Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 25-Mar

Mar 26, Apr 02

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

Siegfried
New production
Buy tickets
Wagner, Siegfried
Péter Halász, Conductor
Géza Tóth, Director
Gergely Zöldy, Set Designer
Ibolya Bárdosi, Costume Designer
István Kovácsházi, Siegfried
Jürgen Sacher, Mime
Egils Silins, Der Wanderer
Marcus Jupither, Alberich
István Rácz, Fafner
Erika Gál, Erda
Eszter Sümegi, Brünnhilde
Zita Szemere, Waldvogel (the woodbird)
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Mar 26, 30, 31, Apr 01 mat, eve, 02 mat, eve

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Der Zigeunerbaron (The Gypsy Baron)
New production
Buy tickets
Strauss II, Der Zigeunerbaron (The Gypsy Baron)
Domonkos Héja, Conductor
Miklós Szinetár, Director
Péter Horgas, Set Designer
Ildikó Balla, Costume Designer
Zsolt Haja, Count Peter Homonay
Atilla Kiss B, Sándor Barinkay
Boldizsár László, Sándor Barinkay
Ildikó Szakács, Saffi
Eszter Zavaros, Saffi
Gábor Géza, Kálmán Zsupán
László Szvétek, Kálmán Zsupán
Bernadett Wiedemann, Czipra
Annamária Kovács, Czipra
Rita Rácz, Arsena
Kinga Kriszta, Arsena
Mária Farkasréti, Mirabella
Éva Balatoni, Mirabella
Tamás Busa, Conte Carnero
Zoltán Bátki Fazekas, Conte Carnero
Tivadar Kiss, Ottokar
János Szerekován, Ottokar
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Hungarian State Opera Chorus
Mar 26

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Petrushka / L'Enfant et les sortilèges
New Production
Buy tickets
Ravel, L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Stravinsky, Petrushka
Markus Poschner, Conductor
Suzanne Andrade, Director
Pia Leong, Set Designer
1927, Costume Designer
Nadja Mchantaf, The Child
Brigitte Geller, Bat, Shepherdess
Julia Giebel, Fire, Nightingale, Princess
Mirka Wagner, Owl, The armchair
Maria Fiselier, Cat (female), Squirrel
Ezgi Kutlu, China Cup, Dragonfly, Mother
Ivan Tursic, Little old man, Tree frog, Wedgwood teapot
Denis Milo, Cat (male), Clock
Carsten Sabrowski, Chair, Tree
Esme Appleton, Director
Katrin Kath, Costume Designer
Ulrich Lenz, Dramaturgy
Diego Leetz, Lighting Designer
Paul Barritt, Video Artist
Tiago Alexandre Fonesca, Acrobatics
Pauliina Räsänen, Acrobatics
Slava Volkov, Acrobatics
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Mar 26, 28, 29, 30, 31, Apr 01

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Pina Bausch / William Forsythe / Hans van Manen
Buy tickets
Le Sacre du printemps (Pina Bausch)
In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated (William Forsythe)
Adagio Hammerklavier (1973) (Hans van Manen)
Gavin Sutherland, Conductor
English National Ballet Philharmonic
Olga Khoziainova, Piano
Francesca Velicu, Dancer
Laurretta Summerscales, Dancer
James Streeter, Dancer
Tiffany Hedman, Dancer
Precious Adams, Dancer
Cesar Corrales, Dancer
Crystal Costa, Dancer
Isaac Hernández, Dancer
Madison Keesler, Dancer
Sarah Kundi, Dancer
Fernanda Oliveira, Dancer
James Forbat, Dancer
Fabian Reimair, Dancer
Tamara Rojo, Dancer
Mar 26 mat

Kyoto Concert Hall: Main Hall, Kyoto

Mahler, Symphony no. 8 in E flat major "Symphony of a Thousand"
Kyoto Symphony Orchestra
Junichi Hirokami, Conductor
Claudia Barainsky, Soprano
Akiko Nakajima, Soprano
Emi Ishibashi, Soprano
Kasumi Shimizu, Alto
Akiko Tomioka, Alto
Erin Caves, Tenor
Teruhiko Komori, Baritone
Hao Zhong, Bass
Kyoto Symphony Chorus
Kyoto City Junior Children's Choir
Mar 26 mat, 28, 30, Apr 01 mat

Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester

Theodora by George Frideric Handel
Buy tickets
Handel, Theodora
Royal Northern College of Music
Roger Hamilton, Conductor
John Ramster, Director
Bridget Kimak, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Mar 26 mat, 29, 31

Théâtre Jules Julien, Toulouse

Krása, Brundibár
Max Henry, Director
Enfants d’écoles élémentaires et de collèges de Toulouse
Maîtrise du Capitole
Alfonso Caiani, Conductor
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Christophe Larrieu, Conductor
Mar 26 mat, 27, 28

Philharmonie, Cologne

Sinfoniekonzert08
Buy tickets
Haydn, Symphony no. 26 in D minor "Lamentatione"
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Walton, Symphony no. 1 in B flat minor
Alja Velkaverh, Flute
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Mar 26 mat

Sarasota Opera House, Sarasota

The Love of Three Kings
Buy tickets
Montemezzi, L'amore dei tre re
Victor DeRenzi, Conductor
Stephanie Sundine, Director
David P Gordon, Set Designer
Howard Tsvi Kaplan, Costume Designer
Elizabeth Tredent, Fiora
Marco Nisticò, Manfredo
Kevin Short, Archibaldo
Matthew Vickers, Avito
Mar 26 mat, 29, Apr 01, 04

Opéra de Marseille, Marseille

I Capuleti e i Montecchi (The Capulets and The Montagues)
Buy tickets
Bellini, I Capuleti e i Montecchi (The Capulets and The Montagues)
Fabrizio Maria Carminati, Conductor
Nadine Duffaut, Director
Emmanuelle Favre, Set Designer
Katia Duflot, Costume Designer
Karine Deshayes, Romeo
Patrizia Ciofi, Giulietta
Julien Dran, Tebaldo
Nicolas Courjal, Capellio
Antoine Garcin, Lorenzo
Choeur de l'Opéra de Marseille
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Marseille
Mar 26 mat, 27 mat, eve, 29

Rennert-Saal, Munich

The Little Prince
Buy tickets
The Little Prince (Maged Mohamed)
Kids event
Mar 26, 29, Apr 01

Nationaltheater, Munich

Ariadne auf Naxos
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Oksana Lyniv, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Director
Peter Pabst, Set Designer
Falk Bauer, Costume Designer
Karita Mattila, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Jane Archibald, Zerbinetta
Tara Erraught, Composer
Burkhard Fritz, Bacchus
Anna Virovlansky, Echo
Elsa Benoit, Naiad
Okka von der Damerau, Dryad
Matthew Grills, Brighella
Jörg Schneider, Dancing Master
Galeano Salas, Officer
Dean Power, Scaramuccio
Sean Michael Plumb, Harlequin
Eike Wilm Schulte, Music Master
Peter Lobert, Lackey
Andreas Wolf, Truffaldino
Markus Meyer, The Major-Domo
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Mar 26, 29, 30, 31, Apr 01, 02, 05, 06, 07, 08

Teatro de la Zarzuela, Madrid

Château Margaux / La Viejecita
Buy tickets
Fernández Caballero, Château Margaux
Fernández Caballero, La Viejecita
Teatro de La Zarzuela de Madrid
Miquel Ortega, Conductor
Lluís Pascual, Director
Paco Azorín, Set Designer
Isidre Prunés, Costume Designer
Jesús Castejón, Actor
Ruth Iniesta, Soprano
Sara Blanch, Soprano
Borja Quiza, Bass
Ricardo Velásquez, Baritone
Emilio Sánchez, Tenor
Miguel Sola, Bass
Antonio Torres, Baritone
Lander Iglesias, Actor
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Coro del Teatro de La Zarzuela
Mar 26, 28, 30, 31, Apr 05

Janáček Theatre (Janáčkovo divadlo), Brno

Kaija Saariaho - L'amour de loin
New production
Buy tickets
Saariaho, L'Amour de loin
Marko Ivanović, Conductor
Jiří Heřman, Director
Tomáš Rusín, Set Designer
Zuzana Štefunková-Rusínová, Costume Designer
Pavla Vykopalová, Clémence
Veronika Hajnová Fialová, The Pilgrim
Roman Hoza, Jaufré
Mar 26 mat

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

Minimal Experience: Glass, Adams and Arvo Pärt
Buy tickets
Adams, Common Tones in a simple time
Glass, Violin Concerto no. 1
Pärt, Symphony no. 4 "Los Angeles"
Steven Schick, Conductor
Karen Gomyo, Violin
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Mar 26, May 13, 19, Jun 03, 21

Badisches Staatstheater: Großes Haus, Karlsruhe

Le Nozze di Figaro
Buy tickets
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Johannes Willig, Conductor
Pavel Fieber, Director
Christian Floeren, Set Designer
Götz Lanzelot Fischer, Costume Designer
Andrew Finden, Count Almaviva
Armin Kolarczyk, Count Almaviva
Agnieszka Tomaszewska, Countess Almaviva
Ina Schlingensiepen, Countess Almaviva
Morgan Pearse, Figaro
Uliana Alexyuk, Susanna
Dilara Baştar, Cherubino
Kristina Stanek, Cherubino
Yang Xu, Doctor Bartolo
Christina Niessen, Marcellina
Tiny Peters, Marcellina
Cameron Becker, Don Curzio
Klaus Schneider, Don Basilio
Wolfram Krohn, Antonio
Luiz Molz, Antonio
Ilkin Alpay, Barbarina
Nicole Hans, First Bridesmaid
Eui Kyung Kim, First Bridesmaid
Elke Hatz, Second Bridesmaid
Uta Hoffmann, Second Bridesmaid
Mar 26, 29, 30, 31, Apr 01, 02, 05

Teatro Real, Madrid

Handel, Rodelinda, regina de' Langobardi
Ivor Bolton, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Lucy Crowe, Rodelinda
Sabina Puértolas, Rodelinda
Bejun Mehta, Bertarido
Xavier Sabata, Bertarido
Michele Angelini, Grimoaldo
Benjamin Hulett, Grimoaldo
Sonia Prina, Eduige
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Eduige
Christopher Ainslie, Unulfo
Umberto Chiummo, Garibaldo
José Antonio López, Garibaldo
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
Mar 26, 30, Apr 01, 04, 06, 09 mat, 13, 28

Opernhaus, Zürich

Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexei Ratmansky)
Rossen Milanov, Conductor
Pavel Baleff, Conductor
Jérôme Kaplan, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Zurich Junior Ballet
Philharmonia Zürich
Alexander Jones, Dancer
Elena Vostrotina, Dancer
Manuel Renard, Dancer
Mar 26 mat, 31

Opernhaus, Zürich

Mozart, Don Giovanni
Riccardo Minasi, Conductor
Sebastian Baumgarten, Director
Barbara Ehnes, Set Designer
Tabea Braun, Costume Designer
Susanna Phillips, Donna Anna
Layla Claire, Donna Elvira
Olga Kulchynska, Zerlina
Levente Molnár, Don Giovanni
Ruben Drole, Leporello
Mauro Peter, Don Ottavio
Krzysztof Bączyk, Masetto
Wenwei Zhang, The Commendatore
Franck Evin, Lighting Designer
Chris Kondek, Video Artist
Jürg Hämmerli, Choirmaster / chorus director
Werner Hintze, Dramaturgy
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Mar 26, 31, Apr 02, 05, 08

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

New Work
New Work
GöteborgsOperans Danskompani
Nicolas Musin, Set Designer
La Veronal, Costume Designer
Marcos Morau, Choreography
Stijn Celis, Choreography
Mar 26, Apr 04

Stadttheater, Bern

Reise nach Tripiti (Journey to Tripiti)
Buy tickets
Künzli, Reise nach Tripiti (Journey to Tripiti)
Stadttheater Bern
Zsolt Czetner, Conductor
Nina Russi, Director
Ralph Zeger, Set Designer
Marianna Helen Meyer, Costume Designer
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Musikschule Köniz Kinderchor
Mar 26, 28, 31, Apr 03

Staatsoper, Vienna

Massenet, Werther
Vienna State Opera
Frédéric Chaslin, Conductor
Andrei Serban, Director
Peter Pabst, Set Designer
Petra Reinhardt, Costume Designer
Ludovic Tézier, Werther
Sophie Koch, Charlotte
Adrian Eröd, Albert
Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Mar 26 mat, Apr 04, 06, 09 mat
Berg, Wozzeck
Marc Albrecht, Conductor
Krzysztof Warlikowski, Director
Małgorzata Szczęśniak, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Christopher Maltman, Wozzeck
Marcel Beekman, Captain, Madman
Sir Willard White, Doctor
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Marie
Frank van Aken, Drum major
Jason Bridges, Andres
Ursula Hesse von den Steinen, Margret
Morschi Franz, Second Apprentice
Scott Wilde, First Apprentice
Jacob Jutte, Marie's son
Claude Bardouil, Choreography
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Mar 26, 28, 29, 31

Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam

The New Prince
World Première
Buy tickets
Fairouz, The New Prince
Steven Sloane, Conductor
Lotte de Beer, Director
Clement & Sanou, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Nathan Gunn, Niccoló Machiavelli
Karin Strobos, Fortuna
George Abud, Bin Laden, Prince of Revolution
Nora Fischer, Monica Lewinsky, Maria
Paulo Szot, Alexander Hamilton, Bill Clinton, Dick Cheney
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
The Hague Philharmonic Orchestra
Mar 26, 28, 29, 30, Apr 01, 02, 03, 05, 06

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Verdi, Rigoletto
Riccardo Frizza, Conductor
Monique Wagemakers, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Sandy Powel, Costume Designer
Javier Camarena, The Duke of Mantua
Antonino Siragusa, The Duke of Mantua
Carlos Álvarez, Rigoletto
Ángel Ódena, Rigoletto
Leo Nucci, Rigoletto
Desirée Rancatore, Gilda
Maria José Moreno, Gilda
Ante Jerkunica, Sparafucile
Enrico Iori, Sparafucile
Ketevan Kemoklidze, Maddalena
Ana Ibarra, Maddalena
Mercedes Gancedo, Countess Ceprano
Gemma Coma-Alabert, Giovanna
Josep Fadó, Borsa
Toni Marsol, Marullo
Gianfranco Montresor, Monterone
Xavier Mendoza, Count Ceprano
Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Sun 26 Mar at 10:00

Dorothy Chandler Pavilion, Los Angeles

Open House at LA Opera
Buy tickets
Sun 26 Mar at 11:00
Groot Omroepkoor sings Schubert's Mass No. 5
Buy tickets
Mozart, Maurerische Trauermusik, K477 (K479a)
Schubert, Mass no. 5 in A flat major, D.678
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Frieder Bernius, Conductor
Johanna Winkel, Soprano
Sophie Harmsen, Mezzo-soprano
Ilker Arcayürek, Tenor
Christian Immler, Baritone
Sun 26 Mar at 11:00

Badisches Staatstheater: Kleines Haus, Karlsruhe

3. Kammerkonzert
Buy tickets
Ravel, Introduction and allegro for flute, clarinet, harp and string quartet
Hindemith, Kleine Kammermusik (Little Chamber Music), for wind quintet, Op.24, no. 2
Weill, Streichquartett in h-Moll
Rota, Nonetto
Tamar Romach, Flute
Daniel Bollinger, Clarinet
Stephan Rutz, Oboe
Lydia Pantzier, Bassoon
Dominik Zinsstag, French horn
Maria Stange, Harp
Claudia von Kopp-Ostrowski, Violin
Diana Drechsler, Violin
Katrin Adelmann, Violin
Nicholas Clifford, Viola
Thomas Gieron, Cello
Xiaoyin Feng, Double Bass
Sun 26 Mar at 11:00

Kultur Casino, Bern

Matineekonzert: Mozart und Brahms
Buy tickets
Mozart, Quintet for Clarinet and Strings in A, K581
Brahms, Piano Quintet in F minor, Op.34
Walter Stauffer, Clarinet
Tomasz Herbut, Piano
Wei-Zhong Lu, Violin
Wen Lu-Hu, Violin
Thomas Korks, Viola
Eva Wyss-Simmen, Cello
Sun 26 Mar at 11:00
European Day of Early Music

Chapelle Corneille - Auditorium de Normandie, Rouen

L’Art de la Fugue, un jeu d’enfant…
Buy tickets
Works by Bach
Benjamin Alard, Harpsichord
Jean-Baptiste Monnot, Organ
Quatuor Habanera, saxophone ensemble
Mar 26 mat

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Karlsson flies...
Buy tickets
Karlsson flies... (Aivars Leimanis)
Latvian National Opera Ballet
Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Conductor
Mārtiņš Vilkārsis, Set Designer
Ilze Vītoliņa, Costume Designer
Sun 26 Mar at 14:15

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

Rhapsody in Blue
Buy tickets
Bernstein, On the Waterfront, Symphonic Suite
Gershwin, Rhapsody in Blue
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Khatia Buniatishvili, Piano
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Sun 26 Mar at 14:30

Barbican Hall, London

Family Concert: LSO Discovery
Kids event
Sun 26 Mar at 15:00
Bach, Duet in E Minor, BWV802
Bach, Duet in F Major, BWV803
Bach, Duet in G Major, BWV804
Bach, Duet in A Minor, BWV805
Beethoven, Rondo in G major, Op.51 no.2
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 3 in C major, Op.2 no.3
Chopin, Nocturne no. 14 in F sharp minor, Op.48 no.2
Chopin, Piano sonata no. 2 in B flat minor (funeral march), Op.35
Chopin, Fantasy in F minor, Op.49
Rafał Blechacz, Piano
Sun 26 Mar at 15:00

Warwick Arts Centre, University of Warwick, Coventry

St Matthew Passion
Buy tickets
Bach, St Matthew Passion, BWV244
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Armonico Consort
Sun 26 Mar at 15:00

St Mary's Priory Church, Monmouth

Gesualdo Six, directed by Owain Park
Buy tickets
Owain Park, Piano
James Guy, Countertenor
Alex Chance, Countertenor
Joseph Wicks, Tenor
Josh Cooter, Tenor
Michael Craddock, Baritone
Samuel Mitchell, Bass
Sun 26 Mar at 15:00
Gibbs, Bowen, Rawsthorne, Ireland
Buy tickets
Gibbs, Piano Trio No.1
Bowen, Piano Trio in E minor Op.118
Rawsthorne, Piano Trio
Ireland, Piano Trio No. 3 in E minor
London Piano Trio
Sun 26 Mar at 15:00

Bournemouth University: Kimmeridge Hall, Poole

Bournemouth Chamber Music - Laura van der Heijden (cello) Tom Poster (piano)
Buy tickets
Debussy, Cello sonata in D minor
Schumann, Three Romances, Op.94
Martinů, Variations on a theme by Rossini, H 290
Fitkin, "L"
Fauré, Cello Sonata No. 2 in G minor, Op.117
Laura van der Heijden, Cello
Tom Poster, Piano

Swedish Church of St Margareta, Oslo

G.P. Telemann: Harmonischer Gottes-Dienst
Buy tickets
Telemann, Harmonischer Gottes-Dienst (Selection)
Norwegian Baroque Orchestra
Robin Johannsen, Soprano
Kristin von der Goltz, Cello
Sun 26 Mar at 16:00

Schauspielhaus, Zürich

Mozart, Schumann, Tchaikovsky
Buy tickets
Mozart, Divertimento in D major, "Salzburg Symphony" K136 (K125a)
Schumann, Violinkonzert in a-Moll, nach dem Cellokonzert Op.129
Tchaikovsky, Serenade for strings in C major, Op.48
Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Renaud Capuçon, Violin
Sun 26 Mar at 16:30

Westminster Cathedral Hall, London

Daniel Grimwood piano recital
Buy tickets
Field, Piano Sonata no. 1 in E flat major, Op.1 no.1
Weber, Piano Sonata no. 2 in A flat, Op. 39
Chopin, 12 Etudes, Op.10
Daniel Grimwood, Piano
Sun 26 Mar at 16:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

American stories
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonic Dances
Barber, Violin Concerto, Op.14
Copland, Lincoln Portrait
Alexandre Bloch, Conductor
Nemanja Radulović, Violin
Peter Coyote, Actor
Sun 26 Mar at 17:00

St Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London

Angel Orchestra Spring Concert
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Tale of Tsar Saltan: suite, Op.57
Glière, Horn Concerto in B flat major, Op.91
Lloyd, Symphony no. 9
Angel Orchestra
Peter Fender, Conductor
Alex Wide, Horn
Jamie Njoku-Goodwin, Conductor
Sun 26 Mar at 17:00

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Abschlusskonzert Philharmonic Open 2017
Soutullo, Intermezzo de "La leyenda de beso"
Bizet, Carmen Suite no. 1
Wagner, Rienzi, der Letze der Tribunen: overture
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68 (3. + 4. Satz)
Theo Wolters, Conductor
René Schrader, Conductor
Sun 26 Mar at 17:00

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Lisa Batiashvili - von Kammermusik bis Jazz
Buy tickets
Schulhoff, 5 Pieces for string quartet
Arensky, String Quartet no. 2 in A minor, Op.35
Tchaikovsky, String Sextet "Souvenir de Florence" in D minor, Op.70
Lisa Batiashvili, Violin
Melina Kim-Guez, Violin
Miloš Petrovic, Violin
Lois Landsverk, Viola
Wolfram Hauser, Viola
Ulrich Witteler, Cello
Marius Urba, Cello
Mitglieder der Joseph-Keilberth-Orchesterakademie
Sun 26 Mar at 17:00

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Götterdämmerung
Buy tickets
Wagner, Götterdämmerung
Ulf Schirmer, Conductor
Rosamund Gilmore, Director
Carl-Friedrich Oberle, Set Designer
Nicola Reichert, Costume Designer
Thomas Mohr, Siegfried
Rebecca Teem, Brünnhilde
Tuomas Pursio, Gunther
Gal James, Gutrune
Runi Brattaberg, Hagen
Jürgen Linn, Alberich
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Sun 26 Mar at 18:00
European Day of Early Music

Chiesa di San Decenzio, Pesaro

Decentii Sollempnia
Sun 26 Mar at 18:30
Chamber Philharmonic Europe
Buy tickets
Mozart, String Quartet in G major, K156 (K134b)
Schubert, String Quartet no. 10 in E flat major, D.87
Borodin, String Quartet no. 2 in D major
Chamber Philharmonic Europe
Sun 26 Mar at 18:30
Beethoven String Trios & Brahms Piano Quartets
Buy tickets
Beethoven, String Trio in C minor, Op.9 no.3
Dohnányi, Serenade in C major for string trio, Op.10
Brahms, Piano Quartet no. 3 in C minor, Op.60
Philippe Graffin, Violin
Lise Berthaud, Viola
Marie Hallynck, Cello
Denis Pascal, Piano
Sun 26 Mar at 19:30

Anvil, Basingstoke, Basingstoke

Philharmonia at the Movies
Buy tickets
Works by Barry
Nicholas Dodd, Conductor