Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 11-Jun

Jun 02, 03 mat, eve, 04 mat, 08, 09, 10 mat, eve, 11 mat, eve

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Buy tickets
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Gyula Harangozó)
Hungarian National Ballet
András Déri, Conductor
Kentaur, Set Designer
Rita Velich, Costume Designer
Jun 09, 10 mat, 11 mat
Händel Festival Halle

Goethe-Theater, Bad Lauchstädt

Giustino, HWV 37
Buy tickets
Handel, Giustino
Wolfgang Katschner, Conductor
Eugenio Monti Colla, Director
Owen Willetts, Giustino
Fanie Antonelou, Arianna
Sylvia Rena Ziegler, Anastasio
Helena Rasker, Leocasta
Andreas Post, Vitaliano
Drew Santini, Amanzio
Shadi Torbey, Polidarte
Lautten Compagney
Carlo Colla e Figli puppet theatre
Jun 11, 13, 17, 21, 24, 27, 30, Jul 06
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Hamlet
New Production
Buy tickets
Dean, Hamlet
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Vladimir Jurowski, Conductor
Neil Armfield, Director
Ralph Myers, Set Designer
Alice Babidge, Costume Designer
Allan Clayton, Hamlet
Barbara Hannigan, Ophelia
Sarah Connolly, Gertrude
Rodney Gilfry, Claudius
Kim Begley, Polonius
Sir John Tomlinson, Ghost of Old Hamlet
Jacques Imbrailo, Horatio
David Butt Philip, Laertes
David Hansen, Rosencrantz
Christopher Lowrey, Guildenstern
Glyndebourne Chorus
Jun 11, 15, 17, 23, 28, 30, Jul 08
The Grange Festival

The Grange, Alresford

Bizet, Carmen
The Grange Festival
Jean-Luc Tingaud, Conductor
Annabel Arden, Director
Joanna Parker, Set Designer
Na'ama Goldman, Carmen
Leonardo Capalbo, Don José
Phillip Rhodes, Escamillo
Shelley Jackson, Micaëla
Grigory Soloviov, Zuniga
Toby Girling, Moralès
Marianne Croux, Frasquita
Filipa van Eck, Mercédès
Christophe Poncet de Solages, Le Remendado
Tiago Matos, Le Dancaïre
Jun 11, 15, 21

Staatsoper, Vienna

Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Vienna State Opera
Myung-Whun Chung, Conductor
Daniele Abbado, Director
Angelo Linzalata, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Ramón Vargas, Don Carlo
Plácido Domingo, Rodrigo
Alexandru Moisiuc, Grand Inquisitor
Krassimira Stoyanova, Elisabetta di Valois
Elena Zhidkova, Princess Eboli
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Alessandro Carletti, Lighting Designer
Jun 07, 09, 11, 16

Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff

Die Fledermaus
Buy tickets
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus
Tomáš Hanus, Conductor
John Copley, Director
Deidre Clancy, Costume Designer
Mark Stone, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Mary Elizabeth Williams, Rosalinde
Justina Gringyte, Prince Orlofsky
Paul Charles Clarke, Alfred
Ben McAteer, Dr Falke
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Jun 09, 11 mat

Grand Théâtre, Dijon

La clemenza di Tito
Buy tickets
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito
Margot Lallier, Conductor
Guillaume Malvoisin, Director
Julie Lardrot, Set Designer
Jun 03 mat, 04 mat, 06, 07, 11

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

Kodály, Háry János
Máté Hámori, Conductor
Attila Vidnyánszky, Director
Oleksandr Bilozub, Set Designer
Bianca Imelda Jeremias, Costume Designer
Csaba Szegedi, Háry János
Erika Gál, Örzse
Mária Farkasréti, The Empress
András Habetler, Napoleon
Éva Várhelyi, Marie Louise
János Szerekován, Baron Ebelaxztin
Gábor Németh, Old Marci
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Jun 08, 11 mat, 14, 17

Opéra de Marseille, Marseille

Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Lawrence Foster, Conductor
Charles Roubaud, Director
Emmanuelle Favre, Set Designer
Katia Duflot, Costume Designer
Nicolas Courjal, Philip II
Teodor Ilincăi, Don Carlo
Jean-François Lapointe, Rodrigo
Wojtek Smilek, Grand Inquisitor
Yolanda Auyanet, Elisabetta di Valois
Sonia Ganassi, Princess Eboli
Patrick Bolleire, A Monk
Carine Séchaye, Tebaldo
Éric Vignau, The Count of Lerma
Anaïs Constans, A Voice from Heaven
Guy Bonfiglio, Baritone
Lionel Lionel Delbruyere, Baritone
Jean-Marie Delpas, Bass
Alain Herriau, Bass
Anas Seguin, Baritone
Michel Vaissière, Baritone
Camille Tresmontant, Tenor
Jun 11, 14, 17

Nationaltheater, Munich

Un ballo in maschera
Buy tickets
Verdi, Un ballo in maschera
Asher Fisch, Conductor
Johannes Erath, Director
Heike Scheele, Set Designer
Gesine Völlm, Costume Designer
Francesco Meli, Riccardo
Luca Salsi, Renato
Adrianne Pieczonka, Amelia
Elsa Benoit, Oscar
Okka von der Damerau, Ulrica
Goran Jurić, Samuel
Simon Lim, Tom
Andrea Borghini, Silvano
Ulrich Reß, Minister of Justice
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
May 26, 28, Jun 01, 02, 11

Mahen Theatre, Brno

Gioacchino Rossini: Le Comte Ory
New production
Buy tickets
Rossini, Le Comte Ory
Lenka Flory, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Jun 10, 11

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

VCH Presents Magic Piano & The Chopin Shorts
Buy tickets
Chopin, Etude in E minor, Op.25 no.5
Chopin, Etude in E major "Tristesse", Op.10 no.3
Chopin, Etude in C major, Op.10 no.1
Chopin, Etude in C Major, Op.10 no.7
Chopin, Etude in G sharp minor "Thirds", Op.25 no.6
Chopin, Etude in A flat major, Op.25 no.1
Chopin, Etude in C Minor, Op.25 no.12
Chopin, Etude in F minor, Op.10 no.9
Chopin, Etude in A minor "Winter Wind", Op.25 no.11
Chopin, Etude in D flat major, Op.25 no.8
Chopin, Etude in C sharp minor "Torrent", Op.10 no.4
Chopin, Etude in E flat major, Op.10 no.11
Chopin, Etude in G flat major, Op.25 no.9
Lim Yan, Piano
Kids event
May 27, Jun 03, 11, 13, 18, 25

Stadttheater, Bern

The Turn of the Screw
Buy tickets
Britten, The Turn of the Screw
Jochen Hochstenbach, Conductor
Maximilian von Mayenburg, Director
Frank Lichtenberg, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Bern Symphony Orchestra
May 27, Jun 11

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Cinq-Mars
New production
Buy tickets
Gounod, Cinq-Mars
David Reiland, Conductor
Anthony Pilavachi, Director
Markus Meyer, Set Designer
Mathias Vidal, Le marquis de Cinq-Mars
Jonathan Michie, Le conseiller de Thou
Mark Schnaible, Père Joseph
Fabienne Conrad, Princesse Marie de Gonzague
Danae Kontora, Marion Delorme
Sejong Chang, Le roi
Sébastien Soulès, Le vicomte de Fontrailles
Keith Boldt, De Montmort
Sandra Maxheimer, Ninon de l'Enclos
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Julia Grunwald, Choreography
Michael Röger, Lighting Designer
Jun 09, 11, 13, 15, 17

Hackney Empire, London

Charlie Parker's Yardbird
Buy tickets
Schnyder, Charlie Parker's Yardbird
English National Opera
Clark Rundell, Conductor
Ron Daniels, Director
Riccardo Hernandez, Set Designer
Emily Rebholz, Costume Designer
Lawrence Brownlee, Charlie Parker
Angela M Brown, Addie Parker
Rachel Sterrenberg, Chan Parker
Chrystal E Williams, Rebecca Parker
Will Liverman, Dizzy Gillespie
Julie Anne Miller, Baroness Pannonica ("Nica") De Koenigswarter
Jun 08, 11 mat

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Dream of Swan Lake
Buy tickets
The Dream of Swan Lake (Pär Isberg)
Royal Swedish Ballet
Lars-Åke Thessman, Set Designer
Jérôme Kaplan, Costume Designer
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
May 23, Jun 02, 07, 11, 17
Die Harmonie der Welt
neue Produktion
Buy tickets
Hindemith, Die Harmonie der Welt
Landestheater Linz
Gerrit Prießnitz, Conductor
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Director
Dieter Richter, Set Designer
Renate Schmitzer, Costume Designer
Sandra Trattnigg, Susanne
Sven Hjörleifsson, Ulrich Grüßer
Jacques le Roux, Wallenstein
Seho Chang, Johannes Kepler
Matthias Helm, Tansur
Christoph Blitt, Dramaturgy
Bruckner Orchester Linz
Jun 10, 11

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

Shostakovich, Dvořák
Buy tickets
Shostakovich, Violin Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.77 or Op.99
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Lionel Bringuier, Conductor
Leonidas Kavakos, Violin
Jun 10, 11 mat, 12 mat, 13 mat
Mozartfest Würzburg

Kloster Himmelspforten: Exerzitienhaus, Würzburg

Jun 08, 09, 10, 11 mat

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Brussels

GöteborgsOperans Danskompani on tour to Brussels
Buy tickets
Noetic (Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui)
Icon (Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui)
GöteborgsOperans Danskompani
Jun 03 mat, 04 mat, eve, 09, 10 mat, 11 mat
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Shuji Onodera)
Company Derashinera
Shuji Onodera, Director
Takeshi Ishiguro, Set Designer
Azusa Imamura, Costume Designer
Jun 07, 11 mat, 14, 17, 20, 24

Opernhaus, Zürich

Un ballo in maschera
Buy tickets
Verdi, Un ballo in maschera
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
David Pountney, Director
Raimund Bauer, Set Designer
Marie-Jeanne Lecca, Costume Designer
Marcelo Álvarez, Gustavo, King of Sweden
George Petean, Renato
Sondra Radvanovsky, Amelia
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Ulrica
Sen Guo, Oscar
Yuriy Tsiple, Cristiano
Otar Jorjikia, Minister of Justice
Jürgen Hoffmann, Lighting Designer
Jürg Hämmerli, Choirmaster / chorus director
Beate Vollack, Choreography
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Zurich Opera Extra Choir
Jun 08, 10, eve, 11

Teatro Real, Madrid

Martha Graham Dance Company - 90th Anniversary
Buy tickets
Deep Song (Programme A ) (Martha Graham)
Rust (Programme A ) (Martha Graham)
Chronicle (Programme A ) (Martha Graham)
Diversion of Angels (Programme A ) (Martha Graham)
Deaths & Entrances (Programme B) (Martha Graham)
Cave of the Heart (Programme B) (Martha Graham)
Maple Leaf Rag (Programme B) (Martha Graham)
Martha Graham Company
May 25, Jun 02, 11 mat, 15, 30, Jul 09

Badisches Staatstheater: Großes Haus, Karlsruhe

Rusalka
Uraufführung
Buy tickets
Rusalka (Jiří Bubeniček)
Staatsballett Karlsruhe
Otto Bubeníček, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Silke Meier, Dramaturgy
May 27, 28, Jun 05 mat, 10, 11, 16, 25 mat, Jul 02

Opernhaus, Zürich

Corpus
New production
Buy tickets
World Premiere (Douglas Lee, Filipe Portugal)
Christopher Moulds, Conductor
Martin Gebhardt, Lighting Designer
Michael Küster, Dramaturgy
Zurich Junior Ballet
Orchestra La Scintilla Zurich
Jun 11 mat, 14, 16, 18 mat
Boston Early Music Festival

Cutler Majestic Theatre, Boston

Le Carnaval de Venise
Buy tickets
Campra, Le Carnaval de Venise
Gilbert Blin, Director, Set Designer
Anna Watkins, Costume Designer
Amanda Forsythe, Isabelle
Karina Gauvin, Léonore
Jesse Blumberg, Leandre
Douglas Williams, Rodolphe
Caroline Copeland, Choreography
Lenore Doxsee, Lighting Designer
Jun 08, 11
Verdi, Nabucco
Paolo Arrivabeni, Conductor
Keith Warner, Director
Tilo Steffens, Set Designer
Julia Müer, Costume Designer
Dalibor Jenis, Nabucco
Liudmyla Monastyrska, Abigaille
Anna Smirnova, Abigaille
Judit Kutasi, Fenena
Irene Roberts, Fenena
Attilio Glaser, Ismaele
Robert Watson, Ismaele
Liang Li, Zaccaria
Alexei Botnarciuc, High Priest
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Sun 11 Jun at 11:00

Royal Albert Hall: Elgar Room, London

Classical Coffee Mornings - Solovey Duo
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Le chant du rossignol (Song of the Nightingale)
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Lensky’s Aria
Prokofiev, Cinderella, Op.87: Waltz
Rachmaninov, Vocalise, Op.34 no.14
Renate Sokolovska, Flute
Valeria Kurbatova, Harp
Sun 11 Jun at 11:00
Mozartfest Würzburg

Residenz: Fürstensaal, Würzburg

Christiane Karg | Andreas Staier
Buy tickets
Mozart, Lieder
Mendelssohn, Lieder
Schubert, Impromptu in C minor, D.899 no.1
Schubert, Vedi quanto adoro (from Metastasio's "Didone Abbandonata"), D.510
Haydn, Arianna a Naxos, cantata, Hob XXVIb:2
Christiane Karg, Soprano
Andreas Staier, Fortepiano
Sun 11 Jun at 11:00

Kultur Casino, Bern

Matinee: Rund um Wynton Marsalis
Buy tickets
Marsalis, Meelaan, for bassoon and string quartet
Gershwin, Lullaby, for string quartet
Menotti, Cantilena and Scherzo for harp and string quartet
Bax, Threnody and Scherzo, for bassoon, harp and string sextet
Anouk Theurillat, Violin
Sandrine Canova, Violin
Julia Malkova, Viola
Johannes von Bülow, Viola
Eva Lüthi Dubach, Cello
Gabriel Duffau, Double Bass
Heidrun Wirth-Metzler, Bassoon
Line Gaudard, Harp
Sun 11 Jun at 11:00
Händel Festival Halle

Leopoldina: Festsaal, Halle

The Dream of Arcadia
Buy tickets
Works by Handel
Works by Ristori
Works by Pisendel
Johannes Pramsohler, Violin, Conductor
Maria Virginia Savastano, Soprano
Ensemble Diderot
Sun 11 Jun at 15:00

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Ping Pong Diplomacy
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Serenade for strings in C major, Op.48
Akiho, Ricochet, triple concerto for Ping Pong, percussion and orchestra
Long Yu, Conductor
Elizabeth Zeltser, Violin
David Cossin, Percussion
Michael Landers, Ping Pong
Ariel Hsing, Ping Pong
Kids event
Sun 11 Jun at 15:00
Beethoven, Enescu, Bartók, Penderecki, Mussorgsky
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Beethoven: Trio Clarinet, Bassoon and Piano Op.11
Enescu, Piano Quartet no. 2 in D minor, Op.30
Bartók, Contrasts, Sz 111
Penderecki, Quartet for clarinet and string trio
Mussorgsky, Night on Bare Mountain
Ensemble Mirage
Matthew Scott, Clarinet
Julia Pusker, Violin
Ugne Tiskute, Viola
Tatiana Chernyshova, Cello
Alexandra Vaduva, Piano
Sun 11 Jun at 17:00
Händel Festival Halle

Steintor, Halle

German Mass
World Première
Buy tickets
Heucke, German Mass
Steven Sloane, Conductor
Juliane Banse, Soprano
Birgit Remmert, Mezzo-soprano
Tilman Lichdi, Tenor
Michael Nagy, Bass
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Sun 11 Jun at 18:30

Maison de Radio France: Studio 104, Paris

Airs de cours et du ballet du XVIIe siècle
Buy tickets
Works by Boësset
Works by Moulinié
Ensemble Correspondances
Sébastien Daucé, Conductor
Sun 11 Jun at 19:00

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, London

Paradise Lost: 350th Anniversary
Buy tickets
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung): Prelude, Representation of Chaos Hob XXI:2
Rust, The Fall of the Rebel Angels (World première)
Nesbit, Near Paradise (World première)
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung), Hob XXI:2 (Part 3)
Melos Sinfonia
Oliver Zeffman, Conductor
Sun 11 Jun at 19:30

Orchard Theatre, Dartford

Classical Favourites
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, Hebrides Overture "Fingal's Cave", Op.26
Sibelius, Finlandia, symphonic poem for orchestra, Op.26
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A major, K622
Elgar, Enigma Variations on an Original Theme for Orchestra, Op.36
Jamie Phillips, Conductor
Katherine Lacy, Clarinet
Sun 11 Jun at 19:30

Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden

Purcell, Hear my prayer, O Lord, Z 15
Purcell, O Solitude, Z 406
Purcell, Lord, how long wilt Thou be angry, Z 25
Purcell, Pavan in G minor, Z.751
Purcell, Anthem: plung'd in the confines of despair
Purcell, Welcome to all the Pleasures, Ode for St Cecilia's Day (1683), Z 339
Purcell, In thee O Lord do I put my trust
Purcell, Bess of Bedlam or From Silent Shades, Z 370
Purcell, Of all the instruments that are (Catch no. 23)
Purcell, Welcome Song 1683 ‘From hardy climes’
The Sixteen
Harry Christophers, Conductor
Sun 11 Jun at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Perahia plays Beethoven
Buy tickets
Bach, French Suite no. 6 in E major, BWV817
Schubert, Four Impromptus in F minor, A flat major, B flat major and F minor, D.935
Mozart, Rondo for Piano in A minor, K511
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 32 in C minor, Op.111 (TBA)
Murray Perahia, Piano
Sun 11 Jun at 20:00
Istanbul Music Festival

Hagia Eirene Museum, Istanbul

Çellistanbul & Cello4Berlin
Buy tickets
Bach, Jesu, meine Freude - chorale setting, BWV1105
Fauré, Pavane in F sharp minor, Op.50
Fauré, Sicilienne, for cello and piano, Op.78
Villa-Lobos, Bachianas Brasileiras: no. 1 for 8 cellos
Bruch, Kol Nidrei: Adagio on Hebrew Melodies, Op.47
Dvořák, Lasst Mich Allein, Op.82 no.1
Tchaikovsky, Souvenir d'un lieu cher: Mélodie in E flat major for violin and orchestra, Op.42 no.3
Schubert (the Younger), The Bee, Op.13 no.9
Delibes, Lakmé: "Flower duet" Viens, Mallika les lianes en fleurs
Glazunov, Melodie for Cello and Piano, Op.20 no.1
Villa-Lobos, Bachianas Brasileiras: no. 5 for voice and 8 cellos
Cello4Berlin, Cello
Çellistanbul, Cello
Dorukhan Doruk, Cello
Burcu Hanci, Soprano
Sun 11 Jun at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg

Martin Grubinger & Family
Buy tickets
Bartók, Sonata for two pianos and percussion, Sz.110
Reich, Quartet
Say, Gezi Park I: Concerto for two pianos and orchestra, op. 48
Dun, The Tears of Nature
Psathas, One Study One Summary
Martin Grubinger, Percussion
Martin Grubinger Sr., Percussion
Alexander Georgiev, Percussion
Ferhan Önder, Piano
Ferzan Önder, Piano
Sun 11 Jun at 20:15
Mozart, Piano sonata in F major, K332
Chopin, Ballade no. 2 in F major, Op.38
Chopin, Ballade no. 3 in A flat major, Op.47
Chopin, Ballade no. 4 in F minor, Op.52
Debussy, Images, Set 1, for piano
Debussy, Images, Set 2, for piano
Scriabin, Piano Sonata no. 5 in F sharp major, Op.53
Sun 11 Jun at 20:30
Holland Festival

Bimhuis, Amsterdam

The Mirabel Sessions
Buy tickets
Kapok, Jazz Trio
Sun 11 Jun at 20:30
Mozartfest Würzburg

Veitshöchheim: Hofgarten, Würzburg

Serenade Veitshöchheim
Open Air
Buy tickets
Works by Handel
Works by Purcell
Works by Bach
Works by Fauré
Works by Elgar
Works by Brubeck
Bavarian Brass Connection
Christoph Eß, French horn, Conductor
Sun 11 Jun at 21:00
Händel Festival Halle

Galgenbergschlucht, Halle

Closing Concert with Fireworks Display
Buy tickets
Works by Handel
Works by Mozart
Works by Elgar
Jan Michael Horstmann, Conductor
Halle University Choir 'Johann Friedrich Reichardt'
Rundfunk-Jugendchor Wernigerode
Staatskapelle Halle
May 24, 30, Jun 01, 07, 09, 11, 13

Kammeroper, Vienna

La scuola de gelosi
Neuproduktion
Salieri, La scuola de gelosi
Theater an der Wien
Stefan Gottfried, Conductor
Jean Renshaw, Director
Christof Cremer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Shira Patchornik, Gräfin Bandiera
Matteo Loi, Blasio
Carolina Lippo, Ernestina
Florian Köfler, Lumaca
Anna Marshaniya, Carlotta
Aleksander Rewinski, Lieutenant
Julian Henao Gonzalez, Graf Bandiera
Bach Consort Wien
Jun 03, 06, 08, 11, 13, 15

Opéra National du Rhin, Strasbourg

Cavalleria rusticana
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana (New production)
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci (New production)
Opéra National du Rhin
Daniele Callegari, Conductor, Director
Bruno de Lavenère, Set Designer
Gabriele Heimann, Costume Designer
Géraldine Chauvet, Santuzza
Lamia Beuque, Lola
Stefania Toczyska, Mamma Lucia
Stefano La Colla, Turiddu, Canio
Elia Fabbian, Alfio, Tonio
Brigitta Kele, Nedda
Enrico Casari, Beppe
Vito Priante, Silvio
Chœur de l’Opéra national du Rhin
Petits Chanteurs de Strasbourg
Maîtrise de l’Opéra national du Rhin
Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg
Jun 01, 11, 30

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Genoveva
Neue Produktion
Schumann, Genoveva
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Alexander Soddy, Conductor
Yona Kim, Director
Herbert Murauer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Astrid Kessler, Genoveva
Maria Markina, Margaretha
Andreas Hermann, Golo
Evez Abdulla, Siegfried
Thomas Berau, Drago
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Albrecht Puhlmann, Dramaturgy
Cordula Demattio, Dramaturgy
Dani Juris, Choirmaster / chorus director
May 24, 25, Jun 03, 05, 09, 11, 17, 20, 22

Theater Basel, Basel

Peer Gynt
World première
Peer Gynt (Johan Inger)
Basel Ballet
Thomas Herzog, Conductor
Curt Allen Wilmer, Set Designer
Catherine Voeffray, Costume Designer
Tom Visser, Lighting Designer
Gregor Acuna, Dramaturgy
Bettina Fischer, Dramaturgy
Jun 11, 17, 23, Jul 06, 08

The Theatre in the Woods, West Horsley

Jenůfa
Janáček, Jenůfa
Grange Park Opera
William Lacey, Conductor
Katie Mitchell, Director
Vicki Mortimer, Set Designer
Natalya Romaniw, Jenůfa
Susan Bullock, Kostelnička
Anne-Marie Owens, Grandmother Buryjovka
Nicky Spence, Števa Buryja
Andrew Rees, Laca Klemeň
Alexandra Lowe, Barena
Jihoon Kim, Mayor
Hanna-Liisa Kirchin, Mayor's wife
Eleanor Garside, Jano
Amy Lyddon, Pastuchyňa
Heather Ireson, Karolka
Harry Thatcher, Stárek, Mill foreman
Robin Tebbutt, Revival Director