 11:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Mozart, Schubert, Chopin
Mozart, Fantasia for Piano in C minor, KV475
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 19 in C minor, D.958
Chopin, Polonaise no. 7 in A flat major "Polonaise-fantaisie", Op.61
Chopin, Piano Sonata no. 3 in B minor, Op.58
Adam Laloum, Piano
Sun 18 Feb at 16:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Dusapin, Bartók
Dusapin, Morning in Long Island - Concert no. 1 for large orchestra
Bartók, Duke Bluebeard's Castle
Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg
Marko Letonja, Conductor
Nina Stemme, Soprano
Falk Struckmann, Baritone
Mon 19 Feb at 20:30

Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris

Trios de Beethoven
Beethoven, Piano Trio no. 1 in E flat major, Op.1 no.1
Beethoven, Piano Trio no. 11, Op.121
Beethoven, Piano Trio no. 5 in D major "Ghost", Op.70 no.1
Philippe Cassard, Piano
David Grimal, Violin
Anne Gastinel, Cello
Mon 19 Feb at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Bruch, Shostakovich
Bruch, Concerto for 2 pianos and orchestra, Op.88a
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
Semyon Bychkov, Conductor
Katia Labèque, Piano
Marielle Labèque, Piano
Wed 21 Feb at 20:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, Paris

Récital d’orgue : Andy Emler
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Dave Liebman, Saxophone
Andy Emler, Organ
Feb 21, 22

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Widmann, Mahler
Widmann, Viola concerto
Mahler, Symphony no. 9 in D major
Antoine Tamestit, Viola
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Feb 22, 23, eve, 24, 25, 26

Espace Pierre Cardin, Paris

Wang Ramirez: Dystopian Dream
Dystopian Dream (Ch: Wang Ramirez) (Wang Ramirez)
Feb 23, 24 mat, eve, 25

Opéra Comique, Paris

Le Mystère de l'écureuil bleu
Dupin, Le Mystère de l'écureuil bleu
Opéra Comique
Marc-Olivier Dupin, Conductor
Ivan Grinberg, Director
Aurélie Maestre, Set Designer
Alain Blanchot, Costume Designer
Sandrine Buendia, Adèle
Armelle Khourdoïan, Margot
Jean-Jacques L'Anthoën, Léon
Patrick Kabongo, Bebe
Marion Tassou, Zineb
Ronan Debois, Saint-Germain
Les Frivolités Parisiennes
Feb 23, 24, 27, Mar 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, 08, 10, 13, 15, 16, 19, 21, 22, 24

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Benjamin Millepied/ Maurice Béjart
Daphnis et Chloé (Benjamin Millepied)
Boléro (Maurice Béjart)
Maxime Pascal, Conductor
Daniel Buren, Set Designer
Holly Hynes, Costume Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Thu 1 Mar at 20:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, Paris

Rachmaninov, Concerto pour piano n°3
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Debussy, Symphony in B mineur
Sibelius, Symphony no. 3 in C major, Op.52
Khatia Buniatishvili, Piano
Mikko Franck, Conductor
Sun 4 Mar at 12:30

Église Saint-Louis-en-l'Île, Paris

Benjamin Alard : "Le jeune héritier"
Bach, Fantasia in C Major, BWV570
Bach, Fugue, BWV946
Bach, Aus tiefer Not schrei ich zu dir - chorale setting, BWV1099
Bach, Herzlich lieb hab ich dich, o Herr - chorale setting, BWV1115
Bach, Werde munter, mein Gemüte - chorale setting, BWV1118
Bach, Capriccio in E Major, BWV993
Bach, Prelude in A minor, BWV922
Frescobaldi, Fiori Musicali: Bergamasca
de Grigny, Point d'orgue sur les grands jeux (livre d'orgue 1699)
Benjamin Alard, Organ
Mon 5 Mar at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Franck, Mahler
Franck, Symphony in D minor, Op.48
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
Les Siècles
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Tue 6 Mar at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Tchaikovsky, Shostakovich
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 12 in D minor "The Year 1917," Op.112
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Vadim Repin, Violin
Mar 07, 08

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Schumann, Hindemith
Schumann, Fantasy in C major for violin and orchestra, Op.131
Schumann, Symphony no. 2 in C major, Op.61
Hindemith, Kammermusik no. 4, Op.36 no.3
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Frank Peter Zimmermann, Violin
Wed 7 Mar at 20:30

Salle Cortot, Paris

Monteverdi, Cavalli, Strozzi, Kapsperger
Works by Monteverdi
Works by Cavalli
Works by Strozzi
Works by Kapsperger
Lea Desandre, Mezzo-soprano
Thomas Dunford, Theorbo
Thu 8 Mar at 20:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, Paris

Haydn, Concerto pour trompette
Buy tickets
Haydn, Trumpet Concerto in E flat major, Hob VIIe:1
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Classical", Op.25
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Planel, Concerto pour trompette et orchestre
Mitchell, Both Sides Now ( (arrangements Roland Pöntinen)
Lundgren, The Seagull (arrangements Roland Pöntinen)
Legrand, Sans toi (arrangements Roland Pöntinen)
Piazzolla, Oblivion
Håkan Hardenberger, Trumpet
Thu 8 Mar at 20:30
Beethoven, Chopin, Rachmaninov, Debussy, Liszt
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 23 in F minor 'Appassionata', Op.57
Chopin, Polonaise no. 7 in A flat major "Polonaise-fantaisie", Op.61
Rachmaninov, Etudes-tableaux, Op.39
Debussy, Estampes
Liszt, Rhapsodie Espagnole, S 254
Giuseppe Guarrera, Piano
Thu 8 Mar at 20:30

Salle Gaveau, Paris

Malcys, Mozart, Chopin, Thilloy
Malcys, La Voie Lactée
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 23 in A major, K488
Chopin, Piano Concerto no. 1 in E minor, Op.11
Thilloy, Le Songe d'Eglè op. 225
Mûza Rubackyté, Piano
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra
Robertas Servenikas, Conductor
Fri 9 Mar at 20:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, Paris

Tout Debussy par Planès
Buy tickets
Debussy, Suite bergamasque
Debussy, Danse bohémienne
Debussy, Deux arabesques
Debussy, Rêverie
Debussy, Balade slave
Debussy, Mazurka
Debussy, Danse (Tarantelle Styrienne)
Debussy, Images oubliées
Debussy, Pour le piano
Debussy, Estampes
Alain Planès, Piano
Fri 9 Mar at 20:30

Maison de la Radio France: Studio 104, Paris

Benjamin Abitan, réalisation
Maîtrise de Radio France
Didier Benetti, Conductor
Fri 9 Mar at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

© ONDIF/Belleville/Christophe Urbain
La Tempête - Orchestre national d'Île-de-France
Buy tickets
Dvořák, Othello: Overture, Op.93
Liszt, Piano Concerto no. 2 in A major, S 125
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op.61 (extraits)
Tchaikovsky, The Tempest, Symphonic Fantasia in F minor, Op.18
Ainars Rubiķis, Conductor
Alexandre Kantorow, Piano
Mar 09, 10
Cavalli, Giasone
Serena Sinigaglia, Director
Ezio Toffolutti, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Mariana Florès, Alinda
Mary Feminear, Amore
Kristina Hammarström, Medea
Dominique Visse, Delfa
Raúl Giménez, Aegeus
Migran Agadzhanyan, Demo
Günes Gürle, Besso
Taras Berezhansky, Hercules
Alejandro Meerapfel, Oreste
Valer Sabadus, Giasone
Cappella Mediterranea
Leonardo Garcia Alarcón, Director
Mar 09, 10, 11 mat, 13, 14, 15, 16

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Alonzo King LINES Ballet: The Propelled Heart
The Propelled Heart (Alonzo King)
Alonzo King LINES Ballet
Mar 09 mat, eve, 10 mat, eve, 11 mat, eve

Opéra Comique, Paris

La Princesse légère
Cruz, La Princesse légère
Opéra Comique
Jean Deroyer, Conductor
Jos Houben, Director
Oria Puppo, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Magali Arnault Stanczak, The princess
Majdouline Zerari, The queen
Jean-Jacques L'Anthoën, The prince
Nicholas Merryweather, The king
Ensemble Court-Circuit
Fri 9 Mar at 19:00

La Seine Musicale, Paris

Beethoven
Beethoven, String quartet no. 13 in B flat major, Op.130: Cavatina
Quatuor Diotima
Constance Ronzatti, Violin
Yun-Peng Zhao, Violin
Franck Chevalier, Viola
Pierre Morlet, Cello
Fri 9 Mar at 20:30

Salle Gaveau, Paris

Porpora, Pergolesi, Hasse, Vivaldi, Broschi
Works by Porpora
Works by Pergolesi
Works by Hasse
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Broschi
Simone Kermes, Soprano
Amici Veneziani
Sat 10 Mar at 18:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, Paris

Tout Debussy par Planès
Buy tickets
Debussy, Nocturne en ré bémol
Debussy, Valse romantique
Debussy, Images – 1ère et 2e séries
Debussy, D’un cahier d’esquisses
Debussy, Masques
Debussy, L’Isle joyeuse
Debussy, Préludes pour piano - 1er livre
Alain Planès, Piano
Mar 10, 11

Château de Versailles: Chapelle Royale, Paris

Haydn, Mozart
Haydn, Insanae et vanae curae
Mozart, Requiem in D minor, K626
Mozart, Maurerische Trauermusik, K477 (K479a)
Mozart, Cantata, "Die ihr des unermeßlichen Weltalls", K619
Mozart, Cantata, "Die ihr des unermeßlichen Weltalls", K619
Mozart, Freimaurerkantate, K623
Mozart, Motet in D, "Ave verum Corpus", K618
Sabine Devieilhe, Soprano
Sara Mingardo, Mezzo-soprano
John Irvin, Tenor
Nahuel di Pierro, Bass-baritone
Choeur de Pygmalion
Raphaël Pichon, Conductor
Sat 10 Mar at 19:00

La Seine Musicale, Paris

Beethoven
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 14 in C sharp minor, Op.131
Quatuor Diotima
Constance Ronzatti, Violin
Yun-Peng Zhao, Violin
Franck Chevalier, Viola
Pierre Morlet, Cello
Sat 10 Mar at 20:30

La Seine Musicale: Auditorium, Paris

Warsaw Philharmonic in Paris
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 3 in C minor, Op.37
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Weinberg, Symphony no. 4 in A minor, Op.61
Jacek Kaspszyk, Conductor
Lars Vogt, Piano
Sat 10 Mar at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Handel's Ariodante
Handel, Ariodante
William Christie, Conductor
Kate Lindsey, Ariodante
Chen Reiss, Ginevra
Hila Fahima, Dalinda
Christophe Dumaux, Polinesso
Rainer Trost, Lurcanio
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, King of Scotland
Les Arts Florissants
Sun 11 Mar at 11:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, Paris

Tout Debussy par Planès
Buy tickets
Debussy, Berceuse héroïque
Debussy, Pièce pour l’œuvre du vêtement blessé
Debussy, Élégie
Debussy, Les soirs illuminés par l’ardeur du charbon
Debussy, Épigraphes antiques
Debussy, La Boîte à joujoux
Debussy, Études pour piano - 2e livre
Alain Planès, Piano
Sun 11 Mar at 17:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, Paris

Tout Debussy par Planès
Buy tickets
Debussy, Morceau de concours
Debussy, Hommage à Haydn
Debussy, Le Petit Nègre
Debussy, Valse (La plus que lente)
Debussy, Children’s Corner
Debussy, Études pour piano - 1er livre
Debussy, Préludes pour piano - 2e livre
Alain Planès, Piano
Mar 11, 14, 16

Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris (CNSMDP): Salle d'art lyrique, Paris

Julius Caesar
Handel, Giulio Cesare in Egitto, (Julius Caesar in Egypt) HWV 17
Philipp von Steinaecker, Conductor
Marguerite Borie, Director
Sun 11 Mar at 11:30

La Seine Musicale, Paris

Beethoven
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 15 in A minor, Op.132
Quatuor Diotima
Constance Ronzatti, Violin
Yun-Peng Zhao, Violin
Franck Chevalier, Viola
Pierre Morlet, Cello
Sun 11 Mar at 15:00

La Seine Musicale, Paris

Mozart, Beethoven
Mozart, Der Schauspieldirektor (The Impresario), K486: overture
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 4 in G major, Op.58
Nicholas Angelich, Piano
Insula Orchestra
Laurence Equilbey, Conductor
Mon 12 Mar at 20:30

Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris

Vents de changement
Richter, Symphony no. 1 in B flat major
Haydn, Violin Concerto no. 1 in C major, Hob VIIa:1
Bach C.P.E., Symphonie n°5 en si mineur H. 661
Bach C.P.E., Concerto pour violoncelle en la mineur H. 432
Bach C.P.E., Symphonie n°1 en sol majeur H. 657
Ensemble Gli Incogniti
Amandine Beyer, Violin
Marco Ceccato, Cello
Tue 13 Mar at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Schumann, Overture, Scherzo and Finale in E major, Op.52
Schumann, Genoveva, Op.81: overture
Schumann, Symphony no. 4 in D minor, Op.120
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Conductor
Maria João Pires, Piano
Tue 13 Mar at 20:30

Conservatoire national supérieur d'art dramatique: Salle du Premier Conservatoire, Paris

Tout est lumière
Saint-Saëns, Danse macabre
Fauré, Masques et bergamasques, suite for orchestra, Op.112
Debussy, Printemps
Ravel, Matinée de Provence
Le Palais Royal
Mar 14, 16, 18, 20

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Alcina
Handel, Alcina
Emmanuelle Haïm, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Ursula Renzenbrink, Costume Designer
Cecilia Bartoli, Alcina
Philippe Jaroussky, Ruggiero
Julie Fuchs, Morgana
Varduhi Abrahamyan, Bradamante
Fabio Trümpy, Oronte
Krzysztof Bączyk, Melisso
Thomas Wilhelm, Choreography
Orchestre et choeur du Concert d'Astrée
Wed 14 Mar at 20:30

Conservatoire national supérieur d'art dramatique: Salle du Premier Conservatoire, Paris

Tout est lumière
Debussy, Printemps
Saint-Saëns, Danse macabre
Fauré, Masques et bergamasques, suite for orchestra, Op.112
Ravel, Matinée de Provence
Le Palais Royal