Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Schubert

homepages
Franz Schubert
Thu 26 Apr at 20:00

Teatro Jovellanos, Gijón

Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias: Inspiración III
Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias: Inspiración III
Buy tickets
Schumann, Album für die Jugend, Op.68 (Arreglo de L. Vázquez del Fresno)
Bach, Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV1041
Schubert, Die Zauberharfe
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Cristóbal Soler, Conductor
Eva Meliskova, Violin
Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias
Apr 26, 28

L'Auditorium de Lyon, Lyon

Mozart, Saint-Saëns, Schubert
Mozart, Thamos, König in Ägypten, KV345: Entr'actes
Saint-Saëns, Piano concerto no. 5 in F major, "Egyptian," Op.103
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Orchestre National de Lyon
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Conductor
Bertrand Chamayou, Piano
Apr 26, 27

Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich

Bruch, Schubert
Bruch, Concerto for 2 pianos and orchestra, Op.88a
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Semyon Bychkov, Conductor
Katia Labèque, Piano
Marielle Labèque, Piano
Thu 26 Apr at 19:30

Scandinavia House, New York City

Trio Vitruvi
Works by Mozart
Works by Beethoven
Works by Schubert
Works by Dvořák
Niklas Walentin, Violin
Alexander McKenzie, Piano
Jacob la Cour, Cello
Fri 27 Apr at 19:30
Roussel, Deux poèmes de Ronsard, Op.26
Schubert, String Quartet in C minor "Quartettsatz" D.703
Schubert, Der Hirt auf dem Felsen (The Shepherd on the Rock), (W. Müller u. H. v. Chézy), D.965
Chausson, Chanson perpétuelle, for voice, strings and piano, Op.37
Schubert, Der Tod und das Mädchen (Claudius), D.531
Schubert, String Quartet no. 14 "Death and the Maiden" in D minor, D.810
Danielle de Niese, Soprano
Menahem Pressler, Piano
Sir James Galway, Flute
Mark Simpson, Clarinet
Navarra String Quartet
Fri 27 Apr at 20:00

Auditorio Príncipe Felipe, Oviedo

Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias: Inspiración III
Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias: Inspiración III
Buy tickets
Schumann, Album für die Jugend, Op.68 (Arreglo de L. Vázquez del Fresno)
Bach, Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV1041
Schubert, Die Zauberharfe
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Cristóbal Soler, Conductor
Eva Meliskova, Violin
Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias

Mediterranean Conference Centre, Valletta

The Legend back in Malta
The Legend back in Malta
Buy tickets
Haydn, Piano Sonata in G minor, Hob XVI:44
Haydn, Piano Sonata in B minor, Hob XVI:32
Haydn, Piano Sonata in C sharp minor, Hob XVI:36
Schubert, Four Impromptus, D.935
Grigory Sokolov, Piano
Fri 27 Apr at 19:00

St Mary's Church, Hay-on-Wye

Schubert
Schubert, String Quartet no. 13 "Rosamunde" in A minor, D.804
Schubert, String Quartet no. 15 in G major, D.887
Schubert, String Quartet in C minor "Quartettsatz" D.703
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
Fri 27 Apr at 19:30

St Paul's Church, Covent Garden, London

From Bach to Betjeman
de' Liguori, Tu scendi dalle stelle
Cesti, L'Orontea: Intorno all'idol mio
Durante, Danza, danza, fanciulla gentile
Schubert, Deutsches Requiem, in G minor, D.621
Schubert, An die Musik, in D major, D.547
Carissimi, Piangete ohimè
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas: Witches Duet
Bach, I will praise the Lord (duet from Cantata 37)
Bach, Lord, see the good works of my heart (duet from Cantata 9)
Bach, Laughing and Shouting for Joy (duet from Cantata 15)
Mozart, Vesperae solennes de confessore in C, K339: Laudate Dominum
Traditional Spanish, La Paloma Yradier
Binge, Where the gentle Avon flows
McDowell, Ten Woodland Sketches: To a wild rose
Traditional, Oh no John
Saint-Saëns, Ave Maria
Quilter, Five English Love Lyrics, Op. 24: Go, lovely rose
Quilter, Seven Elizabethan Lyrics: Weep you no more, Op.12 no.1
Mendelssohn, Auf Flügeln des Gesanges (On Wings of Song), Op.34 no.2
Fauré, Cantique de Jean Racine
Gibbs, Five Eyes, Op.15 no.2
Seiber, This Old Woman (from Three Hungarian Folk Songs)
Sussex Song Makers
Jennie Beckwith, Piano
Katie Hoad-Hitchings, Violin
Lizzie Howard, Violin
Elizabeth Muir-Lewis, Conductor
Fri 27 Apr at 19:30

ORF RadioKulturhaus: Großer Sendesaal, Vienna

Klassische Verführung - Schubert
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra
Cornelius Meister, Conductor
Fri 27 Apr at 19:30

National Concert Hall, Dublin

Storm Large sings The Seven Deadly Sins
Prangcharoen, Phenomenon
Weill, The Seven Deadly Sins
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Ravel, La Valse, for orchestra
Storm Large, Vocals
RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
Carlos Kalmar, Conductor
Fri 27 Apr at 20:00

L'Auditorium de Lyon, Lyon

Schumann, Brahms, Schubert
Schumann, Papillons, Op.2
Brahms, Three Intermezzi for Piano, Op.117
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 20 in A major, D.959
Arcadi Volodos, Piano
Fri 27 Apr at 20:30

Auditorio Stelio Molo, Lugano

OSI in Auditorio - Holliger Play&Conduct
Mozart, Maurerische Trauermusik, K477 (K479a)
Holliger, Ostinato funebre for small orchestra
Lutosławski, Double Concerto for oboe, harp and string orchestra
Schubert, Symphony no. 2 in B flat major, D.125
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Heinz Holliger, Conductor, Oboe
Andreas Mildner, Harp
Sat 28 Apr at 19:30

Trinity College Chapel, Cambridge

Matthias Goerne & Alexander Schmalcz
Buy tickets
Schubert, Lieder (Programme details tba)
Matthias Goerne, Baritone
Alexander Schmalcz, Piano
Sat 28 Apr at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Andrej Bielow, Adrian Brendel, Kit Armstrong
Schubert, Sonata in A minor "Arpeggione", D.821
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 2 in E flat major, D.929
Andrej Bielow, Violin
Adrian Brendel, Cello
Kit Armstrong, Piano
Sat 28 Apr at 19:30

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

Schubert
Schubert, Zauberspiel mit Musik in drei Akten D 644
Schubert, An Schwager Kronos (Goethe), D.369 (orchestriert von Johannes Brahms)
Schubert, Ihr Bild, in B flat major, D.957i (orchestriert von Anton Webern)
Schubert, Geheimes (Goethe), D.719 (orchestriert von Johannes Brahms)
Schubert, Der Wegweiser, in G minor, D.911t (orchestriert von Anton Webern)
Schubert, Memnon (Mayrhofer), D.541 (orchestriert von Johannes Brahms)
Schubert, Du bist die Ruh (Rückert), D.776 (orchestriert von Anton Webern)
Schubert, Gruppe aus dem Tartarus (Schiller), D.583 (orchestriert von Johannes Brahms)
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Schubert, Rosamunde, Fürstin von Zypern: Entr´acte Nr. 1
Concentus Musicus Wien
Stefan Gottfried, Conductor
Florian Boesch, Baritone
Sat 28 Apr at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Rafael Fingerlos, Sascha El Mouissi
Schubert, Die schöne Müllerin (W. Müller), D.795
Rafael Fingerlos, Baritone
Sascha El Mouissi, Piano
Sun 29 Apr at 18:30
© Sussie Ahlberg
Early and Late – Chiaroscuro Quartet
Buy tickets
Bach, Die Kunst der Fuge (The Art of Fugue), BWV1080 (selections)
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 4 in C minor, Op.18 no.4
Schubert, String Quartet no. 13 "Rosamunde" in A minor, D.804
Alina Ibragimova, Violin
Pablo Hernan, Violin
Emilie Hörnlund, Viola
Claire Thirion, Cello
Sun 29 Apr at 19:00

Lilian Piercey Concert Hall, Halifax

Jane Archibald in Recital
Jane Archibald in Recital
Buy tickets
Purcell, Sweeter than roses, Z 585
Purcell, If music be the food of love, Z 379 (3rd version)
Debussy, Pierrot (L30)
Debussy, Regret (L59)
Debussy, Apparition (L57)
Schubert, Der Hirt auf dem Felsen (The Shepherd on the Rock), (W. Müller u. H. v. Chézy), D.965
Strauss R., Six Lieder, Op.68
Strauss R., Amor, Op.68 no.5
Strauss R., Amor, Op.68 no.5
Strauss R., Amor, Op.68 no.5
Traditional, Bonny Wee Thing (Robbie Burns) (Arranged by Liz Upchurch)
Traditional, Ae Fond Kiss (Robbie Burns) (Arranged by Liz Upchurch)
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus, Op.56: Klänge der Heimat
Jane Archibald, Soprano
Dominic Desautels, Clarinet
Liz Upchurch, Piano
Sun 29 Apr at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Klavierabend Kit Armstrong
Beethoven, Six variations on an original theme for piano in F major, Op.34
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 13 in A major, D.664
Haydn, Flötenuhrstücke, Hob XIX:1-32
Mozart, Fantasia in F minor for a Mechanical Clock, K608
Mozart, Piano Sonata in B flat major, "Linz", K333 (K315c)
Kit Armstrong, Piano
Sun 29 Apr at 20:00

Our Lady and St Michael's Roman Catholic Church, Abergavenny

Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
Rossini, William Tell: overture
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
Dennis Simons, Conductor
Cristian Grajner De Sa, Violin
Mon 30 Apr at 20:00

Salle Elie de Brignac, Deauville

Festival de Paques - Schubert and Dvořák
Buy tickets
Schubert, Overture for a string quartet in C minor, D.8
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Adam Laloum, Piano
Mi-Sa Yang, Violin
Adrien La Marca, Viola
Gabrielle Lafait, Viola
Edgar Moreau, Cello
Liya Petrova, Violin
Mon 30 Apr at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Julia Kleiter, Christoph Prégardien, Michael Gees
Works by Schubert
Works by Schumann
Works by Mendelssohn
Works by Mendelssohn-Hensel
Julia Kleiter, Soprano
Christoph Prégardien, Tenor
Michael Gees, Piano
Tue 1 May at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Mark Ehrenfried
Scarlatti, Toccata in C major K 423
Scarlatti, Keyboard Sonata in A minor, K54
Loeillet, Lessons for the Harpsichord or Spinet
Sinding, Piano sonata op. 91 no. 1
Schubert, Ständchen, D.957d (arr. Liszt/Ehrenfried)
Ehrenfried, Serenade
Ehrenfried, Ouroboros
Mark Ehrenfried, Piano
Tue 1 May at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Minetti Quartett, Sharon Kam
Mozart, Adagio and Fugue for Strings in C minor, K546
Mozart, Clarinet Quintet in A major, K581
Schubert, String Quartet no. 14 "Death and the Maiden" in D minor, D.810
Minetti Quartet
Sharon Kam, Clarinet
Wed 2 May at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

Leif Ove Andsnes in recital
Nielsen, Chaconne
Sibelius, Selected works
Schubert, Two scherzos in B flat major and D flat major, D.593
Widmann, Idyll und Abgrund – Six Schubert Reminiscences
Schubert, 3 Klavierstücke D. 946
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Wed 2 May at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Orchesterkonzert L'Orfeo Barockorchester, Michi Gaigg "Franz Schubert: Sämtliche Symphonien" - I
Works by Schubert
L'Orfeo Barockorchester
Michi Gaigg, Conductor
Wed 2 May at 20:00

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Grigory Sokolov
Haydn, Piano Sonata in G minor, Hob XVI:44
Haydn, Piano Sonata in B minor, Hob XVI:32
Haydn, Piano Sonata in C sharp minor, Hob XVI:36
Schubert, Four Impromptus, D.935
Grigory Sokolov, Piano
Thu 3 May at 20:30

Auditorio de Galicia, Santiago de Compostela

Ciclo de Piano Ángel Brage
Ciclo de Piano Ángel Brage
Buy tickets
Bach, Violin Partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004: Chaconne arr. Busoni
Mozart, Rondo for Piano in A minor, K511
Schubert, Impromptu no. 1 in F minor, D.935
Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no. 9 in E flat major "Carnival in Pest", S 244/9
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 29 in B flat major "Hammerklavier", Op.106
Mariam Batsashvili, Piano
Thu 3 May at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Mauro Peter & Helmut Deutsch
Schubert, An Silvia (Shakespeare), D.891
Schubert, Stimme der Liebe (Meine Selinde) (Stolberg), D.412
Schubert, Daß sie hier gewesen (Rückert), D.775
Schubert, Über Wildemann (Schulze), D.884
Schubert, Die Liebe hat gelogen (Platen), D.751
Schubert, Wandrers Nachtlied I (Der du von dem Himmel bist) (Goethe), D.224
Schubert, Im Frühling (Schulze), D.882
Schubert, Die Sterne (Wie blitzen die Sterne) (Leitner), D.939
Schubert, Hoffnung (Es reden und träumen die Menschen viel) (Schiller), D.637
Schubert, Fischerweise (Schlechta), D.881
Schubert, Auf der Bruck (Schulze), D.853
Liszt, S'il est un charmant gazon, S 284
Liszt, Enfant, si j'étais roi, S 283
Liszt, Comment, disaient-ils, S 276
Liszt, Oh! Quand je dors, S 282
Liszt, Im Rhein, im schönen Strome, S 272
Liszt, Es war ein König in Thule, S 278
Liszt, Über allen Gipfeln ist Ruh, S 306
Liszt, Vergiftet sind meine Lieder (My songs are poisoned), S 289
Liszt, Die stille Wasserrose, S 321
Liszt, Ihr Glocken von Marling, S 328
Liszt, Die drei Zigeuner, S 320
Mauro Peter, Tenor
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Thu 3 May at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Orchesterkonzert L'Orfeo Barockorchester, Michi Gaigg "Franz Schubert: Sämtliche Symphonien" - II
Works by Schubert
L'Orfeo Barockorchester
Michi Gaigg, Conductor
Thu 3 May at 20:00

SJE Arts at St John the Evangelist Church, Oxford

Silver-Garburg PianoDuo and Festival Players
Mendelssohn, String Octet in E flat major, Op.20 (Arr. for piano 4-hands/quartet)
Schubert, Sonata in B flat major, D.617 (For piano 4-hands)
Schubert, Fantasie in F minor, D.940 (For piano 4-hands)
Silver-Garburg Piano Duo
Jack Liebeck, Violin
Alexandra Raikhlina, Violin
Simon Oswell, Viola
Thomas Carroll, Cello
Fri 4 May at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Female Portraits
Purcell, Bess of Bedlam or From Silent Shades, Z 370
Schubert, An Silvia (Shakespeare), D.891
Schubert, Gretchen am Spinnrade (Goethe), D.118
Schubert, Marie (Novalis), D.658
Schubert, Suleika I (Was bedeutet die Bewegung?) (Willemer), D.720
Mendelssohn, Suleika, Op.34 no.4
Schumann, Kennst du das Land?
Schumann, Myrthen: Lied der Suleika, Op.25 no.9
Wolf, Philine
Strauss R., Drei Lieder der Ophelia, Op.67
Strauss R., Cäcilie, Op.27 no.2
Hahn, A Chloris
Fauré, Lydia, Op.4 no.2
Fauré, Sylvie, Op.6 no.3
Fauré, Nell, Op.18 no.1
Debussy, Jane
Duparc, Phidylé
Paladilhe, Psyché
Walton, 3 Songs after Edith Sitwell, no.1: Daphne
Walton, Beatriz's Song
Britten, Folk Song Arrangements, Vol. 3: Sweet Polly Oliver
Britten, Folk Song Arrangements, vol. 5: Sally in our alley
Carmichael, Georgia on My Mind
Porter, Miss Otis Regrets (She's Unable To Lunch Today)
Lucy Crowe, Soprano
Anna Tilbrook, Piano
Fri 4 May at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Orchesterkonzert L'Orfeo Barockorchester, Michi Gaigg "Franz Schubert: Sämtliche Symphonien" - III
Works by Schubert
L'Orfeo Barockorchester
Michi Gaigg, Conductor
Sat 5 May at 18:00

Discovery Centre, Winchester

London Bridge Trio, Heath Quartet & Ivan Ludlow
Tchaikovsky, String Quartet no. 1 in D major, Op.11
Schubert, Songs - various
Mendelssohn, String Quintet no. 2 in B flat major, Op.87
London Bridge Trio
Ivan Ludlow, Baritone
Heath Quartet
Sat 5 May at 19:30

Monkton Combe School: Bowerman Hall, Bath

Piano Recital: Veronika Ilinskaya
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 13 in A major, D.664
Ilinskaya, Etudes
Rachmaninov, Etudes-tableaux, Op.39
Veronika Ilinskaya, Piano
Sat 5 May at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Orchesterkonzert L'Orfeo Barockorchester, Michi Gaigg "Franz Schubert: Sämtliche Symphonien" - IV
Works by Schubert
L'Orfeo Barockorchester
Michi Gaigg, Conductor
Sun 6 May at 15:00

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Fantaisie à 5 claviers
Fantaisie à 5 claviers
Buy tickets
Bach, Chromatic fantasia and fugue in D minor, BWV903
Bach C.P.E., Fantaisie
Mozart, Fantaisie
Schubert, Fantasia in C major "Wanderer Fantasy", D.760
Chopin, Fantasy in F minor, Op.49
Brahms, Seven Fantasies for Piano, Op.116
Scriabin, Fantasie in B minor, Op.28
Works by Schnittke
Alexander Melnikov, Piano
Sun 6 May at 18:30
© Kaupo Kikkas
Simon Callaghan & Friends
Buy tickets
Schubert, Piano Trio in B flat major, D.28
Schubert, Violin sonata in A major, D.574
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 2 in E flat major, D.929
Jamie Campbell, Violin
Ashok Klouda, Cello
Simon Callaghan, Piano
Sun 6 May at 11:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Borodin Quartet
Mozart, String Quartet in D minor, K421 (K417b)
Schubert, String Quartet no. 10 in E flat major, D.87
Borodin Quartet
Sun 6 May at 15:00

University of Utah: Libby Gardner Concert Hall, Salt Lake City

NOVA Chamber Music presents 40th Anniversary Season Finale
Schubert, Lieder
Thomas, Folding (world première; NOVA commission)
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Thierry Fischer, Conductor
Heath, Melissa, Soprano
Sun 6 May at 19:00

Rosengarten, Mannheim

Mannheimer Philharmoniker - Orchesterkonzert mit mit Alissa Margulis und Alexander Buzlov
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Alissa Margulis, Violin
Alexander Buzlov, Cello
Mannheimer Philharmoniker
Mon 7 May at 19:00

Rosarian Academy, West Palm Beach

The Chamber Music Society of Palm Beach presents the Harlem Quartet
Debussy, String Quartet in G minor, Op.10
Jobim, Girl from Ipanema
Gillespie, A Night in Tunisia
Schubert, String Quartet no. 13 "Rosamunde" in A minor, D.804
Harlem Quartet
Mon 7 May at 20:00

Stadthalle, Reutlingen

8. Sinfoniekonzert
Mozart, Idomeneo, K367: ballet music (Chaconne und Pas Seul)
Mozart, Concerto for Flute and Harp in C, K299 (K297c)
Schubert, Symphony no. 6 in C major, D.589
Martin Kühn, Flute
Sabrina von Lüdinghausen, Harp
Fawzi Haimor, Conductor
Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
Tue 8 May at 13:10
Choral Eucharist: Free of charge
Buy tickets
Schubert, Mass no. 2 in G major, D.167
Vaughan Williams, O Taste and See
Tue 8 May at 19:30

Firth Hall, Sheffield

Happy Birthday Peter Hill!
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 5 in F major "Fruhling (Spring)", Op.24
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring) (for two pianos)
Schubert, Fantasie in F minor, D.940
Messiaen, Catalogue d'oiseaux: L'alouette-lulu, no.6
Peter Hill, Piano
Benjamin Frith, Piano
Ronald Birks, Violin
Tue 8 May at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Grandes Intérpretes: Radu Lupu
Works by Schubert
Works by Schumann
Radu Lupu, Piano
Tue 8 May at 21:00

Teatro Comunale Luciano Pavarotti, Modena

Gastkonzert Modena
Mozart, Idomeneo, K367: ballet music
Beethoven, Triple Concerto for violin, cello, and piano in C major, Op.56
Schubert, Symphony no. 6 in C major, D.589
Trio Wanderer
Fawzi Haimor, Conductor
Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
Wed 9 May at 19:30

Croston Theatre, Westholme School, Blackburn

Piano Recital by Martin Roscoe
Weber, Aufforderung zum Tanz (Invitation to the dance)
Bach, French Suite no. 6 in E major, BWV817
Beethoven, Polonaise in C major, Op.89
Schubert, Sixteen German Dances and two Écossaises, D.783
Ravel, Valses nobles et sentimentales, for piano
Smetana, Czech Dances, Book 1: Polka in A minor
Works by Martinů
Szymanowski, Two Mazurkas, Op.62
Chopin, Mazurka in A minor, Op.17 no.4
Chopin, Polonaise no. 7 in A flat major "Polonaise-fantaisie", Op.61
Martin Roscoe, Piano
Wed 9 May at 21:00

Conservatorio: Sala Verdi, Milan

Gastkonzert Mailand
Mozart, Idomeneo, K367: ballet music
Beethoven, Triple Concerto for violin, cello, and piano in C major, Op.56
Schubert, Symphony no. 6 in C major, D.589
Trio Wanderer