Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 7-May

May 03, 05, 07, 10, 14 mat

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

Strauss R., Elektra
Michael Boder, Conductor
Balázs Kovalik, Director
Csaba Antal, Set Designer
Mari Benedek, Costume Designer
Ildikó Komlósi, Klytaemnestra
Szilvia Rálik, Elektra
Adrienn Miksch, Chrysothemis
Gábor Bretz, Orest
Boldizsár László, Aegisth
Lajos Geiger, Orest's Tutor
Katalin Töreky, Confidante
Nadin Haris, Trainbearer
Zoltán Megyesi, Young Servant
Antal Bakó, Old Servant
Mária Farkasréti, Overseer
Kornélia Bakos, Maid 1
Krisztina Simon, Maid 2
Szilvia Vörös, Maid 3
Beatrix Fodor, Maid 4
Eszter Zavaros, Maid 5
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Hungarian State Opera Chorus
Sun 7 May at 14:00 and 16:00

ZKO Haus, Zürich

Nuggi-Konzert
Kids event
Buy tickets
Spohr, Andante con Variazioni for Oboe and String Quartet
Ravel, Pavane pour une infante défunte
Bach J. C., Oboe Quartet in B flat major, W B60
Mozart, Serenade no. 10 in B flat major for Winds, "Gran Partita", K361 (K370a)
Kurt Meier, Oboe
Asa Konishi Jankowska, Violin
Arlette Meier-Hock, Violin
Hiroko Takehara, Viola
Silvia Rohner, Cello
Apr 27, May 07, Jun 16, 19, 22, Jul 07

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Tonight or Never
Buy tickets
Spoliansky, Tonight or Never
Kai Tietje, Conductor
Stefan Huber, Director
Heike Seidler, Costume Designer
Danny Costello, Choreography
Johanna Wall, Dramaturgy
Diego Leetz, Lighting Designer
May 05, 06, 07 mat

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

Mozart vs. Haydn
Buy tickets
Mozart, Idomeneo, K367: ballet music
Mozart, Aria for Soprano, "Per pieta, bell' idol mio", K78 (K73b)
Mozart, Zaïde, K344: Ruhe sanft, mein holdes Leben
Mozart, Scena for Soprano, "Bella mia fiamma", K528
Mozart, Recitative and Aria for Soprano, "Misera, dove son!", K369
Haydn, Symphony no. 100 in G major "Military"
Jan Willem de Vriend, Violin
Ofèlia Sala, Soprano
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
May 07, 11, 16, 20, Jun 04, 10
Der fliegende Holländer
New production
Buy tickets
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Christian Spuck, Director
Rufus Didwiszus, Set Designer
Emma Ryott, Costume Designer
Samuel Youn, Dutchman
Ingela Brimberg, Senta
Tobias Kehrer, Daland
Thomas Blondelle, Erik
Anthony Raffell, Mary
Matthew Newlin, The Steersman
Gideon Poppe, The Steersman
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
May 07, 28

Staatsoper, Vienna

Wagner, Siegfried
Vienna State Opera
Peter Schneider, Conductor
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Stefan Vinke, Siegfried
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Mime
Sir Bryn Terfel, Der Wanderer
Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Alberich
Okka von der Damerau, Erda
Petra Lang, Brünnhilde
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
fettFILM, Set Designer
May 07 mat, 08, 09

Philharmonie, Cologne

Sinfoniekonzert09
Buy tickets
Britten, Peter Grimes, Op.33a: Four Sea Interludes
Chin, Le Silence des Sirènes, for soprano and orchestra
Ravel, Miroirs: Une barque sur l'océan
Debussy, La Mer
Donatienne Michel-Dansac, Soprano
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
May 07, 10, 14, 17

Nationaltheater, Munich

Guillaume Tell
Buy tickets
Rossini, Guillaume Tell (William Tell)
Antonello Allemandi, Conductor
Antú Romero Nunes, Director
Florian Lösche, Set Designer
Annabelle Witt, Costume Designer
Gerald Finley, Guillaume Tell (William)
Yosep Kang, Arnold Melchthal
Goran Jurić, Walter Furst
Kristian Paul, Melchthal senior
Evgeniya Sotnikova, Jemmy
Luca Tittoto, Gesler
Kevin Conners, Rodolphe
Petr Nekoranec, Ruodi
Christian Rieger, Leuthold
Erika Grimaldi, Mathilde
Jennifer Johnston, Hedwige
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Apr 29, May 07, 21, Jun 05 mat

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Carmina Burana
Buy tickets
Carmina Burana (Mario Schröder)
A Dharma at Big Sur (Mario Schröder)
Leipziger Ballet
Anthony Bramall, Conductor
Kinderchor der Oper Leipzig
Leipzig Gewandhaus Choir
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
May 07, Aug 31, Nov 04, 06, Dec 12, 2018 Mar 17, 25, Jun 06

Janáček Theatre (Janáčkovo divadlo), Brno

Verdi, Nabucco
Jakub Klecker, Conductor
György Selmeczi, Director
Karel Drgáč, Set Designer
Josef Jelínek, Costume Designer
Apr 29, May 07, 26, Jun 07, 10, 15, 16, 30

Konzert Theatre, Bern

Le Corbusier (Yu-Min Yang)
Tanzcompagnie Konzert Theater Bern
May 06, 07, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28

Teatro de la Zarzuela, Madrid

Enseñanza libre / La Gatita blanca
Buy tickets
Giménez, Enseñanza libre
Giménez, La Gatita blanca
Teatro de La Zarzuela de Madrid
Manuel Coves, Conductor
Enrique Viana, Director
Daniel Bianco, Set Designer
Pepe Corzo, Costume Designer
Albert Faura, Lighting Designer
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Coro del Teatro de La Zarzuela
Cristina Faus, Mezzo-soprano
María José Suárez, Soprano
Ángel Ruiz, Singer
Roko
Gurutze Beitia
José Luis Martínez
Iñaki Maruri
Mitxel Santamaría
May 03, 05, 07 mat, 09, 11

Opéra de Marseille, Marseille

Delibes, Lakmé
Robert Tuohy, Conductor
Lilo Baur, Director
Caroline Ginet, Set Designer
Hanna Sjödin, Costume Designer
Anaïs Constans, Ellen
Sabine Devieilhe, Lakmé
Majdouline Zerari, Malika
Cécile Galois, Mistress Bentson
Emmanuelle Zoldan, Rose
Julien Dran, Gérald
Loïc Felix, Hadji
Marc Scoffoni, Frédéric
Nicolas Cavallier, Nilakantha
Choeur de l'Opéra de Marseille
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Marseille
May 07, 11, 14 mat, 25, 28 mat, 31, Jun 02, 05

Opernhaus, Zürich

Der feurige Engel
New production
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, The Fiery Angel
Gianandrea Noseda, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Ausrine Stundyte, Renata
Judith Schmid, Mother Superior
Judit Kutasi, Sorceress
Liliana Nikiteanu, Hostess of the Inn
Dmitry Golovnin, Agrippa van Nettelsheim, Mephistopheles
Iain Milne, Jakob Glock, The doctor
Stanislav Vorobyov, Faust
Andrzej Filonczyk, Mathias, The Innkeeper at Cologne
Leigh Melrose, Ruprecht
Dmitri Pkhaladze, Servant at the inn
Pavel Daniluk, Inquisitor
Franck Evin, Lighting Designer
Beate Breidenbach, Dramaturgy
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Apr 25, 29, May 04, 07 mat

Wortham Theater Center: Houston Grand Opera, Houston

Götterdämmerung
Buy tickets
Wagner, Götterdämmerung
Patrick Summers, Conductor
Carlus Padrissa, Director
Roland Olbeter, Set Designer
Chu Uroz, Costume Designer
Simon O'Neill, Siegfried
Christine Goerke, Brünnhilde
Andrea Silvestrelli, Hagen
Ryan McKinny, Gunther
Heidi Melton, Gutrune, Third Norn
Christopher Purves, Alberich
Jamie Barton, Waltraute, Second Norn
Meredith Arwady, First Norn
Andrea Carroll, Woglinde
Renée Tatum, Wellgunde
Catherine Martin, Flosshilde
Houston Grand Opera Chorus
Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
Apr 24, 28, May 02, 05, 07

Teatro Real, Madrid

Ginastera, Bomarzo
David Afkham, Conductor
Pierre Audi, Director
Urs Schönebaum, Set Designer
Wojciech Dziedzic, Costume Designer
John Daszak, Pier Francesco Orsini
James Creswell, Bomarzo's father
Hilary Summers, Bomarzo's grandmother
Nicola Beller Carbone, Julia Farnese
Milijana Nikolic, Pantasilea
Germán Olvera, Girolamo
Damián del Castillo, Maerbale
Thomas Oliemans, Silvio de Narni
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
May 03, 07 mat
Kavakos and Beethoven with the RCO
Buy tickets
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Myung-Whun Chung, Conductor
Leonidas Kavakos, Violin
May 02, 04, 07, 09, 11

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Elegie für junge Liebende
Buy tickets
Henze, Elegy for Young Lovers
Theater an der Wien
Marc Albrecht, Conductor
Keith Warner, Director
Es Devlin, Set Designer
Anna Lucia Richter, Elizabeth Zimmer
Laura Aikin, Hilda Mack
Angelika Kirchschlager, Carolina, Countess of Kirchstätten
Paul Schweinester, Toni Reischmann
Johan Reuter, Gregor Mittenhofer
Martin Winkler, Dr. Wilhelm Reischmann
Martin Berger, Josef Mauer
Wolfgang Göbbel, Lighting Designer
Apr 26, 29, May 05, 07, 12, 14
MAX (Ohad Naharin)
Untitled Black (Sharon Eyal)
GöteborgsOperans Danskompani
Gai Behar, Set Designer
Maayan Goldman, Costume Designer
Apr 27, 30 mat, May 02, 07 mat, 13

Dorothy Chandler Pavilion, Los Angeles

Puccini, Tosca
LA Opera
James Conlon, Conductor
Grant Gershon, Conductor
John Caird, Director
Bunny Christie, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Sondra Radvanovsky, Floria Tosca
Melody Moore, Floria Tosca
Russell Thomas, Mario Cavaradossi
Egils Silins, Baron Scarpia
Nicholas Brownlee, Cesare Angelotti
Philip Cokorinos, Sacristan
LA Opera Orchestra
Sun 7 May at 11:00
Ravel, Ma mère l'Oye, Suite (arr. R. Zuidam)
Vleggaar, New Work
Grieg, Peer Gynt, Suite (arr. J. Althuis)
Strauss R., Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche, Op.28 (arr. O. Boekhoorn)
Calefax
Sun 7 May at 11:00

MuTh, Vienna

Schubertiade - Gottlieb Wallisch II
Buy tickets
Liszt, „Schuberts Ungarische Melodien“, S.425
Schubert, Sonata in A minor "Arpeggione", D.821
Schubert, Piano Quintet in A major, "The Trout", D.667
Sebastian Bru, Cello
Rainer Honeck, Violin
Christoph Wimmer, Double Bass
Gottlieb Wallisch, Piano
Sun 7 May at 11:15

Opernhaus: Spiegelsaal, Zürich

Brunchkonzert: Fantasiestücke
Buy tickets
Schumann, Märchenerzählungen, Op.132
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Schumann, Drei Gesänge, Op.95
Bruch, 8 Pieces for clarinet, viola and piano, Op.83
Andrei Bondarenko, Baritone
Robert Pickup, Clarinet
Karen Foster [Instrumentalist], Viola
Julie Palloc, Harp
Ann-Katrin Stöcker, Piano
Sun 7 May at 14:30

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall: New Auditorium - RSNO Centre, Glasgow

Delightful Strings
Buy tickets
Haydn, Trio in D Major
Martinů, Three Madrigals for violin and viola "Duo no. 1", H 313
Sperger, Sonata in D major for viola and double bass
Mozart, Duo in B flat for Violin and Viola, K424
Bottesini, Gran duo concertante on themes from Bellini's "I Puritani"
Members of the Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Sun 7 May at 15:00

Carnegie Hall: Stern Auditorium, New York City

Emerson Quartet and Maurizio Pollini
Buy tickets
Ravel, String Quartet in F major
Berg, String Quartet, Op.3
Brahms, Piano Quintet in F minor, Op.34
Emerson String Quartet
Sun 7 May at 15:00
Mozart, Violin Sonata in G major, K301 (K293a)
Mozart, Violin Sonata in B flat major, "Strinasacchi", K454
Mozart, Violin Sonata in F major, K376 (K374d)
Mozart, Quartet for Piano and Strings in E flat, K493
Deniz Arman Gelenbe, Piano
Michael Bochmann, Conductor
Rivka Golani, Viola
Vanessa Lucas-Smith, Cello
Sun 7 May at 15:00

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

Heavenly Mechatronics
Buy tickets
Unander-Scharin, Calligrammes (world première)
Poulenc, Sept Chansons
Messiaen, Cinq rechants, for orchestra
Debussy, Trois Chansons
Peter Dijkstra, Choirmaster / chorus director
Swedish Radio Choir
Sun 7 May at 16:00

Acton Hill Church, London

Yura Zaiki - Piano
Buy tickets
Haydn, Piano Sonata in E flat major, Hob XVI:52
Pijper, Piano Sonata
Debussy, Pour le piano
Prokofiev, 4 Pieces for Piano, Op.4: Suggestion diabolique, no.4
Chopin, Scherzo no. 3 in C sharp minor, Op.39
Bach, Well-Tempered Clavier 1: Prelude and Fugue No. 8 in E flat/D sharp minor, BWV853
Yura Zaiki, Piano
Sun 7 May at 17:00

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Kammerkonzert mit Jörg Widmann
Buy tickets
Poulenc, Sonata for flute and piano
Poulenc, Trio for piano, oboe and bassoon, Op.43
Messiaen, Quatuor pour la fin du temps (Quartet for the End of Time) for clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Jörg Widmann, Clarinet
Bart Vandenbogaerde, Violin
Matthias Ranft, Cello
Ulrich Biersack, Flute
Yumi Kurihara, Oboe
Pierre Olivier Martens, Bassoon
Tomoko Ogasawara, Piano
Sun 7 May at 18:30
Barnabás Kelemen & Natalie Clein with Katya Apekisheva: Duo Dances
Buy tickets
Haydn, Piano Trio in G major, "Gypsy Rondo," Hob XV:25
Ravel, Sonata for Violin and Cello
Bartók, 6 Romanian Folk Dances, Sz 56
Kodály, Duo for violin and cello, Op.7
Barnabás Kelemen, Violin
Natalie Clein, Cello
Katya Apekisheva, Piano
Sun 7 May at 18:30
Milhaud, Suite, for violin, clarinet and piano, Op.157b
Berg, Adagio for violin, clarinet and piano
Arutiunian, Suite for Trio
Menotti, Trio
Shostakovich, 5 pieces for Two Violins and Piano
Stravinsky, L'Histoire du Soldat (The Soldier's Tale): suite
Ducasse Trio
Sun 7 May at 19:00

Barbican Hall, London

Mussorgsky, Tchaikovsky, Shostakovich
Buy tickets
Mussorgsky, Khovanshchina: Prelude "Dawn on the Moscow River" (arr Shostakovich)
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 15 in A major, Op.141
Sir Mark Elder, Conductor
Anne-Sophie Mutter, Violin
Sun 7 May at 19:00

Royal College of Music: Britten Theatre, London

RCM Festival of Percussion: RCM Big Band
Buy tickets
Guy Barker, Director
Greb, Benny, Drums
RCM Big Band
Sun 7 May at 19:00
Orchestra dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Buy tickets
Rossini, The Siege of Corinth: overture
Tchaikovsky, Piano Concerto no. 1 in B flat minor, Op.23
Respighi, Fountains of Rome (Fontane di Roma)
Respighi, Pines of Rome (Pini di Roma)
Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Beatrice Rana, Piano
Sun 7 May at 19:30

Royal Festival Hall, London

Inspirations: Mahler and Bartók
Buy tickets
Bartók, Concerto for Two Pianos, Percussion and Orchestra
Mahler, Symphony no. 6 in A minor "Tragic"
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Conductor
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Piano
Tamara Stefanovich, Piano
Sun 7 May at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg

Berliner Philharmoniker & Sir Simon Rattle
Buy tickets
Holt, Surcos
Bruckner, Symphony no. 8 in C minor, WAB 108
Berliner Philharmoniker
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Sun 7 May at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Nielsen, Shostakovich, Sibelius
Buy tickets
Nielsen, Helios, overture, Op.17
Shostakovich, Cello Concerto no. 1 in E flat major, Op.107
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Jukka-Pekka Saraste, Conductor
Sol Gabetta, Cello
Sun 7 May at 20:15
Unknown, Other (To be announced)
Grigory Sokolov, Piano
May 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 mat, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 mat, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, 30, 31, Jun 01, 02, 03

King's Head Theatre, Islington, London

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Buy tickets
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Charles Court Opera
May 05, 07

Auditorium di Milano Largo Mahler, Milan

Respighi e Marinuzzi
Chopin, Polonaise no. 3 in A major "Military", Op.40 no.1 (orchestration by Respighi)
Respighi, Rossiniana
Bach, Prelude and Fugue in D Major, BWV532 (orchestration by Respighi)
Marinuzzi, Sinfonia in La
Giuseppe Grazioli, Conductor
May 03, 04, 05, 06, 07

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

The Toad Knew (Compagnie du Hanneton)
The Toad Knew (James Thierrée)
Compagnie du Hanneton
May 06 mat, eve, 07

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Frank Bridge Variations / Short Time Together / Symphony of Psalms
Symphony of Psalms (Jiří Kylián)
Short Time Together (Paul Lightfoot, Sol León)
Frank Bridge Variations (Hans van Manen)
Bolshoi Ballet
Pavel Klinichev, Conductor
May 05, 06, 07 mat

Jones Hall, Houston

A New Requiem
Frank, Requiem
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Conductor
Jessica Rivera, Soprano
Andrew Garland, Baritone
Houston Symphony Chorus
Houston Symphony
May 06, 07 mat, 10, 13, 14 mat, 17, 19, 20

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

The Magic Flute
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Seattle Opera
Julia Jones, Conductor
Chris Alexander, Director
Robert Dahlstrom, Set Designer
Zandra Rhodes, Costume Designer
Andrew Stenson, Tamino
Randall Bills, Tamino
Lauren Snouffer, Pamina
Amanda Forsythe, Pamina
John Michael Moore, Papageno
Craig Verm, Papageno
Christina Poulitsi, Queen of the Night
Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Amanda Opuszynski, Papagena
Rodell Rosel, Monostatos
Apr 30, May 04, 07, 14, 23, 26, 30, Jun 14

Salzburger Landestheater, Salzburg

Der Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny
Weill, Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny
Salzburger Landestheater
Adrian Kelly, Conductor
Jacopo Spirei, Director
Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
May 07 mat

Badisches Staatstheater: Großes Haus, Karlsruhe

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Justin Brown, Conductor
David Hermann, Director
Jo Schramm, Set Designer
Bettina Walter, Costume Designer
Agnieszka Tomaszewska, Freia
Kristina Stanek, Wellgunde
Uliana Alexyuk, Woglinde
Ina Schlingensiepen, Woglinde
Ariana Lucas, Erda
Dilara Baştar, Flosshilde
Katharine Tier, Flosshilde, Fricka
Ewa Wolak, Fricka
Cameron Becker, Froh
James Edgar Knight, Froh
Klaus Schneider, Loge, Mime
Matthias Wohlbrecht, Loge
Torsten Hofmann, Mime
Jaco Venter, Alberich
Seung-Gi Jung, Donner
Armin Kolarczyk, Donner
Renatus Mészár, Wotan
Avtandil Kaspeli, Fafner
Yang Xu, Fasolt
Apr 30, May 05, 07, 12, 14, 18, 21 mat

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Drei Opern
Premiere
Krenek, Der Diktator
Krenek, Schwergewicht oder Die Ehre der Nation
Krenek, Das geheime Königreich (The Secret Kingdom)
Oper Frankfurt
Lothar Zagrosek, Conductor
David Hermann, Director
Jo Schramm, Set Designer
Katharina Tasch, Costume Designer
Davide Damiani, Diktator, Der König
Juanita Lascarro, Charlotte
Vincent Wolfsteiner, Offizier
Sara Jakubiak, Maria
Simon Bailey, Ochsenschwanz
Barbara Zechmeister, Evelyne
Michael Porter, Gaston
Sebastian Geyer, Professor Himmelhuber, Der Narr
Nina Tarandek, Anna Maria
Michael McCown, Journalist, Regierungsminister
Sydney Mancasola, Die Königin
Mareike Wink, Dramaturgy
Markus Ehmann, Choirmaster / chorus director
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Apr 28, 30 mat, May 03, 05, 07 mat

Academy of Music, Philadelphia

The Marriage of Figaro
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Corrado Rovaris, Conductor
Stephen Lawless, Director
John Chest, Count Almaviva
Layla Claire, Countess Almaviva
Brandon Cedel, Figaro
Ying Fang, Susanna
Cecelia Hall, Cherubino
Patrick Carfizzi, Doctor Bartolo
Lucy Schaufer, Marcellina
Christopher Gillett, Don Curzio, Don Basilio
Thomas Shivone, Antonio
Ashley Milanese, Barbarina
Apr 27, 29, May 03, 05, 07

Staatsoper at Schiller Theater, Berlin

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Eun Sun Kim, Conductor
Dieter Dorn, Director
Joanna Piestrzyńska, Set Designer
Moidele Bickel, Costume Designer
Ailyn Pérez, Violetta Valéry
Abdellah Lasri, Alfredo Germont
Alfredo Daza, Giorgio Germont
Natalia Skrycka, Flora Bervoix
Dominic Barberi, Baron Douphol
Annika Schlicht, Annina
Grigory Shkarupa, Marquis d'Obigny
David Oštrek, Dr Grenvil
Christiane Zaunmair, Director
Tobias Löffler, Lighting Designer
Martin Gruber, Choreography
Martin Wright, Choirmaster / chorus director
Staatskapelle Berlin
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Apr 28, 30, May 02, 07, 09

Teatrino di Corte , Naples

Postponed: Siroe, rè di Persia
Vinci, Siroe rè di Persia
Antonio Florio, Conductor
Elena Barbalich, Director
Tommaso Lagattolla, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani, Cosroe
Cristina Alunno, Siroe
Leslie Visco, Medarse
Valentina Varriale, Emira
Daniela Salvo, Laodice
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo