Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Ibert

homepages
Ibert, Jacques
Fri 19 Oct at 19:30

Casino: Festsaal, Baden bei Wien

Tonkünstler Orchester: Abonnementkonzert I
Milhaud, Le Bœuf sur le toit (The Ox on the Roof), Op.58
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), K620: overture
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Lilja Steininger, Flute
Tonkünstler Orchestra
Jesko Sirvend, Conductor
Sat 20 Oct at 19:30

Sparkassensaal, Wiener Neustadt

Tonkünstler Orchester: Abonnementkonzert I
Milhaud, Le Bœuf sur le toit (The Ox on the Roof), Op.58
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), K620: overture
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Lilja Steininger, Flute
Tonkünstler Orchestra
Jesko Sirvend, Conductor
Nov 24, 25

Dresdner Philharmonie, Dresden

Bernstein, Divertimento for Orchestra
Ibert, Concertino da Camera for alto saxophone and orchestra
Bach, Violin Concerto in G minor, BWV 1056R (arr. for Saxophone & Orchestra)
Poulenc, Sinfonietta
Dresden Philharmonic
Tung-Chieh Chuang, Conductor
Asya Fateyeva, Saxophone
Nov 30, Dec 01 mat

Minato Mirai Hall, Yokohama

Kanagawa Philharmonic Orchestra Minatomirai Series No.345
Kanagawa Philharmonic Orchestra Minatomirai Series No.345
Buy tickets
Ibert, Escales
Haydn, Symphony no. 44 in E minor "Mourning" (Trauersymphonie)
Berlioz, Harold en Italie, Op.16
Kanagawa Philharmonic Orchestra
Pascal Verrot, Conductor
Ryo Oshima, Viola
2019 Jan 04, 05

Flagey: Studio 1, Brussels

Roger Roger, Tourbillon de Paris
Barcellini, Film music from Mon oncle
Roger Roger, Vive le sport
Auric, Moulin Rouge Suite
Dukas, The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Ibert, Bacchanale
Korngold, Geschichten von Strauss for piano, Op.21
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus, Op.56: overture
Strauss II, An der schönen blauen Donau (The Blue Danube), Op.314
Hervé Niquet, Conductor
Sun 6 Jan 2019 at 15:00
Works by Roger Roger
Works by Barcellini, Frank
Works by Auric
Works by Dukas
Works by Ibert
Works by Korngold
Works by Strauss I
Works by Strauss II
Hervé Niquet, Conductor
Sat 12 Jan 2019 at 20:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, Paris

Sérieux, ils font leur cinéma !
Works by Honegger
Works by Ibert
Works by Dutilleux
Works by Saint-Saëns
Works by Milhaud
Philippe Béran, Conductor
Wed 16 Jan 2019 at 20:30

Philharmonie 2: Salle des concerts, Paris

Emmanuel Pahud
Mozart, Fantaisie sur "La Flûte enchantée" (arr. Robert Fobbes-Jansens)
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Thu 17 Jan 2019 at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Orchestre de Chambre de Paris & Emmanuel Pahud
Mozart, Fantasie über "Die Zauberflöte" (Arr. Robert Fobbes)
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Thu 24 Jan 2019 at 18:45

Aichi Arts Center: Concert Hall, Nagoya

Subscription Concert No. 166
Subscription Concert No. 166
Buy tickets
Chabrier, España
Say, Ballad for alto saxophone and orchestra, Op.67
Ibert, Concertino da Camera for alto saxophone and orchestra
Ravel, Pavane pour une infante défunte
Debussy, La Mer
Central Aichi Symphony Orchestra
Leoš Svárovský, Conductor
Nobuya Sugawa, Saxophone
Sun 27 Jan 2019 at 20:00

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Kammerkonzert
Buy tickets
Ibert, Trois Pièces Brèves
Barber, Summer Music, for wind quintet, Op.31
Arnold, 3 Shanties for wind quintet, Op.4
Berio, Opus Number Zoo: Children's Play
Beethoven, Variations in C on Là ci darem la mano from Mozart's Don Giovanni, WoO.28
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 12 in F major, "American", Op.96 (Arr. für Bläserquintett D Walter)
Daniela Koch, Flute
Andrei Godik, Oboe
Christoph Müller, Clarinet
Pierre Olivier Martens, Bassoon
Christoph Eß, French horn
Fri 15 Feb 2019 at 20:00

Auditorio Príncipe Felipe, Oviedo

Contrastes II
Contrastes II
Buy tickets
Bartók, Dance Suite, Sz. 77
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Dvořák, Symphony no. 6 in D major, Op.60
Clara Andrada, Flute
Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias
Jaime Martín, Conductor
Sun 10 Mar 2019 at 14:30

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall: New Auditorium - RSNO Centre, Glasgow

Chamber Series: The Phoenix Trio
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Trio for two Oboes and English Horn in C major, Op.87
Françaix, Divertissement for Wind Trio
Villa-Lobos, Bachianas Brasileiras: no. 6 for flute and bassoon
Devienne, Trio in B flat, Op.61 no. 5
Ibert, 5 Pièces en trio (arr. for brass trio)
Chamber Ensemble from the RSNO
Wed 13 Mar 2019 at 20:00

Studio der NWD, Herford

Kammerkonzert 4
Ibert, Trois Pièces Brèves
Milhaud, La Cheminée du Roi René, Op.205
Schifrin, La Nouvelle Orléans
Taffanel, Wind Quintet in G minor Op.56, no. 2
Poulenc, Sextet in C major, for piano and wind quintet, Op.100
ARUNDOSquintett
Haewon Shin, Piano
Wed 20 Mar 2019 at 20:00

Grand Théâtre, Bordeaux

Recital Sir Bryn Terfel
Works by Britten
Works by Ibert
Sir Bryn Terfel, Bass-baritone
2019 May 22, 23
Ibert, Franck, Saint-Saëns
Buy tickets
Ibert, Hommage à Mozart
Franck, Symphony in D minor, Op.48
Saint-Saëns, Symphony no. 3 in C minor "Organ Symphony", Op.78
Neeme Järvi, Conductor