Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 15-Jan

Mon 9 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Kaufman Center: Merkin Concert Hall, New York City

Very Young People's Concerts: "Strings"
Programme to be announced
Rebecca Young, Host
Musicians from the New York Philharmonic
Sun 15 Jan - Sun 22 Jan

Nationaltheater, Munich

Don Carlo
Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Paolo Carignani, Conductor
Jürgen Rose, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ildar Abdrazakov, Philip II
Yonghoon Lee, Don Carlo
Christian Gerhaher, Rodrigo
Günther Groissböck, Grand Inquisitor
Rafał Siwek, Grand Inquisitor
Tamara Wilson, Elisabetta di Valois
Nadia Krasteva, Princess Eboli
Peter Lobert, A Monk
Eri Nakamura, Tebaldo
Galeano Salas, The Count of Lerma
Golda Schultz, A Voice from Heaven
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Jun 02

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Anthony Bramall, Conductor
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Director
Dieter Richter, Set Designer
Renate Schmitzer, Costume Designer
Eleonore Marguerre, Konstanze
Danae Kontora, Blondchen
Sergey Pisarev, Belmonte
Dan Karlström, Pedrillo
Runi Brattaberg, Osmin
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Sat 14 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

Kristjan Järvi conducts Nielsen, Sibelius and Arvo Pärt
Pärt, Swansong
Sibelius, Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Nielsen, Symphony no. 5, Op.50
Kristjan Järvi, Conductor
Boris Belkin, Violin
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Mon 9 Jan - Fri 20 Jan

Staatsoper, Vienna

Die Tote Stadt
Korngold, Die tote Stadt (The Dead City)
Vienna State Opera
Mikko Franck, Conductor
Willy Decker, Director
Wolfgang Gussmann, Set Designer
Klaus Florian Vogt, Paul
Camilla Nylund, Marietta
Adrian Eröd, Frank, Fritz
Monika Bohinec, Brigitta
Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Thu 12 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Prinzregententheater, Munich

Stars des Bayerischen Staatsballetts
Mar 19, 26, Apr 04

Stadttheater, Bern

Reise nach Tripiti (Journey to Tripiti)
Buy tickets
Künzli, Reise nach Tripiti (Journey to Tripiti)
Stadttheater Bern
Zsolt Czetner, Conductor
Nina Russi, Director
Ralph Zeger, Set Designer
Marianna Helen Meyer, Costume Designer
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Musikschule Köniz Kinderchor

Teatru Manoel, Valletta

Atys (Parody with Puppets)
Lully, Atys (Parody with Puppets)
Jean-Philippe Desrousseaux, Director
Antoine Fontaine, Set Designer
Centre de musique baroque de Versailles
Marie Lenormand, Mezzo-soprano
Arnaud Marzorati, Baritone
Alain Buet, Baritone
La Clique des Lunaisiens
Sat 14 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Barbican Hall, London

Le Grand Macabre
Ligeti, Le Grand Macabre
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Peter Sellars, Director
Michelle Bradbury, Costume Designer
Ronnita Miller, Amando
Peter Hoare, Piet the Pot
Pavlo Hunka, Nekrozar
Elizabeth Watts, Amanda
Frode Olsen, Astradamors
Audrey Luna, Chief of the Gepopo, Venus
Heidi Melton, Mescalina
Anthony Roth Costanzo, Prince Go-Go
Peter Tantsits, White-Party Minister
Fabian Langguth, Schobiack
Joshua Bloom, Black-Party Minister
Christian Valle, Ruffiack
Benson Wilson, Schabernack
London Symphony Chorus
Sat 7 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Janáček Theatre (Janáčkovo divadlo), Brno

Marko Ivanović - Enchantia
Ivanović, Enchantia (Čarokraj)
Marko Ivanović, Conductor
Ondrej Olos, Conductor
Matěj Forman, Set Designer
Andrea Sodomková, Costume Designer
Marta Reichelová, Penelope
Lucie Silkenová, Penelope
Dalibor Tolaš, Parrot
Daniela Straková-Šedrlová, Book
Tereza Merklová Kyzlinková, Book
Jan Šťáva, Junketbury
David Nykl, Chief Cockatrice
Zoltán Korda, Chief Werewolf
Kids event
Mar 11 mat, eve, Apr 23 mat, eve

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Die Fledermaus
Buy tickets
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus
Latvian National Opera
Normunds Vaicis, Conductor
Jānis Liepiņš, Director
Mārtiņš Vilkārsis, Set Designer
Ilze Vītoliņa, Costume Designer
Nauris Puntulis, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Juris Jope, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Jānis Apeinis, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Sonora Vaice, Rosalinde
Margarita Vilsone, Rosalinde
Rihards Mačanovskis, Prince Orlofsky
Kalvis Kalniņš, Prince Orlofsky
Rihards Millers, Dr Falke
Juris Ādamsons, Dr Falke
Jevgeņijs Vinogradovs, Lighting Designer
Sun 15 Jan - Thu 26 Jan
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Daniel Cohen, Conductor
Roland Schwab, Director
Piero Vinciguerra, Set Designer
Renée Listerdal, Costume Designer
Davide Luciano, Don Giovanni
Laura Aikin, Donna Anna
Jana Kurucová, Donna Elvira
Adriana Ferfezka, Zerlina
Seth Carico, Leporello
Matthew Newlin, Don Ottavio
Andrew Harris, Masetto
Ievgen Orlov, The Commendatore
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Fri 13 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Wolf-Ferrari, Sly
TBC, Conductor
Pál Göttinger, Director
Péter Horgas, Set Designer
Nóra Bujdosó, Costume Designer
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Feb 25
Bizet, Carmen
Karen Kamensek, Conductor
Tecwyn Evans, Conductor
Eva Ollikainen, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Michael Vale, Set Designer
Sue Blanc, Costume Designer
Katarina Giotas, Carmen
Géraldine Chauvet, Carmen
Joakim Bäckström, Don José
Noah Stewart, Don José
Daniel Hällström, Escamillo
Julia Sporsen, Micaëla
Mattias Ermedahl, Le Dancaïre
Markus Pettersson, Le Remendado
Anders Lorentzson, Zuniga
Mats Persson, Zuniga
Åke Zetterström, Moralès
Mia Karlsson, Frasquita
Ann-Kristin Jones, Mercédès
Marie Lambert, Revival Director
Göteborg Children's Chorus
Göteborg Opera Chorus
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Sun 15 Jan - Sat 4 Feb

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Werther
Massenet, Werther
Alain Altinoglu, Conductor
Willy Decker, Director, Set Designer
Wolfgang Gussmann, Costume Designer
Piotr Beczała, Werther
Josep Bros, Werther
Anna Caterina Antonacci, Charlotte
Nora Gubisch, Charlotte
Joan Martín-Royo, Albert
Carlos Daza, Albert
Elena Sancho Pereg, Sophie
Sonia de Munck, Sophie
Stefano Palatchi, Le Bailli
Antoni Comas, Schmidt
Marc Canturri, Johann
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Fri 13 Jan - Thu 26 Jan
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Jérémie Rhorer, Conductor
Johan Simons, Director
Bert Neumann, Set Designer
Nina von Mechow, Costume Designer
Lenneke Ruiten, Konstanze
Paul Appleby, Belmonte
Peter Rose, Osmin
Siobhan Stagg, Blondchen
David Portillo, Pedrillo
Steven Van Watermeulen, Bassa Selim
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Netherlands Chamber Orchestra
Wed 11 Jan - Sun 22 Jan

The London Coliseum, London

English National Ballet: Giselle
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Mary Skeaping)
Mary Skeaping, Director
David Walker [set designer], Set Designer, Costume Designer
Alina Cojocaru, Dancer
Isaac Hernández, Dancer
English National Ballet Philharmonic
Feb 25, Mar 01, Jun 28, Jul 01

Opernhaus, Zürich

Anna Karenina
Buy tickets
Anna Karenina (Christian Spuck)
Paul Connelly, Conductor
Christian Spuck, Set Designer
Emma Ryott, Costume Designer
Jörg Zielinski, Set Designer
Zurich Junior Ballet
Philharmonia Zürich
Judith Schmid, Mezzo-soprano
Adrian Oetiker, Piano
Deniz Uzun, Mezzo-soprano
Katja Wünsche, Dancer
William Moore, Dancer
Giulia Tonelli, Dancer
Sun 15 Jan at 11:00
Richard Strauss' an Alpine Symphony
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Strauss R., An Alpine Symphony (Eine Alpensinfonie), Op.64
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Rafael Payare, Conductor
Sun 15 Jan at 11:00

Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond

Joy Lisney and the Allegri Quartet
Schubert, String Quintet in C major, D.956
Joy Lisney, Cello
Allegri Quartet
Sun 15 Jan at 11:15

Opernhaus: Spiegelsaal, Zürich

Brunchkonzert: Karneval in Venedig
Vivaldi, Concerto in G minor for flute, oboe and bassoon, RV 107
Sciarrino, 12 Canzoni da Batello, for soprano and ensemble
Tárrega, Thème et variations sur le carnaval de Venise
Mozart, Zaïde, K344: Ruhe sanft, mein holdes Leben
Labyrinth Ensemble
Julie Fuchs, Soprano
Sun 15 Jan at 11:30

Theater im Park, Bad Oeynhausen

Neujahrskonzert: Märchen aus dem Orient
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail, K384: overture
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail, KV384: Welche Wonne, welche Lust
Boieldieu, Der Kalif von Bagdad: Ouvertüre
Rossini, Semirande: Bel raggio lusinghier...Dolce pensiero
Offenbach, Die Prinzessin aus Trapezunt: Ouvertüre
Delibes, Lakmé : Où va la jeune hindoue ?
Khachaturian, Masquerade Waltz
Khachaturian, Mascquerade Suite: Galopp
Alyabyev, The Nightingale
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Tale of Tsar Saltan: The Flight of the Bumblebee
Suppe, Fatiniza: Marsch
Lehár, Giuditta: Meine Lippen sie kussen so heiss
Strauss II, Egyptian March, Op.335
Strauss II, 'Märchen aus dem Orient' Op. 444
Badelt, Filmmusik zu Fluch der Karibik: Medley
Alexandra Steiner, Soprano
Markus Huber, Conductor
Sun 15 Jan at 11:30

Auditorio de Zaragoza, Zaragoza

Joven Orquesta Nacional de España
Turina, Danzas fantasticas, Op.22
Glière, Harp Concerto in E flat major, Op.74
Sibelius, Symphony no. 1 in E minor, Op.39
Manuel Hernández Silva, Conductor
Joven Orquesta Nacional de España
Sun 15 Jan at 12:00

Royal Academy of Music: Duke's Hall, London

Royal Academy o fMusic/Kohn Foundation Bach Cantatas
Bach, Erforsche mich, Gott, und erfahre mein Herz - Cantata, BWV136
Works by Bach
Bach, Wo Gott, der Herr, nicht bei uns haelt - Cantata, BWV178
Iain Ledingham, Director
Rachel Podger, Violin
Patrick Terry, Countertenor
Hiroshi Amako, Tenor
Timothy Murphy, Bass

Bibliotheca (National library of Malta), Valletta

Bach and the Spirit of the Dance
Bach, French Suite no. 1 in D minor, BWV812
Bach, French Suite no. 3 in B minor, BWV814
Bach, French Suite no. 4 in E flat major, BWV815
Bach, French Suite no. 6 in E major, BWV817
John Irving, Fortepiano
Sun 15 Jan at 14:15
Marietta Petkova plays Chopin
Bach, "Six Little Preludes", BWV933
Chopin, 24 Preludes, Op.28
Rachmaninov, 10 Preludes, Op.23 (Excerpts)
Rachmaninov, 13 Preludes, Op.32 (Excerpts)
Marietta Petkova, Piano
Sun 15 Jan at 14:15
Strauss' Ein Heldenleben and Dvořák's Cello Concerto
Dvořák, Cello Concerto in B minor, Op.104
Strauss R., A Hero's Life (Ein Heldenleben), symphonic poem, Op.40
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Marc Albrecht, Conductor
Narek Hakhnazaryan, Cello
Sun 15 Jan at 15:00

Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden

Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite no. 1, Op.46
Elgar, Cello Concerto in E minor, Op.85
Bartók, Concerto for Orchestra, Sz 116
Elgar, Enigma Variations: Nimrod
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Leonard Elschenbroich, Cello
Sun 15 Jan at 15:00

Bournemouth Pavilion, Bournemouth

Eastern Promise
Borodin, In the Steppes of Central Asia
Saint-Saëns, Piano concerto no. 5 in F major, "Egyptian," Op.103
Karayev, Don Quixote: Suite
Karayev, 7 Beauties
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
Sophie Pacini, Piano
Sun 15 Jan at 15:00
Hall, Suite for Wind Quintet
Mozart, Quintet in E flat for Piano and Winds, K452
d'Indy, Sarabande et Menuet
Farrenc, Sextet for piano and winds in C minor, op. 40
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Bengt Forsberg, Piano
Sun 15 Jan at 15:00
Demersseman, Messiaen, Yoshimatsu, Maurice, Denisov, Schumann, Bach, Iturralde
Demersseman, Fantaisie sur un theme original
Marcello arr. Joosen, Concerto in D minor
Messiaen, L’Alouette Calandrelle, from Catalogue d’Oiseaux
Yoshimatsu, ‘Sing Bird’ from Fuzzy Bird Sonata
Maurice, Tableaux de Provence
Denisov, Sonata
Schumann, Myrthen: Widmung, Op.25 no.1 (arr. Liszt)
Bach, Flute Sonata in G minor, BWV1020 (arr. Harle)
Iturralde, Pequena Czarda
Huw Wiggin, Saxophone
Somi Kim, Piano
Sun 15 Jan at 16:00

Konzerthaus, Dortmund

Tchaikovsky
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violin
Sun 15 Jan at 16:00

Corpus Christi Church, New York City

Music Before 1800: ACRONYM with Jesse Blumberg
Works by Rosenmüller
ACRONYM Ensemble
Jesse Blumberg, Baritone
Sun 15 Jan at 16:00

Acton Hill Church, London

Duo Follia - Bach and Sons
Bach, Sonata for violin and keyboard no. 4 in C minor, BWV1017
Bach C.P.E., Violin Sonata in G minor, H.542.5
Bach J. C., Violin Sonata in G major, Op.5 no.3
Bach W.F., Polonaise in D Minor, Fk 12/4
Bach, Sonata for violin and continuo in G major, BWV1021
Yeo Yat-Soon, Harpsichord
Diane Moore, Baroque Violin
Sun 15 Jan at 17:00

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

... Go West ...
Siebert, Der Untergang der Titanic
Mayer, Yankee Doodle Fanfare
Roblee, Blues for Brass
Bernstein, Dance Suite für Blechbläserquintett: Bi-Tango
Crespo, Ragtime
Joplin, The Entertainer
Howarth, The American
Strayhorn, Take the A Train
Calvert, Suite from the Monteregian Hills
Markus Mester, Trumpet
Lutz Randow, Trumpet
William Tuttle, French horn
Stefan Lüghausen, Trombone
Heiko Triebener, Tuba
Sun 15 Jan at 18:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, Paris

Reich, Stravinsky, Bartók
Reich, Nagoya Marimbas
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring)
Bartók, Sonata for two pianos and percussion, Sz.110
Katia Labèque, Piano
Marielle Labèque, Piano
Emmanuel Curt, Percussion
Florent Jodelet, Percussion
Sun 15 Jan at 18:00

Victoria Hall, Geneva

Migros-Kulturprozent-Classics
Rossini, Semiramide: overture
Wagner, Wesendonck-Lieder
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
John Neschling, Conductor
Vesselina Kasarova, Mezzo-soprano
Sun 15 Jan at 18:00

Haakon's Hall (Håkonshallen), Bergen

Recitals in Håkonshallen
Sae Kyung Rim, Soprano
TBC, Piano
Sun 15 Jan at 18:30
Carducci Quartet & Simon Callaghan
Mozart, String Quartet no. 17 in B flat major "Hunt", K458
Webern, 6 Bagatelles for string quartet, Op.9
Webern, Langsamer Satz
Brahms, Piano Quintet in F minor, Op.34
Carducci String Quartet
Simon Callaghan, Piano
Sun 15 Jan at 18:30
Ensemble Epomeo with Daniel de Borah (piano): Beethoven String Trios & Brahms Piano Quartets
Beethoven, String Trio in D major, Op.9 no.2
Krása, Passacaglia and Fugue for String Trio
Brahms, Piano Quartet no. 2 in A major, Op.26
Emilie-Anne Gendron, Violin
David Yang, Viola
Kenneth Woods, Cello
Daniel de Borah, Piano
Sun 15 Jan at 19:00

Gymnasium: Aula, Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock

Neujahrskonzert: Märchen aus dem Orient
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail, K384: overture
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail, KV384: Welche Wonne, welche Lust
Boieldieu, Der Kalif von Bagdad: Ouvertüre
Rossini, Semirande: Bel raggio lusinghier...Dolce pensiero
Offenbach, Die Prinzessin aus Trapezunt: Ouvertüre
Delibes, Lakmé : Où va la jeune hindoue ?
Khachaturian, Masquerade Waltz
Khachaturian, Mascquerade Suite: Galopp
Alyabyev, The Nightingale
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Tale of Tsar Saltan: The Flight of the Bumblebee
Suppe, Fatiniza: Marsch
Lehár, Giuditta: Meine Lippen sie kussen so heiss
Strauss II, Egyptian March, Op.335
Strauss II, 'Märchen aus dem Orient' Op. 444
Badelt, Filmmusik zu Fluch der Karibik: Medley
Alexandra Steiner, Soprano
Markus Huber, Conductor
Sun 15 Jan at 20:00

Die Residenz: Herkulessaal, Munich

Wiener Johann Strauß Konzert-Gala
Strauss I, Jubel-Quadrille
Strauss I, Sperl-Galopp, Op.42
Strauss I, Loreley Rheinklänge, Op.154
Strauss II, Process, Op.294
Strauss II, Romanze Nr. 2 in g-Moll für Cello und Orchester, Op.255
Strauss II, Reiter-Marsch, Op.428
Strauss II, Im russischen Dorfe, Op.355
Strauss II, Par force!, Op.308
Strauss II, You and You, Op.367
Strauss II, Das Spitzentuch der Königin: Ouvertüre
Strauß III, Schlau-Schlau, Op.6
Strauss II, Traumbild Nr. 2
Strauss II, Cagliostro in Wien: Overture
Strauss, Village Swallows from Austria (Waltz)
Strauss II, Orpheus-Quadrille, Op.236
Austrian K&K Ballet
Viktor Litvinov, Choreography
Matthias Georg Kendlinger, Conductor
Thu 12 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville

The Planets — An HD Odyssey Exclusive, with Space Footage from NASA
Holst, The Planets, Op.32
Nashville Symphony Orchestra
Jun Iwasaki, Violin
Tue 20 Dec - Thu 19 Jan

La Scala, Milan

Coppélia
Coppélia (Mauro Bigonzetti)
Teatro alla Scala Ballet Company
Patrick Fournillier, Conductor
Carlo Cerri, Set Designer
Maurizio Millenotti, Costume Designer
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Fri 6 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Lincoln Center: Rose Theater, New York City

Candide
Bernstein, Candide
New York City Opera
Harold Prince, Director
Meghan Picerno, Cunegonde
Jay Armstrong Johnson, Candide
Jessica Tyler Wright, Paquette
Linda Lavin, Old Lady
Gregg Edelman, Governor, Doctor Pangloss
Keith Phares, Maximilian
Chip Zien, Vocals
Brooks Ashmanskas, Actor
Wed 11 Jan - Sun 22 Jan

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

Onegin
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Polish National Opera
Andriy Yurkevych, Conductor
Mariusz Treliński, Director
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Joanna Klimas, Costume Designer
Mariusz Kwiecień, Eugene Onegin
Olga Busuioc, Tatyana
Alisa Kolosova, Olga
Dovlet Nurgeldiyev, Lensky
Oleg Tsybulko, Prince Gremin
Joanna Krasuska-Motulewicz, Madame Larina
Emil Wesołowski, Choreography
Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki
Chorus of the Teatr Wielki
Sat 14 Jan - Sat 28 Jan

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Seattle Opera
Stefano Ranzani, Conductor
Peter Konwitschny, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Joachim Klein, Costume Designer
Corinne Winters, Violetta Valéry
Angel Blue, Violetta Valéry
Stefano Secco, Alfredo Germont
Zach Borichevsky, Alfredo Germont
Weston Hurt, Giorgio Germont
Stephen Powell, Giorgio Germont
Maya Lahyani, Flora Bervoix
Eric Neuville, Gastone de Letorières
Barry Johnson, Baron Douphol
Karen Early Evans, Annina
Jonathan Silvia, Marquis d'Obigny
Charles Robert Austin, Dr Grenvil
Thu 12 Jan - Sun 15 Jan
Lully, Le bourgeois gentilhomme
Thibault Vinçon, Cléonte, Le Maître de danse
Julien Campani, Dorante, Le Maître de musique
Bénédicte Guilbert, Dorimène
Marc Labonnette, Le Grand Mufti, Tenor
Alexandre Steiger, Le Maître tailleur
Leslie Menu, Lucile
Pascal Rénéric, Monsieur Jourdain
Cécile Granger, Soprano
Francisco Manalich, Vocals
Ensemble La Révérence
Christophe Coin, Director
Mar 30

The Meyerhold Centre, Moscow

Ballet Moscow: Cafe Idiot
Cafe Idiot (Alexander Pepelyavev)
Balet Moskva
Fri 13 Jan - Sun 15 Jan

Kennedy Center: Family Theater, Washington

The Dictator's Wife
Fairouz, The Dictator's Wife
Nicole Paiement, Conductor
Ethan McSweeny, Director
Allegra De Vita, First Lady
Ariana Wehr, Ms Holy
Hunter Enoch, ADC
Leah Hawkins, I will sell my children Mom
Rexford Tester, Protestor
Timothy J. Bruno, Death row Dad