Sign in

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 1-Feb

Feb 01, 02

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Katia und Marielle Labèque musizieren mit Reinhard Goebel
Buy tickets
Wranitzky, Symphonie in D-Dur, Op.36
Dussek, Konzert für zwei Klaviere in B-Dur, Op.63
Mozart, Symphony no. 38 in D major, "Prague", K504
Reinhard Goebel, Violin
Katia Labèque, Piano
Marielle Labèque, Piano
Jan 26, 29, Feb 01

Nationaltheater, Munich

Boris Godunov
Buy tickets
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov (1869 version)
Marko Letonja, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Boris Godunov
Dmytro Popov, Grigory
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Pimen
Kevin Conners, Simpleton
Vladimir Matorin, Varlaam
Ulrich Reß, Missail
Helena Zubanovich, The Innkeeper
Igor Tsarkov, Nikitich
Andreas Wolf, Mityukha
Galeano Salas, The Boyar-in-Attendance
Anna El-Khashem, Xenia
Markus Eiche, Shchelkalov
Maxim Paster, Prince Shuisky
Heike Grötzinger, Xenia's nurse
Rachael Wilson, Feodor
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Feb 01, 14, Mar 07, 12, 18, 29

Stadttheater, Bern

Gounod, Faust
Stadttheater Bern
Jochen Hochstenbach, Conductor
Nigel Lowery, Director, Set Designer
Bettina Munzer, Costume Designer
Zsolt Czetner, Choirmaster / chorus director
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Feb 01, 02
Beethoven, The Creatures of Prometheus, Op.43: Overture
Mozart, Symphony no. 35 in D, "Haffner", K385
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Jean-Christophe Spinosi, Conductor
Jan 22 mat, eve, 26, 28, 29 mat, Feb 01, 03, 05 mat

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

Onegin (John Cranko)
Hungarian National Ballet
Domonkos Héja, Conductor
Thomas Mika, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Jan 22, 25, 28, Feb 01

Staatsoper, Vienna

Roméo et Juliette
Buy tickets
Gounod, Roméo et Juliette
Vienna State Opera
Plácido Domingo, Conductor
Jürgen Flimm, Director
Patrick Woodroffe, Set Designer
Birgit Hutter, Costume Designer
Aida Garifullina, Juliette
Juan Diego Flórez, Roméo
Gabriel Bermúdez, Mercutio
Dan Paul Dumitrescu, Frère Laurent
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jan 23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 29, 31, Feb 01, 03, 04

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Massenet, Werther
Alain Altinoglu, Conductor
Willy Decker, Director, Set Designer
Wolfgang Gussmann, Costume Designer
Piotr Beczała, Werther
Josep Bros, Werther
Anna Caterina Antonacci, Charlotte
Nora Gubisch, Charlotte
Joan Martín-Royo, Albert
Carlos Daza, Albert
Elena Sancho Pereg, Sophie
Sonia de Munck, Sophie
Stefano Palatchi, Le Bailli
Antoni Comas, Schmidt
Marc Canturri, Johann
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jan 27, 28, 29, Feb 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12

Teatro de la Zarzuela, Madrid

Vives, La Villana
Teatro de La Zarzuela de Madrid
Miguel Ángel Gómez Martínez, Conductor
Eduardo Portal, Conductor
Natalia Menéndez, Director
Nicolás Boni, Set Designer
Maria Araujo, Costume Designer
Nicola Beller Carbone, Casilda
Maite Alberola, Casilda
Milagros Martín, Juana Antonia
Ángel Ódena, Peribáñez
César San Martín, Peribáñez
Jorge de Léon, Don Fadrique
Andeka Gorrotxategi, Don Fadrique
Rubén Amoretti, David, Rey
Javier Tomé Fernández, Olmedo
Ricardo Muñiz, Miguel Ángel
Sandra Ferrández, Blasa
Manuel Mas, Roque
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Coro del Teatro de La Zarzuela
Juan Gómez-Cornejo, Lighting Designer
1 February at 11:00
Mozartwoche Salzburg

Stiftung Mozarteum Salzburg: Großer Saal, Salzburg

Mozartwoche Konzert #18
Buy tickets
Mozart, Violin Sonata in F major, K376 (K374d)
Mozart, Violin Sonata in E flat major, K380 (K374f)
Mozart, Violin Sonata in G major, K379 (K373a)
Mozart, Violin Sonata in A major, K526
Renaud Capuçon, Violin
Kit Armstrong, Piano
1 February at 13:00

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Shields, Shostakovich
Buy tickets
Shields, Neuvoton
Works by Oxford composition student TBD
Shostakovich, String Quartet No. 3 in F major, Op.73
Villiers String Quartet
1 February at 15:00
Mozartwoche Salzburg

Mozart-Wohnhaus, Salzburg

Mozartwoche Konzert #19
Mozart, Violin Sonata in G major, K9
Hummel, Sonata for violin & piano in F major, op.5 no.2
Mozart, Violin Sonata in G major, K27
Mozart, Violin Sonata in A major, K12
Mozart, Violin Sonata in G major, K301 (K293a)
Benjamin Schmid, Violin
Ariane Haering
1 February at 19:30

Lighthouse, Poole

Kissed by a Rose
Buy tickets
Berlioz, Le Corsaire, Op.21: Overture
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 25 in C major, K503
Berlioz, Roméo et Juliette, choral symphony, Op.17: Love Scene
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier, Op.59: Suite
Vassily Sinaisky, Conductor
Imogen Cooper, Piano
1 February at 19:30

Royal Festival Hall, London

Academy Manson Ensemble with London Sinfonietta
Adès, In Seven Days
Sian Edwards, Conductor
Rolf Hind, Piano
Royal Academy of Music Manson Ensemble
London Sinfonietta
1 February at 19:30

NRK Radio Concert Hall, Oslo

KORK Chamber Concert - Stine Rem Aarønes with friends
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 7 in C minor, Op.30 no.2
Shostakovich, Piano Trio no. 1 in C minor, Op.8
Mendelssohn, String Octet in E flat major, Op.20
Stine Rem Aarønes, Violin
Tina Margareta Nilssen, Piano
Emery Cardas, Cello
1 February at 19:30
Mozartwoche Salzburg

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Mozartwoche Konzert #20
Buy tickets
Mozart, Symphony no. 39 in E flat, K543
Mozart, Aria for Tenor, "Per pietà, non ricercate", K420
Mozart, Recitative and Aria for Tenor, "Misero! O sogno!", K431 (K425b)
Mozart, Recitative and Aria for Tenor, "Or che il dover", K36 (K33i)
Mozart, Aria for Tenor, "Va, dal furor portata", K21 (K19c)
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Rolando Villazón, Tenor
1 February at 19:30

Besední dům, Brno

A Parisian, a classical and an organ symphony
Buy tickets
Haydn, Symphony no. 86 in D major
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Classical", Op.25
Guilmant, Symphony no. 1 for organ
Drahomíra Matznerová, Organ
Bastien Stil, Conductor
1 February at 19:30

Gothenburg Concert Hall, Gothenburg

Guest Performance: Vägus
Buy tickets
Västra Götalands Ungdomssymfoniker
Simon Phipps, Conductor
1 February at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Britten Theatre, London

Mark Nightingale, Director
RCM Big Band
1 February at 19:30

Paderhalle, Paderborn

Abonnementkonzert: Berg und Bruckner
Berg, Violin Concerto "To the Memory of an Angel"
Bruckner, Symphony no. 4 in E flat major, "Romantic", WAB 104
Liza Ferschtman, Violin
Dirk Kaftan, Conductor
1 February at 19:30
Vasily Petrenko and the RLPO with Daniil Trifonov
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Jeu de Cartes
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 4 in G minor, Op.40
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 5 in B flat major, Op.100
Vasily Petrenko, Conductor
Daniil Trifonov, Piano
1 February at 19:45

Anvil, Basingstoke, Basingstoke

Nielsen Cycle: Symphony no. 6
Buy tickets
Haydn, Symphony no. 101 in D major "The Clock"
Beethoven, Triple Concerto for violin, cello, and piano in C major, Op.56
Nielsen, Symphony no.6, "Sinfonia semplice"
Paavo Järvi, Conductor
Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
Tanja Tetzlaff, Cello
Lars Vogt, Piano
1 February at 20:00

Festspielhaus, Baden Baden

Wiener Johann Strauß Konzert-Gala
Buy tickets
Strauss I, Jubel-Quadrille
Strauss I, Sperl-Galopp, Op.42
Strauss I, Loreley Rheinklänge, Op.154
Strauss II, Process, Op.294
Strauss II, Romanze Nr. 2 in g-Moll für Cello und Orchester, Op.255
Strauss II, Reiter-Marsch, Op.428
Strauss II, Im russischen Dorfe, Op.355
Strauss II, Par force!, Op.308
Strauss II, You and You, Op.367
Strauss II, Das Spitzentuch der Königin: Ouvertüre
Strauß III, Schlau-Schlau, Op.6
Strauss II, Traumbild Nr. 2
Strauss II, Cagliostro in Wien: Overture
Strauss, Village Swallows from Austria (Waltz)
Strauss II, Orpheus-Quadrille, Op.236
Austrian K&K Ballet
Viktor Litvinov, Choreography
Thomas Mandl, Conductor
1 February at 20:00

Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao

Beethoven, Tchaikovsky
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 4 in G major, Op.58
Tchaikovsky, Juliet and Romeo
Buide del Real, Fragmentos del Satiricón
Ainars Rubiķis, Conductor
Nicholas Angelich, Piano
Euskadiko Orkestra Sinfonikoa
1 February at 20:15
Anne-Sophie Mutter: Currier, Mozart, Poulenc, Ravel and Saint-Saëns
Buy tickets
Currier, Clockwork
Mozart, Violin Sonata in A major, K526
Poulenc, Sonate pour violon et piano (à la mémoire de F. Garcia Lorca)
Ravel, Violin Sonata no. 2 in G major
Saint-Saëns, Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso for violin and orchestra, Op.28
Anne-Sophie Mutter, Violin
Lambert Orkis, Piano
Jan 24, 27, 30, Feb 01, 04 mat

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Cavalleria rusticana/ Pagliacci
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
Opera Australia
Andrea Licata, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Diego Torre, Turiddu, Canio
Dragana Radakovic, Santuzza
José Carbó, Alfio, Tonio
Sian Pendry, Lola
Dominica Matthews, Mamma Lucia
Anna Princeva, Nedda
Samuel Dundas, Silvio
John Longmuir, Beppe
Andy Morton, Revival Director
Opera Australia Chorus
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Jan 24, Feb 01, 05 mat, 24, Mar 04, 11
Dead Man Walking
Heggie, Dead Man Walking
Sebastian Lang-Lessing, Conductor
Orpha Phelan, Director
Nicky Shaw, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Jan 26, 28 mat, eve, 31, Feb 01, 03, 05 mat

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Seven Sonatas / new Possokhov / Pas/Parts 2016
Seven Sonatas (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Yuri Possokhov)
Pas/Parts (William Forsythe)
San Francisco Ballet
Jan 31, Feb 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05 mat

Kennedy Center: Opera House, Washington

Mariinsky Ballet: Alexei Ratmansky's The Little Humpbacked Horse
The Little Humpbacked Horse (Alexei Ratmansky)
Mariinsky Ballet
Maxim Isaev, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Kennedy Center Opera House Orchestra
Feb 01, 02

Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto

Fauré Requiem
Moussa, A Globe Itself Infolding
Glanert, Four Preludes and Serious Songs for Baritone and Orchestra
Fauré, Requiem, Op.48
Stéphane Denève, Conductor
Karina Gauvin, Soprano
Russell Braun, Baritone
Amadeus Choir
Elmer Iseler Singers
Jean-Willy Kunz, Organ
Jan 31, Feb 01, 02, 03

Opéra Comédie, Montpellier

Stabat Mater
Dvořák, Stabat Mater, Op.58
Opéra national Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
Laurence Equilbey, Conductor
Marie-Ève Signeyrole, Director
Helena Juntunen, Soprano
Agata Schmidt, Mezzo-soprano
Dovlet Nurgeldiyev, Tenor
Ilya Silchukov, Baritone
Chœur accentus
Chœur de l’Opéra national Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
Orchestre national de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
Compagnie MIMH
Feb 01, 02, 03, 04

Barbican Theatre, London

Charleroi Danses: Kiss and Cry
Kiss and Cry (Grégory Grosjean, Michèle Anne de Mey)
Grégory Grosjean, Dancer
Michèle Anne de Mey, Dancer
Gabriella Iacono, Dancer
Jan 31, Feb 01, 02 mat, eve, 03, 04 mat, eve

New Victoria Theatre, Woking

The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne's New Adventures)
The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Feb 01, 02, 03, 04

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Batsheva Dance Company: Last Work
Last Work (Ohad Naharin)
Batsheva Dance Company
Jan 24, 28, Feb 01, 05, 12, 26 mat, Mar 28, Apr 01, 15, 17, 23

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Première
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Guido Johannes Rumstadt, Conductor
Laura Scozzi, Director
Natacha Le Guen de Kerneizon, Set Designer
Tal Shaham, Costume Designer
Ina Yoshikawa, Elvira
Irina Maltseva, Zulma
Ida Aldrian, Isabella
Martin Platz, Lindoro
Wonyong Kang, Haly
Marcell Bakonyi, Mustafà
Levent Bakirci, Taddeo
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Jan 26, 28, Feb 01, 02, 04

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

NYCB: New Combinations
New works (Pontus Lidberg, Justin Peck)
Fearful Symmetries (Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Feb 01, 02, 03, 04, 08, 09, 10, 11

Place des Arts: Cinquième salle, Montreal

Danse Danse: Anne Le Beau / Compagnie Dave St-Pierre inc.
Compagnie Dave St-Pierre inc.
Anne Le Beau, Dancer
Feb 01, 02

Les Halles de Schaerbeek, Brussels

Gone in a heart­beat
Gone in a heart­beat (Louise Vanneste)
Anja Röttgerkamp, Dancer
Eleonore Valère, Dancer
Eveline Van Bauwel, Dancer
Louise Vanneste, Dancer
Jan 22 mat, eve, Feb 01, 23

Opera Wroclawska, Wrocław

The Nutcracker
The Nutcracker (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Bożena Klimczak)
Opera Wroclawska Ballet
Marcin Nalecz - Niesiolowski, Conductor
Małgorzata Słoniowska, Set Designer
Feb 01, 02

La Raffinerie, Brussels

Stroke
Stroke (Mohamed Benaji, Louise Michel Jackson)
Jan 24, 28 mat, Feb 01, 05 mat

Teatro La Fenice, Venice

Tannhäuser
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Teatro La Fenice
Omer Meir Wellber, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Stefan Vinke, Tannhäuser
Liene Kinča, Elisabeth
Ausrine Stundyte, Venus
Christoph Pohl, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Paolo Antognetti, Heinrich der Schreiber
Luciano Leoni, Reinmar von Zweter
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Feb 01, 02

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Brahms, Birtwistle
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Birtwistle, Earth Dances
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Paul Lewis, Piano
Jan 22, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 31, Feb 01

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Nello Santi, Conductor
Jordi Bernàcer, Conductor
Giancarlo Cobelli, Director
Carlo Tommasi, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Piero Pretti, The Duke of Mantua
Stefan Pop, The Duke of Mantua
George Petean, Rigoletto
Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Rigoletto
Rosa Feola, Gilda
Jessica Nuccio, Gilda
Giorgio Giuseppini, Sparafucile
Anna Malavasi, Maddalena
Antonella Carpenito, Giovanna
Francesco Musinu, Count Ceprano
Miriam Artiaco, Countess Ceprano
Enzo Peroni, Borsa
Maurizio Lo Piccolo, Monterone
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Jan 28, Feb 01, 10, 16, 18, Mar 02, 04, 07, 10, 15, 23, 29, 31, Apr 08, 21, 23 mat

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Norwegian National Opera
Eun Sun Kim, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Katarina Bradić, Carmen
Tone Kummervold, Carmen
TBC, Carmen
Daniel Johansson, Don José
Evan Bowers, Don José
Henrik Engelsviken, Don José
Yngve André Søberg, Escamillo
Zachary Nelson, Escamillo
Kristina Mkhitaryan, Micaëla
Marita Sølberg, Micaëla
Jens-Erik Aasbø, Zuniga
Vera Talerko, Frasquita
Vigdis Unsgård, Frasquita
Desirée Baraula, Mercédès
Ingebjørg Kosmo, Mercédès
Thor Inge Falch, Le Dancaïre
Thorbjørn Gulbrandsøy, Le Remendado
Kristiina Poska, Conductor
Kalle Kuusava, Conductor
Jan 23, Feb 01, 07, 10

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Carmina Burana / L'aprés-midi d'un faun / Bolero
L'après-midi d'un faune (Vaslav Nijinsky, Boris Nebyla)
Carmina Burana (Septime Webre, Vesna Orlic)
Boléro (Bronislava Nijinska, András Lukács)
Volksoper
Mila Schmidt, Dancer
Andrés Garcia Torres, Dancer
Feb 01, 02, 03, 05 mat

Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco

Beethoven's Ode to Joy
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
Herbert Blomstedt, Conductor
San Francisco Symphony Chorus
San Francisco Symphony
Jan 28, 29 mat, Feb 01, 03, 04, 07, 10, 16, 18, 19 mat, 24

Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto

The Magic Flute
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Canadian Opera Company
Bernard Labadie, Conductor
Diane Paulus, Director
Myung Hee Cho, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Kirsten MacKinnon, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the Night
Ambur Braid, Queen of the Night
Andrew Haji, Tamino
Owen McCausland, Tamino
Joshua Hopkins, Papageno
Phillip Addis, Papageno
Goran Jurić, Sarastro
Matt Boehler, Sarastro
Michael Colvin, Monostatos
Martin Gantner, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Ashlie Corcoran, Revival Director
Canadian Opera Company Chorus
Canadian Opera Company Orchestra
Feb 01, 03, 04

BOZAR: Main hall, Brussels

The Schubert Trilogy
Schubert, Die schöne Müllerin (W. Müller), D.795
Schubert, Winterreise (W. Müller), D.911
Schubert, 3 Klavierstücke D. 946
Schubert, Schwanengesang D.957
Matthias Goerne, Baritone
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Jan 24, 28 mat, Feb 01, 04, 08, 11

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Il barbiere di Siviglia
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Maurizio Benini, Conductor
Bartlett Sher, Director
Michael Yeargan, Set Designer
Catherine Zuber, Costume Designer
Pretty Yende, Rosina
Javier Camarena, Count Almaviva
Dmitry Korchak, Count Almaviva
Peter Mattei, Figaro
Maurizio Muraro, Dr. Bartolo
Valeriano Lanchas, Dr. Bartolo
Mikhail Petrenko, Don Basilio
Oren Gradus, Don Basilio
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Jan 25, 28 mat, Feb 01

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Royal Opera
Daniele Rustioni, Conductor
Richard Eyre, Director
Bob Crowley, Set Designer
Joyce El-Khoury, Violetta Valéry
Sergei Romanovsky, Alfredo Germont
Liparit Avetisyan, Alfredo Germont
Artur Ruciński, Giorgio Germont
Angela Simkin, Flora Bervoix
David Junghoon Kim, Gastone de Letorières
Yuriy Yurchuk, Baron Douphol
Elizabeth Sikora, Annina
Jeremy White, Marquis d'Obigny
David Shipley, Dr Grenvil
Neil Gillespie, Giuseppe
Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jan 26, Feb 01, 17, 24

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Don Carlo
Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Andriy Yurkevych, Conductor
Lukas Beikircher, Conductor
Giordano Bellincampi, Conductor
Guy Joosten, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Eva Krämer, Costume Designer
Liang Li, Philip II
Adrian Sâmpetrean, Philip II
Gianluca Terranova, Don Carlo
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Don Carlo
Laimonas Pautienius, Rodrigo
Bogdan Baciu, Rodrigo
Sami Luttinen, Grand Inquisitor
Olesya Golovneva, Elisabetta di Valois
Celine Byrne, Elisabetta di Valois
Ramona Zaharia, Princess Eboli
Sarah Ferede, Princess Eboli
Günes Gürle, A Monk
Bogdan Talos, A Monk
Dimitra Kotidou, Tebaldo
Bryan López Gonzáles, The Count of Lerma
Luiza Fatyol, A Voice from Heaven
Heidi Elisabeth Meier, A Voice from Heaven
Lisa Griffith, A Voice from Heaven
Manfred Voss, Lighting Designer
Gerhard Michalski, Choirmaster / chorus director
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgy
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Extrachor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker