Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 28-Mar

Mar 26, 28, 31, Apr 03

Staatsoper, Vienna

Massenet, Werther
Vienna State Opera
Frédéric Chaslin, Conductor
Andrei Serban, Director
Peter Pabst, Set Designer
Petra Reinhardt, Costume Designer
Ludovic Tézier, Werther
Sophie Koch, Charlotte
Adrian Eröd, Albert
Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Mar 28, Apr 01, 02, 25, May 03

Schauspielhaus, Stuttgart

Nachtstücke
Ssss... (Edward Clug)
Falling Angels (Jiří Kylián)
New Work (Louis Stiens)
Stuttgart Ballet
Mar 26 mat, 28, 30, Apr 01 mat

Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester

Theodora by George Frideric Handel
Buy tickets
Handel, Theodora
Royal Northern College of Music
Roger Hamilton, Conductor
John Ramster, Director
Bridget Kimak, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Mar 25 mat, 28, 31, Apr 03, 06
Janáček, Jenůfa
Royal Swedish Opera
Lawrence Renes, Conductor
Annilese Miskimmon, Director
Nicky Shaw, Set Designer
Malin Byström, Jenůfa
Lena Nordin, Kostelnička
Marianne Eklöf, Grandmother Buryjovka
Andrea Carè, Števa Buryja
Jesper Taube, Laca Klemeň
John Erik Eleby, Mayor
Susann Végh, Mayor's wife
Vivianne Holmberg, Jano
Johanna Rudström, Karolka
Luthando Qave, Stárek, Mill foreman
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Mar 28, 30, 31, Apr 02, 07, 09

Cuvilliés-Theatre, Munich

The Consul
New production
Buy tickets
Menotti, The Consul
Selene Zanetti, Magda Sorel
Niamh O’Sullivan, Secretary
Johannes Kammler, John Sorel
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Mar 27, 28

Congress Graz: Stefaniensaal, Graz

Symphonic Dances
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonic Dances
Muthspiel, Little Big Guitar Dance, for e-guitar and orchestra
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Wolfgang Muthspiel, Guitar
Recreation-Großes Orchester Graz
Christian Muthspiel, Conductor
Mar 28, 31, Apr 02 mat, Jun 22, 23

Theater Winterthur, Winterthur

Un Ballo (Jiří Kylián)
World Premiere (Benoît Favre)
World Premiere (Benoît Favre)
Michael Küster, Dramaturgy
Zurich Junior Ballet
Mar 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 31, Apr 01

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Pina Bausch / William Forsythe / Hans van Manen
Buy tickets
Le Sacre du printemps (Pina Bausch)
In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated (William Forsythe)
Adagio Hammerklavier (1973) (Hans van Manen)
Gavin Sutherland, Conductor
English National Ballet Philharmonic
Olga Khoziainova, Piano
Francesca Velicu, Dancer
Laurretta Summerscales, Dancer
James Streeter, Dancer
Tiffany Hedman, Dancer
Precious Adams, Dancer
Cesar Corrales, Dancer
Crystal Costa, Dancer
Isaac Hernández, Dancer
Madison Keesler, Dancer
Sarah Kundi, Dancer
Fernanda Oliveira, Dancer
James Forbat, Dancer
Fabian Reimair, Dancer
Tamara Rojo, Dancer
Mar 25, 26, 28, 29, 31

Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam

The New Prince
World Première
Buy tickets
Fairouz, The New Prince
Steven Sloane, Conductor
Lotte de Beer, Director
Clement & Sanou, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Nathan Gunn, Niccoló Machiavelli
Karin Strobos, Fortuna
George Abud, Bin Laden, Prince of Revolution
Nora Fischer, Monica Lewinsky, Maria
Paulo Szot, Alexander Hamilton, Bill Clinton, Dick Cheney
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
The Hague Philharmonic Orchestra
Mar 26, 28, 30, 31, Apr 05

Janáček Theatre (Janáčkovo divadlo), Brno

Kaija Saariaho - L'amour de loin
New production
Buy tickets
Saariaho, L'Amour de loin
Marko Ivanović, Conductor
Jiří Heřman, Director
Tomáš Rusín, Set Designer
Zuzana Štefunková-Rusínová, Costume Designer
Pavla Vykopalová, Clémence
Veronika Hajnová Fialová, The Pilgrim
Roman Hoza, Jaufré
Mar 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, Apr 01, 02, 03, 05, 06

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Verdi, Rigoletto
Riccardo Frizza, Conductor
Monique Wagemakers, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Sandy Powel, Costume Designer
Javier Camarena, The Duke of Mantua
Antonino Siragusa, The Duke of Mantua
Carlos Álvarez, Rigoletto
Ángel Ódena, Rigoletto
Leo Nucci, Rigoletto
Desirée Rancatore, Gilda
Maria José Moreno, Gilda
Ante Jerkunica, Sparafucile
Enrico Iori, Sparafucile
Ketevan Kemoklidze, Maddalena
Ana Ibarra, Maddalena
Mercedes Gancedo, Countess Ceprano
Gemma Coma-Alabert, Giovanna
Josep Fadó, Borsa
Toni Marsol, Marullo
Gianfranco Montresor, Monterone
Xavier Mendoza, Count Ceprano
Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Mar 26 mat, 27, 28

Philharmonie, Cologne

Sinfoniekonzert08
Buy tickets
Haydn, Symphony no. 26 in D minor "Lamentatione"
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Walton, Symphony no. 1 in B flat minor
Alja Velkaverh, Flute
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Tue 28 Mar at 10:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Opera Prelude
Tue 28 Mar at 13:10
London Handel Festival

St George's, Hanover Square, London

Mayfair Organ Concerts
Buy tickets
Works by Handel
Dexter Kennedy, Organ
Tue 28 Mar at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Guastavino, Sor, Seiber, Villa-Lobos
Guastavino, Ocho canciones para canto y guitarra (Eight Songs for Voice and Guitar)
Sor, Introduction and Variations from 'O cara armonia', Op. 9
Seiber, Four French Folk Songs
Villa-Lobos, Modinha
Ashley Blasse, Guitar
Béatrice de Larragoïti, Soprano
Tue 28 Mar at 16:00

Royal Opera House, Muscat

Brass instruments presentation
Tue 28 Mar at 19:00
London Handel Festival

St George's, Hanover Square, London

Ormisda, HWV A3
Buy tickets
Handel, Ormisda, HWV A3
Opera Settecento
Leo Duarte, Conductor
John-Colyn Gyeantey, Ormisda
Ciara Hendrick, Palmira
Tom Verney, Cosroe
Maria Ostroukhova, Arsace
Marie Lys, Artenice
Nick Mogg, Erismeno
Tue 28 Mar at 19:15

Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol

Le Vin Herbé
Buy tickets
Martin, Le Vin Herbé
James Southall, Conductor
Polly Graham, Director
April Dalton, Set Designer
Tom Randle, Tristan
Caitlin Hulcup, Iseut aux blanches mains
Catherine Wyn-Rogers, La mère d'Iseut
Rosie Hay, Branghien
Sian Meinir, Iseut la blonde
Howard Kirk, Le Roi Marc
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Tue 28 Mar at 19:30

Tonhalle: Grosser Saal, Zürich

Ravel, Poulenc, Dvořák
Buy tickets
Ravel, Pavane pour une infante défunte
Poulenc, Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra in D minor, Op.61
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Howard Griffiths, Conductor
Güher Pekinel, Piano
Süher Pekinel, Piano
Tue 28 Mar at 19:30

Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square, London

Fauré Requiem sung by the boys of the London Oratory Schola
Buy tickets
Fauré, Requiem, Op.48
Vierne, Messe Solennelle, Op.16
Dupré, Four Motets, Op.9
Schola Cantorum of the London Oratory School
Ben Bloor, Organ
Charles Cole, Conductor
Tue 28 Mar at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Joshua Bell in Recital
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 1 in D major, Op.12 no.1
Brahms, FAE Sonata: III. Scherzo
Brahms, Violin Sonata no. 3 in D minor, Op.108
Kernis, Air for cello and orchestra
Ysaÿe, Violin Sonata no. 3 in D minor "Ballade", Op.27 no.3
Rachmaninov, Vocalise, Op.34 no.14
Sarasate, Carmen Fantasy, Op.25
Joshua Bell, Violin
Sam Haywood, Piano
Tue 28 Mar at 19:30

City Halls: Recital Room, Glasgow

EQ: Revolution!
Buy tickets
Mozart, String Quartet in D major "Prussian", K575
Shostakovich, String Quartet no. 1 in C major, Op.49
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 9 in C major, "Razumovsky", Op.59 no.3
Edinburgh Quartet
Tue 28 Mar at 19:30
Corelli, Concerto Grosso in D Op. 6 No. 4
Handel, Donna, che in ciel, HWV 233
Handel, Dixit Dominus in G minor, HWV 232
Gabrieli Consort & Players
Paul McCreesh, Conductor
Tue 28 Mar at 20:00
Meg Stuart, Choreography
Münchner Kammerspiele
Tue 28 Mar at 20:30

Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona

Piano recital Javier Perianes
Buy tickets
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 13 in A major, D.664
Schubert, 3 Klavierstücke D. 946
de Falla, Homenaje le Tombeau de Claude Debussy (Homage to Debussy)
Debussy, Estampes: La Soirée dans Grenade
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 2 no. 3: La Puerta del Vino
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 9: La sérénade interrompue
Albéniz, Iberia, Bk III: El Albaicín
de Falla, El amor brujo: suite
Javier Perianes, Piano
Tue 28 Mar at 20:30
Weber, Euryanthe: Overture
Britten, Violin Concerto, Op.15
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
BBC Philharmonic
Juanjo Mena, Conductor
Julia Fischer, Violin
Mar 25, 27, 28, 29, 30

Le Centquatre, Paris

Emanuel Gat : Sacre / Gold
Sacre (Emanuel Gat)
Gold (Emanuel Gat)
Emanuel Gat Dance
Mar 25, 26 mat, 28, 29

Opera di Firenze/Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

Il flauto magico (The Magic Flute)
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Opera di Firenze
Roland Böer, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Goran Jurić, Sarastro
Juan Francisco Gatell, Tamino
Leonardo Cortellazzi, Tamino
Ekaterina Sadovnikova, Pamina
Anna Gillingham, Pamina
Olga Pudova, Queen of the Night
Alessio Arduini, Papageno
Christian Senn, Papageno
Giulia Bolcato, Papagena
Marcello Nardis, Monostatos
Chorus of Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra of Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Mar 26, 28, Apr 01, 04

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Maria Stuarda
Donizetti, Maria Stuarda
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Paolo Arrivabeni, Conductor
Andrea de Rosa, Director
Sergio Tramonti, Set Designer
Ursula Patzak, Costume Designer
Marina Rebeka, Maria Stuarda
Roberta Mantegna, Maria Stuarda
Carmela Remigio, Elisabetta
Erika Beretti, Elisabetta
Valentina Varriale, Anna
Paolo Fanale, Earl of Leicester
Alessandro Luongo, Cecil
Marko Mimica, Talbot
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Mar 26 mat, 28, 30

Opéra de Monte-Carlo, Monte-Carlo

Il Barbieère di Siviglia
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Opéra de Monte-Carlo
Corrado Rovaris, Conductor
Adriano Sinivia, Director
Annalisa Stroppa, Rosina
Dmitry Korchak, Count Almaviva
Mario Cassi, Figaro
Bruno de Simone, Dr. Bartolo
Annunziata Vestri, Berta
Choeur de l'Opéra de Monte-Carlo
Philharmonic Orchestra of Monte Carlo
Mar 28, Apr 01, 15, 17, 23

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Première
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Guido Johannes Rumstadt, Conductor
Laura Scozzi, Director
Natacha Le Guen de Kerneizon, Set Designer
Tal Shaham, Costume Designer
Ina Yoshikawa, Elvira
Irina Maltseva, Zulma
Ida Aldrian, Isabella
Martin Platz, Lindoro
Wonyong Kang, Haly
Marcell Bakonyi, Mustafà
Levent Bakirci, Taddeo
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Mar 28, 29 mat, eve, 30, 31, Apr 01 mat, eve

Alhambra, Bradford

The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne's New Adventures)
The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Mar 28 mat, mat, Apr 04 mat, eve

Opera Wrocławska, Wrocław

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Wroclaw Opera
Mar 28, 29, 30
Rambert: Ghost Dances / Flight / Hydrargyrum
Ghost Dances (Christopher Bruce)
Flight (Malgorzata Dzierzon)
Hydrargyrum (Patricia Okenwa)
Rambert Dance Company
Mar 25 mat, eve, 27, 28, 29 mat, eve, 30, 31, Apr 01 mat, eve, 03, 04, 05 mat, eve, 06, 07, 08 mat, eve, 10, 11, 12 mat, eve, 13, 14, 15 mat, eve, 17, 18, 19 mat, eve, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 24, 25, 26 mat, eve, 27, 28, 29 mat, eve, May 01, 02, 03 mat, eve, 04, 05, 06 mat, eve, 08, 09, 10 mat, 11, 12, 13 mat, eve, 15, 16, 17 mat, eve, 18, 19, 20 mat, eve, 22, 23, 24 mat, eve, 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 29, 30, 31 mat, eve, Jun 01, 02, 03 mat, eve, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 09, 10 mat, eve

Dominion Theatre, London

An American in Paris
An American in Paris (Wheeldon) (Christopher Wheeldon)
Leanne Cope, Dancer
Robert Fairchild, Dancer
Mar 28, Apr 14, 22 mat, May 07 mat

Badisches Staatstheater: Großes Haus, Karlsruhe

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Justin Brown, Conductor
David Hermann, Director
Jo Schramm, Set Designer
Bettina Walter, Costume Designer
Agnieszka Tomaszewska, Freia
Kristina Stanek, Wellgunde
Uliana Alexyuk, Woglinde
Ina Schlingensiepen, Woglinde
Ariana Lucas, Erda
Dilara Baştar, Flosshilde
Katharine Tier, Flosshilde, Fricka
Ewa Wolak, Fricka
Cameron Becker, Froh
James Edgar Knight, Froh
Klaus Schneider, Loge, Mime
Matthias Wohlbrecht, Loge
Torsten Hofmann, Mime
Jaco Venter, Alberich
Seung-Gi Jung, Donner
Armin Kolarczyk, Donner
Renatus Mészár, Wotan
Avtandil Kaspeli, Fafner
Yang Xu, Fasolt
Mar 28, 29, 30 mat, eve, 31, Apr 01 mat, eve

Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield

Northern Ballet: Casanova
Casanova (Kenneth Tindall)
Northern Ballet
Kenneth Tindall, Director
Christopher Oram, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Mar 25 mat, 26 mat, 28, 29, 30, 31, Apr 01 mat, 02 mat, 04

Teatro La Fenice, Venice

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Teatro La Fenice
Myung-Whun Chung, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Mercè Paloma, Costume Designer
Véronica Simeoni, Carmen
Roberto Aronica, Don José
Vito Priante, Escamillo
Ekaterina Bakanova, Micaëla
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Mar 25, 28, 30, Apr 02 mat

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

À bras-le-corps
A bras-le-corps (Dimitri Chamblas, Boris Charmatz)
Mar 26, 28, 29, 30

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Stefano Ranzani, Conductor
Gianni Amelio, Director
Nicola Rubertelli, Set Designer
Maurizio Millenotti, Costume Designer
Maria Grazia Schiavo, Lucia
Gilda Fiume, Lucia
Saimir Pirgu, Edgardo
Giuseppe Gipali, Edgardo
Claudio Sgura, Enrico
Fabián Veloz, Enrico
Riccardo Zanellato, Raimondo
Clarissa Costanzo, Alisa
Marco Ciaponi, Arturo
Alessandro Luciano, Arturo
Pittari,Francesco, Normanno
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Mar 28, Apr 03, 07, 13

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Volksoper
Achim Freyer, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Holger Kristen, Choirmaster / chorus director
Mar 28, 30, Apr 01

Theatre Royal, Glasgow

Bluebeard's Castle/ The 8th Door
Bartók, Duke Bluebeard's Castle
Paterson, The 8th Door
Scottish Opera
Sian Edwards, Conductor
Matthew Lenton, Director
Kai Fischer, Set Designer
Jessica Brettle, Costume Designer
Robert Hayward, Bluebeard
Karen Cargill, Judith
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
Mar 25, 28, Apr 02 mat, 05

Opéra de Lyon, Lyon

Tristan et Isolde
Wagner, Tristan and Isolde
Opéra de Lyon
Hartmut Haenchen, Conductor
Heiner Müller, Director
Erich Wonder, Set Designer
Yohji Yamamoto, Costume Designer
Daniel Kirch, Tristan
Ann Petersen, Isolde
Christof Fischesser, King Marke
Alejandro Marco-Buhrmester, Kurwenal
Eve-Maud Hubeaux, Brangäne
Thomas Piffka, Melot
Patrick Grahl, Shepherd
Orchestre et Choeurs de l'Opéra de Lyon
Mar 25, 28, 31, Apr 02 mat, 04

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Antwerp

Agrippina
Handel, Agrippina
Opera Vlaanderen
Stefano Montanari, Conductor
Mariame Clément, Director
Julia Hansen, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ann Hallenberg, Agrippina
Renata Pokupić, Nerone
Ana Quintans, Poppea
Tim Mead, Ottone
Evgeny Solodovnikov, Lesbo
Bálint Szabó, Claudius
Toby Girling, Pallante
Jake Arditti, Narcissus
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Mar 25, 28, 30, 31, Apr 02 mat

Palais de la Monnaie, Brussels

The Cunning Little Vixen
Janáček, The Cunning Little Vixen
De Munt | La Monnaie
Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Christophe Coppens, Director, Set Designer
Andrew Schroeder, Forester
Lenneke Ruiten, Bystrouška
Eleonore Marguerre, Zlatohřbítek
Kris Belligh, Lapák
Alexander Vassiliev, Badger, Parson
John Graham-Hall, Mosquito, Schoolmaster
Virginie Léonard, Chocholka
Sara Fulgoni, Forester’s wife
Vincent Le Texier, Harašta
Yves Saelens, Pásek
Mireille Capelle, Mrs Paškova
Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie
La Monnaie Chorus Academy
Mar 25, 28, 31, Apr 02 mat, 05, 08, 11, 14, Jun 13, 16, 19, 22, 25 mat, 28, Jul 02 mat, 04, 07, 10, 13, 16

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Carmen
New Production
Bizet, Carmen
Bertrand de Billy, Conductor
Sir Mark Elder, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Mercè Paloma, Costume Designer
Clémentine Margaine, Carmen
Varduhi Abrahamyan, Carmen
Anita Rachvelishvili, Carmen
Roberto Alagna, Don José
Bryan Hymel, Don José
Roberto Tagliavini, Escamillo
Ildar Abdrazakov, Escamillo
Aleksandra Kurzak, Micaëla
Nicole Car, Micaëla
Maria Agresta, Micaëla
François Lis, Zuniga
Jean-Luc Ballestra, Moralès
Vannina Santoni, Frasquita
Antoinette Dennefeld, Mercédès
Boris Grappe, Le Dancaïre
François Rougier, Le Remendado
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Mar 28, Apr 01 mat, 05, 08

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Fidelio
Beethoven, Fidelio
Sebastian Weigle, Conductor
Jürgen Flimm, Director
Robert Israel, Set Designer
Florence von Gerkan, Costume Designer
Adrianne Pieczonka, Leonore
Klaus Florian Vogt, Florestan
Falk Struckmann, Rocco
Greer Grimsley, Don Pizarro
Günther Groissböck, Don Fernando
James Morris, Don Fernando
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Mar 25, 28, 31

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
New Production
Wagner, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Royal Opera
Kasper Holten, Director
Mia Stensgaard, Set Designer
Anja Vang Kragh, Costume Designer
Sir Bryn Terfel, Hans Sachs
Gwyn Hughes Jones, Walther von Stolzing
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Sixtus Beckmesser
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Eva
Allan Clayton, David
Stephen Milling, Veit Pogner
Hanna Hipp, Magdalena
David Junghoon Kim, Augustin Moser
Alasdair Elliott, Balthasar Zorn
Andrew Tortise, Kunz Vogelgesang
Samuel Sakker, Ulrich Eisslinger
Sebastian Holecek, Fritz Kothner
Brian Bannatyne-Scott, Hans Foltz
Jeremy White, Hans Schwarz
John Cunningham, Hermann Ortel
Gyula Nagy, Konrad Nachtigall
David Shipley, Nightwatchman
Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Mar 26, 28

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Elisabetta, regina d'Inghilterra
Rossini, Elisabetta, regina d'Inghilterra
Theater an der Wien
Jean-Christophe Spinosi, Conductor
Amélie Niermeyer, Director
Alexander Müller-Elmau, Set Designer
Kirsten Dephoff, Costume Designer
Alexandra Deshorties, Elisabetta
Norman Reinhardt, Leicester
Ilse Eerens, Matilde
Natalia Kawalek, Enrico
Barry Banks, Norfolc
Erik Årman, Guglielmo
Regine Jurda, Alto
Christian Carlstedt, Dramaturgy
Ensemble Matheus
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Mar 28, Apr 15, May 02, 20

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Vladimír Morávek, Director
Miroslav Huptych, Set Designer
Tomáš Kypta, Costume Designer
Jiří Sulženko, Sarastro
Jan Šťáva, Sarastro
Pavel Vančura, Sarastro
Jaroslav Březina, Tamino
Richard Samek, Tamino
Martin Šrejma, Tamino
Olga Jelinkova, Queen of the Night
Jana Sibera, Queen of the Night
Marie Fajtová, Pamina
Kateřina Kněžíková, Pamina
Yukiko Šrejmová Kinjo, Pamina
Jiří Brückler, Papageno
Jiří Hájek, Papageno
Miloš Horák, Papageno
David Švec, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Prague National Theatre Chorus