Sign in

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | today

Jan 18, 21, 23

Nationaltheater, Munich

Srnka, South Pole
Kirill Petrenko, Conductor
Hans Neuenfels, Director
Katrin Connan, Set Designer
Andrea Schmidt-Futterer, Costume Designer
John Daszak, Robert Scott
Tara Erraught, Kathleen Scott
Thomas Hampson, Roald Amundsen
Mojca Erdmann, Landlady
Dean Power, Lawrence Oates
Kevin Conners, Edward "Uncle Bill" Wilson
Matthew Grills, Edgar Evans
John Carpenter, Oscar Wisting
Christian Rieger, Helmer Hanssen
Joshua Owen Mills, Henry "Birdie" Bowers
Tim Kuypers, Hjalmar Johansen
Sean Michael Plumb, Olav Bjaaland
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Jan 18, 20, 21, Feb 22, 25, Mar 01, Jun 28, Jul 01

Opernhaus, Zürich

Anna Karenina
Buy tickets
Anna Karenina (Christian Spuck)
Paul Connelly, Conductor
Christian Spuck, Set Designer
Emma Ryott, Costume Designer
Jörg Zielinski, Set Designer
Zurich Junior Ballet
Philharmonia Zürich
Judith Schmid, Mezzo-soprano
Adrian Oetiker, Piano
Deniz Uzun, Mezzo-soprano
Katja Wünsche, Dancer
William Moore, Dancer
Giulia Tonelli, Dancer
Jan 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 26, 28, 29 mat, Feb 01, 03, 05 mat

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

Onegin (John Cranko)
Hungarian National Ballet
Domonkos Héja, Conductor
Thomas Mika, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Jan 18, 19
NHK Symphony Orchestra Tokyo
Buy tickets
Respighi, Concerto Gregoriano
Respighi, Vetrate di chiesa (Church Windows)
Respighi, Roman Festivals (Feste Romane)
Jesús López-Cobos, Conductor
Albena Danailova, Violin
Jan 18, 19, 20

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Grieg, Tiensuu, Sibelius
Buy tickets
Grieg, Peer Gynt (excerpts)
Tiensuu, Voice Verser
Sibelius, Luonnotar, symphonic poem for soprano and orchestra, op.70
Sibelius, Symphony no. 5 in E flat major, Op.82
Anu Komsi, Soprano
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
Jan 18, Mar 15, Apr 29

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Gounod, Faust
Tadeusz Wojciechowski, Conductor
Kristaps Skulte, Set Designer
Kristīne Pasternaka, Costume Designer
Jan 18

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

If we shadows have offended
Buy tickets
If we shadows have offended
GöteborgsOperans Danskompani
Stine Sjøgren, Costume Designer
Jan 18, 21, 24, 26
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Jérémie Rhorer, Conductor
Johan Simons, Director
Bert Neumann, Set Designer
Nina von Mechow, Costume Designer
Lenneke Ruiten, Konstanze
Paul Appleby, Belmonte
Peter Rose, Osmin
Siobhan Stagg, Blondchen
David Portillo, Pedrillo
Steven Van Watermeulen, Bassa Selim
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Netherlands Chamber Orchestra
Jan 18, 19, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 29, 31, Feb 01, 03, 04

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Massenet, Werther
Alain Altinoglu, Conductor
Willy Decker, Director, Set Designer
Wolfgang Gussmann, Costume Designer
Piotr Beczała, Werther
Josep Bros, Werther
Anna Caterina Antonacci, Charlotte
Nora Gubisch, Charlotte
Joan Martín-Royo, Albert
Carlos Daza, Albert
Elena Sancho Pereg, Sophie
Sonia de Munck, Sophie
Stefano Palatchi, Le Bailli
Antoni Comas, Schmidt
Marc Canturri, Johann
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jan 18, 19 mat, eve, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

The London Coliseum, London

English National Ballet: Giselle
Buy tickets
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Mary Skeaping)
Mary Skeaping, Director
David Walker [set designer], Set Designer, Costume Designer
Alina Cojocaru, Dancer
Isaac Hernández, Dancer
English National Ballet Philharmonic
Jan 18, 21

Staatsoper, Vienna

La Fanciulla del West
Buy tickets
Puccini, La fanciulla del West
Vienna State Opera
Mikko Franck, Conductor
Marco Arturo Marelli, Director, Set Designer
Dagmar Niefind, Costume Designer
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Minnie
José Cura, Dick Johnson
Tomasz Konieczny, Jack Rance
Joseph Dennis, Nick
Alexandru Moisiuc, Ashby
Miriam Albano, Wowkle
Peter Jelosits, Harry
Benedikt Kobel, Joe
Thomas Ebenstein, Trin
Igor Onishchenko, Bello
Clemens Unterreiner, Happy
Mihail Dogotari, Sid
Boaz Daniel, Sonora
Ayk Martirossian, Billy Jackrabbit
Orhan Yildiz, Jake Wallace, José Castro
Marcus Pelz, Jim Larkens
Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jan 18

Janáček Theatre (Janáčkovo divadlo), Brno

Antonín Dvořák – Rusalka
Buy tickets
Dvořák, Rusalka
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Vladimír Morávek, Director
Daniel Dvořák, Set Designer
Zimula Sylva Hanáková, Costume Designer
Pavla Vykopalová, Rusalka
Peter Berger, Prince
Jiří Sulženko, Vodník, the water goblin
Václava Krejčí-Housková, Ježibaba, the Witch
Daniela Straková-Šedrlová, Foreign Princess

St Nicholas (All Souls) Church, Valletta

Magical Viola da Gamba
Buy tickets
Reiko Ichise, Viola da Gamba
18 January at 13:05
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 16 in D, K451
London Mozart Players
Howard Shelley, Piano
18 January at 18:00
Beamish, A Cage of Doves
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Jukka-Pekka Saraste, Conductor
18 January at 19:00

Symphony Hall, Osaka

The 207th Subscription Concert
Buy tickets
Kernis, Too Hot Toccata
Sakai, Violin Concerto "On the G string"
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Shizuo Kuwahara, Conductor
Osaka Symphony Orchestra
Tatsuki Narita, Violin
18 January at 19:00
Wolf, Mignon Lieder (No. 1, 2, 3)
Frumerie, Hjärtats Sånger (Songs of the Heart)
Richard Strauss, Nystroem, Chaminade, Sibelius, Korngold, Songs
Iréne Theorin, Soprano
Ulrika Tenstam, Mezzo-soprano
Magnus Svensson, Piano
18 January at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Wolfgang David performs Brahms
Buy tickets
Gompper, Sunburst
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
Emmanuel Siffert, Conductor
Wolfgang David, Violin
18 January at 19:30
Durante, Scarlatti, Porpora, Leo
Buy tickets
Durante, Concerto II for strings & continuo in G minor
Scarlatti, Sinfonia for strings & continuo in A
Porpora, Concerto for cello, strings & continuo in G
Leo, Concerto for 4 violins & continuo in D
Durante, Concerto VIII La Pazzia for strings & continuo in A
Scarlatti, Sinfonia di Concerto Grosso II for recorder, trumpet, strings & continuo in D
La Serenissima
Tabea Debus, Recorder
Simon Munday, Trumpet
Vladimir Waltham, Cello
Adrian Chandler, Director

Teatru Manoel, Valletta

The Rival Queens
Buy tickets
Vivica Genaux, Mezzo-soprano
Simone Kermes, Soprano
Cappella Gabetta
18 January at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, London

Royal College of Music Percussion Showcase
World Première
Buy tickets
Anders Åstrand, Percussion
RCM Percussionists, Percussion
18 January at 19:30

Lighthouse, Poole

Heart and Soul
Buy tickets
Elgar, Violin Concerto in B minor, Op.61
Rachmaninov, Symphony no. 3 in A minor, Op.44
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
Guy Braunstein, Violin
18 January at 19:30

Besední dům, Brno

Jazz and world music III
Buy tickets
Martin Brunner Trio, Jazz Trio
Epoque Quartet, Quartet
18 January at 19:30

The Huntington Library, Art Collections and Botanical Gardens, Los Angeles

Mozart & Gounod Wind Serenades
Buy tickets
Mysliveček, Wind Octet no. 3 in B-flat major
Mozart, Serenade in C minor for wind, K388 (K384a)
Mozart, Serenade in E flat major for winds, K375
Gounod, Petite Symphonie for wind instruments
Adrian Spence, Flute
Claire Brazeau, Oboe
James Austin Smith, Oboe
Bil Jackson, Clarinet
Jose Franch-Ballester, Clarinet
Gina Cuffari, Bassoon
Judith Farmer, Bassoon
Martin Owen, French horn
Richard Berry, French horn
Camerata Pacifica
18 January at 19:45

Anvil, Basingstoke, Basingstoke

Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra tour
Buy tickets
Grieg, Peer Gynt (Selection)
Sibelius, Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Bartók, Concerto for Orchestra, Sz 116
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Baiba Skride, Violin
18 January at 20:00
Bach Academy Bruges

Concertgebouw Brugge: Chamber Music Hall, Bruges

Robin Verheyen Quartet:The Bach Riddles
Buy tickets
Robin Yerheyen Quartet, Jazz Quartet
18 January at 20:00

Konzerthaus, Dortmund

Wiener Johann Strauß Konzert-Gala
Buy tickets
Strauss I, Jubel-Quadrille
Strauss I, Sperl-Galopp, Op.42
Strauss I, Loreley Rheinklänge, Op.154
Strauss II, Process, Op.294
Strauss II, Romanze Nr. 2 in g-Moll für Cello und Orchester, Op.255
Strauss II, Reiter-Marsch, Op.428
Strauss II, Im russischen Dorfe, Op.355
Strauss II, Par force!, Op.308
Strauss II, You and You, Op.367
Strauss II, Das Spitzentuch der Königin: Ouvertüre
Strauß III, Schlau-Schlau, Op.6
Strauss II, Traumbild Nr. 2
Strauss II, Cagliostro in Wien: Overture
Strauss, Village Swallows from Austria (Waltz)
Strauss II, Orpheus-Quadrille, Op.236
Austrian K&K Ballet
Viktor Litvinov, Choreography
Taras Lenko, Conductor
18 January at 20:00

La Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal

Haydn and Glass, P Zukerman plays Haydn
Buy tickets
Glass, Company, for string orchestra
Haydn, Violin Concerto no. 1 in C major, Hob VIIa:1
Glass, Akhnaten (prelude)
Haydn, Symphony no. 101 in D major "The Clock"
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Pinchas Zukerman, Violin
18 January at 20:15
Menahem Pressler and Rosanne Philippens
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Cello Sonata no. 2 in G minor, Op.5 no.2
Schubert, Fantasy for violin and piano in C major, D.934
Mozart, Rondo for Piano in A minor, K511
Dvořák, Piano Trio no. 4 in E minor "Dumky", Op.90
Menahem Pressler, Piano
Rosanne Philippens, Violin
Torleif Thedéen, Cello
18 January at 20:30
Saint-Saëns, Cello Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.33
Haydn, Symphony no. 104 in D major "London"
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Nicholas Collon, Conductor
Maximilian Hornung, Cello
Jan 18, 21 mat, 24, 27, 30, Feb 01, 04 mat

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Cavalleria rusticana/ Pagliacci
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
Opera Australia
Andrea Licata, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Diego Torre, Turiddu, Canio
Dragana Radakovic, Santuzza
José Carbó, Alfio, Tonio
Sian Pendry, Lola
Dominica Matthews, Mamma Lucia
Anna Princeva, Nedda
Samuel Dundas, Silvio
John Longmuir, Beppe
Andy Morton, Revival Director
Opera Australia Chorus
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Jan 18, 20

The Royal Conservatory of Music, TELUS Centre, Koerner Hall, Toronto

Mozart Prague Symphony
Mozart, Lucio Silla, K135: overture
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 1 in B flat, K207
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 3 in G major, "Strassburg", K216
Mozart, Symphony no. 38 in D major, "Prague", K504
Bernard Labadie, Conductor
Isabelle Faust, Violin
Jan 18, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Bodytraffic
Bodytraffic (Unknown)
Jan 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Speranza Scappucci, Conductor
Graham Vick, Director
Samal Blak, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Francesca Dotto, Fiordiligi
Federica Lombardi, Fiordiligi
Chiara Amarù, Dorabella
Paola Gardina, Dorabella
Vito Priante, Guglielmo
Mattia Olivieri, Guglielmo
Juan Francisco Gatell, Ferrando
Antonio Poli, Ferrando
Monica Bacelli, Despina
Daniela Pini, Despina
Pietro Spagnoli, Don Alfonso
Paolo Bordogna, Don Alfonso
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Jan 18, 21, 22 mat, 25, 27, 28

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Seattle Opera
Stefano Ranzani, Conductor
Peter Konwitschny, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Joachim Klein, Costume Designer
Corinne Winters, Violetta Valéry
Angel Blue, Violetta Valéry
Stefano Secco, Alfredo Germont
Zach Borichevsky, Alfredo Germont
Weston Hurt, Giorgio Germont
Stephen Powell, Giorgio Germont
Maya Lahyani, Flora Bervoix
Eric Neuville, Gastone de Letorières
Barry Johnson, Baron Douphol
Karen Early Evans, Annina
Jonathan Silvia, Marquis d'Obigny
Charles Robert Austin, Dr Grenvil
Jan 18, 21, 28, Feb 04, 11, 14

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Vivaldi Night - Royal Concerts at the Palace
Works by Vivaldi
Berliner Residenz Orchester
Jan 18, 19

Sadler's Wells: Lilian Baylis Studio, London

Joli Vyann: Imbalance
Imbalance (Joli Vyann)
Joli Vyann, Dancer
Jan 18, 21

Théâtre Graslin, Nantes

Little Nemo
Chaillou, Little Nemo
Angers Nantes Opéra
Philippe Nahon, Conductor
Olivier Balazuc, Director
Bruno de Lavenère, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Chloé Briot, Soprano
Richard Rittelman, Baritone
Hadhoum Tunc, Soprano
Bertrand Bontoux, Bass
Florian Cafiero, Tenor
Cyril Rabbath
Vincent Clavaguera
Choeur d'Angers Nantes Opéra
Xavier Ribes, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ensemble Ars Nova
Jan 18

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

From the House of the Dead
Janáček, From the House of the Dead
Prague National Theatre Opera
Robert Jindra, Conductor
Daniel Špinar, Director
Lucia Škandíková, Set Designer
Iva Němcová, Costume Designer
František Zahradníček, Gorjančikov
Michal Bragagnolo, Aljeja
Štefan Margita, Luka Kuzmič (Filka Morozov)
Josef Moravec, Skuratov
Pavol Remenár, Šiškov
Ondrej Šaling, Shapkin
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Jan 18, 21, 26, 29

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Xerxes
Premiere
Handel, Serse (Xerxes)
Oper Frankfurt
Constantinos Carydis, Conductor
Tilmann Köhler, Director
Karoly Risz, Set Designer
Susanne Uhl, Costume Designer
Gaëlle Arquez, Xerxes
Kateryna Kasper, Romilda
Lawrence Zazzo, Arsamenes
Louise Alder, Atalanta
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Amastris
Thomas Faulkner, Elviro
Brandon Cedel, Ariodantes
Joachim Klein, Lighting Designer
Zsolt Horpácsy, Dramaturgy
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Jan 18, 22, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 31, Feb 01

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Nello Santi, Conductor
Jordi Bernàcer, Conductor
Giancarlo Cobelli, Director
Carlo Tommasi, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Piero Pretti, The Duke of Mantua
Stefan Pop, The Duke of Mantua
George Petean, Rigoletto
Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Rigoletto
Rosa Feola, Gilda
Jessica Nuccio, Gilda
Giorgio Giuseppini, Sparafucile
Anna Malavasi, Maddalena
Antonella Carpenito, Giovanna
Francesco Musinu, Count Ceprano
Miriam Artiaco, Countess Ceprano
Enzo Peroni, Borsa
Maurizio Lo Piccolo, Monterone
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Jan 18 mat, 19, 22 mat

Teatro Regio, Turin

Pagliacci
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Conductor
Gabriele Lavia, Director
Paolo Ventura, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Erika Grimaldi, Nedda
Davinia Rodríguez, Nedda
Fabio Sartori, Canio
Francesco Anile, Canio
Roberto Frontali, Tonio
Gabriele Viviani, Tonio
Juan José de León, Beppe
Andrzej Filonczyk, Silvio
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Jan 18, 19

Kongresshaus Stadthalle, Heidelberg

4. Philharmonisches Konzert
Uraufführung
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Sadikova, Cellokonzert (Auftragswerk, UA)
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition
Julian Steckel, Cello
Elias Grandy, Conductor
Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
Jan 18, 25, Feb 04, 12, 14, 19, 24, 26, Mar 12, 17, 19, 26

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Der Kongress tanzt
Heymann, Der Kongress tanzt
Volksoper
Robert Meyer, Director
Eva-Maria Schwenkel, Set Designer
Gertrude Rindler-Schantl, Costume Designer
Florian Hurler, Choreography
Jan 18 mat, 19, 22

Bridgewater Hall, Manchester

The Hallé - Prokofiev and Tchaikovsky
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Classical", Op.25
Tchaikovsky, Variations on a Rococo Theme in A major, for cello and orchestra, Op.33
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
The Hallé
Louis Langrée, Conductor
Jian Wang, Cello
Jan 18, 20, 21

Opera Vlaanderen, Ghent, Ghent

The Magic Flute
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Opera Vlaanderen
Jan Schweiger, Conductor
David Hermann, Director
Christof Hetzer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Hulkar Sabirova, Queen of the Night
Hasmik Torosyan, Queen of the Night
Kenneth Tarver, Tamino
Adam Smith, Tamino
Mirella Hagen, Pamina
Lore Binon, Pamina
Josef Wagner, Papageno
Morgane Heyse, Papagena
Michael Scott, Monostatos
Hanne Roos, First Lady
Tineke Van Ingelgem, Second Lady
Raehann Bryce-Davis, Third Lady
Stephan Adriaens, First Armoured Man, Second Priest
Evgeny Solodovnikov, First Priest, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), Second Armoured Man
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Jan 18, 21, 24, 28 mat, Feb 01, 04, 08, 11

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Il barbiere di Siviglia
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Maurizio Benini, Conductor
Bartlett Sher, Director
Michael Yeargan, Set Designer
Catherine Zuber, Costume Designer
Pretty Yende, Rosina
Javier Camarena, Count Almaviva
Dmitry Korchak, Count Almaviva
Peter Mattei, Figaro
Maurizio Muraro, Dr. Bartolo
Valeriano Lanchas, Dr. Bartolo
Mikhail Petrenko, Don Basilio
Oren Gradus, Don Basilio
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Jan 18, 23, 27, 30

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Written on Skin
Benjamin, Written on Skin
Royal Opera
George Benjamin, Conductor
Katie Mitchell, Director
Vicki Mortimer, Set Designer
Barbara Hannigan, Agnès
Georgia Jarman, Agnès
Christopher Purves, The Protector
James Cleverton, The Protector
Iestyn Davies, Boy / Angel 1
Victoria Simmonds, Marie / Angel 2
Mark Padmore, John / Angel 3
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jan 18, 29, Feb 03

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Aziz Shokhakimov, Conductor
Lukas Beikircher, Conductor
David Hermann, Director
Alexander Polzin, Set Designer
Cristina Nyffeler, Costume Designer
Gordon Hawkins, Rigoletto
Siyabulela Ntale, Rigoletto
Elena Sancho Pereg, Gilda
Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Gilda
Luiza Fatyol, Gilda
Georgy Vasiliev, The Duke of Mantua
Lukasz Konieczny, Sparafucile
Günes Gürle, Sparafucile
Ramona Zaharia, Maddalena
Maria Kataeva, Maddalena
Annika Kaschenz, Giovanna
Beniamin Pop, Count Ceprano
Maria Boiko, Countess Ceprano
Florian Simson, Borsa
Johannes Preißinger, Borsa
Daniel Djambazian, Monterone
Dimitra Kotidou, Page
Volker Weinhart, Lighting Designer
Christoph Kurig, Choirmaster / chorus director
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgy
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Jan 18, 24, 27, 31, Feb 02

Kammeroper, Vienna

Der Kaiser von Atlantis oder Die Tod-Verweigerung
Neuproduktion
Ullmann, The Emperor of Atlantis (Der Kaiser von Atlantis)
Theater an der Wien
Julien Vanhoutte, Conductor
Rainer Vierlinger, Director
Susanne Boehm, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Frederikke Kampmann, Bubikopf
Anna Marshaniya, Drummer
Thomas Birch, Harlequin, Soldier
Matteo Loi, Emperor Overall
Dumitru Madarasan, Death
Unnsteinn Àrnason, Loudspeaker
Franz Tscheck, Lighting Designer
Vienna Chamber Orchestra
Cosimo Miorelli, Video Artist