Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Wolf

homepages
Wolf, Hugo
Sat 18 Aug at 17:00
Music in Old Cracow

Academy of Music in Krakow: Florianka Hall, Krakow

On the beginning of the music career
Schubert, Lieder
Szymanowski, Lieder
Mahler, Lieder
Wolf, Lieder
Lidia Sosnowska, Soprano
Piotr Jaworski, Piano
Karolina Rajczyk, Soprano
Julia Kocjan, Piano

Queen's Hall, Edinburgh, Edinburgh

Dorothea Röschmann & Roger Vignoles
Schubert, Mignon Lieder
Schumann, Frauenliebe und -leben, Op.42
Beethoven, Songs
Wolf, Mignon Lieder
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no. 7 Das verlassene Mägdlein
Dorothea Röschmann, Soprano
Roger Vignoles, Piano
Mon 27 Aug at 16:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Liederabend Ian Bostridge, Julius Drake
Works by Schubert
Works by Wolf
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Julius Drake, Piano
Fri 14 Sep at 13:00

Church of St Lawrence, West Wycombe, High Wycombe

Igudesman, Wolf, Bartók, Saint-Saëns, Debussy
Igudesman, Brexit Polka, for solo viola
Igudesman, Twinkle Twinkle You Big Star
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Bartók, Duos for Two Violins, Sz 98
Saint-Saëns, Carnival of the Animals: The Swan
Debussy, Nocturne in D flat major
Ridout, Ferdinand the Bull
Vilde Frang, Violin
Annabelle Meare, Violin
John Myerscough, Cello
Lawrence Power, Viola
Tue 18 Sep at 20:00

Grand Théâtre, Bordeaux

Jonas Kaufmann
Strauss R., Lieder: selection
Liszt, Lieder: selection
Mahler, Lieder: selection
Wolf, Lieder: selection
Jonas Kaufmann, Tenor
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Thu 20 Sep at 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Les Grandes Voix: Jonas Kaufmann
Liszt, Lieder: selection
Strauss R., Lieder: selection
Mahler, Lieder: selection
Wolf, Lieder: selection
Jonas Kaufmann, Tenor
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Mon 24 Sep at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Jonas Kaufmann
Liszt, Ausgewählte Lieder
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder
Wolf, Ausgewählte Lieder
Strauss R., Ausgewählte Lieder
Jonas Kaufmann, Tenor
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Sun 30 Sep at 16:00

Middlesbrough Town Hall, Middlesbrough

Royal Northern Sinfonia
Schubert, Overture in D major "in the Italian style", D.590
Albinoni, Concerto in D minor for oboe, Op.9 no.2
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Donizetti, Concertino for cor anglais and orchestra in G major
Royal Northern Sinfonia
Bradley Creswick, Director
Steven Hudson, Oboe
Michael O'Donnell, Oboe
Wed 10 Oct at 20:00
Simon Keenlyside & Malcolm Martineau
Buy tickets
Works by Schubert
Works by Wolf
Works by Poulenc
Works by Fauré
Works by Vaughan Williams
Works by Grainger
Simon Keenlyside, Baritone
Malcolm Martineau, Piano
Thu 11 Oct at 12:30

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Antwerp

Afternoon concert: Of sagas and legends
Schubert, Lieder: selection
Schumann, Lieder: selection
Loewe, Lieder: selection
Liszt, Lieder: selection
Wolf, Lieder: selection
Vincenzo Neri, Baritone
Jef Smits, Piano
Fri 12 Oct at 12:30

Opera Vlaanderen, Ghent, Ghent

Afternoon concert: Of sagas and legends
Schubert, Lieder: selection
Schumann, Lieder: selection
Loewe, Lieder: selection
Liszt, Lieder: selection
Wolf, Lieder: selection
Vincenzo Neri, Baritone
Jef Smits, Piano
Sun 14 Oct at 16:00

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

VCH Presents: Borodin Quartet - Epilogue
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, String Quartet no. 1 in D major, Op.11
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Shostakovich, String Quartet No. 15 in E flat minor, Op.144
Ruben Aharonian, Violin
Sergei Lomovsky, Violin
Igor Naidin, Viola
Vladimir Balshin, Cello
Sun 14 Oct at 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Young Artist Platform: Jessica Dandy & Dylan Perez
Young Artist Platform: Jessica Dandy & Dylan Perez
Buy tickets
Works by Schubert
Works by Brahms
Works by Wolf
Works by Tchaikovsky
Works by Montsalvatge
Jessica Dandy, Contralto
Dylan Perez, Piano
Thu 18 Oct at 19:30

SJE Arts at St John the Evangelist Church, Oxford

Spanish Songs: Lorena Paz Nieto, Marta Fontanals-Simmons & Sholto Kynoch
Spanish Songs: Lorena Paz Nieto, Marta Fontanals-Simmons & Sholto Kynoch
Buy tickets
Works by Albéniz
Works by Falla
Works by Toldra
Works by Wolf
Works by Debussy
Works by Schumann
Works by Shostakovich
Lorena Paz Nieto, Soprano
Marta Fontanals-Simmons, Mezzo-soprano
Sholto Kynoch, Piano
Sun 21 Oct at 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Young Artist Platform: Harriet Burns & Michael Pandya
Young Artist Platform: Harriet Burns & Michael Pandya
Buy tickets
Works by Wolf
Works by Tchaikovsky
Harriet Burns, Soprano
Michael Pandya, Piano
Mon 22 Oct at 13:05

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

Heimat: Benjamin Appl & James Baillieu
Heimat: Benjamin Appl & James Baillieu
Buy tickets
Schubert, Seligkeit (Hölty), D.433
Reger, Das Kindes Gebet, Op.76 no.22
Schubert, Der Einsame (Lappe), D.800
Schreker, Waldeinsamkeit
Brahms, Mein Mädel hat einen Rosenmund
Wolf, Eichendorff Songs: Verschwiegene Liebe, no. 3
Strauss R., Allerseelen (All Souls' Day), Op.10 no.8
Schubert, Drang in die Ferne (Leitner), D.770
Schubert, Der Wanderer (Ich komme vom Gebirge her) (Schmidt), D.489
Schubert, Der Wanderer an den Mond (Seidl), D.870
Strauss, Ich weiß bestimmt, ich werd dich wiedersehn! (I Know for Certain that I Shall See You Again!)
Poulenc, Hyde Park
Vaughan Williams, The House of Life: Silent Noon
Bishop, Home, Sweet Home
Warlock, My own country
Warlock, The Bachelor
Ireland, If there were dreams to sell
Grieg, Ein Traum Op.48 no. 6
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
James Baillieu, Piano
Fri 2 Nov at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Marie-Nicole Lemieux and Roger Vignoles
Schumann, Kennst du das Land?
Schumann, Myrthen: Lied der Suleika, Op.25 no.9
Schubert, Der Musensohn (Goethe), D.764
Schubert, Ganymed (Goethe), D.544
Schubert, Gretchen am Spinnrade (Goethe), D.118
Beethoven, Song 'Wonne der Wehmut ', Op.83 no.1
Beethoven, Egmont, Op.84: Die Trommel gerühret
Mendelssohn-Hensel, Harfners Lied
Mendelssohn-Hensel, Über allen gipfeln ist Ruh
Wolf, Goethe-Lieder: Blumengruss
Wolf, Frühling übers Jahr
Wolf, Kennst du das Land?
Chausson, L'Albatros
Fauré, Hymne Op.7 no. 2
Charpentier, La Mort des amants
Debussy, 5 poèmes de Baudelaire: No.3, Le Jet d'eau
Debussy, 5 poèmes de Baudelaire: no. 4 Recueillement
Duparc, L'Invitation au voyage
Duparc, La vie antérieure
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Contralto
Roger Vignoles, Piano
Tue 27 Nov at 20:15
© Pia Clodi
Christopher Maltman: Carnival of the Animals
Buy tickets
Poulenc, Le Bestiaire
Schumann, Drei Gesänge: Die Löwenbraut, Op.31 no.1
Schumann, Der Handschuh, Op.87
Ravel, Histoires naturelles
Reger, Schlichte Weisen (Simple Melodies), Op.76 (Excerpts)
Chabrier, Ballade des gros dindons
Chabrier, Villanelle des petits canards
Chabrier, Les cigales
Wolf, Storchenbotschaft
Wolf, Der Schwalben heimkehr
Wolf, Der Knabe und das Immlein
Wolf, Goethe-lieder: no. 11 Der Rattenfänger
Flanders and Swann, The Armadillo
Flanders and Swann, The Warthog
Flanders and Swann, The Gnu
Christopher Maltman, Baritone
Joseph Middleton, Piano
Wed 28 Nov at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Christian Gerhaher and Gerold Huber
Wolf, Harfenspieler I–III
Wolf, Wandrers Nachtlied
Rihm, Tasso-Gedanken (UK première)
Schubert, Sei mir gegrüßt (Rückert), D.741
Schubert, Daß sie hier gewesen (Rückert), D.775
Schubert, Lachen und Weinen (Rückert), D.777
Schubert, Greisengesang (Rückert), D.778
Schubert, Du bist die Ruh (Rückert), D.776
Schubert, Abendbilder (Silbert), D.650
Schubert, Himmelsfunken (Silbert), D.651
Berg, Four Songs for piano and voice (Vier Lieder für eine singstimme mit klavier), Op.2
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no. 8 Begegnung
Wolf, Um Mitternacht
Wolf, Schlafendes Jesuskind
Wolf, Gebet
Wolf, Auf eine Christblume II
Wolf, Lied eines Verliebten
Wolf, Grenzen der Menschheit
Christian Gerhaher, Baritone
Gerold Huber, Piano
Dec 20, 21, 22

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Iván Fischer
Dvořák, Legend no. 6 in C sharp minor, Op.59 no.6
Dvořák, Legend no. 10 in B flat minor, Op.59 no.10
Wolf, Harfenspieler I–III
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no. 23 Auf ein altes Bild
Wolf, In der Frühe
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no.44 Der Feuerreiter
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Wolf, Gesang Weylas
Wolf, Goethe-lieder: no. 11 Der Rattenfänger
Wolf, Anakreons Grab
Christian Gerhaher, Baritone
Berliner Philharmoniker
Iván Fischer, Conductor
Fri 28 Dec at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Nicky Spence and Roger Vignoles
Schumann, Myrthen: Hochlanders Abschied, Op.25 no.13
Schumann, Myrthen: Jemand, Op.25 no.4
Schumann, Myrthen: Hochlandisches Wiegenlied, Op.25 no.14
Schumann, Myrthen: Niemand, Op.25 no.22
Schumann, Dem roten Röslein gleicht mein Lieb, Op.27 no.2
Shostakovich, Six Romances on Verses by English Poets for bass and piano: O wert thou in the cauld blast Op.62 no. 2
Shostakovich, Six Romances on Verses by English Poets for bass and piano: Macpherson's Farewell Op.62 no. 3
Shostakovich, Six Romances on Verses by English Poets for bass and piano: Jenny Op.62 no. 4
Britten, Who are these Children? for tenor and piano, Op.84
Musgrave, A Song for Christmas
Hughes, Oh men from the fields
Stanford, The Monkey's Carol
Howells, Come sing and dance
Respighi, Nevicata
Rodrigo, Pastorcito santo
Britten, A Ceremony of Carols, Op.28: That Yonge Childe
Debussy, Noël des enfants qui n'ont plus de maison
Strauss R., Weihnachtsgefühl TrV 198
Strauss R., Winterweihe, Op.48 no.4
Wolf, Epiphanias
Nicky Spence, Tenor
Roger Vignoles, Piano
Thu 17 Jan 2019 at 20:00
Magdalena Kožená & Mitsuko Uchida: Lieder
Buy tickets
Schumann, Gedichte der Königin Maria Stuart (Poems of Mary Queen of Scots), for voice and piano, Op.135
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: excerpts
Dvořák, Písne Milostné (Love songs) revision of Cyprise poems by G. Pfleger-Moravsky, Op.83
Schoenberg, Brettl-Lieder (Cabaret Songs)
Magdalena Kožená, Mezzo-soprano
Dame Mitsuko Uchida, Piano
Thu 24 Jan 2019 at 13:05
Dreams And Visions: Come To Me In My Dreams
Buy tickets
Gurney, Sleep
Vaughan Williams, Sleep
Quilter, Now sleeps the crimson petal, Op.3 no.2
Quilter, To Julia
Quilter, The Night Piece
Bridge, Come to me in my dreams
Schumann, Waldesgespräch, Op.39 no.3
Schumann, Mandnacht
Schumann, Schöne Fremde
Schumann, Stille Tränen, Op.35 no.10
Schubert, Nacht und Träume (M. v. Collin), D.827
Schubert, Der Doppelgänger, D.957m
Wolf, Storchenbotschaft
Duparc, L'Invitation au voyage
Fauré, Après un rêve, Op.7 no.1
Fauré, L'absent
Schubert, Erlkönig (Goethe), D.328
Nicholas Mogg, Bass
Jâms Coleman, Piano
Thu 24 Jan 2019 at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Liederabend Steve Davislim / Malcolm Martineau
Schubert, An Silvia (Shakespeare), D.891
Schubert, Der Wanderer an den Mond (Seidl), D.870
Schubert, An Mignon (Goethe), D.161
Schubert, Du bist die Ruh (Rückert), D.776
Brahms, Von ewiger Liebe - Of Everlasting Love , Op.43 no.1
Brahms, Serenade - Serenade , Op.70 no.3
Brahms, Sonntag - Sunday , Op.47 no.3
Brahms, Dein blaues Auge - Your Blue Eyes , Op.59 no.8
Brahms, Verzagen - Despondency , Op.72 no.4
Brahms, Feldeinsamkeit - The Loneliness of the Field , Op.86 no.2
Brahms, Heimweh II - Homesickness II , Op.63 no.8
Brahms, Ständchen - Serenade , Op.106 no.1
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: Er ist's!, no.6
Wolf, Eichendorff Songs: Verschwiegene Liebe, no. 3
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: Zum neuen Jahr, no.27
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no. 12 Verborgenheit
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no.44 Der Feuerreiter
Strauss R., Traum durch die Dämmerung, Op.29 no.1
Strauss R., Allerseelen (All Souls' Day), Op.10 no.8
Strauss R., Ständchen, Op.17 no.2
Strauss R., 5 Lieder: Ich trage meine Minne, Op.32 no.1
Strauss R., Morgen Op.27 no.4
Strauss R., Zueignung (Dedication), Op.10 no.1
Steve Davislim, Tenor
Malcolm Martineau, Piano
Tue 29 Jan 2019 at 20:15
© Simon van Boxtel
Anna Lucia Richter and Georg Nigl: Hugo Wolf
Buy tickets
Wolf, Italienisches Liederbuch (Italian Songbook)
Anna Lucia Richter, Soprano
Georg Nigl, Baritone
Gérard Wyss, Piano
Tue 5 Feb 2019 at 19:30

Congress Graz: Stefaniensaal, Graz

3. Liederabend: Louise Alder
Fauré, Songs: selection
Poulenc, Songs: selection
Schumann, Lieder: selection
Wolf, Lieder: selection
Works by Verdi
Louise Alder, Soprano
Gary Matthewman, Piano
Tue 19 Feb 2019 at 19:30

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, London

Roderick Williams: An Italian Songbook
Buy tickets
Wolf, Italienisches Liederbuch: A new, dramatized English version created and directed by Jeremy Sams and Christopher Glynn
Roderick Williams, Baritone
Rowan Pierce, Soprano
Kathryn Rudge, Mezzo-soprano
James Newby, Baritone
Nicky Spence, Tenor
Christopher Glynn, Piano
Tue 19 Feb 2019 at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

NDR Kammerkonzert
Farrenc, Nonet, Op.38
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Berio, Opus Number Zoo
Rota, Nonetto
Jürgen Franz, Flute
Johanna Stier, Oboe
Gaspare Bounomano, Clarinet
Benedikt Seel, Bassoon
Amanda Kleinbart, French horn
Tue 5 Mar 2019 at 20:15
Schumann, Märzveilchen, Op.40 no.1
Schumann, Muttertraum, Op.40 no.2
Schumann, Der Soldat, Op.40 no.3
Schumann, Der Spielmann, Op.40 no.4
Brahms, Ständchen - Serenade , Op.106 no.1
Brahms, 49 Deutsche Volkslieder, WoO 33: Da unten im Tale, no.6
Brahms, Feldeinsamkeit - The Loneliness of the Field , Op.86 no.2
Brahms, Alte Liebe - Old Love , Op.72 no.1
Brahms, Die Mainacht (The May Night), Op.43 no.2
Brahms, Von ewiger Liebe - Of Everlasting Love , Op.43 no.1
Wolf, Italienisches Liederbuch, Auch kleine Dinge
Wolf, Gesang Weylas
Wolf, Kennst du das Land?
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no. 12 Verborgenheit
Wolf, Nachtzauber
Wolf, Eichendorff-Lieder: no. 7 Die Zigeunerin
Mahler, Die stille Stadt
Mahler, Licht in der Nacht
Mahler, Waldseligkeit
Mahler, In meines vaters Garten
Mahler, Bei dir ist es traut
Zemlinsky, 6 Maeterlinck Songs, Op.13
Dame Sarah Connolly, Mezzo-soprano
Julius Drake, Piano
Fri 8 Mar 2019 at 20:00
From goose-bump-giving love song to symphonic ecstasy
Buy tickets
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no. 9 Nimmersatte Liebe
Wolf, Lebe wohl
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no.44 Der Feuerreiter
Mahler, Symphony no. 5 in C sharp minor: Adagietto
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Jos van Immerseel, Conductor
Thomas E. Bauer, Baritone
Sat 9 Mar 2019 at 20:00

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Anima Eterna Brugge
Buy tickets
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no. 9 Nimmersatte Liebe
Wolf, Lebe wohl
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no.44 Der Feuerreiter
Mahler, Symphony no. 5 in C sharp minor: Adagietto
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Jos van Immerseel, Conductor
Thomas E. Bauer, Baritone
Fri 15 Mar 2019 at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Schubert-Saal, Vienna

Wiener Symphoniker Kammermusik
Buy tickets
Haydn, String Quartet no. 23 in F minor, Op.20 no.5, Hob III:35
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 7 in F major, "Razumovsky", Op.59 no.1
Symphony4Vienna Quartett
Maximilian Dobrovich, Violin
Koll Alexandra, Violin
Christian Kaufmann, Viola
Romed Wieser, Cello
Thu 21 Mar 2019 at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Mozart Saal, Vienna

Simon Keenlyside
Poulenc, Le travail du peintre
Vaughan Williams, Songs of Travel: 1. The Vagabond
Vaughan Williams, Songs of Travel: 4. Youth and Love
Vaughan Williams, Songs of Travel: 6. The Infinite Shining Heavens
Somervell, A Shropshire Lad: There pass the careless people, no. 3
Ireland, The three ravens
Warlock, My own country
Warlock, Cradle Song
Warlock, Piggesnie
Ireland, Sea Fever
Schubert, Ausgewählte Lieder
Wolf, Ausgewählte Lieder
Simon Keenlyside, Baritone
Malcolm Martineau, Piano
Thu 28 Mar 2019 at 19:30

Queen's Hall, Edinburgh, Edinburgh

Three Serenades with François Leleux
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Dvořák, Serenade for Wind in D minor, Op.44
Brahms, Serenade no. 1 in D major for Large Orchestra, Op.11
François Leleux, Oboe, Conductor
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Fri 29 Mar 2019 at 19:30

City Halls: Concert Hall, Glasgow

Three Serenades with François Leleux
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Dvořák, Serenade for Wind in D minor, Op.44
Brahms, Serenade no. 1 in D major for Large Orchestra, Op.11
François Leleux, Oboe, Conductor
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Sat 30 Mar 2019 at 15:00

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

Katarina Rakar, Libertas animi cibus
Wolf, Sechs geistliche Lieder
Rabe, Madrigals
Lauridsen, Six Fire Songs on Italian Renaissance poems
Milhaud, Six sonnets
Parry, Songs of Farewell
Swedish Radio Choir
Unknown, Conductor
Tue 2 Apr 2019 at 20:15
© Andreas Terlaak
Barbara Kozelj and Julius Drake: The Spanish Songbook
Buy tickets
Korngold, Alt-Spanisch, Op.38 no.3
Korngold, Glückwunsch, Op.38 no.1
Korngold, Sterbelied
Korngold, Abschiedslieder Op.14 Gefasster Abschied
Berg, Four Songs for piano and voice (Vier Lieder für eine singstimme mit klavier), Op.2
Wolf, Spanisches Liederbuch: Eide, so die Liebe schwur
Wolf, Spanisches Liederbuch: Trau' nicht der Liebe, mein Liebster, gib acht!
Wolf, Spanisches Liederbuch: In dem Schatten meiner Locken
Wolf, Spanisches Liederbuch: Mögen alle bösen Zungen immer sprechen, was beliebt
Wolf, Spanisches Liederbuch: Geh, Geliebter, geh jetzt
Rodrigo, 4 madrigales amatorios
Granados, Goyescas: Las majas dolorosas
Turina, Cantares
Turina, Farruca
Guridi, Seis canciones castellanas: Allá arriba en aquella montaña
Guridi, Seis canciones castellanas: No quiero tus avellanas
Guridi, Seis canciones castellanas: Como quires que adivine
Guastavino, La rosa y el sauce (Silva)
Guastavino, Doce canciones populares: Bonita rama de sauce (Vázquez)
Barbara Kozelj, Mezzo-soprano
Julius Drake, Piano
Wed 3 Apr 2019 at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Schubert-Saal, Vienna

Dorottya Láng / Julius Drake
Bartók, Magyar népdalok (Hungarian folksongs for voice and piano)
Ligeti, 5 Arany Lieder
Wolf, Kennst du das Land?
Wolf, Heiss mich nicht reden
Wolf, Nur wer die Sehnsucht kennt
Wolf, So lasst mich scheinen
Liszt, Ausgewählte Lieder
Schubert, Ausgewählte Lieder
Dorottya Láng, Soprano
Julius Drake, Piano
Tue 23 Apr 2019 at 19:30

Pierre Boulez Saal, Berlin

Members of the Vienna Philharmonic
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Berg, Four pieces for clarinet and piano, Op.5
Berg, Kammerkonzert: Adagio
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Mitglieder der Wiener Philharmoniker
Denis Kozhukhin, Piano
Fri 10 May 2019 at 19:30

Stoller Hall, Manchester

Northern Chamber Orchestra with Chloë Hanslip, violin
Northern Chamber Orchestra with Chloë Hanslip, violin
Buy tickets
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Williams, Elegy for Strings
Bach, Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV1041
Pärt, Fratres
Tchaikovsky, Serenade for strings in C major, Op.48
Northern Chamber Orchestra
Chloë Hanslip, Violin
Sat 11 May 2019 at 19:30

Heritage Centre, Macclesfield

Chloë Hanslip (violin) with Northern Chamber Orchestra
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Williams, Elegy for Strings
Bach, Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV1041
Pärt, Fratres
Tchaikovsky, Serenade for strings in C major, Op.48
Chloë Hanslip, Violin
Northern Chamber Orchestra
Sun 12 May 2019 at 20:00

Grand Théâtre, Bordeaux

Recital: Natalie Dessay
Schubert, Lieder: selection
Brahms, Lieder: selection
Wolf, Lieder: selection
Strauss R., Lieder: selection
Works by Chopin
Works by Bellini
Works by Massenet
Natalie Dessay, Soprano
Philippe Cassard, Piano
Sun 19 May 2019 at 16:00

St John's Church, Buxton

Chloë Hanslip (violin) with Northern Chamber Orchestra
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Williams, Elegy for Strings
Bach, Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV1041
Pärt, Fratres
Tchaikovsky, Serenade for strings in C major, Op.48
Chloë Hanslip, Violin
Northern Chamber Orchestra
Sat 25 May 2019 at 20:00

deSingel: Blue Hall, Antwerp

Anima Eterna Brugge
Buy tickets
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no. 9 Nimmersatte Liebe
Wolf, Lebe wohl
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no.44 Der Feuerreiter
Mahler, Symphony no. 5 in C sharp minor: Adagietto
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Jos van Immerseel, Conductor
Thomas E. Bauer, Baritone