Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 31-May

May 31, Jun 01, 02, 03

Den Nationale Scene, Bergen

Handel, Messiah
Bjarte Eike, Conductor
Netia Jones, Director, Set Designer
Malin Christensson, Soprano
Renata Pokupić, Mezzo-soprano
Pierre Derhet, Tenor
Igor Bakan, Bass
Barokksolistene
Edvard Grieg Choir
Cathedra
Michael McCarthy, Choirmaster / chorus director
May 26, 31, Jun 02

Nationaltheater, Munich

A Midsummer Night's Dream
Buy tickets
A Midsummer Night's Dream (John Neumeier)
Moscow Stanislavsky Ballet
Michael Schmidtsdorff, Conductor
Jürgen Rose, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
May 25, 28, 31, Jun 03, 07, 10, 12, 16, 19
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Verdi, La traviata
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Richard Farnes, Conductor
Tom Cairns, Director
Hildegard Bechtler, Set Designer
Kristina Mkhitaryan, Violetta Valéry
Zach Borichevsky, Alfredo Germont
Igor Golovatenko, Giorgio Germont
Rihab Chaieb, Flora Bervoix
Gabriele Mangione, Gastone de Letorières
William Dazeley, Baron Douphol
Daniel Shelvey, Marquis d'Obigny
Henry Waddington, Dr Grenvil
Glyndebourne Chorus
May 31, Jun 01, 02 mat

La Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal

Symphony for Montréal
Buy tickets
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Moussa, Other (World premiere)
Kent Nagano, Conductor
May 26, 28, 31, Jun 01, 04

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

Bartók Dance Triptych
Creation
Buy tickets
The Wooden Prince (Pál Frenák)
The Miraculous Mandarin, Op.19, Sz 73 (László Seregi)
Dance Suite (Zsolt Juhász)
Hungarian National Ballet
Compagnie Pal Frenak
Duna Art Ensemble
May 31

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Boléro (Bronislava Nijinska)
Latvian National Opera Ballet
Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Conductor
Mārtiņš Vilkārsis, Set Designer
Bregje van Balen, Costume Designer
May 23, 27, 31, Jun 03

Staatsoper, Vienna

Der Rosenkavalier
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier
Vienna State Opera
Sascha Goetzel, Conductor
Otto Schenk, Director
Rudolf Heinrich, Set Designer
Erni Kniepert, Costume Designer
Angela Denoke, Feldmarschallin
Daniela Fally, Sophie
Sophie Koch, Octavian
Peter Rose, Baron Ochs
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
May 25, 28 mat, 31, Jun 02, 05

Opernhaus, Zürich

Der feurige Engel
New production
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, The Fiery Angel
Gianandrea Noseda, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Ausrine Stundyte, Renata
Judith Schmid, Mother Superior
Judit Kutasi, Sorceress
Liliana Nikiteanu, Hostess of the Inn
Dmitry Golovnin, Agrippa van Nettelsheim, Mephistopheles
Iain Milne, Jakob Glock, The doctor
Stanislav Vorobyov, Faust
Andrzej Filonczyk, Mathias, The Innkeeper at Cologne
Leigh Melrose, Ruprecht
Dmitri Pkhaladze, Servant at the inn
Pavel Daniluk, Inquisitor
Franck Evin, Lighting Designer
Beate Breidenbach, Dramaturgy
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
May 24, 28 mat, 31, Jun 02, 05 mat
Verdi, Rigoletto
Carlo Rizzi, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Agostino Cavalca, Costume Designer
Saimir Pirgu, The Duke of Mantua
Luca Salsi, Rigoletto
Lisette Oropesa, Gilda
Rafał Siwek, Sparafucile
Annalisa Stroppa, Maddalena
Cornelia Oncioiu, Giovanna
Carlo Cigni, Monterone
Roberto Accurso, Marullo
Airam Hernandez, Borsa
Tomeu Bibiloni, Count Ceprano
Esther Kuiper, Countess Ceprano
Deborah Saffery, Page
Peter Arink, Court Usher
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
May 29, 30, 31, Jun 01, 02, 03

BOZAR: Main hall, Brussels

Queen Elisabeth Music Competition, Edition 2017: Cello – Finals
Buy tickets
TBC, TBC
Stéphane Denève, Conductor
May 31, Jun 03 mat

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Mozart, Beethoven
Buy tickets
Mozart, Piano concerto no. 20 in D minor, K466
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 3 in C minor, Op.37
Beethoven, Fantasia in C minor for piano, chorus, and orchestra 'Choral Fantasy', Op.80
Rudolf Buchbinder, Conductor, Piano
Wiener Singakademie
Heinz Ferlesch, Conductor
May 25, 28, 29, 31, Jun 01, 03, 04, 05, 09

Teatro Real, Madrid

The Golden Cockerel
Buy tickets
Rimsky-Korsakov, Le coq d'or (The Golden Cockerel)
Ivor Bolton, Conductor
Laurent Pelly, Director, Costume Designer
Barbara de Limburg, Set Designer
Dmitry Ulyanov, Tsar Dodon
Alexey Tikhomirov, Tsar Dodon
Sergei Skorokhodov, Prince Guidon
Boris Rudak, Prince Guidon
Alexey Lavrov, Prince Afron
Iurii Samoilov, Prince Afron
Alexander Vinogradov, General Polkan
Olesya Petrova, Amelfa
Agnes Zwierko, Amelfa
Alexandre Kravets, Astrologer
Barry Banks, Astrologer
Venera Gimadieva, Queen of Shemakha
Nina Minasyan, Queen of Shemakha
Sara Blanch, Golden Cockerel
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
May 31 mat, Jun 03 mat, 07 mat, 10 mat
Händel Festival Halle

Händel-Haus, Halle

Händel and the city of Halle
Buy tickets
May 24, 26, 28 mat, 31, Jun 02, 04

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

Verdi, La traviata
Giancarlo Andretta, Conductor
David Radok, Director
Lars-Åke Thessman, Set Designer
Ann-Mari Anttila, Costume Designer
Kerstin Avemo, Violetta Valéry
Bülent Bezdüz, Alfredo Germont
Åke Zetterström, Giorgio Germont
Matilda Paulsson, Flora Bervoix
Markus Pettersson, Gastone de Letorières
Mattias Ermedahl, Baron Douphol
Cecilia Vallinder, Annina
Johan Schinkler, Marquis d'Obigny
TBC, Dr Grenvil
Göteborg Opera Chorus
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
May 31, Sep 02, 2018 Jun 05

Janáček Theatre (Janáčkovo divadlo), Brno

Amilcare Ponchielli - La Gioconda
New production
Buy tickets
Ponchielli, La Gioconda
Tomáš Pilař, Director, Set Designer
Zimula Sylva Hanáková, Costume Designer
Wed 31 May at 19:00

Spīķeri Concert Hall, Riga

A concert performance, Novecento, Vestard Šimkus
Buy tickets
Vestards Šimkus, Piano
Kristaps Ķeselis, Actor
Dmitrijs Petrenko, Director
Wed 31 May at 19:00
Messiaen, Quatuor pour la fin du temps (Quartet for the End of Time) for clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Janine Jansen, Violin
Martin Fröst, Clarinet
Torleif Thedéen, Cello
Lucas Debargue, Piano
Wed 31 May at 19:00

De Geerhallen, Norrkoping

Composition Students Concert
Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Michael Bartosch, Conductor
Wed 31 May at 19:30
Händel Festival Halle

Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche, Halle

Works by Traditional Jewish
Works by Traditional Christian
Works by Traditional Islamic
Mehmet Yeşilçay, Conductor
Katja Stuber, Soprano
Susan Zarrabi, Mezzo-soprano
Michal Elia Kamal, Singer
Ibrahim Suat Erbay, Singer
Ahmet Calışır, Singer
Halle University Choir 'Johann Friedrich Reichardt'
Marktkantorei Halle
Wed 31 May at 19:30

Royal Albert Hall, London

The Music of Eric Whitacre
Buy tickets
Whitacre, Water night
Kilar, Orawa
Whitacre, A Boy and A Girl
Whitacre, Five Hebrew Love Songs
Whitacre, Godzilla eats Vegas
Whitacre, Bachianos Americanos
Whitacre, Deep Field
Whitacre, Deep Field
Eric Whitacre, Conductor
City of London Choir
Wed 31 May at 20:00
Prague Spring Festival

Municipal House: Smetana Hall, Prague

Orchestre de Paris
Buy tickets
Ravel, Daphnis and Chloé, orchestral suite no. 2
Canteloube, Chants d'Auvergne
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition (orch. Ravel)
Thomas Hengelbrock, Conductor
Kate Lindsey, Mezzo-soprano
Wed 31 May at 20:00

deSingel: Blue Hall, Antwerp

Mozart. Life Love and Lust
Buy tickets
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: overture
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: excerpts
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550 (excerpts)
Mozart, Symphony no. 41 in C major "Jupiter", K551 (excerpts)
Anfossi, Le gelosie fortunate: Un bacio di mano
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte: excerpts
René Jacobs, Conductor
B'Rock Orchestra
Johannes Weisser, Bass-baritone
Mari Eriksmoen, Soprano
Wed 31 May at 20:00

Seoul Arts Center: Towol Theater, Seoul

Asia Tour 2017
Buy tickets
Bach, Double Concerto for 2 violins in D minor, BWV1043
Glass, Double Concerto for violin and cello
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition
Kremerata Baltica
Concerto Budapest
Gidon Kremer, Violin
András Keller, Violin
Giedrė Dirvanauskaitė, Cello
Wed 31 May at 20:00
Istanbul Music Festival

İş Sanat, Istanbul

The Sound of Colours: Kandinsky & Chagall
Buy tickets
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition (original piano version)
Gluck, Melody from Orphée and Eurydice
Mozart, Fantasie in D minor, K397
Debussy, 12 Études, L.136 (Nos. 3 and 6)
Ravel, La Valse, for piano solo
Mikhail Rudy, Piano
Wed 31 May at 20:00

Victoria Hall, Geneva

Migros-Kulturprozent-Classics
Buy tickets
Dvořák, Waldesruhe, Op. 68 No. 5
Prokofiev, Violin Concerto no. 2 in G minor, Op.63
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Lionel Bringuier, Conductor
Gil Shaham, Violin
Chiara Enderle, Cello
Wed 31 May at 20:00

Carnegie Hall: Stern Auditorium, New York City

The MET Orchestra
Buy tickets
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Der Schildwache Nachtlied
Mahler, Das Knaben Wunderhorn: Verlor'ne Müh
Mahler, Das Knaben Wunderhorn: Trost im Unglück
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Das irdische Leben
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Rheinlegendchen
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Lied des Verfolgten im Turm
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Lob des hohen Verstandes
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
The MET Orchestra
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Conductor
Susan Graham, Mezzo-soprano
Matthew Polenzani, Tenor
Wed 31 May at 20:30

L'Auditori: Sala Oriol Martorell, Barcelona

Juan de la Rubia: Antonio de Cabezón
Buy tickets
Works by Cabezón
Juan de la Rubia, Organ
Wed 31 May at 21:00

Annunziata Historic Building, Ravello

Beethoven de Poche I/3
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C major, Op.15 (transcripted by V.Lachner)
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 3 in C minor, Op.37 (transcripted by V.Lachner)
Alessandro Marano, Piano
Deuce String Quintet
Wed 31 May at 21:30
Prague Spring Festival

Church of Our Lady of the Snow, Prague

Bach, Cello suite no. 1 in G major, BWV1007
Yun, Intermezzo for cello and accordion
Bach, Cello sonata no. 1 in G major, BWV1027
Gubaidulina, In Croce, for cello and organ
Srnka, Simple Space
Tomáš Jamník, Cello
Frode Haltli, Accordion
May 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, 30, 31, Jun 01, 02, 03

King's Head Theatre, Islington, London

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Buy tickets
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Charles Court Opera
May 23, 26, 31, Jun 05, 08, 10 mat, 13, 15
Lehár, The Merry Widow (Die Lustige Witwe)
Royal Swedish Opera
Joakim Unander, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Elin Rombo, Hanna Glawari
Marianne Hellgren Staykov, Valencienne
Jeremy Carpenter, Count Danilo Danilovich
Henrik Dorsin, Baron Mirko Zeta
Klas Hedlund, Camille de Rosillon
Joel Annmo, Vicomte Cascada
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
May 23, 26, 28, 31

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

Werther
Massenet, Werther
Henrik Nánási, Conductor
Jean-Louis Grinda, Director
Jean-François Borras, Werther
Anna Caterina Antonacci, Charlotte
Helena Orcoyen, Sophie
May 30, 31, Jun 01

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Bolshoi Opera
Pavel Klinichev, Conductor
Alexei Bogorad, Conductor
Federik Mirdita, Director
Marina Azizyan, Set Designer
Pavel Valuzhin, Rodolfo
Tatarintsev Aleksey, Rodolfo
Elena Razgulyaeva, Mimì
Anna Nechaeva, Mimì
Aluda Todua, Marcello
Andrei Jilihovschi, Marcello
Olga Kulchynska, Musetta
Anna Aglatova, Musetta
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
May 31, Jun 01, 02, 03 mat, eve, 04 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Rioult Dance
Rioult Dance
May 30, 31

Château de Versailles: Chapelle Royale, Paris

Lalande: Majesté
de Lalande, Deitatis Maiestatem
de Lalande, Miserere
de Lalande, Te Deum
Emmanuelle de Negri, Soprano
Dagmar Saskova, Soprano
Sean Clayton, Tenor
Cyril Auvity, Tenor
André Morsch, Baritone
Vincent Dumestre, Theorbo
Le Poème Harmonique
May 29, 30, 31, Jun 01, 02

La Colline Théâtre National, Paris

Kidd Pivot (Crystal Pite) : Betroffenheit
Betroffenheit (Crystal Pite)
Kidd Pivot
Electric Company Theatre
May 23, 24 mat, eve, 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 29, 30, 31 mat, eve, Jun 01, 02, 03 mat, eve, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 09, 10 mat, eve

Dominion Theatre, London

An American in Paris
An American in Paris (Wheeldon) (Christopher Wheeldon)
Leanne Cope, Dancer
Robert Fairchild, Dancer
May 31, Jun 01, 02, 03

Sadler's Wells: Peacock Theatre, London

Akram Khan Company - DESH
Desh (Akram Khan)
Akram Khan Company
May 24, 26, 27, 31, Jun 03, 05, 07, 10

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Mozart Pur - Der geniale Wahnsinn
Works by Mozart
Works by Rossini
Berliner Residenz Orchester
May 31, Jun 01

Kongresshaus Stadthalle, Heidelberg

8. Philharmonisches Konzert
Mozart, Symphony no. 31 in D, "Paris", K297 (K300a)
Mahler, Symphony no. 5 in C sharp minor
Elias Grandy, Conductor
Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
May 31, Jun 04, 06, 08, 10

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Scottish Opera
Stuart Stratford, Conductor
Renaud Doucet, Director
André Barbe, Set Designer
Luis Gomes, Rodolfo
Christopher Turner, Rodolfo
Hye-Youn Lee, Mimì
Nadine Livingston, Mimì
David Stout, Marcello
Jeanine De Bique, Musetta
Božidar Smiljanić, Schaunard
Damien Pass, Colline
Jonathan Best, Benoît, Alcindoro
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
May 26, 31, Jun 05

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Die Fledermaus
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus
Volksoper
Alfred Eschwé, Conductor
Pantelis Dessyllas, Set Designer
Doris Engl, Costume Designer
Jörg Schneider, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Ulrike Steinsky, Rosalinde
Martin Winkler, Frank
Martina Mikelić, Prince Orlofsky
Vincent Schirrmacher, Alfred
Daniel Ochoa, Dr Falke
Gernot Kranner, Dr Blind
Anita Götz, Adele
Klaudia Nagy, Ida
Robert Meyer, Frosch
Lili Clemente, Choreography
Susanne Kirnbauer, Choreography
May 26, 28, 31, Jun 05, 07, 18

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Infinite Now
Neue Produktion
Czernowin, Infinite now
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Titus Engel, Conductor
Luk Perceval, Director
Philip Bussmann, Set Designer, Video Artist
Ilse Vandenbussche, Costume Designer
Ludovica Bello, Mezzo-soprano
Noa Frenkel, Fiddle
Karen Vourc'h, Soprano
Terry Wey, Countertenor
May 31

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Chalupecky, Conductor
David Švec, Conductor
SKUTR (Martin Kukučka and Lukáš Trpišovský), Director
Jakub Kopecký, Set Designer
Linda Boráros, Costume Designer
Jiří Hájek, Don Giovanni
Svatopluk Sem, Don Giovanni
Richard Sveda, Don Giovanni
Marie Fajtová, Donna Anna
Simona Houda-Šaturová, Donna Anna
Anna Princeva, Donna Anna
Jana Šrejma Kačírková, Donna Anna
Lucie Hájková, Donna Elvira
Jana Horáková Levicová, Donna Elvira
Alžběta Poláčková, Donna Elvira
Pavla Vykopalová, Donna Elvira
Kateřina Kněžíková, Zerlina
Petra Perla-Notova, Zerlina
Jana Sibera, Zerlina
Yukiko Šrejmová Kinjo, Zerlina
Miloš Horák, Leporello
Jan Šťáva, Leporello
František Zahradníček, Leporello
Aleš Briscein, Don Ottavio
Jaroslav Březina, Don Ottavio
Richard Samek, Don Ottavio
Martin Šrejma, Don Ottavio
David Nykl, Masetto
Lukáš Sládek, Masetto
Pavel Švingr, Masetto
Pavel Vančura, The Commendatore
Luděk Vele, The Commendatore
Roman Vocel, The Commendatore
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Prague National Theatre Chorus
May 31, Jun 02, 03

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Adès, Mozart, Stravinsky
Adès, Powder Her Face: dances (Première of complete version)
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 25 in C major, K503
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring) (1947 version)
Berliner Philharmoniker
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Imogen Cooper, Piano
May 31, Jun 19, 21

Semperoper, Dresden

Die lustige Witwe
Lehár, The Merry Widow (Die Lustige Witwe)
Dresden State Opera
Stefan Klingele, Conductor
Jérôme Savary, Director
Ezio Toffolutti, Set Designer
Michel Dussarrat, Costume Designer
Simone Schneider, Hanna Glawari
Carolina Ullrich, Valencienne
Sebastian Wartig, Count Danilo Danilovich
Hans-Joachim Ketelsen, Baron Mirko Zeta
Aaron Pegram, Camille de Rosillon
Gerald Hupach, Raoul de St Brioche
Ahmad Mesgarha, Njegus
Bernhard Hansky, Vicomte Cascada
Nadège Maruta, Choreography
Jan Seeger, Lighting Designer
Cornelius Volke, Choirmaster / chorus director
Katarina Riedeberger, Dramaturgy
MDR Fernsehballett
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
May 31, Jun 01, 03, 05, 07, 14, 15, 17, 22, 24

Oper Graz, Graz

West Side Story
Bernstein, West Side Story
Oper Graz
Robin Engelen, Conductor
Dirk Kaftan, Conductor
Josef Ernst Köpplinger, Director
Rainer Sinell, Set Designer
Heidrun Schmelzer, Costume Designer
Sieglinde Feldhofer, Maria
Franz Gürtelschmied, Tony
Nazide Aylin, Anita
Gerhard Balluch, Doc
Hannes Muik, Revival Director
Ricarda R. Ludigkeit, Choreography
Marlene Hahn, Dramaturgy
Bernd Krispin, Dramaturgy
May 25, 28 mat, 31, Jun 03, 06, 11 mat, 14

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Eugene Onegin
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Willy Decker, Director
Wolfgang Gussmann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Peter Mattei, Eugene Onegin
Anna Netrebko, Tatyana
Nicole Car, Tatyana
Varduhi Abrahamyan, Olga
Pavel Černoch, Lensky
Elena Zaremba, Madame Larina
Hanna Schwarz, Filippyevna
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Prince Gremin
Raúl Giménez, Monsieur Triquet
Vadim Artamonov, Zaretsky
Olivier Ayault, Captain
Gregorz Staskiewicz, Young Peasant
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
May 25, 28, 31

Staatsoper at Schiller Theater, Berlin

Macbeth
Verdi, Macbeth
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Peter Mussbach, Director
Marina Prudenskaya, Lady Macbeth
Gaston Rivero, Macduff
Plácido Domingo, Macbeth
René Pape, Banquo
Evelin Novak, Lady in Waiting
Florian Hoffmann, Malcolm
Jan Martiník, Cutthroat, Herald, Doctor
Staatskapelle Berlin
Staatsopernchor Berlin
May 23, 24, 25, 27 mat, 31

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude / Tarantella / Strapless / New Liam Scarlett
The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude (William Forsythe)
Tarantella (George Balanchine)
New works (Liam Scarlett)
Strapless (Christopher Wheeldon)
Royal Ballet
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Zenaida Yanovsky, Dancer
Beatriz Stix-Brunell, Dancer
Akane Takada, Dancer
Marianela Núñez, Dancer
Vadim Muntagirov, Dancer
Steven McRae, Dancer
Marcelino Sambé, Dancer
Francesca Hayward, Dancer
Natalia Osipova, Dancer
Federico Bonelli, Dancer
Edward Watson, Dancer
Matthew Ball, Dancer