Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 3-May

Apr 28, 30, May 03, Jun 01, 03

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Magic Flute
Buy tickets
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Henrik Schaefer, Conductor
Rikard Bergqvist, Director
Tomas Sjöstedt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Johan Schinkler, Sarastro
Adam Frandsen, Tamino
Susanna Andersson, Queen of the Night
Julia Sporsen, Pamina
Frida Engström, Pamina
Markus Schwartz, Papageno
Mia Karlsson, First Lady
Carolina Sandgren, Second Lady
Matilda Paulsson, Third Lady
Anna Johansson, Papagena
Ingemar Anderson, First Armoured Man, First Priest
Jonas Olofsson, Monostatos
Mats Persson, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Peter Loguin, Second Armoured Man
Göteborg Opera Chorus
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
May 03, 09, 20, 30

Reduta Theatre, Brno

Thomas Adès - Powder Her Face
Buy tickets
Adès, Powder Her Face
Pavel Šnajdr, Conductor
Tomáš Studený, Director
Zuzana Přidalová, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Lucie Hájková, Duchess
Martina Masaryková, Maid
Marek Olbrzymek, Electrician
Josef Škarka, Hotel Manager
May 03, 04, 05, 06, 09

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

Ode to Joy: Beethoven's Symphony No. 9
Buy tickets
Schoenberg, A Survivor from Warsaw, for narrator, male chorus and orchestra, Op.46
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
Alan Gilbert, Conductor
Camilla Tilling, Soprano
Eric Owens, Bass
Westminster Symphonic Choir
Joe Miller, Director
Apr 25, 29, May 03

Staatsoper, Vienna

Lady Macbeth von Mzensk
Buy tickets
Shostakovich, Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District
Vienna State Opera
Ingo Metzmacher, Conductor
Matthias Hartmann, Director
Volker Hintermeier, Set Designer
Su Bühler, Costume Designer
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Katerina Lvovna Izmailova
Brandon Jovanovich, Sergey
Wolfgang Bankl, Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Apr 25, May 03

Schauspielhaus, Stuttgart

Nachtstücke
Ssss... (Edward Clug)
Falling Angels (Jiří Kylián)
New Work (Louis Stiens)
Stuttgart Ballet
May 03, 07 mat
Kavakos and Beethoven with the RCO
Buy tickets
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Myung-Whun Chung, Conductor
Leonidas Kavakos, Violin
May 03, 05, 07, 10, 14 mat

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

Strauss R., Elektra
Michael Boder, Conductor
Balázs Kovalik, Director
Csaba Antal, Set Designer
Mari Benedek, Costume Designer
Ildikó Komlósi, Klytaemnestra
Szilvia Rálik, Elektra
Adrienn Miksch, Chrysothemis
Gábor Bretz, Orest
Boldizsár László, Aegisth
Lajos Geiger, Orest's Tutor
Katalin Töreky, Confidante
Nadin Haris, Trainbearer
Zoltán Megyesi, Young Servant
Antal Bakó, Old Servant
Mária Farkasréti, Overseer
Kornélia Bakos, Maid 1
Krisztina Simon, Maid 2
Szilvia Vörös, Maid 3
Beatrix Fodor, Maid 4
Eszter Zavaros, Maid 5
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Hungarian State Opera Chorus
May 03

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35 (Michel Fokine, Leo Mujic)
Latvian National Opera Ballet
Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Conductor
Dinka Jeričevič, Set Designer
Manuela Paladin Šabanović, Costume Designer
Aleksandar Čavlek, Lighting Designer
May 03, 05, 07 mat, 09, 11

Opéra de Marseille, Marseille

Delibes, Lakmé
Robert Tuohy, Conductor
Lilo Baur, Director
Caroline Ginet, Set Designer
Hanna Sjödin, Costume Designer
Anaïs Constans, Ellen
Sabine Devieilhe, Lakmé
Majdouline Zerari, Malika
Cécile Galois, Mistress Bentson
Emmanuelle Zoldan, Rose
Julien Dran, Gérald
Loïc Felix, Hadji
Marc Scoffoni, Frédéric
Nicolas Cavallier, Nilakantha
Choeur de l'Opéra de Marseille
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Marseille
May 03, 04, 05

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Mozart, Mahler
Buy tickets
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 5 in A major "Turkish", K219
Mahler, Symphony no. 5 in C sharp minor
Nikolaj Znaider, Violin
Jiří Bělohlávek, Conductor
Wed 3 May at 10:00

Royal Academy of Music: David Josefowitz Recital Hall, London

Piano Accompaniment Masterclass with Bengt Forsberg FREE
Wed 3 May at 14:30

Royal Academy of Music: David Josefowitz Recital Hall, London

FREE Vocal Masterclass
Wed 3 May at 15:00

Chapelle Corneille - Auditorium de Normandie, Rouen

Harmonic Inspirations I
Buy tickets
Vivaldi, L'estro armonico: Concerto Grosso in E minor for 4 violins, Op.3 no.4, RV 550
Vivaldi, L'estro armonico, Concerto for 2 violins in A major, RV 519
Vivaldi, L'estro armonico, concerto grosso in A minor for 2 violins and strings, Op.3 no.8, RV 522
Vivaldi, L'estro armonico, concerto grosso in D major for violin and strings, Op.3 no.9, RV 230
Vivaldi, L'estro armonico: Concerto for 4 violins in B minor, Op.3 no.10, RV 580
Vivaldi, L'estro armonico, concerto grosso in E major for violin and strings, Op.3 no.12, RV 265
Reich, Triple Quartet
B'Rock Orchestra
Wed 3 May at 18:00

China Exchange, London

Academy Trombone Choir FREE
Massaino, Canzon no.33 à 8 tromboni
Speer, Sonata in D minor
Bruckner, Os justi meditabitur, motet, WAB 30 (arr. Jonathan Rottenbury)
Berlioz, Roman Carnival Overture, Op.9 (arr. Wes Ballenger)
Debussy, 3 Chansons de France
Saint-Saëns, Symphony no. 3 in C minor "Organ Symphony", Op.78 (Finale, arr. John Challis)
Royal Academy of Music Trombone Choir
Bob Hughes, Conductor
Wed 3 May at 18:00

Royal Academy of Music: Henry Wood Room, London

FREE Accordion Lecture-Recital
Wed 3 May at 19:00

Ravello Art Center, Ravello

Rachmaninov on two Pianos
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Suite no. 1 "Fantaisie-Tableaux" for Two Pianos, Op.5
Rachmaninov, Suite no. 2 for Two Pianos, Op. 17
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Carlo Angione, Piano
Biagio Finamore, Piano
Wed 3 May at 19:30

Kultur-Casino, Grosser Saal, Bern

Migros-Kulturprozent-Classics
Buy tickets
Dubugnon, Caprice Romain, Op.72 no.3 (Kompositionsauftrag)
Tchaikovsky, Piano Concerto no. 1 in B flat minor, Op.23
Respighi, Fountains of Rome (Fontane di Roma)
Respighi, Pines of Rome (Pini di Roma)
Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Yuja Wang, Piano
Wed 3 May at 19:30

Warwick Arts Centre, University of Warwick, Coventry

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Buy tickets
Wagner, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg: Prelude
Bruch, Violin Concerto no. 1 in G minor, Op.26
Rachmaninov, Symphony no. 2 in E minor, Op.27
Tasmin Little, Violin
Christoph König, Conductor
Wed 3 May at 19:30

MuTh, Vienna

Music and Word
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Violin Sonata No. 4 in A minor, Op.23
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 5 in F major "Fruhling (Spring)", Op.24
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 7 in C minor, Op.30 no.2
Christian Altenburger, Violin
Markus Schirmer, Piano
Andrea Eckert, Narrator
Wed 3 May at 19:30

Paderhalle, Paderborn

Abonnementkonzert: Spanien und Frankreich
Chabrier, España
Ravel, Piano Concerto in G major
Ravel, Miroirs: Alborada del gracioso
Fauré, Ballade for piano and orchestra, Op.19
Ravel, Rapsodie espagnole
Benedetto Lupo, Piano
Yves Abel, Conductor
Wed 3 May at 19:30

Lighthouse, Poole

Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Lalo, Symphonie espagnole, Op.21
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Alexandra Soumm, Violin
Wed 3 May at 19:30

Parktheater, Eindhoven

Best of Balanchine
Buy tickets
Theme and Variations (George Balanchine)
Apollo (Apollon musagète) (George Balanchine)
Tarantella (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
Andrea Quinn, Conductor
Dutch Ballet Orchestra
Wed 3 May at 20:00

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Nabucco (Falvetti)
In concert
Buy tickets
Falvetti, Nabucco
Leonardo Garcia Alarcón, Conductor
Fernando Guimarães, Nabucco
Alejandro Meerapfel, Daniele
Christopher Lowrey, Arioco
Caroline Weynants, Anania
Mariana Florès, Azaria
Lucía Martín-Cartón, Misaele
Matteo Bellotto, Eufrate
Capucine Keller, Superbia
Capella Meditarranea
Chœur de chambre de Namur
Wed 3 May at 20:15
Patricia Kopatchinskaja: Bach and Kurtág
Buy tickets
Biber, Sonata Representativa
Kurtág, Eight Duos, Op.4
Crumb, Four Nocturnes "Night Music II" (Excerpts)
Vivaldi, Sonata in A minor, Op.2 no.12, RV 32
Traditional, Diona et hora
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 5 in F major "Fruhling (Spring)", Op.24 (Scherzo: Allegro molto)
Lann, Springs Eternal
Bach, Violin partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004: Chaconne
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violin
Anthony Romaniuk, Harpsichord
Viktor Kopatchinsky, Cimbalom
Wed 3 May at 20:30

Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (The Return of Ulysses to his Country), SV 325
Buy tickets
Monteverdi, Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (The Return of Ulysses to his Country), SV 325
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Conductor
English Baroque Soloists
Wed 3 May at 20:30
Schumann, Kinderszenen, Op.15
Chopin, Ballade no. 2 in F major, Op.38
Chopin, Ballade no. 3 in A flat major, Op.47
Beethoven, 32 variations on an original theme in C minor for piano, WoO 80
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 19 in C minor, D.958
Louis Schwizgebel, Piano
Wed 3 May at 20:30
Sir András Schiff Selects: Michael Brown, piano
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, Prelude and fugue in E minor, Op.35 no.1
Bernstein, Touches
Mendelssohn, Prelude and fugue in D major, Op.35 no.2
Mendelssohn, Prelude and fugue in B minor, Op.35 no.3
Brown, Constellations and Toccata
Mendelssohn, Prelude and fugue in B flat major, Op.35 no.6
Beethoven, Fifteen variations and fugue for piano in E flat major "Eroica Variations", Op.35
Michael Brown, Piano
Apr 27, 28, eve, 30, May 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07

BAM Fisher: Fishman Space, New York City

ERC Presents The Dreyfus Affair
Ravel, Deux mélodies hebraïques
Franck, Piano Quartet in F minor
Rameau, Les Fêtes d'Hébé, ou les Talens Lyriques
Ensemble for the Romantic Century
Apr 26, 30 mat, May 03, 06

Teatro Manzoni, Pistoia

Idomeneo, rè di Creta
Mozart, Idomeneo, rè di Creta
Opera di Firenze
Gianluca Capuano, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Michael Schade, Idomeneo
Rachel Kelly, Idamante
Ekaterina Sadovnikova, Ilia
Carmela Remigio, Elettra
Leonardo Cortellazzi, Arbace
Guadagnini Mirko, The Oracle of Neptune
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Apr 28, 29, 30, May 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 10, 11, 12, 13

Bockenheimer Depot, Frankfurt am Main

Extinction of a Minor Species
Uraufführung
Extinction of a Minor Species (Jacopo Godani)
Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company
Jacopo Godani, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer
May 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05, 06 mat, eve

Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne

The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne's New Adventures)
The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
May 03, 04 mat, eve, 05, 06 mat, eve

The Lowry, Salford

Northern Ballet: Casanova
Casanova (Kenneth Tindall)
Northern Ballet
Kenneth Tindall, Director
Christopher Oram, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Apr 28, 30, May 03, 05, 07

John Hancock Hall, Boston

Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Boston Lyric Opera
David Angus, Conductor
Rosetta Cucchi, Director
John Conklin, Set Designer
Gail Astrid Buckley, Costume Designer
David Pershall, Count Almaviva
Nicole Heaston, Countess Almaviva
Evan Hughes, Figaro
Emily Birsan, Susanna
Emily Fons, Cherubino
David Cushing, Doctor Bartolo
Michelle Trainor, Marcellina
Brad Raymond, Don Curzio
Matthew DiBattista, Don Basilio
Simon Dyer, Antonio
Sara Womble, Barbarina
Felicia Gavilanes, First Bridesmaid
Emma Sorenson, Second Bridesmaid
Apr 24, 25, 26 mat, eve, 27, 28, 29 mat, eve, May 01, 02, 03 mat, eve, 04, 05, 06 mat, eve, 08, 09, 10 mat, 11, 12, 13 mat, eve, 15, 16, 17 mat, eve, 18, 19, 20 mat, eve, 22, 23, 24 mat, eve, 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 29, 30, 31 mat, eve, Jun 01, 02, 03 mat, eve, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 09, 10 mat, eve

Dominion Theatre, London

An American in Paris
An American in Paris (Wheeldon) (Christopher Wheeldon)
Leanne Cope, Dancer
Robert Fairchild, Dancer
May 03

Badisches Staatstheater: Großes Haus, Karlsruhe

Tosca
Puccini, Tosca
Daniele Squeo, Conductor
John Dew, Director
Heinz Balthes, Set Designer
José Manuel Vázquez Vázquez, Costume Designer
Barbara Dobrzanska, Floria Tosca
Galina Shesterneva, Floria Tosca
Rodrigo Porras Garulo, Mario Cavaradossi
Jaco Venter, Baron Scarpia
Yang Xu, Cesare Angelotti
Hans-Jörg Weinschenk, Spoletta
Alexander Huck, Sciarrone
Luiz Molz, Sacristan
Wolfram Krohn, A jailer
May 03, 04, 05, 06, 07

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

The Toad Knew (Compagnie du Hanneton)
The Toad Knew (James Thierrée)
Compagnie du Hanneton
May 03, 06, 08, 14

Staatstheater, Braunschweig

Aladin
Atterberg, Aladin
Braunschweig State Theatre
Jonas Alber, Conductor
Andrei Woron, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Michael Ha, Aladin
Frank Blees, Nazzredin
Solen Mainguené, Laila
Oleksandr Pushniak, Muluk
Steven Scheschareg, Muluk
Selçuk Hakan Tiraşoğlu, Blinder Bettler
Magnus Piontek, Blinder Bettler
Justin Moore, Balab
Patrick Ruyters, Derim
Yuedong Guan, Erster Muslim
Tadeusz Nowakoswski, Zweiter Muslim
Hanna Sibilski, Costume Designer
Martin Stiefermann, Choreography
Georg Menskes, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Steinbock, Dramaturgy
Staatsorchester Braunschweig
May 03, 04, 05, 06, eve, 07

Teatros del Canal: Sala Roja, Madrid

Ballet nacional de Cuba: Cascanueces
The Nutcracker (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alicia Alonso)
Ballet Nacional de Cuba
May 03, 12, 17, 22

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Oper Stuttgart
Sylvain Cambreling, Conductor
Roland Kluttig, Conductor
Yannis Houvardas, Director
Herbert Murauer, Set Designer
Anja Rabes, Costume Designer
Hailey Clark, Fiordiligi
Mandy Fredrich, Fiordiligi
Sophie Marilley, Dorabella
Ronan Collett, Guglielmo
André Morsch, Guglielmo
Thomas Elwin, Ferrando
Sebastian Kohlhepp, Ferrando
Shigeo Ishino, Don Alfonso
Yuko Kakuta, Despina
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
May 03, 19, 21, 27

Theater Basel, Basel

Oresteia
New production
Xenakis, Oresteia
Theater Basel
Franck Ollu, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Holger Falk, Cassandra, Athena
Myriam Schröder, Clytemnestra
Steffen Höld, Aegisthus
Simon Zagermann, Agamemnon
Lisa Stiegler, Electra
Michael Wächter, Orestes
Henryk Polus, Choirmaster / chorus director
Juliane Luster, Dramaturgy
Katrin Michaels, Dramaturgy
Chor Theater Basel
Basel Sinfonietta
Mädchenkantorei Basel
Knabenkantorei Basel
Apr 30 mat, May 03 mat, 06 mat, eve, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13 mat, eve, 16, 17, 18

Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver

The Marriage of Figaro
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Vancouver Opera
Leslie Dala, Conductor
Rachel Peake, Director
Apr 26, 29, 30, May 03, 04, 05

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Renato Palumbo, Conductor
Ferzan Ozpetek, Director
Dante Ferretti, Set Designer
Alessandro Lai, Costume Designer
Mariangela Sicilia, Violetta Valéry
Maria Grazia Schiavo, Violetta Valéry
Maria Mudryak, Violetta Valéry
Giorgio Berrugi, Alfredo Germont
Giuseppe Gipali, Alfredo Germont
Matteo Falcer, Alfredo Germont
Vladimir Stoyanov, Giorgio Germont
Fabián Veloz, Giorgio Germont
Giuseppina Bridelli, Flora Bervoix
Annunziata Vestri, Flora Bervoix
Michela Antonucci, Annina
Marta Calcaterra, Annina
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
May 02, 03, 06, 10, 11, 14 mat, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 mat, eve, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Robbins / Balanchine / Cherkaoui / Jalet
En Sol (Jerome Robbins)
La Valse (Balanchine) (George Balanchine)
Boléro (Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Damien Jalet)
Maxime Pascal, Conductor
Marina Abramović, Set Designer
Riccardo Tisci, Costume Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Emmanuel Strosser, Piano
May 03, 10, 14, 19, 24, 29, Jun 04, 10

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Der Bettelstudent
Millöcker, Der Bettelstudent (The Beggar Student)
Volksoper
Anatol Preissler, Director
Karel Spanhak, Set Designer
Marrit von der Burgt, Costume Designer
Marga Render, Choreography
Thomas Böttcher, Choirmaster / chorus director
May 03, 04, 05, 06, 09, 10, 11

Espace Pierre Cardin, Paris

Kaori Ito : Je danse parce que je me méfie des mots
Je danse parce que je me méfie des mots (Kaori Ito)
Apr 30, May 03, 05, 06

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Antwerp

Infinite now
Czernowin, Infinite now
Opera Vlaanderen
Titus Engel, Conductor
Luk Perceval, Director
Philip Bussmann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Karen Vourc'h, Soprano
Kai Rüütel, Mezzo-soprano
Noa Frenkel, Alto
Terry Wey, Countertenor
Vincenzo Neri, Baritone
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Apr 29, May 03, 06, 10, 13, 19, 21 mat, 26, 28 mat, Jun 03

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Don Pasquale
Premiere
Donizetti, Don Pasquale
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Nicholas Carter, Conductor
Rolando Villazón, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Costume Designer
Thorsten Grümbel, Don Pasquale
Lucio Gallo, Don Pasquale
Elena Sancho Pereg, Norina
Dmitri Vargin, Dr Malatesta
Ioan Hotea, Ernesto
Davy Cunningham, Lighting Designer
Gerhard Michalski, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hella Bartnig, Dramaturgy
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Apr 25, 28, 30 mat, May 03

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Snegurochka (La Fille de neige/ The Snow Maiden)
New Production
Rimsky-Korsakov, Snegurochka, The Snow Maiden
Mikhail Tatarnikov, Conductor
Dmitri Tcherniakov, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Aida Garifullina, Snegurochka
Yuriy Mynenko, Lel
Elena Manistina, Spring Beauty
Maxim Paster, Tsar Berendey
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Mizgir
Franz Hawlata, Bermyata
Vladimir Ognovenko, Frost
Martina Serafin, Kupava
Vasily Efimov, Wood-Sprite
Vasily Gorshkov, Bobyl Bakula
Carole Wilson, Bobylikha
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Gleb Filshtinsky, Lighting Designer
Apr 26, 29, May 03, 06, 11

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Plácido Domingo, Conductor
Michael Grandage, Director
Christopher Oram, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Mariusz Kwiecień, Don Giovanni
Angela Meade, Donna Anna
Marina Rebeka, Donna Elvira
Isabel Leonard, Zerlina
Erwin Schrott, Leporello
Matthew Polenzani, Don Ottavio
Jeongcheol Cha, Masetto
Štefan Kocán, The Commendatore
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Apr 27, 29, May 03, 05, 07

Staatsoper at Schiller Theater, Berlin

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Eun Sun Kim, Conductor
Dieter Dorn, Director
Joanna Piestrzyńska, Set Designer
Moidele Bickel, Costume Designer
Ailyn Pérez, Violetta Valéry
Abdellah Lasri, Alfredo Germont
Alfredo Daza, Giorgio Germont
Natalia Skrycka, Flora Bervoix
Dominic Barberi, Baron Douphol
Annika Schlicht, Annina
Grigory Shkarupa, Marquis d'Obigny
David Oštrek, Dr Grenvil
Christiane Zaunmair, Director
Tobias Löffler, Lighting Designer
Martin Gruber, Choreography
Martin Wright, Choirmaster / chorus director
Staatskapelle Berlin
Staatsopernchor Berlin