Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Spain

homepages
Spain
Sep 19, 20, 22, 23, 24, 27, 28, 30, Oct 01, 03, 04, 06, 07

Teatro Real, Madrid

Faust
Faust
New production
Buy tickets
Gounod, Faust
Dan Ettinger, Conductor
Àlex Ollé, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Lluc Castells, Costume Designer
Marina Rebeka, Marguerite
Irina Lungu, Marguerite
Piotr Beczała, Faust
Ismael Jordi, Faust
Luca Pisaroni, Méphistophélès
Erwin Schrott, Méphistophélès
Adam Palka, Méphistophélès
Sylvie Brunet-Grupposo, Marthe
Diana Montague, Marthe
Serena Malfi, Siébel
Annalisa Stroppa, Siébel
Stéphane Degout, Valentin
John Chest, Valentin
Isaac Galán, Wagner
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Coro Titular del Teatro Real
Wed 19 Sep at 20:00
Schubert, Symphony no. 3 in D major, D.200
Mahler, Symphony no. 4 in G major
Gustavo Dudamel, Conductor
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Thu 20 Sep at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Schubert, Mahler
Schubert, Symphony no. 3 in D major, D.200
Mahler, Symphony no. 4 in G major
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Gustavo Dudamel, Conductor
Sep 21, 22, 23 mat

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Sinfónico 2: Todo era silencio
Sinfónico 2: Todo era silencio
Buy tickets
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung): Prelude, Representation of Chaos Hob XXI:2
Genia Kühmeier, Soprano
Maximilian Schmitt, Tenor
Markus Werba, Baritone
Coro Nacional de España
Orquesta Nacional de España
David Afkham, Conductor
Fri 21 Sep at 19:00

Auditori Enric Granados, Lleida

La fuerza de las ideas
La fuerza de las ideas
Buy tickets
Works by Vivaldi
Morricone, Obras
Williams, Obras
Orquestra Simfònica Julià Carbonell de les Terres de Lleida
Joan Espina, Violin
Alfons Reverté, Conductor
Fri 21 Sep at 20:00

Auditorio Alfredo Kraus, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Buy tickets
Mahler, Symphony no. 2 in C minor 'Resurrection'
Por determinar, Obras por determinar (Concurso Comp. Martín Chirino)
Ève-Maud Hubeaux, Mezzo-soprano
Coro de la Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Coro del Festival de la Ópera de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Karel Mark Chichon, Conductor
Fri 21 Sep at 20:00

Auditorio y Centro de Congresos Victor Villegas, Murcia

Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Buy tickets
Neruda, Concierto para trompa y cuerdas
Piazzolla, Oblivion
Flores, Cantos y Revueltas para trompeta y orquesta
Revueltas, Redes: suite for orchestra
Ginastera, Dance suite from the ballet Estancia, Op.8a
Pacho Flores, Trumpet
Leo Rondó, Cuatro
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Manuel Hernández Silva, Conductor
Sat 22 Sep at 18:30
Schoenberg, A Survivor from Warsaw, for narrator, male chorus and orchestra, Op.46
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
Cor de Cambra de Granollers
Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès
James Ross, Conductor
Sat 22 Sep at 19:30

Royal Palace of Aranjuez: Patio de Armas, Madrid

Joaquín Rodrigo en Aranjuez
Rodrigo, Música para un jardín
Rodrigo, Concierto de Aranjuez
Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE
Miguel Ángel Gómez Martínez, Conductor
Rafael Aguirre, Guitar
Sat 22 Sep at 19:30

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

Valencia Danza Somos Arte
Other (Various)
Royal Ballet
Stuttgart Ballet
Het Nationale Ballet
SemperOper Ballett Dresden
Ballet del Teatro Colón de Buenos Aires
Ballet Nice Méditerranée
Moscow State Opera and Ballet Theatre
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Sun 23 Sep at 19:00

Centre Cívic Balàfia, Lleida

De Vivaldi a la música de cine
De Vivaldi a la música de cine
Works by Vivaldi
Williams, Obras
Works by Morricone
Orquestra Simfònica Julià Carbonell de les Terres de Lleida
Joan Espina, Violin
Alfons Reverté, Conductor
Sun 23 Sep at 00:00

Palau de Les Arts: Auditori, Valencia

Open Doors Day Free Entry
Martín y Soler, La capricciosa corretta (overture)
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A major, K622
Tchaikovsky, Suite no. 4 in G major, "Mozartiana" for orchestra, Op.61
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Classical", Op.25
Joan Enric Lluna, Clarinet
Gábor Takács-Nagy, Conductor
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Sep 26, 27, 28

Teatros del Canal, Madrid

Rocío Molina / Silvia Pérez Cruz: Grito pelao
Grito pelao (Rocío Molina)
Carlos Marquerie, Director
Rocío Molina, Dancer
Silvia Pérez Cruz, Voice
Eduardo Trassierra, Guitar
Eduardo Montfort, Violin
José Manuel Ramos, Percussion
Carlos Gárate, Electronics
Sep 27, 29, Oct 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, eve, 07, 09, 10, 11, 12, eve, 13, eve, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19, eve, 20, eve, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, eve, 27, eve, 28, 30, 31, Nov 01, 02, eve, 03, eve, eve, 04, 06, 07, 08, 09, eve, 10, eve, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, eve, 17, eve, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, eve, 24, eve, 25, 27, 28, 29, 30, eve, Dec 01, eve, 02

Teatro Calderon, Madrid

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Som Produce
Goldman, Gaby, Conductor
Barrios, Federico, Director
Ricardo Sánchez Cuerda, Set Designer
Llena, Ana, Costume Designer
Del Val, Talia, Maria
Ariano, Javier, Tony
Alvarez, Silvia, Anita
Anglada, Oriol, Bernardo
Gonzalez, Victor, Riff
Del Portal, Enrique R., Doc
Sep 27, 28

Teatro Cervantes, Málaga

Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga
Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, The Tempest, Symphonic Fantasia in F minor, Op.18
Saint-Saëns, Cello Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.33
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 3 in C minor, Op.44
Manuel Hernández Silva, Conductor
Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga
Fedor Amosov, Cello
Thu 27 Sep at 20:30

Auditorio de Galicia, Santiago de Compostela

El Holandés Errante (versión concierto)
El Holandés Errante (versión concierto)
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Paul Daniel, Conductor
Alexander Krasnov, Dutchman
Maribel Ortega, Senta
Richard Wiegold, Daland
Eduard Martynyuk, Erik
Maria Luisa Corbacho, Mary
Moisés Marín, The Steersman
Real Filharmonía de Galicia
Coro de la Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia
Thu 27 Sep at 20:30

Auditorium de Palma, Palma de Mallorca

Obertura de *Candide* & Cuarta de Brahms
Obertura de Candide & Cuarta de Brahms
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Candide: overture
McTee, Adagio para orquesta de cuerda
Haydn, Symphony no. 70 in D major
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Orquestra Simfònica de les Illes Balears "Ciutat de Palma"
Leonard Slatkin, Conductor
Thu 27 Sep at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Tchaikovsky, Sibelius
Tchaikovsky, Capriccio Italien in A major, Op.45
Sibelius, Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 6 in B minor, "Pathétique", Op.74
Diana Tischenko, Violin
Orquesta Clasica Santa Cecilia
Paolo Bortolameolli, Conductor
Sep 28, 29, 30 mat

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

© May Zircus
Quinta de Mahler
Buy tickets
Schumann, Konzertstück for four horns and orchestra, Op.86
Mahler, Symphony no. 5 in C sharp minor
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Kazushi Ono, Conductor
Stefan Dohr, French horn
Juan Manuel Gómez, French horn
José Vicente Castelló, French horn
José Miguel Asensi, French horn
Sep 28, 29

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Sinfónico 3: Histeria colectiva
Sinfónico 3: Histeria colectiva
Buy tickets
Río-Pareja, Los incensarios (Encargo OCNE. Estreno absoluto.)
Shostakovich, Cello Concerto no. 2 in G major, Op.126
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring)
Alisa Weilerstein, Cello
Orquesta Nacional de España
David Afkham, Conductor
Fri 28 Sep at 20:00

Auditorio Alfredo Kraus, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Buy tickets
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Weill, Concerto for Violin and Wind Instruments, Op.12
Bach, Die Kunst der Fuge (The Art of Fugue), BWV1080 (Selección)
Beethoven, Grosse Fuge - fugue for string quartet in B flat major, Op.133
Gordan Nikolić, Violin, Conductor
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Fri 28 Sep at 20:00

Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao

Variaciones al viento
Variaciones al viento
Buy tickets
Webern, Passacaglia, Op.1
Lazkano, Hilarriak
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi
Robert Trevino, Conductor
Fri 28 Sep at 20:30

Auditorio Manuel de Falla, Granada

Anna Fusek, personal e intransferible
Anna Fusek, personal e intransferible
Buy tickets
Telemann, Overture, suite in A minor for recorder / flute, strings and continuo, TWV 55:a2
Geminiani, Concerto Grosso in D minor "La follia", Op.5 no.12
Vivaldi, Flute Concerto in D major, Op.10 no. 3, RV 428 "Il gardellino” (The Goldfinch)
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 20 in D minor, K466
Anna Fusek, Recorder, Conductor
Orquesta Ciudad de Granada
Sat 29 Sep at 21:00
El Niño Josele Cuarteto: Flamenco guitar
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Niño Josele, Guitar
Dany Noel, Electric bass
José Heredia, Piano
Johnny Cortés, Percussion
Sat 29 Sep at 20:30

Teatro Góngora, Córdoba

Concierto Extraordinario: Presentación de la temporada
Copland, Obras
Turina, Obras
Valverde Sanjuán, Obras
Mozart, Obras
Works by Dvořák
Works by Tchaikovsky
Orquesta de Córdoba
Carlos Domínguez-Nieto, Conductor
Sun 30 Sep at 12:00

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Descubre... La consagración de la primavera con la Orquesta Nacional de España
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring)
David Afkham, Conductor
Orquesta Nacional de España
Tue 2 Oct at 20:00

Kursaal Auditorium, San Sebastián

Variaciones al viento
Variaciones al viento
Buy tickets
Webern, Passacaglia, Op.1
Lazkano, Hilarriak
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi
Robert Trevino, Conductor
Oct 04, 05

Baluarte, Palacio de Congresos y Auditorio de Navarra, Pamplona

Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Symphony no. 1 in C major, Op.21
Mozart, Mass no.18 in C minor "Great", K427 (K417a)
Manuel Hernández Silva, Conductor
Orfeón Pamplonés
Raquel Lojendio, Soprano
Clara Mouriz, Mezzo-soprano
Pablo García-López, Tenor
Tomeu Bibiloni, Baritone
Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Oct 04, 05

Auditorio de Valladolid, Valladolid

Una relación musical fascinante
Una relación musical fascinante
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail, K384: overture
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: Porgi, amor, qualche ristoro
Strauss R., Vier letzte Lieder (Four Last Songs)
Strauss R., Ein Heldenleben (A Hero's Life), Op.40
Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Andrew Gourlay, Conductor
Katherine Broderick, Soprano
Oct 04, 05

Teatro de la Maestranza, Seville

Lorca y lo latino
Lorca y lo latino
Buy tickets
Revueltas, Homenaje a Federíco García Lorca
Montero, Piano concerto no.1 "Latin"
Gershwin, Cuban Overture
Bernstein, Fancy Free
Márquez, Danzón no. 2
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Gabriela Montero, Piano
John Axelrod, Conductor
Oct 04, 05

Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao

West Side Story, Film with Live Orchestra
West Side Story, Film with Live Orchestra
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story (Film with Live Orchestra)
Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Ernst van Thiel, Conductor
Thu 4 Oct at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Beethoven: *Fidelio*
Beethoven: Fidelio
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Fidelio (Ópera en versión concierto)
Emma Bell, Soprano
Thomas Mohr, Tenor
Krisztián Cser, Bass
Grigory Shkarupa, Bass
Berit Soset, Soprano
Thomas Tatzl, Baritone
Diego Neira, Tenor
Ángel Castilla, Tenor
Juan Muruaga, Bass
Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE
Coro de RTVE
Miguel Ángel Gómez Martínez, Conductor
Thu 4 Oct at 20:00

Palau de Les Arts: Auditori, Valencia

Homenatges. Matilde Salvador. Claude Debussy
Homenatges. Matilde Salvador. Claude Debussy
Buy tickets
Salvador, El ruiseñor y la rosa
Salvador, Cancionero de la enamorada: Presentimiento
Salvador, Canción de vela
Salvador, Seis canciones españolas: Valenciana
Salvador, Tres cançons valencianes: Cançó de recança
Salvador, Tres cançons valencianes: Cançó alegre
Falla, Homenajes, suite
Debussy, La Mer
Carmen Romeu, Soprano
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Jordi Bernàcer, Conductor
Thu 4 Oct at 20:00
Sir András Schiff: Goldberg Variations
Buy tickets
Bach, Italian Concerto, BWV971
Bach, Partita in B minor, (Overture in the French Style), BWV831
Bach, Goldberg Variations, BWV988
Sir András Schiff, Piano
Oct 04, 05, 06, 07, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21

Teatro de la Zarzuela, Madrid

Katiuska, de Pablo Sorozábal
Sorozábal, Katiuska
Guillermo García Calvo, Conductor
Emilio Sagi, Director
Daniel Bianco, Set Designer
Pepa Ojanguren, Costume Designer
Ainhoa Arteta, Katiuska
Rocío Ignacio, Katiuska
Maite Alberola, Katiuska
Milagros Martín, Olga
Jorge de Léon, Príncipe Sergio
Alejandro del Cerro, Príncipe Sergio
Antonio Torres, Coronel Bruno Brunovich
Carlos Álvarez, Pedro Stakof
Ángel Ódena, Pedro Stakof
Emilio Sánchez, Boni
Enrique Baquerizo, Amadeo Pich
Amelia Font, Tatiana
Coro del Teatro de La Zarzuela
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Thu 4 Oct at 20:30

Palacio de Congresos de Badajoz Manuel Rojas, Badajoz

Sinfónico 1: Amor, mar y poesía
Chausson, Poème de l'amour et de la mer, Op.19
Bruckner, Symphony no. 7 in E major, WAB 107
Orquesta de Extremadura
Maria José Montiel, Mezzo-soprano
Álvaro Albiach, Conductor
Oct 05, 06, 07 mat

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

© MG de Saint Venant
La Patética de Tchaikovsky y Anderszewski al piano
Buy tickets
Fernández, Homage to Bernstein
Bartók, Piano Concerto no. 3, Sz 119
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 6 in B minor, "Pathétique", Op.74
Piotr Anderszewski, Piano
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Kazushi Ono, Conductor
Oct 05, 07, 08, 10, 11, 13, 14, 16, 19, 21

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

© Kåre Viemose
Bellini, I puritani
Christopher Franklin, Conductor
Annilese Miskimmon, Director
Leslie Travers, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Pretty Yende, Elvira
Maria José Moreno, Elvira
Javier Camarena, Lord Arturo Talbo
Celso Albelo, Lord Arturo Talbo
Mariusz Kwiecień, Sir Riccardo Forth
Andrei Kymach, Sir Riccardo Forth
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Enrichetta
Gianfranco Montresor, Lord Gualtiero Valton
Marko Mimica, Sir Giorgio Valton
Fernando Javier Radó, Sir Giorgio Valton
Emmanuel Faraldo, Sir Bruno Robertson
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Fri 5 Oct at 19:30

Auditorio de Tenerife Adán Martín, Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Shostakovich, Schubert
Shostakovich, Schubert
Buy tickets
Shostakovich, Violin Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.77 or Op.99
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Alina Pogostkina, Violin
Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife
Antonio Méndez, Conductor
Fri 5 Oct at 20:30

Palacio de Congresos de Cáceres, Cáceres

Sinfónico 1: Amor, mar y poesía
Sinfónico 1: Amor, mar y poesía
Buy tickets
Chausson, Poème de l'amour et de la mer, Op.19
Bruckner, Symphony no. 7 in E major, WAB 107
Maria José Montiel, Mezzo-soprano
Orquesta de Extremadura
Álvaro Albiach, Conductor
Fri 5 Oct at 20:30

Palacio de la Ópera, La Coruña

Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia
Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia
Buy tickets
Schoenberg, Violin Concerto, Op.36
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 11 in G minor "The year 1905", Op.103
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violin
Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia
Dima Slobodeniouk, Conductor
Fri 5 Oct at 20:30

Auditorio Manuel de Falla, Granada

Romeo y Julieta, jóvenes en la Academia
Romeo y Julieta, jóvenes en la Academia
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Romeo and Juliet, Fantasy Overture
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
Joven Academia Instrumental de la OCG
Pablo Heras-Casado, Conductor
Sat 6 Oct at 18:30
Kilar, Film music from Bram Stoker's Dracula
Kilar, Film music from The Pianist: Moving to the Ghetto Oct. 31, 1940
Elgar, Polonia Symphonic Prelude for orchestra, Op.76
Chopin, Piano Concerto no. 1 in E minor, Op.11
Szymon Nehring, Piano
Cor Jove de l'Orfeó Català
Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès
Víctor Pablo Pérez, Conductor
Sat 6 Oct at 20:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Cine y música con la Orquesta Nacional de España: Metropolis
Huppertz, Metropolis
Orquesta Nacional de España
Nacho de Paz, Conductor
Sun 7 Oct at 19:00

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Vivaldi
Vivaldi, La Gloria e Imeneo, RV 687
Vivaldi, Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione, Op.8 no. 1-4 (The Four Seasons)
Vivica Genaux, Mezzo-soprano
Sonia Prina, Mezzo-soprano
Europa Galante
Fabio Biondi, Conductor
Mon 8 Oct at 19:00

Palacio de Congresos y Exposiciones de Castilla y León, Salamanca

Vivaldi
Vivaldi, La Gloria e Imeneo, RV 687
Vivaldi, Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione, Op.8 no. 1-4 (The Four Seasons)
Vivica Genaux, Mezzo-soprano
Sonia Prina, Mezzo-soprano
Europa Galante
Fabio Biondi, Conductor
Tue 9 Oct at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Bach, Mozart, Debussy, Granados, Ravel
Bach, Obras
Mozart, Obras
Works by Debussy
Granados, Obras
Ravel, Obras
Benjamin Grosvenor, Piano
Wed 10 Oct at 20:00

L'Auditori: Sala Oriol Martorell, Barcelona

Orquesta Da Camera: Serenata de Tchaikovsky
Orquesta Da Camera: Serenata de Tchaikovsky
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Metamorphosen
Britten, Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge for string orchestra, Op.10
Tchaikovsky, Serenade for strings in C major, Op.48
Orquesta Da Camera
Antje Weithaas, Violin, Conductor
Wed 10 Oct at 20:00
Simon Keenlyside & Malcolm Martineau
Buy tickets
Works by Schubert
Works by Wolf
Works by Poulenc
Works by Fauré
Works by Vaughan Williams
Works by Grainger
Simon Keenlyside, Baritone
Malcolm Martineau, Piano
Wed 10 Oct at 20:00

Auditorio y Centro de Congresos Victor Villegas, Murcia

Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Buy tickets
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 5 in A major "Turkish", K219
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Joaquín Páll Palomares, Violin
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Virginia Martínez, Conductor