Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | today

Nov 19 mat, 21, 22

Teatro Comunale, Bologna

Verdi, Aida
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Frédéric Chaslin, Conductor
Francesco Micheli, Director
Edoardo Sanchi, Set Designer
Silvia Aymonino, Costume Designer
Nino Surguladze, Amneris
Cristina Melis, Amneris
Carlo Ventre, Radamès
Antonello Palombi, Radamès
Dario Solari, Amonasro
Stefano Meo, Amonasro
Monica Zanettin, Aida
Stefanna Kybalova, Aida
Luca Dall'Amico, King of Egypt
Štefan Kocán, Ramfis
Antonio Di Matteo, Ramfis
Beth Hagermann, Priestess
Cristiano Olivieri, A messenger
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Andrea Faidutti, Choirmaster / chorus director
Nov 19 mat

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Don Carlo
Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Bolshoi Opera
Giacomo Sagripanti, Conductor
Adrian Noble, Director
Tobias Hoheisel, Set Designer
Moritz Junge, Costume Designer
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Philip II
Rafał Siwek, Philip II
Oleg Dolgov, Don Carlo
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Don Carlo
Igor Golovatenko, Rodrigo
Elchin Azizov, Rodrigo
Pyotr Migunov, Grand Inquisitor
Vyacheslav Pochapsky, Grand Inquisitor
Kristin Lewis, Elisabetta di Valois
Anna Nechaeva, Elisabetta di Valois
Ekaterina Gubanova, Princess Eboli
Agunda Kulaeva, Princess Eboli
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Nov 19 mat, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve

Arts Centre Melbourne: State Theatre, Melbourne

The Merry Widow
Lehár, The Merry Widow (Die Lustige Witwe)
Opera Australia
Vanessa Scammell, Conductor
Graeme Murphy, Director
Michael Scott-Mitchell, Set Designer
Jennifer Irwin, Costume Designer
Danielle de Niese, Hanna Glawari
Julie Lea Goodwin, Hanna Glawari
Stacey Alleaume, Valencienne
TBC, Count Danilo Danilovich
David Whitney, Baron Mirko Zeta
Jane Ede, Sylvane
Dominica Matthews, Olga
John Longmuir, Camille de Rosillon
Graeme Macfarlane, Raoul de St Brioche
Christopher Hillier, Bogdanovich
Richard Anderson, Kromow
Benjamin Rasheed, Njegus
Luke Gabbedy, Vicomte Cascada
Orchestra Victoria
Opera Australia Chorus
Nov 19 mat

Kennedy Center: Concert Hall, Washington

Tastes of Italy, France & Spain: Classics by Respighi, Chausson, Gershwin & Falla
Gershwin, An American in Paris
Respighi, Fountains of Rome (Fontane di Roma)
Chausson, Poème, for violin and orchestra, Op.25
de Falla, The Three-Cornered Hat: Suite no. 1
de Falla, The Three-Cornered Hat: Suite no. 2
Nurit Bar-Josef, Violin
National Symphony Orchestra
Gianandrea Noseda, Conductor
Nov 19 mat

Centro Cultural Ollin Yoliztli: Sala Silvestre Revueltas, Mexico City

Gershwin, Rachmaninov
Gershwin, Piano Concerto in F major
Rachmaninov, Symphony no. 2 in E minor, Op.27
John Novacek, Piano
Scott Yoo, Conductor
Orquesta Filarmónica de la Ciudad de México
Nov 19 mat, 22, 25, 28

Palais Opéra, Liège

La Favorite
Donizetti, La Favorite
Luciano Acocella, Conductor
Rosetta Cucchi, Director
Sonia Ganassi, Léonor de Guzman
Celso Albelo, Fernand
Mario Cassi, Alphonse XI
Ugo Guagliardo, Balthazar
Cécile Lastchenko, Inès
Matteo Roma, Don Gaspar
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Nov 19, 23, 26

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Wozzeck
New production
Berg, Wozzeck
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Conductor
Stefan Herheim, Director
Christof Hetzer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Bo Skovhus, Wozzeck
Camilla Nylund, Marie
Matthias Klink, Captain
Sami Luttinen, Doctor
Corby Welch, Drum major
Cornel Frey, Andres
Katarzyna Kuncio, Margret
Thorsten Grümbel, First Apprentice
Dmitri Vargin, Second Apprentice
Florian Simson, Madman
Alexander Meier-Dörzenbach, Dramaturgy
Andreas Hofer, Lighting Designer
fettFILM, Video Artist
Gerhard Michalski, Choirmaster / chorus director
Justine Wanat, Choirmaster / chorus director
Akademie für Chor und Musiktheater e.V.
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Nov 19 mat, 20 mat

Fundación Juan March, Madrid

Domingos & Mediodías: Recital de arpa
Fernández de Huete, Canción alemana
Unknown, Gaitas
Ruiz de Ribayaz, Pabanas
Ruiz de Ribayaz, Pavanas
Ruiz de Ribayaz, Luz y norte musical: Españoletas
da Cruz, A., Tento de 4º tono
de Bailly, Airs de cour: Yo soy la locura
Cabezón, Folia: Pavana con su Glosa
Works by Martin y Coll
Works by Bonet de Paredes
Works by Mudarra
Works by Hidalgo de Polanco
Works by de Zala y Galdiano
Fernández de Huete, Diego, Zarambeque
Sara Águeda, Harp
Nov 19 mat, 21 mat, 22, 26 mat

Teatro Regio Torino: Sala Maria Callas, Turin

Falstaff
Verdi, Falstaff
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Donato Renzetti, Conductor
Daniele Abbado, Director
Graziano Gregori, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Carlos Álvarez, Sir John Falstaff
Carlo Lepore, Sir John Falstaff
Tommi Hakala, Ford
Simone Del Savio, Ford
Erika Grimaldi, Alice Ford
Rocío Ignacio, Alice Ford
Valentina Farcaş, Nannetta
Laura Giordano, Nannetta
Francesco Marsiglia, Fenton
Iván Ayón Rivas, Fenton
Sonia Prina, Mistress Quickly
Monica Bacelli, Meg Page
Clarissa Leonardi, Meg Page
Patrizio Saudelli, Bardolph
Deyan Vatchkov, Pistol
Andrea Giovannini, Dr Caius
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Nov 19, 2018 Jan 17, 31, Feb 10 mat, May 25, Jun 06

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Viva la mamma (Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali)
Donizetti, Viva la mamma (Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Bubák, Conductor
Radim Vizváry, Director
Lucia Škandíková, Set Designer
Petra Vlachynská, Costume Designer
Nov 19 mat, 22, 25, 28, Dec 04, 08, 13, 16

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Semiramide
New Production
Rossini, Semiramide
Royal Opera
Christopher Willis, Conductor
David Alden, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Buki Shiff, Costume Designer
Joyce DiDonato, Semiramide
Bálint Szabó, Oroe
Michele Pertusi, Assur
Mirco Palazzi, Assur
Lawrence Brownlee, Idreno
Daniela Barcellona, Arsace
Jacquelyn Stucker, Azema
Konu Kim, Mitrane
Simon Shibambu, Nino's ghost
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Nov 19

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Eugen Onegin
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Oper Frankfurt
Sebastian Weigle, Conductor
Nikolai Petersen, Conductor
Dorothea Kirschbaum, Director
Katja Haß, Set Designer
Wojciech Dziedzic, Costume Designer
Maria Bochmanova, Tatyana
Maria Pantiukhova, Olga
Judita Nagyová, Olga
Arseny Yakovlev, Lensky
Daniel Schmutzhard, Eugene Onegin
Iurii Samoilov, Eugene Onegin
Nikolay Didenko, Prince Gremin
Elena Zilio, Filippyevna
Thomas Faulkner, Captain
Dietrich Volle, Zaretsky
Michael McCown, Monsieur Triquet
Barbara Zechmeister, Madame Larina
Norbert Abels, Dramaturgy
Benjamin Cortez, Revival Director
Joachim Klein, Lighting Designer
Olaf Reinecke, Choreography
Tilman Michael, Choirmaster / chorus director
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Nov 19 mat, 20

Alte Oper: Großer Saal, Frankfurt am Main

3. Museumskonzert
Takemitsu, A Flock Descends into the Pentagonal Garden
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C major, Op.15
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
Ingolf Wunder, Piano
Kazushi Ono, Conductor
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Nov 19 mat

Kravis Center: Alexander W Dreyfoos, Jr Concert Hall, West Palm Beach

Jewels
Emeralds (George Balanchine)
Rubies (George Balanchine)
Diamonds (George Balanchine)
Miami City Ballet
Nov 19

Normansfield Theatre, Teddington

Handel's Hercules
Handel, Hercules
Richmond Opera
Lindsay Bramley, Conductor
Green, Lucy, Director
Nov 19 mat, 22 mat, 25, 29, Dec 04, 07, 10 mat

Civic Opera House, Chicago

The Pearl Fishers
Bizet, Les Pêcheurs de perles (The Pearl Fishers)
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Sir Andrew Davis, Conductor
Andrew Sinclair, Director
Mariusz Kwiecień, Zurga
Marina Rebeka, Leïla
Matthew Polenzani, Nadir
Andrea Silvestrelli, Nourabad
Chicago Lyric Opera Chorus
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Nov 19, 21, 23, 28, 30, Dec 02 mat

Opera di Firenze/Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Opera di Firenze
John Axelrod, Conductor
Sebastiano Rolli, Conductor
Alfredo Corno, Director
Angelo Sala, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Francesca Dotto, Violetta Valéry
Matteo Lippi, Alfredo Germont
Sergio Vitale, Giorgio Germont
Ana Victoria Pitts, Flora Bervoix
Rim Park, Gastone de Letorières
Dario Shikhmiri, Baron Douphol
Marta Pluda, Annina
Qianming Dou, Marquis d'Obigny
Adriano Gramigni, Dr Grenvil
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Nov 19 mat, 22

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Manon
Massenet, Manon
San Francisco Opera
Patrick Fournillier, Conductor
Vincent Boussard, Director, Costume Designer
Vincent Lemaire, Set Designer
Nadine Sierra, Manon
Robert Brubaker, Guillot de Morfontaine
Michael Fabiano, Le Chevalier Des Grieux
David Pershall, Lescaut
Timothy Mix, Monsieur de Brétigny
James Creswell, Le Comte Des Grieux
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
San Francisco Opera Chorus
Ian Robertson, Choirmaster / chorus director
Nov 19 mat

Kennedy Center: Eisenhower Theater, Washington

Alcina
Handel, Alcina
Washington National Opera
Jane Glover, Conductor
Anne Bogart, Director
Neil Patel, Set Designer
James Schuette, Costume Designer
Angela Meade, Alcina
Ying Fang, Morgana
Daniela Mack, Bradamante
Elizabeth DeShong, Ruggiero
Washington National Opera Chorus
Washington National Opera Orchestra
Nov 19 mat, 24 mat, 25 mat, 26 mat

ARTECHOUSE, Washington

Kingdom of Colors: Innovative ART + TECH Installation
Kids event
Nov 19 mat

Jones Hall, Houston

Rachmaninov’s Rhapsody
Ives, Symphony no. 3 "The Camp Meeting"
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 4 in G minor, Op.40
Rachmaninov, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini in A minor for piano and orchestra, Op.43
Blacher, Orchestral Variations on a theme by Paganini
Houston Symphony
Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Conductor
Denis Kozhukhin, Piano
Nov 19 mat, 21

deSingel: Blue Hall, Antwerp

Messa da Requiem Giuseppe Verdi
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
Nov 19, 23, 25, 29, Dec 01, 03

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 2, Cologne

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Oper Köln
Matthias Foremny, Conductor
Benjamin Schad, Director
Tobias Flemming, Set Designer
Ingrid Erb, Costume Designer
Marina Costa-Jackson, Violetta Valéry
Olesya Golovneva, Violetta Valéry
Vlada Borovko, Violetta Valéry
David Junghoon Kim, Alfredo Germont
Jeongki Cho, Alfredo Germont
Liparit Avetisyan, Alfredo Germont
Lucio Gallo, Giorgio Germont
Nicholas Pallesen, Giorgio Germont
Adriana Bastidas Gamboa, Flora Bervoix
Young Woo Kim, Gastone de Letorières
Insik Choi, Baron Douphol
Judith Thielsen, Annina
Matthias Hoffmann, Marquis d'Obigny
Igor Bakan, Dr Grenvil
Alexander Fedin, Giuseppe
Nicol Hungsberg, Lighting Designer
Tanja Fasching, Dramaturgy
Chor der Oper Köln
Andrew Ollivant, Choirmaster / chorus director
Nov 19 mat, 21, 23, 25

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Scottish Opera
David Parry, Conductor
Dane Lam, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Tanya McCallin, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anush Hovhannisyan, Violetta Valéry
Gulnara Shafigullina, Violetta Valéry
Peter Gijsbertsen, Alfredo Germont
Stephen Gadd, Giorgio Germont
Laura Zigmantaite, Flora Bervoix
Simon Thorpe, Baron Douphol
Christopher Turner, Gastone de Letorières
Catherine Backhouse, Annina
Alex Otterburn, Marquis d'Obigny
James Platt, Dr Grenvil
Marie Lambert, Revival Director
Scottish Opera Chorus
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
Nov 19

St John's, Waterloo, London

Riders to the Sea
Vaughan Williams, Riders to the Sea
Walton, Henry V: A Shakespeare Scenario
The Orchestra and Chorus of Midsummer Opera
David Roblou, Conductor
Lynne McAdam, Director
Katherine Williamson, Cathleen
Leilani Barratt, Nora
Siân Woodling, Maurya
Oskar McCarthy, Bartley
John Upperton, Tenor
Nov 19 mat

Jacqueline Du Pré Music Building, St Hilda's College, Oxford

Violin Cushion Concerts
Kids event
Nov 19 mat

UC Berkeley, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley

The Joffrey Ballet (mixed bill)
In Creases (Justin Peck)
Encounter (Nicolas Blanc)
Joy (Alexander Ekman)
Mammatus (Annabelle Lopez Ochoa)
Joffrey Ballet
Nov 19, Dec 23, 26

Oper Graz, Graz

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Oper Graz
Marius Burkert, Conductor
Dietmar Pflegerl, Director
Annette Zepperitz, Set Designer
Bernd Dieter Müller, Costume Designer
Pavel Petrov, Rodolfo
Polina Pasztircsák, Mimì
Dariusz Perczak, Marcello
Sieglinde Feldhofer, Musetta
Neven Crnić, Schaunard
Peter Kellner, Colline
David McShane, Benoît
Konstantin Sfiris, Alcindoro
Manuel von Senden, Parpignol
Helmut Weidinger, Lighting Designer
Bernd Krispin, Dramaturgy
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
Chor der Oper Graz
Nov 19 mat

Shirley Welsh Ryan Opera Theatre, Evanston

“Moments of Mortality: Three One-Act Operas” at Bienen School of Music
Vaughan Williams, Riders to the Sea
Milhaud, Le pauvre matelot
Holst, Sāvitri
Joachim Schamberger, Director
Nov 19, 21, 22, 23

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa, Laurent Hilaire)
Ballo del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
David Garforth, Conductor
Vladimir Radunsky, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Nov 19 mat

Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles

Bach and Pergolesi
Purcell, The Fairy Queen, Z 629: suite
Rameau, Les Indes Galantes: suite
Bach, Orchestral Suite no. 3 in D major, BWV1068
Pergolesi, Stabat Mater
Emmanuelle Haïm, Conductor
Laura Claycomb, Soprano
Christophe Dumaux, Countertenor
Sun 19 Nov at 11:00

Studio WPR, Reutlingen

2. Matinée. Zwei plus Drei
Mozart, Duo in G for Violin and Viola, K423
Spohr, Duo for violin and viola in E minor Op.13
Beethoven, Piano Trio no. 3 in C minor, Op.1 no.3
Ge Liu, Violin
Hayoon Yoon, Viola
Dessislava Stoyanova, Violin
Krassimira Krasteva, Cello
Szyrner Maciej, Piano
Sun 19 Nov at 11:00

Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes

Dégustation - Découverte
Sun 19 Nov at 11:00

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Virtuosität und Dramatik
Vaughan Williams, In the Fen Country
Sibelius, Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Dvořák, Symphony no. 7 in D minor, Op.70
Akiko Suwanai, Violin
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Conductor
Sun 19 Nov at 11:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Alban Gerhardt
Purcell, Music for the funeral of Queen Mary
Walton, Cello Concerto, Op.68
Vaughan Williams, Symphony no. 2 "A London Symphony"
Alban Gerhardt, Cello
Andrew Manze, Conductor
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
NDR Chor
Sun 19 Nov at 11:00

Biblioteca Luis Ángel Arango, Bogotá

Matteo Cesari, flauta (Italia) y Fuminori Tanada, piano (Japón)
Debussy, Six Épigraphes antiques
Sciarrino, D'un faune
Boulez, Sonatine for flute and piano
Jolivet, Sonata
Matteo Cesari, Flute
Fuminori Tanada, Piano
Sun 19 Nov at 11:00

Liszt Academy: Solti Hall, Budapest

Schumann, Shostakovich, Smetana
Schumann, 4 Fantasiestücke in A minor, for violin, cello and piano, Op. 88
Shostakovich, String Quartet No. 9 in E flat major, Op.117
Schumann, Märchenbilder for viola and piano, Op.113
Smetana, Piano trio in G minor, Op.15
Dénes Várjon, Piano
Escher String Quartet
Roman Rabinovich, Piano
Veronika Eberle, Violin
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker, Cello
Miklós Perényi, Cello
Sun 19 Nov at 11:00

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

3. Abonnementkonzert
Weber, Euryanthe: Overture
Reimann, Cantus, für Klarinette und Orchester
Debussy, Première Rhapsodie for clarinet and orchestra
Schumann, Symphony no. 2 in C major, Op.61
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Christian Thielemann, Conductor
Matthias Schorn, Clarinet
Sun 19 Nov at 11:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Schumann
Schumann, Davidsbündlertänze, Op.6
Schumann, Etudes symphoniques, Op.13
Eric Le Sage, Piano
Sun 19 Nov at 14:00

St Sepulchre-without-Newgate, London

Organ Recital
Buxtehude, Wie schön leuchtet der Morgenstern, BuxWV 223
Reger, Te Deum, Op.59 no.12
Bach, Allein Gott in der Höh' sei Ehr' - chorale prelude in A Major, BWV662
Tchaikovsky, Manfred Symphony in B minor, Op.58 (arr. Damon Ying; 1st mvt only)
Bruhns, Praeludium in E minor
Widor, Organ Symphony no. 5 in F minor, Op.42 no.1
Damon Ying, Organ
Sun 19 Nov at 14:00
Kimiko Ishizaka performs J.S. Bach's "The Art of the Fugue"
Bach, The Art of Fugue
Kimiko Ishizaka, Piano
Sun 19 Nov at 14:00

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney

Dvořák, Brahms
Dvořák, Cello Concerto in B minor, Op.104 (Featuring soloist Umberto Cleric)
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Sydney Youth Orchestra
Sun 19 Nov at 14:00

Osher Marin JCC: Hoytt Theatre, San Rafael

Mill Valley Philharmonic presents There is a Season
Raff, Symphony no. 10 in F minor, Op.213: Allegro "Ghostly Round-Dance"
Pärt, Cantus in Memory of Benjamin Britten
Ginastera, Variations concertantes
Schumann, Symphony no. 1 in B flat major 'Spring', Op.38
Laurie Cohen, Conductor
Mill Valley Philharmonic
Sun 19 Nov at 14:30

Kimmel Center, Perelman Theater, Philadelphia

Curtis Opera Theatre: Eugene Onegin
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Curtis Opera Theatre
Sun 19 Nov at 15:00

Saitama Arts Theater, Saitama

Leonidas Kavakos Violin Recital
Janáček, Violin Sonata
Schubert, Fantasy for violin and piano in C major, D.934
Messiaen, Theme et Variations pour violin et piano
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 10 in G major, Op.96
Leonidas Kavakos, Violin
Enrico Pace, Piano
Sun 19 Nov at 15:00

Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago

Lucas Debargue
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 14 in A minor, D.784
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 13 in A major, D.664
Szymanowski, Piano Sonata no. 2 in A major, Op.21
Lucas Debargue, Piano
Sun 19 Nov at 15:00
Handel, Serse (Xerxes)
Maxim Emelyanychev, Conductor
Franco Fagioli, Xerxes
Sandrine Piau, Romilda
Vivica Genaux, Arsamenes
Francesca Aspromonte, Atalanta
Marianna Pizzolato, Amastris
Biagio Pizzuti, Elviro
Luca Tittoto, Ariodantes
Il Pomo d'Oro
Sun 19 Nov at 15:00

George Weston Recital Hall, Toronto

Angela Hewitt
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 3 in D major, BWV1054
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 9 in E flat major, "Jeunehomme", K271
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 7 in G minor, BWV1058
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 20 in D minor, K466
Angela Hewitt, Piano, Leader
Sun 19 Nov at 15:00

Christ Church, Nailsworth

Tea-Time Concert: Bach
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 4 in A major, BWV1055
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 1 in D minor, BWV1052
Bach, Air on a G String, from Orchestral Suite BWV1068
Bristol Ensemble
Virginia Black, Piano
Sun 19 Nov at 15:00

International Youth House JMS Aster Plaza, Hiroshima

Ryutaro Hei (Cb.) & Anna Magdalena Kokits (Pf.) Duo Recital
Schumann, Adagio and Allegro in A flat major, Op.70
Bottesini, Grand duo for violin, double bass and orchestra
Gershwin, Rhapsody in Blue
Bottesini, Capriccio di Bravura for double bass and ensemble
Schubert, Sonata in A minor "Arpeggione", D.821
Ryutaro Hei, Double Bass
Anna Magdalena Kokits, Piano