Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Rachmaninov

Wed 25 Apr at 19:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Rachmaninov and Mahler
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Rachmaninov and Mahler
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Mahler, Symphony no. 5 in C sharp minor: Finale (Rondo)
Robert Treviño, Conductor
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev, Piano
Apr 26, 27

Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao

Pierné, Rachmaninov, Dukas
Pierné, Rachmaninov, Dukas
Buy tickets
Pierné, Ramuntcho
Rachmaninov, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini in A minor for piano and orchestra, Op.43
Dukas, Symphony in C major
Levon Avagyan, Piano
Erik Nielsen, Conductor
Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Thu 26 Apr at 19:30

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

Yuri Temirkanov and the Oxford Philharmonic
Yuri Temirkanov and the Oxford Philharmonic
Buy tickets
Glinka, Ruslan and Ludmilla: overture
Rachmaninov, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini in A minor for piano and orchestra, Op.43
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
Anna Tsybuleva, Piano
Yuri Temirkanov, Conductor
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra
Thu 26 Apr at 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Haydn, Symphony no. 49 in F minor "La Passione"
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 4 in G minor, Op.40
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Yuja Wang, Piano
Fri 27 Apr at 13:00

Charlton House, London

Lunchtime Recital - Clarendon Brass Ensemble (brass septet)
Lunchtime Recital - Clarendon Brass Ensemble (brass septet)
Dodgson, Suite for Brass Septet
Scriabin, 7 Preludes, Op.17 (arr. Matthew Knight )
Handel, Rinaldo, HWV 7: suite (arr. Simon Cox )
Rachmaninov, Vocalise, Op.34 no.14 (arr. Simon Cox )
Prokofiev, Ten Pieces for Piano, Op.12 (Excerpts arr. Simon Cox )
Clarendon Brass Ensemble
Fri 27 Apr at 19:30

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, London

Timo Andres & David Kaplan/Rite of Spring & Rachmaninov
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45 (arr. for 2 pianos)
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring) (arr. for 2 pianos)
Timo Andres, Piano
David Kaplan, Piano
Fri 27 Apr at 20:00

Tonhalle: Mendelssohn Saal, Düsseldorf

Yuja Wang
Haydn, Symphony no. 49 in F minor "La Passione"
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 4 in G minor, Op.40
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Yuja Wang, Piano
Fri 27 Apr at 20:00

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Hrůša dirigiert Widmann
Première
Buy tickets
Janáček, Žárlivost (Jealousy)
Widmann, Das heiße Herz
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Widmann, Other (Uraufführung einer Zugabe)
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Christian Gerhaher, Baritone
Sat 28 Apr at 19:00

Bournemouth Pavilion, Bournemouth

Hall of Fame
Tchaikovsky, Sleeping Beauty: Suite
Grieg, Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Victor Aviat, Conductor
Sat 28 Apr at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra / Wang / Nézet-Séguin
Haydn, Symphony no. 49 in F minor "La Passione"
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 4 in G minor, Op.40
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Yuja Wang, Piano
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Sat 28 Apr at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Nikolai Lugansky
Schumann, Kinderszenen, Op.15
Debussy, Suite bergamasque
Rachmaninov, Prelude in F sharp minor, Op.23 no.1
Rachmaninov, Prelude in D minor, Op.23 no.3
Rachmaninov, Prelude in D major, Op.23 no.4
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G minor, Op.23 no.5
Rachmaninov, Prelude in E flat major, Op.23 no.6
Rachmaninov, Prelude in C minor, Op.23 no.7
Rachmaninov, Prelude in C major, Op.32 no.1
Rachmaninov, Prelude in B flat minor, Op.32 no.2
Rachmaninov, Prelude in E major, Op.32 no.3
Rachmaninov, Prelude in E minor, Op.32 no.4
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G major, Op.32 no.5
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G sharp minor, Op.32 no.12
Rachmaninov, Prelude in D flat major, Op.32 no.13
Nikolai Lugansky, Piano
Sun 29 Apr at 16:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Russian Opera Gala
Russian Opera Gala
Buy tickets
Bizet, Carmen: Les tringles des sistres tintaient
Handel, Serse (Xerxes), HWV 40: Ombra mai fù
Verdi, Rigoletto: Cortigiani, vil razza dannata
Arensky, Rafaello: Backstage Aria 'I'm burning with passion'
Mozart, Don Giovanni, K527: Là ci darem la mano
Glière, Concerto for coloratura soprano and orchestra, Op.82
Puccini, Tosca: E lucevan le stelle
Donizetti, Linda di Chamounix
Traditional Russian, Ochi Chornye
Di Lazzaro, Chitarra Romana
Denza, Funiculi, funicula
Rimsky-Korsakov, Snegurochka (The Snow Maiden): arias
Vasily Gerello, Baritone
Larissa Gergieva, Piano
Irina Chernova, Piano
Larisa Rudakova, Soprano
Aigul Akhmetshina, Mezzo-soprano
Kostas Smoriginas, Bass-baritone
Evgeny Kungurov, Baritone
Maria Veretenina, Soprano
Graham Owen Jones, Conductor
British Imperial Orchestra, Graham Jones
Evgeny Yuzhin, Tenor
Wed 2 May at 19:30

Müpa: Béla Bartók National Concert Hall, Budapest

© Annelies van der Vegt
Reitze Smits and the Budapest Saxophone Quartet
Buy tickets
Handel, Water Music, HWV 348-50 (excerpts)
Bach, Concerto in D Minor, BWV596
Bach, Sei gegruesset, Jesu guetig - chorale prelude in G Minor, BWV768
Mendelssohn, Prelude and fugue in D major, Op.35 no.2
Rachmaninov, Étude-Tableau in D major, Op.39 no.9
Rachmaninov, Étude-Tableau in D major, Op.39 no.9
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G sharp minor, Op.32 no.12
Rachmaninov, Vocalise, Op.34 no.14
Poulenc, Sonata
Milhaud, The Creation of the World (La création du monde), Op.81: suite
Reitze Smits, Organ
Budapest Saxophone Quartet, saxophone ensemble
Wed 2 May at 19:30

Culture and Congress Centre: Lucerne Hall, Lucerne

Arthur Waser Prize 2018: George Li
Walton, Scapino, A Comedy Overture
Rachmaninov, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini in A minor for piano and orchestra, Op.43
Elgar, Symphony no. 1 in A flat major, Op.55
George Li, Piano
Lucerne Symphony Orchestra
Juanjo Mena, Conductor
May 03, 04

L'Auditorium de Lyon, Lyon

Connesson, Haydn, Rachmaninov
Connesson, Feux d'artifice
Haydn, Cello Concerto no. 1 in C major, Hob VIIb:1
Rachmaninov, Symphony no. 2 in E minor, Op.27
Orchestre National de Lyon
Lionel Bringuier, Conductor
Gautier Capuçon, Cello
Fri 4 May at 20:00

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Olga Peretyatko singt Rachmaninow
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Rachmaninov, Vocalise, Op.34 no.14
Rachmaninov, How fair this spot (Zdes' khorosho), Op.21 no.7
Rachmaninov, Sing not to me, beautiful maiden (Ne poy krasavitsa pri mne), Op.4 no.4
Glinka, Ruslan und Ludmilla: Ich bin traurig, mein Vater (Cavatina der Ludmilla)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Die Zarenbraut: Arie der Marfa
Shostakovich, Moskau, Tscherjomuschki: Lied der Lidotschka
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Olga Peretyatko, Soprano
Sat 5 May at 19:30

Monkton Combe School: Bowerman Hall, Bath

Piano Recital: Veronika Ilinskaya
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 13 in A major, D.664
Ilinskaya, Etudes
Rachmaninov, Etudes-tableaux, Op.39
Veronika Ilinskaya, Piano
Sun 6 May at 17:30

Baltimore Hebrew Congregation, Baltimore

Truls Mørk, cello and Behzod Abduraimov, piano at Shriver Hall Concert Series
Truls Mørk, cello and Behzod Abduraimov, piano at Shriver Hall Concert Series
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, 2 Pieces, Op.2
Grieg, Cello Sonata in A minor, Op.36
Grieg, Intermezzo
Rachmaninov, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.19
Truls Mørk, Cello
Behzod Abduraimov, Piano
Sun 6 May at 18:00

Festspielhaus, Baden Baden

Olga Peretyatko singt Rachmaninow
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Rachmaninov, Vocalise, Op.34 no.14
Rachmaninov, How fair this spot (Zdes' khorosho), Op.21 no.7
Rachmaninov, Sing not to me, beautiful maiden (Ne poy krasavitsa pri mne), Op.4 no.4
Glinka, Ruslan und Ludmilla: Ich bin traurig, mein Vater (Cavatina der Ludmilla)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Die Zarenbraut: Arie der Marfa
Shostakovich, Moskau, Tscherjomuschki: Lied der Lidotschka
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Olga Peretyatko, Soprano
Sun 6 May at 11:00

Discovery Centre, Winchester

Pelléas Ensemble
Dubois, Terzettino
Corelli, Trio Sonata Op. 3 No. 2 in D major
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G major, Op.32 no.5
Gershwin, A Foggy Day
Gershwin, Love walked in
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin: Suite
Pelléas Ensemble
Wed 9 May at 20:00
Tchaikovsky, Album pour Enfants for piano, Op.39 (No. 7 & No. 21)
Rachmaninov, Polka Italienne
Ravel, Miroirs: Alborada del gracioso
Debussy, Estampes: Jardins sous la pluie
Fauré, Après un rêve, Op.7 no.1
Batagov, Letter from Sergei Rachmaninoff to Ludovico Einaudi
Karmanov, Past Perfect
Polina Osetinskaya, Piano
Rappoport, Kseniya, Spoken word
May 10, Jun 15, 30

Nationaltheater, Munich

Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina
Buy tickets
Anna Karenina (Christian Spuck)
Jörg Zielinski, Set Designer
Emma Ryott, Costume Designer
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Fri 11 May at 19:45

Ulster Hall, Belfast

The Great Concertos: Ravel’s Piano Concerto in G
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Concerto in E flat major for chamber orchestra "Dumbarton Oaks"
Ravel, Piano Concerto in G major
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet, Piano
Antony Hermus, Conductor
Fri 11 May at 20:00

Auditorio y Centro de Congresos Victor Villegas, Murcia

Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
Juan Pérez Floristán, Piano
Josep Vicent, Conductor
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Fri 11 May at 20:00

Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona

Vladimir Ashkenazy con Beethoven y Rachmaninov
Works by Sor
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Beethoven, Symphony no. 6 in F major "Pastoral", Op.68
Vladimir Ashkenazy, Conductor
Denis Kozhukhin, Piano
Orquestra de Cadaqués
Fri 11 May at 20:30

Église Saint Christophe de Javel, Paris

Concert esprit Russe
Mussorgsky, Night on Bare Mountain
Taneyev, Ioann Damaskin (John of Damascus) A Russian Requiem, Op.1
Rachmaninov, Vêpres N°6 et 13
Borodin, Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances
Orchestre de Lutetia
Choeur Aria de Paris
Chœur Note et Bien
Alejandro Sandler, Conductor
Sylvie Portal, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sun 13 May at 14:00

City Halls: Concert Hall, Glasgow

Composer Roots: Rachmaninov’s Piano Concerto No.3
Composer Roots: Rachmaninov’s Piano Concerto No.3
Buy tickets
Works by Traditional
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Rachmaninov, Vespers: Bogoroditse Devo, raduisya
Behzod Abduraimov, Piano
BBC Singers
Thomas Dausgaard, Conductor
Sun 13 May at 15:00

Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago

Evgeny Kissin
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 29 in B flat major "Hammerklavier", Op.106
Rachmaninov, Prelude in C sharp minor for piano, Op.3 no.2
Rachmaninov, 10 Preludes, Op.23 (Selection)
Rachmaninov, 13 Preludes, Op.32 (Selection)
Evgeny Kissin, Piano
Sun 13 May at 19:00

Cadogan Hall, London

Idil Biret Piano Recital: Mythical Trips to Romantic Lands
Schumann, Abegg Variations, Op.1
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.12
Schumann, Toccata, Op.7
Rachmaninov, Variations on a theme of Corelli in D minor for piano, Op.42
Rachmaninov, 6 Moments musicaux, Op.16
Idil Biret, Piano
Tue 15 May at 20:00

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresden

Mischa Maisky zum 70. Geburtstag
Rachmaninov, Piano Trio no. 1 in G minor "Trio Élégiaque"
Shostakovich, Cello Sonata in D minor, Op.40
Rachmaninov, Romanzen für Violoncello und Klavier
Shostakovich, Piano Trio no. 2 in E minor, Op.67
Mischa Maisky, Cello
Sascha Maisky, Violin
Lily Maisky, Piano
Thu 17 May at 14:00

Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo

The 116th Subscription Concert
The 116th Subscription Concert
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Tokyo New City Orchestra
Soga Daisuke, Conductor
Takahiro Hoshino, Piano
Fri 18 May at 19:30

St George's, Hanover Square, London

Romantic Cello by Candlelight
Romantic Cello by Candlelight
Buy tickets
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Bridge, Cello Sonata in D minor, H.125
Mendelssohn, Song without words
Rachmaninov, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.19
Daniel Grimwood, Piano
Chris Grist, Cello
Fri 18 May at 13:00

Wigmore Hall, London

Alessio Bax
Bach, Concerto in D minor (after A. Marcello), BWV974
Rachmaninov, Variations on a theme of Corelli in D minor for piano, Op.42
Dallapiccola, Quaderno musicale di Annalibera
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage, Deuxième année, Italie: Après une lecture du Dante. Fantasia quasi sonata, S.161 no.7
Alessio Bax, Piano
Fri 18 May at 20:00

Forum am Schlosspark, Ludwigsburg

Dmitry Masleev & Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 5 in B flat major, Op.100
Dmitry Masleev, Piano
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Dmitry Liss, Conductor
Fri 18 May at 20:00

De Bijloke Muziekcentrum, Ghent

Rachmaninov, Lutosławski, Ligeti
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Lutosławski, Symphony no. 4
Ligeti, Concert Românesc
George Pehlivanian, Conductor
Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort, Piano
Sat 19 May at 19:00

Bournemouth Pavilion, Bournemouth

BSO 125
Strauss R., Don Juan, Op.20
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Elgar, Enigma Variations on an Original Theme for Orchestra, Op.36
John Lill, Piano
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
Sat 19 May at 19:30

Sheffield Cathedral (The Cathedral Church of St Peter and St Paul), Sheffield

Romantic Cello by Candlelight
Romantic Cello by Candlelight
Buy tickets
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Bridge, Cello Sonata in D minor, H.125
Mendelssohn, Song without words
Rachmaninov, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.19
Daniel Grimwood, Piano
Chris Grist, Cello
Sat 19 May at 16:00

Palais im Großen Garten, Dresden

Cellomania: Junge Wilde
Stravinsky, Suite italienne
Rachmaninov, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.19
Brahms, Cello Sonata no. 1 in E minor for Cello and Piano, Op.38
Pablo Ferrández, Cello
Narek Hakhnazaryan, Cello
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker, Cello
Michail Lifits, Piano
Sat 19 May at 20:00

Church of St Mary the Virgin, New York City

New York Repertory Orchestra Concert - May 19, 2018 - Bach, Poulenc, and Rachmaninov
Bach, Chaconne (arr. Joachim Raff)
Poulenc, Suite française
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30 (Joel Sachs, piano)
New York Repertory Orchestra
Sachs, Joel, Piano
David Leibowitz, Conductor
Sun 20 May at 14:00
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 29 in B flat major "Hammerklavier", Op.106
Rachmaninov, 10 Preludes, Op.23 (Selection)
Rachmaninov, 13 Preludes, Op.32 (Selection)
Evgeny Kissin, Piano
Wed 23 May at 19:00
Istanbul Music Festival

Lütfi Kırdar International Convention and Exhibition Centre, Istanbul

Opening Concert
Opening Concert
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Tchaikovsky, 1812 Festival overture in E flat major, Op.49
Sascha Goetzel, Conductor
Yekwon Sunwoo, Piano
Wed 23 May at 20:30
New Generation: Harriet Krijgh and Magda Amara
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Cello Sonata No. 3 in A major, Op.69
Bartók, 6 Romanian Folk Dances, Sz 56
Rachmaninov, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.19
Harriet Krijgh, Cello
Magda Amara, Piano
May 24, 25

Oslo Concert Hall (Konserthus), Oslo

Russian Memories
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 6 in E flat minor, Op.111
Behzod Abduraimov, Piano
Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Vasily Petrenko, Conductor
Fri 25 May at 13:00

Regent Hall, London

Lunchtime Recital - Brodsky Trio (viola, soprano & piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Brodsky Trio (viola, soprano & piano)
Brahms, Two Songs for Alto Voice, Viola and Piano , Op.91
Brahms, Viola Sonata in E flat major, Op.120 no.2 (1st movement - "Allegro Amabile")
Rachmaninov, The storm, Op.34 no.3
Rachmaninov, A passing breeze, Op.34 no.4
Rachmaninov, Piano Sonata no. 2 in B flat minor, Op.36
Brodsky Trio
José Manuel Gandia, Viola
Alexia Mankovskaya, Soprano
Angelina Kopyrina, Piano
Fri 25 May at 20:00
Istanbul Music Festival

Hagia Eirene Museum, Istanbul

Tekfen Philharmonic Orchestra & Charlie Siem
Tekfen Philharmonic Orchestra & Charlie Siem
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Tekfen Philharmonic Orchestra
Aziz Shokhakimov, Conductor
Charlie Siem, Violin
Fri 25 May at 19:00

Wigmore Hall, London

Inon Barnatan
Schubert, Six moments musicaux, D.780
Dorman, 2 Moments Musicaux
Rachmaninov, 6 Moments musicaux, Op.16
Inon Barnatan, Piano
Fri 25 May at 19:30

Bath Forum, Bath

Roper Memorial Concert – Stars of the Future
Shostakovich, Cello Concerto no. 1 in E flat major, Op.107
Elgar, Sea Pictures - song cycle for contralto and orchestra, Op.37
Monti, Czardas
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Saint-Saëns, Carnival of the Animals: The Swan
Tchaikovsky, Swan Lake medley
Offenbach, Les Larmes de Jacqueline, Op.76 no.2
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 1 in G minor
Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Cello
Catriona Morison, Mezzo-soprano
Bath Philharmonia
Jason Thornton, Conductor
The Kanneh Masons
Sat 26 May at 19:30

St James's Church, Piccadilly, London

Tanya Anisimova (cello) with Daniel Grimwood (piano) in recital
Mendelssohn, Cello Sonata no. 2 in D Major, Op 58
Anisimova, Fa-Re-La, for cello and piano
Rachmaninov, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.19
Tanya Anisimova, Cello
Daniel Grimwood, Piano
Sat 26 May at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Olga Peretyatko
Glinka, Ruslan and Ludmilla: overture
Glinka, Ruslan and Lyudmila: Lyudmila's aria: Grustno mne, roditel' dorogoy!
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Tsar's Bride: Marfa's aria
Mussorgsky, Khovanshchina: Prelude "Dawn on the Moscow River"
Rimsky-Korsakov, Sadko: Liubava's aria
Rachmaninov, Vocalise, Op.34 no.14
Tchaikovsky, Romeo and Juliet, Fantasy Overture
Rachmaninov, How fair this spot (Zdes' khorosho), Op.21 no.7
Rachmaninov, 6 Romances: Ne poi krasavitsa pri mne, Op.4 no.4
Shostakovich, Festive Overture in A major for orchestra, Op.96
Stravinsky, Le chant du rossignol (Song of the Nightingale)
Olga Peretyatko, Soprano
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Dmitry Liss, Conductor
Sun 27 May at 16:00

Église Saint-Louis-en-l'Île, Paris

Concert esprit Russe
Mussorgsky, Night on Bare Mountain
Taneyev, Ioann Damaskin (John of Damascus) A Russian Requiem, Op.1
Rachmaninov, Vêpres N°6 et 13
Borodin, Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances
Orchestre de Lutetia
Choeur Aria de Paris
Chœur Note et Bien
Alejandro Sandler, Conductor
Sylvie Portal, Choirmaster / chorus director