Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 5-Jun

Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Theater Bernburg, Bernburg (Saale)

Terpsichore (Beatrice Massin, Helena Kazárová)
Les Caractères de la Danse
Marek Štryncl, Conductor
Václav Krajc, Set Designer
Roman Šolc, Costume Designer
Musica Florea
Hartig Ensemble
Jun 05, 07, 09, 12

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Theatre, London

Handel, Radamisto, HWV 12a, b
Chad Matthias Kelly, Conductor
John Ramster, Director
Louis Carver, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Chloë Treharne, Radamisto
Bianca Andrew, Radamisto
Jade Moffat, Zenobia
Dominick Felix, Tiridate
Margo Arsane, Polissena
Anna Sideris, Polissena
Bertie Watson, Farasmane
Jake Muffett, Farasmane
Joanna Skillett, Tigrane
Elizabeth Skinner, Fraarte
Guildhall Chamber Orchestra
Jun 04, 05, eve, 06
Holland Festival

Westergasfabriek: Gashouder, Amsterdam

Rito de Primavera (José Vidal and Compania)
Rito de Primavera (José Vidal)
José Vidal, Director
Julio Escobar, Lighting Designer
Carlos Barros
Jim Hast, arrangement Music
Jun 05 mat

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Carmina Burana
Buy tickets
Carmina Burana (Mario Schröder)
A Dharma at Big Sur (Mario Schröder)
Anthony Bramall, Conductor
Kinderchor der Oper Leipzig
Leipzig Gewandhaus Choir
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Jun 03, 05, 07, 09, 12, 14, 16, 18 mat, 20, 24

Holland Park Theatre, London

Mozart, Don Giovanni
Opera Holland Park
Dane Lam, Conductor
Oliver Platt, Director
Neil Irish, Set Designer
Ashley Riches, Don Giovanni
John Savournin, Leporello
Lauren Fagan, Donna Anna
Victoria Simmonds, Donna Elvira
Ellie Laugharne, Zerlina
Ben Johnson, Don Ottavio
Ian Beadle, Masetto
Graeme Broadbent, The Commendatore
City of London Sinfonia
Jun 05

Staatsoper, Vienna

Götterdämmerung
Buy tickets
Wagner, Götterdämmerung
Vienna State Opera
Peter Schneider, Conductor
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Stefan Vinke, Siegfried
Petra Lang, Brünnhilde
Falk Struckmann, Hagen
Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Alberich
Waltraud Meier, Waltraute
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
May 25, Jun 05, 20, 25, Jul 02

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Medea
New Production
Buy tickets
Reimann, Medea
Steven Sloane, Conductor
Benedict Andrews, Director
Johannes Schütz, Set Designer
Victoria Behr, Costume Designer
Nicole Chevalier, Medea
Günter Papendell, Jason
Ivan Turšić, Kreon
Nadine Weissmann, Gora
Anna Bernacka, Kreusa
Eric Jurenas, Herold
Simon Berger, Dramaturgy
Diego Leetz, Lighting Designer
May 25, 28 mat, 31, Jun 02, 05

Opernhaus, Zürich

Der feurige Engel
New production
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, The Fiery Angel
Gianandrea Noseda, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Ausrine Stundyte, Renata
Judith Schmid, Mother Superior
Judit Kutasi, Sorceress
Liliana Nikiteanu, Hostess of the Inn
Dmitry Golovnin, Agrippa van Nettelsheim, Mephistopheles
Iain Milne, Jakob Glock, The doctor
Stanislav Vorobyov, Faust
Andrzej Filonczyk, Mathias, The Innkeeper at Cologne
Leigh Melrose, Ruprecht
Dmitri Pkhaladze, Servant at the inn
Pavel Daniluk, Inquisitor
Franck Evin, Lighting Designer
Beate Breidenbach, Dramaturgy
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
May 25, 28, 29, 31, Jun 01, 03, 04, 05, 09

Teatro Real, Madrid

The Golden Cockerel
Buy tickets
Rimsky-Korsakov, Le coq d'or (The Golden Cockerel)
Ivor Bolton, Conductor
Laurent Pelly, Director, Costume Designer
Barbara de Limburg, Set Designer
Dmitry Ulyanov, Tsar Dodon
Alexey Tikhomirov, Tsar Dodon
Sergei Skorokhodov, Prince Guidon
Boris Rudak, Prince Guidon
Alexey Lavrov, Prince Afron
Iurii Samoilov, Prince Afron
Alexander Vinogradov, General Polkan
Olesya Petrova, Amelfa
Agnes Zwierko, Amelfa
Alexandre Kravets, Astrologer
Barry Banks, Astrologer
Venera Gimadieva, Queen of Shemakha
Nina Minasyan, Queen of Shemakha
Sara Blanch, Golden Cockerel
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
May 28 mat, 31, Jun 02, 05 mat
Verdi, Rigoletto
Carlo Rizzi, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Agostino Cavalca, Costume Designer
Saimir Pirgu, The Duke of Mantua
Luca Salsi, Rigoletto
Lisette Oropesa, Gilda
Rafał Siwek, Sparafucile
Annalisa Stroppa, Maddalena
Cornelia Oncioiu, Giovanna
Carlo Cigni, Monterone
Roberto Accurso, Marullo
Airam Hernandez, Borsa
Tomeu Bibiloni, Count Ceprano
Esther Kuiper, Countess Ceprano
Deborah Saffery, Page
Peter Arink, Court Usher
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
May 27, 28, Jun 05 mat, 10, 11, 16, 25 mat, Jul 02

Opernhaus, Zürich

Corpus
New production
Buy tickets
World Premiere (Douglas Lee, Filipe Portugal)
Christopher Moulds, Conductor
Martin Gebhardt, Lighting Designer
Michael Küster, Dramaturgy
Zurich Junior Ballet
Orchestra La Scintilla Zurich
Jun 03, 04 mat, eve, 05
Holland Festival

Westergasfabriek: Gashouder, Amsterdam

Marian Vespers
World Première
Buy tickets
Monteverdi, Marian Vespers
Raphaël Pichon, Conductor
Pierre Audi, Director
Berlinde De Bruyckere, Video Artist
Ensemble Pygmalion
Mon 5 Jun at 11:00
Händel Festival Halle

Dom zu Halle, Halle

Concert with Vivita Genaux: Il Pianto di Maria
Buy tickets
Works by Ferrandini
Works by Bononcini
Rubén Dubrovsky, Conductor
Vivica Genaux, Mezzo-soprano
Bach Consort Wien
Mon 5 Jun at 11:00
Mozartfest Würzburg

Residenz: Fürstensaal, Würzburg

Tianwa Yang | Nicholas Rimmer
Buy tickets
Mozart, Violin Sonata in E minor, K304 (K300c)
Schumann, Violin Sonata no. 3 in A minor
Rihm, Phantom und Eskapade for Violin and Piano
Brahms, Violin Sonata no. 2 in A major, Op.100
Tianwa Yang, Violin
Nicholas Rimmer, Piano
Mon 5 Jun at 15:00
Händel Festival Halle

Leopoldina: Festsaal, Halle

Concert with Juan Sancho: Handel's Seven Deadly Sins
Buy tickets
Works by Handel
Markellos Chryssicos, Conductor
Juan Sancho, Tenor
Armonia Atenea
Mon 5 Jun at 17:00
Händel Festival Halle

Bartholomäuskirche, Halle

"Alleluja - Amen" - Music for Worship
Buy tickets
Works by Handel
Works by Zachow
Works by Croft
Works by Purcell
Works by Scheidt
Alexander Schneider, Conductor
ensemble polyharmonique
Mon 5 Jun at 18:00
Händel Festival Halle

Händel-Haus, Halle

Versions II: "Mira Lilla Gentile"
Buy tickets
Works by Handel
Francesca Lombardi Mazzulli, Soprano
Musica Perduta
Mon 5 Jun at 19:00

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Spiritisti, Concert Performance
Buy tickets
Selmeczi, Spiritisti
János Kovács, Conductor
Krisztián Cser, Bass
Gábor Géza, Bass
Róbert Rezsnyák, Baritone
Csaba Sándor, Bass-baritone
Polina Pasztircsák, Soprano
István Kovács, Bass
Adorján Pataki, Tenor
Győr Philharmonic Orchestra
Mon 5 Jun at 19:30

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Murray Perahia
Buy tickets
Works by Haydn
Works by Mozart
Works by Beethoven
Murray Perahia, Piano
Mon 5 Jun at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Rosenblatt Recital: Nahuel di Pierro
Buy tickets
Monteverdi, L'incoronazione di Poppea: Or che Seneca è morto
Vivaldi, Tito Manilo: Orribile lo scempio
Vivaldi, Tito Manilo: Se il cor guerriero
Rameau, Hippolyte et Aricie: Puisque Pluton est inflexible
Handel, Aci, Galatea e Polifemo, HWV 72 : Fra L'ombre e gl'orrori
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin: Les cyclopes
Mozart, Magic Flute, The (Die Zauberflöte), K620: In diesen heil’gen Hallen
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail, K384: O, wie will ich triumphieren
Mozart, Don Giovanni, K 527: Madamina "Catalogue Aria"
Donizetti, Adelia, o La figlia dell'arciere: Era pura, come in cielo
Rossini, Zelmira: Ah! già trascorse il dì
Rossini, L'inganno felice: Una voce m'ha colpito
Rossini, Semiramide: Assur’s madness scene
Debussy, Images, Set 1 no. 2: Hommage à Rameau, for piano
Berlioz, La Damnation de Faust: Maintenant devant la maison
Debussy, 3 Chansons de France: La Grotte: Auprès de cette grotte sombre
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande: Arkel’s final monologue
Nahuel di Pierro, Bass-baritone
Alphonse Cemin, Piano
Mon 5 Jun at 19:30

Regent Theatre, Stoke-on-Trent

Puccini, Tosca
Michael Rosewell, Conductor
Blanche McIntyre, Director
Florence de Maré, Set Designer
Elin Pritchard, Floria Tosca
Alexander James Edwards, Mario Cavaradossi
Craig Smith, Baron Scarpia
Timothy Connor, Cesare Angelotti
Aled Hall, Spoletta
Matthew Stiff, Sacristan
Mon 5 Jun at 19:30

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Klassik zu Pfingsten
Suk, Praga, symphonic poem, Op.26
Martinů, Cello Concerto no. 1
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Alban Gerhardt, Cello
Frank Beermann, Conductor
Mon 5 Jun at 19:30

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

Canticum Rákóczianum (Czinka Panna), Concert Performance
Buy tickets
Kodály, Symphony
Kodály, Summer Evening
Kodály, Canticum Rákóczianum (Czinka Panna)
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Balázs Kocsár, Conductor
Lilla Horti, Soprano
Istvan Horvath, Tenor
Zsolt Haja, Baritone
Mon 5 Jun at 19:30

Royal Festival Hall, London

Boris Berezovsky, piano
Buy tickets
Liszt, 12 Transcendental Études, S 139
Bartók, 3 Studies, Sz 72, Op.18
Bartók, Piano Sonata Sz 80
Ligeti, Etudes for piano
Boris Berezovsky, Piano
Mon 5 Jun at 20:00
Mozartfest Würzburg

Residenz: Kaisersaal, Würzburg

Armida Quartett
Deutsche Erstaufführung
Buy tickets
Mozart, Adagio and Fugue for Strings in C minor, K546
Fischer, Canons and Sparrows (Deutsche EA)
Bach, Die Kunst der Fuge BWV1080: Auswahl
Mendelssohn, String Quartet no. 6 in F minor, Op.80
Armida Quartett
Mon 5 Jun at 20:00
Händel Festival Halle

St. Georgen Kirche, Halle

Rejazz Greatly
Buy tickets
Handel, Messiah (Jazz reinterpretation)
Tim Garland, Saxophone, Flute
Gerard Presencer, Trumpet, Flügelhorn
Olivia Trummer, Piano, Singer
Phil Donkin, Double Bass
Erland Dahlen, Drums, Percussion
Mon 5 Jun at 20:00

Hong Kong City Hall: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Dynamic Duo - Hadelich and Yang
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 8 in G major, Op.30 no.3
Dean, Berlin Music
Mozart, Violin Sonata in D Major, K306 (K300l)
Stravinsky, The Fairy's Kiss (Le baiser de la fée): divertimento
Tchaikovsky, Valse-scherzo in C major for violin and orchestra, Op.34
Augustin Hadelich, Violin
Joyce Yang, Piano
Mon 5 Jun at 20:00

Teatro Principal Antzokia, Vitoria-Gasteiz

Khachaturian, Prokofiev
Buy tickets
Khachaturian, Violin Concerto in D minor, Op. 46
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet: Suite no. 1, Op.64bis
Andrey Boreyko, Conductor
Leticia Moreno, Violin
Euskadiko Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Mon 5 Jun at 21:00
Istanbul Music Festival

Zorlu Center: Drama Stage, Istanbul

La Stravaganza
Buy tickets
Works by Vivaldi
Strings of Camerata Strumentale Citta di Prato
Ensemble Soqqadro Italiano
Vincenzo Capezzuto, Contralto
Mon 5 Jun at 21:00

Annunziata Historic Building, Ravello

Piano Fantaisies
Buy tickets
Mozart, Fantasie in D minor, K397
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 13 in E flat major "quasi una fantasia", Op.27 no.1
Chopin, Polonaise no. 7 in A flat major "Polonaise-fantaisie", Op.61
Schubert, Impromptus op. 90
Luca Mennella, Piano
May 26, 31, Jun 05, 08, 10 mat, 13, 15
Lehár, The Merry Widow (Die Lustige Witwe)
Royal Swedish Opera
Joakim Unander, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Elin Rombo, Hanna Glawari
Marianne Hellgren Staykov, Valencienne
Jeremy Carpenter, Count Danilo Danilovich
Henrik Dorsin, Baron Mirko Zeta
Klas Hedlund, Camille de Rosillon
Joel Annmo, Vicomte Cascada
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
May 26, 27, 31, Jun 03, 05, 07, 10

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Mozart Pur - Der geniale Wahnsinn
Works by Mozart
Works by Rossini
Berliner Residenz Orchester
May 26, 31, Jun 05

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Die Fledermaus
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus
Volksoper
Alfred Eschwé, Conductor
Pantelis Dessyllas, Set Designer
Doris Engl, Costume Designer
Jörg Schneider, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Ulrike Steinsky, Rosalinde
Martin Winkler, Frank
Martina Mikelić, Prince Orlofsky
Vincent Schirrmacher, Alfred
Daniel Ochoa, Dr Falke
Gernot Kranner, Dr Blind
Anita Götz, Adele
Klaudia Nagy, Ida
Robert Meyer, Frosch
Lili Clemente, Choreography
Susanne Kirnbauer, Choreography
Jun 02, 05 mat

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg

Ariodante
Handel, Ariodante
Diego Fasolis, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Ursula Renzenbrink, Costume Designer
Cecilia Bartoli, Ariodante
Kathryn Lewek, Ginevra
Christophe Dumaux, Polinesso
Sandrine Piau, Dalinda
Norman Reinhardt, Lurcanio
Nathan Berg, King of Scotland
Kristofer Lundin, Odoardo
Les Musiciens du Prince
Salzburger Bachchor
May 30, Jun 01, 03, 05, 07

Teatro Nacional de São Carlos, Lisbon

Peter Grimes
Britten, Peter Grimes
Teatro Nacional de São Carlos
Joana Carneiro, Conductor
David Alden, Director
Giselle Allen, Ellen Orford
Rebecca de Pont Davies, Auntie
James Kryshak, Bob Boles
John Graham-Hall, Peter Grimes
Carlos Guilherme, Rev Horace Adams
Jonathan Summers, Captain Balstrode
Nuno Dias, Hobson
João Merino, Ned Keene
Coro do Teatro Nacional de São Carlos
Orquestra Sinfónica Portuguesa
May 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 29, 30, 31 mat, eve, Jun 01, 02, 03 mat, eve, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 09, 10 mat, eve

Dominion Theatre, London

An American in Paris
An American in Paris (Wheeldon) (Christopher Wheeldon)
Leanne Cope, Dancer
Robert Fairchild, Dancer
May 31, Jun 01, 03, 05, 07, 14, 15, 17, 22, 24

Oper Graz, Graz

West Side Story
Bernstein, West Side Story
Oper Graz
Robin Engelen, Conductor
Dirk Kaftan, Conductor
Josef Ernst Köpplinger, Director
Rainer Sinell, Set Designer
Heidrun Schmelzer, Costume Designer
Sieglinde Feldhofer, Maria
Franz Gürtelschmied, Tony
Nazide Aylin, Anita
Gerhard Balluch, Doc
Hannes Muik, Revival Director
Ricarda R. Ludigkeit, Choreography
Marlene Hahn, Dramaturgy
Bernd Krispin, Dramaturgy
Jun 05

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Marc Piollet, Conductor
Aziz Shokhakimov, Conductor
Carlos Wagner, Director
Rifail Ajdarpasic, Set Designer
Patrick Dutertre, Costume Designer
Ramona Zaharia, Carmen
Maria Kataeva, Carmen
Ketevan Kemoklidze, Carmen
Sergei Khomov, Don José
Dmitry Lavrov, Escamillo
Bogdan Baciu, Escamillo
Anke Krabbe, Micaëla
Brigitta Kele, Micaëla
Luiza Fatyol, Micaëla
Lukasz Konieczny, Zuniga
Günes Gürle, Zuniga
Bruno Balmelli, Moralès
Lavinia Dames, Frasquita
Monika Rydz, Frasquita
Iryna Vakula, Mercédès
Annika Kaschenz, Mercédès
Daniel Djambazian, Le Dancaïre
Johannes Preißinger, Le Remendado
Florian Simson, Le Remendado
Fabrice Kebour, Lighting Designer
Ana Garcia, Choreography
Gerhard Michalski, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sabina López Miguez, Choirmaster / chorus director
Michèle Lama, Dancer
Sara Blasco Gutiérrez, Dancer
Irina Castillo, Dancer
Carmen Mar Canas Salvador, Dancer
Anna Roura-Maldonado, Dancer
Alexeider Abad Gonzales, Dancer
Antonio Olmedo Gil, Dancer
Joeri Burger, Dancer
Jonas Tilly, Dancer
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Akademie für Chor und Musiktheater e.V.
Kinderchor am Rhein
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Jun 02, 03 mat, 05, 07, 08, 10

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

The Dream / Symphonic Variations / Marguerite and Armand
The Dream (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Symphonic Variations (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Marguerite and Armand (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Royal Ballet
Emmanuel Plasson, Conductor
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
May 25 mat, 28, Jun 03, 05, 10

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Der fliegende Holländer
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Oper Frankfurt
Sebastian Weigle, Conductor
David Bösch, Director
Patrick Bannwart, Set Designer
Meentje Nielsen, Costume Designer
Iain Paterson, Dutchman
Erika Sunnegårdh, Senta
Elisabeth Teige, Senta
Andreas Bauer, Daland
AJ Glueckert, Erik
Vincent Wolfsteiner, Erik
Maria Pantiukhova, Mary
Michael Porter, The Steersman
Olaf Winter, Lighting Designer
Zsolt Horpácsy, Dramaturgy
Tilman Michael, Choirmaster / chorus director
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Extrachor der Oper Frankfurt
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
May 27, 30, Jun 02, 05 mat, 09, 12, 15, 18 mat, 21, 24, 27

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Daniele Rustioni, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Željko Lučić, Rigoletto
Nadine Sierra, Gilda
Vittorio Grigòlo, The Duke of Mantua
Kwangchul Youn, Sparafucile
Elena Maximova, Maddalena
Marie Gautrot, Giovanna
Mikhail Timoshenko, Count Ceprano
Joanna Jakubas, Countess Ceprano
Robert Pomakov, Monterone
Christophe Gay, Marullo
Christian Rodrigue Moungoungou, Court Usher
Laure Poissonnier, Page
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
May 25, Jun 03, 05, 09, 11, 17, 20, 22

Theater Basel, Basel

Peer Gynt
World première
Peer Gynt (Johan Inger)
Basel Ballet
Thomas Herzog, Conductor
Curt Allen Wilmer, Set Designer
Catherine Voeffray, Costume Designer
Tom Visser, Lighting Designer
Gregor Acuna, Dramaturgy
Bettina Fischer, Dramaturgy
May 28, Jun 01, 05

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Fürst Igor
Borodin, Prince Igor
Hamburg State Opera
Mikhail Tatarnikov, Conductor
David Pountney, Director
Robert Innes Hopkins, Set Designer
Marie-Jeanne Lecca, Costume Designer
Vladimir Baykov, Igor Svyatoslavich, Prince of Novgorod-Seversky
Elena Guseva, Yaroslavna
Artem Golubev, Vladimir Igorevich
Tigran Martirossian, Galitsky
Nadezhda Karyazina, Konchakovna
Sascha Kramer, Ovlur
Bruno Vargas, Skula
Sergei Ababkin, Yeroshka
Jürgen Hoffmann, Lighting Designer
Renato Zanella, Choreography
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
May 30, Jun 02, 05, 08, 10
Verdi, Macbeth
Joana Mallwitz, Conductor
Benedict Andrews, Director
Ashley Martin-Davis, Set Designer
Victoria Behr, Costume Designer
Dario Solari, Macbeth
Katrin Kapplusch, Lady Macbeth
Henning von Schulman, Banquo
Niels Jørgen Riis, Macduff
Gert Henning-Jensen, Macduff
Elisabeth Halling, Lady in Waiting
Anne Fugl, Revival Director
Royal Danish Opera Chorus
Royal Danish Orchestra
May 25, Jun 05, 18 mat, Jul 07, 19

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Tod in Venedig
neue Produktion
Britten, Death in Venice
Oper Stuttgart
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
Demis Volpi, Director
Katharina Schlipf, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Georg Nigl, Voice of Dionysius, Traveller
Matthias Klink, Gustav von Aschenbach
Jake Arditti, Voice of Apollo
Stuttgart Ballet
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Jun 03, 04 mat, 05

Semperoper, Dresden

11. Symphoniekonzert
Mahler, Blumine (flower piece)
Mahler, Kindertotenlieder
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Matthias Goerne, Baritone
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Staatskapelle Dresden
Jun 05 mat, 06 mat, 17, 18 mat

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

Hänsel und Gretel
Humperdinck, Hänsel und Gretel
Prague State Opera
Richard Hein, Conductor
Matěj Forman, Director, Set Designer
Andrea Sodomková, Costume Designer
Jiří Hájek, Peter / Father
Svatopluk Sem, Peter / Father
Veronika Hajnová, Gertrude / Mother
Jana Sýkorová, Gertrude / Mother
Jana Horáková Levicová, Hänsel
Michaela Kapustová, Hänsel
Jana Sibera, Gretel
Yukiko Šrejmová Kinjo, Gretel
Jaroslav Březina, Witch
Václav Sibera, Witch
Martin Šrejma, Witch
Lenka Pavlovič, Dew Fairy
Alžběta Poláčková, Dew Fairy
Lucie Silkenová, Dew Fairy
Jiří Štrunc, Conductor
Prague State Opera Orchestra
Kühn Children's Choir
Jun 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 09, 10 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Le Corsaire
Le Corsaire (Anna-Marie Holmes, Marius Petipa, Konstantin Sergeyev)
American Ballet Theatre
Maria Kochetkova, Dancer
Herman Cornejo, Dancer
Sarah Lane, Dancer
Daniil Simkin, Dancer
Jeffrey Cirio, Dancer
May 26, 28, 31, Jun 05, 07, 18

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Infinite Now
Neue Produktion
Czernowin, Infinite now
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Titus Engel, Conductor
Luk Perceval, Director
Philip Bussmann, Set Designer, Video Artist
Ilse Vandenbussche, Costume Designer
Ludovica Bello, Mezzo-soprano
Noa Frenkel, Fiddle
Karen Vourc'h, Soprano
Terry Wey, Countertenor
Mon 5 Jun at 11:00

Schloss Brunegg, Brunegg

Schumann, Beethoven, Chopin
Schumann, Bilder aus dem Osten (Pictures from the East), Op.66
Beethoven, String Quintet in C major, Op.29
Chopin, Ballade no. 2 in F major, Op.38
Schumann, Piano Quintet in E flat major, Op.44
Dénes Várjon, Piano
Izabella Simon, Piano
Merel Quartet
Irene Abrigo, Violin
Rafael Rosenfeld, Cello
Jürg Dähler, Viola