Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Schubert

homepages
Franz Schubert
Fri 20 Apr at 19:30
Schubert, Suleika I (Was bedeutet die Bewegung?) (Willemer), D.720
Schubert, Lachen und Weinen (Rückert), D.777
Schubert, Wanderers Nachtlied II, D. 768
Schubert, Seligkeit (Hölty), D.433
Barber, Hermit Songs, Op.29
Fauré, La chanson d'Eve (extracts)
Williams, Driftin' Tide (arr. Jeremy Siskind)
Pinkard, You Can't Tell the Difference After Dark (arr. Jeremy Siskind)
Austin, Downhearted Blues (arr. Jeremy Siskind)
Siskind, Lovie Austin Tribute
Holiday, Our Love Is Different (arr. Jeremy Siskind)
Simone, Revolution
Simone, Four Women (arr. Jeremy Siskind)
Julia Bullock, Soprano
John Arida, Piano
Fri 20 Apr at 13:10

CBSO Centre, Birmingham

Schubert's Trout Quintet
Bridge, Phantasie for Piano Trio
Schubert, Piano Quintet in A major, "The Trout", D.667
Robert Markham, Piano
Jonathan Martindale, Violin
Christopher Yates, Viola
Kate Setterfield, Cello
Anthony Alcock, Double Bass
Fri 20 Apr at 19:00

Nikolaikirche Wettin, Wettin-Löbejün

Pembridge Hall Chamber Choir Frühlingskonzert Nikolaikirche Wettin
Mozart, Mass in C Minor: Et incarnatus est
Schubert, Heidenröslein (Goethe), D.257
Bernstein, West Side Story: I Feel Pretty
Rutter, For the Beauty of the Earth
Pembridge Hall Chamber Choir
Fri 20 Apr at 19:30

Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancaster

Piano Recital: Martin Roscoe
Bach, French Suite no. 6 in E major, BWV817
Schubert, Sixteen German Dances and two Écossaises, D.783
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 8 in C minor "Pathétique", Op.13
Debussy, Estampes: Pagodes
Debussy, Petite Suite
Chopin, Mazurka in A minor, Op.17 no.4
Chopin, 3 Waltzes, Op.64
Chopin, Polonaise no. 6 in A flat major, "Heroic," Op.53
Martin Roscoe, Piano
Fri 20 Apr at 20:00

Konzerthaus, Dortmund

Antoine Tamestit & Christiane Karg
Loeffler, Quatre Poèmes for voice, piano and cello or viola, Op.5 (excerpts)
Wolf, Sechs geistliche Lieder (excerpts)
Kantscheli, Caris Mere
Schubert, Auf dem Strom (Rellstab), D.943 (arr. for Viola)
Schubert, Sonata in A minor "Arpeggione", D.821
Schubert, Der Hirt auf dem Felsen (The Shepherd on the Rock), (W. Müller u. H. v. Chézy), D.965
Antoine Tamestit, Viola
Christiane Karg, Soprano
Malcolm Martineau, Piano
Sat 21 Apr at 19:30

Liszt Academy: Grand Hall, Budapest

Várdai and Frankl Play Dohnányi, Schumann and Mendelssohn
Mendelssohn, Cello Sonata no. 1 in B flat major, Op.45
Schubert, Sonata in A minor "Arpeggione", D.821
Schumann, 5 Pieces in Folk Style, (5 stücke im Volkston) Op.102
Dohnányi, Cello Sonata in B flat minor, Op.8
István Várdai, Cello
Peter Frankl, Piano
Sat 21 Apr at 19:30

Leeds College of Music: The Venue, Leeds

Matthew Rose & Malcolm Martineau: Schubert Schwanengesang
Schubert, Schwanengesang D.957
Matthew Rose, Bass
Malcolm Martineau, Piano
Sat 21 Apr at 19:30

Sonoma State University, Green Music Center: Weill Hall, Rohnert Park

Louis Lortie, piano
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 18 in G major, D.894
Chopin, Mazurka in F minor, Op.7 no.3
Chopin, Fantasy in F minor, Op.49
Chopin, Mazurka in F sharp minor, Op.59 no.3
Chopin, Polonaise no. 5 in F sharp minor, Op.44
Louis Lortie, Piano
Sat 21 Apr at 19:30

Nordic Church and Cultural Centre, Liverpool

Liverpool String Quartet | Schubert's "Death and the Maiden"
Puccini, Crisantemi
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 4 in C minor, Op.18 no.4
Schubert, String Quartet no. 14 "Death and the Maiden" in D minor, D.810
Roisin Walters, Violin
Sarah Hill, Violin
Daniel Sanxis, Viola
Nick Byrne, Cello
Liverpool String Quartet
Sat 21 Apr at 20:00

Williams Center for the Arts, Easton

Mark Padmore / Paul Lewis // Winterreise
Schubert, Winterreise (W. Müller), D.911 (Only U.S. performance in 2018)
Mark Padmore, Tenor
Paul Lewis, Piano
Sun 22 Apr at 11:00
© Patrick Allen
Albion Quartet Plays Dvořák's 'American' Quartet
Buy tickets
Schubert, String Quartet no. 13 "Rosamunde" in A minor, D.804
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 12 in F major, "American", Op.96
Albion Quartet
Sun 22 Apr at 15:00

Usher Hall, Edinburgh

Czech National Symphony Orchestra with Pavel Kolesnikov
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 4 in G major, Op.58
Dvořák, Symphony no. 7 in D minor, Op.70
Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Ben Palmer, Conductor
Pavel Kolesnikov, Piano
Sun 22 Apr at 19:30

Leeds College of Music: The Venue, Leeds

Robert Holl & Graham Johnson: Schubert Winterreise
Schubert, Winterreise (W. Müller), D.911
Robert Holl, Bass
Graham Johnson, Piano
Sun 22 Apr at 19:30

Wiltshire Music Centre, Bradford on Avon

Catrin Finch (Harp) / Manahan Thomas (Soprano)
Purcell, Oedipus: Music for a While, Z 583 no.2
Mozart, Exsultate, jubilate, KV165: Alleluja
Schubert, An die Musik, in D major, D.547
Tchaikovsky, 16 Songs for children: Legend or The Crown of Roses, Op.54 no.5
Catrin Finch, Harp
Elin Manahan Thomas, Soprano
Sun 22 Apr at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Leonore Piano Trio
Haydn, Piano Trio no. 45 in E flat major, Hob XV:29
Parry, Piano Trio no. 1 in E minor
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 1 in B flat major D.898
Leonore Piano Trio
Mon 23 Apr at 19:30
Panufnik, Piano Trio, Op.1
Górecki, 6 Bagatelles, for piano trio
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 2 in E flat major, D.929
Bukolika Piano Trio
Mon 23 Apr at 20:30

Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris

Strauss, Merlin, Schubert
Strauss R., Ouverture de Till l’Espiègle, op. 28 (pour 5 instruments)
Merlin, Nouvelle pièce pour octuor
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Pierre Fouchenneret, Violin
Shuichi Okada, Violin
Marc Desmons, Viola
Victor Julien-Laferrière, Cello
Yann Dubost, Double Bass
Nicolas Baldeyrou, Clarinet
Julien Hardy, Bassoon
David Guerrier, French horn
Tue 24 Apr at 20:15
© Monika Rittershaus
Anna Prohaska and Eric Schneider: Behind the Lines
Buy tickets
Werlin, Johannes, Es geht ein dunkle Wolk herein
Beethoven, Egmont, Op.84: Die Trommel gerühret
Eisler, Zeitungsausschnitte, op. 10: Kriegslied eines Kindes
Wolf, Der Tambour
Wolf, Eichendorff-Lieder: Der Soldat II
Rachmaninov, I fell in love, to my sorrow, (Poljubila ja na pechal' svoju) Op.8 no.4
Traill, My Luve's in Germanie
Ives, In Flanders Fields
Ives, 1, 2, 3
Ives, Tom Sails Away
Quilter, Five Shakespeare Songs, Op.23
Eisler, Panzerschlacht
Eisler, The Hollywood Songbook: Die letzte Elegie (Brecht), no. 19
Eisler, Die Heimkehr
Cavendish, Wandering in this place
Schubert, Schwanengesang, D957: Kriegers Ahnung
Schubert, Ellens Gesang I (Raste Krieger, Krieg ist aus) (Scott), D.837
Liszt, Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher
Schumann, Die beiden Grenadiere, Op.49 no.1
Poulenc, Chansons Villageoises: Le retour du sergent
Schumann, Der Soldat, Op.40 no.3
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen
Weill, Beat! Beat! Drums!
Weill, Dirge for two veterans, words by Walt Whitman
Anna Prohaska, Soprano
Eric Schneider, Piano
Tue 24 Apr at 20:00

University of Southampton: Turner Sims, Southampton

European Union Chamber Orchestra
Respighi, Ancient Airs and Dances: Suite no.3
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 12 in A, K414 (K385p)
Simpson, New Work
Schubert, Symphony no. 5 in B flat major, D.485
Hans-Peter Hofman, Conductor
Nikolai Demidenko, Piano
European Union Chamber Orchestra
Wed 25 Apr at 17:30

Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square, London

Elizabeth Sombart, piano
Elizabeth Sombart, piano
Brahms, Three Intermezzi for Piano, Op.117
Schubert, Klavierstücke no. 2 in E flat major, D946/2
Chopin, Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op.60
Elizabeth Sombart, Piano
Apr 25, 26, 27

Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich

Bruch, Schubert
Bruch, Concerto for 2 pianos and orchestra, Op.88a
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Semyon Bychkov, Conductor
Katia Labèque, Piano
Marielle Labèque, Piano
Thu 26 Apr at 20:00

Teatro Jovellanos, Gijón

Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias: Inspiración III
Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias: Inspiración III
Buy tickets
Schumann, Album für die Jugend, Op.68 (Arreglo de L. Vázquez del Fresno)
Bach, Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV1041
Schubert, Die Zauberharfe
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Cristóbal Soler, Conductor
Eva Meliskova, Violin
Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias
Apr 26, 28

L'Auditorium de Lyon, Lyon

Mozart, Saint-Saëns, Schubert
Mozart, Thamos, König in Ägypten, KV345: Entr'actes
Saint-Saëns, Piano concerto no. 5 in F major, "Egyptian," Op.103
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Orchestre National de Lyon
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Conductor
Bertrand Chamayou, Piano
Thu 26 Apr at 19:30

Scandinavia House, New York City

Trio Vitruvi
Works by Mozart
Works by Beethoven
Works by Schubert
Works by Dvořák
Niklas Walentin, Violin
Alexander McKenzie, Piano
Jacob la Cour, Cello
Fri 27 Apr at 19:30
Roussel, Deux poèmes de Ronsard, Op.26
Schubert, String Quartet in C minor "Quartettsatz" D.703
Schubert, Der Hirt auf dem Felsen (The Shepherd on the Rock), (W. Müller u. H. v. Chézy), D.965
Chausson, Chanson perpétuelle, for voice, strings and piano, Op.37
Schubert, Der Tod und das Mädchen (Claudius), D.531
Schubert, String Quartet no. 14 "Death and the Maiden" in D minor, D.810
Danielle de Niese, Soprano
Menahem Pressler, Piano
Sir James Galway, Flute
Mark Simpson, Clarinet
Navarra String Quartet

Mediterranean Conference Centre, Valletta

The Legend back in Malta
The Legend back in Malta
Buy tickets
Haydn, Piano Sonata in G minor, Hob XVI:44
Haydn, Piano Sonata in B minor, Hob XVI:32
Haydn, Piano Sonata in C sharp minor, Hob XVI:36
Schubert, Four Impromptus, D.935
Grigory Sokolov, Piano
Fri 27 Apr at 20:00

Auditorio Príncipe Felipe, Oviedo

Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias: Inspiración III
Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias: Inspiración III
Buy tickets
Schumann, Album für die Jugend, Op.68 (Arreglo de L. Vázquez del Fresno)
Bach, Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV1041
Schubert, Die Zauberharfe
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Cristóbal Soler, Conductor
Eva Meliskova, Violin
Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias
Fri 27 Apr at 19:00

St Mary's Church, Hay-on-Wye

Schubert
Schubert, String Quartet no. 13 "Rosamunde" in A minor, D.804
Schubert, String Quartet no. 15 in G major, D.887
Schubert, String Quartet in C minor "Quartettsatz" D.703
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
Fri 27 Apr at 19:30

ORF RadioKulturhaus: Großer Sendesaal, Vienna

Klassische Verführung - Schubert
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra
Cornelius Meister, Conductor
Fri 27 Apr at 19:30

St Paul's Church, Covent Garden, London

From Bach to Betjeman
de' Liguori, Tu scendi dalle stelle
Cesti, L'Orontea: Intorno all'idol mio
Durante, Danza, danza, fanciulla gentile
Schubert, Deutsches Requiem, in G minor, D.621
Schubert, An die Musik, in D major, D.547
Carissimi, Piangete ohimè
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas: Witches Duet
Bach, I will praise the Lord (duet from Cantata 37)
Bach, Lord, see the good works of my heart (duet from Cantata 9)
Bach, Laughing and Shouting for Joy (duet from Cantata 15)
Mozart, Vesperae solennes de confessore in C, K339: Laudate Dominum
Traditional Spanish, La Paloma Yradier
Binge, Where the gentle Avon flows
McDowell, Ten Woodland Sketches: To a wild rose
Traditional, Oh no John
Saint-Saëns, Ave Maria
Quilter, Five English Love Lyrics, Op. 24: Go, lovely rose
Quilter, Seven Elizabethan Lyrics: Weep you no more, Op.12 no.1
Mendelssohn, Auf Flügeln des Gesanges (On Wings of Song), Op.34 no.2
Fauré, Cantique de Jean Racine
Gibbs, Five Eyes, Op.15 no.2
Seiber, This Old Woman (from Three Hungarian Folk Songs)
Sussex Song Makers
Jennie Beckwith, Piano
Katie Hoad-Hitchings, Violin
Lizzie Howard, Violin
Elizabeth Muir-Lewis, Conductor
Fri 27 Apr at 19:30

National Concert Hall, Dublin

Storm Large sings The Seven Deadly Sins
Prangcharoen, Phenomenon
Weill, The Seven Deadly Sins
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Ravel, La Valse, for orchestra
Storm Large, Vocals
RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
Carlos Kalmar, Conductor
Fri 27 Apr at 20:00

L'Auditorium de Lyon, Lyon

Schumann, Brahms, Schubert
Schumann, Papillons, Op.2
Brahms, Three Intermezzi for Piano, Op.117
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 20 in A major, D.959
Arcadi Volodos, Piano
Fri 27 Apr at 20:30

Auditorio Stelio Molo, Lugano

OSI in Auditorio - Holliger Play&Conduct
Mozart, Maurerische Trauermusik, K477 (K479a)
Holliger, Ostinato funebre for small orchestra
Lutosławski, Double Concerto for oboe, harp and string orchestra
Schubert, Symphony no. 2 in B flat major, D.125
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Heinz Holliger, Conductor, Oboe
Andreas Mildner, Harp
Sat 28 Apr at 19:30

Trinity College Chapel, Cambridge

Matthias Goerne & Alexander Schmalcz
Buy tickets
Schubert, Lieder (Programme details tba)
Matthias Goerne, Baritone
Alexander Schmalcz, Piano
Sat 28 Apr at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Andrej Bielow, Adrian Brendel, Kit Armstrong
Schubert, Sonata in A minor "Arpeggione", D.821
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 2 in E flat major, D.929
Andrej Bielow, Violin
Adrian Brendel, Cello
Kit Armstrong, Piano
Sat 28 Apr at 19:30

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

Schubert
Schubert, Zauberspiel mit Musik in drei Akten D 644
Schubert, An Schwager Kronos (Goethe), D.369 (orchestriert von Johannes Brahms)
Schubert, Ihr Bild, in B flat major, D.957i (orchestriert von Anton Webern)
Schubert, Geheimes (Goethe), D.719 (orchestriert von Johannes Brahms)
Schubert, Der Wegweiser, in G minor, D.911t (orchestriert von Anton Webern)
Schubert, Memnon (Mayrhofer), D.541 (orchestriert von Johannes Brahms)
Schubert, Du bist die Ruh (Rückert), D.776 (orchestriert von Anton Webern)
Schubert, Gruppe aus dem Tartarus (Schiller), D.583 (orchestriert von Johannes Brahms)
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Schubert, Rosamunde, Fürstin von Zypern: Entr´acte Nr. 1
Concentus Musicus Wien
Stefan Gottfried, Conductor
Florian Boesch, Baritone
Sat 28 Apr at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Rafael Fingerlos, Sascha El Mouissi
Schubert, Die schöne Müllerin (W. Müller), D.795
Rafael Fingerlos, Baritone
Sascha El Mouissi, Piano
Sun 29 Apr at 18:30
© Sussie Ahlberg
Early and Late – Chiaroscuro Quartet
Buy tickets
Bach, Die Kunst der Fuge (The Art of Fugue), BWV1080 (selections)
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 4 in C minor, Op.18 no.4
Schubert, String Quartet no. 13 "Rosamunde" in A minor, D.804
Alina Ibragimova, Violin
Pablo Hernan, Violin
Emilie Hörnlund, Viola
Claire Thirion, Cello
Sun 29 Apr at 19:00

Lilian Piercey Concert Hall, Halifax

Jane Archibald in Recital
Jane Archibald in Recital
Buy tickets
Purcell, Sweeter than roses, Z 585
Purcell, If music be the food of love, Z 379 (3rd version)
Debussy, Pierrot (L30)
Debussy, Regret (L59)
Debussy, Apparition (L57)
Schubert, Der Hirt auf dem Felsen (The Shepherd on the Rock), (W. Müller u. H. v. Chézy), D.965
Strauss R., Six Lieder, Op.68
Strauss R., Amor, Op.68 no.5
Strauss R., Amor, Op.68 no.5
Strauss R., Amor, Op.68 no.5
Traditional, Bonny Wee Thing (Robbie Burns) (Arranged by Liz Upchurch)
Traditional, Ae Fond Kiss (Robbie Burns) (Arranged by Liz Upchurch)
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus, Op.56: Klänge der Heimat
Jane Archibald, Soprano
Dominic Desautels, Clarinet
Liz Upchurch, Piano
Sun 29 Apr at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Klavierabend Kit Armstrong
Beethoven, Six variations on an original theme for piano in F major, Op.34
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 13 in A major, D.664
Haydn, Flötenuhrstücke, Hob XIX:1-32
Mozart, Fantasia in F minor for a Mechanical Clock, K608
Mozart, Piano Sonata in B flat major, "Linz", K333 (K315c)
Kit Armstrong, Piano
Sun 29 Apr at 20:00

Our Lady and St Michael's Roman Catholic Church, Abergavenny

Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
Rossini, William Tell: overture
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
Dennis Simons, Conductor
Cristian Grajner De Sa, Violin
Mon 30 Apr at 20:00

Salle Elie de Brignac, Deauville

Festival de Paques - Schubert and Dvořák
Buy tickets
Schubert, Overture for a string quartet in C minor, D.8
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Adam Laloum, Piano
Mi-Sa Yang, Violin
Adrien La Marca, Viola
Gabrielle Lafait, Viola
Edgar Moreau, Cello
Liya Petrova, Violin
Mon 30 Apr at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Julia Kleiter, Christoph Prégardien, Michael Gees
Works by Schubert
Works by Schumann
Works by Mendelssohn
Works by Mendelssohn-Hensel
Julia Kleiter, Soprano
Christoph Prégardien, Tenor
Michael Gees, Piano
Tue 1 May at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Minetti Quartett, Sharon Kam
Mozart, Adagio and Fugue for Strings in C minor, K546
Mozart, Clarinet Quintet in A major, K581
Schubert, String Quartet no. 14 "Death and the Maiden" in D minor, D.810
Minetti Quartet
Sharon Kam, Clarinet
Wed 2 May at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

Leif Ove Andsnes in recital
Nielsen, Chaconne
Sibelius, Selected works
Schubert, Two scherzos in B flat major and D flat major, D.593
Widmann, Idyll und Abgrund – Six Schubert Reminiscences
Schubert, 3 Klavierstücke D. 946
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Wed 2 May at 20:00

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Grigory Sokolov
Haydn, Piano Sonata in G minor, Hob XVI:44
Haydn, Piano Sonata in B minor, Hob XVI:32
Haydn, Piano Sonata in C sharp minor, Hob XVI:36
Schubert, Four Impromptus, D.935
Grigory Sokolov, Piano
Wed 2 May at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Orchesterkonzert L'Orfeo Barockorchester, Michi Gaigg "Franz Schubert: Sämtliche Symphonien" - I
Works by Schubert
L'Orfeo Barockorchester
Michi Gaigg, Conductor
Thu 3 May at 20:30

Auditorio de Galicia, Santiago de Compostela

Ciclo de Piano Ángel Brage
Ciclo de Piano Ángel Brage
Buy tickets
Bach, Violin Partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004: Chaconne arr. Busoni
Mozart, Rondo for Piano in A minor, K511
Schubert, Impromptu no. 1 in F minor, D.935
Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no. 9 in E flat major "Carnival in Pest", S 244/9
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 29 in B flat major "Hammerklavier", Op.106
Mariam Batsashvili, Piano
Thu 3 May at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Mauro Peter & Helmut Deutsch
Schubert, An Silvia (Shakespeare), D.891
Schubert, Stimme der Liebe (Meine Selinde) (Stolberg), D.412
Schubert, Daß sie hier gewesen (Rückert), D.775
Schubert, Über Wildemann (Schulze), D.884
Schubert, Die Liebe hat gelogen (Platen), D.751
Schubert, Wandrers Nachtlied I (Der du von dem Himmel bist) (Goethe), D.224
Schubert, Im Frühling (Schulze), D.882
Schubert, Die Sterne (Wie blitzen die Sterne) (Leitner), D.939
Schubert, Hoffnung (Es reden und träumen die Menschen viel) (Schiller), D.637
Schubert, Fischerweise (Schlechta), D.881
Schubert, Auf der Bruck (Schulze), D.853
Liszt, S'il est un charmant gazon, S 284
Liszt, Enfant, si j'étais roi, S 283
Liszt, Comment, disaient-ils, S 276
Liszt, Oh! Quand je dors, S 282
Liszt, Im Rhein, im schönen Strome, S 272
Liszt, Es war ein König in Thule, S 278
Liszt, Über allen Gipfeln ist Ruh, S 306
Liszt, Vergiftet sind meine Lieder (My songs are poisoned), S 289
Liszt, Die stille Wasserrose, S 321
Liszt, Ihr Glocken von Marling, S 328
Liszt, Die drei Zigeuner, S 320
Mauro Peter, Tenor
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Thu 3 May at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Orchesterkonzert L'Orfeo Barockorchester, Michi Gaigg "Franz Schubert: Sämtliche Symphonien" - II
Works by Schubert
L'Orfeo Barockorchester
Michi Gaigg, Conductor