Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | today

Oct 18, 21

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Pagliacci
New Production
Buy tickets
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
Tobias Ringborg, Conductor
Charles Edwards, Director, Set Designer
Gabrielle Dalton, Costume Designer
Elin Pritchard, Nedda
Peter Auty, Canio
Richard Burkhard, Tonio
Joseph Shovelton, Beppe
Phillip Rhodes, Silvio
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Oct 18, 20

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Osud (Fate)
New Production
Buy tickets
Janáček, Osud (Fate)
Martin André, Conductor
Annabel Arden, Director
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Hannah Clark, Costume Designer
Giselle Allen, Míla Valková
Rosalind Plowright, Míla's mother
John Graham-Hall, Živný
Peter Auty, Dr Suda
Ann Taylor, Miss Stuhlá
Dean Robinson, Konečký
Richard Burkhard, Lhotský
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Oct 18

La Scala, Milan

Onegin (John Cranko)
Teatro alla Scala Ballet Company
Teatro alla Scala Academy Orchestra
Oct 18, 20, 22, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, Nov 02, 05, 09, 10, 17, 18 mat, 22, 26, 29, Dec 07, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10, 27, 28, 29, 31, 2018 Jan 02, 10, 11, 13, 14 mat, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 27 mat, eve

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Phantom of the Opera
Buy tickets
Lloyd Webber, The Phantom of the Opera
Sofie Asplund, Christine Daaé
Frida Engström, Christine Daaé
Liina Vosa, Christine Daaé
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Oct 18, 22, 25, 31
L'Invisible
World première
Buy tickets
Reimann, L'Invisible
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Vasily Barkhatov, Director
Zinovy Margolin, Set Designer
Olga Shaishmelashvili, Costume Designer
Rachel Harnisch, Ursula / Marie / Ygraine
Annika Schlicht, Marthe / Bellangère
Ronnita Miller, Handmaiden
Stephen Bronk, Grandfather / An old man / Aglovale
Thomas Blondelle, Uncle / Stranger
Tim Severloh, 1st Servant
Martin Wölfel, 2nd Servant
Matthew Shaw, 3rd Servant
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Oct 18, 19 mat, eve, 20, 21 mat, eve

Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes

ENB: Song of the Earth / La Sylphide
Buy tickets
Song of the Earth (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
La Sylphide (Bournonville) (August Bournonville)
Oct 18

Nationaltheater, Munich

Il turco in Italia
Rossini, Il turco in Italia (The Turk in Italy)
Antonello Allemandi, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Herbert Murauer, Set Designer
Olga Peretyatko, Fiorilla
Paula Iancic, Zaida
Long Long, Albazar
Michele Angelini, Don Narciso
Sean Michael Plumb, Prosdocimo
Ildebrando D'Arcangelo, Selim
Alessandro Corbelli, Don Geronio
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Oct 18, 19, 21, 22, 24, 25, 27, 28, 30, Nov 03, 04, 10, 14, 17

Teatro Real, Madrid

Bizet, Carmen
Marc Piollet, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Mercè Paloma, Costume Designer
Anna Goryachova, Carmen
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Carmen
Gaëlle Arquez, Carmen
Francesco Meli, Don José
Andrea Carè, Don José
Leonardo Caimi, Don José
Kyle Ketelsen, Escamillo
Fernando Javier Radó, Escamillo
Eleonora Buratto, Micaëla
Olga Busuioc, Micaëla
Jean Teitgen, Zuniga
Isaac Galán, Moralès
Olivia Doray, Frasquita
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Mercédès
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Le Remendado
Borja Quiza, Le Dancaïre
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
Oct 18 mat, 22

Bridgewater Hall, Manchester

The Hallé - Pictures at an Exhibition
Buy tickets
Ravel, Rapsodie espagnole
Debussy, Première Rhapsodie for clarinet and orchestra
Ravel, Boléro
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition (orch. Ravel)
Sir Mark Elder, Conductor
Sergio Castelló López, Clarinet
Oct 18 mat, 23 mat, Dec 17 mat

Stadttheater, Bern

1. Sitzkissenkonzert: Bravo Pulcinella
Buy tickets
Anja Nicklich, Director
Janine Fischer, Set Designer
Milena Hermes, Costume Designer
Anna Zimmermann, Flute
Ulrike Lachner, Viola
Daniel Schädeli Gaudard, Tuba
Christian Holenstein, French horn
Kids event
Oct 18, 24, 29, 31, Nov 14, Dec 10, 23, 31, 2018 Jan 12, Feb 03, 24, Mar 01, 11, 13, Apr 12, 17

Stadttheater, Bern

Mozart, Don Giovanni
Stadttheater Bern
Kevin John Edusei, Conductor
Matthew Wild, Director
Kathrin Frosch, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Elissa Huber, Donna Anna
Evgenia Grekova, Donna Elvira
Eleonora Vacchi, Zerlina
Todd Boyce, Don Giovanni
Michele Govi, Leporello
Cloete Andries, Don Ottavio
Carl Rumstadt, Masetto
Young Kwon, The Commendatore
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Wed 18 Oct at 14:30 and 19:00

Izumi Hall, Osaka

The 30th Subscription Concert at Izumi Hall
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 3 in C minor, Op.37
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Osaka Symphony Orchestra
Takeshi Ooi, Conductor
Eduard Kunz, Piano
Oct 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve

King's Head Theatre, Islington, London

Puccini, Tosca
Becca Marriott, Floria Tosca
Philippa Boyle, Floria Tosca
Roger Paterson, Mario Cavaradossi
Martin Lindau, Mario Cavaradossi
Michael Georgiou, Baron Scarpia
Przemyslaw Baranek, Baron Scarpia
Thomas Isherwood, Spoletta
Oct 18, 19

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Orquestra de Cadaqués: Austria-Slovenia Tour
Buy tickets
Albéniz, Three spanish landscapes
Piazzolla, Las cuatro estaciones Porteñas
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 3 in A minor, "Scottish", Op.56
Leticia Moreno, Violin
Jaime Martín, Conductor
Orquestra de Cadaqués
Oct 18, 21

Staatsoper, Vienna

Pelléas et Mélisande
Buy tickets
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Vienna State Opera
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Marco Arturo Marelli, Director
Christiane Karg, Mélisande
Bernard Richter, Pelléas
Simon Keenlyside, Golaud
Peter Rose, Arkel
Janina Baechle, Geneviève
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Oct 18, 21, 24, 28

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Un ballo in maschera
Buy tickets
Verdi, Un ballo in maschera
Renato Palumbo, Conductor
Vincent Boussard, Director
Vincent Lemaire, Set Designer
Christian Lacroix, Costume Designer
Piotr Beczała, Riccardo
Carlos Álvarez, Renato
Marco Caria, Renato
Keri Alkema, Amelia
Dolora Zajick, Ulrica
Elena Sancho Pereg, Oscar
Roman Ialcic, Samuel
Antonio Di Matteo, Tom
Damián del Castillo, Silvano
Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Oct 18

Müpa: Festival Theatre, Budapest

György Selmeczi: Our Lady's Knight
Première
Buy tickets
Selmeczi, Our Lady's Knight
Cluj-Napoca Cluj-Napoca Hungarian Opera
Máté Szabó Sipos, Conductor
Novák Eszter, Director
Ianis Vasilatos, Set Designer
Florina Belinda Vasilatos, Costume Designer
István Kovács, Dean
Róbert Laczkó Vass, Legate
János Szilágyi, Mr András
Gertrud Wittinger, Innkeeper's wife
TBC, Veronika
Levente Szabó, Student
Zsombor Rétyi, Deacon
Ottó Tamás Peti, Master Mátyás
Orchestra of Hungarian Opera of Cluj-Napoca
Choir of Hungarian Opera of Cluj-Napoca
Oct 18, 20, 22 mat, 24, 26
Cavalli, Eliogabalo
Leonardo Garcia Alarcón, Conductor
Thomas Jolly, Director
Thibaut Fack, Set Designer
Gareth Pugh, Costume Designer
Franco Fagioli, Eliogabalo
Ed Lyon, Alessandro Cesare
Nicole Cabell, Flavia Gemmira
Valer Sabadus, Giuliano Gordio
Kristina Mkhitaryan, Anicia Eritea
Mariana Florès, Atilia Macrina
Matthew Newlin, Zotico
Emiliano Gonzáles Toro, Lenia
Maud Le Pladec, Choreography
Orchestre Cappella Mediterranea
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Antoine Travert, Lighting Designer
Oct 18
Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch: Dvořák's "Dumky" Trio
Buy tickets
Bloch, Three Nocturnes for piano trio
Dvořák, Piano Trio no. 4 in E minor "Dumky", Op.90
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 1 in B flat major D.898
Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
Wed 18 Oct at 01:10

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Schubert & Strauss: Kathryn Rudge & Christopher Glynn
Buy tickets
Works by Strauss R.
Works by Schubert
Kathryn Rudge, Mezzo-soprano
Christopher Glynn, Piano

RWCMD: Dora Stoutzker Hall, Cardiff

Russian Neo-Classical
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Concerto in E flat major for chamber orchestra "Dumbarton Oaks"
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Classical", Op.25
RWCMD Chamber Orchestra
Wed 18 Oct at 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Enoch Arden: Sir Thomas Allen & Simon Lepper
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Enoch Arden, Op. 38, TrV. 181
Sir Thomas Allen, Baritone
Simon Lepper, Piano
Wed 18 Oct at 19:00

Mayflower, Southampton

Eugene Onegin
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Ainars Rubiķis, Conductor
Caroline Chaney, Director
Natalya Romaniw, Tatyana
Claudia Huckle, Olga
Jason Bridges, Lensky
Nicholas Lester, Eugene Onegin
Miklós Sebestyén, Prince Gremin
Liuba Sokolova, Filippyevna
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Wed 18 Oct at 19:00

Ishikawa Ongakudo: Concert Hall, Kanazawa

The 394th Subscription Concert
Buy tickets
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 21 in C major, K467
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 24 in C minor, K491
Mozart, Symphony no. 41 in C major "Jupiter", K551
Orchestra Ensemble Kanazawa
Stefan Vladar, Conductor, Piano
Wed 18 Oct at 19:00

Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall, Tokyo

The 113th Tokyo Opera City Subscription Concert
Buy tickets
Haydn, Symphony no. 49 in F minor "La Passione"
Mahler, Kindertotenlieder
Schubert, Symphony no. 5 in B flat major, D.485
Schubert, Symphony no. 7 in E major, D.729
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Mikhail Pletnev, Conductor
Misaki Ono, Mezzo-soprano
Wed 18 Oct at 19:00

Annunziata Historic Building, Ravello

Luca Mennella piano recital
Buy tickets
Brahms, Two Rhapsodies for Piano, Op.79
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage II, Supplément, S.162
Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no. 2 in C sharp minor, S 244/2
Chopin, Piano Sonata no. 3 in B minor, Op.58
Luca Mennella, Piano
Wed 18 Oct at 19:00

Royal Festival Hall, London

Handel's Semele
Buy tickets
Handel, Semele
Christophe Rousset, Conductor
Louise Alder, Semele
Brindley Sherratt, Somnus, Cadmus
Ray Chenez, Athamas
Ciara Hendrick, Ino
Rowan Pierce, Iris
Catherine Wyn-Rogers, Juno
James Way, Jupiter
Jeremy Budd, Apollo
Robert Davies, High Priest
Choir of the Age of Enlightenment
Wed 18 Oct at 19:30

Ahuntsic, Armenian Evangelical Church of Montreal, Montreal

Imagining Spain
Buy tickets
de Falla, La Vida Breve: Spanish Dance no. 1 (Danse Espagnole)
Evangelista, Marimba Concerto (Première)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Capriccio espagnol, Op.34
de Falla, The Three Cornered Hat
Alain Trudel, Conductor
Julien Bélanger, Marimba
Marjorie Maltais, Mezzo-soprano
Wed 18 Oct at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Britten Theatre, London

Russian Chamber Music: Lament & Inspiration
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Trio no. 1 in G minor "Trio Élégiaque"
Glazunov, Saxophone Quartet, Op.109
Tchaikovsky, Piano Trio in A minor, "In memory of a Great Artist" Op.50
Wed 18 Oct at 19:30

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Thomas Quasthoff
Buy tickets
Thomas Quasthoff, Baritone
Frank Chastenier, Piano
Dieter Ilg, Double Bass
Wolfgang Haffner, Percussion
Wed 18 Oct at 19:30

Lighthouse, Poole

Salzburg Connections
Buy tickets
Mozart, Sinfonia in G "Neue Lambacher"
Haydn M, Cello Concerto in B flat major
Mozart, Serenade no. 9
Reinhard Goebel, Conductor
Bruno Delepelaire, Cello
Wed 18 Oct at 19:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Richard Strauss: Nicky Spence & Roger Vignoles
Buy tickets
Works by Strauss R.
Nicky Spence, Tenor
Roger Vignoles, Piano
Wed 18 Oct at 19:30
Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century: Mozart's La Clemenza di Tito
Buy tickets
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito
Kenneth Montgomery, Conductor
Jeroen Lopes Cardozo, Director
Ilse Eerens, Servilia
Deirdre Angenent, Vitellia
Rosanne van Sandwijk, Annio
Paula Murrihy, Sesto
Anders Dahlin, Tito
Henk Neven, Publio
Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century
Cappella Amsterdam
Wed 18 Oct at 20:00

Shostakovich Philharmonic Hall: Small Hall, St Petersburg

Ravel, Schubert, Weir
Buy tickets
Ravel, Piano Trio in A minor
Schubert, Piano Trio "Notturno" in E flat major, D.897
Weir, Piano Trio Two
Balakirev Piano Trio
Wed 18 Oct at 20:30

Centro Cultural Afundación, Vigo

Real Filharmonía de Galicia
Buy tickets
Handel, Water Music, HWV 348-50: excerpts
Sibelius, Symphony no. 7 in C major, Op.105
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Paul Daniel, Conductor
Real Filharmonía de Galicia
Oct 18, 19, 20

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

Beethoven, Shostakovich
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 3 in C minor, Op.37
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 15 in A major, Op.141
Francesco Piemontesi, Piano
Charles Dutoit, Conductor
Oct 18, 20, 22 mat

Cutler Majestic Theatre, Boston

Tosca
Puccini, Tosca
Boston Lyric Opera
David Stern, Conductor
Crystal Manich, Director
Julia Noulin-Mérat, Set Designer
Elena Stikhina, Floria Tosca
Jonathan Burton, Mario Cavaradossi
Daniel Sutin, Baron Scarpia
James Maddalena, Sacristan
Boston Lyric Opera Chorus
Boston Lyric Opera Orchestra
Oct 18, 19, 20, 21

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Marc Bamuthi Joseph Premieres /peh-LO-tah/
/peh-LO-tah/ (Marc Bamuthi)
Garces, Michael John, Director
Szlasa, David, Set Designer
Bamuthi Joseph, Marc, Dancer
Oct 18, 19 mat, 20

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Rachmaninov on Fire
Sibelius, Scene with Cranes, Op.44 no.2
Dean, Fire Music
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Piers Lane, Piano
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Brett Dean, Conductor
Oct 18, 19

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Kenneth MacMillan: a National Celebration (Programme 1)
Concerto (Birmingham Royal Ballet ) (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Le Baiser de la Fée (Scottish Ballet) (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Elite Syncopations (Mixed) (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet
Paul Murphy, Conductor
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Scottish Ballet
Northern Ballet
Tom Seligman, Conductor
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Oct 18, 19, 20, 21

Hull New Theatre, Hull

Northern Ballet: The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas
The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (Daniel de Andrade)
Northern Ballet
Mark [Designer] Bailey, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Oct 18, 25, 29 mat, Nov 03, 18, Dec 01, 2018 May 24, Jun 03

Oper Graz, Graz

Il trovatore
New Production
Verdi, Il trovatore
Oper Graz
Andrea Sanguineti, Conductor
Robin Engelen, Conductor
Ben Baur, Director, Set Designer
Uta Meenen, Costume Designer
Rodion Pogossov, Il conte di Luna
Lana Kos, Leonora
Nora Sourouzian, Azucena
Stefano Secco, Manrico
Martin Fournier, Ruiz, A messenger
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
Chor der Oper Graz
Severin Mahrer, Lighting Designer
Lillian Stillwell, Choreography
Oct 18, 19

Municipal de Santiago, Santiago

Lady Macbeth de Mtsensk
Shostakovich, Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District
Konstantin Chudovsky, Conductor
Pedro-Pablo Prudencio, Conductor
Marcelo Lombardero, Director
Diego Siliano, Set Designer
Luciana Gutman, Costume Designer
Elena Mikhaylenko, Katerina Lvovna Izmailova
Eugenia Fuente, Katerina Lvovna Izmailova
Evelyn Ramírez, Sonyetka
Mikhail Gubsky, Sergey
Enrique Folger, Sergey
Boris Stepanov, Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov
Pedro Espinoza, Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov
Alexey Tikhomirov, Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov
Alexander Teliga, Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov
Oct 18, 21

Opéra de Marseille, Marseille

La Favorite
Donizetti, La Favorite
Paolo Arrivabeni, Conductor
Clémentine Margaine, Léonor de Guzman
Paolo Fanale, Fernand
Jean-François Lapointe, Alphonse XI
Nicolas Courjal, Balthazar
Jennifer Michel, Inès
Loïc Felix, Don Gaspar
Choeur de l'Opéra de Marseille
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Marseille
Oct 18

Teatro Giuseppe Verdi di Busseto, Busseto

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Teatro Regio di Parma
Sebastiano Rolli, Conductor
Andrea Bernard, Director
Alberto Beltrame, Set Designer
Elena Beccaro, Costume Designer
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Oct 18, 20, 22, 24

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Tosca
Puccini, Tosca
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Daniele Callegari, Conductor
Alessandro Talevi, Director
Adolf Hohenstein, Set Designer
Carlo Savi, Costume Designer
Virginia Tola, Floria Tosca
Svetlana Kasyan, Floria Tosca
Giorgio Berrugi, Mario Cavaradossi
Luca Salsi, Baron Scarpia
Gevorg Hakobyan, Baron Scarpia
Nicola Pamio, Spoletta
Domenico Colaianni, Sacristan
William Corrò, Cesare Angelotti
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Oct 18, 21

Opéra Bastille, Paris

The Merry Widow (Die Lustige Witwe)
Lehár, The Merry Widow (Die Lustige Witwe)
Marius Stieghorst, Conductor
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Jorge Lavelli, Director
Antonio Lagarto, Set Designer
Francesco Zito, Costume Designer
Véronique Gens, Hanna Glawari
Valentina Naforniţă, Valencienne
Thomas Hampson, Count Danilo Danilovich
José Van Dam, Baron Mirko Zeta
Stephen Costello, Camille de Rosillon
Alexandre Duhamel, Vicomte Cascada
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Oct 18, 20, 27, Nov 03, 09, 10, 12, 17, 18, 19, 23, 25, 29, Dec 01, 03

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 2, Cologne

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Oper Köln
Matthias Foremny, Conductor
Benjamin Schad, Director
Tobias Flemming, Set Designer
Ingrid Erb, Costume Designer
Marina Costa-Jackson, Violetta Valéry
Olesya Golovneva, Violetta Valéry
Vlada Borovko, Violetta Valéry
David Junghoon Kim, Alfredo Germont
Jeongki Cho, Alfredo Germont
Liparit Avetisyan, Alfredo Germont
Lucio Gallo, Giorgio Germont
Nicholas Pallesen, Giorgio Germont
Adriana Bastidas Gamboa, Flora Bervoix
Young Woo Kim, Gastone de Letorières
Insik Choi, Baron Douphol
Judith Thielsen, Annina
Matthias Hoffmann, Marquis d'Obigny
Igor Bakan, Dr Grenvil
Alexander Fedin, Giuseppe
Nicol Hungsberg, Lighting Designer
Tanja Fasching, Dramaturgy
Chor der Oper Köln
Andrew Ollivant, Choirmaster / chorus director
Oct 18, 19

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Debussy, Schmitt, Prokofiev, Ravel
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Schmitt, La tragédie de Salomé
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet: Suite no. 2, Op.64ter
Ravel, Boléro
Jonathan Darlington, Conductor
Oct 18, 20, 25, 28, 30

The London Coliseum, London

Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
English National Opera
Hilary Griffiths, Conductor
Jonathan Miller, Director
Tanya McCallin, Set Designer
Sarah Tynan, Rosina
Eleazar Rodriguez, Count Almaviva
Morgan Pearse, Figaro
Alan Opie, Dr. Bartolo
David Ireland, Dr. Bartolo
Yvonne Howard, Berta
Alastair Miles, Don Basilio
Matthew Durkan, Fiorello
Peter Relton, Revival Director
Chorus of English National Opera
English National Opera Orchestra