Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Germany

homepages
Germany
Nov 17, 25, 26, 2019 Jan 25, 26, Feb 08, 09, 23, Mar 22, 23, Apr 04, 05, 24, 26, 28, May 24, 25, Jun 09, 10

Opernhaus, Staatstheater, Hannover

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Staatsoper Hannover
Mark Rohde, Conductor
Matthias Davids, Director
Stella Motina, Maria
Michael Pflumm, Tony
Maaike Schuurmans, Anita
Taddeo Pellegrini, Bernardo
Dennis Henschel, Riff
Wolfgang Scheiner, Doc
Laura Tejero, Rosalia
Nov 17, 18

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Mozart, Haydn, Beethoven
Buy tickets
Mozart, Symphony no. 36 in C major, K425 "Linz”
Haydn, Oboe Concerto in C major, Hob VIIg:C1
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Andrei Godik, Oboe
Andrea Marcon, Conductor
Nov 17, 22, 25 mat, eve, 30

Nationaltheater, Munich

Alice im Wunderland
Alice im Wunderland
Buy tickets
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Christopher Wheeldon)
Tom Seligman, Conductor
Bob Crowley, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Nov 17, Dec 02, 08, 16

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

© Monika Rittershaus
Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (The Love for Three Oranges)
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, The Love for Three Oranges
Ainārs Rubiķis, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Nov 17, 22, 24, 29, Dec 01, 06, 08, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27, 29

Die Residenz: Hofkapelle, Munich

Residenz Serenade
Buy tickets
Works by Bach
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Handel
Works by Mozart
Works by Beethoven
Munich Residenz Solisten
Nov 17, 25, Dec 04, 05, 06 mat, 18, 19 mat, 23, 25, 2019 Jan 01, 05

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Ida Zenna
Der Nussknacker
Buy tickets
The Nutcracker (Jean-Philippe Dury)
Yoko Seyama, Set Designer
Aleksandar Noshpal, Costume Designer
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Leipzig Opera Children's Choir
Sat 17 Nov at 19:00

Mutterhauskirche der Franziskanerinnen (Mother House of the Franciscan Church), Münster

Chorkonzert
Dvořák, Requiem, Op.89
Kammerchor an der Herz-Jesu-Kirche Münster
Canticum Novum Munster
Michael Schmutte, Conductor
Sat 17 Nov at 19:30

Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Quedlinburg, Quedlinburg

Prokofiev | Etienne Haan | Bernstein
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Classical", Op.25
Bernstein, Fancy Free
Orchester des Nordharzer Städtebundtheaters
Thomas Dorsch, Conductor
Sat 17 Nov at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

© Berliner Singakademie
Berliner Singakademie mit einer Uraufführung zu 100 Jahre Gründung Republik Lettland
Buy tickets
Jančevskis, Spārni, lielums un spēks, Werk für Chor und Orchester (Welturaufführung)
Brahms, Alto Rhapsody for Alto, Male Chorus and Orchestra, Op.53
Brahms, Nänie for Chorus and Orchestra (Harp ad libitum), Op.82
Brahms, Schicksalslied: Song of Destiny for Chorus and Orchestra, Op.54
Berliner Singakademie
Kammerchor, Ave Sol
Katharina Kammerloher, Mezzo-soprano
Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Andris Veismanis, Conductor
Achim Zimmermann, Conductor
Nov 17, 23, 28

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Oper Stuttgart
Giuliano Carella, Conductor
Jossi Wieler, Director
Bert Neumann, Set Designer
Nina von Mechow, Costume Designer
Dalibor Jenis, Rigoletto
Beate Ritter, Gilda
Pavel Valuzhin, The Duke of Mantua
Adam Palka, Sparafucile
Stine Marie Fischer, Maddalena
Maria Theresa Ullrich, Giovanna
Jasper Leever, Count Ceprano
Carina Schmieger, Countess Ceprano
Kai Kluge, Borsa
David Steffens, Monterone
Pawel Konik, Marullo
Sergio Morabito, Director
Lothar Baumgarte, Lighting Designer
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Nov 17, 24, Dec 01, 05, 08, 12, 15, 19, 22, 29

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Meisterwerke des Barock – Vivaldi, Pergolesi & Bach
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Pergolesi
Works by Bach
Berliner Residenz Orchester
Nov 17, 25, 30, Dec 03, 07 mat, eve, 14, 17, 25 mat, eve, 27
The Nutcracker
The Nutcracker (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Vasily Medvedev, Yuri Burlaka)
Nov 17

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Szenen aus Goethes Faust
New production
Schumann, Szenen aus Goethes Faust
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Achim Freyer, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Christina Gansch, Gretchen
Elbenita Kajtazi, Marthe
Norbert Ernst, Ariel
Christian Gerhaher, Faust
Liang Li, Mefisto
Amanda Freyer, Costume Designer
Sebastian Alphons, Lighting Designer
Jakob Klaffs, Video Artist
Hugo Reis, Video Artist
Klaus-Peter Kehr, Dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
Nov 17, 22, 30

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Ariadne auf Naxos
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Oper Frankfurt
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Brigitte Fassbaender, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Christina Nilsson, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Elizabeth Sutphen, Zerbinetta
Claudia Mahnke, Composer
Paula Murrihy, Composer
Vincent Wolfsteiner, Bacchus
Angela Vallone, Echo
Kateryna Kasper, Naiad
Zanda Švēde, Dryad
Michael Porter, Brighella
Michael McCown, Dancing Master
Michael Petruccelli, Officer
Theo Lebow, Scaramuccio
Mikołaj Trąbka, Harlequin, Lackey
Gordon Bintner, Harlequin
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Music Master
Sebastian Geyer, Music Master
Thomas Faulkner, Wigmaker
Franz Mayer, Lackey
Barnaby Rea, Truffaldino
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Nov 17, 18, 23, 30

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

L'Orfeo
Monteverdi, L'Orfeo (Orpheus), SV318
Leonardo García Alarcón, Conductor
Sasha Waltz, Director, Choreography
Alexander Schwarz, Set Designer
Beate Borrmann, Costume Designer
Georg Nigl, Orfeo
Anna Lucia Richter, Euridice, La musica
Charlotte Hellekant, La speranza, La messaggera
Grigory Shkarupa, Caronte
Luciana Mancini, Proserpina
Konstantin Wolff, Plutone
Julián Millán, Apollo, Eco
Cécile Kempenaers, Ninfa
Tapio Snellman, Video Artist
Sasha Waltz & Guests
Vokalconsort Berlin
Freiburger BarockConsort
Nov 17

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Symphoniekonzert mit Robin Ticciati
Benjamin, Sudden Time
Beethoven, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.61
Rachmaninov, Symphony no. 2 in E minor, Op.27
Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Nov 17, 19, Dec 31 mat, eve, 2019 Jan 05

Opernhaus Bonn, Bonn

Kiss Me, Kate
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
Theater Bonn
Daniel Johannes Mayr, Conductor
Martin Duncan, Director
Francis O'Connor, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Oliver Arno, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Stefan Viering, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Frank Wöhrmann, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Kara Kemeny, Lois Lane / Bianca
Bettina Mönch, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Michael Schanze, Gunman 1
Hans-Jürgen Schatz, Gunman 2
Thiago Silveira Fayad, Hortensio
Nico Stank, Gremio
Beethoven Orchester Bonn
Chor des Theater Bonn
Nov 17

Semperoper, Dresden

Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Dresden State Opera
Christopher Moulds, Conductor
Michiel Dijkema, Director, Set Designer
Claudia Damm, Costume Designer
Elena Gorshunova, Konstanze
Gloria Rehm, Blondchen
Joseph Dennis, Belmonte
Aaron Pegram, Pedrillo
Lars Woldt, Osmin
Jaron Löwenberg, Bassa Selim
Jula Reindell, Costume Designer
Fabio Antoci, Lighting Designer
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Nov 17, 24, Dec 07, 21

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Antonino Fogliani, Conductor
Lukas Beikircher, Conductor
Karoline Gruber, Director
Roy Spahn, Set Designer
Mechthild Seipel, Costume Designer
Adrian Sâmpetrean, Don Giovanni
Bogdan Talos, Leporello
Torben Jürgens, Leporello
Olesya Golovneva, Donna Anna
Luiza Fatyol, Donna Elvira
Elena Sancho Pereg, Zerlina
Lavinia Dames, Zerlina
Sami Luttinen, The Commendatore
Ibrahim Yesilay, Don Ottavio
Beniamin Pop, Masetto
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Nov 17

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

Krieg und Frieden
New production
Prokofiev, War and Peace
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Joana Mallwitz, Conductor
Jens-Daniel Herzog, Director
Mathis Neidhardt, Set Designer
Sibylle Gädeke, Costume Designer
Jochen Kupfer, Prince Andrei Bolkonsky
Eleonore Marguerre, Natasha Rostova
Zurab Zurabishvili, Count Pierre Bezukhov
Irina Maltseva, Hélène Bezukhova
Martina Dike, Maria Dmitrievna Akhrosimova, Mavra Kusminitchna
Almerija Delic, Princess Marya Bolkonskaya
Katrin Heles, Sonya
Tadeusz Szlenkier, Anatole Kuragin
Hans Kittelmann, Lieutenant Bonnet , Monsieur de Beausset
Tadas Girininkas, Dolokhov, Jacquot
Wonyong Kang, Marshal Berthier, Metivier, Marshal Davout
Sangmin Lee, Napoleon Bonaparte
Nicolai Karnolsky, Prince Nikolai Bolkonsky, Field-Marshal Mikhail Kutuzov
Denis Milo, Colonel Vasska Denisov
Alexey Birkus, Count Ilya Rostov
Martin Platz, Platon Karataev
Tarmo Vaask, Choirmaster / chorus director
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Sat 17 Nov at 20:00

Die Residenz: Herkulessaal, Munich

Triokonzert - Fischer I Mönkemeyer I Müller-Schott
Beethoven, String Trio in C minor, Op.9 no.3
Martinů, String Trio no. 2
Schubert, String Trio in B flat major, D.581
Julia Fischer, Violin
Nils Mönkemeyer, Viola
Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Sat 17 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester / Krzysztof Urbański
Szymanowski, Symphony no.4, ''Symphonie Concertante'', for piano and orchestra, Op.60
Górecki, Symphony no.3 "Symphony of Sorrowful Songs", Op.36
Barbora Kabátková, Soprano
Justyna Steczkowska, Soprano
Grażyna Auguścik, Soprano
Piotr Anderszewski, Piano
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Krzysztof Urbański, Conductor
Sat 17 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich

Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden in München
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Herbert Blomstedt, Conductor
Nov 18, Dec 09

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Annemie Augustijns
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Felix Bender, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Elisabet Strid, Elisabeth
Liene Kinča, Elisabeth
Kathrin Göring, Venus
Paul McNamara, Tannhäuser
Stefan Vinke, Tannhäuser
Mathias Hausmann, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Bianca Tognocchi, Shepherd Boy
Kyungho Kim, Heinrich der Schreiber
Patrick Vogel, Walther von der Vogelweide
Randall Jakobsh, Biterolf
Sebastian Pilgrim, Landgraf Hermann
Sejong Chang, Reinmar von Zweter
Thomas Eitler, Choirmaster / chorus director
Zusatzchor der Oper Leipzig
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Nov 18, 20

Nationaltheater, Munich

Les Vêpres siciliennes
Les Vêpres siciliennes
Buy tickets
Verdi, Les Vêpres siciliennes
Paolo Carignani, Conductor
Antú Romero Nunes, Director
Matthias Koch, Set Designer
Victoria Behr, Costume Designer
Dimitri Platanias, Guy de Montfort
Federico Longhi, Guy de Montfort
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Hélène
Erwin Schrott, Procida
Helena Zubanovich, Ninette
Caspar Singh, Mainfroid
Callum Thorpe, Robert
Long Long, Thibault
Alexander Milev, Sire de Béthune
Boris Prýgl, Comte de Vaudemont
Manuel Günther, Daniéli
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Nov 18 mat, 19

Großer Saal Historische Stadthalle, Wuppertal, Wuppertal

Ravel, Gershwin & Bernstein
Buy tickets
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Ravel, Piano Concerto in G major
Gershwin, Rhapsody in Blue
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonic Dances
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
John Nelson, Conductor
Teo Gheorghiu, Piano
Nov 18, 24, Dec 21, 26, 31 mat, eve, 2019 Jan 01, 03
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Rolando Villazón, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Costume Designer
Marrero Meechot, Adele
Nicole Haslett, Adele
Alexandra Hutton, Adele
Annette Dasch, Rosalinde
Hulkar Sabirova, Rosalinde
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Rosalinde
Jana Kurucová, Prince Orlofsky
Annika Schlicht, Prince Orlofsky
Robert Watson, Alfred
Attilio Glaser, Alfred
Jörg Schörner, Dr Blind
Paul Kaufmann, Dr Blind
Thomas Blondelle, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Philipp Jekal, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Burkhard Ulrich, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Thomas Lehman, Dr Falke
John Chest, Dr Falke
Tobias Kehrer, Frank
Markus Brück, Frank
Stephen Bronk, Frank
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Nov 18 mat, 29 mat, Dec 07 mat, 09 mat, 12 mat, 15 mat, 16 mat, 18 mat, 19 mat, 23 mat, 26 mat

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Christoph Späth (Scarecrow), Tom Erik Lie (Tin Man), Alma Sadé and Carsten Sabrowski (Lion) © Jaro Suffner
Der Zauberer von Oz (The Wizard of Oz)
New production
Buy tickets
Valtinoni, Der Zauberer von Oz (The Wizard of Oz)
Ivo Hentschel, Conductor
Felix Seiler, Director
Nikolaus Webern, Set Designer
Linda Schnabel, Costume Designer
Alma Sadé, Dorothy
Christoph Späth, Die Vogelscheuche (The Scarecrow)
Tom Erik Lie, Der Blechmann (The Tin Man)
Carsten Sabrowski, Der feige Löwe (The Cowardly Lion)
Mirka Wagner, Die gute Hexe des Nordens/ Die gute Hexe des Südens (The Good Witch of the North/South)
Christiane Oertel, Die böse Hexe des Westens (The Wicked Witch of the West)
Karsten Küsters, Der Zauberer von Oz (The Wizard of Oz)
Kati Farkas, Choreography
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Nov 18, 28, Dec 14, 25

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Sara Jakubiak (Marietta) © Iko Freese | drama-berlin.de
Die tote Stadt (The Dead City)
New production
Buy tickets
Korngold, Die tote Stadt (The Dead City)
Ainārs Rubiķis, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Petra Reinhardt, Costume Designer
Aleš Briscein, Paul
Sara Jakubiak, Marietta
Günter Papendell, Frank, Fritz
Maria Fiselier, Brigitta
Georgina Melville, Juliette
Ivan Turšić, Graf Albert
Adrian Strooper, Victorin
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Nov 18, 19, 20

Volkstheater, Rostock

Bernstein / Arutjinjan / Dvorak
Buy tickets
Bernstein, On the Waterfront, Symphonic Suite
Arutunian, Trumpet Concerto in A-flat major
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
North German Philharmonic Rostock
Sebastian Lang-Lessing, Conductor
Tine Thing Helseth, Trumpet
Sun 18 Nov at 17:00

Kirche St Josef, Greven

Chorkonzert
Dvořák, Requiem, Op.89
Kammerchor an der Herz-Jesu-Kirche Münster
Canticum Novum Munster
Michael Schmutte, Conductor
Sun 18 Nov at 18:00

Beethoven-Haus, Bonn

Young Stars II
Buy tickets
Szymanowski, 3 Mythes, Op.30: La Fontaine d'Aréthuse
Fauré, Violin sonata no. 1 in A major, Op.13
Thuille, Sonata in E minor for violin and piano op. 30
Judith Stapf, Violin
Yuhao Guo, Violin
Sun 18 Nov at 19:00

Stadtkirche St. Dionys, Esslingen

Bernstein's MASS
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Mass
Orchester des Oratorien Vereins Esslingen
Luca Martin, Tenor
Jorg Dobmeier, Conductor
Sun 18 Nov at 19:30

NDR Großer Sendesaal, Hannover

© Felix Broede
Julia Fischer / Nils Mönkemeyer / Daniel Müller-Schott - Sternstunden der Kammermusik
Buy tickets
Beethoven, String Trio in C minor, Op.9 no.3
Martinů, String Trio no. 2
Schubert, String Trio in B flat major, D.471
Schubert, String Trio in B flat major, D.581
Julia Fischer, Violin
Nils Mönkemeyer, Viola
Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Sun 18 Nov at 19:30

Schloss Nymphenburg: Hubertussaal, Munich

Festkonzert in Schloss Nymphenburg
Festkonzert in Schloss Nymphenburg
Buy tickets
Rossini, La gazza ladra (The Thieving Magpie): Overture
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Bizet, Carmen Suite no. 1
Sun 18 Nov at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Delius | Strauss | Sullivan | Bernstein
Buy tickets
Delius, In a Summer Garden
Strauss R., Vier letzte Lieder (Four Last Songs)
Sullivan, Symphony in E
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Orchester Berliner Musikfreunde
Yukari Ishimoto, Conductor
Johanna Krumin, Soprano
Nov 18, 23

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Siegfried
Wagner, Siegfried
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Andreas Schager, Siegfried
Jürgen Sacher, Mime
John Lundgren, Der Wanderer
Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Alberich
Alexander Roslavets, Fafner
Doris Soffel, Erda
Lise Lindstrom, Brünnhilde
Elbenita Kajtazi, Waldvogel (the woodbird)
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Hella Bartnig, Dramaturgy
Hamburg Philharmonic
Nov 18, 23, Dec 01

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Benjamin Reiners, Conductor
Alexander Schulin, Director
Sandra Meurer, Set Designer
Cornelia Brunn, Costume Designer
Željko Lučić, Rigoletto
Jorge Lagunes, Rigoletto
Evez Abdulla, Rigoletto
Nikola Hillebrand, Gilda
Amelia Scicolone, Gilda
Jean-François Borras, The Duke of Mantua
Juraj Hollý, The Duke of Mantua
Joshua Whitener, The Duke of Mantua
Sung Ha, Sparafucile
Patrick Zielke, Sparafucile
Julia Faylenbogen, Maddalena
Malaika Ledig-Schmid, Giovanna
Natalia Maiorova, Giovanna
Slawomir Czarnecki, Count Ceprano
Natalija Cantrak, Countess Ceprano
Koral Güvener, Borsa
Bartosz Urbanowicz, Monterone
Ilya Lapich, Marullo
Mariko Kimura, Page
Opernchor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Nov 18, 26, 30, Dec 07

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

Anna Nicole
New production
Turnage, Anna Nicole
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Lutz de Veer, Conductor
Jens-Daniel Herzog, Director
Sibylle Gädeke, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Emily Newton, Anna Nicole
Martina Dike, Aunt Kay
Lauren Urquhart, Cousin Shelley
Almerija Delic, Virgie
Tadeusz Szlenkier, Doctor, Mayor
Hans Kittelmann, Larry King, Trucker
Jeff Martin, Old Man Marshall
Denis Milo, Billy
Richard Morrison, The Lawyer Stern
Tarmo Vaask, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ramses Sigl, Choreography
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Nov 18, 25, Dec 02 mat

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Götterdämmerung
New production
Wagner, Götterdämmerung
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Conductor
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Director
Dieter Richter, Set Designer
Renate Schmitzer, Costume Designer
Michael Weinius, Siegfried
Bogdan Baciu, Gunther
Michael Kraus, Alberich
Hans-Peter König, Hagen
Linda Watson, Brünnhilde
Sylvia Hamvasi, Gutrune
Katarzyna Kuncio, Waltraute
Susan Maclean, First Norn
Sarah Ferede, Second Norn
Morenike Fadayomi, Third Norn
Anke Krabbe, Woglinde
Kimberley Boettger-Soller, Wellgunde
Adela Zaharia, Flosshilde
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Nov 18

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 2, Cologne

Salome
New production
Strauss R., Salome
Oper Köln
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Ted Huffman, Director
Ben Baur, Set Designer
Annemarie Woods, Costume Designer
Ingela Brimberg, Salome
Kristiane Kaiser, Salome
Michaela Schuster, Herodias
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
John Heuzenroeder, Herodes
Dino Lüthy, Narraboth
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Markus Marquardt, Jochanaan
Judith Thielsen, Herodias's Page
Martin Koch, 1st Jew
Jan Rusko, 2nd Jew
William Goforth, 3rd Jew
Alexander Fedin, 4th Jew
Nicolas Legoux, 5th Jew
Luke Stoker, 1st Nazarene
Anton Kuzenok, 2nd Nazarene
Matthias Hoffmann, 1st Soldier
Lucas Singer, 2nd Soldier
Julian Schulzki, Cappadocian
Andreas Grüter, Lighting Designer
Sam Pinkleton, Choreography
Georg Kehren, Dramaturgy
Nov 18, 23, 25, Dec 01

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Iolanta / Oedipus Rex
New production
Tchaikovsky, Iolanta
Stravinsky, Oedipus Rex
Oper Frankfurt
Nikolai Petersen, Conductor
Sebastian Weigle, Conductor
Lydia Steier, Director
Barbara Ehnes, Set Designer
Alfred Mayerhofer, Costume Designer
Asmik Grigorian, Iolanta
AJ Glueckert, Vaudémont
Gary Griffiths, Robert, Creon
Robert Pomakov, King René
Kateryna Kasper, Brigitta
Nina Tarandek, Laura
Judita Nagyová, Martha
Matthew Swensen, Alméric, Shepherd
Magnús Baldvinsson, Bertrand
Andreas Bauer, Ibn-Hakia, Tiresias
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Jocasta
Peter Marsh, Oedipus
Brandon Cedel, Messenger
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Nov 18 mat, 19

Alte Oper: Großer Saal, Frankfurt am Main

3. Museumskonzert
Wagner, Symphony in C major, WWV 29
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Strauss R., Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche (Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks), Op.28
Augustin Hadelich, Violin
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Jun Märkl, Conductor
Sun 18 Nov at 15:00

Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich

Prager Symphoniker & Valentina Lisitsa
Dvořák, Carnival Overture, Op.92
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Valentina Lisitsa, Piano
Prague Symphony Orchestra
Tomáš Brauner, Conductor
Sun 18 Nov at 19:00

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

3. Symphoniekonzert: Bilder einer Ausstellung
Paganini, Violin Concerto no. 1 in D major, Op.6
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition
Ilya Gringolts, Violin
Hamburg Symphony Orchestra
Kahchun Wong, Conductor
Sun 18 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden in Köln
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Herbert Blomstedt, Conductor
Mon 19 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Il Giardino Armonico / Giovanni Antonini
Vivaldi, Concerto for strings in G minor, RV 157
Francesconi, Neues Werk
Vivaldi, Violin Concerto in D major, RV 191
Movio, Incanto XIX
Scelsi, L'Âme ouverte
Vivaldi, Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione: Violin Concerto in E flat major, Op.8 no. 5, RV 253 "La tempesta di mare"
Cattaneo, Neues Werk
Vivaldi, L'estro armonico: Concerto for 4 violins, cello and strings in E minor, Op.3 no. 4, RV 550
Stroppa, Neues Werk
Vivaldi, Violin Concerto in D major, RV 208 "Il Grosso Mogul"
Sollima, Neues Werk
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violin
Il giardino armonico
Giovanni Antonini, Conductor
Mon 19 Nov at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Arcadi Volodos
Schubert, Fragments of Sonata no. 11 in F minor, D.625
Schubert, Adagio in D flat major, D.505
Schubert, Six moments musicaux, D.780
Rachmaninov, Prelude in C sharp minor for piano, Op.3 no.2
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G flat major, Op.23 no.10
Rachmaninov, Prelude in B minor, Op.32 no.10
Rachmaninov, How fair this spot (Zdes' khorosho), Op.21 no.7
Rachmaninov, Serenade for piano, Op.3 no.5
Rachmaninov, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.19: Andante
Scriabin, Mazurka in E minor, Op.25 no.3
Scriabin, Flammes sombres, Op.73 no.2
Scriabin, En rêvant, Op.71 no.2
Scriabin, Piano Sonata no. 5 in F sharp major, Op.53
Arcadi Volodos, Piano
Mon 19 Nov at 20:00

Graf Zeppelin Haus, Friedrichshafen

DSO Berlin & Ticciati in Friedrichshafen
Beethoven, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.61
Rachmaninov, Symphony no. 2 in E minor, Op.27
Vilde Frang, Violin
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Mon 19 Nov at 20:00

Liederhalle: Beethoven-Saal, Stuttgart

Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden in Stuttgart
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Herbert Blomstedt, Conductor