Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Switzerland

homepages
Switzerland
Sep 24, 26, 27

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Ekaterina Sergeeva (Carmen) devant Ildebrando d'Arcangelo (Escamillo) © Magali Dougados
Carmen
New production
Buy tickets
Bizet, Carmen
John Fiore, Conductor
Reinhild Hoffmann, Director
Andrea Schmidt-Futterer, Costume Designer
Ekaterina Sergeeva, Carmen
Héloïse Mas, Carmen, Mercédès
Sébastien Guèze, Don José
Sergei Khomov, Don José
Ildebrando D'Arcangelo, Escamillo
Adriana Gonzalez, Micaëla
Mary Feminear, Micaëla
Martin Winkler, Zuniga
Jérôme Boutillier, Moralès
Mélody Louledjian, Frasquita
Carine Séchaye, Mercédès
Ivan Thirion, Le Dancaïre
Rodolphe Briand, Le Remendado
Alexander Koppelmann, Lighting Designer
Maîtrise du Conservatoire Populaire de Musique de Genève
Grand Théâtre Opera Chorus
Mon 24 Sep at 19:00

Opernhaus, Zürich

Song recital: Anna Stéphany
Song recital: Anna Stéphany
Buy tickets
Anna Stéphany, Mezzo-soprano
Sholto Kynoch, Piano
Mon 24 Sep at 20:30
Settimane Musicali di Ascona

Chiesa San Francesco, Locarno

© Priska Ketterer
Kammerorchester Basel - Heinz Holliger - Francesco Piemontesi
Buy tickets
Schubert, Overture in D major "in the Italian style", D.590
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 27 in B flat major, K595
Schubert, Symphony no. 6 in C major, D.589
Kammerorchester Basel
Heinz Holliger, Conductor
Francesco Piemontesi, Piano
Sep 25, 28, 30 mat, Oct 04

Opernhaus, Zürich

La verità in cimento, RV 739
La verità in cimento, RV 739
Buy tickets
Vivaldi, La verità in cimento, RV 739
Ottavio Dantone, Conductor
Jan Philipp Gloger, Director
Ben Baur, Set Designer
Karin Jud, Costume Designer
Julie Fuchs, Rosane
Liliana Nikiteanu, Rustena
Christophe Dumaux, Melindo
Delphine Galou, Damira
Deniz Uzun, Zelim
Richard Croft, Sultan Mamud
Orchestra La Scintilla Zurich
Sep 26 mat, 29 mat, mat, 30 mat, Oct 03 mat, Dec 01 mat, 02 mat, mat, 05 mat, 12 mat, 15 mat, mat, 16 mat, mat, 19 mat, 22 mat, 23 mat, 2019 Jan 12 mat, mat, 13 mat, mat, 16 mat

Opernhaus: Studiobühne, Zürich

Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservenbüchse
Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservenbüchse
New production
Buy tickets
Näther, Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservenbüchse
Ann-Katrin Stöcker, Conductor
Claudia Blersch, Director
Elisa Alessi, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Irène Friedli, Berta Bartolotti
Katharina Peetz, Berta Bartolotti
Valeriy Murga, Egon / Frau Rusika
Flurin Caduff, Egon / Frau Rusika
Hamida Kristoffersen, Kitti Rusika
Sinead O'Kelly, Kitti Rusika
Instrumental Ensemble des Opernhauses Zürich
Kids event
Sep 26, Oct 02, 09, 12, 17, 20, 23

Opernhaus, Zürich

Die Gezeichneten (The Branded)
Die Gezeichneten (The Branded)
New production
Buy tickets
Schreker, Die Gezeichneten (The Branded)
Vladimir Jurowski, Conductor
Giedrė Šlekytė, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Rufus Didwiszus, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
John Daszak, Alviano Salvago
Christopher Purves, Duke Antoniotto Adorno, Capitaneo di Giustizia
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Count Vitelozzo Tamare
Albert Pesendorfer, Lodovico Nardi
Catherine Naglestad, Carlotta Nardi
TBC, Guidobald Usodimare
Iain Milne, Menaldo Negroni
Oliver Widmer, Michelotto Cibo
Cheyne Davidson, Gonsalvo Fieschi
Ildo Song, Julian Pinelli
Ruben Drole, Paolo Calvi
Natalia Tanasii, Ginevra Scotti
Judith Schmid, Martuccia
Zurich Opera Chorus
Philharmonia Zürich
Sep 27, 30, Oct 07 mat, 14, 19

Opernhaus, Zürich

Macbeth
Verdi, Macbeth
Francesco Lanzillotta, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Klaus Grünberg, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
Markus Brück, Macbeth
Tatiana Serjan, Lady Macbeth
Wenwei Zhang, Banquo
David Junghoon Kim, Macduff
Leonardo Sánchez, Malcolm
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Sep 27, 29, Oct 01, 06, 13, 18, 21, 23, Nov 01, 03, 07, 18, 23, Dec 16, 2019 Sep 13

Theater Basel, Basel

King Arthur
Purcell, King Arthur
Theater Basel
Christopher Moulds, Conductor
Stephan Kimmig, Director
Katja Haß, Set Designer
Anja Rabes, Costume Designer
Elias Eilinghoff, King Arthur
Steffen Höld, Actor
Ensemble Theater Basel
Fri 28 Sep at 20:30
Beethoven, Coriolan overture, Op.62
Widmann, Violin Concerto no. 2 (Swiss première)
Beethoven, Symphony no. 6 in F major "Pastoral", Op.68
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Carolin Widmann, Violin
Sep 28, 30, Oct 02, 05, 07, 14, 22, 24, 27, Nov 05, 11

Theater Basel, Basel

Pelléas et Mélisande
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Theater Basel
Erik Nielsen, Conductor
Barbora Horáková Joly, Director
Eva Maria van Acker, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Rolf Romei, Pelléas
Elsa Benoit, Mélisande
Andrew Foster-Williams, Golaud
Andrew Murphy, Arkel
Jordanka Milkova, Geneviève
Domen Križaj, Shepherd, A Doctor
Sep 29, Oct 05, 07, 11, 14 mat

Opernhaus, Zürich

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Speranza Scappucci, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Benjamin Bernheim, Rodolfo
Guanqun Yu, Mimì
Yuriy Yurchuk, Marcello
Georgia Jarman, Musetta
Huw Montague Rendall, Schaunard
Stanislav Vorobyov, Colline
Pavel Daniluk, Benoît
Valeriy Murga, Alcindoro
Tae-Jin Park, Parpignol
Zurich Opera Chorus
Zusatzchor der Oper Zürich
Philharmonia Zürich
Sat 29 Sep at 19:30

Lorzensaal, Cham

© Remo Ubezio
1. Abokonzert - Hoppe spielt Beethoven
Beethoven, Coriolan overture, Op.62
Sibelius, Pelléas och Mélisande (Pelléas and Mélisande), suite for orchestra, Op.46
Beethoven, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.61
Zuger Sinfonietta
Daniel Huppert, Conductor
Esther Hoppe, Violin
Mon 1 Oct at 20:30
Settimane Musicali di Ascona

Chiesa San Francesco, Locarno

© Simon Fowler
Mahler Chamber Orchestra - Renaud Capuçon
Buy tickets
Mozart, Adagio and Fugue for Strings in C minor, K546
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola in E flat major, K364 (K320d)
Shostakovich, Chamber Symphony in C minor (arr. Rudolf Barshai), Op.110a
Bach, Ich habe genug - Cantata, BWV82
Peter Harvey, Baritone
Béatrice Muthelet, Viola
Renaud Capuçon, Violin, Conductor
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Oct 02 mat, 04 mat, 10 mat, 13 mat

Stadttheater Foyer, Bern

1. Sitzkissenkonzert: Frederick
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Emanuel Bütler, Viola
Peter Hauser, Cello
Matteo Burci, Double Bass
Sebastian Schindler, French horn
Tue 2 Oct at 19:30

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

© Tibor Bozi
A Baroque Journey
Buy tickets
Ortiz, Ricercata segunda
Handel, Sarabande from Suite in D minor, HWV437
Falconieri, La suave melodia
von Westhoff, Sonatas for Violin and Basso continuo: Imitazione delle campane
Matteis, Diverse bizzarrie sopra la Veccia Sarabanda o pur Ciaccona
Vivaldi, Concerto for 2 violins in C minor, RV 509
Falconieri, «Passacalle» für drei Instrumente
von Westhoff, Sonata "La Guerra" in A major: La guerra così niminata du sua maestà
Traditional, Greensleeves
Leclair, Le tambourin
Uccellini, Aria sopra la Bergamasca
Matteis, Ground after the Scotch Humour
von Westhoff, «Imitazione del liuto», aus: Sonate Nr. 2 für Violine und B.c.
Falconieri, Ciaconna G-Dur für Violine und B.c.
Daniel Hope, Violin
Simos Papanas, Violin
Nicola Mosca, Cello
Emanuele Forni, Lute
Naoki Kitaya, Harpsichord
Michael Metzler, Percussion
Oct 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

The Beggar's Opera
The Beggar's Opera
Buy tickets
Gay, The Beggar's Opera
William Christie, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Director
James Brandily, Set Designer
Petra Reinhardt, Costume Designer
Olivia Brereton, Lucy Lockit
Kate Batter, Polly Peachum
Beverley Klein, Mrs Peachum
Benjamin Purkiss, Macheath
Robert Burt, Mr Peachum
Les Arts Florissants
Wed 3 Oct at 19:30

Victoria Hall, Geneva

Webern, Brahms
Webern, Six Pieces For Orchestra, Op.6
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Svetlin Roussev, Violin
Pablo Ferrández, Cello
Jonathan Nott, Conductor
Thu 4 Oct at 20:30
Settimane Musicali di Ascona

Chiesa del Collegio Papio, Ascona

Rudolf Buchbinder
Rudolf Buchbinder
Buy tickets
Mozart, 12 Variations in C major on "Ah vous dirai-je, maman", K265 (K300e)
Schubert, Four Impromptus, D.899
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 21 in C major "Waldstein", Op.53
Rudolf Buchbinder, Piano
Thu 4 Oct at 20:15

Théâtre de Beaulieu, Lausanne

Webern, Brahms
Webern, Six Pieces For Orchestra, Op.6
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Svetlin Roussev, Violin
Pablo Ferrández, Cello
Jonathan Nott, Conductor
Fri 5 Oct at 12:15

Reformierte Kirche Zug, Zug

Lunchkonzert Herbst
Barber, Dover Beach, Op.3
Verdi, String Quartet in E minor (Ausschnitte)
Respighi, Il Tramonto (The Sunset)
Zuger Sinfonietta
Anna Nero, Mezzo-soprano
Oct 06, 07, 13, 31, Nov 08, 09, 10, 18

Stadttheater Mansarde, Bern

Adam Schaf hat Angst
Buy tickets
Kreisler, Adam Schaf hat Angst
Stadttheater Bern
Hans Christoph Bünger, Conductor
Alexander Kreuselberg, Director
Selina Howald, Set Designer
Mon 8 Oct at 20:30
Settimane Musicali di Ascona

Chiesa del Collegio Papio, Ascona

Belcea Quartet
Belcea Quartet
Buy tickets
Mozart, String Quartet No. 23 in F major "Prussian", K590
Bartók, String Quartet no. 6, Sz.114
Bach, Prelude and fugue in B flat major, BWV898
Mendelssohn, String Quartet no. 6 in F minor, Op.80
Belcea Quartet
Oct 10, 11

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

Paavo Järvi
Liszt, Piano Concerto no. 1 in E flat major, S 124
Mahler, Symphony no. 5 in C sharp minor
Zee Zee, Piano
Paavo Järvi, Conductor
Thu 11 Oct at 12:15

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

Lunchkonzert
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Fri 12 Oct at 20:30
Settimane Musicali di Ascona

Chiesa del Collegio Papio, Ascona

Mahan Esfahani
Mahan Esfahani
Buy tickets
Frescobaldi, Il primo Libro: Toccata 12a ((Organ))
Frescobaldi, Primo libro di Toccate: Capriccio sopra la Battaglia ((Organ))
Frescobaldi, Fiori Musicali: Ricercar chromatico ((Organ))
Frescobaldi, Fiori Musicali: Bergamasca ((Organ))
Bach, Goldberg Variations, BWV988 ((Cembalo))
Mahan Esfahani, Harpsichord
Fri 12 Oct at 19:30

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

Paavo Järvi und Khatia Buniatishvili
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Khatia Buniatishvili, Piano
Paavo Järvi, Conductor
Oct 13, 18, 21 mat, 27, Nov 01, 02, 10, 19, 23, Dec 02

Opernhaus, Zürich

Winterreise
Winterreise
World Première
Buy tickets
Winterreise (Christian Spuck)
Emilio Pomàrico, Conductor
Rufus Didwiszus, Set Designer
Emma Ryott, Costume Designer
Michael Küster, Dramaturgy
Zurich Junior Ballet
Philharmonia Zürich
Mauro Peter, Tenor
Sat 13 Oct at 19:30

Grossmünster, Zürich

Stabat Mater
Scarlatti, Stabat Mater
Scarlatti, Salve Regina
Nuovi Archi Novesi
Laura Ansaldi, Soprano
Oct 14, 21, 28, 30, Nov 17, Dec 02, 08, 16, 21, 29, 2019 Jan 05, 29, Feb 13, Mar 16, Apr 14, 23

Stadttheater, Bern

Così fan tutte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Stadttheater Bern
Kevin John Edusei, Conductor
Maximilian von Mayenburg, Director
Christoph Schubiger, Set Designer
Marysol Del Castillo, Costume Designer
Zsolt Czetner, Choirmaster / chorus director
Chor Konzert Theater Bern
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Sun 14 Oct at 11:00

Grande Societé de Berne, Bern

1. Matineekonzert: Dvořák first!
Buy tickets
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 12 in F major, "American", Op.96
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Mariam Nahapetyan, Violin
Sandrine Canova, Violin
Julia Malkova, Viola
Valeriu Verstiuc, Cello
Gerardo Vila, Piano
Mon 15 Oct at 19:30

Konservatorium Bern, Bern

1. Kammermusik: Great Music Must Shine
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Patrick Dunachie, Countertenor
Timothy Wayne-Wright, Countertenor
Julian Gregory, Tenor
Christopher Bruerton, Baritone
Christopher Gabbitas, Baritone
Jonathan Howard, Bass
The King's Singers
Mon 15 Oct at 20:30
Settimane Musicali di Ascona

Chiesa San Francesco, Locarno

Orchestra della Svizzera italiana - Coro della RSI - Markus Poschner
Orchestra della Svizzera italiana - Coro della RSI - Markus Poschner
Buy tickets
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Coro della Radiotelevisione Svizzera Italiana
Markus Poschner, Conductor
Susanne Bernhard, Soprano
Yulia Mennibaeva, Mezzo-soprano
Otar Jorjikia, Tenor
Ildo Song, Bass
Wed 17 Oct at 20:30
Schoenberg, Violin Concerto, Op.36
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Kirill Petrenko, Conductor
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violin
Oct 17, 18

Victoria Hall, Geneva

Schoenberg, Brahms
Schoenberg, Erwartung
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Angela Denoke, Soprano
Nicholas Angelich, Piano
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Jonathan Nott, Conductor
Oct 19, 20

Kursaal Bern, Bern

Schostakowitschs Fünfte | 3. Symphoniekonzert
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Barber, Cello Concerto in A Minor, Op.22
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
Xian Zhang, Conductor
Christian Poltera, Cello
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Oct 19, 25, 28, Nov 02, 06, 10, 16, 19, 24, Dec 01, 09, 15, 29, 2019 Jan 02, 13, 19, 27, Feb 02

Theater Basel, Basel

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Theater Basel
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Conductor
Olivier Py, Director
Pierre-André Weitz, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ernesto Petti, Enrico
Svetlana Moskalenko, Lucia
Fabián Lara, Edgardo
Hyunjai Marco Lee, Arturo
Karl-Heinz Brandt, Normanno
Ena Pongrac, Alisa
Tassos Apostolou, Raimondo
Chor Theater Basel
Basel Symphony Orchestra
Fri 19 Oct at 20:00

Victoria Hall, Geneva

Berg, Brahms
Berg, Lyric Suite
Brahms, Alto Rhapsody for Alto, Male Chorus and Orchestra, Op.53
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.83
Nicholas Angelich, Piano
Gerhild Romberger, Alto
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Jonathan Nott, Conductor
Oct 20, 23, 24, 25, 2019 May 21, 26 mat

Theater Winterthur, Zürich

Creations
Creations
World Première
Buy tickets
New works (Goyo Montero, Louis Stiens, Filipe Portugal)
Zurich Junior Ballet
Sat 20 Oct at 22:00

Kursaal Bern, Bern

Late Night Concert | Dus + String Quartet
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Oct 21 mat, 22 mat

Opernhaus: Spiegelsaal, Zürich

Brunch & Lunch Concert: Vienna around 1900
Brunch & Lunch Concert: Vienna around 1900
Buy tickets
Works by Zemlinsky
Works by Schreker
Deniz Uzun, Mezzo-soprano
Hanna Weinmeister, Violin
Alexander Gropper, Cello
Robert Pickup, Clarinet
Lionel Pointet, French horn
Ann-Katrin Stöcker, Piano
Oct 21, 26, 28, Nov 03

Opernhaus, Zürich

Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Riccardo Minasi, Conductor
David Hermann, Director
Bettina Meyer, Set Designer
Esther Geremus, Costume Designer
Brenda Rae, Konstanze
Claire de Sévigné, Blondchen
Daniel Behle, Belmonte
Spencer Lang, Pedrillo
Nahuel di Pierro, Osmin
Henning Vogt, Bassa Selim
Orchestra La Scintilla Zurich
Zusatzchor der Oper Zürich
Tue 23 Oct at 19:30

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

© Edith Held
ZKO-Saisoneröffnung: Amihai Grosz & Daniel Hope
Buy tickets
Dvořák, Nocturne in B major, Op.40
Bruch, Concerto for clarinet, violin, viola and orchestra in E minor, Op.88
Tchaikovsky, String Sextet in D minor, Op.70 "Souvenir de Florence"
Amihai Grosz, Viola
Daniel Hope, Violin
Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Thu 25 Oct at 19:30

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

© Marco Borggreve
Migros-Kulturprozent-Classics
Buy tickets
Bloch, Hiver - Printemps
Bruch, Violin Concerto no. 1 in G minor, Op.26
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Pinchas Zukerman, Violin
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Lahav Shani, Conductor
Fri 26 Oct at 20:00

Victoria Hall, Geneva

© Marco Borggreve
Migros-Kulturprozent-Classics
Buy tickets
Bloch, Hiver - Printemps
Bruch, Violin Concerto no. 1 in G minor, Op.26
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Pinchas Zukerman, Violin
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Lahav Shani, Conductor
Fri 26 Oct at 19:00

Kloster Engelberg, Engelberg

Schumann, Janáček, Beethoven, de Falla, Kodály
Schumann, 5 Pieces in Folk Style, (5 stücke im Volkston) Op.102
Janáček, Violin Sonata
Beethoven, Piano Trio in B flat major "Gassenhauer", Op.11
Falla, 7 canciones populares españolas
Kodály, Serenade for two violins and viola, Op.12
Merel Quartet
Rafael Rosenfeld, Cello
Izabella Simon, Piano
Dénes Várjon, Piano
Yura Lee, Violin
Reto Bieri, Clarinet
D'Amico, Alessandro, Viola
Mätzener, Edouard, Violin
Woodside, Mary Allen, Violin
Virpi Räisänen, Mezzo-soprano
Fri 26 Oct at 19:30

Druckerei Baden, Baden

Martin Helmchen
Schumann, Novelette no. 8, Op. 21
Chopin, Waltz in A Minor "Grande Valse Brillante", Op.34 no.2
Liszt, Nuages gris (Grey Clouds), S 199
Schoenberg, Six Little Piano Pieces Op.19
Schumann C., Soirées musicales, Op.6 (excerpts)
Bach, Partita no. 4 in D major, BWV828 (excerpts)
Messiaen, Vingt regards sur l'enfant-Jésus (excerpts)
Martin Helmchen, Piano
Sat 27 Oct at 20:30
Beethoven, Andante Favori in F major, WoO 57
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 18 in E flat major "Hunt", Op.31 no.3
Schumann, Bunte Blätter, Op.99
Schumann, Presto passionato, op. 22 bis
Prokofiev, Piano Sonata no. 8 in B flat major, Op.84
Daniil Trifonov, Piano
Sat 27 Oct at 19:00

Kloster Engelberg, Engelberg

Haydn, Bartók, Brahms
Haydn, String Quartet no. 27 in D major, Op.20 no.4, Hob III:34
Bartók, Contrasts, Sz 111
Brahms, Piano Quartet no. 1 in G minor, Op.25
Merel Quartet
Virpi Räisänen, Mezzo-soprano
Dénes Várjon, Piano
Yura Lee, Violin
Woodside, Mary Allen, Violin
D'Amico, Alessandro, Viola
Rafael Rosenfeld, Cello
Oct 28, Nov 03, 07, 09, 11 mat, 13, 14, 15

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Boris Godunov
Boris Godunov
New production
Buy tickets
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov
Paolo Arrivabeni, Conductor
Alan Woodbridge, Conductor
Matthias Hartmann, Director
Volker Hintermeier, Set Designer
Malte Lübben, Costume Designer
Mikhail Petrenko, Boris Godunov
Alexey Tikhomirov, Boris Godunov, Varlaam
Sergei Khomov, Grigory
Vitalij Kowaljow, Pimen
Andrei Zorin, Missail
Mélody Louledjian, Xenia
Roman Burdenko, Shchelkalov
Andreas Conrad, Prince Shuisky
Oleg Budaratskiy, Varlaam
Marina Viotti, Feodor
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Sun 28 Oct at 11:00

Grande Societé de Berne, Bern

2. Matineekonzert: Bläserquintett-Raritäten
Buy tickets
Respighi, Wind Quintet in G minor, P.21
Beach, Pastorale for Woodwind Quintet, Op.151
Chrétien, Arabesque
Bartoš, Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme
Mägi, Ostinato
Smetáček, From the Life of Insects, suite for wind quintet
Ghedini, Quintet Nr. 1
Sakura Kindynis, Flute
Catherine Kämper, Oboe
Gábor Horváth, Conductor
Daniel Lienhard, French horn
Norihito Nishinomura, Bassoon