Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 29-Oct

Oct 23, 26 mat, 29

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Un ballo in maschera
Buy tickets
Verdi, Un ballo in maschera
Renato Palumbo, Conductor
Vincent Boussard, Director
Vincent Lemaire, Set Designer
Christian Lacroix, Costume Designer
Fabio Sartori, Riccardo
Giovanni Meoni, Renato
Maria José Siri, Amelia
Patricia Bardon, Ulrica
Roman Ialcic, Samuel
Antonio Di Matteo, Tom
Damián del Castillo, Silvano
Katerina Tretyakova, Oscar
Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Oct 26, 27, 29 mat
Concertgebouw Orchestra, Eva-maria Westbroek and Mariss Jansons
Buy tickets
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 6 in B minor, Op.54
Rachmaninov, Songs - various
Tchaikovsky, Sleeping Beauty: excerpts
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Letter Scene (Vi mnye pisali)
Liszt, Les Préludes, symphonic poem no. 3, S 97
Mariss Jansons, Conductor
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Soprano
Oct 26, 29, Nov 02

Staatsoper, Vienna

L'italiana in Algeri
Buy tickets
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Vienna State Opera
Evelino Pidò, Conductor
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle, Director, Set Designer
Elena Maximova, Isabella
Antonino Siragusa, Lindoro
Luca Pisaroni, Mustafà
Orhan Yildiz, Taddeo
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Oct 29 mat, Nov 03, 10, 11, Dec 09, 12, 15, 17, 2018 Feb 02, 03, 28, Mar 16, 17, Apr 13, 15

Opernhaus, Zürich

The Nutcracker and the Mouse King
New Production
The Nutcracker (Christian Spuck)
Paul Connelly, Conductor
Yannis Pouspourikas, Conductor
Rufus Didwiszus, Set Designer
Buki Shiff, Costume Designer
Philharmonia Zürich
Giulia Tonelli, Dancer
Anna Khamzina, Dancer
Michelle Willems, Dancer
Viktorina Kapitonova, Dancer
Melissa Ligurgo, Dancer
William Moore, Dancer
Dominik Slavkovsky, Dancer
Oct 21, 27, 29, Nov 01, 04

Opernhaus, Zürich

Puccini, Tosca
Paolo Carignani, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Director
Anthony Ward, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anja Harteros, Floria Tosca
Brian Jagde, Mario Cavaradossi
Marco Vratogna, Baron Scarpia
Valeriy Murga, Cesare Angelotti
Martin Zysset, Spoletta
Ildo Song, Sciarrone
Philharmonia Zürich
Chorzuzüger der Oper Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Oct 28, 29, 31, Nov 05, 09, 10

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Les Huguenots
New production
Buy tickets
Meyerbeer, Les Huguenots
Oliver von Dohnányi, Conductor
János Szikora, Director
Orsolya Hajnalka Rőser, Marguerite de Valois
Klára Kolonits, Marguerite de Valois
Melinda Heiter, Urbain
Gabriella Balga, Urbain
Boldizsár László, Raoul de Nagis
Gergely Boncsér, Raoul de Nagis
Kinga Kriszta, Valentine
Gabriella Létay Kiss, Valentine
Tamás Busa, The Count of Saint-Bris
Antal Cseh, The Count of Saint-Bris
Csaba Sándor, The Count of Nevers
Zsolt Haja, The Count of Nevers
József Mukk, Cossé
Tivadar Kiss, Cossé
Gábor Géza, Marcel
Gábor Bretz, Marcel
László Beöthy-Kiss, Bois-Rosé
Ferenc Kristofori, Bois-Rosé
Oct 29 mat, 30, 31

Philharmonie, Cologne

Symphony Concert 2
Buy tickets
Handel, Royal Fireworks Music, HWV 351
Zimmermann, Symphony in One Movement
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 2 in B flat major, "Lobgesang" (Hymn of Praise), Op.52
Anna Lucia Richter, Soprano
Esther Dierkes, Soprano
Patrick Grahl, Tenor
Chor des Bach-Vereins Köln
Gürzenich-Chor Köln
Kartäuserkantorei Köln
Oratorienchor Köln
Vokalensemble Kölner Dom
Hartmut Haenchen, Conductor
Oct 29, Nov 01, 05

Nationaltheater, Munich

Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Shostakovich, Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District
Oksana Lyniv, Conductor
Harry Kupfer, Director
Hans Schavernoch, Set Designer
Yan Tax, Costume Designer
Anja Kampe, Katerina Lvovna Izmailova
Anna Lapkovskaja, Sonyetka
Misha Didyk, Sergey
Sergei Skorokhodov, Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov
Anatoli Kotscherga, Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov
Heike Grötzinger, Aksinia
Milan Siljanov, Office Manager
Goran Jurić, Pope
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Oct 29, Nov 01, 2018 Jan 06, 14, May 20, 24
Verdi, Nabucco
Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli, Conductor
Keith Warner, Director
Tilo Steffens, Set Designer
Julia Müer, Costume Designer
Željko Lučić, Nabucco
Ivan Inverardi, Nabucco
Anna Smirnova, Abigaille
Liudmyla Monastyrska, Abigaille
Ekaterina Metlova, Abigaille
Ronnita Miller, Fenena
Irene Roberts, Fenena
Robert Watson, Ismaele
Attilio Glaser, Ismaele
Gaston Rivero, Ismaele
Orlin Anastassov, Zaccaria
Ievgen Orlov, Zaccaria
Liang Li, Zaccaria
Dong-Hwan Lee, High Priest
Gideon Poppe, Abdallo
Seyoung Park, Anna
Federica Lombardi, Anna
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Oct 21, 22 mat, 29

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

Cuadros de una exposición de Mussorgsky
Buy tickets
Shostakovich, Violin Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.77 or Op.99
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition
Sergej Krylov, Violin
Michał Nesterowicz, Conductor
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Oct 27, 29 mat, Nov 04, 08, 10

Wortham Theater Center: Houston Grand Opera, Houston

Giulio Cesare in Egitto, (Julius Caesar in Egypt) HWV 17
Buy tickets
Handel, Giulio Cesare in Egitto, (Julius Caesar in Egypt) HWV 17
Patrick Summers, Conductor
James Robinson, Director
Christine Jones, Set Designer
James Schuette, Costume Designer
Heidi Stober, Cleopatra
Stephanie Blythe, Cornelia
Anthony Roth Costanzo, Giulio Cesare
Megan Samarin, Sesto
Federico De Michelis, Achilla
David Daniels, Tolomeo
Michael Shell, Associate stage director
Christopher Akerlind, Lighting Designer
Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
Oct 27, 28, 29 mat

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

La 'Inacabada' de Schubert
Buy tickets
Mozart, Symphonie Nr. 35 in D-Dur, "Haffner", KV385: Auszüge
Mozart, Concerto in F for three pianos, no. 7, "Lodron", K242 (Versión para 2 pianos)
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Jan Willem de Vriend, Violin
Lucas Jussen, Piano
Arthur Jussen, Piano
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Oct 28, 29

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Smetana, Sibelius, Dvořák
Buy tickets
Smetana, Má vlast: Vltava (The Moldau)
Sibelius, Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Viktoria Mullova, Violin
Oct 29, Nov 01, 18, 25, Dec 19, 25

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

La Belle Hélène
Buy tickets
Offenbach, La Belle Hélène
Henrik Nánási, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Rufus Didwiszus, Set Designer
Buki Shiff, Costume Designer
Oct 21, 25, 29, Nov 04, 08, 11, 15, 19, 23, Dec 01, 03, 05

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Seven Deadly Sins & Gianni Schicchi
Buy tickets
Weill, The Seven Deadly Sins
Puccini, Gianni Schicchi
Antony Hermus, Conductor
Alexander Hanson, Conductor
David Radok, Director
Lars-Åke Thessman, Set Designer
Edda Magnason, Anna
Alexander Grove, Billy, Pinellino
Mattias Ermedahl, Bobby
Anna Johansson, Lauretta
Jung Soo Yun, Rinuccio
Åke Zetterström, Gianni Schicchi
Ann-Kristin Jones, La Ciesca
Ingrid Tobiasson, Zita
Daniel Ralphsson, Gherardo
Daniel Hällström, Marco
Mats Persson, Betto di Signa
Mats Almgren, Simone
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Oct 28 mat, 29 mat, 31 mat, Nov 03 mat, eve, 04 mat, 05 mat
The Nutcracker (Wayne Eagling)
The National Ballet of Japan
Alexei Baklan, Conductor
Naoji Kawaguchi, Set Designer
Ayako Maeda, Costume Designer
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Oct 25, 27, 29 mat

Teatro sociale, Bergamo

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Buy tickets
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Fondazione Donizetti
Federico Maria Sardelli, Conductor
Cécile Roussat, Director
Elodie Monet, Set Designer
Sylvie Skinazi, Costume Designer
Enkeleda Kamani, Pamina
Maria Sardaryan, Queen of the Night
Klodjan Kaçani, Tamino
Daniele Terenzi, Papageno
Abramo Rosalen, Sarastro
Mariasole Mainini, First Lady
Giulia Bolcato, Papagena
Francesca Pierpaoli, Second Lady
Alessandra Andreetti, Third Lady
Marco Miglietta, First Armoured Man, Second Priest
Eugenio Di Lieto, First Priest, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), Second Armoured Man
Marcello Nardis, Monostatos
Julien Lubek, Director
Marc Gingold, Lighting Designer
Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali
Coro di Opera Lombardia
Diego Maccagnola
Coro di voci bianche dell’Accademia Teatro alla Scala
Marco De Gasperi, Choirmaster / chorus director
Oct 28, 29 mat, 31

Theatre at Ace Hotel, Los Angeles

La Belle et la Bête
Buy tickets
Glass, La Belle et la Bête
LA Opera
Michael Riesman, Conductor
Philip Glass Ensemble
Gregory Purnhagen, Baritone
Hai-Ting Chinn, Mezzo-soprano
Marie Mascari, Soprano
Peter Stewart, Baritone
Oct 27, 29 mat

Teatro Comunale Luciano Pavarotti, Modena

Il colore del sole
Buy tickets
Gregoretti, Il colore del sole
Teatro comunale di Modena
Gabriele Bonolis, Conductor
Cristian Taraborrelli, Director, Set Designer
Angela Buscemi, Costume Designer
Massimo Odierna, Caravaggio
Cristina Neri, Lena
Anastasia Pirogova, Celestina
Daniele Adriani, Il giovane di piacere
Renzo Ran, Padre Superiore
Claudia Nicole Calabrese, Aloysio
Natsuko Kita, La bardassa
Jaime Canto Navarro, Voce prima dell'incubo
Carlo Feola, Voce seconda dell'incubo
Fabio Massimo Laquone, Video Artist
Ensemble da Camera della Fondazione Teatro Comunale di Modena
Oct 24, 29, 31, Nov 14, Dec 10, 23, 31, 2018 Jan 12, Feb 03, 24, Mar 01, 11, 13, Apr 12, 17

Stadttheater, Bern

Mozart, Don Giovanni
Stadttheater Bern
Kevin John Edusei, Conductor
Matthew Wild, Director
Kathrin Frosch, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Elissa Huber, Donna Anna
Evgenia Grekova, Donna Elvira
Eleonora Vacchi, Zerlina
Todd Boyce, Don Giovanni
Michele Govi, Leporello
Cloete Andries, Don Ottavio
Carl Rumstadt, Masetto
Young Kwon, The Commendatore
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Sun 29 Oct at 15:00 and 19:45

Roedean School Theatre, Brighton

The Life to Come - a new opera by Louis Mander and Stephen Fry
Buy tickets
Mander, The Life To Come
Surrey Opera
Jonathan Butcher, Conductor, Director
Jill Wilson, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Martin Lindau, Paul Pinmay
Themba Mvula, Vithobai
Jonathan Forbes Kennedy, Rev Tregold
Hannah Poulsom, Verily Romily
James Schouten, Ernest Romily
Jolyon Loy, Ronald
Denver Martin Smith, Head tribesman 1
Bobby Jeffrey, Head tribesman 2
Tim Baldwin, Senior missionary 1
Trainer, Robert, Senior missionary 2
Surrey Opera Chorus
Surrey Opera Orchestra
Oct 29, Dec 28, 2018 Apr, Jun mat

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Der Freischütz
Buy tickets
Weber, Der Freischütz
Dieter Richter, Set Designer
Jessica Karge, Costume Designer
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Ännchen
Thomas Mohr, Max
Tuomas Pursio, Kaspar
Dan Karlström, Kilian
Patrick Vogel, Kilian
Jonathan Michie, Ottokar
Runi Brattaberg, A Hermit
Jürgen Kurth, Kuno
Verena Hierholzer, Samiel
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Oct 28, 29 mat

Royal Festival Hall, London

West-Eastern Divan Orchestra
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Don Quixote, Op.35
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op.64
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Kian Soltani, Cello
West-Eastern Divan Orchestra
Oct 26, 29 mat, Nov 01, 04

National Opera House, Wexford

Foroni, Margherita
Wexford Festival Opera
Timothy Myers, Conductor
Michael Sturm, Director
Stefan Rieckhoff, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Yuriy Yurchuk, Conte Rodolfo
Matteo D'Apolito, Ser Podesta
Alessandra Volpe, Margherita
Andrew Stenson, Ernesto
Giuliana Gianfaldoni, Giustina
Filippo Fontana, Roberto
Ji Hyun Kim, Gasparo
Chorus of Wexford Festival Opera
Orchestra of Wexford Festival Opera
Oct 27, 29 mat

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

Turangalîla with Yannick
Buy tickets
Rameau, Les Boréades: Entrée de Polymnie
Rameau, Les Indes Galantes: suite
Messiaen, Turangalîla-symphonie
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Cédric Tiberghien, Piano
Valérie Hartmann-Claverie, Ondes Martenot
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Oct 21, 27, 28, 29 mat, 30, Nov 01, 02, 03
Mata Hari (Ted Brandsen)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Oct 26 mat, 29 mat, Nov 01 mat

Whites Hotel, Wexford

Synnott, Dubliners
Wexford Festival Opera
Emma Nash, Soprano
Andrew Gavin, Tenor
David Howes, Baritone
Sun 29 Oct at 10:00

Barbican Hall, London

LSO Discovery Day: Prokofiev
Buy tickets
Works by Prokofiev
Khatia Buniatishvili, Piano
Gianandrea Noseda, Conductor
Sun 29 Oct at 11:00

Royal Albert Hall, London

Classical Coffee Mornings – Nova Guitar Duo
Buy tickets
Works by Scarlatti
Works by Villa-Lobos
Works by Mompou
de Falla, El amor brujo: suite
Sun 29 Oct at 11:00

Müpa: Béla Bartók National Concert Hall, Budapest

My Passion: The Piano - Balázs Fülei
Buy tickets
Kids event
Sun 29 Oct at 11:00
Internationales Gastkonzert: Magic Music
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Humperdinck, Hansel and Gretel: Witch's Ride
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Infernal Dance
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Tale of Tsar Saltan: The Flight of the Bumblebee
Saint-Saëns, Danse macabre
Williams, Filmmusik zu E.T.: Flying Theme
Badelt, Filmmusik zu Fluch der Karibik: Medley
Abreu, Tico Tico
Markus Huber, Conductor
Sun 29 Oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Serenade after Plato's Symposium / Daphnis and Chloe
Buy tickets
Serenade after Plato's Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
Daphnis et Chloé (Michel Fokine, Benjamin Millepied)
American Ballet Theatre
Sun 29 Oct at 15:00

Shirakawa Hall, Nagoya

Gala Concert 2017
Buy tickets
Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 2 in F major, Op.102 (III movement)
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 9 in E flat major, "Jeunehomme", K271 (III movement)
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.19 (III movement)
Central Aichi Symphony Orchestra
Chosei Komatsu, Conductor
Sun 29 Oct at 15:00
Nocturne: The romantic life of Chopin
Buy tickets
Works by Chopin
Lucy Parham, Piano
Patricia Hodge, Narrator
Alex Jennings, Narrator
Sun 29 Oct at 15:00

Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden

Mitsuko Uchida
Buy tickets
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 9 in B major, D.575
Schubert, Piano Sonata in A minor, D.845
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 17 in D major "Gasteiner", D.850
Dame Mitsuko Uchida, Piano
Sun 29 Oct at 15:00

Royal Albert Hall, London

Symphonic Star Wars
Buy tickets
Williams, Film music from Star Wars
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: The Phantom Menace - IV: Duel of the Fates
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: The Imperial March
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope: Cantina Band
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: Princess Leia's theme
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: Return of the Jedi - Parade of the Ewoks
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: Return of the Jedi - The Forest Battle
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope: Here They Come
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: Throne Room & End Titles
Stephen Bell, Conductor
Marc Silk, Presenter
Sun 29 Oct at 15:30
Autumn in Malvern Festival

Great Malvern Priory, Malvern

Music Inspired by Poetry
Vaughan Williams, The Lark Ascending
Elgar, Choral works
Finzi, Choral works
Britten, Choral works
Tippett, Choral works
Tavener, Choral works
Roth, Choral works
Aldwyn Voices
Adrian Lucas, Conductor
Fenella Humphreys, Violin
Nicola Eimer, Piano
Sun 29 Oct at 18:00

Gothenburg Concert Hall: Stenhammarsalen, Gothenburg

The Music of Conflict: Madrid
Buy tickets
Halffter, Debla for solo flute
Posadas, 3 Pinturas imaginarias
Sánchez-Verdú, Giorno dopo giorno
Mendoza, Fragmentos de teatro imaginario
Codera Puzo, Pi
Núñez Hierro, Treffpunkt
Guerrero Marín, Zayin
Gageego
Sun 29 Oct at 18:00

Müpa: Béla Bartók National Concert Hall, Budapest

Miskolc Symphony Orchestra
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C major, Op.15
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 4 in G major, Op.58
Miskolc Symphony Orchestra
Tamás Gál, Conductor
Ke Ma, Piano
Apor Szüts, Piano
Sun 29 Oct at 18:30
Haydn, String Quartet no. 44 in E major, Op.54 no.3, Hob III:59
Janáček, String Quartet no. 2, "Intimate Letters"
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 13 in G major, Op.106
Sacconi String Quartet
Ashok Klouda, Cello
Sun 29 Oct at 18:30
Bach, Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland - chorale prelude in G Minor, BWV659
Bach, Prelude and Fugue in G Major, BWV541
Fribbins, Brass Quintet (World premiere)
Holst I., Leiston Suite
Arnold, Quintet for Brass, Op.73
Shostakovich, Prelude and Fugue in G major, Op.87 no.3
Mendelssohn, Song without words in A major "Duetto", Op.38 no.6
Adams, China Gates
Simon, Time Out (World premiere)
Chappell, Hollywood Portraits
Barker, Onyx Noir (London premiere)
Onyx Brass
Sun 29 Oct at 19:00
Programme to be announced
Grigory Sokolov, Piano
Sun 29 Oct at 19:00

Barbican Hall, London

Gianandrea Noseda
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, Piano Concerto no. 2 in G minor, Op.16
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
Gianandrea Noseda, Conductor
Khatia Buniatishvili, Piano
Sun 29 Oct at 19:00

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, London

'PanAmericana': Musical Border-Crossings Through the Americas
Buy tickets
Copland, Old American Songs
Villa-Lobos, Bachianas Brasileiras: no. 5 for voice and 8 cellos
Bernstein, West Side Story
Piazzolla, Libertango
Gershwin, 3 Preludes
Ginastera, 5 canciones populares Argentinas, Op.10
Previn, Tango, Song, and Dance for violin and piano
Lecuona, Sempre in mi Corazon (Always in my Heart)
Dvořák, Goin' Home (William Arms Fisher)
Chavez, Four Traditional Indian Melodies from Ecuador
Latin Classical Chamber Orchestra
Sun 29 Oct at 19:30

Royal Albert Hall, London

Symphonic Star Wars
Buy tickets
Williams, Film music from Star Wars
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: The Phantom Menace - IV: Duel of the Fates
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: The Imperial March
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope: Cantina Band
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: Princess Leia's theme
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: Return of the Jedi - Parade of the Ewoks
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: Return of the Jedi - The Forest Battle
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope: Here They Come
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: Throne Room & End Titles
Stephen Bell, Conductor
Marc Silk, Presenter
Sun 29 Oct at 19:30

Schloss Nymphenburg: Hubertussaal, Munich

Festive Concert
Buy tickets
Mozart, Ein musikalischer Spaß, K522
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 4 in A major "The Italian", Op.90
Residenz Solisten
Sun 29 Oct at 20:00

Teatro Real, Madrid

Works by Holländer
Works by Brel
Works by PIaf
Works by Weill
Ute Lemper, Soprano
Vana Gierig, Piano
Victor Villena, Bandoneon
Romain Lecuyer, Double Bass
Sun 29 Oct at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Buy tickets
Beethoven, The Creatures of Prometheus, Op.43: Overture
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C major, Op.15
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 3 in C minor, Op.37
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Murray Perahia, Piano
Oct 28, 29 mat

Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México: Sala Nezahualcóyotl, Mexico City

Schubert, Schönberg
Schubert, Symphony no. 1 in D major, D.82
Schoenberg, Pelleas und Melisande - Symphonic poem, Op.5
Orquesta Filarmónica de México UNAM
Sylvain Gasançon, Conductor
Oct 21, 27, 29, Nov 02, 04

Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto

L'elisir d'amore
New production
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Canadian Opera Company
Yves Abel, Conductor
James Robinson, Director
Allen Moyer, Set Designer
Martin Pakledinaz, Costume Designer
Simone Osborne, Adina
Andrew Haji, Nemorino
Gordon Bintner, Belcore
Andrew Shore, Dulcamara
Canadian Opera Company Chorus
Canadian Opera Company Orchestra