Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 29-Sep

Sep 28, 29, Oct 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 11, 13, 14 mat, 18, 20, 22, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, Nov 02, 05, 09, 10, 17, 18 mat, 22, 26, 29, Dec 07, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10, 27, 28, 29, 31, 2018 Jan 02, 10, 11, 13, 14 mat, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 27 mat, eve

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Phantom of the Opera
Buy tickets
Lloyd Webber, The Phantom of the Opera
Sofie Asplund, Christine Daaé
Frida Engström, Christine Daaé
Liina Vosa, Christine Daaé
Göteborg Opera Orchestra

Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff

Eugene Onegin
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Ainars Rubiķis, Conductor
Caroline Chaney, Director
Natalya Romaniw, Tatyana
Claudia Huckle, Olga
Jason Bridges, Lensky
Nicholas Lester, Eugene Onegin
Miklós Sebestyén, Prince Gremin
Sara Fulgoni, Filippyevna
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Sep 29 mat, Oct 03, 13 mat, 22, Nov 26 mat, eve, Dec 01 mat, 07 mat, 10 mat, eve, 11 mat, 12 mat, 18 mat, 26 mat

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

The Town Musicians of Bremen | Bremen Mızıkacıları
New Production
Buy tickets
Şendil, The Town Musicians of Bremen | Bremen Mızıkacıları
Ivo Hentschel, Conductor
Tobias Ribitzki, Director
Alfred Peter, Set Designer
Kathrin-Susann Brose, Costume Designer
Sep 29, Oct 02, 07
Verdi, Aida
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Conductor
Benedikt von Peter, Director
Katrin Wittig, Set Designer
Lene Schwind, Costume Designer
Anna Smirnova, Amneris
Tatiana Serjan, Aida
Jorge de Léon, Radamès
Noel Bouley, Amonasro
Ante Jerkunica, King of Egypt
Ievgen Orlov, Ramfis
Marrero Meechot, Priestess
Robert Watson, A messenger
Gideon Poppe, A messenger
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Sep 29, Oct 05, 11, 23, 25, 30
Janáček, Jenůfa
Royal Swedish Opera
Jonathan Darlington, Conductor
Annilese Miskimmon, Director
Nicky Shaw, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Sara Olsson, Jenůfa
Katarina Dalayman, Kostelnička
Klas Hedlund, Števa Buryja
Jesper Taube, Laca Klemeň
Kristina Martling, Grandmother Buryjovka
Karin Andersson, Barena
John Erik Eleby, Mayor
Vivianne Holmberg, Jano
Johanna Rudström, Karolka
Jens Persson, Stárek, Mill foreman
Sep 27, 29, Oct 02

Staatsoper, Vienna

Verdi, La traviata
Vienna State Opera
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Jean-François Sivadier, Director
Alexandre de Dardel, Set Designer
Olga Peretyatko, Violetta Valéry
Jean-François Borras, Alfredo Germont
Paolo Rumetz, Giorgio Germont
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Sep 29, Oct 07 mat, 20

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

L'Enfant et les sortilèges
New Production
Buy tickets
Ravel, L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Martin André, Conductor
Annabel Arden, Director
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Hannah Clark, Costume Designer
Wallis Giunta, The Child
Fflur Wyn, Princess, Fire, Nightingale
Ann Taylor, Mother, China Cup, Squirrel
Katie Bray, Owl, Cat (female), The armchair
John Savournin, Chair, Tree
John Graham-Hall, Wedgwood teapot, Little old man, Tree frog
Quirijn de Lang, Clock, Cat (male)
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Sep 29, 30, Oct 01 mat

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

La Heroica de Beethoven
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Julian Rachlin, Violin
Kazushi Ono, Conductor
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Sep 29, 30, Oct 01 mat

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Sinfónico: Shostakovich como nunca
Taneyev, Oresteia, Op.6: overture
Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C minor for piano, trumpet and string orchestra, Op.35
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 1 in G minor "Winter Daydreams", Op.13
Semyon Bychkov, Conductor
Bertrand Chamayou, Piano
Manuel Blanco, Trumpet
Orquesta Nacional de España
Sep 28, 29

Teatro Monumental, Madrid

Brahms, Klami
Buy tickets
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Klami, Salmo
Marjukka Tepponen, Soprano
Juha Kotilainen, Baritone
Coro de RTVE
Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE
Miguel Ángel Gómez Martínez, Conductor
Sep 26, 28, 29, Oct 06, 12, 18

La Scala, Milan

Onegin (John Cranko)
Teatro alla Scala Ballet Company
Teatro alla Scala Academy Orchestra
Sep 27, 29, Oct 07, 13, 21 mat

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Trial by Jury
New Production
Buy tickets
Sullivan, Trial by Jury
Oliver Rundell, Conductor
John Savournin, Director
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Gabrielle Dalton, Costume Designer
Amy Freston, The Plantiff
Nicholas Watts, The Defendant
Jeremy Peaker, The Learned Judge
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Sep 29, Oct 01, 03, 06

Nationaltheater, Munich

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Constantin Trinks, Conductor
Dieter Dorn, Director
Jürgen Rose, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anett Fritsch, Fiordiligi
Angela Brower, Dorabella
Paolo Fanale, Ferrando
Pietro Spagnoli, Don Alfonso
John Chest, Guglielmo
Hyesang Park, Despina
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Sep 28, 29, Oct 01

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Verdi, Rigoletto
Ádám Medveczky, Conductor
Miklós Szinetár, Director
Attila Csikós, Set Designer
Rita Velich, Costume Designer
Boldizsár László, The Duke of Mantua
Istvan Horvath, The Duke of Mantua
Anatoliy Fokanov, Rigoletto
Mihály Kalmandy, Rigoletto
Zita Szemere, Gilda
Erika Miklósa, Gilda
Gábor Géza, Sparafucile
Viktória Mester, Maddalena
Andrea Szántó, Maddalena
Veronika Dobi-Kiss, Giovanna
Kornélia Bakos, Giovanna
Tamás Szüle, Count Ceprano
Ágnes Molnár, Countess Ceprano
Krisztina Simon, Countess Ceprano
Péter Kiss, Borsa
András Kőrösi, Monterone
Sándor Egri, Monterone
András Káldi Kiss, Marullo
Gábor Németh, Court Usher
Eszter Zavaros, Page
Mária Harangi, Director
Sep 29 mat, Nov 07 mat, 10 mat

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Le Carnaval des Animaux
Buy tickets
Le Carnaval des Animaux (Alexei Ratmansky, Bjarte Emil Wedervang Bruland)
Bjarte Emil Wedervang Bruland, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Christina Geißler, Narrator
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Sep 28, 29

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

Yannick and Janine
Buy tickets
Britten, Violin Concerto, Op.15
Beethoven, Egmont, Op.84: Overture
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Janine Jansen, Violin
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Sep 29, Oct 01 mat, 03, 06, 08 mat

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

Tiefland (Lowland)
New production
Buy tickets
d'Albert, Tiefland (Lowland)
Claus Peter Flor, Conductor
Alfonso Caiani, Conductor
Walter Sutcliffe, Director
Kaspar Glarner, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Markus Brück, Sebastiano
Scott Wilde, Tommaso
Orhan Yildiz, Moruccio
Jolana Slavikova, Pepa
Meagan Miller, Marta
Nikolai Schukoff, Pedro
Sofia Pavone, Antonia
Anna Destraël, Rosalia
Anna Schoeck, Nuri
Paul Kaufmann, Nando
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Sep 29, 30

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

E.T. in Concert
Buy tickets
Williams, Film music from E.T.
Benjamin Northey, Conductor
Sep 29, 30, Oct 02, 04, 06, 07, 09, 10, 11, 13, 14, eve, 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve

King's Head Theatre, Islington, London

Puccini, Tosca
Becca Marriott, Floria Tosca
Philippa Boyle, Floria Tosca
Roger Paterson, Mario Cavaradossi
Martin Lindau, Mario Cavaradossi
Michael Georgiou, Baron Scarpia
Przemyslaw Baranek, Baron Scarpia
Thomas Isherwood, Spoletta
Sep 29, Oct 01 mat
Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach, Haydn, Beethoven and Hillborg
Buy tickets
Bach C.P.E., Symphony in B minor, Wq 182/5
Bach, Brandenburg Concerto no. 3 in G major, BWV1048
Hillborg, New work
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung): Prelude, Representation of Chaos Hob XXI:2
Beethoven, Symphony no. 1 in C major, Op.21
Andrew Manze, Conductor
Pekka Kuusisto, Violin
Sep 28, 29

Harlequin Theatre, Redhill

World Premiere of The Life to Come - an opera by Louis Mander and Stephen Fry
Buy tickets
Mander, The Life To Come (Surrey Opera are proud to present the World Premiere of a new opera in two acts based on the E.M Forster story ‘The Life To Come”, with music by talented young composer Louis Mander and libretto by renowned actor, presenter and writer Stephen Fry. The o)
Surrey Opera
Jonathan Butcher, Conductor, Director
Jill Wilson, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Martin Lindau, Paul Pinmay
Themba Mvula, Vithobai
Jonathan Forbes Kennedy, Rev Tregold
Hannah Poulsom, Verily Romily
James Schouten, Ernest Romily
Jolyon Loy, Ronald
Denver Martin Smith, Head tribesman 1
Bobby Jeffrey, Head tribesman 2
Tim Baldwin, Senior missionary 1
Trainer, Robert, Senior missionary 2
Surrey Opera Orchestra
Surrey Opera Chorus
Stephen Fry, Librettist
Sep 26, 29, Oct 05, 10, 15 mat

Opernhaus, Zürich

Die Zauberflöte
Buy tickets
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Karina Canellakis, Conductor
Tatjana Gürbaca, Director
Klaus Grünberg, Set Designer
Silke Willrett, Costume Designer
Elsa Dreisig, Pamina
Sen Guo, Queen of the Night
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Tamino
Ruben Drole, Papageno
Wenwei Zhang, Sarastro
Florie Valiquette, Papagena
Hamida Kristoffersen, First Lady
Gemma Ní Bhriain, Second Lady
Judith Schmid, Third Lady
Michael Laurenz, Monostatos
Oliver Widmer, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Jamez McCorkle, First Armoured Man
Thobela Ntshanyana, First Priest
Donald Thomson, Second Armoured Man
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Sep 28, 29

Teatro de la Maestranza, Seville

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla: Por el amor de Mozart
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, The Fair Melusina, overture in F major, Op.32
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: overture
Mozart, Symphony no. 39 in E flat, K543
Maxim Emelyanychev, Conductor
Tommaso Cogato, Piano
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Fri 29 Sep at 12:30

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, London

LSO Discovery: Free Friday Lunchtime Concert
Buy tickets
Fri 29 Sep at 13:00
Oxford Chamber Music Festival

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Britten, Lachrymae: Reflections on a Song of John Dowland, Op.48
Vasks, Plainscapes
Elgar, Piano Quintet in A minor, Op.84
Natacha Kudritskaya, Piano
Priya Mitchell, Violin
Annette Walther, Violin
Nathan Braude, Viola
Claude Frochaux, Cello
Dirk Mommertz, Piano
Fri 29 Sep at 13:00

Regent Hall, London

Concert & masterclass - Philip Cobb with Guards Brass Ensemble
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: March of the Resistance (arr. Chris Shelton )
Sanz, Los Canarios (arr. David Powell )
Queen, Innuendo (arr. Andrew Cottee )
Powell, David, Dulcinea
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet: Dance of the Knights (arr. Adam Rapa )
Traditional, Greensleeves (arr. Ian Shepherd )
Zimmer, Pirates of the Carribean: Dead Man's Chest - Jack Sparrow (arr. Garrath Beckwith)
Rutter, A Gaelic Blessing (arr. Jonathan Corry )
Mangione, Children of Sanchez (arr. Jock McKenzie )
Philip Cobb, Trumpet
The Guards Brass Ensemble
Fri 29 Sep at 13:00

Charlton House, London

Lunchtime Recital - Asia Jiminez (violin) Jorge Nava (piano)
Beethoven, Violin sonata No. 9 in A major, 'Kreutzer', Op.47
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 8: La fille aux cheveux de lin (The girl with the flaxen hair)
Debussy, Beau soir
Asia Jimenez, Violin
Jorge Nava, Piano
Fri 29 Sep at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Organ recital
Bach, Toccata and Fugue in F Major, BWV540
Brahms, Herzlich tut mich verlangen, Op.122 no.9
Brahms, Herzlich tut mich verlangen, Op.122 no.10
Brahms, O Welt, ich muss dich lassen, Op.122 no.11
Rheinberger, 12 Miscellanies for Organ, Op.174
Lloyd Webber, Five Portraits
Charles Andrews, Organ
Fri 29 Sep at 17:00
Oxford Chamber Music Festival

Merton College Chapel, Oxford

Bach, Art of Fugue (Die Kunst der Fuge), BWV1080, Contrapunctus XII
Vasks, Te Deum
Kavina, Fata Morgana
Messiaen, Apparition de l'église éternelle, for solo organ
Priya Mitchell, Violin
Hugo Ticciati, Violin
Nathan Braude, Viola
Claude Frochaux, Cello
Thomas Fetherstonhaugh, Organ
Lydia Kavina, Theremin
Fri 29 Sep at 19:00

Annunziata Historic Building, Ravello

Musikanten Piano Trio
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, Piano Trio no. 1 in D minor, Op.49
Dvořák, Piano Trio no. 4 in E minor "Dumky", Op.90
Musikanten Piano Trio
Fri 29 Sep at 19:00
Varaždin Baroque Evenings

Ursuline Church, Varazdin

Ensemble Musica Profana
Buy tickets
Musica Profana
Fri 29 Sep at 19:30

Usher Hall, Edinburgh

Ye, Mount Emei, vor violin percussion and orchestra
Britten, Peter Grimes, Op.33a: Four Sea Interludes
Ye, Scent of Green Mango, for piano and orchestra
Ye, The Song of Sorrow and Gratification, for bass baritone and orchestra
Gilbert Varga, Conductor
Wan Jieni, Piano
Lu Wei, Violin
Shenyang, Bass-baritone
Hu Shengnan, Percussion
Fri 29 Sep at 19:30

Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin, Tetbury

Mark Padmore and Till Fellner
Buy tickets
Schubert, Der Wanderer an den Mond (Seidl), D.870
Schubert, Im Freien (Seidl), D.880
Schubert, Am Fenster (Seidl), D.878
Schubert, Das Zügenglöcklein (Seidl), D.871
Schubert, Viola (Schober), D.786
Schubert, Die Sterne (Wie blitzen die Sterne) (Leitner), D.939
Schubert, Der Winterabend (Leitner), D.938
Schubert, Des Fischers Liebesglück (Leitner), D.933
Schubert, Bei dir allein (Seidl), D.866/2
Schumann, Dichterliebe, Op.48
Mark Padmore, Tenor
Till Fellner, Piano
Fri 29 Sep at 19:30
Oxford Chamber Music Festival

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Fatal Illusion
Buy tickets
Brahms, FAE Sonata: III. Scherzo
Vasks, String Quartet no. 4
Schubert, String Quartet no. 14 "Death and the Maiden" in D minor, D.810
Priya Mitchell, Violin
Hugo Ticciati, Violin
Annette Walther, Violin
Gareth Lubbe, Viola
Brian O'Kane, Cello
Fri 29 Sep at 19:30
Windsor Festival

Eton College, School Hall, Windsor

Piano Recital with Daniel Kharitonov
Buy tickets
Mozart, Fantasie in D minor, K397
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 14 in C sharp minor "Moonlight", Op.27 no.2
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 23 in F minor 'Appassionata', Op.57
Chopin, Ballade no. 1 in G minor, Op.23
Chopin, Nocturne no. 2 in E flat major, Op.9 no.2
Chopin, Impromptu in A flat major, Op.29
Chopin, Nocturne in C sharp minor, Op. posth
Chopin, Polonaise no. 6 in A flat major, "Heroic," Op.53
Liszt, Liebestraum no. 3 in A flat major, S 541
Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no. 2 in C sharp minor, S 244/2
Daniel Kharitonov, Piano
Fri 29 Sep at 19:30

University Great Hall, Exeter, Exeter

Revolutionary Hero
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, Hebrides Overture "Fingal's Cave", Op.26
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 5 in A major "Turkish", K219
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Victor Aviat, Conductor
Alexander Janiczek, Violin
Fri 29 Sep at 19:30

Schloss Nymphenburg: Hubertussaal, Munich

Festive Concert
Buy tickets
Vivaldi, The Four Seasons: Concerto in F minor "L'Inverno (Winter)", RV 297, Op.8 no.4
Mozart, Symphony no. 38 in D major, "Prague", K504
Mozart, Oboe Concerto
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream Op.61: suite
Dvořák, Three Slavonic Dances
Residenz Solisten
Fri 29 Sep at 19:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

Mozart and Handel by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
Buy tickets
Handel, Messiah, HWV 56: Overture
Handel, Concerto Grosso in C major for "Alexander's Feast", HWV 318
Handel, Water Music, Suite no. 1 in F major, HWV 348
Boccherini, String Quintet in E major, Op.11 no.5: minuet
Mozart, Divertimento in D major, "Salzburg Symphony" K136 (K125a)
Mozart, Divertimento in F, "Salzburg Symphony no. 3", K138 (K125c)
Handel, Concerto Grosso in B minor, Op.6 No.12, HWV 330
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
London Musical Arts Ensemble
John Landor, Director

Eglwys Dewi Sant, Cardiff

Mavron Quartet
Buy tickets
Shostakovich, String Quartet No. 8 in C minor "Malinconia", Op.110
Stravinsky, 3 Pieces for string quartet
Tchaikovsky, String Quartet no. 1 in D major, Op.11
Mavron String Quartet
Fri 29 Sep at 19:30

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

President's Young Performers Concert
Buy tickets
Chwen, Yenn Er, Symphonia Anamneseos
Wilby, In League with Extraordinary Gentlemen (Concerto for Euphonium) (Singapore Première)
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Joshua Tan, Conductor
Kang Chun Meng, Euphonium
Fri 29 Sep at 19:30

Place des Arts: Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montreal

Video game symphony
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Dina Gilbert, Conductor
Maxime Goulet, Artistic Director
Benoît Groulx
Choir of the Orchestre Métropolitain
François Ouimet, Choirmaster / chorus director
Pierre Tourville, Choirmaster / chorus director
Fri 29 Sep at 20:00

Real Sitio de Covadonga, Covadonga

Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias: Concierto extraordinario
Buy tickets
Mozart, Symphony no. 36 in C, "Linz", K425
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 4 in A major "The Italian", Op.90
Rossen Milanov, Conductor
Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias
Fri 29 Sep at 20:00
Beethovenfest Bonn

Stadtmuseum Siegburg, Siegburg

O die Frauen: Songs about love
Buy tickets
Brahms, Liebeslieder Waltzes, Op.52
Brahms, Neue Liebeslieder-Walzer, Op.65
Works by Wilbye
Works by Beethoven
Works by Schumann
Theresa Nelles, Soprano
Ingeborg Danz, Alto
Tobias Krampen, Piano
Thomas Aydintan, Piano
Vox Bona
Karin Freist-Wissing, Conductor
Fri 29 Sep at 20:00

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Chausson, Berlioz, Schubert
Buy tickets
Chausson, Poème de l'amour et de la mer, Op.19
Berlioz, La Mort de Cléopâtre
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Betsy Horne, Soprano
Vesselina Kasarova, Mezzo-soprano
Fri 29 Sep at 20:00
Beethovenfest Bonn

La Redoute, Bonn

Vienna around 1800
Buy tickets
Haydn, Piano Sonata in C major, Hob XVI:50
Beethoven, Twelve variations for piano 'on the Russian dance from Das Waldmädchen', WoO 77
Haydn, Piano Sonata in E flat major, Hob XVI:52
Wilms, Einmal in meinem achten Jahr, from Paul Wranitzkys opera Oberon
Beethoven, Andante Favori in F major, WoO 57
Beethoven, Eight variations for piano four hands 'on a theme by Count Waldstein', WoO 67
Ronald Brautigam, Piano
Fri 29 Sep at 20:00
Beethovenfest Bonn

World Conference Center: Konzertsaal, Bonn

Beethoven in 1803, Beethoven in 2017
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 3 in C minor, Op.37
Beethoven, Oratorio "Christus am Ölberge" (Christ on the Mount of Olives), Op.85
Marlis Petersen, Soprano
Steve Davislim, Tenor
Dietrich Henschel, Baritone
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Piano
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Erwin Ortner, Leader
Le Concert Olympique
Jan Caeyers, Conductor
Fri 29 Sep at 20:00

Auditorio y Centro de Congresos Victor Villegas, Murcia

Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Buy tickets
Moreno-Buendía, Celebración, concierto para violín y orquesta
Moreno-Buendía, Concierto para flauta y orquesta
Moreno-Buendía, Celtiberia, suite de danzas
Darling Dyle, Violin
Juan Antonio Nicolás, Flute
Esmeralda Espinosa, Mezzo-soprano
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Manuel Hernández Silva, Conductor
Fri 29 Sep at 20:00

Auditorio Edgar Neville, Málaga

Mozart, Mendelssohn
Buy tickets
Mozart, Flute concerto no. 1 in G major, K313 (K285c)
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 4 in A major "The Italian", Op.90
José Herrador, Conductor
Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga
Fri 29 Sep at 20:15

Abbaye de la Cambre, Brussels

Gounod Gothique
Buy tickets
Gounod, Messe Chorale
Gounod, Paucitas Dierum
Gounod, Ave verum
Gounod, Agnus Dei
Gounod, Parce & Hosanna sur un choral et une fugue de Bach
Gounod, Les sept dernières paroles de notre Seigneur
Hervé Niquet, Conductor
François Saint-Yves, Organ
Fri 29 Sep at 21:00
Varaždin Baroque Evenings

Varazdin Stari Grad (castle): Chapel of the family Erdödy, Varazdin

Croatian Music Heritage
Buy tickets
Nembri, Brevis et facilis psalmorum
Project Lazarus