Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 4-Feb

Sat 4 Feb at 11:00, 14:00 and 16:00

ZKO Haus, Zürich

Purzel-Konzert «Keiner gruselt sich vor Gustav»
Kids event
Apr 26

Latvian National Opera, Riga

La Bayadère (Aivars Leimanis)
Latvian National Opera Ballet
Farhads Stade, Conductor
Ināra Gauja, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Thu 29 Dec - Sun 19 Feb

Stadttheater, Bern

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Stadttheater Bern
Hans Christoph Bünger, Conductor
Nigel Lowery, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Oriane Pons, Pamina
Yun-Jeong Lee, Queen of the Night
Julien Behr, Tamino
Todd Boyce, Papageno
Kai Wegner, Sarastro
Andreas Daum, Sarastro
Evgenia Grekova, First Lady
Sophie Gordeladze, First Lady
Daniela Ruth Stoll, Papagena
Eleonora Vacchi, Second Lady
Iris Marie Sojer, Third Lady
Michaela Polkehn, Third Lady
Anders Del Castillo, First Armoured Man, Second Priest
Mariusz Chrzanowksi, First Armoured Man, Second Priest
Dietmar Renner, First Priest, Second Armoured Man
György Antalffy, First Priest, Second Armoured Man
Carl Rumstadt, First Priest, Second Armoured Man
Cloete Andries, Monostatos
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Fri 3 Feb - Sat 4 Feb

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Sumi Jo sings Maria Callas
Various, beloved opera arias
Lio Kuok-Man, Conductor
Sumi Jo, Soprano
Fri 3 Feb - Sat 4 Feb

Gothenburg Concert Hall, Gothenburg

The Phantom Carriage
Larsson Gothe, Körkarlen
Karen Kamensek, Conductor
Fri 3 Feb - Sun 12 Feb

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Madama Butterfly
New production
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Balázs Kocsár, Conductor
Kriszta Székely, Director
Balázs Cziegler, Set Designer
Fruzsina Nagy, Costume Designer
Gabriella Létay Kiss, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Eszter Sümegi, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Boldizsár László, Pinkerton
Péter Balczó, Pinkerton
Anatolij Fokanov, Sharpless
Károly Szemerédy, Sharpless
Szilvia Vörös, Suzuki
Andrea Edina Ulbrich, Suzuki
Ferenc Cserhalmi, The Bonze
Sándor Egri, The Bonze
János Szerekován, Prince Yamadori
Zoltán Megyesi, Goro
Tivadar Kiss, Goro
Eszter Zavaros, Kate Pinkerton
Erika Markovics, Kate Pinkerton
Gábor Németh, The Imperial Commissioner
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Hungarian State Opera Chorus
Sat 28 Jan - Wed 15 Feb

Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Manlio Benzi, Conductor
Annabel Arden, Director
Stephen Brimson-Lewis, Set Designer
Dominick Chenes, Rodolfo
Matteo Lippi, Rodolfo
Marina Costa-Jackson, Mimì
Jessica Muirhead, Mimì
Gary Griffiths, Marcello
Lauren Fagan, Musetta
Gareth Brynmor John, Schaunard
Michael Clifton-Thompson, Parpignol
Martin Lloyd, Alcindoro
Howard Kirk, Benoît
Jihoon Kim, Colline
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Sat 28 Jan - Sat 4 Feb

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

IT Dansa
Wad-Ras
Un Ballo (Jiří Kylián)
Minus 16 (Ohad Naharin)
IT Dansa
Sat 28 Jan - Sun 26 Mar

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Petrushka / L'Enfant et les sortilèges
New Production
Ravel, L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Stravinsky, Petrushka
Markus Poschner, Conductor
Suzanne Andrade, Director
Pia Leong, Set Designer
1927, Costume Designer
Nadja Mchantaf, The Child
Brigitte Geller, Bat, Shepherdess
Julia Giebel, Fire, Nightingale, Princess
Mirka Wagner, Owl, The armchair
Maria Fiselier, Cat (female), Squirrel
Ezgi Kutlu, China Cup, Dragonfly, Mother
Ivan Tursic, Little old man, Tree frog, Wedgwood teapot
Denis Milo, Cat (male), Clock
Carsten Sabrowski, Chair, Tree
Esme Appleton, Director
Katrin Kath, Costume Designer
Ulrich Lenz, Dramaturgy
Diego Leetz, Lighting Designer
Paul Barritt, Video Artist
Tiago Alexandre Fonesca, Acrobatics
Pauliina Räsänen, Acrobatics
Slava Volkov, Acrobatics
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Thu 2 Feb - Sat 4 Feb

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Little Nemo
Chaillou, Little Nemo
Philippe Nahon, Conductor
Olivier Balazuc, Director
Bruno de Lavenère, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Kids event
Apr 11

Nationaltheater, Munich

La Fille mal gardée
Buy tickets
La Fille mal gardée (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Myron Romanul, Conductor
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Fri 27 Jan - Sun 5 Feb

Stadsschouwburg, Antwerp

Spartacus
Spartacus (Yuri Grigorovich)
Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
Karen Durgaryan, Conductor
Simon Virsaladze, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Fri 3 Feb - Mon 6 Feb

Hackney Empire, London

Royal Academy Opera: Orphée aux enfers
Offenbach, Orphée aux Enfers (Orpheus in the Underworld)
Royal Academy Opera
Gareth Hancock, Conductor
Martin Duncan, Director
Alex Doidge-Green, Set Designer
Alys Roberts, Eurydice
Nika Gorič, Eurydice
Ilona Revolskaya, Diane
Lorena Paz Nieto, Diane
Frances Gregory, Venus
Marvic Monreal, Venus
Leslie Bickle, Cupidon
Alexandra Oomens, Cupidon
Carrie-Ann Williams, Minerve
Meinir Wyn Roberts, Minerve
Helen Brackenbury, L'Opinion Publique
Katie Stevenson, L'Opinion Publique
Hannah Poulsom, Junon
Emma Stannard, Junon
Mikhail Shepelenko, Orphée
Emanuel Heitz, Orphée
Alexander Aldren, Mercure
Joshua Baxter, Mercure
Dominic Bowe, Jupiter
Nicholas Mogg, Jupiter
Alex Otterburn, John Styx
Robert Glyndwr Garland, John Styx
Timothy Murphy, Mars
Michael Mofidian, Mars
Richard Walshe, Bacchus
Patrick Terry, Bacchus
Steve Elias, Choreography
Apr 08, May 31, Sep 02, 2018 Jun 05

Janáček Theatre (Janáčkovo divadlo), Brno

Amilcare Ponchielli - La Gioconda
New production
Buy tickets
Ponchielli, La Gioconda
Tomáš Pilař, Director, Set Designer
Zimula Sylva Hanáková, Costume Designer
Fri 3 Feb - Sat 4 Feb

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Tatjana
Tatjana (John Neumeier)
Hamburg Ballet
Garrett Keast, Conductor
John Neumeier, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Fri 27 Jan - Sun 12 Feb

Teatro de la Zarzuela, Madrid

La Villana
Vives, La Villana
Teatro de La Zarzuela de Madrid
Miguel Ángel Gómez Martínez, Conductor
Eduardo Portal, Conductor
Natalia Menéndez, Director
Nicolás Boni, Set Designer
Maria Araujo, Costume Designer
Nicola Beller Carbone, Casilda
Maite Alberola, Casilda
Milagros Martín, Juana Antonia
Ángel Ódena, Peribáñez
César San Martín, Peribáñez
Jorge de Léon, Don Fadrique
Andeka Gorrotxategi, Don Fadrique
Rubén Amoretti, David, Rey
Javier Tomé Fernández, Olmedo
Ricardo Muñiz, Miguel Ángel
Sandra Ferrández, Blasa
Manuel Mas, Roque
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Coro del Teatro de La Zarzuela
Juan Gómez-Cornejo, Lighting Designer
Sat 4 Feb at 13:30 and 17:00

Symphony Hall, Osaka

The 95th Famous Classics Program Concert
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte) (excerpts)
Kiyotaka Teraoka, Conductor
Kaori Kitano, Pamina
Nariko Yomo, Queen of the Night
Kwihyun Chung, Tamino
Koji Toriyama, Papageno
Osamu Matsumori, Sarastro
Hagiwara Hiroaki, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Saeko Kizawa, First Lady
Ayano Kumagai, Papagena
Mika Saiga, Second Lady
Aiko Yamada, Third Lady
Toshiyuki Yaokawa, Monostatos
Osaka Symphony Orchestra
Sat 4 Feb - Sun 5 Feb

Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo

Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra Saturday Matinée Series No. 194
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op.64
Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra
Sylvain Cambreling, Conductor
Simone Lamsma, Violin
Thu 2 Feb - Sat 25 Feb

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Hansel and Gretel
New production
Humperdinck, Hänsel und Gretel (Sung in English)
Christoph Altstaedt, Conductor
Edward Dick, Director
Giles Cadle, Set Designer
Christina Cunningham, Costume Designer
Stephen Gadd, Peter / Father
Susan Bullock, Gertrude / Mother , Witch
Katie Bray, Hänsel
Fflur Wyn, Gretel
Amy Freston, Dew Fairy
Louise Collett, Sandman
Orchestra of Opera North
Chorus of Opera North
Fri 3 Feb - Sat 4 Feb

Auditorio Manuel de Falla, Granada

Javier Perianes plays Mozart
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 23 in A major, K488
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 21 in C major, K467
Javier Perianes, Piano
Orquesta Ciudad de Granada
Jun 03 mat, 07, 09, 12, 14
Puccini, La bohème
Royal Swedish Opera
Rafael Payare, Conductor
José Cura, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Jonas Degerfeldt, Rodolfo
Yana Kleyn, Mimì
Luthando Qave, Marcello
Susanna Stern, Musetta
Jens Persson, Schaunard
John Erik Eleby, Colline
Niklas Björling Rygert, Benoît
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Sat 4 Feb - Tue 14 Feb

Staatsoper, Vienna

Nabucco
Verdi, Nabucco
Vienna State Opera
Guillermo García Calvo, Conductor
Günter Krämer, Director
Falk Bauer, Costume Designer
Leo Nucci, Nabucco
Anna Smirnova, Abigaille
Ilseyar Khayrullova, Fenena
Bror Magnus Tødenes, Ismaele
Peter Dvorský, Ismaele
Roberto Tagliavini, Zaccaria
Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Fri 3 Feb - Sun 5 Feb

Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid

Mendelssohn, Penderecki
Mendelssohn, The Fair Melusina, overture in F major, Op.32
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 4 in A major "The Italian", Op.90
Penderecki, Concerto Grosso for three cellos
Krzysztof Penderecki, Conductor
Gautier Capuçon, Cello
Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Adolfo Gutiérrez-Arenas, Cello
Orquesta Nacional de España
Sun 29 Jan - Sat 4 Feb
Les Huguenots
New production
Meyerbeer, Les Huguenots
Ido Arad, Conductor
David Alden, Director
Giles Cadle, Set Designer
Constance Hoffman, Costume Designer
Siobhan Stagg, Marguerite de Valois
Irene Roberts, Urbain
Yosep Kang, Raoul de Nagis
Olesya Golovneva, Valentine
Stephen Bronk, The Count of Saint-Bris
Robert Watson, Bois-Rosé
Seth Carico, The Count of Nevers
Andrew Dickinson, Cossé
Jörg Schörner, Cossé
Ante Jerkunica, Marcel
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Apr 06, 09
Strauss R., Elektra
Olaf Henzold, Conductor
Stephen Langridge, Director
Conor Murphy, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Katarina Karnéus, Klytaemnestra
Annalena Persson, Elektra
Carolina Sandgren, Chrysothemis
Tomas Lind, Aegisth
Daniel Hällström, Orest
Mari Lindbäck, Maid 1
Emelie Kroon, Maid 2
Matilda Paulsson, Maid 3, Confidante
Frida Engström, Maid 4
Mia Karlsson, Maid 5
Åsa Thyllman, Overseer, Trainbearer
Markus Pettersson, Young Servant
Peter Loguin, Old Servant
Mats Almgren, Orest's Tutor
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Sat 28 Jan - Sun 19 Feb

Dorothy Chandler Pavilion, Los Angeles

Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
LA Opera
James Conlon, Conductor
James Robinson, Director
Allen Moyer, Set Designer
Anna R. Oliver, Costume Designer
Sally Matthews, Konstanze
Joel Prieto, Belmonte
So Young Park, Blondchen
Brenton Ryan, Pedrillo
Morris Robinson, Osmin
Hamish Linklater, Bassa Selim
LA Opera Orchestra
Sat 4 Feb - Sun 19 Feb

Opernhaus, Zürich

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Nello Santi, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Venera Gimadieva, Lucia
Ismael Jordi, Edgardo
Levente Molnár, Enrico
Krzysztof Bączyk, Raimondo
Deniz Uzun, Alisa
Oleksiy Palchykov, Arturo
Iain Milne, Normanno
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Zurich Opera Extra Choir
Thu 2 Feb - Tue 7 Feb

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

Tchaikovsky with Kirill Gerstein and Semyon Bychkov
Tchaikovsky, Piano Concerto no. 1 in B flat minor, Op.23 (1879 version)
Tchaikovsky, Manfred Symphony in B minor, Op.58
Kirill Gerstein, Piano
Semyon Bychkov, Conductor
Sat 17 Sep - Wed 15 Feb

Opernhaus: Studiobühne, Zürich

Evers, Gold
Nina Russi, Director
Marianna Helen Meyer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Deniz Uzun, Mezzo-soprano
Carmen Seibel, Mezzo-soprano
Kids event
Sun 15 Jan - Sat 4 Feb

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Werther
Massenet, Werther
Alain Altinoglu, Conductor
Willy Decker, Director, Set Designer
Wolfgang Gussmann, Costume Designer
Piotr Beczała, Werther
Josep Bros, Werther
Anna Caterina Antonacci, Charlotte
Nora Gubisch, Charlotte
Joan Martín-Royo, Albert
Carlos Daza, Albert
Elena Sancho Pereg, Sophie
Sonia de Munck, Sophie
Stefano Palatchi, Le Bailli
Antoni Comas, Schmidt
Marc Canturri, Johann
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Sat 4 Feb at 10:00

Tyndale Baptist Church, Bristol

Come and Sing Rutter with Bristol Choral Society
Rutter, Feel the Spirit (Come & Sing event)
Bristol Choral Society
Hilary Campbell, Director
Sat 4 Feb at 11:00
Mozartwoche Salzburg

Stiftung Mozarteum Salzburg: Großer Saal, Salzburg

Mozartwoche Konzert #28
Haydn, Symphony no. 6 in D major "Le Matin"
Haydn, Berenice, che fai, Hob XXIVa:10, cantata for soprano & orchestra
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: Giunse al fin il momento
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: Deh vieni, non tardar
Mozart, Die Entfürung aus dem Serail, K384: Ach, ich liebte, war so glücklich
Mozart, Lucio Silla, K135: Sposo, mia vita...
Mozart, Lucio Silla, K135: Fra i pensier più funesti di morte
Haydn, Symphony no. 64 in A major "Tempora mutantur"
Il Giardino Armonico
Giovanni Antonini, Conductor
Anna Prohaska, Soprano
Sat 4 Feb at 14:00

St Peter's Church, Hammersmith, London

Thomas Tallis: Singing Workshop
Works by Tallis
Rory McCleery, Director
Sat 4 Feb at 14:00

Kitara Concert Hall, Sapporo

Grieg, Chopin, Sibelius
Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite no. 1, Op.46
Chopin, Piano Concerto no. 2 in F minor, Op.21
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Sapporo Symphony Orchestra
Ken Takaseki, Conductor
Tomohiro Uchida, Piano
Sat 4 Feb at 14:15
Gershwin's Rhapsody in Blue and Strauss' Also sprach Zarathustra
Bernstein, Chichester Psalms
Gershwin, Rhapsody in Blue
Strauss R., Also sprach Zarathustra, Op.30
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Florian Helgath, Conductor
Stefano Bollani, Piano
Trinity Boys Choir
Sat 4 Feb at 15:00
Medtner, Zwei Canzonen mit Tänzen
Schubert, Fantasy for violin and piano in C major, D.934
Debussy, Violin Sonata in G minor
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 7 in C minor, Op.30 no.2
Leonidas Kavakos, Violin
Yuja Wang, Piano
Sat 4 Feb at 15:00
Mozartwoche Salzburg

Old University: Great Hall, Salzburg

Mozartwoche Konzert #29
Staud, Sydenham Music
Carter, Three Poems of Robert Frost
Pärt, Spiegel im Spiegel
Carter, Poems of Louis Zukofsky, for soprano and clarinet
Dutilleux, Sonatine for Flute and Piano
Mozart, Piano Sonata in F major K280 (Adagio)
Pärt, Mozart Adagio
Staud, Lagrein
oesterreichisches ensemble für neue musik OENM
Claire Elisabeth Craig, Soprano
Sat 4 Feb at 15:00
Mozartwoche Salzburg

Mozart-Wohnhaus, Salzburg

Mozartwoche Konzert #30
Mozart, Piano Sonata in C major, "For Beginners", K545
Mozart, Fantasia for Piano in C minor, K475
Mozart, Piano Sonata in C minor, K457
Mozart, Piano Sonata in E flat major, K282 (K189g)
Mozart, Piano Sonata in G minor: Allegro, K312/590d
Mozart, Piano Sonata in B flat major, "Linz", K333 (K315c)
Robert Levin
Sat 4 Feb at 19:00

Sheffield City Hall: Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Sheffield

The Hallé
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73 (a cheerful and genial creation)
Lalo, Symphonie espagnole, Op.21 ( colourful and virtuosic)
Ravel, Pavane pour une infante défunte ( typically elegant & very Gallic)
The Hallé
Pablo González, Conductor
Leticia Moreno, Violin
Sat 4 Feb at 19:00
Mozartwoche Salzburg

Republic, Salzburg

Mozartwoche Konzert #31
Various, Jazz improvisations of music themes by Mozart
Thomas Enhco, Piano
Vassilena Serafimova, Vibraphone
Leszek Mozdzer, Piano
Dimitri Naiditch Trio
Sat 4 Feb at 19:00

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

Iván Nagy Ballet Gala
Hungarian National Ballet
Imre Kollár, Conductor
Tamás Solymosi, Director
Sat 4 Feb at 19:00

Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona

The piano by Fazıl Say
Say, Piano Concerto no. 3 "Silence of Anatolia"
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 23 in A major, K488
Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no. 2 in C sharp minor, S 244/2
Liszt, Les Préludes, symphonic poem no. 3, S 97
Fazıl Say, Piano
Rubén Gimeno, Conductor
Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès
Sat 4 Feb at 19:00

Bournemouth Pavilion, Bournemouth

Best of British
Vaughan Williams, The Wasps: overture
Britten, Simple Symphony (for strings), Op.4
Vaughan Williams, The Lark Ascending
Elgar, Dream Children two pieces for chamber orchestra, Op.43
Elgar, Enigma Variations on an Original Theme for Orchestra, Op.36
Stephen Bell, French horn
Amyn Merchant, Violin
Sat 4 Feb at 19:00

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

Mozart Festival: The Last three Symphonies
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail, K384: overture
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 3 in G major, "Strassburg", K216
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Jan Willem de Vriend, Conductor
Giuliano Carmignola, Violin
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Sat 4 Feb at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

The Kaufmann Residency: in Recital
Schumann, Kernerlieder, Op.35
Duparc, L’invitation au voyage
Duparc, Phidylé
Duparc, Le Manoir de Rosemonde
Duparc, Chanson triste, Op.2 no.4
Duparc, La vie antérieure
Britten, Seven Sonnets of Michelangelo for tenor and piano, Op.22
Jonas Kaufmann, Tenor
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Sat 4 Feb at 19:30

Royal Festival Hall, London

London Philharmonic Orchestra: In the Beginning
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung), Hob XXI:2
Sir Roger Norrington, Conductor
Susan Gritton, Soprano
Thomas Hobbs, Tenor
Christopher Maltman, Baritone
London Philharmonic Choir
Sat 4 Feb at 19:30
Mozartwoche Salzburg

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Mozartwoche Konzert #32
Haydn, Symphony no. 103 in E flat major "Drumroll" (Paukenwirbel)
Haydn, Cello Concerto no. 2 in D major, Hob VIIb:2
Mozart, Symphony no. 41 in C major "Jupiter", K551
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Ádám Fischer, Conductor
Steven Isserlis, Cello
Sat 4 Feb at 19:30

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow

The Lark Ascending
Vaughan Williams, The Lark Ascending
Suckling, Flute Concerto
Ravel, Daphnis and Chloé, orchestral suite no. 1
Ravel, Daphnis and Chloé, orchestral suite no. 2
Katherine Bryan, Flute
Peter Oundjian, Conductor
Sat 4 Feb at 19:30

Peterborough Cathedral, Peterborough

The Sixteen: Bach Magnificat - Peterborough
Bach, Brandenburg Concerto no. 3 in G major, BWV1048
Bach, Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied - Cantata, BWV190
Bach, Gloria in excelsis Deo - Cantata, BWV191
Bach, Cantata BWV156: Arioso (Sinfonia)
Bach, Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben - Cantata, BWV147 (Jesus bleibet meine Freude)
Bach, Die Elenden sollen essen - Cantata, BWV75 (Sinfonia)
Bach, Magnificat in D Major, BWV243
The Sixteen
The Orchestra of The Sixteen
Harry Christophers, Conductor
Sat 4 Feb at 19:30

Kurhaus Bad Hamm, Hamm

Gastkonzert
Berg, Violin Concerto "To the Memory of an Angel"
Bruckner, Symphony no. 4 in E flat major, "Romantic", WAB 104
Liza Ferschtman, Violin
Dirk Kaftan, Conductor