Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | today

Nov 22, 25

Staatsoper, Vienna

Strauss R., Salome
Vienna State Opera
Peter Schneider, Conductor
Boleslaw Barlog, Director
Jürgen Rose, Set Designer
Lise Lindstrom, Salome
Janina Baechle, Herodias
Herwig Pecoraro, Herod
Alan Held, Jochanaan
Carlos Osuna, Narraboth
Ulrike Helzel, Herodias's Page
Thomas Ebenstein, 1st Jew
Peter Jelosits, 2nd Jew
Pavel Kolgatin, 3rd Jew
Benedikt Kobel, 4th Jew
Hans Peter Kammerer, 2nd Nazarene
Sorin Coliban, 1st Nazarene
Ryan Speedo Green, 1st Soldier
Ayk Martirossian, 2nd Soldier
Dan Paul Dumitrescu, 5th Jew
Jens Musger, Cappadocian
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Nov 22, 24

Opernhaus, Zürich

Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny)
New Production
Buy tickets
Weill, Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Sebastian Baumgarten, Director
Barbara Ehnes, Set Designer
Joki Tewes, Costume Designer
Karita Mattila, Leokadia Begbick
Annette Dasch, Jenny Smith
Christopher Purves, Trinity Moses
Michael Laurenz, Fatty
Iain Milne, Jacky O'Brien
Christopher Ventris, Jimmy Mahoney
Jonathan Abernethy, Tobby Higgins
Cheyne Davidson, Billy
Ruben Drole, Joe
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Nov 22, 23

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Final Fantasy: Final Symphony
Buy tickets
Uematsu, Music from Final Fantasy
Philip Chu, Conductor
Mischa Cheung, Piano
Nov 22, 23 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve

Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol

ENB: Romeo and Juliet
Buy tickets
Romeo and Juliet (Leonid Lavrovsky, Rudolf Nureyev)
Nov 22, 26, 29, Dec 07, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10, 27, 28, 29, 31, 2018 Jan 02, 10, 11, 13, 14 mat, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 27 mat, eve

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Phantom of the Opera
Buy tickets
Lloyd Webber, The Phantom of the Opera
Sofie Asplund, Christine Daaé
Frida Engström, Christine Daaé
Liina Vosa, Christine Daaé
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Nov 22, 23
Prokofiev, Lieutenant Kije
Prokofiev, Scythian Suite, Op.20
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 7 in C sharp minor, Op.131
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Nov 22, 23, 24

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Brahms, Zemlinsky
Buy tickets
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Zemlinsky, Die Seejungfrau (The Mermaid), symphonic fantasia after H. C. Andersen
Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
Vladimir Jurowski, Conductor
Nov 22, 23
Gruber, 'into the open ...' for Percussion and Orchestra (in memory of David Drew)
Gruber, Northwind Pictures
Markevitch, Le nouvel age
HK Gruber, Conductor
Colin Currie, Percussion
Nov 22, 2018 Mar 31, Jun 08, 10

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Johannes-Passion
New Production
Buy tickets
Johannes-Passion (Mario Schröder)
Paul Goodwin, Conductor
Paul Zoller, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Soprano
Martin Petzold, Tenor
Alexander Knight, Bass
Sejong Chang, Bass
Dan Karlström, Tenor
Benno Schachtner, Alto
Nov 22, 24, 25

Wilton's Music Hall, London

The Rake's Progress
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, The Rake's Progress
OperaGlass Works
Laurence Cummings, Conductor
Selina Cadell, Director
Tom Piper, Set Designer
Rosalind Ebbutt, Costume Designer
Robert Murray, Tom Rakewell
Susanna Hurrell, Anne Trulove
Jonathan Lemalu, Nick Shadow
Victoria Simmonds, Baba the Turk
Harry Nicoll, Sellem
Penelope Cousland, Mother Goose
Stephen Richardson, Trulove
Southbank Sinfonia
Singers from Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Nov 22, 23 mat

Festival Hall, Osaka

Subscription Concert No.513
Buy tickets
Mozart, Symphony no. 39 in E flat, K543
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Mozart, Symphony no. 41 in C major "Jupiter", K551
Osaka Philharmonic Orchestra
Tadaaki Otaka, Conductor
Nov 22, 23, 24, 25

The Round Chapel, Hackney, London

Mozart, Don Giovanni
Royal Academy Opera
Gareth Hancock, Conductor
Christopher Caroll, Director
Bridget Kimak, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Nov 22, 23

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

Vaughan Williams & Rautavaara
Buy tickets
Kodály, Dances of Galánta
Vaughan Williams, Oboe Concerto in A minor
Rautavaara, Cantus Arcticus
Dalia Stasevska, Conductor
Emmanuel Laville, Oboe
Nov 22, 23 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve

Wales Millennium Centre: Donald Gordon Theatre, Cardiff

James, Tiger Bay the Musical
Nov 22, 25

Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes

Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Buy tickets
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Glyndebourne on Tour
Ben Gernon, Conductor
Annabel Arden, Director
Tobias Greenhalgh, Figaro
Laura Verrecchia, Rosina
Jack Swanson, Count Almaviva
Marco Filippo Romano, Dr. Bartolo
Anatoli Sivko, Don Basilio
Janis Kelly, Berta
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Wed 22 Nov at 13:00

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall: New Auditorium - RSNO Centre, Glasgow

Symphony, Soup & Sandwich: Beethoven Seven
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Concerto in E flat major for chamber orchestra "Dumbarton Oaks"
Beamish, Whitescape
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Gemma New, Conductor
Wed 22 Nov at 14:30
Tamsin Waley-Cohen plays Mozart
Buy tickets
Mozart, Symphony no. 15 in G, 15, K124
Grieg, Holberg Suite for String Orchestra, Op.40
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 4 in D major, K218
Haydn, Symphony no. 22 in E flat major "The Philosopher"
Orchestra of the Swan
Tamsin Waley-Cohen, Violin
David Curtis, Conductor
Wed 22 Nov at 18:00

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Pierre & le Loup
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, Peter and the Wolf, Op.67
Audrey Fleurot, Narrator
Anna Göckel, Violin
David Petrlik, Violin
Lea Hennino, Viola
Yan Levionnois, Cello
Antoine Sobczak, Double Bass
Guillaume Bellom, Piano
Rodolphe Théry, Percussion
Ensemble Ouranos
Mathilde Calderini, Flute
Philibert Perrine, Oboe
Amaury Viduvier, Clarinet
Rafael Angster, Bassoon
Nicolas Ramez, French horn
Wed 22 Nov at 19:30

La Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal

The French Touch
Buy tickets
Berlioz, Les Nuits d’été, Op.7
Ravel, Piano Concerto in D major for the left hand
Saint-Saëns, Cello Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.33
Debussy, La Mer
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Contralto
Alexandre Tharaud, Piano
Jean-Guihen Queyras, Cello
Wed 22 Nov at 19:30

Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden

Monteverdi, The Other Vespers
I Fagiolini
Robert Hollingworth, Director
Wed 22 Nov at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, London

Serenade for Wind Instruments
Buy tickets
Koechlin, Wind Septet
Dvořák, Serenade for Wind in D minor, Op.44
Works by Gaddas-Brown, James
Simon Channing, Director
Giorgio Mandolesi, Director
RCM Wind Ensemble
Wed 22 Nov at 19:30

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Daniil Trifonov
Buy tickets
Mompou, Variations on a theme by Chopin
Rachmaninov, Variations on a theme of Chopin in C minor for piano, Op.22
Chopin, 2 Mazurkas
Chopin, Piano Sonata no. 2 in B flat minor 'Funeral March', Op.35
Daniil Trifonov, Piano
Wed 22 Nov at 19:30

Village Underground, London

Modern Mystics: The Book of Hours
Buy tickets
Skempton, Only the Sound Remains
Harvey, Mythic Figures
Causton, Messe de Nostre Dame (Kyrie)
Causton, Messe de Nostre Dame (Sanctus)
Anderson, Book of hours for chamber orchestra & electronics
City of London Sinfonia
Jessica Cottis, Conductor
Wed 22 Nov at 19:30

Royal Festival Hall, London

London Philharmonic Orchestra: Summer to winter
Buy tickets
Bridge, Summer
Prokofiev, Piano Concerto no. 3 in C major, Op.26
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 1 in G minor "Winter Daydreams", Op.13
Michail Jurowski, Conductor
Beatrice Rana, Piano
Wed 22 Nov at 19:30

1901 Arts Club, London

The Music of Glen Roven
Buy tickets
Roven, 'Love Is Not Love' from Two Song by Edna St. Vincent Millay
Roven, 'An Ancient Gesture' from Two Song by Edna St. Vincent Millay
Roven, Saraband from Symphony No.2
Roven, Songs from the Underground
Roven, The Hillary Speeches
Roven, Goodnight Moon
Lucy Schaufer, Mezzo-soprano
Daniel Okulitch, Bass-baritone
Kim Criswell, Mezzo-soprano
Glen Roven, Piano
Wed 22 Nov at 19:30

Bedford Corn Exchange, Bedford

Shostakovich & Rachmaninov
Buy tickets
Glinka, Ruslan and Ludmilla: overture
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
Long Yu, Conductor
George Li, Piano
Wed 22 Nov at 19:30

Baths Hall, Scunthorpe

Romantic Classics
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Coriolan overture, Op.62
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 6 in D major
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Mathieu Herzog, Conductor
Francesca Dego, Violin
Wed 22 Nov at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Gábor Boldoczki
Buy tickets
Benda, Symphony in G major
Neruda, Trumpet Concerto in E flat
Dvořák, Nocturne in B major, Op.40
Hummel, Theme and Variations for Oboe and Orchestra in F minor, Op.102
Vanhal, Symphony in G major
Dvořák, Walzer in A-Dur, Op.54/1
Dvořák, Walzer in Des-Dur, Op.54/4
Vanhal, onzert für Flügelhorn und Orchester in F-Dur
PKF Prague Philharmonia
Gábor Boldoczki, Trumpet
Wed 22 Nov at 20:15
Maxim Rysanov & Friends With Bach's Goldberg Variations
Buy tickets
Bach, Goldberg Variations (arr. Sitkovetsky for string orchestra)
Boris Brovtsyn, Violin
Maxim Rysanov, Viola
Kristina Blaumane, Cello
Nov 22, 2018 Feb 13, Mar 20

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

The Fountain of Bakhchisarai
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Rostislav Zakharov)
Mariinsky Ballet
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Nov 22, 24, 26, 2018 Jun 22, 24

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

La Voix humaine
Poulenc, La Voix humaine
Polish National Opera
Maja Kleczewska, Director
Wojciech Puś, Set Designer
Konrad Parol, Costume Designer
Joanna Woś, Woman
Taras Hlushko, Piano
Nov 22, Dec 01, 10, 13, 22, 2018 Jan 07, Feb 03

Opernhaus, Staatstheater, Hannover

Salome
Strauss R., Salome
Staatsoper Hannover
Ivan Repušić, Conductor
Ingo Kerkhof, Director
Anne Neuser, Set Designer
Inge Medert, Costume Designer
Annemarie Kremer, Salome
Khatuna Mikaberidze, Herodias
Robert Künzli, Herod
Simon Bode, Narraboth
Brian Davis, Jochanaan
Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Nov 22, 23 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Rambert: A Linha Curva and other works
A Linha Curva (Itzik Galili)
Symbiosis (Andonis Foniadakis)
Goat (Ben Duke)
Rambert Dance Company
Nov 22, 23

The London Coliseum, London

Men in Motion
Le Spectre de la Rose
AfterLight (Russell Maliphant)
Volver, Volver (Arthur Pita)
New Work (Arthur Pita)
Matthew Ball, Dancer
Irek Mukhamedov, Dancer
Daniel Proietto, Dancer
Edward Watson, Dancer
Ivan Putrov, Dancer
Nov 22, Dec 01, 14, 17 mat, 20, 22, 2018 Jan 01

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Oper Frankfurt
Rory MacDonald, Conductor
Nikolai Petersen, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Herbert Murauer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Juanita Lascarro, Fiordiligi
Karen Vuong, Fiordiligi
Cecelia Hall, Dorabella
Nina Tarandek, Dorabella
Ben Bliss, Ferrando
Michael Porter, Ferrando
Daniel Schmutzhard, Guglielmo
Iurii Samoilov, Guglielmo
Simon Bailey, Don Alfonso
Louise Alder, Despina
Malte Krasting, Dramaturgy
Olaf Winter, Lighting Designer
Tilman Michael, Choirmaster / chorus director
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Nov 22, 26 mat

Teatro Regio Torino: Sala Maria Callas, Turin

Falstaff
Verdi, Falstaff
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Donato Renzetti, Conductor
Daniele Abbado, Director
Graziano Gregori, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Carlos Álvarez, Sir John Falstaff
Carlo Lepore, Sir John Falstaff
Tommi Hakala, Ford
Simone Del Savio, Ford
Erika Grimaldi, Alice Ford
Rocío Ignacio, Alice Ford
Valentina Farcaş, Nannetta
Laura Giordano, Nannetta
Francesco Marsiglia, Fenton
Iván Ayón Rivas, Fenton
Sonia Prina, Mistress Quickly
Monica Bacelli, Meg Page
Clarissa Leonardi, Meg Page
Patrizio Saudelli, Bardolph
Deyan Vatchkov, Pistol
Andrea Giovannini, Dr Caius
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Nov 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 27, 28, 29, 30, Dec 01, 02 mat, eve, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, eve, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, eve, 18, 19, 20 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve

Arcola Theatre, London

OperaUpClose's Eugene Onegin at Arcola Theatre
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
OperaUpClose
Sonia Ben-Santamaria, Conductor
Lucy Bradley, Director
Vise, Rosanna, Set Designer
Lucy Hall, Tatyana
Thorpe, Josephine, Tatyana
Felicity Buckland, Olga
Anthony Flaum, Lensky
Cliff Zammit-Stevens, Lensky
Felix Kemp, Eugene Onegin
Tom Stoddart, Eugene Onegin
Flora McIntosh, Filippyevna
Julian Debreuil, Zaretsky
Kathryn Hannah, Madame Larina
Michael Bradley, Monsieur Triquet
Daggett, Caroline, Mezzo-soprano
Alexandra Stenson, Soprano
Nov 22, 25, Dec 01

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Wozzeck
Berg, Wozzeck
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Peter Konwitschny, Director
Hans-Joachim Schlieker, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Georg Nigl, Wozzeck
Gun-Brit Barkmin, Marie
Jürgen Sacher, Captain
Tigran Martirossian, Doctor
Simon O'Neill, Drum major
Sascha Kramer, Andres
Katja Pieweck, Margret
Shin Yeo, First Apprentice
Jóhann Kristinsson, Second Apprentice
Sergei Ababkin, Madman
Werner Hintze, Dramaturgy
Hans Toelstede, Lighting Designer
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hamburg Philharmonic
Nov 22 mat, Dec 06

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Axel Kober, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Esther Bialas, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Pamina
Svetlana Moskalenko, Queen of the Night
Bernhard Berchtold, Tamino
Dmitri Vargin, Papageno
Bogdan Talos, Sarastro
Inga-Britt Andersson, First Lady
Dimitra Kotidou, Papagena
Iryna Vakula, Second Lady
Ramona Zaharia, Third Lady
Bruce Rankin, First Armoured Man
Johannes Preißinger, Monostatos
David Jerusalem, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), Second Armoured Man
Suzanne Andrade, Director
Diego Leetz, Lighting Designer
Gerhard Michalski, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ulrich Lenz, Dramaturgy
Volker Böhm, Revival Director
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Nov 22, 23

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

The Tsar's Bride
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Tsar's Bride
Bolshoi Opera
Alexei Bogorad, Conductor
Julia Pevzner, Director
Alyona Pikalova, Set Designer
Elena Zaitseva, Costume Designer
Kristina Mkhitaryan, Marfa
Maria Buynosova, Marfa
Ksenia Dudnikova, Lyubasha
Agunda Kulaeva, Lyubasha
Pavel Valuzhin, Ivan Sergeyevich Lïkov
Boris Rudak, Ivan Sergeyevich Lïkov
Gevorg Hakobyan, Grigory Gryaznoy
Elchin Azizov, Grigory Gryaznoy
Vladimir Matorin, Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin
Vyacheslav Pochapsky, Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Nov 22, Dec 02, 2018 Mar 12, Apr 24, May 17

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

La Cenerentola (Cinderella)
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Cinderella)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Kučera, Conductor
Eszenyi Enikő, Director
Kentaur, Set Designer
Bianca Imelda Jeremias, Costume Designer
Nov 22, 25, 28

Palais Opéra, Liège

La Favorite
Donizetti, La Favorite
Luciano Acocella, Conductor
Rosetta Cucchi, Director
Sonia Ganassi, Léonor de Guzman
Celso Albelo, Fernand
Mario Cassi, Alphonse XI
Ugo Guagliardo, Balthazar
Cécile Lastchenko, Inès
Matteo Roma, Don Gaspar
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Nov 22, 28, Dec 01, 08, 13, 2018 Jan, 20, 23, 26
La fanciulla del West
Puccini, La fanciulla del West
Alexander Vedernikov, Conductor
Christoffer Berdal, Director
Palle Christensen, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ann Petersen, Minnie
Niels Jørgen Riis, Dick Johnson
Johan Reuter, Jack Rance
David Kempster, Jack Rance
Michael Kristensen, Nick
Kyungil Ko, Ashby
Nov 22

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Ensemble Resonanz "Ancestree"
Uraufführung
Bach C.P.E., Keyboard Concerto in D minor, Wq 23
Harneit, Klavierkonzert (Uraufführung)
Mozart, Symphony no. 39 in E flat, K543
Alexander Melnikov, Piano
Riccardo Minasi, Conductor
Nov 22, 26 mat, 29

Opera di Firenze/Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

La sonnambula
Bellini, La Sonnambula
Opera di Firenze
Sebastiano Rolli, Conductor
Bepi Morassi, Director
Massimo Checchetto, Set Designer
Carlos Tieppo, Costume Designer
Laura Giordano, Amina
Shalva Mukeria, Elvino
Nicola Ulivieri, Count Rodolfo
Giulia Bolcato, Lisa
Giada Frasconi, Teresa
Jungmin Kim, Alessio
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Nov 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve

Arts Centre Melbourne: State Theatre, Melbourne

The Merry Widow
Lehár, The Merry Widow (Die Lustige Witwe)
Opera Australia
Vanessa Scammell, Conductor
Graeme Murphy, Director
Michael Scott-Mitchell, Set Designer
Jennifer Irwin, Costume Designer
Danielle de Niese, Hanna Glawari
Julie Lea Goodwin, Hanna Glawari
Stacey Alleaume, Valencienne
TBC, Count Danilo Danilovich
David Whitney, Baron Mirko Zeta
Jane Ede, Sylvane
Dominica Matthews, Olga
John Longmuir, Camille de Rosillon
Graeme Macfarlane, Raoul de St Brioche
Christopher Hillier, Bogdanovich
Richard Anderson, Kromow
Benjamin Rasheed, Njegus
Luke Gabbedy, Vicomte Cascada
Orchestra Victoria
Opera Australia Chorus
Nov 22 mat, 25, 29, Dec 04, 07, 10 mat

Civic Opera House, Chicago

The Pearl Fishers
Bizet, Les Pêcheurs de perles (The Pearl Fishers)
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Sir Andrew Davis, Conductor
Andrew Sinclair, Director
Mariusz Kwiecień, Zurga
Marina Rebeka, Leïla
Matthew Polenzani, Nadir
Andrea Silvestrelli, Nourabad
Chicago Lyric Opera Chorus
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Nov 22 mat, 25, 29, Dec 08, 22, 2018 Mar 28, 31, Apr 06

Semperoper, Dresden

Lucia di Lammermoor
New Production
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Dresden State Opera
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Conductor
TBC, Conductor, Raimondo
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Gesine Völlm, Costume Designer
Alexey Isaev, Enrico
Simone Piazzola, Enrico
Venera Gimadieva, Lucia
Edgaras Montvidas, Edgardo
Georg Zeppenfeld, Raimondo
Simeon Esper, Arturo
Tom Martinsen, Normanno
Angela Liebold, Alisa
Staatskapelle Dresden
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Nov 22, 23

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Messiaen, Bruckner - CANCELLED
Messiaen, L'Ascension - 4 meditations symphoniques
Bruckner, Symphony no. 9 in D minor, WAB 109
Franz Welser-Möst, Conductor
Nov 22, 25, 28, Dec 02

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Thaïs
Massenet, Thaïs
Emmanuel Villaume, Conductor
John Cox, Director
Christian Lacroix, Costume Designer
Ailyn Pérez, Thaïs
Jean-François Borras, Nicias
Gerald Finley, Athanaël
Bradley Garvin, Athanaël
David Pittsinger, Palémon
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra