Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 30-Oct

Oct 23, 26, 30, Nov 02

La Scala, Milan

Der Freischütz
Buy tickets
Weber, Der Freischütz
Teatro alla Scala
Myung-Whun Chung, Conductor
Matthias Hartmann, Director
Raimund Orfeo Voigt, Set Designer
Julia Kleiter, Agathe
Eva Liebau, Ännchen
Michael König, Max
Günther Groissböck, Kaspar
Michael Kraus, Ottokar
Stephen Milling, A Hermit
Franck van Hove, Kuno
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Oct 30, Nov 19, 24, Dec 01, 13, 28, 2018 Jan, Feb 16 mat, 19 mat

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Petrushka / L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Buy tickets
Ravel, L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Stravinsky, Petrushka
Jordan De Souza, Conductor
Suzanne Andrade, Director
Pia Leong, Set Designer
1927, Costume Designer
Esme Appleton, Director
Katrin Kath, Costume Designer
Paul Barritt, Video Artist
Vocalconsort Berlin
Oct 21, 22, 24, 25, 27, 28, 30, Nov 03, 04, 10, 14, 17

Teatro Real, Madrid

Bizet, Carmen
Marc Piollet, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Mercè Paloma, Costume Designer
Anna Goryachova, Carmen
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Carmen
Gaëlle Arquez, Carmen
Francesco Meli, Don José
Andrea Carè, Don José
Leonardo Caimi, Don José
Kyle Ketelsen, Escamillo
Fernando Javier Radó, Escamillo
Eleonora Buratto, Micaëla
Olga Busuioc, Micaëla
Jean Teitgen, Zuniga
Isaac Galán, Moralès
Olivia Doray, Frasquita
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Mercédès
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Le Remendado
Borja Quiza, Le Dancaïre
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
Oct 29 mat, 30, 31

Philharmonie, Cologne

Symphony Concert 2
Buy tickets
Handel, Royal Fireworks Music, HWV 351
Zimmermann, Symphony in One Movement
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 2 in B flat major, "Lobgesang" (Hymn of Praise), Op.52
Anna Lucia Richter, Soprano
Esther Dierkes, Soprano
Patrick Grahl, Tenor
Chor des Bach-Vereins Köln
Gürzenich-Chor Köln
Kartäuserkantorei Köln
Oratorienchor Köln
Vokalensemble Kölner Dom
Hartmut Haenchen, Conductor
Oct 23, 27, 30

Staatsoper, Vienna

Puccini, Tosca
Vienna State Opera
Jesús López-Cobos, Conductor
Margarethe Wallmann, Director
Nicola Benois, Set Designer
Adrianne Pieczonka, Floria Tosca
Yonghoon Lee, Mario Cavaradossi
Ambrogio Maestri, Baron Scarpia
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Oct 30, Nov 03

Kursaal Auditorium, San Sebastián

Revuelto Ruso
Buy tickets
Ravel, Piano Concerto in D major for the left hand
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 11 in G minor "The year 1905", Op.103
Euskadiko Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Robert Treviño, Conductor
Joaquín Achúcarro, Piano
Oct 26, 30
Strauss R., Elektra
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Kirsten Harms, Director
Bernd Damovsky, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Catherine Foster, Elektra
Doris Soffel, Klytaemnestra
Allison Oakes, Chrysothemis
Tobias Kehrer, Orest
Clemens Bieber, Aegisth
Seth Carico, Orest's Tutor
Sandra Hamaoui, Confidante
Alexandra Hutton, Trainbearer
Stephen Bronk, Old Servant
Paul Kaufmann, Young Servant
Annika Schlicht, Maid 1
Irene Roberts, Maid 2
Jana Kurucová, Maid 3
Fionnuala McCarthy, Maid 4
Marrero Meechot, Maid 5
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Oct 23, 25, 30
Janáček, Jenůfa
Royal Swedish Opera
Jonathan Darlington, Conductor
Annilese Miskimmon, Director
Nicky Shaw, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Sara Olsson, Jenůfa
Katarina Dalayman, Kostelnička
Klas Hedlund, Števa Buryja
Jesper Taube, Laca Klemeň
Kristina Martling, Grandmother Buryjovka
Karin Andersson, Barena
John Erik Eleby, Mayor
Vivianne Holmberg, Jano
Johanna Rudström, Karolka
Jens Persson, Stárek, Mill foreman
Oct 24, 27, 30

Teatro de la Maestranza, Seville

Beethoven, Fidelio
Pedro Halffter, Conductor
José Carlos Plaza, Director
Francisco Leal, Set Designer
Pedro Moreno, Costume Designer
Roberto Saccà, Florestan
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Don Fernando
Thomas Gazheli, Don Pizarro
Adrian Eröd, Rocco
Elena Pankratova, Leonore
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro de la Asociación de Amigos del Teatro de la Maestranza
Oct 21, 27, 30, Nov 02, 05

National Opera House, Wexford

Alfano, Risurrezione
Wexford Festival Opera
Francesco Cilluffo, Conductor
Rosetta Cucchi, Director
Tiziano Santi, Set Designer
Claudia Pernigotti, Costume Designer
Gérard Schneider, Prince Dimitri Ivanovich Nehlyudov
Anne-Sophie Duprels, Katerina Mihaylovna
Romina Tommasoni, Anna
Chorus of Wexford Festival Opera
Orchestra of Wexford Festival Opera
Oct 21 mat, 24 mat, 27 mat, 30 mat, Nov 03 mat

Whites Hotel, Wexford

La scala di seta
Buy tickets
Rossini, La scala di seta (The Silken Ladder)
Wexford Festival Opera
Galina Bakalova, Giulia
Ji Hyun Kim, Dorvil
Chase Henry Hopkins, Dormont
Filippo Fontana, Germano
Oct 21, 27, 28, 29 mat, 30, Nov 01, 02, 03
Mata Hari (Ted Brandsen)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Mon 30 Oct at 14:00

Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church, New York City

Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players: Drawn to Vienna
Mozart, Quartet in F for Oboe, Violin, Viola and Cello, K370 (K368b) (arr. M Rechtman, bassoon quartet)
Beethoven, Trio in G major for flute (or violin) cello (or bassoon) and piano, WoO 37
Schubert, Violin sonata in A major, D.574 (arr. A Wilhelmj, string quartet)
Tyberg, Piano Trio in F major
Maxim Lando, Piano
Areta Zhulla, Violin
Maria Ioudenitch, Violin
Cong Wu, Viola
Christine Lamprea, Cello
Barry Crawford, Flute
Frank Morelli, Bassoon
Mon 30 Oct at 19:00

Annunziata Historic Building, Ravello

Schubert String Quartets IV/6
Buy tickets
Schubert, String Quartet no. 7 in D major, D.94
Schubert, String Quartet no. 8 in B flat major, D.112
Schubert, String Quartet no. 9 in G minor, D.173
Hadimova string quartet
Mon 30 Oct at 19:00

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Verdi, Stiffelio (Concert performance)
Christian Badea, Conductor
Boldizsár László, Stiffelio
Anatoliy Fokanov, Stankar
Anikó Bakonyi, Lina
Gergely Boncsér, Raffaele
Krisztián Cser, Jorg
János Szerekován, Federico
Melinda Heiter, Dorotea
Mon 30 Oct at 19:30

Theatre Royal, Bath

Giulio Cesare: The Death of Pompey
New Production
Buy tickets
Handel, Giulio Cesare in Egitto, (Julius Caesar in Egypt) HWV 17 (Part 1: The Death of Pompey)
Jonathan Peter Kenny, Conductor
James Conway, Director
Cordelia Chisholm, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Christopher Ainslie, Giulio Cesare
Soraya Mafi, Cleopatra
Benjamin Williamson, Tolomeo
Catherine Carby, Cornelia
Kitty Whately, Sesto
Benjamin Bevan, Achilla
Frederick Long, Curio
Mark Howland, Lighting Designer
Old Street Band
Mon 30 Oct at 19:30

Konservatorium Bern, Bern

1. Kammermusik: Bach remixed
Buy tickets
Bach, Ouverture d-Moll
Bach, Sonata da chiesa G-Dur
Bach, Suite A-Dur
Bach, Partita c-Moll nach BWV 997
Bach, Cantata per flauto e basso g-Moll
Michael Form, Recorder
Dirk Börner, Harpsichord
Mon 30 Oct at 19:30
Reger, Der Mensch lebt und bestehet
Bach, Jesu, meine Freude - motet, BWV227
Schütz, Das ist je gewisslich wahr
Bach, Komm, Jesu, komm! - motet, BWV229
Reger, Nachtlied, Op.138 no.3
Bach, Missa in F major, BWV233
Bach, Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied - motet, BWV225
Steinitz Bach Players
Tenebrae
Nigel Short, Conductor
Mon 30 Oct at 19:30
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 9 in B major, D.575
Schubert, Piano Sonata in A minor, D.845
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 17 in D major "Gasteiner", D.850
Dame Mitsuko Uchida, Piano
Mon 30 Oct at 20:00

Philharmonic Hall: Music Room, Liverpool

Philharmonic Quintet
Buy tickets
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 2 in B flat major
Delibes, Coppélia (arr. by Timothy Jackson)
Rossini, String Sonata No. 1 in G major
Mihkel Kerem, Violin
Kate Richardson, Violin
Gwendolyn Fisher, Viola
Ian Bracken, Cello
Anthony Williams, Double Bass
Mon 30 Oct at 20:00
Chen, New work (US Premiere)
Yin, Yellow River Concerto
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
China NCPA Orchestra
Lü Jia, Conductor
Haochen Zhang, Piano
Mon 30 Oct at 20:00

Hauptkirche St Michaelis, Hamburg

Reformationskonzert
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 2 in B flat major, "Lobgesang" (Hymn of Praise), Op.52
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 5 in D, "Reformation", Op.107
St Michael's Chorus
Concerto con anima
Christoph Schoener, Conductor
Chen Reiss, Soprano
Bettina Pahn, Soprano
Werner Güra, Tenor
Oct 26, 29, 30, Nov 01, 2018 Jan 03

Pleasance Theatre, London

Mozart: Don Giovanni (HeadFirst Productions)
Mozart, Don Giovanni (Performed in Italian with English surtitles)
HeadFirst Productions
Sonia Ben-Santamaria, Conductor
Sophie Gilpin, Director
Bonomelli, Anna, Set Designer
Bonomelli, Anna, Costume Designer
Caroline Modiba, Donna Anna
Roberts, Elizabeth, Donna Elvira
Sian Cameron, Zerlina
Matthew Sprange, Don Giovanni
Samuel Pantcheff, Leporello
Jorge Navarro-Colorado, Don Ottavio
Ian Beadle, Masetto
Stephen Holloway, The Commendatore
Oct 27, 28, 30

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

MSO Plays Schubert 9
Beethoven, Coriolan overture, Op.62
Prokofiev, Violin Concerto no. 1 in D major, Op.19
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Isabelle van Keulen, Violin
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Andrew Manze, Conductor
Oct 24, 25 mat, eve, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat, mat, 30, 31, Nov 02, 03 mat, eve, 04 mat

Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris

Akram Khan : Chotto Desh
Chotto Desh (Akram Khan)
Akram Khan Company
Oct 21 mat, 22 mat, 23 mat, 24 mat, 25 mat, 26 mat, 27 mat, 28 mat, 29 mat, 30 mat, 31 mat, Nov 01 mat, 02 mat, 03 mat, 04 mat, 05 mat

ARTECHOUSE, Washington

Spirit of Autumn: Immersive & Interactive Experience for All Ages
Kids event
Oct 26, 30, Nov 03, 07, 10, 14, 18 mat, 21

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

The Exterminating Angel
New production
Adès, The Exterminating Angel
Thomas Adès, Conductor
Tom Cairns, Director
Hildegard Bechtler, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Audrey Luna, Leticia Maynar
Amanda Echalaz, Lucia de Nobile
Sally Matthews, Silvia de Ávila
Sophie Bevan, Beatriz
Alice Coote, Leonora Palma
Christine Rice, Blanca Delgado
Iestyn Davies, Francisco de Ávila
Joseph Kaiser, Edmundo de Nobile
Frédéric Antoun, Raúl Yebenes
David Portillo, Eduardo
David Adam Moore, Colonel Álvaro Gómez
Kevin Burdette, Señor Russell
Rodney Gilfry, Alberto Roc
Sir John Tomlinson, Doctor Carlos Conde
Christian Van Horn, Julio
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Oct 30, Nov 25, Dec 07, 26, 2018 Jan 09, Feb 02, 27, Mar, Apr 21, May 12, Jun

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Prague National Theatre Opera
Robert Jindra, Conductor
Jozef Bednárik, Director
Vladimír Čáp, Set Designer
Ľudmila Várossová, Costume Designer
Jolana Fogašová, Carmen
Katerina Hebelkova, Carmen
Jana Sýkorová, Carmen
Andrea Tögel Kalivodová, Carmen
Elena Zhidkova, Carmen
Pavel Černoch, Don José
Tomáš Černý, Don José
Michal Lehotský, Don José
Eduard Martynyuk, Don José
Valentin Prolat, Don José
Martin Bárta, Escamillo
Roman Janál, Escamillo
Svatopluk Sem, Escamillo
Jiří Sulženko, Escamillo
Dana Burešová, Micaëla
Maria Kobielska, Micaëla
Alžběta Poláčková, Micaëla
Oct 29 mat, 30 mat

Fundación Juan March, Madrid

Domingos & Mediodías: Recital de guitarra
Bach, Violin sonata no. 1 in G minor, BWV1001 (Arreglo de David Antigüedad)
Takemitsu, Equinox
José, Sonata para guitarra
Sor, Grand Solo, Op.14
David Antigüedad Mangas, Guitar
Oct 22, 27, 30, Nov 01, 08, 15, 23, 29, Dec 07, 11

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Die Räuber (I masnadieri)
New production
Verdi, I masnadieri
Volksoper
Jac van Steen, Conductor
Alexander Schulin, Director
Bettina Meyer, Set Designer
Bettina Walter, Costume Designer
Kurt Rydl, Massimiliano, Count Moor, Moser
Sofia Soloviy, Amalia
Vincent Schirrmacher, Carlo
Boaz Daniel, Francesco
Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper
Wiener Volksopernchor
Oct 24, 30, Nov 14, Dec 29, 2018 Jan 04, Feb 13, Apr 16, 24

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Prague National Theatre Opera
Enrico Dovico, Conductor
Arnaud Bernard, Director
Alessandro Camera, Set Designer
Maria Carla Ricotti, Costume Designer
Oct 22 mat, 26 mat, 30, Nov 03

Civic Opera House, Chicago

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Marco Armiliato, Conductor
E Loren Meeker, Director
Michael Yeargan, Set Designer
Constance Hoffman, Costume Designer
Quinn Kelsey, Rigoletto
Rosa Feola, Gilda
Matthew Polenzani, The Duke of Mantua
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Sparafucile
Zanda Švēde, Maddalena
Chicago Lyric Opera Chorus
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Oct 25, 27, 28, 30

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Sibelius & Mahler
Sibelius, King Christian II, Suite for orchestra, Op.27 (Excerpts)
Sibelius, Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
Janine Jansen, Violin
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Thomas Søndergård, Conductor
Oct 30, Nov 02, 08, 11, 15, 20, 24, 27

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Royal Opera
Michele Mariotti, Conductor
Katie Mitchell, Director
Vicki Mortimer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Lisette Oropesa, Lucia
Christopher Maltman, Enrico
Charles Castronovo, Edgardo
Ismael Jordi, Edgardo
Michele Pertusi, Raimondo
Konu Kim, Arturo
Andrew Tortise, Normanno
Rachael Lloyd, Alisa
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Oct 25, 28, 30

The London Coliseum, London

Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
English National Opera
Hilary Griffiths, Conductor
Jonathan Miller, Director
Tanya McCallin, Set Designer
Sarah Tynan, Rosina
Eleazar Rodriguez, Count Almaviva
Morgan Pearse, Figaro
Alan Opie, Dr. Bartolo
David Ireland, Dr. Bartolo
Yvonne Howard, Berta
Alastair Miles, Don Basilio
Matthew Durkan, Fiorello
Peter Relton, Revival Director
Chorus of English National Opera
English National Opera Orchestra
Oct 30, Nov 01, 03, 06

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Silk Street Theatre, London

The Consul
Menotti, The Consul
Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Timothy Redmond, Conductor
Stephen Medcalf, Director
Simon Corder, Set Designer
Susannah Henry, Costume Designer
Oct 28, 30, Nov 04, 28, Dec 18, 2018 Jan 19, Apr 04, Jun, 07, 16

Semperoper, Dresden

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Dresden State Opera
John Fiore, Conductor
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Conductor
Christine Mielitz, Director
Peter Heilein, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Hrachuhí Bassénz, Mimì
Maija Kovalevska, Mimì
Angel Blue, Mimì
Nicole Car, Mimì
Dmytro Popov, Rodolfo
Stephen Costello, Rodolfo
Tomislav Mužek, Rodolfo
Sangmin Lee, Marcello
Bogdan Baciu, Marcello
Christoph Pohl, Marcello
Markus Butter, Marcello
Simone Piazzola, Marcello
Emily Dorn, Musetta
Carolina Ullrich, Musetta
Nadja Mchantaf, Musetta
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Mon 30 Oct at 06:00

Lawndale Art Center, Houston

ROCO Connections: Musical & Literary Ofrenda
Maroney, Recuerdos
River Oaks Chamber Orchestra (ROCO)
Mon 30 Oct at 19:00

Segerstrom Center for the Arts: Renée and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Costa Mesa

Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Strauss R., Don Juan, symphonic poem, Op.20
Tchaikovsky, Piano Concerto no. 3 in E flat major, Op.75
Strauss R., Ein Heldenleben (A Hero's Life), Op.40
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Conductor
Denis Matsuev, Piano
Mon 30 Oct at 19:30

St John the Evangelist Church, Oxford, Oxford

Former members of the Hilliard Ensemble with Paul Giger
Rutishauser, Tenebrae (UK première)
Giger, Karma Shadub
Hilliard Ensemble
David James, Countertenor
Steven Harrold, Tenor
Rogers Covey-Crump, Tenor
Gordon Jones, Baritone
Robert Macdonald, Bass
Paul Giger, Violin
Mon 30 Oct at 19:30

National Sawdust, New York City

“All the World's a Drag!” Shakespeare in love...with opera.
Heartbeat Opera
Heard, Ethan, Director
Seth Bodie, Costume Designer
Cantata Profana
Lauren Worsham, Soprano
Sishel Claverie, Mezzo-soprano
Joshua Jeremiah, Baritone
John Taylor Ward, Bass
Blankson-Wood, Ato, Actor
Hayes, Stephanie, Actor
Heard, Peregrine, Actor
Miles Mykkanen, Tenor
Jaster, Emma, Choreography
Moro, Joey, Lighting Designer
Hussong, Nicholas, Video Artist
Mon 30 Oct at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Klavierabend Leif Ove Andsnes
Works by Sibelius
Widmann, Idyll und Abgrund – Six Schubert Reminiscences
Schubert, 3 Klavierstücke D. 946
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 17 in D minor "Tempest", Op.31 no.2
Chopin, Nocturne no. 17 in B major, Op.62 no.1
Chopin, Ballade no. 1 in G minor, Op.23
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Mon 30 Oct at 19:30

Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester

Manchester Chamber Concerts Society
Haydn, String Quartet no. 4 in G major, Op.1 no. 4, Hob III:4
Webern, String Quartet Op. post (1905)
Mozart, String Quartet in D minor, K173
Shostakovich, String Quartet no. 1 in C major, Op.49
Leipzig String Quartet
Mon 30 Oct at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Mozart, Debussy, Tsontakis, Villa-Lobos and Beethoven
Mozart, Quintet for Clarinet and Strings in A, K581
Debussy, Danses pour Harpe
Tsontakis, Other (World première)
Villa-Lobos, Jet Whistle, for flute and cello
Beethoven, Grosse Fuge - fugue for string quartet in B flat major, Op.133
Mobius
Mon 30 Oct at 19:30

Oxford College: Williams Hall, Oxford

Seraph Brass Fall Tour 2017
Works by Debussy
Works by Grieg
Works by Liszt
Works by Gershwin
Works by Bernstein
Works by Orth
Works by McMichael
Seraph Brass
Mary Bowden, Trumpet
Rachel Velvikis, French horn
Hana Beloglavec, Trombone
Gretchen Renshaw, Tuba
Racquel Rodriquez, Trumpet
Mon 30 Oct at 19:30

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

Beethoven, Bruckner
Beethoven, Triple Concerto for violin, cello, and piano in C major, Op.56
Bruckner, Symphony no. 7 in E major, WAB 107
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Herbert Blomstedt, Conductor
Leonidas Kavakos, Violin
Gautier Capuçon, Cello
Kirill Gerstein, Piano
Mon 30 Oct at 19:30

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

Arter, Reger, Beethoven, Mendelssohn
Works by Arter
Reger, Other (Nach J.S. Bach)
Beethoven, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.61
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 5 in D, "Reformation", Op.107
Kammerorchester Basel
Trevor Pinnock, Conductor
Mon 30 Oct at 20:00

Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco

Daniil Trifonov
Mompou, Variations on a theme by Chopin
Tchaikovsky, Un poco de Chopin, Op.72 no.15
Rachmaninov, Variations on a theme of Chopin in C minor for piano, Op.22
Chopin, Mazurkas (Selection)
Chopin, Piano Sonata no. 2 in B flat minor 'Funeral March', Op.35
Daniil Trifonov, Piano
Mon 30 Oct at 20:00

Severance Hall, Cleveland

Mozart, Prokofiev
Mozart, Sonata in D for Two Keyboards, K448 (K375a)
Mozart, Larghetto for Two Pianos
Prokofiev, Suite from Romeo and Juliet (trans. Sergei Babayan)
Prokofiev, Selections from Hamlet (trans. Sergei Babayan)
Prokofiev, Incidental Music to Eugene Onegin (trans. Sergei Babayan)
Prokofiev, Music from Queen of Spades (trans. Sergei Babayan)
Martha Argerich, Piano
Sergei Babayan, Piano
Mon 30 Oct at 20:30

Megaron Concert Hall, Athens

Beethoven
Beethoven, Leonore
Tareq Nazmi, Bass
Johannes Weisser, Bass-baritone
Maximilian Schmitt, Tenor
Marlis Petersen, Soprano
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Bass
Robin Johannsen, Soprano
Johannes Chum, Tenor
Zürcher Sing-Akademie
René Jacobs, Conductor
Freiburger Barockorchester